WEW 5/5/03
Kawasaki Stadium
18500 Fans


Steve Corino d. Shinjuku Shark (7:27)
Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Jun Kasai d. Hido & Gosaku Goshogawara when Matsunaga pinned Goshogawara (10:19) in a Death Match.
Naohiro Hoshikawa & Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinsuke Z Yamagasa d. Masao Orihara & Macho Pump & UZ when Hoshikawa made UZ tap. (11:48)
Lioness Asuka & Mima Shimoda d. Kyoko Inoue & Yuki Miyazaki when Asuka pinned Miyazaki (13:49)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Chocoball Mukai (6:37)
Shinjiro Otani d. TAKA Michinoku (11:19)
Jado & Gedo d. Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka when Gedo pinned Hidaka (11:35)
Akira Taue & Daisuke Ikeda & Naomichi Marufuji d. Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa & Kotaro Suzuki when Marufuji pinned Suzuki (21:37)
Masato Tanaka d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda (14:37)
Shinya Hashimoto d. Kintaro Kanemura (8:41) in a No Ropes Exploding Barbed wire Death Match.

WEW 5/3/03
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1800 Fans


Yoshihiro Sakai d. DJ Nira (3:42)
Jun Kasai & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Hido & Gosaku Goshogawara when Kasai pinned Goshogawara (14:55) in a Weapons Street Fight.
Shinjuku Shark d. Tanomusaku Toba (7:53) via Referee Stoppage.
Sanshiro Takagi & GENTARO & Shoichi Ichimiya d. Takashi Sasaki & Chocoball Mukai & UZ when Ichimiya pinned UZ (14:54)
Steve Corino d. TAKA Michinoku (13:02)
Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka d. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda when Otani pinned Kuroda (18:29)

WEW 4/29/03
Tokyo Differ Ariake
950 Fans


Eda Chan d. DJ Nira (4:26)
Viewtiful Joe d. The Joker (4:06)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Hido & YOSHIYA d. Ryuji Ito & Daisaku Shimoda when Hido pinned Shimoda (12:16) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.
Shoichi Ichimiya d. Shinjuku Shark (6:46)
Chocoball Mukai & Takashi Sasaki d. TAKA Michinoku & GENTARO when Michinoku was DQ'd (10:17)
Shadow WX d. Gosaku Goshogawara (10:17) in a Fluorescent Lights Death Match.
WEW World Championship Match: Kintaro Kanemura d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda (19:06) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

WMF 4/27/03
Saitama Kawagoe WMF Exercise Hall
70 Fans


Tomoya Adachi vs. Soldier went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Mr. Gannosuke d. Mineo Fujita (4:33)
GOEMON d. Onryo (9:20)

WMF 4/11/03
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1150 Fans


GOEMON & HISAKATSU & Ricky Fuji d. Flying Kid Ichihara & Asian Cougar & Mineo Fujita when GOEMON pinned Fujita (9:11)
Ikeda-kun d. Tsubo Genjin (8:01)
Mr. Pogo d. Mr. Iwaonosuke (4:39)
Onryo d. Sukekiyo (12:47) 
Milano Collection A.T. d. Soldier (4:53)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Garuda (8:49)
Mr. Gannosuke d. Jinsei Shinzaki (13:30)
Masato Tanaka d. Mammoth Sasaki (16:55)

WMF 3/29/03
Chiba Kimitsu Civic Gym

Flying Kid Ichihara d. Mineo Fujita (7:06)
Sukekiyo d. Onryo & Ikeda-kun when Sukekiyo pinned Ikeda (12:28) in a Triple Threat Match.
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Asian Cougar (12:05)
GOEMON & Ricky Fuji d. Mr. Gannosuke & Mr. Rocknosuke when GOEMON pinned Rocknosuke (12:20)
Mammoth Sasaki & Garuda d. HISAKATSU & Soldier when Garuda pinned Soldier (15:27)

WMF 3/23/03
Saitama Pepe Hall Atlas


Mineo Fujita d. Naoya Takase (8:58)
Misae Genki d. Emi Sakura (Emi Motokawa) (10:48)
Sukekiyo d. Ikeda-kun (14:32)
Mr. Gannosuke & Mr. Rocknosuke & Mr. Iwaonosuke d. GOEMON & Soldier & Mr. Pogo when Pogo was DQ'd (3:01)
Mammoth Sasaki & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Onryo when Mammoth pinned Onryo (16:25)

WEW 3/11/03
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1800 Fans


Ebessan d. DJ Nira (10:35)
Masao Orihara d. Shinjuku Shark (5:21)
Hido & Gosaku Goshogawara & Chocoball Mukai d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuji Ito & Daisaku Shimoda when Goshogawara pinned Ito (10:40)
Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka d. TAKA Michinoku & UZ when Togo pinned UZ (10:46)
Yuki Miyazaki & Tanny Mouse d. Kyoko Inoue & Kyoko Ginoue, Ofune & Apple Miyuki, and Azumi Hyuga & Command Bolshoi in a Single Elimination Tag Team Match.
Yuki Miyazaki & Tanny Mouse eliminated Kyoko Inoue & Kyoko Ginoue when Miyazaki pinned Inoue (8:36)
Yuki Miyazaki & Tanny Mouse eliminated Azumi Hyuga & Command Bolshoi when Miyazaki pinned Bolshoi (12:26)
Yuki Miyazaki & Tanny Mouse eliminated Ofune & Apple Miyuki when Mouse pinned Ofune (15:56) 
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO when Kanemura pinned Sasaki (19:00) to become the NEW WEW Tag Team Champions.

