Nightmare 2/2/02
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
154 Fans


Tontonmaru d. Naoshi Sano (6:16)
Drake Morimatsu d. Yuiga (5:46
Pirate Maijin Viking d. Masumi Honeycomb (6:32)
Thanomsak Toba d. Takashi Yamada (5:14)
YOSHIYA d. The Madness (8:06)
IWA World Middleweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. BENTEN (GENTARO) (8:21) via DQ to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Asian Cougar & Koji Ishinriki &  Daiyu Kawauchi d. Shigeo Kato & Shinigami & Masked Taro when Kawauchi pinned Kato (18:27)

Nightmare 3/3/02
Saitama Koshigaya Katsura Studio
320 Fans


Masayoshi Motegi d. Blue Angel (2:38)
Aky d. Yuiga (3:21)
Tontonmaru d. Masked Invader (5:19)
Fake Great Nita & YOSHIDA d. Takashi Yamada & Masumi Honeycomb when YOSHIYA pinned Yamada (11:11)
Asian Cougar & SHIIBA d. Takashi Sasaki & Thanomsak Toba when Cougar pinned Toba (15:27)
Goro Tsurumi & Koji Ishinriki d. Shigeo Kato & Pirate Maijin Viking when Viking was DQ'd (16:42)
Onryo vs. BENTEN went to a Double KO (9:41)
Shinigami & Hirofumi Miura & Masayoshi Motegi & Taro Kamen d. Poison Sawada JULIE & Snake Shadow & Daiyu Kawauchi & Takashi Yamada when Shinigami pinned Kawauchi (17:54) in a Bull Ring Susperia Death Match.

Nightmare 4/14/02
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
138 Fans


Shingami d. Blue Angel & Yuiga & Masumi Honeycomb in a Single Elimination Handicap Match.
Shinigami eliminated Blue Angel (1:50)
Shinigami eliminated Yuiga (13:48)
Shinigami eliminated Masaumi Honeycomb (14:53)
Masked Taro d. Takashi Yamada (6:56)
GOEMON & Onryo & Asian Cougar d. Katsunari Toi & Hirofumi Miura & Masayoshi Motegi when Cougar pinned Motegi (13:46)
Koji Ishinriki & Daiyu Kawauchi d. Shigeo Kato & Pirate Maijin Viking when Kawauchi pinned Viking (12:09)
YOSHIYA & GENTARO d. Ichiro Yaguchi & Shinigami when GENTARO pinned Shinigami (20:55)

Nightmare 5/12/02
Saitama Kumagaya City Jakukoen Special Ring
220 Fans


Masked Taro & Pirate Maijin Viking d. Takashi Yamada & Masumi Honeycomb when Taro pinned Honeycomb (9:54)
Shigeo Kato & Masayoshi Motegi & Hirofumi Miura d. Tontonmaru & Tokai Bushido V3 & Tokai Bushido V3...Kana when Motegi pinned Bushido V3 (16:47)
Onryo & Shinigami d. Fake Great Nita & GENTARO when Shinigami pinned GENTARO (10:47)
Shinigami won a 18 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Tokai Bushido V3 (14:49)

Nightmare 6/8/02
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
200 Fans

Shigeo Kato d. Blue Angel & Yuiga & Masumi Honeycomb in a Elimination Handicap Match.
Shigeo Kato eliminated Blue Angel (7:13)
Shigeo Kato eliminated Masumi Honeycomb (8:46)
Shigeo Kato eliminated Yuiga (10:15)
Thanomsak Toba d. Takashi Yamada (7:38)
GOEMON & Onryo d. GETNARO & Tontonmaru # 4 when GOEMON pinned Tontonmaru (17:01)
IWA World Middleweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. Asian Cougar (12:52) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
Shinigami & Ichiro Yaguchi & Masked Taro d. Daiyu Kawauchi & Black Tontonmaru & Demon Hunger when Taro pinned Hunger (23:20)
Biomonster DNA d. Shinigami (3:23) via Count Out.

Nightmare 6/29/02
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
206 Fans

Masked Taro d. Yuiga & Blue Angel in a Handicap Elimination Match.
Masked Taro eliminated Blue Angel (3:12)
Masked Taro eliminated Yuiga (6:02)
Masanori Nakamura & Shintaro Sato d. Demon Hunger & Masumi Honeycomb when Nakamura pinned Honeycomb (12:48)
Ricky Fuji & GENTARO & Thanomsak Toba d. GOEMON & Onryo & Asian Cougar when Ricky pinned Cougae (20:47)
Ichiro Yaguchi & Pirate Majin Viking d. Daiyu Kawauchi & Black Tontonmaru when Yaguchi pinned Kawauchi (14:15)
IWA World Middleweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. Shigeo Kato (14:05) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
Biomonster DNA d. Shinigami (10:59) via DQ.

