FMW 5/5/01
Kawasaki Stadium 
10500 Fans

Ricky Fuji & Satoru Makita d. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki when Ricky pinned Sasaki (4:59)
Shinjuku Shark d. Tarec Pasca (4:47)
Hisakatsu Oya & Flying Kid Ichihara & Tomomi Tanimoto & Survival Tobita d. Azusa Kudo & Naohiko Yamazaki & Kaoruko Arai & Saitama Gorilla when Tanimoto pinned Yamazaki (5:18)
IWA Heavyweight Championship Match: Ricky Banderas d. Chocoball Mukai (7:59) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Ayako Hamada & AKINO d. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa when Hamada pinned Motokawa (7:51)
WEW Hardcore Championship Match: Kintaro Kanemura d. Mammoth Sasaki (7:57) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Champion.
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: GOEMON & Onryo d. Super Crazy & Super Nova when GOEMON pinned Nova (11:38) to become the NEW WEW Tag Team Champions.
Genichiro Tenryu d. Kodo Fuyuki (13:33)
Hayabusa & The Great Sasuke d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mr. Gannosuke when Hayabusa pinned Gannosuke (20:07) in a Exploding 15000 Volt Thunderbolt Octagon Cage Bomb Death Match.

FMW 5/3/01 
Nagano Saku City Gym
2200 Fans

Naohiko Yamazaki d. Banji Takada (7:08)
Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki when Ichihara pinned Morita (13:21)
Mr. Gannosuke d. Satoru Makita (4:52)
Hisakatsu Oya & Tarec Pasca d. Mammoth Sasaki & Shinjuku Shark when Pasca pinned Shark (13:26)
Kodo Fuyuki & Chocoball Mukai d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Azusa Kudo when Mukai pinned Kudo (13:52)
Ricky Banderas & Super Crazy & Super Nova d. Kintaro Kanemura &GOEMON & Onryo when Crazy pinned GOEMON (14:40)

FMW 4/30/01
Mie Tsu City Gym
2400 Fans


Tomokazu Morita vs. Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Shinjuku Shark d. Banji Takada (4:45)
Hisakatsu Oya & Tarec Pasca d. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara when Oya pinned Ichihara (10:21)
Kyoko Inoue d. Emi Motokawa (10:36)
GOEMON & Onryo d. Mammoth Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki when Onryo pinned Yamazaki (14:12)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mr. Gannosuke & Azusa Kudo when Kanemura pinned Kudo (17:46)

FMW 4/29/01
Saitama Pepe Hall Atlas
950 Fans

Tomokazu Morita d. Yoshihito Sasaki (7:08)
Shinjuku Shark d. Flying Kid Ichihara (5:45)
AKINO d. Emi Motokawa (12:20)
Tarec Pasca d. Ricky Fuji (7:01)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai d. Azusa Kudo & Naohiko Yamazaki & Banji Takada when GOEMON pinned Takada (11:48)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Hisakatsu Oya (9:35)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mr. Gannosuke d. Kintaro Kanemura & Onryo when Gannosuke pinned Onryo (10:47)

FMW 4/15/01
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2050 Fans


Yoshihito Sasaki d. Tomokazu Morita (7:47)
Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Banji Takada & Satoru Makita when Ichihara pinned Takada (8:49)
Shinjuku Shark d. Hisakatsu Oya (7:12)
Chapparita ASARI & Hiromi Yagi d. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa when ASARI pinned Motokawa (12:53)
Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai d. Azusa Kudo & Naohiko Yamazaki when Kanemura pinned Yamazaki (8:46)
Kodo Fuyuki d. Survival Tobita (1:56)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mr. Gannosuke & Mammoth Sasaki d. The Great Sasuke & GOEMON & Onryo when Kuroda pinned Onryo (18:19)

FMW 4/1/01
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2100 Fans

Yoshihito Sasaki d. Banji Takada (7:42)
Hisakatsu Oya & Tomokazu Morita & Satoru Makita d. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara & Survival Tobita when Oya pinned Tobita (11:03)
Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa d. Yoshiko Tamura & Yuki Miyazaki when Inoue pinned Miyazaki (16:32)
GOEMON & Onryo & Chocoball Mukai d. Azusa Kudo & Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki when GOEMON pinned Yamazaki (18:00)
WEW Hardcore Championship Match: Mammoth Sasaki d. Kintaro Kanemura (14:01) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Champion.
WEW World Championship Match: Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Kodo Fuyuki (19:02) to become the NEW WEW World Champion. 


FMW 3/31/01
Yokosuka City Gym
2150 Fans


Tomokazu Morita vs. Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Satoru Makita (9:42)
Mizuki Endo d. Emi Motokawa (10:13)
Hisakatsu Oya d. Ricky Fuji (12:35)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON & Onryo & Chocoball Mukai d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Azusa Kudo & Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki in a Single Elimination Match.
Kodo Fuyuki eliminated Naohiko Yamazaki (7:40)
Azusa Kudo eliminated Kintaro Kanemura (17:18)
Azusa Kudo eliminated GOEMON (18:02)
Kodo Fuyuki eliminated Azusa Kudo (19:01)
Chocoball Mukai eliminated Shinjuku Shark (26:02)
Mammoth Sasaki eliminated Chocoball Mukai (26:16)
Onryo eliminated Mammoth Sasaki (30:10)
Kodo Fuyuki eliminated Tetsuhiro Kuroda (30:39)

FMW 3/24/01
Edowara River Boat Race Field 
4547 Fans


Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Shinjuku Shark d. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita when Kuroda pinned Sasaki (6:47)
Onryo d. Flying Kid Ichihara (8:12)
Kyoko Inoue vs. Emi Motokawa went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Chocoball Mukai (6:36)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON vs. Mammoth Sasaki & Ricky Fuji went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Yoshihito Sasaki won a 11 person Battle Royal last eliminating Kyoko Inoue (5:35)

FMW 3/18/01
Niigata Dome
1111 Fans


Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Mammoth Sasaki & Tomokazu Morita d. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara when Mammoth pinned Ichihara (14:40)
Kodo Fuyuki d. Shinjuku Shark (6:41)
Eagle Sawai & Rumi Kazama d. Mizuki Endo & Miho Watabe when Sawai pinned Watabe (8:39)
GOEMON & Onryo d. Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when GOEMON pinned Mukai (16:06)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda won a 15 person Battle Royal last eliminating Chocoball Mukai (10:29)

FMW 3/13/01
Tokyo Korakuen Hall 
2050 Fans


Prodigy d. Satoru Makita (7:02)
Chocoball Mukai d. Tomokazu Morita (5:44)
Ricky Fuji d. Shinjuku Shark (6:15)
Alvin Ken d. Yoshihito Sasaki (7:28)
Eagle Sawai & Rumi Kazama d. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa when Sawai pinned Motokawa (12:45)
GOEMON & Onryo d. Mammoth Sasaki & Junji.com when Onryo pinned Junji (12:22)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Kintaro Kanemura (14:57)

FMW 3/11/01
Fukushima Iwaki City Gym 
1900 Fans


Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Prodigy & Ricky Fuji d. Tomokazu Morita & Satoru Makita when Prodigy pinned Morita (11:16)
Kyoko Inoue d. Emi Motokawa (10:49)
Kodo Fuyuki & Chocoball Mukai d. Alvin Ken & Shinjuku Shark when Fuyuki pinned Shark (13:54)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Junji.com d. Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON & Onryo when Mammoth pinned Onryo (17:16)


