NEO 12/31/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
976 Fans

Emi Sakura d. Kyoko Inoue (4:45)

Nightmare Pro 12/26/10
Tokyo Koto BumB Sports Cultra Pavilion Multi-Studio
123 Fans


Daisuke d. Onryo (7:40)
Ricky Fuji & Kazunari Yoshida d. Shinobu & Kamui when Ricky pinned Kamui (15:03)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masayoshi Motegi & Kankuro Hoshino d. Shinigami & The Winger & Gosaku when Miyamoto pinned Shinigami (17:45) in a Barbed wire Death Match.

DDT 12/26/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
2010 Fans

MIKAMI & Onryo d. Mitsuya Nagai & Tanomusaku Toba when MIKAMI pinned Toba (10:40)
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match: Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega d. Jado & Gedo when Omega pinned Gedo (21:24) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
KO-Openweight Championship Match: Antonio Honda d. GENTARO (25:10 ) to become the NEW KO-D Openweight Champion.

666 12/23/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans

Jun Kasai d. THE101 (8:30)
Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu d. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO when Shinobu pinned GENTARO (19:43)
Onryo & GOEMON d. MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba when Onryo pinned Toba (22:13)

ZERO1 12/21/10
Zepp Nagoya


Nanae Takanashi d. Emi Sakura (11:25)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto (7) d. Yutaka Yoshie & FUNAKI when Tanaka pinned FUNAKI (9:42)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Hikaru Sato & Munenori Sawa (2) d. Kintaro Kanemura & Takuya Sugawara (2) when Sawa made Sugawara tap (14:12)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Finals Match Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto when Kamikaze pinned Sekimoto (18:52) to win the Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament and become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.

Secret Base 12/20/10
Warabi City Wrestle Budokan
33 Fans

Kamui & Amigo Suzuki d. Ferist & Black Orca when Kamui pinned Orca (10:31)
GENTARO & Mototsugu Shimizu & Yamada Man Pound d. Bear Fukuda & Go & Spark Aoki when Shimizu pinned Aoki (24:29)

Big Japan 12/19/10
Yokohama Bunka Gym
2952 Fans


Ryuichi Kawakami & Atsushi Ohashi d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto when Kawakami pinned Hashimoto (10:16)
Daikokubo Benkei & Onryo d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Masato Inaba when Onryo pinned Inaba (8:09)
Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Shinobu when WX pinned Shinobu (14:01) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Shuji Ishikawa d. Shinya Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi when Sekimoto pinned Ishikawa (15:41)
Jun Kasai d. Masashi Takeda (14:01) in a Ladder Death Match.
Yoshihito Sasaki d. Jaki Numazawa (12:22) in a Extreme Table Chair Death Match.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Ryuji Ito d. Abdullah Kobayashi (20:23) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

Fukumen Mania 16 12/19/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
300 Fans


Onryo & Kei Akiyama d. Macho Pump & Kagura when Onryo pinned Kagura (17:47)
Fukumen Mania Super Lightweight Championship Match: Ken45 d. Super Shino (12:34) via Count Out to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
Mr. Cacao & Mineo Fujita & Hurricane Kid d. Black Tiger & Minoru Fujita & Diablo de la Arana Negra when Cacao pinned Negra (14:43)

DDT 12/19/10
Ushiku Sports Park Gym Sub Arena
309 Fans


Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. HARASHIMA & Kota Ibushi & Keisuke Ishii when GENTARO pinned Ishii (19:52)

ZERO1 12/18/10
PBa Kumamoto


Furinkazen Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Kintaro Kanemura & Takuya Sugawara (2) d. Sean Davis & Phil Davis (2) when Kanemura pinned Sean (9:58)

Michinoku Pro 12/16/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1851 Fans


Jinsei Shinzaki & TAKA Michinoku vs. Ultimo Dragon & FUNAKI went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
The Great Sasuke & Ricky Fuji & Ken45 d. Shu Sato & Kei Sato & Taro Nohashi when Sasuke pinned Nohashi (28:00)

ZERO1 12/15/10
Mito Citizen Gym

Sean Davis & Phil Davis d. Masato Tanaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Phil pinned Yokoyama (9:14)
Furinkazen Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Shinjiro Otani & Akebono (4) d. Kintaro Kanemura & Takuya Sugawara (0) when Otani pinned Sugawara (16:10)

Tenryu Project 12/14/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
425 Fans


NOSAWA Rongai & Mineo Fujita d. Mitsuo Momota & Hisamaru Tajima when NOSAWA pinned Tajima (18:10)
Arashi d. Kintaro Kanemura (9:50)

Big Japan 12/12/10
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
464 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi & Kankuro Hoshino d. Daikokubo Benkei & Masato Inaba when Hoshino pinned Inaba (8:44)
Men's Teioh & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Atsushi Ohashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Tsukamoto pinned Hashimoto (8:44)
Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX when Kobayashi pinned Ito (15:26) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Shinya Ishikawa d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami when Ishikawa pinned Kawakami (14:17)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka when Kasai pinned Takeda (20:19) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 12/11/10
Tokyo Roppongi Belle Salle


Furinkazen Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Kohei Sato & Kamikaze (2) d. Kintaro Kanemura & Takuya Sugawara (0) when Kamikaze pinned Kanemura (15:42)
Furinkazen Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto (1) vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)

Masamune Productions 12/10/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
265 Fans


Yasu Urano d. Takeshi Takeshima (11:39)
The Joker & Hayata d. The Great Takeru & Kamui when Joker pinned Kamui (14:31)
Masato Tanaka d. Black Buffalo (13:11)

Dradition 12/10/10
Nagoya Port Messe Hall # 2
450 Fans


Mineo Fujita d. Hercules Senga (10:21)

HUSTLE 12/2/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
390 Fans

Masato Shibata d. Kintaro Kanemura (8:34) via DQ

DDT 12/1/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
207 Fans


Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. Kota Ibushi & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki when Urano pinned Sasaki (15:40)

DDT 11/28/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1525 Fans


KO-D Tag Team Championship Match: Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki d. GENTARO & Yasu Urano when Honda pinned Urano (15:52) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

HIROKI & Yasu Urano Productions 11/24/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
254 Fans


MIYAWAKI & Daigoro Kashiwa d. GENTARO & YOSHIYA when Kashiwa pinned YOSHIYA (14:08)
Kengo Mashimo & Minoru Fujita d. Yasu Urano & GAINA when Mashimo pinned Urano (22:10)
Dick Togo d. HIROKI (19:50)

Big Japan 11/22/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1386 Fans

Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto (8:36)
Yuichi Taniguchi & Kankuro Hoshino d. Daikokubo Benkei & Masato Inaba when Taniguchi pinned Inaba (7:41)
Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi & Tsutomu Oosugi d. Men's Teioh & Onryo & Atsushi Ohashi when Oosugi pinned Ohashi (9:37)
Shadow WX & Baramon Shu & Baramon Kei d. Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu when Shu & Kei pinned Shinobu (12:59)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Masashi Takeda & Takeshi Minamino when Kobayashi pinned Minamino (15:11)
Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami d. HARASHIMA & Shinya Ishikawa when Okabayashi pinned Ishikawa (15:00)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki when Numazawa pinned Sasaki (18:48) in a Barbed wire Execution Match to become the NEW BJW Tag Team Champions.

SMASH 11/22/10
Tokyo JCB Hall
3200 Fans


Jushin Thunder Liger d. Mentallo (6:44)
Scotty 2 Hotty & AKIRA & KAORU & Nagisa Nozaki d. Nunzio & TAKA Michinoku & Toshie Uematsu & Tomoko Nagawa when Scotty pinned Nunzio (10:39)
Kana & Shuri d. Emi Sakura & Kaori Yoneyama when Shuri pinned Sakura (12:19)
Super Crazy & KUSHIDA & Isami Kodaka d. Hajime Ohara & Heimo Ukonselka & Jessica Love when KUSHIDA pinned Love (18:54) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
FCF Championship Match: TAJIRI d. Starbuck (17:34) to become the NEW FCF Champion.

ZERO1 11/17/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Ryouji Sai & Yusaku Obata & Shinsuke Jet Wakabata d. Kamikaze & Yuzuru Saito & Rikiya Fudo when Wakabata pinned Fudo (9:38)
Takuya Sugawara d. Mineo Fujita & Minoru Fujita & Munenori Sawa when Sugawara pinned Minoru (12:54) in a Four Way Match.
Masato Tanaka vs. Kohei Sato went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
International Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ikuto Hidaka d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (15:47) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto d. Shinjiro Otani (18:52) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

DDT 11/14/10
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2
1213 Fans

Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. KUDO & Shoichi Uchida & Keisuke Ishii when Togo pinned Uchida (18:21)

NEO 11/14/10
Sportiva Arena
100 Fans


Kintaro Kanemura d. Yuki Miyazaki (8:57)

Toryumon Japan 11/13/10
Edogawa Komatsugawa Cherry Blossoms Hall

Atsushi Onita & Magnum TAKASAGO & Masaru Toi d. Ichiro Yaguchi & Phantom Funakoshi & JOM Taro when TAKASAGO pinned Taro (12:04) in a Street Fight.