Nightmare 7/21/02
Saitama Koshigaya Katsura Studio
241 Fans

Blue Angel d. Dark Angel (2:50)
Wrestle Brain Cup Jr. 1st Round Tournament Match: Phantom Funakoshi d. Masked Eggman (5:53)
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man 1st Round Tournament Match: Daiyu Kawauchi & Black Tontonmaru & Demon Hunger d. Ichiro Yaguchi & Hirofumi Miura & Pirate Majin Viking when Kawauchi pinned Viking (12:24)
Wrestle Brain Cup Jr. 1st Round Tournament Match: Tokai Bushido V3 d. Masumi Honeycomb (5:35)
Wrestle Brain Cup Jr. 1st Round Tournament Match: Shigeo Kato d. Yuki Nishino (3:09)
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man 1st Round Tournament Match: Tarzan Goto & Goro Tsurumi & Kenichi Kawasaki d. Yuiga & Madness # 1 & Koji Ishinriki when Goto pinned Madness (11:29)
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man 1st Round Tournament Match: Shinigami & Masked Taro & Masayoshi Motegi d. Onryo & Biomonster DNA & The Madness when Shinigami pinned Madness (7:14)
Wrestle Brain Cup Jr. Semi-Finals Tournament Match: ISHIMATSU d. Funakoshi (8:56)
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Daiyu Kawauchi & Black Tontonmaru & Demon Hunger d. GENTARO & Tontonmaru & Thanomsak Toba when Kawauchi pinned Tontonmaru (15:37)

Nightmare 7/21/02
Saitama Koshigaya Katsura Studio
305 Fans

Hirofumi Miura d. Blue Angel & Yuiga in a Elimination Handicap Match.
Hirofumi Miura eliminated Blue Angel (5:24)
Hirofumi Miura eliminated Yuiga (10:44)
Wrestle Brain Cup Jr. Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Shigeo Kato d. Tokai Bushido V3 (11:27)
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Shinigami & Masked Taro & Masayoshi Motegi d. Tarzan Goto & Goro Tsurumi & Kenichi Kawasaki when Taro pinned Kawasaki (25:09)
Yuki Nishino d. Masumi Honeycomb & Masked Eggman & Phantom Funakoshi when Nishino pinned Honeycomb (7:09) in a Four Way Match.
GENTARO won a 10 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Yuiga (13:21)
Wrestle Brain Cup Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Finals Match: Shigeo Kato d. ISHIMATSU (8:55) to win the Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Tournament and become the 1st Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Champion
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: Daiyu Kawauchi & Black Tontonmaru & Demon Hunger d. Shinigami & Masked Taro & Masayoshi Motegi (2-1) to win the Wrestle Brain Tournament and become the 1st Wrestle Brain 6 Man Tag Champions in a Two out of Three Falls Match.
Demon Hunger pinned Masked Taro (1:26)
Shinigami pinned Black Tontonmaru (4:10)
Hirohiro Kawauchi pinned Shinigami (7:11)

Nightmare 8/25/02
Saitama Koshigaya Katsura Studio
148 Fans

Yuki Nishino d. Masumi Honeycomb & Masanori Nakamura when Nishino pinned Honeycomb (5:57) in a Three Way Match.
La Malcriada d. Yuiga (8:10)
Ricky Fuji & Tontonmaru d. Asian Cougar & Ricky Fujio when Tontonmaru pinned Fujio (14:02)
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight CHampionship Match: Shigeo Kato d. Tokai Bushido V3 (11:34) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Bimonster DNA d. Pirate Majin Viking (5:24)
Ichiro Yaguchi & Masayoshi Motegi d. Tarzan Goto & Tontonmaru USA when Goto was DQ'd (20:24)
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Daiyu Kawauchi & Black Tontonmaru & Demon Hunger d. Shinigami & GOEMON & Onryo (2-1) in a Two out of Three Falls Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Onryo pinned Hirohiro Kawauchi (10:23)
Demon Hunger pinned Shinigami (11:56)
Hirohiro Kawauchi pinned Onryo (27:11)

Nightmare 9/22/02
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
165 Fans


Masked Taro d. Masumi Honeycomb (9:28)
Kaori Nakayama d. Yuiga (6:48)
Asian Cougar d. Demon Hunger & Kenichi Kawasaki when Cougar pinned Hunger (6:13) in a Three Way Match.
Ricky Fuji vs. BENTEN went to a No Contest (15:41)
Tarzan Goto & Tontonmaru USA & Evil Tontonmaru d. Shinigami & Masayoshi Motegi & Tontonmaru when Evil pinned Tontonmaru (28:38)