FMW 3/10/01
Aomori Nippon Budoukan 
2800 Fans


Shinjuku Shark d. Satoru Makita (8:33)
Alvin Ken d. Tomokazu Morita (7:16)
Junji.com d. Yoshihito Sasaki (10:49)
Kyoko Inoue d. Emi Motokawa (12:16)
GOEMON & Onryo & Chocoball Mukai d. Prodigy & Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara when GOEMON pinned Ichihara (19:19)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura when Kuroda pinned Fuyuki (15:50)

FMW 3/9/01
Aomori Prefecture Gym
2400 Fans


Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Tomokazu Morita (9:42)
Prodigy d. Ricky Fuji (10:42)
Kyoko Inoue d. Emi Motokawa (11:19)
Onryo & Chocoball Mukai d. Alvin Ken & Shinjuku Shark when Onryo pinned Shark (10:23)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Junji.com when Kanemura pinned Junji (17:33)

FMW 3/7/01
Ichinoseki Iwate 
1050 Fans


Alvin Ken d. Satoru Makita (11:17)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Yoshihito Sasaki (10:48)
Shinjuku Shark d. Tomokazu Morita (6:44)
GOEMON & Onryo d. Prodigy & Ricky Fuji when GOEMON pinned Ricky (17:43)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Junji.com d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Kuroda pinned Mukai (18:43)

FMW 3/5/01
Tokyo Korakuen Hall 
2050 Fans

Flying Kid Ichihara d. Chocoball Mukai (7:27)
Great Shark & Sasuke.com & Great Ken d. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita when Sasuke.com pinned Morita (9:00)
Prodigy d. Ricky Fuji (3:54)
Momoe Nakanishi & Nanae Takahashi d. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa when Nakanishi pinned Motokawa (13:07)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa d. Mammoth Sasaki & Azusa Kudo when Kanemura pinned Kudo (14:59) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Onryo d. Katsumi Usuda & Ryuji Hijikata & Takeshi Ono when Fuyuki pinned Hijikata (11:27)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. The Great Sasuke (21:08)

FMW 3/4/01
Yokohama Tsurumi Market
880 Fans

Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Alvin Ken d. Satoru Makita (7:00)
Kyoko Inoue d. Emi Motokawa (10:52)
Prodigy d. Hisakatsu Oya (9:56)
Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai d. Mammoth Sasaki & Shinjuku Shark when Kanemura pinned Mammoth (14:02)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Onryo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Azusa Kudo & Junji.com when Onryo pinned Kudo (19:23) 

FMW 2/23/01
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2100 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Chocoball Mukai (7:00)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Masked Sumo (1:05)
Azusa Kudo & Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki d. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita when Yamazaki pinned Sasaki (13:09)
Hisakatsu Oya d. Alvin Ken (7:11)
Mima Shimoda & Etsuko Mita d. Kyoko Inoue & Emi Motokawa when Mita pinned Motokawa (16:15)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa d. GOEMON & Onryo when Yamakawa pinned Onryo (11:45) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.
Kodo Fuyuki & The Great Sasuke d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki when Sasuke pinned Kuroda (18:35)

FMW 2/18/01
Chiba Tako Townsman Gym
850 Fans

Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka d. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara when Oya pinned Ichihara (12:25)
Gedo d. Naohiko Yamazaki (9:59)
Masato Tanaka & Jado d. Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Tanaka pinned Mukai (13:10)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Shinjuku Shark d. Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Onryo when Kuroda pinned Onryo (19:43)

FMW 2/17/01
Chiba Kisarazu Sports Hall 
1750 Fans


Flying Kid Ichihara d. Tomokazu Morita (9:35)
Chocoball Mukai d. Yoshihito Sasaki (9:59)
Yoshiko Tamura d. Emi Motokawa (12:21)
Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura when Hosaka pinned Kanemura (19:59)
GOEMON & Onryo d. Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki when Onryo pinned Shark (11:10)
Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Ricky Fuji when Tanaka pinned Ricky (21:20)

FMW 2/16/01
Chiba Nagareyama Citizens Gym 
1600 Fans

Yoshihito Sasaki d. Tomokazu Morita (11:20)
Emi Motokawa d. Yuka Nakamura (10:49)
Ricky Fuji d. Flying Kid Ichihara (8:52)
Jado d. Satoru Makita (4:06)
Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka d. Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki when Hosaka pinned Yamazaki (13:07)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Azusa Kudo d. GOEMON & Onryo & Chocoball Mukai when Kuroda pinned Mukai (18:48)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura d. Masato Tanaka & Gedo when Kanemura pinned Gedo (17:20)

FMW 2/13/01
Kagoshima Kanoya City Gym 
2400 Fans

Satoru Makita d. Yoshihito Sasaki (10:49)
Naohiko Yamazaki d. Tomokazu Morita (8:17)
Keiko Aono d. Emi Motokawa (3:25)
Ricky Fuji d. Flying Kid Ichihara (10:26)
Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka d. Azusa Kudo & Shinjuku Shark when Hosaka pinned Shark (10:16)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki d. GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai when Kuroda pinned Mukai (16:17)
Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Onryo when Tanaka pinned Onryo (16:10)


FMW 2/12/01
Kagoshima Miyanojoucho Gym 
1020 Fans

Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Tomokazu Morita (8:08)
Keiko Aono d. Emi Motokawa (8:13)
Jado d. Ricky Fuji (12:48)
Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka d. Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki when Oya pinned Yamazaki (13:24)
Masato Tanaka & Gedo d. Onryo & Chocoball Mukai when Tanaka pinned Mukai (16:53)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Azusa Kudo when GOEMON pinned Kudo (17:01)

FMW 2/11/01
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
1900 Fans

Yoshihito Sasaki d. Satoru Makita (9:03)
Ricky Fuji d. Tomokazu Morita (7:41)
Emi Motokawa d. Keiko Aono (2:12)
Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki d. Flying Kid Ichihara & Chocoball Mukai when Yamazaki pinned Ichihara (7:09)
WEW Hardcore Championship Match: Kintaro Kanemura d. Azusa Kudo (10:21) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki d. Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka when Kuroda pinned Oya (13:19)
WEW 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo d. Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Onryo when Tanaka pinned Fuyuki (19:47) to become the NEW WEW 6 Man Tag Team Champions.

FMW 2/10/01
Fukuoka Kokurakita Gym 
1150 Fans


Tomokazu Morita vs. Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Satoru Makita (8:08)
Keiko Aono d. Emi Motokawa (10:50)
Onryo d. Ricky Fuji (9:07)
Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka d. GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai when Hosaka pinned Mukai (13:57)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura d. Azusa Kudo & Shinjuku Shark when Kanemura pinned Shark (12:17)
Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Naohiko Yamazaki when Tanaka pinned Yamazaki (20:14)


FMW 2/8/01
Shizuoka Twin Messe
1200 Fans


Tomokazu Morita vs. Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Ricky Fuji d. Satoru Makita (6:23)
Genki Misae d. Emi Motokawa (9:56)
Azusa Kudo d. Flying Kid Ichihara (6:45)
Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka d. Mammoth Sasaki & Shinjuku Shark when Hosaka pinned Shark (13:02)
GOEMON & Onryo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Naohiko Yamazaki when GOEMON pinned Yamazaki (13:34)
Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Tanaka pinned Mukai (13:48)

FMW 2/6/01
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2150 Fans (Sold Out)

Chocoball Mukai d. Flying Kid Ichihara (7:02)
Jado d. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita when Jado pinned Sasaki (4:37)
Azusa Kudo d. Emi Motokawa (6:24)
Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka d. Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki when Hosaka pinned Yamazaki (12:57)
Men's Teioh d. Ricky Fuji (10:46)
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & Gedo d. Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa when Tanaka pinned Yamakawa (19:27) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Onryo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Kyoko Inoue when Fuyuki pinned Inoue (13:25)