Dradition 11/9/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
550 Fans

Otoksakari & Tsubo Genjin d. Kikutaro & CHANGO when Otokosakari pinned Kikutaro (14:59)
Takeshi Minamino & CHANGO d. Mineo Fujita & Amigo Suzuki when Minamino made Suzuki tap (12:25)
Hiro Saito & Hisamaru Tajima d. Masashi Takeda & Masaki Okimoto when Tajima pinned Okimoto (11:18)
Tatsumi Fujinami & Riki Choshu & Tiger Mask I d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ultimo Dragon & Atsushi Sawada when Tiger made Dragon tap (8:45)

Big Japan 11/6/10
Yokohama Nigiwaiza
141 Fans


Yoshihito Sasaki d. Hiroo Tsumaki (7:00)
Atsushi Ohashi & Shigehiro Irie d. Masashi Takeda & Kotaro Nasu when Ohashi pinned Nasu (11:22)
Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu vs. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
HARASHIMA d. Shinya Ishikawa (12:47)
Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto (17:07)

Big Japan 11/5/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
174 Fans


Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masato Inaba when Miyamoto pinned Tsukamoto (13:50)
Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Shadow WX & Mototsugu Shimizu when Taniguchi pinned Shimizu (9:24)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Shinobu & Ryuichi Kawakami when Kasai pinned Kawakami (13:31)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Yuji Okabayashi & Atsushi Ohashi d. Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Kankuro Hoshino when Ohashi pinned Hoshino (14:41)
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Daisuke Sekimoto (30:16)
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Great Kojika went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Minoru Fujita went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Jun Kasai went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Ryuji Ito went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Shadow WX went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Jaki Numazawa went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Yuichi Taniguchi went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. The Winger went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Sanshiro Takagi went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Mayumi Ozaki went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Nikkan Lee (0:36)
Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Men's Teioh went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Yoshihito Sasaki d. Abdullah Kobayashi (0:05)
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Atsushi Ohashi (0:23)

DDT 11/3/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
477 Fans


Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. KUDO & Hoshitango & Takao Soma when GENTARO pinned Soma (12:25)
UWA Trios Tag Team, Jiyugaoka Six Man Tag Team and Nihonkai Six Man Tag Team Team Match: Michael Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato & Tomomitsu Matsunaga d. Great Kojika & Mr. # 6 & Riho when Matsunaga pinned Kojika (13:33) to become the NEW UWA Trios Tag Team, Jiyugaoka Six Man Tag Team, and Nihonkai Six Man Tag Team Champions.

666 11/1/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
148 Fans


Onryo & GOEMON d. Emi Sakura & Azusa Kudo when GOEMON pinned Kudo (14:45)

Big Japan 10/29/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
245 Fans


Yuji Okabayashi d. Kazuki Hashimoto (4:00)
Masked Genbai & Atsushi Ohashi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ohashi pinned Tsukamoto (7:08)
Abdullah Kobayahsi & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Basara d. Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi & Aya Yuki when Matsumoto pinned Taniguchi (9:40)
Men's Teioh & Tanny Mouse d. The Winger & Ran Yu-Yu when Tanny pinned Ran (11:40)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Sekimoto pinned Hoshino (12:06)
Yoshika Tamura d. Toshie Uematsu (11:19)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Ito & Yuki Miyazaki when Kasai pinned Miyazaki (16:21) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 10/26/10
Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse
319 Fans

Baramon Shu & Baramon Kei d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Shu pinned Tsukamoto (8:39)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Atsushi Ohashi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi when Kobayashi pinned Taniguchi (12:35)
Takashi Sasaki & Masato Inaba d. Shinobu & Steve Bulk when Sasaki pinned Bulk (9:56)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Yuji Okabayashi when Kasai pinned Okabayashi (13:39)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami (14:05)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino when Takeda pinned Hoshino (15:57) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Dradition 10/26/10
Imabari Tex Port
750 Fans


Mineo Fujita d. Masaski Okimoto (6:59)
Kyoko Inoue & Keito d. Kaoru Ito & Toshie Uematsu when Inoue pinned Uematsu (15:58)

Dradition 10/25/10
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
700 Fans

Mineo Fujita d. Masaki Okimoto (7:49)

Dradition 10/24/10
Yukuhashi City Budokan
600 Fans


Mineo Fujita d. KAZE (13:38)

Big Japan 10/24/10
Harima Central Park Stage


Daikokubo Benkei d. Atsushi Ohashi (7:06)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Oosugi pinned Tsukamoto (9:58)
Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Kamui d. Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi & Kankuro Hoshino when Miyamoto pinned Hoshino (16:56) in a Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Sekimoto pinned Kawakami (9:52)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa when Ito pinned Numazawa (15:38) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Secret Base 10/24/10
Nishi-Chofu Martial Arts Arena
62 Fans

GENTARO & Kazuhiro Tamura d. CHANGO & Go when GENTARO pinned Go (19:22)

ZERO-ONE 10/24/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Yusaku Obata d. Masato Tanaka & Kohei Sato & Yuzuru Saito when Kanemura pinned Saito (13:24) in a Street Fight.

ZERO-ONE 10/22/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Shinjiro Otani & El Samurai d. Masato Tanaka & Ricky Fuji when Otani pinned Ricky (18:24)

ZERO1 10/21/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Masato Tanaka d. Mineo Fujita (13:36)

Big Japan 10/21/10
Ishikawa industrial Exhibition Hall # 2 
233 Fans

Atsushi Ohashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto when Hashimoto pinned Tsukamoto (9:19)
Steve Bulk d. Ryuichi Kawakami (7:12)
Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Masked Genbai when WX pinned Genbai (11:28)
Takao Omori & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Takashi Sasaki & Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu when Omori pinned Okabayashi (17:17)
Yoshika Tamura & Aya Yuki d. Tanny Mouse & Poliecewo~man when Tamura pinned Poliecewo~man (15:01)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda when Kobayashi pinned Numazawa (14:19) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 10/20/10
Tomoya Techno Hall

Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Steve Bulk & Kazuki Hashimoto when Tsukamoto pinned Hashimoto (7:55)
Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Masked Genbai & Atsushi Ohashi when Taniguchi pinned Ohashi (9:36)
Tanny Mouse & Yuki Miyazaki d. Yoshiko Tamura & Aya Yuki when Miyazaki pinned Yuki (13:35)
Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu d. Takashi Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami when Miyamoto pinned Kawakami (11:46)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Takao Omori & Yuji Okabayashi when Sekimoto pinned Okabayashi (11:40)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Shadow WX when Kasai pinned Kobayashi (16:46) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 10/17/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1576 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Shinobu & Masato Inaba when Taniguchi pinned Inaba (7:01)
Men's Teioh & Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi d. Onryo & Mototsugu Shimizu & Atsushi Ohashi when Teioh pinned Shimizu (10:17)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Toru Owashi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kobayashi pinned Kei (10:03)
Yuki Okabayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Mammoth Sasaki & Kazuki Hashimoto when Okabayashi pinned Hashimoto (10:44)
Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX & The Winger d. Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino when Winger pinned Hoshino (12:50) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Isami Kodaka d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami when Kasai pinned Kawakami (14:140
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Ryuji Ito d. Shuji Ishikawa (20:13) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes and 49,205 Thumbtacks Death Match to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Big Japan 10/15/10
Hirosaki Kasai Sports Center
225 Fans


Ryuichi Sekine & Atsushi Ohashi d. Shinobu & Ryuichi Kawakami when Ohashi pinned Kawakami (9:43)
Daikokubo Benkei & Masked Genbai d. Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi when Genbai pinned Taniguchi (9:52)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Yoshihito Sasaki when Kasai pinned Kobayashi (13:23)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (16:02)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto d. Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino & Mototsugu Shimizu when Ito pinned Hoshino (16:12) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 10/15/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Madoka & Yusaku Obata d. Shito Ueda & Yuzuru Saito when Obata pinned Ueda (9:34)
Masato Tanaka vs. Kohei Sato went to a Time Limit Draw (25:00)

DDT 10/14/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
255 Fans


GENTARO & Dick Togo & Yasu Urano d. KUDO & Daisuke Sasaki & Yuki Sato when Urano pinned Sato (11:11)

Big Japan 10/13/10
Aomori Hamanasu Hall
193 Fans


Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Sekine & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kawakami pinned Tsukamoto (9:59)
Shadow WX & Masked Genbai d. Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi when Genbai pinned Taniguchi (12:52)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Mototsugu Shimizu d. Kankuro Hoshino & Atsushi Ohashi when Kobayashi pinned Ohashi (12:40)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu when Sekimoto pinned Okabayashi (13:33)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda when Ito pinned Numazawa (18:00) in a TLC Death Match.

ZERO1 10/11/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE


Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka d. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda when Otani pinned Kuroda (18:42)

Big Japan 10/11/10
Mutsu Citizen Gym
171 Fans


Mototsugu Shimizu & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Ryuichi Sekine & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kawakami pinned Tsukamoto (10:24)
Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Masked Genbai & Atsushi Ohashi when Taniguchi pinned Ohashi (7:57)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (11:04)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuji Okabayashi d. Masashi Takeda & Shinobu when Kobayashi pinned Shinobu (14:13)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (14:00) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 10/10/10
Sapporo Teisen Hall
798 Fans


Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takumi Tsukamoto went to a Time Limit Draw (20:000
Daikokubo Benkei & Masked Genbei d. Ryuji Yamakawa & Yuichi Taniguchi when Genbai pinned Taniguchi (9:20)
Men's Teioh & Shinobu d. Yuki Ishikawa & Atsushi Ohashi when Shinobu pinned Ohashi (15:02)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Abdullah Kobayashi (12:00) in a Hardcore Match.
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa when Sasaki pinned Numazawa (19:59) to become the NEW BJW Tag Team Champions.
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX d. Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (19:02) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Hokuto Pro 10/10/10
Hokkaido Sky Town 
400 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Hiroyuki Kondo d. Hisakatsu Oya & Death Crane when Ricky pinned Crane (15:02)

DDT 10/10/10
Sapporo Teisen Hall
371 Fans


Yasu Urano d. Keisuke Ishii & DJ Nira when Urano pinned Nira (10:04)
Dick Togo & GENTARO d. Daisuke Sasaki & Takao Soma when Togo pinned Soma (7:49)
Tomoya Adachi d. Antonio Honda (14:05)

Ice Ribbon 10/10/10
Sapporo Teisen Hall
304 Fans

Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Riho d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Miyako Matsumoto when Riho pinned Matsumoto (11:18)

NOSAWA Rongai Productions 10/8/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
777 Fans


Sanshiro Takagi d. TAKA Michinoku, Minowaman, Brahman Kei, Stalker Ichikawa, Big Murakami, Kana, Ricky Fuji, Muscle Sakai, El Samurai, Black Tiger, Black Cacao, Minoru, Masao Orihara, Brahman Shu when Takagi last eliminated TAKA (24:25) in a 15 Man Gauntlet Match.