WMF 3/9/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
300 Fans


Ikeda-kun d. Mineo Fujita (9:05)
Sukekiyo vs. Flying Kid Ichihara went to a No Contest (11:50)
Onryo d. Ricky Fuji (10:27)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Asian Cougar (9:55)
Mr. Gannosuke & Mr. Rocknosuke (Ichiro Yaguchi) & Mr. Iwaonosuke (Katsumi Hirano) d. GOEMON & HISAKATSU & Soldier when Gannosuke pinned GOEMON (17:01)

WMF 2/23/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
300 Fans

GOEMON d. Mineo Fujita (11:31)
Onryo d. Ikeda-kun (14:00)
Asian Cougar d. Soldier (13:01)
HISAKATSU & Sukekiyo d. Mammoth Sasaki & Flying Kid Ichihara when HISAKATSU pinned Ichihara (18:14)
Hayabusa (Katsumi Hirano) & Mr. Gannosuke d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Ricky Fuji when Gannosuke pinned Ricky (16:15)

WMF 2/15/03
Osaka Sky Dome Hall

Soldier d. Garuda (4:36) via Referee Stoppage
Akira Kawabata d. Mineo Fujita (7:15)
Flying Kid Ichihara & Ikeda-kun d. Asian Cougar & Ricky Fuji when Ichihara pinned Cougar (15:38)
Sukekiyo d. Onryo (15:55)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. GOEMON (12:52) via DQ
Mammoth Sasaki & Jinsei Shinzaki d. Hayabusa & HISAKATSU when Mammoth pinned HISAKATSU (17:50)

WMF 2/9/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
310 Fans

Emi Motokawa d. Yuka Nakamura (11:20)
Sukekiyo & Shigeo Kato d. Ricky Fuji & Mineo Fujita when Sukekiyo pinned Fujita (17:10)
Hayabusa & Soldier d. Garuda & Ikeda-kun when Hayabusa pinned Garuda (10:04)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Flying Kid Ichihara (11:40)
GOEMON & HISAKATSU d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Onryo when HISAKATSU pinned Onryo (14:54)

WEW 1/31/03
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1850 Fans


Nobutaka Moribe d. DJ Nira (0:41)
Yoshiko Tamura & Tanny Mouse d. Ofune & Apple Miyuki when Tamura pinned Ofune (6:08)
TAKA Michinoku d. Ebessan (6:35)
Hido d. UZ (4:52)
Men's Teioh & Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Shimoda d. Chocoball Mukai & Gosaku Goshogawara & Shinjuku Shark when Ito pinned Goshogawara (17:04)
Daisuke Ikeda & Takashi Sugiura d. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda (5-4) in a 60 minute Iron Man Match.
Tetsuhiro Kuroda pinned Takashi Sugiura (0:36)
Kintaro Kanemura pinned Daisuke Ikeda (17:24)
Takashi Sugiura pinned Kintaro Kanemura (21:49)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Daisuke Ikeda went to a Double Count out (30:29)
Takashi Sugiura pinned Kintaro Kanemura (35:24)
Daisuke Ikeda pinned Tetsuhiro Kuroda (38:21)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda pinned Daisuke Ikeda (43:52)
Daisuke Ikeda pinned Kintaro Kanemura (51:43)

WMF 1/26/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
300 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Mineo Fujita (8:41)
Aki (Miss Mongol) d. Yuiga (8:44)
GOEMON d. Ikeda-kun (13:00)
Asian Cougar d. Flying Kid Ichihara (13:45)
Hayabusa (Mr. Gannosuke) & Soldier & Sukekiyo d. Mammoth Sasaki & Garuda & Onryo when Soldier pinned Onryo (22:55)

WMF 1/19/03
Kawagoe WMF Exercise Hall
50 Fans

Onryo & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Sukekiyo & Soldier when Onryo pinned Sukekiyo (8:55)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Ikeda-kun & Mineo Fujita when Mammoth pinned Ikeda (7:23)
Mr. Gannosuke vs. GOEMON went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)

WMF 1/12/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere 
300 Fans

Flying Kid Ichihara d. Mineo Fujita (4:16)
Chapparita ASARI d. Emi Motokawa (11:13)
Sukekiyo d. Ikeda-kun (12:53)
Onryo d. Asian Cougar (14:58)
Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON & Soldier d. Mammoth Sasaki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Garuda when Gannosuke pinned Mammoth (19:56)