FMW 1/16/01
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2050 Fans

Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki when Ricky pinned Sasaki (7:05)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Chocoball Mukai (4:59) via KO
Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka d. Azusa Kudo & Shinjuku Shark when Oya pinned Shark (14:30)
Naohiko Yamazaki d. Kyoko Inoue (5:38)
Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo d. Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa & Men's Teioh when Tanaka pinned Kanemura (15:42)
GOEMON & Onryo d. Chris Candido & Pat Tanaka when GOEMON pinned Tanaka (11:10)
Kodo Fuyuki d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda (20:56)

FMW 1/15/01
Chiba Tateyama Citizens Center 
1200 Fans


Tomokazu Morita vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Mammoth Sasaki & Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara d. GOEMON & Onryo & Yoshihito Sasaki when Mammoth pinned Sasaki (13:30)
Kyoko Inoue d. Yuki Miyazaki (8:20)
Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka d. Azusa Kudo & Naohiko Yamazaki when Hosaka pinned Kudo (15:00)
Kodo Fuyuki & Chocoball Mukai d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Shinjuku Shark when Mukai pinned Shark (11:58)
Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo d. Kintaro Kanemura & Chris Candido & Pat Tanaka when Tanaka pinned Tanaka (14:44)

FMW 1/14/01
Saitama Kodama Townsman Gym 
890 Fans

Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka d. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara when Oya pinned Ichihara (12:37)
Kyoko Inoue d. Tanny Mouse (11:05)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Tomokazu Morita (4:19)
GOEMON & Onryo d. Azusa Kudo & Naohiko Yamazaki when GOEMON pinned Yamazaki (11:52)
Chris Candido & Pat Tanaka d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Shinjuku Shark when Tanaka pinned Shark (6:45)
Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Tanaka pinned Mukai (15:52)

FMW 1/13/01
Gunma Annaka City Gym 
1200 Fans


Chocoball Mukai d. Yoshihito Sasaki (6:20)
Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Tomokazu Morita & Satoru Makita when Ricky pinned Makita (8:06)
Kyoko Inoue d. Yuki Miyazaki (10:42)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Shinjuku Shark (6:21)
GOEMON & Onryo vs. Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura d. Chris Candido & Pat Tanaka when Kanemura pinned Tanaka (7:52)
Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Azusa Kudo & Naohiko Yamazaki when Jado pinned Yamazaki (19:57)

FMW 1/12/01
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2
1050 Fans


Naohiko Yamazaki d. Satoru Makita (5:08)
Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara & Tomokazu Morita when Oya pinned Morita (11:11)
Kyoko Inoue d. Tanny Mouse (4:27)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Pat Tanaka (7:06)
GOEMON & Onryo vs. Jado & Gedo went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
Masato Tanaka d. Chris Candido (10:42)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Azusa Kudo & Shinjuku Shark d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Kuroda pinned Mukai (15:58)

FMW 1/7/01
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2100 Fans

Kyoko Inoue won a 8 Person Royal Rumble last eliminating Hisakatsu Oya (12:10)
Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Jado & Kaori Nakayama when Ricky pinned Nakayama (6:35)
Chris Candido d. Azusa Kudo (5:05)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Pat Tanaka (8:35)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: GOEMON& Onryo d. Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka when GOEMON pinned Mammoth (14:00) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & Gedo d. Kodo Fuyuki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda when Gedo pinned Fuyuki (21:01) to become the NEW WEW Tag Team Champions.

FMW 12/20/00
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2100 Fans


Tomokazu Morita d. Satoru Makita (8:18)
Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Chocoball Mukai & Yoshihito Sasaki when Ichihara pinned Sasaki (8:46)
Kyoko Inoue & Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki d.  Yoshiko Tamura & Misae Genki & Yuka Nakamura when Inoue pinned Nakamura (17:31)
Hideki Hosaka d. Mammoth Sasaki & Azusa Kudo when Hosaka pinned Kudo (10:30) in a Triple Threat Match. 
GOEMON & Onryo d. Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki when GOEMON pinned Yamazaki (7:54)
Kodo Fuyuki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Kintaro Kanemura d. Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo when Kuroda pinned Jado (21:15) in a Barbed wire Street Fight Scramble Bunkhouse Double Hell Death Match.

FMW 12/16/00
Shizuoka Act City Hamamatsu
1100 Fans


Tomokazu Morita vs. Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Naohiko Yamazaki (11:03)
Shinjuku Shark d. Ricky Fuji (7:25)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura d. Hisakatsu Oya & Onryo when Kanemura pinned Onryo (13:11)
Hideki Hosaka d. Chocoball Mukai (10:36)
Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Azusa Kudo when Tanaka pinned Kudo (18:19)

FMW 12/10/00
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2100 Fans

Hisakatsu Oya d. Chocoball Mukai (8:50)
Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki when Ricky pinned Shark (6:08)
Kyoko Inoue d. Takako Inoue (10:08)
Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka d. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita when Mammoth pinned Sasaki (13:58)
Belt of Curse Title Match: Onryo d. GOEMON (13:10) via Referee Stoppage to detain the Title for the 2nd Time.
Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama d. Kodo Fuyuki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Kintaro Kanemura & Azusa Kudo when Nakayama pinned Kudo (19:56)

FMW 12/5/00
Yonago Industrial Gym
1800 Fans 

Tomokazu Morita vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Naohiko Yamazaki d. Flying Kid Ichihara (8:05)
Onryo d. Shinjuku Shark (7:48)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & GOEMON d. Kodo Fuyuki & Chocoball Mukai when Kuroda pinned Mukai (12:41)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Azusa Kudo (8:10)
Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama d. Hisakatsu Oya & Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka & Ricky Fuji when Tanaka pinned Ricky (20:30)

FMW 12/3/00
Okayama Central Orange Hall
1300 Fans

Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Ricky Fuji d. Tomokazu Morita (9:13)
Hisakatsu Oya & Onryo d. Flying Kid Ichihara & Naohiko Yamazaki when Onryo pinned Ichihara (12:52)
Shinjuku Shark d. Chocoball Mukai (5:48)
GOEMON & Azusa Kudo d. Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka when GOEMON pinned Hosaka (13:10)
Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo d. Kodo Fuyuki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Kintaro Kanemura when Tanaka pinned Kanemura (16:57)

FMW 12/2/00
Zeep Osaka
720 Fans

Flying Kid Ichihara d. Yoshihito Sasaki (10:08)
Ricky Fuji d. Tomokazu Morita (9:34)
Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka d. Shinjuku Shark & Naohiko Yamazaki when Mammoth pinned Yamazaki (13:52)
Kaori Nakayama d. Azusa Kudo (5:57)
GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai d. Hisakatsu Oya & Onryo when GOEMON pinned Onryo (15:24)
Kodo Fuyuki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Kintaro Kanemura d. Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo when Kuroda pinned Gedo (15:56)

FMW 11/28/00
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2050 Fans

Chocoball Mukai & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Tomokazu Morita & Satoru Makita when Mukai pinned Morita (5:44)
Hisakatsu Oya & Shinjuku Shark d. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara when Shark pinned Ichihara (6:45)
Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Inoue pinned Motokawa (12:32)
Belt of Curse Title Match: Onryo d. GOEMON (7:08) to detain the Title for the 1st Time.
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka d. Supreme & Pogo the Clown when Hosaka pinned Supreme (13:23) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura vs. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Jado & Gedo went to a No Contest (3:15)
Kodo Fuyuki & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Kintaro Kanemura d. Masato Tanaka & Jado & Gedo when Kuroda pinned Tanaka (14:22)