DDT 9/26/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1342 Fans


Great Kojika & Ultrama Robin & Emi Sakura d. Michael Nakazawa & Hikaru Sato & Tomomitsu Matsunaga when Nakazawa was DQ'd (9:05)
Dick Togo & GENTARO d. KUDO & Yasu Urano when Togo pinned Urano (10:48)

Sensyu Army vs. XWF Army 9/26/10
Habikino Wrestling Coliseum


Riki Sensyu & Yoshiaki Fujiwara d. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda when Sensyu pinned Kanemura 

Ice Ribbon 9/23/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
951 Fans


International Ribbon Tag Team Championship Match: GENTARO & Mai Ichii d. Isami Kodaka & Chii Tomiya when Ichii made Tomiya tap (8:57) to become the NEW International Ribbon Tag Team Champions.
UWA Trios, Jiyugaoka 6 Man, and Nihonkai 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Great Kojika & Riho & Mr. # 6 vs. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Miyako Matsumoto when Riho pinned Matsumoto (12:12) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Meiko Satomura d. Emi Sakura (20:54)

Hokuto Pro 9/21/10
Hokkaido Sky Town 
660 Fans


Hisakatsu Oya & Kikujiro Umezawa d. Yuji Kito & Hiroyuki Kondo when Oya pinned Kondo (18:45)

WWS 9/20/10
Gunma Isezaki Civic Gym # 2
500 Fans

Toryu # 2 (Naoya Takase) d. Wolf Star (Tomonobu Matsumoto) (5:43)
Black Dog (Banji Takada) d. KENJI (9:53)
Nobuhiro Tsurumaki d. Riki Bassangun (9:06) in a MMA Style Match.
Jaguar Yokota & Command Bolshoi d. Megumi Yabushita & KAZUKI when Yokota pinned KAZUKI (12:33)
Gran Hamada & YAMIKI d. Masaru Toi & Ken Kataya when YAMIKI pinned Kataya (9:51)
Dump Matsumoto d. Ayako Sato (4:22)
Mr. Pogo & Toryu (Magnitude Kishiwada) & Naoya Takase d. Tarzan Goto & Kintaro Kanemura & Yuta Nakata when Pogo TKO'd Nakata (14:09)

ZERO1 9/20/10
Nagoya Sports Center


Yusaku Obata d. Shito Ueda (8:43)
Masato Tanaka d. Ultraman Robin (10:04)

Secret Base 9/20/10
Kitasenju Theater 1010
77 Fans

Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Bear Fukuda when Kodaka pinned Shimizu (16:55) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
GENTARO d. Jun Ogawauchi (22:31) via KO.

Big Japan 9/19/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1284 Fans

Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Toru Owashi & Masato Inaba when Taniguchi pinned Inaba (10:47)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masashi Takeda & Takeshi Minamino when Miyamoto pinned Minamino (11:47) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi & Madoka d. Men's Teioh & Onryo & Atsushi Ohashi when Madoka pinned Ohashi (13:34)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Ryuji Yamakawa & The Winger when Shu pinned Winger (13:49) in a Hardcore Match.
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (19:43) in a TLC Death Match.
Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami when Hashimoto pinned Kawakami (16:53)
Shuji Ishikawa d. Abdullah Kobayashi (18:43) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

K-Dojo 9/19/10
Chiba Blue Field
114 Fans


WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Yuji Hino & Saburo Inematsu d. Yuu Yamagata & Ryuichi Sekine when Hino pinned Sekine (21:12) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
Taishi Takizawa d. HIROKI (12:32)

Hokuto Pro 9/19/10
Sappro City Shinto Shrine
1200 Fans

Yuji Kito & Hiroyuki Kondo d. Hisakatsu Oya & Kikujiro Umezawa when Kito pinned Umezawa (16:30)

Big Japan 9/15/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
251 Fans


HIROKI d. Atsushi Ohashi (8:51)
Yuichi Taniguchi & Masato Inaba d. Daikokubo Benkei & Ryuichi Kawakami when Taniguchi pinned Kawakami (11:22)
Yumi Ohka & Cherry d. GAMI & Moeka Haruhi when Ohka pinned Haruhi (9:56)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Yamakawa & The Winger d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Mototsugu Shimizu when Kobayashi pinned Shimizu (18:41) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Board and Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Mammoth Sasaki & GENTARO & Kamui d. Shuji Ishikawa & Kankuro Hoshino & Daisuke Masaoka when Mammoth pinned Hoshino (8:44)
Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu & Kazuhiro Tamura & Masato Shibata d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Okabayashi pinned Tsukamoto (13:19)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Men's Teioh when Ito pinned Numazawa (19:10) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Gold Rain Glass Thumbtacks Death Match. 

Big Japan 9/8/10
Takaoka Techno Dome
900 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Atsushi Ohashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Tsukamoto pinned Hashimoto (11:21)
Masked Genbai d. Yuichi Taniguchi (11:10)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Shinobu d. Mammoth Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami when Sekimoto pinned Kawakami (11:12)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX d. Kankuro Hoshino & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Ito pinned Hoshino (16:46) in a Hardcore Rules Match. 
Yoshihito Sasaki d. Yuji Okabayashi (12:45)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Yuko Miyamoto & Abdullah Kobayashi when Kasai pinned Miyamoto (20:40) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time. 

Mobius 9/6/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
345 Fans


Dokuroman # 2 & Dokuroman # 3 d. Kintaro Kanemura & Munenori Sawa when Dokuroman # 2 pinned Kanemura (14:19)
Apex of Triangle Championship Match: Masao Orihara & Dick Togo & Buho Mochero d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Daisuke Sekimoto & NOSAWA Rongai when Orihara pinned NOSAWA (18:04) to become the NEW Apex of Triangle Champions.

Arashi Productions 9/5/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
525 Fans


NOSAWA Rongai & FUJITA d. Mineo Fujita & Yusaku Obata when FUJITA pinned Obata (20:47)
Tadao Yasuda d. Kintaro Kanemura (9:25)
Hiro Saito & Nagase Kancho d. Masashi Aoyagi & Shinigami when Kancho TKO'd Shinigami (17:30)
Arashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Yuto Aijima d. Mitsuya Nagai & Daisuke Sekimoto & Rikiya Fudo when Arashi pinned Fudo (21:23)

Big Japan 8/29/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
825 Fans


Shinobu & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto when Shinobu pinned Hashimoto (10:51)
Men's Teioh & Atsushi Ohashi d. Hercules Senga & Masaki Okimoto when Teioh made Okimoto tap (15:52)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi when Shu pinned Taniguchi (9:38)
Shadow WX & Ryuji Yamakawa & The Winger d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Yamakawa pinned Hoshino (13:03) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Mammoth Sasaki d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Yuji Okabayashi when Sekimoto pinned Okabayashi (16:09)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Shuji Ishikawa & Isami Kodaka when Kobayashi pinned Miyamoto (21:19) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Osaka Pro 8/28/10
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2
1001 Fans

Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada & Takoyida d. Tsubasa & Mineo Fujita & Yutaka when Harada pinned Yutaka (11:23)
Osaka Pro Singles Championship Match: Asian Cougar d. Tiger Mask (19:21) to become the NEW Osaka Pro Singles Champion.

Tenryu Project 8/25/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
403 Fans

Mitsuo Momota d. Masao Orihara (10:28)
Kyoko Inoue & Yumiko Hotta d. Munenori Sawa & Hisamau Tajima when Inoue pinned Tajima (9:46)
Tenryu Project International Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Tiger Shark d. HIROKI (14:10) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
Tenryu Project 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Genichiro Tenryu & Tatsutoshi Goto & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & NOSAWA Rongai when Tenryu pinned Kuroda (14:26) to Defend the Titles for the 1at Time. 

ZERO1 8/22/10
Akita City Selion Plaza

Yusaku Obata d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:12)
Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka d. Kohei Sato & Rikiya Fudo when Otani pinned Fudo (17:32)

Osaka Pro 8/20/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
777 Fans


Tigers Mask & Black Buffalo & Tadasuke d. Mineo Fujita & Ultimate Spider Jr. & HAYATA when Tigers pinned HAYATA (9:000
Hideyoshi & Masamune d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Takumi Tsukamoto when Masamune pinned Tsukamoto (13:05)
The Great Sasuke & MIKAMI d. Asian Cougar & Miracles Man when Sasuke pinned Miracle (12:00)

Fukumen Mania 15 8/15/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
300 Fans

Kana & Io Shirai & Haley Hatred d. Apple Miyuki & Mio Shirai & Basara when Haley pinned Miyuki (13:43)
El Samurai & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Munenori Sawa & Mineo Fujita & Hurricane Kid when Samurai pinned Hurricane (16:37)

K-Dojo 8/15/10
Chiba Port Arena Sub Arena
412 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & YOSHIYA & Ryota Chikuzen d. Saburo Inematsu & Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi when Chikuzen pinned Inematsu (13:41)
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Marines Mask II d. Isami Kodaka (13:16) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
STRONGEST-K Tag Team Championship Match: HIROKI & Kengo Mashimo d. Taishi Takizawa & Kaji Tomato when HIROKI pinned Takizawa (29:33) to become the NEW STRONGEST-K Tag Team Champions.