WEW 1/7/03
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1500 Fans

Bolshoi Kid d. DJ Nira (4:38)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Gosaku Goshogawara (9:55)
Dick Togo & Masao Orihara d. Hido & Shinjuku Shark when Togo pinned Shark (12:01)
TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO d. UZ & Ayako Hamada & Hi69 when GENTARO pinned UZ (13:09) 
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Chocoball Mukai d. Masato Tanaka & Kuroge Wagyuta when Kuroda pinned Wagyuta (15:24)
Shinjiro Otani d. Kintaro Kanemura (10:09)

WEW 12/27/02
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1500 Fans

Daikokubo Benkei d. DJ Nira (2:33)
Shinjuku Shark d. Sambo Oishi (4:37)
TAKA Michinoku & Gosaku Goshogawara & Chocoball Mukai d. UZ (Garuda) & Ayako Hamada & Hi69 when Michinoku forced UZ to tap (18:02)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Yoshihito Sasaki (13:14)
Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka & Hido d. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO & Ryuji Ito when Hidaka pinned Ito (15:23)
PWF Universal Tag Team Championship Match: Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka d. Kintaro Kanemura & Masao Orihara when Otani pinned Orihara (15:35) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

WMF 12/23/02
Saitama Pepe Hall Atlas 
700 Fans


Chapparita ASARI d. Emi Motokawa (10:41)
Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON d. Ricky Fuji & Mineo Fujita when Gannosuke pinned Fujita (7:50)
Mammoth Sasaki & Onryo & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Garuda & Asian Cougar & Ikeda-kun when Mammoth pinned Ikeda (14:22)

WMF 12/21/02
Sapporo Teisen Hall

Ikeda-kun d. Mineo Fujita (10:05)
Tomoya Adachi & Kaikiyo d. Flying Kid Ichihara &
Hiroyuki Kondo when Adachi pinned Kondo (16:43)
Chapparita ASARI d. Miss Mongol (11:23)
Asian Cougar d. Onryo & Sukekiyo when Cougar pinned Onryo (12:55) in a Triple Threat Match.
Mr. Gannosuke & Jinsei Shinzaki vs. GOEMON & Tetsuhiro Kuroda went to a No Contest (13:38)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Garuda (17:56)

WMF 12/19/02
Noboribetsu Synthesis Gym

Kaikiyo d. Ikeda-kun & Ric Arlef when Kaikiyo pinned Arlef (9:24) in a Triple Threat Match.
Chapparita ASARI d. Miss Mongol (9:33)
Garuda d. Flying Kid Ichihara (11:13)
GOEMON & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Mr. Gannosuke & Mineo Fujita when GOEMON pinned Fujita (18:11)

Mammoth Sasaki & Onryo d. Tomoya Adachi & Asian Cougar when Mammoth pinned Cougar (18:18)

WMF 12/12/02
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1700 Fans

Ricky Fuji d. Mineo Fujita (6:29)
GOEMON & Sukekiyo d. Flying Kid Ichihara & Asian Cougar when GOEMON pinned Ichihara (10:06)
Ikeda-kun d. Stalker Ichikawa (6:25)
Aja Kong & Chapparita ASARI d. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa when Kong pinned Motokawa (13:20)
Dragon Kid d. Onryo (3:28)
Jinsei Shinzaki d. Garuda (11:08) via Referee Stoppage
Satoshi Kojima d. Mr. Gannosuke (14:14)
Mammoth Sasaki vs. Tetsuhiro Kuroda (23:05) went to a Double KO

WMF 11/23/02
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere 
300 Fans

Kaikiyo d. Mineo Fujita (6:30)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Ikeda-kun (11:58)
Garuda & Asian Cougar d. Sukekiyo & Hokiyo when Garuda pinned Hokiyo (18:07)
Mr. Gannosuke d. Hisakatsu Oya (12:42)
Onryo d. GOEMON (18:00)

WMF 11/10/02
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
300 Fans

Hisakatsu Oya d. Mineo Fujita (8:46) in Mineo Fujita's Debut Match.
Kaikiyo d. Ikeda-kun (6:41)
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Flying Kid Ichihara d. GOEMON (13:02) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.
Mr. Gannosuke & Garuda d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya when Kuroda was DQ'd (18:22)
Onryo d. Sukekiyo (20:28)

WEW 11/4/02
Yokohama Bunka Gym
2000 Fans

Koichiro Kimura d. DJ Nira (3:59)
Ofune d. Eda Chan (2:42)
Chocoball Mukai & Shoichi Ichimiya & Maria Yumeno & Aya Sakurai d. Shinjuku Shark & Macho Pump & Jun Kasanagi & Reina Kondo when Mukai pinned Kondo (7:12)
Hido d. Gosaku Goshogawara (11:50)
Gran Hamada & Ayako Hamada & Hi69 d. Dick Togo & Masao Orihara & Garuda when Ayako pinned Garuda (11:41)
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO d. Tomohiro Ishii & TNR # 1 when GENTARO pinned TNR # 1 (17:00) to Defend the Titles for the 4th Time.
Shinjiro Otani & Kuroge Wagyuta d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & TAKA Michinoku when Otani pinned TAKA (16:54)
WEW World Championship Match: Kintaro Kanemura d. Masato Tanaka (18:56) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