Nightmare 10/12/02
Gunma Hiryu Uptopia Hirosawa


Masked Taro d. Masumi Honeycomb (7:50)
Yuiga d. Tontonmaruko USA (5:30)
Evil Umibozu & Tontonmaru Expeditionary Force & Angel God d. Shinigami & Masayoshi Motegi & Shigeo Kato when Umibozu pinned Kato (17:27)
Angel God won a 11 Person Battle Royal (12:03)

Nightmare 10/19/02
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
133 Fans


Tokai Bushido V3 d. ISHIMATSU (11:41) via DQ.
Tanny Mouse d. Yuiga (7:54)
Black Tontonmaru d. Masumi Honeycomb (1:25)
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Flying Kid Ichihara d. Shigeo Kato (10:03) to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
GOEMON & Masayoshi Motegi d. GENTARO & Tontonmaru # 4 when GOEMON pinned Tontonmaru (15:55)
Shinigami & Ichiro Yaguchi & Masked Taro d. Tarzan Goto & Evil Umibozu & Tontonmaru USA when Shinigami pinned USA (18:21)

Nightmare 10/27/02
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
143 Fans


Ichiro Yaguchi d. Masaumi Honeycomb (6:00)
Hirofumi Miura d. Yuiga (5:20)
Hido d. Shigeo Kato (6:24)
Asian Cougar d. ZIG ZAG (Ricky Fuji) (12:36) via DQ.
Onryo & GENTARO & Tontonmaru # 4 d. GOEMON & Masayoshi Motegi & Shiratori Kurasu when Tontonmaru pinned Kurasu (19:46)
Flying Kid Ichihara d. Hirofumi Miura (6:11) via DQ.
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Ichiro Yaguchi & Shinigami & Masked Taro d. Daiyu Kawauchi & Black Tontonmaru & Demon Hunger (2-0) in a Two out of Three Falls Match to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Cup Champions.
Masked Taro pinned Demon Hunger (7:27)
Shinigami pinned Daiyu Kawauchi (15:40)

Nightmare 11/9/02
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
145 Fans


Battle Monster d. Masumi Honeycomb (4:08)
Yuiga d. Tonmaruko (6:17
Hido & Shigeo Kato d. Daiyu Kawauchi & Black Tontonmaru when Kato pinned Tontonmaru (14:34)
Ricky Fuji d. Demon Hunger (9:46)
Wrestle Brain Cup Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Flying Kid Ichihara d. Tomoya Adachi (12:52) to Defend the Title for the 2nd TIme.
Onryo & BENTEN d. Chabinger & Asian Cougar when BENTEN pinned Cougar (14:57)
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Ichiro Yaguchi & Shinigami & Taro Kamen d. Tarzan Goto & Tontonmaru USA & Shanghai Kid (2-0) in a Two out of Three Falls Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Tarzan Goto was DQ'd (8:38)
Shinigami pinned Shanghai Kid (14:42)

Nightmare 11/24/02
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
168 Fans


Masked Taro d. Masumi Honeycomb (10:58)
Drake Morimatsu d. Yuiga (10:15)
Tomoya Adachi & GENTARO d. Asian Cougar & Demon Hunger when GENTARO pinned Hunger (12:50)
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ricky Fuji d. Flying Kid Ichihara (12:57) to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
Hido & Shigeo Kato & Battle Monster d. Shingami & Hirofumi Miura & Black Tontonmaru  when Monster last eliminated Shinigami (14:52)  in a Single Elimination Match.

Nightmare 12/15/02
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
273 Fans (Sold Out)


Shanghai Kid d. The Madness (2:39)
Demon Hunger & Masumi Honeycomb d. Masanori Nakamura & Shintaro Sato when Hunger pinned Sato (12:40)
Drake Morimatsu d. Yuiga (8:52)
Hirofumi Miura & Tomoya Adachi d. Asian Cougar & Asian Condor when Miura pinned Condor (13:33)
Hido & Shigeo Kato d. Masayoshi Motegi & Daiyu Kawauchi when Kato pinned Kawauchi (19:26)
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Ichiro Yaguchi & Shinigami & Taro Kamen d. Tarzan Goto & Ricky Fuji & Kazumasa Nihei when Shingami made Nihei tap (24:04) in a Barbed wire Prison War Games Match To become the NEW Wrestle Brain Cup Champions.