Big Japan 8/14/10
Yokohama Nigizaiwa
90 Fans

Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Masato Inaba & Hiroo Tsumaki when Sasaki made Tsumaki submit (10:50)
Yuko Miyamoto d. Atsushi Ohashi (7:56)

Tokyo Gurentai 8/10/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
300 Fans


El Samurai & Kamikaze d. I am Chono Sanshiro (Sanshiro Takagi) & Lingerie Muto and Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kamikaze pinned Kei (11:51) in a Triple Threat Tag Team Match.
Minoru Suzuki & Yoshihiro Takayama d. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda when Suzuki pinned Kanemura (17:54)

Big Japan 8/9/10
Nagoya Club Diamond Hall
359 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi & Mototsugu Shimizu d. Daikokubo Benkei & Takumi Tsukamoto when Taniguchi (12:46)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto (7:10)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Atsushi Ohashi d. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Ohashi pinned Kawakami (13:26)
Shuji Ishikawa & Takeshi Minamino d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Ishikawa pinned Hoshino (17:40) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes and Free Weapons Death Match.
Shadow WX & The Winger d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Yamakawa when WX pinned Yamakawa (18:00) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto when Numazawa pinned Miyamoto (18:27) in a Moonlight Darkness Death Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 8/8/10
Osaka Tsurumi Ryokuchi Hanahaku Memorial Park 
732 Fans

Yuji Okabayashi & Yosuke Takii d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Okabayashi pinned Tsukamoto (10:41)
Daikokubo Benkei & Men's Teioh d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi when Teioh pinned Ohashi (14:03)
Ryuji Yamakawa & The Winger d. Shadow WX & Mototsugu Shimizu when Yamakawa pinned Shimizu (14:03)
Magnitude Kishiwada d. Ryuichi Kawakami (10:53)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Takeshi Minamino d. Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Sekimoto made Hoshino submit (16:12)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Numazawa pinned Kobayashi (18:17) in a Fire Death Match.

Big Japan 8/7/10
Hexagon Bridge Shopping Center Parking Lot
580 Fans

Atsushi Ohashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ohashi pinned Tsukamoto (9:38)
Manami Toyoda d. Haumoku Hoshi (15:42)
Jaki Numazawa & Jun Kasai d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Yamakawa when Numazawa pinned Kobayashi (16:05) in a Captain's Falls Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Sekimoto pinned Kawakami (11:11)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Shadow WX & Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (14:47) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Dradition 8/3/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans


Mitsuya Nagai d. Mineo Fujita (16:10)

Mobius 8/2/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE

Apex of Triangle Championship Match: NOSAWA Rongai & Tatsutoshi Goto & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Dick Togo & Macho Pump & Masao Orihara when NOSAWA pinned Orihara to become the NEW Apex of Triangle Champions.

Kageki Pro 8/1/10
Nagoya Sports Center
230 Fans


Azteca & U.M.A & Garuda d. Skull Reaper A-ji & Umanosuke Ueda II & Kenji Fukimoto in a Best 2 out of 3 Falls Match.
Skull Reaper A-ji pinned U.M.A (2:16)
Azteca pinned Umanosuke Ueda II (5:41)
U.M.A pinned Kenji Fukimoto (14:59)

Secret Base 7/31/10
Nishi-Chofu Martial Arts Arena
108 Fans


Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Yamada Man Pound d. GENTARO & Shigeo Kato & Katsumi Hirano when Shimizu pinned Hirano (21:13)

Big Japan 7/30/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1180 Fans


Shinobu & Ryuichi Kawakami & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Daikokubo Benkei & Mototsugu Shimizu & Kazuki Hashimoto when Shinobu pinned Hashimoto (10:55)
Hercules Senga & Masaki Okimoto & Daisuke Masaoka d. Men's Teioh & Onryo & Atsushi Ohashi when Okimoto pinned Ohashi (14:49)
Shadow WX & Ryuji Yamakawa & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Taniguchi pinned Kobayashi (14:45) in a Hardcore Match.
Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Isami Kodaka when Miyamoto pinned Numazawa (16:35) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
Shuji Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki when Ishikawa pinned Sasaki (17:15)
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Ryuji Ito d. Masashi Takeda (21:03) in a Glass Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match to Defend the Title for the 1st Time .

DDT 7/25/10
Tokyo Sumo Hall
8800 Fans

KO-D Tag Team Championship Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa d. Jun Kasai & Kamui when Sawa made Kamui tap (16:30) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match to Defend the Titles for the 7th Time.
UWA Trios Tag Team, Jiyugaoka Six Man Tag Team and Nihonkai Six Man Tag Team Team Match: Great Kojika & Mr. # 6 & Riho d. Hikaru Sato & Keisuke Ishii & YOSHIHIKO and KUDO & Yasu Urano & Antonio Honda when Riho pinned Honda (12:02) to become the the NEW UWA Trios and Jiyugaoka Six Man Tag Team Champions and Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
TAJIRI d. Dick Togo (6:22)
Michael Nakazawa & Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa d. Yago Aznable & MA Hoshitango & Anavel Taro (GENTARO) when Nakazawa pinned Aznable (14:05) in a Captain Falls Match. 
KO-D Openweight Championship Match: HARASHIMA d. Daisuke Sekimoto (24:21) to become the NEW KO-D Openweight Champion.

Big Japan 7/23/10
Nankoku Chamber of Commerce East Entrance Paroking Lot
1100 Fans


Western Tiger & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Shining Tiger & Kazuki Hashimoto when Tiger pinned Tiger (12:31)
Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (7:50)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Atsushi Ohashi when Kasai pinned Ohashi (16:18)
Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Kankuro Hoshino when Okabayashi pinned Hoshino (16:35)

Ultimo Dragon Productions 7/19/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Ultimo Dragon & Mineo Fujita & Hajime Ohara d. Black Tiger & Darkness Dragon & Shu Sato when Tiger was DQ'd (12:20)
NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ultimo Dragon d. Mineo Fujita & Hajime Ohara in a Three Way Dance to become the NEW NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
Mineo Fujita eliminated Hajime Ohara (3:10)
Ultimo Dragon eliminated Mineo Fujita (12:46)

IWA Japan 7/11/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
650 Fans


Keizo Matsuda & Riki Ishin & YOSHIYA d. Tarzan Goto & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Koji Nakagawa when Matsuda pinned Nakagawa (20:48)

Big Japan 7/11/10
Yokohama Nigizaiwa
100 Fans


Shinobu d. Kazuki Hashimoto (9:07)
Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Takeda pinned Yoshino (9:48)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Hiroo Tsumaki (11:16)
Yoshihito Sasaki & The Winger d. Yuji Okabayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Sasaki pinned Tsukamoto (15:21)
Mammoth Sasaki d. Atsushi Ohashi (10:02)

Secret Base 6/28/10
Warabi City Isami Wrestle Budokan
56 Fans


GENTARO & Kamui d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi when GENTARO pinned Ogawauchi (15:37)

Big Japan 6/27/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
886 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei & Mototsugu Shimizu d. Yuichi Taniguchi & CHANGO when Shimizu pinned CHANGO (10:27)
Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi & Tsutomu Oosugi d. Men's Teioh & Onryo & Atsushi Ohashi when Oishi pinned Ohashi (10:34)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Yamakawa & The Winger when Kasai pinned Yamakawa (11:28) in a Barbed wire Board Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Necro Butcher d. Shuji Ishikawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Necro pinned Hoshino (15:46) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Shinobu & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (17:18)
Takashi Sasaki d. Yoshihito Sasaki (10:51)
Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX when Takeda pinned Ito (16:40) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Free Weapons Death Match. 

Big Japan 6/25/10
Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse
192 Fans


Men's Teioh & Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi when Teioh pinned Ohashi (11:35)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sekimoto made Hashimoto tap (15:31)
Mitsuya Nagai d. Ryuichi Kawakami (9:37)
Shadow WX & Ryuji Yamakawa & The Winger d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Yamada Man Pound when WX pinned Yamada (19:25)
Yoshihito Sasaki d. Necro Butcher (14:13)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto d. Masashi Takeda & Mototsugu Shimizu & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (19:15) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

SMASH 6/25/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE 
600 Fans


AKIRA d. Yusuke Kodama (8:31)
Akira Shoji & Mentallo d. Kim Numpum & Yun Gang Chul when Mentallo pinned Chul (10:36)
KUSHIDA d. Isami Kodaka (11:54)
Heimo Ukonselka & Star Adder & Jessica Love d. TAJIRI & Hajime Ohara & Lin Byron when Ukonselka pinned Ohara (14:07)
Syuri d. Kana (13:58)

ZERO-ONE 6/20/10
Tsucchi Dome

Yusaku Obata & Kenta Kakinuma d. Shito Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Obata pinned Yokoyama (16:21)
Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa d. Shota Takanishi & Daisuke Masaoka when Sawa made Takanishi tap (16:30)
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. Taro Toyotomi & Takaya Shibayama when Kamikaze pinned Shibayama (17:42) to Defend the Titles for the 5th Time.
Shinjiro Otani & Akebono & Ryouji Sai d. Masato Tanaka & Kintaro Kanemura & Minoru Fujita when Akebono pinned Fujita (17:42)

Fukumen Mania 6/18/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
300 Fans


Mineo Fujita & Apple Miyuki & Vancouver Cat d. MISTER ROCOCO & Kikutaro & Ranmaru when Cat pinned ROCOCO (17:37)

Big Japan 6/16/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Takashi Sasaki d. Kankuro Hoshino in a Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto & Men's Teioh d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Daikokubo Benkei when Sekimoto pinned Kobayashi
Shadow WX & The Winger d. Jun Kasai & Ryuji Yamakawa when WX pinned Yamakawa (18:22) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Board Death Match.