WEW 11/2/02
Kyoto KBS Hall
1200 Fans

Shoichi Ichimiya & Yuki Miyazaki d. Biomonster DNA & Haruka Matsuo when Miyazaki pinned Matsuo (13:13)
Tomohiro Ishii d. Mike Lee, Jr. (11:23)
TAKA Michinoku & The Winger d. Azusa Kudo & Shinjuku Shark when TAKA pinned Kudo (13:57)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Takashi Sasaki & YOSHIYA d. Masao Orihara & Daikokubo Benkei & Hido when Kuroda pinned Hido (16:52)
Masato Tanaka & Kuroge Wagyuta d. Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Wagyuta pinned Mukai (13:49)

WEW 11/1/02
Aichi Toyohashi Gym # 2
800 Fans

Yuki Miyazaki d. Haruka Matsuo (12:00)
Tomohiro Ishii & Chocoball Mukai d. YOSHIYA & Mike Lee, Jr. when Mukai pinned Lee (13:15)
Shinjuku Shark d. Biomonster DNA (9:04)
Kintaro Kanemura & The Winger d. Takashi Sasaki & Hi69 when Kanemura pinned Hi69 (13:21)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & TAKA Michinoku & Shoichi Ichimiya d. Masao Orihara & Daikokubo Benkei & Hido when Kuroda pinned Hido (14:10)

WEW 10/29/02
Fukuoka Event Hall
800 Fans


The Winger d. Hi69 (10:24)
Command Bolshoi d. Tsubasa Kuragaki (10:13)
Shoichi Ichimiya & Azumi Hyuga d. Mitsunobu Kikuzawa & Kayoko Haruyama when Hyuga pinned Haruyama (14:55)
Biomonster DNA & Tomohiro Ishii d. Shinjuku Shark & YOSHIYA when DNA pinned YOSHIYA (10:35)
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO d. Hido & Chocoball Mukai when GENTARO pinned Mukai (12:37) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.
Kintaro Kanemura & Masao Orihara & Daikokubo Benkei d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & TAKA Michinoku & Kamikaze when Kanemura pinned Michinoku (16:31)

WMF 10/26/02
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
300 Fans


Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Flying Kid Ichihara d. Ikeda-kun (10:24) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Hisakatsu Oya d. Daiyu Kawauchi (10:34)
GOEMON d. Asian Cougar (9:44)
Sukekiyo & Kaikiyo & Hokiyo d. Mr. Gannosuke & Jinsei Shinzaki & Onryo when Sukekiyo pinned Onryo (14:25)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Garuda (15:42)

WEW 10/25/02
Nagano Saku Gym
1500 Fans


Hido d. Yasu Urano (9:48)
Kayoko Haruyama d. Kaori Yoneyama (9:55)
Chocoball Mukai & Tsubasa Kuragaki d. Shinjuku Shark & Erika Watanabe when Kuragaki pinned Watanabe (15:53)
Kintaro Kanemura & Mitsunobu Kikuzawa d. Takashi Sasaki & Hi69 when Kanemura pinned Hi69 (13:45)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & TAKA Michinoku & GENTARO d. Biomonster DNA & Masao Orihara &
Daikokubo Benkei when Kuroda pinned DNA (16:02)

WEW 10/23/02
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1070 Fans


Chocoball Mukai & Ofune d. Shinjuku Shark & DJ Nira when Ofune pinned Nira (4:51)
Hi69 d. Seiya Morohashi (5:32) 
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO d. Hido & Mitsunobu Kikuzawa when GENTARO pinned Kikuzawa (11:19) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
Shark Tsuchiya d. Kaori Nakayama (15:12) in Kaori Nakayama's Retirement Match.
Kintaro Kanemura & Masao Orihara d. Kamikaze & Tomohiro Ishii when Orihara pinned Ishii (13:00)
WEW 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Tetsuhiro Kuroda & TAKA Michinoku & Gosaku Goshogawara d. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka & Kuroge Wagyuta when Michinoku pinned Wagyuta (17:17) to become the NEW WEW 6 Man Tag Team Champions.