Nightmare 1/11/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
165 Fans


Drake Morimatsu & Pirate Majin Viking d. Yuiga & Masumi Honeycomb when Morimatsu pinned Honeycomb (13:06)
Demon Hunger & GENTARO d. Asian Cougar & Asian Condor when GENTARO pinned Condor (13:54)
Ichiro Yaguchi d. Black Tontonmaru (9:13)
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ricky Fuji d. Shanghai Kid (8:59) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Daiyu Kawauchi & Atsushi Oshida (Shoichi Ichimiya) & Shinigami d. Battle Monster & Hido & Shigeo Kato when Oshida pinned Monster (16:15) in a Street Fight.

Nightmare 2/2/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
144 Fans


Tokai Bushido V3 d. Masumi Honeycomb (9:14)
Black Tontonmaru & Demon Hunger d. Tontonmaru USA & Tontonmaru American when Black pinned American (14:13)
ZIG ZAG (Ricky Fuji) & Drake Morimatsu d. BENTEN & Yuiga when Morimatsu pinned Yuiga (16:54)
Atsushi Oshida & Daiyu Kawauchi d. Hido & Shigeo Kato when Oshida pinned Kato (18:26)
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Ichiro Yaguchi & Shinigami & Masked Taro d. Masayoshi Motegi & Hirofumi Miura & Asian Cougar (2-1) in a Two out of Three Falls Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Nightmare 2/11/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
132 Fans


Drake Morimatsu d. Tokai Bushido V3 & Masumi Honeycomb when Morimatsu pinned Honeycomb (10:08) in a Three Way Match.
Ichiro Yaguchi d. Yuiga (4:32)
Masayoshi Motegi & Masked Taro d. Black Tontonmaru & The Madness when Madness was DQ'd (3:22)
BENTEN d. Demon Hunger (7:06)
Wrestle Brain Cup Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ricky Fuji d. Shigeo Kato (12:56) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
Hido d. Daiyu Kawauchi (12:25)

Nightmare 2/22/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
128 Fans


Yuiga d. Tonmaruko USA (5:33)
Katsunari Toi & Tomoaki Sakurai & Naoya Takase d. Hirofumi Miura & Demon Hunger & Masumi Honeycomb when Toi forced Referee Stoppage on Hunger (3:33)
Katsunari Toi & Tomoaki Sakurai & Naoya Takase d. Hirofumi Miura & Masumi Honeycomb when Toi pinned Honeycomb (12:58)
Shinigami & Masayoshi Motegi d. The Madness & Battle Monster when Monster was DQ'd (6:49)
Ichiro Yaguchi & Atsushi Oshida d. Tarzan Goto & Nise Onita when Oshida pinned Onita (18:44)
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ricky Fuji d. Asian Condor (12:56) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
Hido & Shigeo Kato d. Daiyu Kawauchi & Masked Taro when Hido pinned Kawauchi (19:37)

Nightmare 3/2/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
138 Fans


Tokai Bushido V3 & Yuiga d. Todoroki & Drake Morimatsu when Bushido pinned Todoroki (15:42)
Ricky Fuji & Asian Cougar d. The Madness & Battle Monster when Monster was DQ'd (5:34)
Hido d. Black Tontonmaru (4:07)
Daiyu Kawauchi d. Shigeo Kato (11:08)
Tarzan Goto d. Atsushi Oshida (9:44)
Shinigami & Onryo & Evil Umibozu d. Ichiro Yaguchi & Masayoshi Motegi & Masked Taro when Shinigami pinned Taro (11:37)
Wrestle Brain Cup Heavyweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi won a 18 Man Barbed wire Board Ladder Battle Royal when he grabbed the belt (28:00) to become the 1st Wrestle Cup Brain Heavyweight Champion.

Nightmare 3/22/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
134 Fans


The Madness d. Drake Morimatsu & Yuiga when Madness pinned Yuiga (5:12) in a Three Way Match.
Evil Umibozu d. Skull Monster (5:17) via DQ.
Daiyu Kawauchi d. Battle Monster (6:36)
Atsushi Oshida d. Nise Onita (6:27)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. Black Tontonmaru (12:17) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Super Uchu Power & Hido & Shigeo Kato d. Shinigami & Ichiro Yaguchi & Masked Taro (2-0) in a Two out of Three Falls Match to become the NEW Wrestle Brain 6 Man Tag Team Champions.
Shinigami was DQ'd (8:16)
Hido pinned Masked Taro (18:32)