Michinoku Pro 6/11/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1280 Fans

Shu Sato & Kei Sato d. Kesen Numajiro & Kinya Oyanagi when Sato pinned Oyanagi (10:29)
Takeshi Minamino & Maguro Ooma & Ken45 d. Yapper Man # 1 & Yapper Man # 2 & Kenbai when Minamino pinned Yapper # 2 (11:20)
El Samurai & Takashi Sasaki & Boso Boy Raito d. Ryuji Ito & HIROKI & Daichi Sasaki when Samurai made Sasaki tap (18:55)
Ultimo Dragon & Takeshi Minamino & Taro Nohashi d. Jinsei Shinzaki & Kenou & Rui Hiugaji when Dragon pinned Hiugaji (15:51)
The Great Sasuke & Dick Togo d. TAKA Michinoku & FUNAKI when Sasuke pinned TAKA (21:47)

Tokyo Gurentai 6/11/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
300 Fans

Munenori Sawa vs. Hikaru Sato went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Chicken Boy d. Genki Horiguchi & Ricky Fuji when Chicken pinned Ricky (12:35) in a Triple Threat Match.
Dragon Kid d. FUJITA (11:59)
Gamma & MAZADA d. CIMA & NOSAWA Rongai when MAZADA pinned NOSAWA (18:46)

ZERO-ONE 6/10/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE


WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. NOSAWA Rongai & Minoru Fujita when Sato pinned Fujita (18:20) to Defend the Titles for the 4th Time.
Masato Tanaka d. Munenori Sawa (11:29)
Ryouji Sai vs. Daisuke Sekimoto went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Shinjiro Otani & Akebono d. FUNAKI & Ikuto Hidaka when Akebono pinned Hidaka (11:15) to Defend the Titles for the 4th Time.

Kazushi Miyamoto Productions 6/10/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
437 Fans


Mineo Fujita & Kamui d. Yusaku Obata & Kengo Nishimura when Fujita pinned Nishimura (16:34)

Tenryu Project 6/9/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
400 Fans


Kintaro Kanemura & Kyoko Inoue d. Yutaka Yoshie & Toshie Uematsu when Inoue pinned Uematsu (12:30)
Tenryu Project 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Yoshihiro Takayama & Tatsutoshi Goto & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Genichiro Tenryu & Mitsuo Momota & Koki Kitahara when Sekimoto pinned Kitahara (15:55) to become the NEW Tenryu Project 6 Man Tag Team Champions.

666 6/6/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans


Crazy SKB & Jun Kasai & Muscle Sakai d. Hoshin Ikeda α & Hoshin Ikeda β & Hoshin Ikeda γ when SKB pinned γ (10:09)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu when Sekimoto pinned Miyamoto (19:33)
GENTARO & Fujisaki & Cosmo*Soldier d. Onryo & Shinigami & Shigeru Kato when GENTARO pinned Kato (17:02)

Big Japan 6/5/10
Niimi Relaxation Park
450 Fans


Takashi Sasaki d. Takumi Tsukamoto (9:45)
Shadow WX & Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi when WX pinned Ohashi (12:22)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Shito Ueda d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami when Ueda pinned Kawakami (17:24)
Jun Kasai & Yuko Miyamoto & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Numazawa pinned Hoshino (19:40) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Osaka Pro 5/30/10
Kyoto KBS Hall

Masamune & Kuishinbo Kamen & Ebessan d. Asian Cougar & Miracle Man & Kanjyuro Kamen when Masamune pinned Matsuyama (13:39)
Mineo Fujita & Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada d. Billy Ken Kid & Tsubasa & HAYATA when Harada pinned HAYATA (17:33)

Big Japan 5/28/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1052 Fans


Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino & Mototsugu Shimizu d. Shinobu & Ryuichi Kawakami & Atsushi Ohashi when Hoshino pinned Ohashi (12:18)
Daikokubo Benkei & Kanjuro Matsuyama d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Ebessan when Matsuyama pinned Ebessan (12:01)
Men's Teioh & Onryo & Shiori Asahi d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Daisuke Masaoka when Teioh made Masaoka tap (13:44)
Shuji Ishikawa & Madoka d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ishikawa pinned Hashimoto (16:56)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto when Sekimoto pinned Miyamoto (18:05)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi when Takeda pinned Kobayashi (18:52) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Osaka Pro 5/23/10
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
191 Fans


Miracle Man & Masamune d. Billy Ken Kid & Asian Cougar when Miracle pinned Billy (14:45)
Osaka Pro Tag Team Championship Match: Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada d. Mineo Fujita & Amigo Suzuki when Kotoge pinned Suzuki (23:26) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.

Osaka Pro 5/22/10
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
137 Fans


Billy Ken Kid & Hideyoshi & Asian Cougar d. Tigers Mask & Black Buffalo & Orochi when Billy pinned Orochi (13:48)
Mineo Fujita & Amigo Suzuki d. Atsushi Kotoge & Masamune when Suzuki pinned Kotoge (16:19)

Referee Matsui Productions 5/22/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
421 Fans


Dick Togo & Magnitude Kishiwada d. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda when Togo pinned Kuroda (15:43)
Gedo d. Antonio Honda (18:46)
KO-D Tag Team Championship Match: Bra Chono (Sanshiro Takagi) & Lingerie Muto d. Kikutaro & Kuishinbo Kamen when Chono pinned Kamen (14:59) to Defend the Titles for the 5th Time.

VKF Wrestle Tokyo 5/13/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Munenori Sawa & Madoka vs. HIROKI & Shinobu went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
VKF KING OF WRESTLE NANIWA Championship Match: GENTARO d. Keita Yano (22:25) to Defend the Title for the 10th Time.

ZERO-ONE 5/8/10
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2

Kamikaze d. Shockwave The Robot 3000 (8:54)
Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara d. Magnitude Kishiwada & Yusaku Obata when Sugawara pinned Obata (17:19)
Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani & FUNAKI d. Hartley The Bull Jackson & Sandy Beach & Chad Aloha when FUNAKI pinned Aloha (16:47)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Kohei Sato d. Ryoji Sai (20:47) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Big Japan 5/8/10
Yokkaichi Australian Memorial Hall
180 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Atsushi Ohashi when Taniguchi pinned Ohashi (7:55) in a Triple Threat Match.
Shinobu & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Kazuki Hashimoto when Shinobu pinned Hashimoto (11:37)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Sasaki pinned Kawakami (13:48)
Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX & Jaki Numazawa d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when WX pinned Hoshino (16:25) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Kasai pinned Kobayashi (16:41) in a Ultra Plant Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match. 

Big Japan 5/6/10
Hakodate Citizen Gym
1260 Fans

Mototsugu Shimizu d. Takumi Tsukamoto (9:26)
Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (8:50)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Shinobu & Yuji Okabayashi when Sekimoto pinned Shinobu (13:46)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Shadow WX & Ryuichi Kawakami when Kasai pinned Kawakami (15:03)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (15:42) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 5/5/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Kamikaze & Rikiya Fudo & Yusaku Obata d. Mineo Fujita & Ken Saito & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Obata pinned Yokoyama (13:12)
Minoru Fujita d. Shockwave The Robot 3000 (10:56)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Hartley The Bull Jackson (11:42) in a Strap Death Match.
Ryouji Sai & Wataru Sakata d. Masato Tanaka & Kenta Kakinuma when Sai pinned Kakinuma (13:12)
Amasis & Ophidian d. Munenori Sawa & Shota Takanishi when Ophidan pinned Takanishi (13:20)
FUNAKI & Ikuto Hidaka d. Sunny Beach & Chad Aloha when Hidaka pinned Sunny (18:32)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Kohei Sato d. Shinjiro Otani (19:20) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

DDT 5/5/10
Zepp Nagoya
429 Fans


DDT Extreme Championship Match: Danshoku Dino d. GENTARO (12:58) in a Gay or Straight Match to become the NEW DDT Extreme Champion.

Big Japan 5/4/10
Yokohama Bunka Gym 
3354 Fans

Daikokubo Benkei & Onryo & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Kikutaro & Shinobu & Atsushi Ohashi when Benkei pinned Ohashi (10:52)
Manami Toyota & Marcela & Ariya d. Aja Kong & GAMI & Bullfight Sora when Marcela pinned Sora (13:45)
Kamikaze & Masayoshi Motegi & Kazuko Matsuzaki d. Men's Teioh & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kamikaze pinned Tsukamoto (16:48)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Shuji Ishikawa & Kankuro Hoshino d. Takashi Sasaki & Necro Butcher & Mototsugu Shimizu when Kobayashi pinned Shimizu (15:53) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Shadow WX & The Winger & Minoru Fujita d. TAJIRI & Ryuji Yamakawa & Yuichi Taniguchi when WX pinned Yamakawa (15:35)
Jun Kasai & Nick Gage & DJ Hyde d. Jaki Numazawa & Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda when Kasai pinned Kodaka (17:51) in a Barbed wire Razor Blade Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Genichiro Tenryu & Yuji Okabayashi when Sekimoto pinned Okabayashi (16:27)
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Ryuji Ito d. Yuko Miyamoto (20:44) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Cage Death Match to become the NEW BJW Death Match Champion.