WEW 10/20/02
Kumagaya Citizen Gym
1450 Fans


Yasu Urano d. PSYCHO (10:09)
Shoichi Ichimiya & Ofune d. Shinjuku Shark & Yu Yamagata when Ofune pinned Yamagata (8:38)
Kaori Nakayama & Yuki Miyazaki & Tanny Mouse d. Command Bolshoi & Azumi Hyuga & Erika Watanabe when Nakayama pinned Watanabe (19:04)
Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO d. Hido & Daigoro Kashiwa when GENTARO pinned Kashiwa (14:58)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & YOSHIYA & Tomohiko Hashimoto d. Kintaro Kanemura & Biomonster DNA & Chocoball Mukai when Kuroda pinned Mukai (16:28)

WMF 10/20/02
Saitama Kawagoe WMF Exercise Hall
50 Fans


Flying Kid Ichihara d. Mineo Fujita (4:56)
Mr. Gannosuke d. Ikeda-kun (6:17)
Garuda & Onryo vs. GOEMON & Sukekiyo went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)

WMF 10/15/02
Tokyo Kitazawa Town Hall
250 Fans


Sukekiyo d. Asian Cougar (11:09)
Kaikiyo d. Flying Kid Ichihara (4:51)
Jinsei Shinzaki d. Shinigami (11:49)
GOEMON & Hisakatsu Oya d. Mr. Gannosuke & Ikeda-kun when Oya pinned Ikeda (13:20)
Garuda & Onryo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Sukekiyo when Onryo pinned Sukekiyo (15:59)

WMF 10/6/02
Nagoya Bicycle Racetrack 
6686 Fans


Misae Genki vs. Tanny Mouse went to a Double Count out (7:41)
Mr. Gannosuke & Flying Kid Ichihara & Asian Cougar vs. GOEMON & Soldier & Super Hentai went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Kyoko Inoue & Gorgeous Matsuno d. Ikeda-kun & Tomezo Tsunokake when Matsuno pinned Tsunokake (7:36)
Garuda & Onryo d. Mammoth Sasaki & Flying Kid Ichihara when Garuda pinned Ichihara (9:29)
Super Hentai won a 13 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Asian Cougar (5:37) 

WMF 9/29/02
Saitama Koshigaya Katsura Studio 
1000 Fans

Ricky Fuji d. Ikeda-kun (8:24)
Shinigami & Masked Taro d. Daiyu Kawauchi & Maijin when Shinigami pinned Maijin (13:03)
GOEMON & Sukekiyo & Super Hentai d. Onryo & Flying Kid Ichihara & Asian Cougar when Sukekiyo pinned Onryo (19:58)
Toru Owashi d.  Syachihoko Machine #1 & Syachihoko Machine #2 when Owashi pinned Machine # 1 (10:08)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (5:20)
Mr. Gannosuke & Jinsei Shinzaki & Garuda d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Soldier when Gannosuke pinned Oya (18:58)

WMF 9/28/02
Gumma Isezaki Car Race Place
5327 Fans

Misae Genki d. Tanny Mouse (6:15)
GOEMON & Soldier d. Mr. Gannosuke & Flying Kid Ichihara when GOEMON pinned Ichihara (7:45)
Tomezo Tsunokake & Kyoko Inoue d. Ricky Fuji & Yuka Nakamura when Inoue pinned Nakamura (8:24)
Garuda & Onryo d. Mammoth Sasaki & Ikeda-kun when Garuda pinned Ikeda (8:58)
Super Hentai won a 15 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Flying Kid Ichihara (5:35)

WEW 9/22/02
Niigata Nobu Town Bunka Gym 
1200 Fans

Carol Midori d. Mari Kuwada (13:00)
Hido d. Shinjuku Shark & Gosaku when Hido pinned Shark (10:39) in a Barbed wire Board Triple Threat Match.
Harley Saito d. Mako Ogawa (10:35)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Biomonster DNA d. Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Kuroda pinned Kanemura (14:39)
Rumi Kazama & Eagle Sawai d. Shinobu Kandori & Noriyo Tateno when Sawai pinned Tateno (16:06)  

WMF 9/16/02
Tokyo Shinjuku Island Hall
1000 Fans


Ikeda-kun d. Chi-nen Hokkai (5:48)
GOEMON & Sukekiyo d. Onryo & Flying Kid Ichihara when Sukekiyo pinned Ichihara (16:43)
Jinsei Shinzaki d. Ricky Fuji (13:50)
Hisakatsu Oya d. Mammoth Sasaki (12:37) via Referee Stoppage
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Solider d. Mr. Gannosuke & Garuda when Solider pinned Garuda (17:57)

WEW 9/14/02
Tokyo Differ Ariake
1200 Fans

Gizohiko Yoshida d. DJ Nira (6:43)
Hi69 d. PSYCHO (9:19)
Biomonster DNA & Shinjuku Shark d. Kaori Nakayama & Yuki Miyazaki when DNA pinned Miyazaki (8:43)
Chocoball Mukai d. Macho Pump (7:59)
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO d. Ikuto Hidaka & Tomohiro Ishii when Ishii was DQ'd (8:52) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Apex of Triangle Championship Match: Kintaro Kanemura & Masao Orihara & Dick Togo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & TAKA Michinoku & Hido when Orihara pinned Kuroda (13:26) to become the NEW Apex of Triangle Champions.