Nightmare 4/12/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
128 Fans


Masked Taro d. Todoroki (4:25
Hirofumi Miura d. Battle Monster (4:37)
Hirofumi Miura & Todoroki vs. Tsunehito Naito & Makoto Takada went to a Double Count Out (2:37)
Masayoshi Motegi & Onryo d. The Madness & Skull Monster when Motegi pinned Madness (8:09)
Wrestle Brain Cup Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ricky Fuji d. Cosmo Soldier (11:48) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
Tarzan Goto & Nise Onita & Drake Morimatsu d. Shinigami & Atsushi Oshida & Yuiga when Goto pinned Yuiga (24:21) in a Barbed wire Board Barbed wire Death Match.
Masayoshi Motegi & Daiyu Kawauchi d. Hido & Shigeo Kato when Kawauchi pinned Kato (19:46)

Nightmare 4/26/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
152 Fans


Ring Announcer Ueno d. Yuiga (4:30)
Hirofumi Miura & Todoriki d. Tsunehito Naito & NAOKI when Todoriki pinned NAOKI (12:05
Hirohiro Kawauchi d. Midori-chan (3:18)
Blue Angel d. Daiyu Kawauchi (3:35) via DQ.
Hakata Light Heavyweight Championship Match: Azteca d. Shigeo Kato (14:58) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.
Hido d. Maitoreya (12:04
Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami & Masked Taro d. Tarzan Goto & Great Punk & Drake Morimatsu when Motegi pinned Punk (22:42) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.

Nightmare 5/11/03
Saitama Kumagaya Jakuoken Special Ring
242 Fans


Tokai Bushido V3 & Yuiga d. Pirate Majin Viking & Deathgot # 3 when Yuiga pinned Deathgot (10:05)
Patricia Hiromi d. Todoroki (3:55)
Ichiro Yaguchi d. The Madness (9:06)
Masayoshi Motegi & Masked Taro d. Shinigami & Evil Umibozu when Motegi pinned Umibozu (18:37)
Evil Umibozu won a 19 Person Battle Royal last eliminating The Madness (17:53)

Nightmare 5/18/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
138 Fans


Ryota Sugibuchi d. Satoshi Matsumoto & Tomokazu Iwasaki when Sugibuchi pinned Matsumoto (11:48)
Yase Yaguchi d. Battle Monster (9:28) via DQ.
Tsunehito Naito & NAOKI d. Hirofumi Miura & Satoshi Matsumoto when NAOKI pinned Matsumoto (18:46)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. Ikeda-kun (13:49) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
Mini Shinigami d. Daiyu Kawauchi (2:57) via DQ.
Hido & Shigeo Kato & Chintaro Kanemura (Shoichi Ichimiya) d. Daiyu Kawauchi & Ichiro Yaguchi & Black Tontonmaru when Kawauchi was DQ'd (17:50)
Tarzan Goto & The Shooter & Drake Morimatsu d. Shinigami & Masked Taro & Yuiga when Shooter pinned Yuiga (20:06) in a No Ropes Barbed wire Escape Death Match.

Nightmare 6/22/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere


Shinigami d. Satoshi Matsumoto (5:25)
Battle Monster d. Death God (7:36)
Tsunehito Naito & Atsushi Inoue d. Hirofumi Miura & Ultimate Tontonmaru when Naito made Tontonmaru tap (6:52)
Super Uchu Power & Hido d. Shanghai Kid & Black Tontonmaru when Power pinned Tontonmaru (13:32)
Shigeo Kato & Chintaro Kanemura d. Shinigami & Masked Taro when Kato pinned Taro (20:08)
Masayoshi Motegi & Yuiga vs. Tarzan Goto & Drake Morimatsu went to a No Contest (8:09)
Masayoshi Motegi & Masked Taro & Yuiga d. Tarzan Goto & Drake Morimatsu & Masanori Nakamura when Motegi pinned Morimatsu (8:50)

Nightmare 6/29/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
147 Fans


SMALLBOY Hido d. Daiyu Kawauchi (2:39) via DQ.
Todoroki d. Tokai Bushido V3 (5:55)
Ultimate Tontonmaru & Hirofumi Miura d. Chintaro Kanemura & Shigeo Kato when Miura pinned Kanemura (14:30)
Ricky Fuji d. Satoshi Matsumoto (2:16)
Ichiro Yaguchi & Yuiga d. Shinigami & Masked Taro when Shinigami was Counted Out (14:30)
Asian Cougar & Chabinger d. Daiyu Kawauchi & Black Tontonmaru went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)

Nightmare 7/21/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere


Tokai Bushido V3 d. Tomonobu Matsumoto (3:54) in Tomonobu Matsumoto's Debut Match.
Hirofumi Miura vs. Tsunehito Naito went to a No Contest (11:17)
Black Tontonmaru vs. Shigeo Kato went to a No Contest (8:15)
Super Uchu Power d. Daiyu Kawauchi (8:11
Masayoshi Motegi & Asian Cougar d. Hido & Battle Monster when Motegi pinned Monster (14:15)
Tarzan Goto & The Great Punk & Ricky Fuji & Drake Morimatsu d. Shinigami & Ichiro Yaguchi & Masked Taro & Yuiga when Morimatsu last eliminated Yuiga (26:38) in a Barbed wire Board Single Elimination Match.