MAP 5/3/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE

Futoshi Miwa & Mega Mongol & Iitomo Ariyama & IRO Barrier d. Onryo & Naoshi Sano & Sakura Okayama & Mio Raku when Mongol pinned Raku (9:54)
Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Tomohiko Hashimoto when Kuroda pinned Hashimoto (9:13) in a Hardcore Rules Match.

Ice Ribbon 5/3/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
895 Fans

International Ribbon Tag Team Championship Match: Jun Kasai & Miyako Matsumoto d. Nanae Takahashi & Kazumi Shimouma and GENTARO & Keita Yano when Matsumoto pinned Shimouma (19:53) in a Triangle Hardcore Match to become the NEW International Ribbon Tag Team Champions.
ICEx60 Championship Match: Emi Sakura d. Riho (15:49) to become the NEW ICEx60 Champion.

GUTS World 5/2/10
Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse


GENTARO & Ricky Fuji d. Mr. Rocknosuke & Mr. Iwaonosuke when Ricky pinned Iwaonosuke (13:25)

K-Dojo 5/1/10
Chiba Blue Field
154 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & HIROKI d. Kunio Toshima & Randy Takuya when HIROKI pinned Takuya (17:28)
TAJIRI & Hajime Ohara d. Yuji Hino & Makoto Oishi when TAJIRI pinned Oishi (11:53)
Jun Kasai d. Saburo Inematsu (15:22) in a Hardcore Match.

Shin-W*ING 4/30/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Ricky Fuji vs. Masaru Toi went to a Time Limit Draw (5:00)
Nobuhiro Tsurumaki d. Yusaku Obata (10:22)
The Winger & Tsubo Genjin d. Kikutaro & CHANGO when Winger pinned CHANGO (13:26)
Masayoshi Motegi d. Masaru Toi (9:19)
Koichiro Kimura d. Ricky Fuji (9:27)
Mr. Pogo & Tarzan Goto d. Hido & Hideki Hosaka when Pogo TKO'd Hido (15:01) in a Caribbean Bunkhouse Death Match. 
W*ING Kanemura d. Super Crazy (7:18) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.

Big Japan 4/30/10
Fukushima Big Palette
1350 Fans

Ryuichi Kawakami d. Takumi Tsukamoto (7:52)
Daikokubo Benkei & Mototsugu Shimizu d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi when Benkei pinned Ohashi (15:04)
Marcela d. Bullfight Sora (11:52)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Men's Teioh d. Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Kasai pinned Hoshino (16:03) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Masashi Takeda & Yuji Okabayashi when Sekimoto pinned Okabayashi (14:14)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Ito pinned Kodaka (15:57) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Osaka Pro 4/29/10
Osaka IMP Hall
858 Fans


Tigers Mask & Black Buffalo d. Mineo Fujita & Atsushi Kotoge when Buffalo pinned Kotoge (12:43)
Tsubasa & Asian Cougar & Miracle Man d. Zeus & Yutaka & Shigehiro Irie when Miracle pinned Yutaka (13:23)

Vader Time 4/29/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
619 Fans

Mitsuya Nagai & Kenny Omega d. Masato Tanaka & Masato Shibata when Nagai pinned Shibata
Tarzan Goto d. Hate
Super Boogey Man & Kota Ibushi d. Yutaka Yoshie & Madoka when Boogey pinned Madoka

Kana Pro 4/29/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
509 Fans


Kota Ibushi & GENTARO & Yuji Hino d. Men's Teioh & Munenori Sawa & GAMI when Ibushi pinned GAMI (11:09)

Big Japan 4/28/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1275 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi & Kanjuro Matsuyama d. Daikokubo Benkei & Kuishinbo Kamen when Matsuyama pinned Kamen (11:48)
Yoshika Tamura & Kaori Yoneyama d. Marcela & Tanny Mouse when Tamura pinned Mouse (11:48)
Onryo & Shiori Asahi & Daisuke Masaoka d. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Atsushi Ohashi when Sasaki pinned Ohashi (16:02)
BJW Tag Team Tournament Championship Finals Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki when Kasai pinned Sasaki (21:11) in a Hardcore Rules Match to win the BJW Tag Team Tournament and become the NEW BJW Tag Team Champions.
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda when Ito pinned Kodaka (22:29) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Board Death Match.

ZERO-ONE 4/22/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Masato Tanaka & Ryouji Sai & Kamikaze d. Yuzuru Saito & Shito Ueda & Kenta Kakinuma when Kamikaze pinned Ueda (12:26)
Emi Sakura d. Kikutaro (9:34)
Yoshiaki Fujiwara d. Munenori Sawa (8:11)
Shinjiro Otani d. Yusaku Obata (11:12)

Fukumen Mania 14 4/18/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Ricky Fuji & Macho Pump d. Leatherface & Naoshi Sano when Macho pinned Leatherface (6:40)
Fukumen Mania Super Lightweight Championship Match: Ken45 d. Lingerie Muto (14:24) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
The Great Sasuke & Mr. Cacao & Mineo Fujita d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Super Chino when Cacao pinned Chino (16:50)

ZERO1 4/15/10
Hakodate Citizen Gym


Steve Corino & Hartley Jackson d. Masato Tanaka & Kintaro Kanemura when Jackson pinned Kanemura (12:40)

ZERO1 4/14/10
Sapporo Factory Hall


Masato Tanaka & Kintaro Kanemura d. Kohei Sato & Kamikaze when Kanemura pinned Kamikaze (17:53)

ZERO1 4/13/10
Asahikawa Local Industry Promotion Center


Masato Tanaka & Kintaro Kanemura d. Ikuto Hidaka & Shota Takanishi when Tanaka pinned Takanishi (12:18)

Big Japan 4/12/10
Tomoya Takaoka Techno Dome


Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (7:24)
Leon & Chisato Kuroki d. GAMI & Bullfight Sora when Leon pinned Sora (13:45)
Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino d. Takashi Sasaki & Atsushi Ohashi when Miyamoto pinned Ohashi (13:06)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (15:42)
Yumi Ohka & Moeka Haruhi d. Toshie Uematsu & Cherry when Ohka pinned Cherry (11:57)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi when Kasai pinned Kobayashi (13:40) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Cage Death Match.

Cruisers Game 4/11/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
304 Fans


Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Daisuke Sasaki (13:22)
GENTARO & Onryo d. Kenny Omega & Yukihiro Abe when Onryo pinned Abe (19:18)
MIKAMI d. The Great Sasuke (20:27)

ZERO1 4/11/10
Tokyo Yakukuni Shrine Sumo Wrestling Place

Shota Takanishi & Yuzuro Saito & Kenta Kakinuma d. Yusaku Obata & Akito & Toru Sugiura when Kakinuma pinned Sugiura (12:28)
Steve Corino & Hartley Jackson d. Kintaro Kanemura & Kamikaze when Jackson pinned Kamikaze (16:20)
Gerald Gordeau & Ryouji Sai d. Akebono & Munenori Sawa when Sai pinned Sawa (12:33)
Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara d. Fujita Jr. Hayato & Shu Sato & Kei Sato when Fujita pinned Kei (28:20) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.
Shinjiro Otani & Shiro Koshinaka d. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto when Otani pinned Tanaka (17:05)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Kohei Sato d. Toshiaki Kawada (15:22) to become the NEW World Heavyweight Champion.

Union Pro 4/11/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
321 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Hiroshi d. Masa Takanashi & Miyako Matsumoto when Ricky pinned Matsumoto (9:27)
TAJIRI & Hajime Ohara d. Seiya Morohashi & Isami Kodaka when TAJIRI pinned Kodaka (12:58)

Big Japan 4/8/10
Yokohama Nigiwaiza
113 Fans

Nikkan Lee won a 18 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Atsushi Ohashi (9:14)
Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Okabayashi pinned Hashimoto (13:09)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Pierre Saionji & Petit Prince when Kasai pinned Prince (10:19)
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Takashi Sasaki & Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)

Daisaku Shimoda Productions 4/5/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Shinobu & K-666 d. Onryo & Beggar when Shinobu pinned Beggar (11:19)
GENTARO & Apple Miyuki d. Shinjuku Shark & Kyoko Kimura when Miyuki pinned Kimura (8:55)
Mineo Fujita & KUDO & Hercules Senga & Yuki Sato d. Ricky Fuji & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki & Hiroshi Kosaki & Iitomo Ariyana when Fujita pinned Ariyana (14:23)
Kazushi Miyamoto & Naoshi Sano d. Masashi Takeda & Keita Yano when Miyamoto pinned Takeda (9:30)
WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Yusaku Obata when Kamikaze pinned Obata (17:57) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.
Masato Tanaka & Kintaro Kanemura & Madoka d. Ryouji Sai & Rikiya Fudo & Munenori Sawa when Kanemura pinned Fudo (17:12)

Secret Base 4/4/10
Osaka World Hall Pavilion 
108 Fans


Mototsugu Shimizu & Kamui d. MIYAWAKI & Jun Ogawauchi when Shimizu pinned Ogawauchi (13:27)
GENTARO d. Yamada Man Pound (10:30)

Big Japan 4/3/10
Yokohama Nigiwaiza
53 Fans

Shinobu d. Ryuichi Sekine (5:06)
Masashi Takeda & Daisuke Sasaki d. Yuji Okabayashi & Atsushi Ohashi when Sasaki pinned Ohashi (12:51)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kankuro Hoshino (12:49)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Munenori Sawa d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Sasaki made Hashimoto tap (12:36)
HARASHIMA d. Ryuichi Kawakami (11:41)

K-Dojo 4/2/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
721 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & Yasu Urano d. HIROKI (Hi69) & MIYAWAKI when TAKA pinned HIROKI (11:45)
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Marines Mask II d. GENTARO (16:30) to become the NEW Independent Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship & STRONGEST-K Tag Team Championship Match: Yuji Hino & Saburo Inematsu d. Kengo Mashimo & Daigoro Kashiwa when Inematsu pinned Mashimo (13:21) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time and become the NEW STRONGEST-K Tag Team Champions.