FMW 11/26/00
Slogan Akashi Gym
3400 Fans (Sold Out)

Flying Kid Ichihara d. Yoshihito Sasaki (9:57)
Shinjuku Shark d. Tomokazu Morita (7:29)
GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai d. Azusa Kudo & Naohiko Yamazaki when GOEMON pinned Kudo (15:26)
Hisakatsu Oya & Onryo & Ricky Fuji d. Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama when Ricky pinned Nakayama (17:18)
Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Supreme & Pogo the Clown when Tanaka pinned Supreme (16:33)

FMW 11/25/00
Gifu High Mountain Mount Ace
1250 Fans

Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Tomokazu Morita went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Satoru Makita (7:53)
GOEMON & Shinjuku Shark d. Azusa Kudo & Naohiko Yamazaki when GOEMON pinned Yamazaki (15:18)
Jado & Gedo d. Onryo & Ricky Fuji when Jado made Ricky tap (14:12)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya d. Kodo Fuyuki & Chocoball Mukai when Kuroda pinned Mukai (16:27)
Masato Tanaka & Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka d. Kintaro Kanemura & Supreme & Pogo the Clown when Tanaka pinned Supreme (14:23)

FMW 11/24/00
Nagano Matsumoto Hall
1050 Fans

Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Naohiko Yamazaki d. Tomokazu Morita (9:01)
Onryo d. Shinjuku Shark (9:28)
Jado & Gedo d. Hisakatsu Oya & Flying Kid Ichihara when Gedo pinned Ichihara (11:13)
Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka d. GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai when Hosaka pinned Mukai (13:19)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Supreme & Pogo the Clown d. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Ricky Fuji & Azusa Kudo when Kanemura pinned Kudo (17:27)

FMW 11/23/00
Odawara River East Town Chestnut Hall
1200 Fans

Flying Kid Ichihara d. Satoru Makita (7:07)
Azusa Kudo d. Shinjuku Shark (7:16)
Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka d. Tomokazu Morita & Yoshihito Sasaki when Mammoth pinned Morita (10:46)
Supreme d. Chocoball Mukai (6:48)
WEW 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama d. Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji & Naohiko Yamazaki when Jado made Yamazaki tap (15:15) to Defend the Titles for the 4th Time.
Masato Tanaka d. Pogo the Clown (8:24)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Onryo d. Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON when Kuroda pinned GOEMON (18:49)

FMW 11/21/00
Toyama Industrial Pavilion Hall
1200 Fans

Tomokazu Morita vs. Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Satoru Makita (7:19)
Hisakatsu Oya d. Naohiko Yamazaki (7:58)
GOEMON d. Azusa Kudo (8:37)
Supreme d. Shinjuku Shark (4:52)
Jado & Gedo d. Onryo & Ricky Fuji when Jado made Ricky tap (13:38)
Pogo the Clown d. Hideki Hosaka (7:06)
Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Mammoth Sasaki d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Tanaka pinned Mukai (17:14)

FMW 11/19/00
Aichi Port Messe
1450 Fans

Flying Kid Ichihara d. Satoru Makita (7:14)
Ricky Fuji d. Yoshihito Sasaki (6:24)
Naohiko Yamazaki d. Shinjuku Shark (6:49)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai d. Onryo & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Mukai pinned Motokawa (17:12)
Supreme & Pogo the Clown d. Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka when Pogo pinned Hosaka (11:31)
Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Jado & Gedo when Kuroda pinned Gedo (18:21)
WEW Hardcore Championship Match: Kintaro Kanemura d. Mammoth Sasaki (15:30) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

FMW 11/18/00
Nagano Sports Park Gym
1200 Fans

Naohiko Yamazaki d. Tomokazu Morita (10:19)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Yoshihito Sasaki (8:47)
Shinjuku Shark & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Ichihara pinned Motokawa (7:36)
GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai d. Onryo & Emi Motokawa when Mukai pinned Motokawa (13:13)
Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama d. Mammoth Sasaki & Hideki Hosaka & Azusa Kudo when Nakayama pinned Kudo (12:59)
Supreme & Pogo the Clown d. Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji when Pogo pinned Ricky (9:18)
Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura when Kuroda pinned Fuyuki (15:56)

FMW 11/12/00
Yokohama Bunka Gym
2500 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Chocoball Mukai (5:41)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Shinjuku Shark (4:33)
WEW 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama d. Brad Elliot & Damian Blade & Pat Tanaka when Jado pinned Tanaka (11:33) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.
Kyoko Inoue d. Naohiko Yamazaki (7:54)
Hisakatsu Oya d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Oya pinned Kudo (8:32)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki d. Supreme & Homeless Jimmy when Mammoth pinned Jimmy (12:57) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.
Belt of Curse Title Match: Onryo d. GOEMON (5:54) to lose the Title.
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Mr. Gannosuke (12:44)
WEW Hardcore Championship Match: Kintaro Kanemura d. Masato Tanaka (17:46) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
WEW World Championship Match: Kodo Fuyuki d. Hayabusa (21:29) to Defend the Title for the 7th Time. 

FMW 11/3/00
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2050 Fans


Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Shinjuku Shark & Chocoball Mukai d. Flying Kid Ichihara  & Tomokazu Morita when Mukai made Morita tap (12:17)
Kyoko Inoue d. Emi Motokawa (14:01)
Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama d. Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji & Naohiko Yamazaki when Jado made Yamazaki tap (13:53)
Hideki Hosaka d. Azusa Kudo (9:24)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Mammoth Sasaki (18:01)
Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Onryo d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON in a Best 2 out of 3 Falls Match.
Hayabusa pinned Kodo Fuyuki (1:00)
Hayabusa pinned Kodo Fuyuki (18:05) 

FMW 10/29/00
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2150 Fans (Sold Out)


Chocoball Mukai & Satoru Makita d. Naohiko Yamazaki & Tomokazu Morita when Mukai pinned Morita (9:55)
Jado d. Shinjuku Shark (3:32)
Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa d. Kyoko Inoue & Flying Kid Ichihara when Kudo pinned Ichihara (9:26)
Gedo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda (10:23)
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Tamon Honda & Naomichi Marufuji d. Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji when Marufuji pinned Ricky (9:46) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki d. Kintaro Kanemura & Supreme & Homeless Jimmy when Tanaka pinned Kanemura (14:59)
Hayabusa & Onryo d. Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON when Hayabusa pinned Fuyuki (16:40)

FMW 10/27/00
Chiba Koen Park Gym
2400 Fans


Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Tomokazu Morita went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Satoru Makita (5:04)
Ricky Fuji d. Shinjuku Shark (8:17)
GOEMON & Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai d. Onryo & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when GOEMON pinned Onryo (15:51)
Jado & Gedo d. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda when Gedo pinned Kuroda (16:25)
Hayabusa & Hisakatsu Oya & Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Supreme & Homeless Jimmy when Hayabusa pinned Jimmy (18:48) 

FMW 10/26/00
Niigata Joetsu City Southern Welfare Hall
2400 Fans (Sold Out)


Naohiko Yamazaki d. Tomokazu Morita (5:52)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Yoshihito Sasaki (6:37)
Ricky Fuji d. Satoru Makita (6:27)
GOEMON & Shinjuku Shark d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when GOEMON pinned Motokawa (12:13)
Hisakatsu Oya & Onryo d. Jado & Gedo when Onryo pinned Jado (13:02)
Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki d. Supreme & Homeless Jimmy when Hosaka pinned Jimmy (11:46)
Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Hayabusa pinned Mukai (15:08)