Nightmare 8/24/03
Saitama Koshigaya Katsura Studio
412 Fans


Hido & YOSHIDA d. Daiyu Kawauchi & Black Tontonmaru when Hido pinned Kawauchi (11:53)
Tsunehito Naito d. NAOKI (1:12)
Hirofumi Miura & Yuiga d. The Shooter & Drake Morimatsu when Miura pinned Shooter (12:07) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Falls Count Anywhere Match.
Onryo & Tokai Bushido V3 d. Asian Cougar & Asian Condor when Onryo pinned Condor (17:50)
Shigeo Kato d. Demon Hunger (11:58) via DQ.
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. BENTEN (12:48) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
Tarzan Goto & Ricky Fuji & Great Punk d. Shinigami & Ichiro Yaguchi & Masked Taro when Goto pinned Shinigami (21:59) in a No Ropes Barbed wire Exploding Car Crash Death Match.

Nightmare 9/21/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
118 Fans


Tokai Bushido V3 & Yuiga & Tomonobu Matsumoto d. Drake Morimatsu & Shimizu no Gahaku & Bonta Q-Taro when Yuiga pinned Q-Taro (16:00)
Hirofumi Miura d. NOAKI (5:56)
Hido & Shigeo Kato d. Shinigami & Daiyu Kawauchi when Kawauchi was DQ'd (16:39)
Masked Taro & Azteca & Demon Hunger d. Tarzan Goto & Ricky Fuji & Great Punk when Ricky was DQ'd (16:36)
Wrestle Brain Cup Heavyweight Championship Match: GENTARO d. Masayoshi Motegi (17:58) to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Cup Heavyweight Champion.

Nightmare 10/25/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
108 Fans


MASAMUNE d. Tomonobu Matsumoto (5:06)
Hiromi Yagi d. Yuiga (1:45)
Shigeo Kato d. Demon Hunger (11:06)
Shinigami d. Daiyu Kawauchi (12:50)
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Tarzan Goto & Ricky Fuji & Great Pun d. Masayoshi Motegi & Hirofumi Miura & Masked Taro when Goto pinned Miura (16:33) to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Tag Team Champions.

Nightmare 11/9/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
88 Fans


Shigeo Kato & Demon Hunger d. Masayoshi Motegi & Tomonobu Matsumoto when Kato pinned Matsumoto (20:15)
Yuiga d. Tsubo Genjin (7:02) via DQ.
WMW International Super Middleweight Championship Match: Tontonmaru USA Jr. d. NAOKI (6:38) via DQ to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
Shinigami d. Masked Taro (13:25) via Referee Stoppage.
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: GENTARO d. Hirofumi Miura (12:48) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

Nightmare 11/24/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
153 Fans


Masayoshi Motegi d. Tomonobu Matsumoto (6:16)
Masked Taro d. Great Punk (10:28
Hiromi Yaga d. Yuiga (8:54)
Tsunehito Naito & Munenori Ozawa d. Masked Taro & NAOKI when Naito TKO'd NAOKI (3:47)
Masayoshi Motegi & Men's Teioh d. Shigeo Kato & Demon Hunger when Teioh pinned Hunger (20:31)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: GENTARO d. Daiyu Kawauchi (15:40) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
Tarzan Goto d. Shinigami (34:40) via Coffin KO in a Lumberjack Undertaker Death Match.

Nightmare 12/21/03
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
145 Fans


Viking Jr. d. Blue Angel (3:03)
Shigeo Kato & Demon Hunger d. Masked Taro & Tomonobu Matsumoto when Hunger pinned Matsumoto (12:03)
Cerberus & Yuiga d. Tontonmaru Onigami & Death God when God was Counted Out (12:43)
Hirofumi Miura d. Munenori Sawa (5:53)
GENTARO & Daiyu Kawauchi d. Masayoshi Motegi & Onryo when Kawauchi pinned Motegi (15:57)
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Masked Taro & Hido & Shigeo Kato d. Tarzan Goto & Ricky Fuji & Great Punk when Taro pinned Punk (21:30) in a Barbed wire Board Barbed wire Street Fight Death Match to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Tag Team Champions.