WMF 8/28/02
Tokyo Differ Ariake
1500 Fans (Sold Out)

Curry Man d. Ricky Fuji & Ikeda-kun when Curry pinned Ikeda (7:39) in a Triple Threat Match.
Kaori Nakayama d. Miss Mongol (9:53)
Soldier d. Flying Kid Ichihara (10:11) via Referee Stoppage
The Great Sasuke & Tiger Mask IV & Dragon Kid d. GOEMON & Onryo & Darkness Dragon when Tiger pinned Onryo (15:48)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya d. Mr. Gannosuke & Jinsei Shinzaki when Kuroda pinned Gannosuke (17:29)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Garuda (21:39)

WEW 8/23/02
Tokyo Differ Ariake
1100 Fans

Shoichi Ichimiya d. DJ Nira (2:55)
Shark Tsuchiya & Kaori Nakayama d. Biomonster DNA when Nakayama pinned DNA (7:43)
YOSHIYA & PSYCHO & Ofune & Miya d. Mr. X # 1 & Mr. # 2 & Mr. X # 3 & Yu Yamagata when YOSHIYA pinned Yamagata (8:40)
Chocoball Mukai & Mitsunobu Kikuzawa d. Hido & Shinjuku Shark when Mukai pinned Shark (13:12)
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO d. TAKA Michinoku & Hi69 when GENTARO pinned Hi69 (15:24) to become the NEW WEW Tag Team Champions.
WEW World Championship Match: Kintaro Kanemura d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda (12:08) to become the NEW WEW World Champion.

WMF 8/18/02
Saitama Pepe Hall Atlas
700 Fans


La Malcriada d. Kaori Nakayama (9:12)
Mr. Gannosuke & Garuda & Onryo & Ikeda-kun (Happy Ikeda) d. GOEMON & Mammoth Sasaki & Ricky Fuji & Solider (Satoru Makita) when Garuda pinned Solider (16:47)
Ikeda-kun won a 12 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Tomezo Tsunokake (12:52)

Onita FMW 8/11/02
Nagano Sports Park Gym
1800 Fans


Masaru Toi & Tsubasa Kuragaki d. Chocoball Mukai & Kayoko Haruyama when Kurogaki pinned Haruyama (15:06)
Azumi Hyuga d. Command Bolshoi (9:58)
Mike Lee, Jr. & PSYCHO & Yu Yamagata d. Mr. X # 1 & Mr. X # 2 & Mr. X # 3 when PSYCHO pinned X # 3 (11:30)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. TAKA Michinoku (8:02)
Shoji Nakamaki & Hido & Masaru Toi d. Atsushi Onita & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Ichiro Yaguchi when Toi pinned Yaguchi (9:03)

WEW 8/10/02
Nagoya International Convention Hall
1550 Fans


Mr. X # 1 & Mr. X # 2 d. Mike Lee Jr. & Yu Yamagata when when # 1 pinned Lee (14:03)
Shinjuku Shark d. Survival Tobita (4:29)
Misae Genki & Yuki Miyazaki & Shoichi Ichimiya d. Azusa Kudo & Issei Fujisawa & PSYCHO when Miyazaki pinned Kudo (12:05)
Hido d. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (8:46) in a Thumbtack Death Match.
Sanshiro Takagi d. Chocoball Mukai (11:56)
Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & TAKA Michinoku d. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka & Kuroge Wagyuta when Kanemura pinned Wagyuta (16:48)

WEW 7/27/02 
Isehara Food Market
1150 Fans

Ofune d. Ms. X (6:03)
Azusa Kudo d. Hido & Daisuke Matsumoto when Kudo pinned Matsumoto (7:42) in a Triple Threat Match.
Tanny Mouse d. Yuka Nakamura (7:09)
Shinjuku Shark & Yuki Miyazaki d. Chocoball Mukai & Kaori Nakayama when Shark pinned Mukai (15:48)
Hi69 & PABLO & RYOKO d. Mr. X # 1 & Mr. X # 2 & Mr. X # 3 when PABLO pinned Mr. X # 3 (10:42)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & YOSHIYA & Ryota Chikuzen d. Kintaro Kanemura & MIYAWAKI & Biomonster DNA when Kuroda pinned Kanemura (15:40)

WEW 7/22/02
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1750 Fans


Kintaro Kanemura & Shinjuku Shark d. DJ Nira when Shark pinned Nira (3:37)
PSYCHO d. Apple Miyuki & Ms. X when PSYCHO pinned Miyuki (5:17) in a Triple Threat Match.
Kaori Nakayama & Yuki Miyazaki d. GENTARO & Azusa Kudo when Nakayama pinned Kudo (10:54)
Hi 69 & PABLO & Shoichi Ichimiya & Ofune d. MIYAWAKI & Daigoro Kashiwa & Mike Lee, Jr. & Yu Yamagata when PABLO pinned Yamagata (12:53)
Makoto Hashi d. Hido (11:56)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sasaki d. Kintaro Kanemura & Masao Orihara & Chocoball Mukai when Kuroda pinned Mukai (16:08)