FMW 10/24/00
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2
1250 Fans


Naohiko Yamazaki & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Tomokazu Morita & Satoru Makita when Yamazaki pinned Morita (13:59)
Shinjuku Shark d. Flying Kid Ichihara (11:56)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hideki Hosaka d. Supreme & Homeless Jimmy when Hosaka pinned Supreme (9:45)
WEW 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama d. Hisakatsu Oya & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Gedo pinned Kudo (11:53) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
Ricky Fuji & Onryo d. Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai when Onryo pinned Mukai (9:59)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Mammoth Sasaki (12:05)
Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka d. Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON when Hayabusa pinned GOEMON (19:13)

)

FMW 10/22/00
Kyoto KBS Hall
1160 Fans

Satoru Makita vs. Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Chocoball Mukai d. Tomokazu Morita (8:46)
Ricky Fuji d. Naohiko Yamazaki (2:42)
Hisakatsu Oya & Onryo d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Onryo pinned Motokawa(10:28)
WEW 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama d. GOEMON & Shinjuku Shark & Flying Kid Ichihara when Jado made Ichihara tap (13:49) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Supreme & Homeless Jimmy d. Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki when Supreme pinned Hosaka (17:07)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Kyoko Inoue d. Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda when Fuyuki pinned Hayabusa (19:34)

FMW 10/21/00
Edowara River Boat Race Field
10260 Fans 

Ricky Fuji & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Flying Kid Ichihara & Satoshi Makita when Ricky pinned Makita (6:32)
Shinjuku Shark & Chocoball Mukai d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Mukai pinned Motokawa (6:48)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Onryo vs. Jado & Gedo went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON d. Masato Tanaka & Ricky Fuji when Kanemura pinned Ricky (7:27)
Hayabusa & Azusa Kudo d. Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki when Hayabusa pinned Hosaka (9:57)

FMW 10/14/00
Hakodate Citizens Gym
2800 Fans 


Tomokazu Morita vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Kaori Nakayama d. Emi Motokawa (9:13)
Hisakatsu Oya d. Yoshihito Sasaki (6:59)
Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki & Ricky Fuji d. Azusa Kudo & Shinjuku Shark & Flying Kid Ichihara when Mammoth pinned Ichihara (12:26)
Jado & Gedo d. Supreme & Homeless Jimmy when Jado pinned Supreme (11:48)
Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Onryo d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai when Hayabusa pinned Mukai (21:32)

FMW 10/10/00
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
1950 Fans


Tomokazu Morita vs. Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Chocoball Mukai d. Satoru Makita (8:22)
Shinjuku Shark d. Flying Kid Ichihara (8:40)
Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Ricky Fuji when Hosaka pinned Ricky (11:21)
Azusa Kudo d. Hisakatsu Oya (9:29)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Supreme & Homeless Jimmy d. Jado & Gedo when Supreme pinned Gedo (13:03) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.
GOEMON d. Onryo (9:59)
Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura when Hayabusa pinned Kanemura (18:39) 

FMW 10/9/00
Kagoshima Kawauchi Gym
2700 Fans


Flying Kid Ichihara d. Satoru Makita (5:12)
Shinjuku Shark d. Yoshihito Sasaki (6:30)
Ricky Fuji d. Tomokazu Morita (7:02)
Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki & Azusa Kudo d. Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama when Kudo pinned Nakayama (18:09)
Supreme & Homeless Jimmy d. Masato Tanaka & Naohiko Yamazaki when Supreme pinned Yamazaki (15:19)
Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Onryo d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai when Hayabusa pinned Mukai (20:28)

FMW 10/8/00
Nagasaki NCC Studio 
750 Fans 


Tomokazu Morita vs. Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Naohiko Yamazaki d. Satoru Makita (8:03)
Flying Kid Ichihara & Chocoball Mukai d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Ichihara pinned Motokawa (10:52)
Jado d. Homeless Jimmy (8:14)
Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji vs. Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki went to a No Contest (4:09)
Gedo d. Supreme (8:41)
Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Onryo d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON & Shinjuku Shark when Tanaka pinned Shark (21:08) 

FMW 10/7/00
Miyazaki Miyashiro Gym
1200 Fans


Tomokazu Morita vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Naohiko Yamazaki d. Yoshihito Sasaki (7:32)
Flying Kid Ichihara & Shinjuku Shark d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Ichihara pinned Motokawa (8:04)
Jado & Gedo d. Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji when Jado pinned Ricky (14:07)
Chocoball Mukai d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda (11:03)
Supreme & Homeless Jimmy d. Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki when Supreme pinned Mammoth (8:33)
Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Onryo d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON when Hayabusa pinned GOEMON (13:12)

FMW 9/26/00
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2100 Fans

Chocoball Mukai & Tomokazu Morita d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita when Mukai made Makita tap (6:31)
Ricky Fuji & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa & Jun Kasanagi d. Kyoko Inoue & Flying Kid Ichihara & Shinjuku Shark & Kaoruko Arai when Kudo pinned Shark (6:30)      
Jado & Gedo d. Alex Porteau & Brian Madness when Jado made Madness tap (2:26) 
Masato Tanaka & Hisakatsu Oya & Naohiko Yamazaki d. Kintaro Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki when Tanaka pinned Kanemura (8:44)
Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Onryo when Gannosuke made Kuroda tap (7:07)
WEW World Championship Match: Kodo Fuyuki wrestled Hayabusa to a Time Limit Draw (3-3) in a Iron man Match (60:00) to Defend the Title for the 6th Time.
Kodo Fuyuki pinned Hayabusa (27:54)
Kodo Fuyuki pinned Hayabusa (28:32)
Hayabusa pinned Kodo Fuyuki (36:28)
Hayabusa was counted out (41:05)
Hayabusa pinned Kodo Fuyuki (42:08)
Hayabusa pinned Kodo Fuyuki (44:31)

FMW 9/22/00
Kyokusen Citizen Gym
2250 Fans 

Chocoball Mukai & Tomokazu Morita d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Satoru Makita when Mukai pinned Makita (6:31)
Ricky Fuji & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa & Jun Kasanagi d. Kyoko Inoue & Shinjuku Shark & Flying Kid Ichihara & Kaoruko Arai when Kudo pinned Shark (9:27)
Azusa Kudo d. Flying Kid Ichihara (6:24)
Alex Porteau d. Brian Madness (4:58)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Mammoth Sasaki (14:33)
Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Onryo & Naohiko Yamazaki d. Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON & Hideki Hosaka & Shinjuku Shark when Hayabusa pinned Shark (15:17)

FMW 9/21/00
Sapporo Green Dome
6200 Fans


Tomokazu Morita d. Yoshihito Sasaki (7:41)
Alex Porteau d. Brian Madness (4:59)
Chocoball Mukai d. Satoru Makita (8:25)
Kyoko Inoue & Flying Kid Ichihara & Kaoruko Arai d. Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji & Jun Kasanagi when Inoue pinned Kasanagi  (7:02)
Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa d. Naohiko Yamazaki & KY Wakamatsu when Kudo pinned Wakamatsu (9:03)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Jado & Gedo d. Hideki Hosaka & Mammoth Sasaki and Kintaro Kanemura & Ryuji Yamakawa when Gedo pinned Kanemura (15:12) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.
Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Onryo d. Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON & Shinjuku Shark when Tanaka pinned Shark (17:19)
Hayabusa d. Kodo Fuyuki (14:58) in a 15,000 Volt Thunderbolt Cage Death Match.