Osaka Pro 4/2/10
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
77 Fans


Tigers Mask & Kamui & Tadasuke d. Billy Ken Kid & Atsushi Kotoge & Takoyakida when Tigers pinned Takoyakida (12:18)

Big Japan 4/1/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
161 Fans


Atsushi Ohashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Masato Shibata & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ohashi made Tsukamoto tap (12:14)
Daikokubo Benkei & The Winger d. Men's Teioh & Yuichi Taniguchi when Taniguchi was DQ'd (9:14)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda & Naoki Tanisaki d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Yamada Man Pound when Kobayashi pinned Yamada (12:31) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (14:35) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Takashi Sasaki d. Ryuichi Kawakami (12:52)
Big Japan Tag Team Championship Semi-Finals Tournament Block A Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Shuji Ishikawa & Yuji Okabayashi when Sekimoto pinned Okabayashi (17:56)

ZERO1 4/1/10
Togane Arena


Kohei Sato d. Yusaku Obata (10:05)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Shinjiro Otani & Akebono d. Masato Tanaka & Kintaro Kanemura when Akebono pinned Kanemura (20:11) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.

Dradition 3/30/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
580 Fans

Ultimo Dragon & Kamui d. NOSAWA Rongai & FUJITA when Dragon pinned FUJITA (15:22)
Tatsumi Fujinami d. Mineo Fujita (11:01)

Big Japan 3/30/10
Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial East Hall
161 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Takumi Tsukamoto (9:24)
Daikokubo Benkei & Kuishinbo Kamen d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi when Kamen pinned Ohashi (10:10)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Shinobu d. Shadow WX & Rey Paloma when Kobayashi pinned Paloma (14:31)
Ryuji Ito & Billy Ken Kid & Daisuke Harada d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami when Harada pinned Kawakami (13:28)
Yuji Okabayashi d. Kankuro Hoshino (10:06)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki & Sakigake when Kasai pinned Sakigake (18:39) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 3/29/10
Oita Event Hall
289 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (8:39)
Billy Ken Kid & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Kuishinbo Kamen & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kid pinned Kamen (10:48)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Daisuke Harada & Yuji Okabayashi d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami when Okabayashi pinned Kawakami (13:52)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda d. Shinobu & Sakigake when Miyamoto pinned Sakigake (11:37)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (20:27) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 3/28/10
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
356 Fans


Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Ryuichi Kawakami when Kobayashi pinned Kawakami (10:47)
Men's Teioh & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Atsushi Ohashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Teioh pinned Hashimoto (14:08)
Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki & Kankuro Hoshino d. Masashi Takeda & Daisuke Harada & Sakigake when Miyamoto pinned Sakigake (14:58)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu when Sekimoto pinned Shinobu (15:38)
BJW Tag Team Title Block B Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX when Kasai pinned WX (16:11) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Secret Base 3/28/10
Nishi-Chofu Martial Arts Arena
95 Fans

CHANGO & Amigo Suzuki & Kamui d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Kazuhiro Tamurao when Suzuki pinned Ogawauchi (18:15)

Big Japan 3/27/10
Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Space
161 Fans


Ryuichi Kawakami d. Kazuki Hashimoto (8:19)
Shadow WX d. Yuichi Taniguchi (12:20)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Masashi Takeda & Shinobu when Kasai pinned Shinobu (14:18)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Yuji Okabayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Sekimoto pinned Tsukamoto (11:30)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (15:40) Fluorescent Light Tubes Ladder Death Match.

Secret Base 3/22/10
Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse
147 Fans


Takashi Sasaki d. Spark Aoki (10:15)

Big Japan 3/22/10
Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse
201 Fans


Ryuichi Kawakami d. Atsushi Ohashi (8:27)
Men's Teioh & Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Masaki Okimoto when Teioh pinned Okimoto (10:01)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Sekimoto pinned Tsukamoto (12:43)
Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino & Mototsugu Shimizu when Ito pinned Shimizu (16:45) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Takashi Sasaki d. Yuji Okabayashi (11:08)
BJW Tag Team Championship Block B 1st Round Tournament Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka when Kasai pinned Kodaka (19:46) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

MAP 3/21/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
483 Fans


Mototsugu Shimizu & Yamada Man Pound d. Takashi Sasaki & Iitomo Ariyama when Shimizu pinned Ariyama (9:07) in a Hardcore Rules Match. 
Shinobu & Naoshi Sano & Kyoko Kimura d. The Winger & Futoshi Miwa & Sakura Okamaya when Shinobu pinned Okamaya (12:17)

Big Japan 3/20/10
Yokohama Nigiwaiza 
53 Fans


Antonio Honda d. Atsushi Ohashi (9:24)
Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryuichi Kawakami (11:03)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Shigehiro Irie & Akihito when Sekimoto pinned Akihito (11:40)
Takashi Sasaki d. Takumi Tsukamoto (9:51)
Shuji Ishikawa d. Kazuki Hashimoto (14:11) 

Big Japan 3/19/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1237 Fans

Masato Shibata & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Shibata pinned Hashimoto (10:27)
Yuichi Taniguchi & Shinobu d. Daikokubo Benkei & Takumi Tsukamoto when Taniguchi pinned Tsukamoto (9:20)
Men's Teioh & Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Atsushi Ohashi & Daisuke Masaoka when Oishi pinned Ohashi (11:08)
Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda when Ito pinned Numazawa (20:27) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Full Bloom Death Match.
BJW Tag Team Championship Block A 1st Round Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi when Sekimoto pinned Kobayashi (19:11) 
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Yuko Miyamoto d. Isami Kodaka (17:43) in a Double Glass Board Indian Strap Death Match to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.

K-Dojo 3/17/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
156 Fans

GENTARO d. Kunio Toshima (15:22)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Yuji Hino & Saburo Inematsu d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Inematsu pinned Kei (15:59) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.

ZERO1 3/14/10
Nagoya Sports Center


Kintaro Kanemura d. Mammoth Handa (5:04)

Factory Pro Wrestling 3/12/10
Miyaji Ironworks
220 Fans


KO-D Tag Team Championship Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa d. GENTARO & Michael Nakazawa when Sawa made Nakazawa tap (28:38) in a No DQ Falls Count Anywhere Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 3/2/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
246 Fans

Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Kankuro Hoshino when Takeda pinned Shimizu (11:24) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Abdullah Kobayashi & Shadow WX d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Kasai pinned Hashimoto (17:29)
Shuji Ishikawa d. Ryuichi Kawakami (11:46)
Takashi Sasaki d. Mototsugu Shimizu (15:22) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito d. Kankuro Hoshino (14:39) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Isami Kodaka d. Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda when Kodaka pinned Miyamoto (13:19) in a Three Way Barbed wire Ladder Death Match.

ZERO1 3/2/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. Kintaro Kanemura & Rikiya Fudo when Sato pinned Fudo (9:20)
Masato Tanaka & Masaaki Mochizuki vs. Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Toshiaki Kawada d. Ryouji Sai (21:48) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

XWF Army vs. Sensyu Army 2/28/10
Osaka Municipal Center
205 Fans

Yusaku Obata d. Yosuke Takii (14:13)
Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Riki Sensyu & Masamitsu Kochi when Kanemura pinned Sensyu (11:05)

Union Pro 2/28/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
225 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Hiroshi d. Masashi Takeda & Shigehiro Irie when Ricky pinned Irie
Isami Kodaka d. Hoshitango in a Barbed wire Dangerous Weapons Death Match.
KO-D Openweight Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto d. Shuji Ishikawa (22:01) to become the NEW KO-D Openweight Champion.