Onita FMW 7/14/02
Tokyo Differ Ariake
1230 Fans


Kaori Nakayama d. Tanny Mouse (8:01)
Mr. Pogo d. Ichiro Yaguchi (9:58) in a Texas Chain Match
Mitsuhiro Matsunaga d. Hido (10:20) in a Needles Death Match
Masato Tanaka & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Tanaka pinned Mukai (10:51)
Atsushi Onita & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Shinjiro Otani & Ryouji Sai when Onita pinned Sai (14:32)

WEW 6/30/02
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1750 Fans


Ofune d. DJ Nira (5:46)
GENTARO d. PSYCHO (7:20)
Hido d. Biomonster DNA (7:04)
Chocoball Mukai & Shinjuku Shark d. Takashi Sasaki & Tanomusaku Toba when Mukai pinned Toba (9:18)
Hi69 & PABLO & RYOKO d. Mr. X # 1 & Mr. X # 2 & Mr. X # 3 when Hi69 pinned Mr. X # 3 (10:14)
Sanshiro Takagi & TAKA Michinoku d. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda when Takagi pinned Kanemura (17:59)

Onita FMW 6/23/02
Shizuoka Hamamatsu Act City 
1234 Fans

Hiroyuki Kondo d. Kazu Imai (7:37)
Chocoball Mukai & Azumi Hyuga d. Shinjuku Shark & Tsubasa Kuragaki when Hyuga pinned Kuragaki (11:52) 
Ichiro Yaguchi d. Shooter # 1 (11:32)
Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Masato Tanaka & Yoshihito Sasaki when Kuroda pinned Sasaki (15:46)
Atsushi Onita & Ricky Fuji & Gosaku Goshogawara d. Mr. Pogo & Hido & Masaru Toi when Onita pinned Toi (12:28)

WEW 6/16/02
Hakodate Civic Gym
1200 Fans


True Morishma d. Teppei Ishizawa (6:59)
Kyoko Inoue d. Yuki Miyazaki (7:39)
Shinjuku Shark d. Azusa Kudo & Issei Fujisawa when Shark pinned Fujisawa (5:47) in a Triple Threat Match.
PSYCHO & Ofune d. Mr. X # 2 & Mr. X # 3 when PSYCHO pinned X # 3 (7:21)
Poison Sawada JULIE & Chocoball Mukai d. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO when Mukai pinned GENTARO (14:57)
Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Biomonster DNA d. Sanshiro Takagi & YOSHIYA & Daigoro Kashiwa when Kuroda pinned Kashiwa (15:21)

Onita FMW 6/2/02
Saitama Koshigaya Katsura Studio
1800 Fans


Ichiro Yaguchi & Shinigami d. The Shooters when Shinigami pinned Shooter # 2 (9:02)
Katsumi Usuda d. Manabu Sato (7:21)
Kaori Nakayama vs. Drake Morimatsu went to a Double Count out (8:40)
Kintaro Kanemura & Onryo d. Hido & GENTARO when Onryo pinned GENTARO (14:30)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Yoshihito Sasaki (10:18)
Atsushi Onita & Ricky Fuji & Gosaku Goshogawara & Chocoball Mukai d. Mr. Pogo & Mitsuhiro Matsunaga & Tomohiro Ishii & Masaru Toi when Onita pinned Toi (12:20) in a Barbed wire Death Match.

WEW 5/27/02
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1700 Fans


Ryuji Ito d. Daisaku Shimoda (10:17)
Genki Misae d. Yuki Miyazaki (11:17)
PSYCHO & Mike Lee, Jr. d. Biomonster DNA & Issei Fujisawa when PSYCHO pinned Fujisawa (15:14)
Mr. X # 1 & Mr. X # 2 d. Ofune & Sambo Oishi when X # 2 pinned Ofune (8:00)
Poison Sawada JULIE & Super Uchu Power & Chocoball Mukai & Hebikage d. Shoichi Ichimiya & Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO & Macho Pump when JULIE pinned Sasaki (20:30)
Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Sanshiro Takagi & Dick Togo when Kanemura pinned Takagi (15:52)

WEW 5/5/02
Kawasaki Stadium 
16800 Fans


Nise Onita & Sun Paul d. Satoru Makita & Happy Ikeda when Paul pinned Ikeda (6:38)
Kazumasa Nihei d. Shinjuku Shark (4:58)
Poison Sawada JULIE & Jun Kasai d. Biomonster DNA & Onryo when JULIE made DNA tap (10:52)
Sanshiro Takagi & Takashi Sasaki d. Chocoball Mukai & NOSAWA when Takagi pinned NOSAWA (12:11)
Manami Toyota d. Kumiko Maekawa (8:56)
Rumi Kazama & Eagle Sawai d. Harley Saito & Noriyo Tateno when Sawai pinned Saito (10:14)
Mitsuharu Misawa & Yoshinari Ogawa d. Tamon Honda & Masao Inoue when Ogawa pinned Inoue (16:54)
Akira Taue d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda (10:33)
Vader d. Kintaro Kanemura (6:58)
Shinya Hashimoto & Shinjiro Otani d. Atsushi Onita & The Great Sasuke when Onita was DQ'd (10:41)