FMW 9/17/00
Tokyo Differ Ariake
1650 Fans


Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Chocoball Mukai d. Tomokazu Morita (8:04)
Ricky Fuji & Naohiko Yamazaki d. Alex Porteau & Brian Madness when Ricky pinned Madness (11:56)
Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa d. Kyoko Inoue & Flying Kid Ichihara when Kudo pinned Ichihara (9:51)
WEW 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama d. Kodo Fuyuki & Mr. Gannosuke & Shinjuku Shark when Nakayama pinned Fuyuki (11:42) to become the NEW WEW 6 Man Tag Team Champions.
Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON & Hideki Hosaka d. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya when Kanemura pinned Tanaka (16:06)
Hayabusa d. Mammoth Sasaki (24:43)

FMW 9/15/00
Saitama Kawagoe Gym
2800 Fans

Yoshihito Sasaki vs. Satoru Makita went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Tomokazu Morita (7:48)
Alex Porteau d. Brian Madness (8:55)
Jado & Gedo d. Ricky Fuji & Naohiko Yamazaki when Gedo pinned Yamazaki (15:04)
Onryo & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa d. Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai when Onryo pinned Mukai (14:58)
Masato Tanaka d. Mammoth Sasaki (Yoshinori Sasaki) (12:56)
WEW 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Kodo Fuyuki & Mr. Gannosuke & Shinjuku Shark d. Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya when Fuyuki pinned Hayabusa (20:21) to become the NEW WEW 6 Man Tag Team Champions. 

FMW 9/10/00
Kumagaya Citizen Gym
780 Fans 

Yoshinori Sasaki d. Tomokazu Morita (7:22)
Jado d. Satoru Makita (4:59)
GOEMON & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Ichihara pinned Motokawa (12:20)
Gedo d. Alex Porteau (6:00)
Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Mr. Gannosuke & Chocoball Mukai when Kuroda pinned Mukai (16:11)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Kyoko Inoue & Shinjuku Shark d. Hayabusa & Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji & Naohiko Yamazaki when Fuyuki pinned Hayabusa (16:42)

FMW 9/9/00
Shizuoka Messe 
2800 Fans (Sold Out)


Flying Kid Ichihara d. Yoshihito Sasaki (4:50)
Chocoball Mukai d. Tomokazu Morita (7:55)
Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki d. Alex Porteau & Brian Madness when Hosaka pinned Madness (12:50)
Kintaro Kanemura & Kyoko Inoue & Shinjuku Shark d. Naohiko Yamazaki & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Kanemura pinned Yamazaki (13:06)
Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Jado & Gedo when Tanaka pinned Gedo (17:22)
Hayabusa & Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji d. Kodo Fuyuki & Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON when Hayabusa pinned Fuyuki (16:39)

FMW 9/7/00
Fukui City Gym
2400 Fans


Flying Kid Ichihara d. Satoru Makita (4:19) in Satoru Makita's Debut Match.
Chocoball Mukai d. Yoshihito Sasaki (5:19) in Yoshihito Sasaki's Debut Match.
Hideki Hosaka d. Tomokazu Morita (8:34) in Tomokazu Morita's Debut Match.
Jado & Gedo d. Alex Porteau & Brian Madness when Jado pinned Madness (9:26)
GOEMON & Kyoko Inoue d. Ricky Fuji & Azusa Kudo when GOEMON pinned Ricky (14:12)
Mr. Gannosuke & Yoshinori Sasaki d. Masato Tanaka & Naohiko Yamazaki when Gannosuke pinned Yamazaki (15:03)
Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Shinjuku Shark when Hayabusa pinned Fuyuki (19:03)

FMW 8/28/00
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2150 Fans (Sold Out)


Shinjuku Shark d. Naohiko Yamazaki & KY Wakamatsu when Shark pinned Yamazaki (5:13)
Hisakatsu Oya & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa d. Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai & Alex Porteau when Kudo made Porteau tap (11:37)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki d. Jado & Gedo when Sasaki pinned Jado (14:47) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Ricky Fuji (5:05)
WEW World Championship Match: Kodo Fuyuki d. Captain Jack (2:47) to Defend the Title for the 5th Time.
Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON d. Masato Tanaka & Onryo when Kanemura pinned Onryo (12:27)
Hayabusa d. Mr. Gannosuke (13:37)

FMW 8/26/00
Sendai Miyagi Prefectural Sports Center 
2300 Fans


Azusa Kudo vs. Naohiko Yamazaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Chocoball Mukai d. Alex Porteau (8:01)
Kyoko Inoue & Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki d. Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama when Inoue pinned Nakayama (16:30)
WEW World Championship Match: Kodo Fuyuki d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda (27:01) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.
Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Hisakatsu Oya d. Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON when Hayabusa pinned Gannosuke (14:59)

FMW 8/20/00
Tokyo Differ Ariake
1600 Fans

Naohiko Yamazaki vs. Alex  Porteau went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Mukai pinned Kudo (12:17)
Jado & Gedo d. Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki when Jado made Sasaki tap (15:48)
WEW World Championship Match: Kodo Fuyuki d. Masato Tanaka (13:00) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON d. Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya when GOEMON pinned Kuroda (19:25)

FMW 8/18/00
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 
1600 Fans


Naohiko Yamazaki vs. Alex Porteau went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Chocoball Mukai d. Emi Motokawa (7:26)
Kyoko Inoue d. Azusa Kudo (6:13)
Jado & Gedo vs. Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
WEW World Championship Match: Kodo Fuyuki d. Hisakatsu Oya (10:57) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON d. Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda when Gannosuke pinned Hayabusa (19:20)

FMW 7/30/00
Chiba Yotsukaido Park
1900 Fans (Sold Out)


Naohiko Yamazaki vs. Chocoball Mukai went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON d. Masato Tanaka & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when GOEMON pinned Motokawa (13:45)
Mr. Gannosuke d. Mike Samples (9:44)
Jado & Gedo vs. The Samoans went to a No Decision (8:07)
WEW 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya d. Kintaro Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki when Hayabusa pinned Sasaki (18:08) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

FMW 7/28/00
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2150 Fans (Sold Out)

Azusa Kudo d. Chocoball Mukai (7:02)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki d. The Samoans when Hosaka pinned Fatu (13:44) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Masao Inoue & Yoshinobu Kanemaru d. Jado & Gedo when Inoue pinned Gedo (19:15) to become the NEW WEW Tag Team Champions.
GOEMON d. Naohiko Yamazaki (5:28)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Kyoko Inoue (13:41) 
WEW Hardcore Championship Match: Kintaro Kanemura d. Mike Samples (11:30) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Hayabusa & Masato Tanaka & Hisakatsu Oya d. Kodo Fuyuki & Jinsei Shinzaki & Mr. Gannosuke when Hayabusa pinned Gannosuke (20:50) 

FMW 7/23/00
Tokyo Differ Ariake 
1800 Fans (Sold Out)


Ricky Fuji d. Naohiko Yamazaki (6:25)
Mike Samples & The Samoans d. Mr. Gannosuke & Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki when Samples pinned Hosaka (14:45)
Masao Inoue & Yoshinobu Kanemaru d. Jado & Gedo when Inoue made Gedo tap (10:41)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Azusa Kudo (10:41)
Hisakatsu Oya d. Kintaro Kanemura (8:33) in a Ladder Match
Hayabusa d. Flying Kid Ichihara (0:19)
Hayabusa d. Chocoball Mukai (0:03)
Hayabusa d. Mr. Gannosuke (0:00) via KO
Hayabusa d. Kintaro Kanemura (3:07)
Hayabusa d. Yoshinori Sasaki (3:38)
Hayabusa d. Hideki Hosaka (2:57)
Hayabusa d. GOEMON (6:18)
Hayabusa d. Kyoko Inoue (2:26)
WEW World Championship Match: Kodo Fuyuki d. Hayabusa (8:08) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