Nightmare 1/11/04
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
145 Fans


Onryo d. Blue Angel (5:22)
Demon Hunger d. Yuko Miyamoto (7:10)
Great Punk & Tontonmaru Onigami & Super Monster d. Cerberus & Yuiga & Tomonobu Matsumoto when Onigami pinned Matsumoto (16:46)
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ricky Fuji d. Azteca (9:18) to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
Onryo & Evil Umibozu d. GENTARO & KENT when Umibozu pinned KENT (17:03)
Wrestle Brain Cup 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Hido & Shigeo Kato & Masked Taro d. Daiyu Kawauchi & The Winger & Chabinger (2-1) in a Two out of Threee Falls Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Hido & The Winger went to a No Contest (7:25)
Masked Taro pinned Daiyu Kawauchi (16:48)

Nightmare 2/15/04
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
134 Fans


Evil Umibozu d. Blue Angel (4:22)
Yuko Miyamoto & Ken Kato d. Demon Hunger & Tomonobu Matsumoto when Miyamoto pinned Matsumoto (11:56)
Onryo d. MASAMUNE (9:14)
The Winger d. Shigeo Kato (14:36) via DQ.
GENTARO & Daiyu Kawauchi d. Tarzan Goto & Great Punk when GENTARO pinned Punk (20:26)
Cerberus & Hyper Tontonmaru & Yuiga vs. Tontonmaru & Drake Morimatsu & Tontonmaru USA Jr. went to a No Contest (13:52) in a Single Elimination Match.

Nightmare 3/14/04
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
136 Fans


Cerberus d. Blue Angel (5:59)
Tokai Bushido V3 & Yuko Miyamoto d. MASAMUNE & Ken Kato when Bushido pinned Kato (16:16)
Hirofumi Miura d. Tomonobu Matsumoto (7:13)
Masayoshi Motegi d. Demon Hunger (8:33)
Tarzan Goto & Great Punk d. Hido & Shigeo Kato when Goto pinned Kato (15:34)
Cerberus & Yuiga & Hyper Tontonmaru (President Atsushi Nakata) d. Tontonmaru Onigami & Drake Morimatsu & Tontonmaru USA Jr. when Tontonmaru pinned USA (12:20)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Masked Taro d. GENTARO (18:16) to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Champion.

Nightmare 4/18/04
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
193 Fans


Shigeo Kato d. Blue Angel (5:51)
Bungee Takada & SHURA & Naoshi Sano d. Tokai Bushido V3 & Yuko Miyamoto & Tomonobu Matsumoto when Takada pinned Matsumoto (13:14)
Hido & Shigeo Kato d. Ichiro Yaguchi & Demon Hunger when Hido pinned Hunger (7:43)
Onryo & Hirofumi Miura d. Daiyu Kawauchi & Mineo Fujita when Onryo pinned Fujita (16:55)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Masked Taro d. Tontonmaru Onigami (12:03) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Shinigami & Masayoshi Motegi & Yuiga d. Tarzan Goto & Ricky Fuji & Drake Morimatsu when Shinigami last escaped (17:27) in an Escape the Cage Death Match.

Nightmare 5/9/04
Saitama Kumagaya Jakuoken Special Ring
254 Fans


Yuko Miyamoto d. Tomonobu Matsumoto (4:14)
MASAMUNE & SHURA d. Hirofumi Miura & Tokai Bushido V3 when SHURA pinned Bushido (11:14)
Professor Yaguchi & Yuiga & Hormone Ken-chan d. Shintaro Kanemura & Demon Hunger & Masanori Nakamura when Yaguchi pinned Hunger (10:14)
Blue Angel won a 14 Person Battle Royal last eliminating SHURA (7:35)
Tarzan Goto & Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami d. Masked Taro & Shigeo Kato & Ken Kato when Motegi pinned Ken (12:34)

Nightmare 5/23/04
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere


Hirofumi Miura d. SHURA (9:45)
Masked Taro d. Bungee Takada (8:35)
Tarzan Goto & Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami & Yuiga d. Daiyu Kawauchi & Black Tontonmaru & Demon Hunger & Tontonmaru Onigami when Motegi pinned Hunger (13:50) in a No Ropes Barbed wire Barbed wire Street Fight Death Match