Onita FMW 5/4/02
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2254 Fans


GENTARO d. Nise Onita & Ichiro Yaguchi when GENTARO pinned Onita (7:59) in a Triple Threat Match.
noki-A & GAMI d. Shark Tsuchiya & Kaori Nakayama when GAMI pinned Nakayama (13:58) with Megumi Kudo as the Special Referee
Chocoball Mukai d. Katsuji Ueda (6:33) via DQ
Onryo & Sun Paul d. The Shooters when Onryo pinned Shooter # 2 (8:18) 
Masanobu Kurisu d. Shoji Nakamaki (5:20) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Mr. Pogo d. Ricky Fuji (7:31) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
Hido d. Mitsuhiro Matsunaga (12:01) in a Scorpion Barbed wire Board Thumbtack Death Match.
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka d. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda when Tanaka pinned Kanemura (15:27)

Fuyuki Army Promotion 4/9/02
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2050 Fans 


Sun Paul vs. Happy Ikeda went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Biomonster DNA d. Nise Onita (5:15)
Kazumasa Nihei d. Shinjuku Shark (6:24)
Sanshiro Takagi & MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba d. GOEMON & Onryo & Satoru Makita when Takagi pinned Makita (18:23)
Atsushi Onita & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Ricky Fuji d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Onita pinned Mukai (13:25)

Fuyuki Army Promotion 3/31/02
Hiroshima Prefectural Gym 
1400 Fans


Happy Ikeda vs. Sun Paul went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
NOSAWA d. Shinjuku Shark (7:58)
Tanny Mouse d. Yoshiko Tamura (10:45)
Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE d. Satoru Makita & Chocoball Mukai when JULIE made Makita tap (16:14)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Biomonster DNA d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & GOEMON & Onryo when Kanemura pinned GOEMON (15:53)

Fuyuki Army Promotion 3/30/02
Akashi Industrial Exchange Center 
1200 Fans


Shinjuku Shark d. Sun Paul (8:17)
Yoshiko Tamura d. Tanny Mouse (11:37)
Onryo d. Happy Ikeda (11:49)
Sanshiro Takagi & Poison Sawada JULIE d. NOSAWA & Satoru Makita when Takagi pinned Makita (18:21)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & GOEMON & Hisakatsu Oya d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Kuroda pinned Mukai (15:39)

Fuyuki Army Promotion 3/24/02
Yokohama Tsurumi Market
650 Fans

Satoru Makita vs. Sun Paul went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Shinjuku Shark d. Happy Ikeda (7:51)
Yuki Miyazaki d. Yuka Nakamura (7:28)
Biomonster DNA & Chocoball Mukai d. Issei Fujisawa & YOSHIYA when Mukai pinned Fujisawa (11:53)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & GOEMON & Onryo d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & NOSAWA when Kuroda pinned NOSAWA (17:03)

Fuyuki Army Promotion 3/15/02
Fukuoka Omuta Citizen Gym 
1760 Fans


Sun Paul vs. Happy Ikeda went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Yoshihito Sasaki d. Flying Kid Ichihara & Satoru Makita when Sasaki pinned Makita (13:22) in a Triple Threat Match.
Yoshiko Tamura d. Tanny Mouse (9:28)
NOSAWA & Chocoball Mukai d. GOEMON & Shinjuku Shark when Mukai pinned Shark (13:57)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Biomonster DNA d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Onryo when Kanemura pinned Onryo (18:22)

Fuyuki Army Promotion 3/14/02 
Kagoshima Prefectural Gym
1800 Fans


Flying Kid Ichihara d. Sun Paul (10:17)
Shinjuku Shark d. Satoru Makita & Happy Ikeda when Shark pinned Ikeda (12:33) in a Triple Threat Match.
Yoshiko Tamura d. Tanny Mouse (8:20)
Biomonster DNA & NOSAWA d. Onryo & Yoshihito Sasaki when DNA pinned Sasaki (15:06)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & GOEMON d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Kuroda pinned Mukai (17:08)

Fuyuki Army Promotion 3/10/02
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2050 Fans


Satoru Makita d. Sun Paul (13:47)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Happy Ikeda (8:15)
Shinjuku Shark d. Tanomusaku Toba (7:35) via KO
Mammoth Sasaki & GOEMON & Onryo d. Biomonster DNA & NOSAWA & Chocoball Mukai when Mammoth pinned NOSAWA (22:01)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Yoshihito Sasaki when Fuyuki pinned Sasaki (20:26)