FMW 7/22/00
Messe Wing
1200 Fans


Yoshinori Sasaki d. Naohiko Yamazaki (12:40)
Hideki Hosaka d. Ricky Fuji (8:02)
Mike Samples d. Chocoball Mukai (7:40)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Kyoko Inoue d. Jado & Gedo & Kaori Nakayama when Inoue pinned Nakayama (21:33)
Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Gannosuke pinned Kudo (13:58)
H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. The Samoans when H pinned Fatu (13:23)

FMW 7/21/00
Owashi Market Hall
1600 Fans

Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Naohiko Yamazaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Mike Samples d. Chocoball Mukai (5:28)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when GOEMON pinned Motokawa (15:33)
Jado & Gedo vs. The Samoans went to a No Decision (11:03)
Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka d. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Ricky Fuji when Gannosuke pinned Ricky (19:30)

FMW 7/20/00
Shinguu Market Gym
1650 Fans


Azusa Kudo vs. Chocoball Mukai went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Kaori Nakayama d. Emi Motokawa (9:41)
Mike Samples d. Yoshinori Sasaki (6:30)
Kintaro Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka vs. The Samoans went to a No Contest (10:41)
Jado & Gedo d. Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji when Jado pinned Ricky (14:38)
Kodo Fuyuki & Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON d. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Naohiko Yamazaki when GOEMON pinned Yamazaki (20:19)

FMW 7/17/00
Kobe Hall
1100 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Chocoball Mukai (14:56)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Inoue pinned Motokawa (13:52)
Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Naohiko Yamazaki when GOEMON pinned Yamazaki (18:42)
Kintaro Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki vs. Mike Samples & The Samoans went to a No Decision (13:10)
H & Hisakatsu Oya d. Jado & Gedo when Oya pinned Gedo (18:03)

FMW 7/16/00
Onomichi City Public Hall 
1050 Fans

Hideki Hosaka d. Naohiko Yamazaki (13:25)
The Samoans d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Ricky Fuji when Samu pinned Ricky (14:17)
Jado & Gedo d. Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Gedo pinned Mukai (15:02)
Mike Samples d. Yoshinori Sasaki (12:19)
Kodo Fuyuki & Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON & Kyoko Inoue d. H & Hisakatsu Oya & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Gannosuke pinned Kudo (21:01)

FMW 7/14/00
Takamatsu City Gym
2860 Fans 


Chocoball Mukai vs. Naohiko Yamazaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Mr. Gannosuke d. Ricky Fuji (8:10)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Kyoko Inoue d. Hisakatsu Oya & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Inoue pinned Motokawa (14:44)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: The Samoans d. Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki when Samu pinned Hosaka (14:35) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
Mike Samples d. Kintaro Kanemura (3:18)
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Jado & Gedo d. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda when Gedo pinned Kuroda (20:59) to become the NEW WEW Tag Team Champions.

FMW 7/13/00 
Zentsuuji Citizen Gym
1950 Fans


Chocoball Mukai vs. Naohiko Yamazaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
GOEMON d. Yoshinori Sasaki (11:14)
Mike Samples d. Hideki Hosaka (7:28)
Aja Kong d. Azusa Kudo (7:27)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: The Samoans d. Jado & Gedo when Fatu pinned Gedo (12:18) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Kodo Fuyuki & Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji when Fuyuki pinned Ricky (17:11)

FMW 7/9/00 
Niigata Nobu Town Bunka Gym 
1300 Fans 

Azusa Kudo vs. Naohiko Yamazaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Kaori Nakayama d. Emi Motokawa (9:26)

Ichiro Yaguchi d. Hiroshi Osumi (13:50)
Eagle Sawai & Rumi Kazama d. Aya Koyama & Keiko Aono when Sawai pinned Koyama (13:24)
Jado & Gedo d. Yoshinori Sasaki & Chocoball Mukai when Gedo pinned Mukai (13:45)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kintaro Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka d. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Flying Kid Ichihara when Hosaka pinned Ichihara (18:39)

FMW 7/2/00 
Shiga Nagahama Civic Gym 
1400 Fans 

Kaori Nakayama d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa in a Three Way Dance.
Kaori Nakayama eliminated Azusa Kudo (5:59)
Kaori Nakayama eliminated Emi Motokawa (8:48)
Gedo d. Yoshinori Sasaki (14:39)
Jado d. Hideki Hosaka (17:23)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Naohiko Yamazaki when GOEMON pinned Yamazaki (15:56)
Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura d. H & Ricky Fuji when Gannosuke pinned Ricky (16:00)

FMW 6/26/00
Gunma Isezaki Gym
1550 Fans 


Ricky Fuji d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Ricky pinned Kudo (9:59)
Hideki Hosaka d. Naohiko Yamazaki (13:29)
Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON vs. Jado & Gedo went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
The Samoans d. Kintaro Kanemura & Yoshinori Sasaki when Samu pinned Sasaki (9:53)
WEW 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai when H pinned Mukai (19:43) to become the NEW WEW 6 Man Tag Team Champions.

FMW 6/24/00
Furukawa Town Farmers Trainings Center
1700 Fans 


Yoshinori Sasaki d. Azusa Kudo (8:41)
Kyoko Inoue d. Emi Motokawa (10:14)
Kodo Fuyuki d. Flying Kid Ichihara (5:56)
Jado & Gedo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Naohiko Yamazaki when Gedo pinned Yamazaki (18:49)
The Samoans d. Kintaro Kanemura & Chocoball Mukai when Fatu pinned Mukai (7:01)
H & Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji d. Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON & Hideki Hosaka when H pinned Hosaka (14:24)

FMW 6/23/00
Tokai Civic Gym
1050 Fans


Chocoball Mukai vs. Flying Kid Ichihara went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Kyoko Inoue d. Emi Motokawa (10:29)
Kodo Fuyuki d. Azusa Kudo (7:02)
Jado & Gedo d. Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji when Jado pinned Ricky (15:12)
GOEMON & Hideki Hosaka vs. The Samoans went to a Double Count out (9:59)
Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura & Yoshinori Sasaki d. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Naohiko Yamazaki when Gannosuke pinned Yamazaki (16:25)

FMW 6/22/00
Australian Memorial Hall
1150 Fans

Chocoball Mukai vs. Naohiko Yamazaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Hideki Hosaka d. Ricky Fuji (7:58)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Inoue pinned Motokawa (12:26)
Hisakatsu Oya d. Yoshinori Sasaki (11:31)
Jado & Gedo vs. The Samoans went to a Double Count out (12:59)
Mr. Gannosuke & Kintaro Kanemura & GOEMON d. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Flying Kid Ichihara when Kanemura pinned Ichihara (16:38)

FMW 6/21/00
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2140 Fans


Chocoball Mukai d. Flying Kid Ichihara (9:18)
Jado & Gedo d. Azusa Kudo & Naohiko Yamazaki when Gedo pinned Yamazaki (13:53)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: The Samoans d. Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki when Fatu pinned Sasaki (12:36) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.
Kintaro Kanemura d. Hisakatsu Oya (2:56)
H & Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Ricky Fuji d. Kodo Fuyuki & Mr. Gannosuke & GOEMON & Kyoko Inoue when H pinned Fuyuki (23:16)

FMW 6/16/00
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2150 Fans (Sold Out)


Naohiko Yamazaki d. Chocoball Mukai (10:52)
Azusa Kudo d. Kaori Nakayama (5:44) 
Jado & Gedo d. Michael Shane & Ruben Cruise when Jado pinned Shane (14:17) 
Kintaro Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Flying Kid Ichihara when Kanemura pinned Ichihara (18:01)
H & Hayabusa (Genichiro Tenryu) d. Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON when H pinned Fuyuki (14:45)