DDT 2/28/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
324 Fans


Yasu Urano d. Takao Soma (8:34)
DDT Extreme Championship Match: GENTARO d. Francesco Togo & Danshoku Dino when GENTARO made Dino tap (11:06) in a Submissions Rules Triple Threat Match to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

ZERO-ONE 2/28/10
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2


WEW Tag Team Championship Match: Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. Kintaro Kanemura & Magnitude Kishiwada when Kamikaze pinned Kanemura (14:02) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
The Predator & Bambi Killer d. Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani when Predator pinned Otani (18:20)

ZERO1 2/26/10
Kumagaya Citizen Gym

Akira Shoji & Hajime Ohara d. Minoru Fujita & Yusaku Obata when Shoji made Obata tap (13:49)
Ryouji Sai & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kohei Sato & Rikiya Fudo when Sai pinned Fudo (16:23)
Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa d. Masato Tanaka & Kenta Kakinuma when Hidaka pinned Kakinuma (16:23)
The Predator & Kintaro Kanemura & Bambi Killer d. Shinjiro Otani & Akebono & Kamikaze when Predator pinned Kamikaze (20:11)

Masao Orihara Productions 2/22/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
538 Fans

Dick Togo & Macho Pump d. Kintaro Kanemura & Hido when Togo pinned Hido (14:14)
El Samurai d. The Great Sasuke (12:08)
Genichiro Tenryu & Nobukazu Hirai d. Toshiaki Kawada & Masao Orihara when Tenryu pinned Orihara (12:14)

Big Japan 2/19/10
Sapporo Concarino
175 Fans


Jaki Numazawa & Daikokubo Benkei d. Kankuro Hoshino & Yuichi Taniguchi when Numazawa pinned Taniguchi (13:14)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Shadow WX & Ryuji Yamakawa when Ito pinned Yamakawa (14:43)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Takeda pinned Hashimoto (13:21)
Yoshihito Sasaki d. Shinobu (13:42)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi (18:29)

Big Japan 2/18/10
Tomakomai City Gym
2452 Fans


Shinobu & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Shinobu pinned Hashimoto (10;01)
Daikokubo Benkei & Kankuro Hoshino d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi when Hoshino pinned Ohashi (13:19)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami when Kobayashi pinned Kawakami (11:49)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Shadow WX when Miyamoto pinned Numazawa (13:19) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Red and White Pro 2/17/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Jun Kasai & Minoru Fujita & Mineo Fujita d. Takuya Sugawara & Makoto Oishi & Antonio Honda when Minoru pinned Honda (13:44)

New Japan 2/14/10
Tokyo Sumo Hall
4000 Fans


Jushin Thunder Liger & Koji Kanemoto & Tiger Mask d. Kota Ibushi & GENTARO & Fujita Jr. Hayato when Kanemoto made GENTARO tap. (11:23) 
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match: Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt d. Gedo & Dick Togo when Taguchi pinned Gedo (14:01) to Defend the Titles for the 5th Time.
Yuji Nagata d. TAJIRI (4:42)
Masato Tanaka d. Hirooki Goto (15:45) in a Hardcore Rules Match.

WAVE 2/13/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
124 Fans


GENTARO d. Toshie Uematsu (16:58)

Big Japan 2/13/10
Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse
444 Fans

Daikokubo Benkei & Men's Teioh d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi when Teioh made Ohashi tap (10:10)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino d. Shadow WX & Kazuki Hashimoto when Hoshino made Hashimoto tap (13:40)
Kishin Kawabata d. Ryuichi Kawakami (11:01)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu when Sasaki pinned Shinobu (15:20)
Yuko Miyamoto & Takashi Sasaki d. Ryuji Ito & Mototsugu Shimizu when Miyamoto pinned Shimizu (18:40) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda vs. Isami Kodaka & Jaki Numazawa went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 2/7/10
Osaka Tsurumi Memorial Park Exhibition Hall
268 Fans


Masato Shibata d. Kazuki Hashimoto (6:17)
Men's Teioh & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Atsushi Ohashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Teioh made Tsukamoto tap (8:34)
Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Kamui when WX pinned Kamui (14:58) in a Street Fight.
Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Kodaka pinned Hoshino (16:10) in a Barbed wire Boards Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Magnitude Kishiwada d. Shinobu & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Sekimoto pinned Kawakami (13:51)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Kasai pinned Kobayashi (19:43) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 2/6/10
Yokohama Nigiwaiza
84 Fans


Yoshihito Sasaki d. Kamui
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Takumi Tsukamoto (11:29)
Masashi Takeda & Daisuke Sasaki d. Yuji Okabayashi & Atsushi Ohashi when Sasaki pinned Ohashi (14:17)

ZERO1 2/6/10
Chiba Port Arena Sub Arena


Kintaro Kanemura & Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara d. Masato Tanaka & Ryouji Sai & Munenori Sawa when Kanemura pinned Sawa (14:39)

Big Japan 2/5/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1397 Fans

Daikokubo Benkei & Kamui d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Kikutaro when Kamui pinned Taniguchi (10:21)
Men's Teioh & Onryo & Shiori Asahi d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Atsushi Ohashi & Daisuke Masaoka when Asahi pinned Ohashi (14:04)
Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi & Shadow WX d. Yuko Miyamoto & Mototsugu Shimizu & Shinobu when Kobayashi pinned Shimizu (13:31) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Takeda pinned Hoshino (18:27) in a Dangerous Weapons Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Kishin Kawabata & Kazuki Hashimoto when Kawakami pinned Hashimoto (19:01) 
Isami Kodaka d. Jaki Numazawa (15:01) in a Judgment of Death Match.

Big Japan 1/31/10
Nagoya Club Diamond Hall
405 Fans


The Winger & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Kamui & Takumi Tsukamoto when Winger pinned Tsukamoto (10:44)
Daikokubo Benkei & Mototsugu Shimizu d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi when Shimizu pinned Ohashi (11:42)
Kengo Takai & Shigehiro Irie d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami when Takai pinned Kawakami (15:30)
Takashi Sasaki d. Kankuro Hoshino (13:42) in a Barbed wire Death Match.
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi when Kasai pinned Kobayashi (20:30) in a Barbed wire Board, Thumbtacks, Kenzan and Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihito Sasaki (12:13)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Numazawa pinned Kodaka (15:31) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Double Ladder Death Match. 

Dradition 1/30/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
200 Fans


Mineo Fujita & Kamui d. Masaki Okimoto & Tsutomu Oosugi and Takeshi Minamino & CHANGO when Fujita pinned CHANGO (12:59) in a Triple Threat Tag Team Match.
Amigo Suzuki won a 12 Man Battle Royal when last eliminating Kamui & CHANGO (7:02)

ZERO-ONE 1/29/10
Toyohashi City Gym


Kamikaze & Yusaku Obata d. Kenta Kosugi & Michio Kageyama when Obata pinned Kageyama (14:31)
Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa d. Masato Tanaka & Yuzuru Saito when Hidaka pinned Saito (15:00)
Shinjiro Otani & Akebono & Kintaro Kanemura d. Kohei Sato & Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara when Akebono pinned Sugawara (14:56)

ZERO-ONE 1/27/10
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE

Kintaro Kanemura & Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara d. Kohei Sato & Akira Shoji & Shito Ueda when Fujita pinned Ueda (16:32)
Masato Tanaka & Masaaki Mochizuki d. TAJIRI & Hajime Ohara when Tanaka pinned Ohara (14:47)

Secret Base 1/25/10
Warabi City Isami Wrestle Budoukan
41 Fans


Kamui d. CHANGO (11:39)

Dragon Gate 1/19/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
360 Fans (Sold Out)


Battle of Tokyo 1st Round Tournament Match: Akira Tozawa d. Shinobu (7:58)
Battle of Tokyo 1st Round Tournament Match: GENTARO d. Kzy (3:23)
Battle of Tokyo 1st Round Tournament Match: Takuya Sugawara d. KAGETORA (8:59)
Battle of Tokyo Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Takuya Sugawara d. GENTARO (10:26)
Battle of Tokyo Tournament Finals Match: Takuya Sugawara d. Super Shisa (12:33)

Big Japan 1/17/10
Yokohama Nigiwaiza
68 Fans

The Winger d. Takumi Tsukamoto (6:37)
Masashi Takeda d. Kazuki Hashimoto (8:32)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kamui (12:46)
Yoshihito Sasaki d. Atsushi Ohashi (9:06)

Heartline Productions 1/13/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
182 Fans

TAJIRI d. Madoka (12:50)
Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Magnitude Kishiwada & Apple Miyuki when Kanemura pinned Miyuki (14:55) in a Hardcore Rules Match.

Big Japan 1/12/10
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
262 Fans


Men's Teioh & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Mototsugu Shimizu when Teioh pinned Shimizu (9:47)
Kyoko Kimura d. Apple Miyuki (11:10) via TKO in a Hardcore Match.
GENTARO & Shinobu d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Shinobu pinned Hoshino (18:34) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Atsushi Ohashi & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Taro Yamada when Sekimoto pinned Yamada (15:32)
Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Shadow WX & Ryuji Yamakawa when Kobayashi pinned Yamakawa (16:42) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & MASADA when Kodaka pinned MASADA (23:42) in a Glass Board Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

DDT 1/10/10
Imaike Gas Hall
215 Fans


DDT Extreme Championship Match: GENTARO d. MIKAMI (21:13) to become the NEW DDT Extreme Champion.

Big Japan 1/2/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1426 Fans


Ryuichi Sekine & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Craig & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sekine pinned Hashimoto (9:25)
Daikokubo Benkei & Antonio Honda d. Kikutaro & Yuichi Taniguchi when Honda pinned Kikutaro (13:05)
Men's Teioh & Atsushi Ohashi & Daisuke Masaoka d. Onryo & Shiori Asahi & Mototsugu Shimizu when Teioh pinned Shimizu (12:32)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. The Winger & MASADA when Kasai pinned Winger (14:13) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Magnitude Kishiwada d. Shinobu & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Sekimoto pinned Okabayashi (13:05)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino d. Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Elimination Death Match (27:13)
Shadow WX eliminated Kankuro Hoshino 
Masashi Takeda eliminated Shadow WX
Yuko Miyamoto eliminated Takashi Sasaki
Ryuji Ito eliminated Yuko Miyamoto
Isami Kodaka eliminated Ryuji Ito
Isami Kodaka eliminated Abdullah Kobayashi (27:13)

ZERO1 1/1/10
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Masato Tanaka & Kintaro Kanemura d. Minoru Fujita & Takuya Sugawara when Tanaka pinned Sugawara (10:32)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Toshiaki Kawada d. Daisuke Sekimoto (16:56) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2009 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2008 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2007 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2006 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2005 Results