FMW 6/14/00
Chiba Nagare Citizen Gym 
1040 Fans


Kaori Nakayama d. Emi Motokawa (9:02)
Michael Shane vs. Ruben Cruise went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Hisakatsu Oya d. Flying Kid Ichihara (11:44)
Jado & Gedo d. GOEMON & Chocoball Mukai when Jado pinned Mukai (17:32)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue & Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki d. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Azusa Kudo & Naohiko Yamazaki when Hosaka pinned Yamazaki (18:04)

FMW 6/13/00
Fukatani Citizen Gym
1150 Fans 


Kaori Nakayama vs. Emi Motokawa went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Hideki Hosaka d. Naohiko Yamazaki (15:22)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Yoshinori Sasaki & Azusa Kudo in a Three Way Dance
Yoshinori Sasaki eliminated Azusa Kudo (9:07)
Kintaro Kanemura eliminated Yoshinori Sasaki (12:35)
Jado & Gedo d. Michael Shane & Ruben Cruise when Jado pinned Cruise (15:21)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai d. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Flying Kid Ichihara when GOEMON pinned Ichihara (21:36)

FMW 6/9/00
Chiba Tako Chomin
350 Fans


Azusa Kudo vs. Naohiko Yamazaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Kaori Nakayama d. Emi Motokawa (7:22)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Chocoball Mukai (8:58)
Jado & Gedo d. Michael Shane & Ruben Cruise when Jado pinned Cruise (14:34)
H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki when H pinned Sasaki (21:05)

FMW 6/6/00
Fukushima Shiritsu Sogo 
1300 Fans

Gedo d. Naohiko Yamazaki (10:33)
Hisakatsu Oya vs. Jado went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Flying Kid Ichihara & Yoshinori Sasaki in a Three Way Dance
Kintaro Kanemura eliminated Flying Kid Ichihara (8:25) 
Kintaro Kanemura eliminated Yoshinori Sasaki (11:58)
GOEMON & Hideki Hosaka d. Michael Shane & Ruben Cruise when GOEMON pinned Cruise (12:45)
Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai & Kaori Nakayama d. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Inoue pinned Motokawa (22:46)

FMW 6/5/00
Fukushima Gym
1850 Fans 


Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Chocoball Mukai went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Kaori Nakayama d. Emi Motokawa (7:43)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Yoshinori Sasaki & Azusa Kudo in a Three Way Dance
Yoshinori Sasaki eliminated Azusa Kudo (10:25)
Kintaro Kanemura eliminated Yoshinori Sasaki (14:26)
Jado & Gedo d. Michael Shane & Ruben Cruise when Jado pinned Shane (15:21)
H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji d. Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Kyoko Inoue & Hideki Hosaka when H pinned Hosaka (18:08)

FMW 6/4/00
Old River Municipal Gym
1150 Fans


Ricky Fuji vs. Chocoball Mukai went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Kyoko Inoue d. Kaori Nakayama (11:42)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when GOEMON pinned Motokawa (12:11)
Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki d. Michael Shane & Ruben Cruise when Hosaka pinned Cruise (11:30)
Kintaro Kanemura & Jado & Gedo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Flying Kid Ichihara when Kanemura pinned Ichihara (19:45)

FMW 6/3/00
Ichiwada Hou Market
1015 Fans 


Flying Kid Ichihara vs. Chocoball Mukai went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Kyoko Inoue d. Kaori Nakayama (10:50)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when GOEMON pinned Motokawa (12:50)
Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki d. Michael Shane & Ruben Cruise when Hosaka pinned Cruise (14:27)
Kintaro Kanemura & Jado & Gedo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Ricky Fuji when Kanemura pinned Ricky (19:15)

FMW 6/2/00
Shizukuishi Shiotsuka Gym
1020 Fans 

Emi Motokawa d. Kaori Nakayama (8:43)
Yoshinori Sasaki d. Ruben Cruise (4:19)
Hideki Hosaka d. Michael Shane (7:50)
Jado & Gedo d. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara when Gedo pinned Ricky (13:55)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Azusa Kudo & Chocoball Mukai in a Three Way Dance
Azusa Kudo eliminated Chocoball Mukai (10:43)
Kintaro Kanemura eliminated Azusa Kudo (13:29)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Kyoko Inoue d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Naohiko Yamazaki when GOEMON pinned Yamazaki (20:23)

FMW 6/1/00
Touhoko Gym
1200 Fans 


Chocoball Mukai vs. Naohiko Yamazaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Ricky Fuji d. Ruben Cruise (8:44)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Michael Shane (9:22)
Jado & Gedo d. Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki when Jado pinned Sasaki (19:58)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Kyoko Inoue & Kaori Nakayama d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when GOEMON pinned Motokawa (22:13)

FMW 5/31/00
Towada Citizen Gym
1000 Fans


Azusa Kudo vs. Naohiko Yamazaki went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Kaori Nakayama d. Emi Motokawa (7:54)
Hideki Hosaka d. Ricky Fuji (9:55)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Chocoball Mukai (8:51)
Jado & Gedo d. Michael Shane & Ruben Cruise when Gedo pinned Shane (11:54)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON & Yoshinori Sasaki d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya & Flying Kid Ichihara when GOEMON pinned Ichihara (15:17)

FMW 5/30/00
Kanawa Civic Gym 
1000 Fans

Naohiko Yamazaki vs. Chocoball Mukai went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Emi Motokawa d. Kaori Nakayama (8:12) 
Kintaro Kanemura d. Flying Kid Ichihara (6:40)
Hisakatsu Oya d. Yoshinori Sasaki (12:43)
Jado & Gedo d. Michael Shane & Ruben Cruise when Gedo pinned Shane (11:21)
Kodo Fuyuki & GOEMON (Koji Nakagawa) & Hideki Hosaka d. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Ricky Fuji when GOEMON pinned Ricky (15:54)

 

FMW 5/28/00
Tokyo Korakuen Hall 
2150 Fans (Sold Out)

Hisakatsu Oya d. Naohiko Yamazaki (14:28)
Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Ricky pinned Motokawa (12:36)
WEW 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai d. Koji Nakagawa & Jado & Gedo when Fuyuki pinned Gedo (18:25) to become the NEW WEW 6 Man Tag Team Champions.
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki d. Michael Shane & Ruben Cruise when Hosaka pinned Shane (5:42) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
Mr. Gannosuke d. H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda in a Three Way Dance with Kodo Fuyuki as the Special Referee.
H eliminated Tetsuhiro Kuroda (15:25)
Mr. Gannosuke eliminated H (15:37)

FMW 5/27/00
Isehara Food Market
1900 Fans 


Jado & Gedo vs. Kintaro Kanemura & Hideki Hosaka went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Ricky Fuji d. Naohiko Yamazaki (9:25)
Koji Nakagawa & Flying Kid Ichihara d. Azusa Kudo & Emi Motokawa when Ichihara pinned Motokawa (11:38)
Michael Shane & Ruben Cruise d. Willie Takayama & Yoshinori Sasaki when Shane pinned Takayama (8:24)
Kaori Nakayama d. Mr. Gannosuke via DQ (2:17)
H & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya d. Kodo Fuyuki & Kyoko Inoue & Chocoball Mukai when H pinned Mukai (17:55)

FMW 5/12/00
Los Angeles California Kentia Hall

Kodo Fuyuki & Koji Nakagawa d. Ricky Fuji & Flying Kid Ichihara when Nakagawa pinned Ichihara (9:50)
Hayabusa & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hisakatsu Oya d. Mr. Gannosuke & Hideki Hosaka & Yoshinori Sasaki when Hayabusa pinned Sasaki (10:16)