Nightmare 6/27/04
Gunma Tatebayashi City Gym
586 Fans


Yuko Miyamoto d. Tomonobu Matsumoto (6:43)
Yuiga & Yuiga 704 (Naoshi Sano) d. Shark Tsuchiya & Demon Hunger when 704 pinned Hunger (14:33)
Onryo & Tomoya Adachi d. Asian Cougar & Asian Condor when Onryo pinned Condor (17:43)
Americans Middleweight & Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Hirofumi Miura vs. Ricky Fuji went to a Draw (2-2) in a Two out of Three Falls Match to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time and to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Hirofumi Miura pinned Ricky Fuji (7:44)
Ricky Fuji pinned Hirofumi Miura (11:55)
Hirofumi Miura & Ricky Fuji were Double Counted Out (13:36)
Hirofumi Miura & Ricky Fuji went to a Over Time Limit Draw (3:00)
Tarzan Goto & Shinigami & Professor Yaguchi d. Masked Taro & Biomonster DNA & Shintaro Kanemura when Shinigami pinned Shintaro (18:38)
Masayoshi Motegi & Daiyu Kawauchi d. Jushin Thunder Liger & Azteca when Motegi pinned Azteca (15:37)

Nightmare 7/18/04
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
113 Fans


SHURA d. Blue Angel (7:11)
Yuki Nishino d. Demon Hunger (4:35)
Azusa Kudo d. Yuiga (8:48)
Masayoshi Motegi d. Yuko Miyamoto (12:26)
Professor Yaguchi vs. Bloody Leather went to a No Contest (5:41)
Daiyu Kawauchi & Bungee Takada & Black Tontonmaru d. Shinigami & Onryo & Hirofumi Miura when Tontonmaru pinned Shinigami (16:25)

Nightmare 8/7/04
Gunma Tatebayashi Station Square Tanikoshi-cho Parking Lot
44,328 Fans

Shinigami & Hirofumi Miura d. Great Punk & Demon Hunger when Shinigami pinned Punk (9:57)
Tokai Bushida V3 & Yuiga d. Yuko Miyamoto & Yumiko Kawada when Bushido pinned Miyamoto (10:31)
Kazunori Yoshida d. TA*KU (9:18)
Masayoshi Motegi & Koichiro Kimura vs. Super Freddie & Bloody Leather went to a No Contest (3:08)
Shinigami & Masayoshi Motegi & Koichiro Kimura d. Super Freddie & Bloody Leather & Biomonster DNA when Kimura pinned Leather (11:40)
Masayoshi Motegi won a 15 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Yuko Miyamoto (13:41)

Nightmare 8/28/04
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
105 Fans


Munenori Sawa vs. Blue Angel went to a No Contest (2:06)
Yuki Nishino d. Munenori Sawa (0:42)
Tokai Bushido V3 d. TA*KU (11:37)
Professor Yaguchi vs. Yuiga & Bungee Takada went to a No Contest (12:23)
Shinigami & Onryo d. Kazunori Yoshida & Yuko Miyamoto when Shinigami pinned Miyamoto (15:39)
Tarzan Goto & Masayoshi Motegi d. Daiyu Kawauchi & Gosaku when Kawauchi was DQ'd (21:41)

Nightmare 9/19/04
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
146 Fans


SHURA & Yuiga vs. Shinigami & President Atsushi Nakata went to a Time Limit Draw (5:00)
TA*KU d. Shinobu (7:59)
Mr. r & Go Narumi d. Yuki Nishino & President Atsushi Nakata when Narumi made Nakata tap (9:52)
SHURA & Yuiga d. Yuko Miyamoto & Yumiko Kawada when Yuiga pinned Kawada (17:15)
Masked Taro & Masked GENTARO & Fake Taro d. Shinigami & Onryo & Masayoshi Motegi when Masked pinned Shinigami (12:56) in a Car Crash Match.

Nightmare 10/24/04
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
108 Fans


Yuiga vs. Yuki Nishino went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Onryo d. Yuiga (0:08)
Yuiga d. Stanley (0:25)
Ricky Fuji d. Yuiga (0:36)
Yuiga vs. Shinobu wen tto a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Yuiga d. SHURA (0:30)
MASAMUNE d. Yuiga (0:49)
Yuiga d. Munenori Sawa (0:41)
Yuiga d. Mr. r (0:18)
Yuiga vs. Bungee Takada went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Daiyu Kawauchi d. Yuiga (0:37)
Yuiga vs. Shinigami went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Yuiga vs. GENTARO went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Yuiga vs. Masayoshi Motegi went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Mr. r & Munenori Sawa d. Yuki Nishino & Stanley when r pinned Stanley (5:15)
MASAMUNE d. Shinobu (10:50)
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ricky Fuji d. Kazunori Yoshida (9:56) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
GENTARO & Daiyu Kawauchi & Bungee Takada d. Masayoshi Motegi & Onryo & SHURA when Kawauchi pinned SHURA (14:28)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Masked Taro d. Shinigami (9:53) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

Yuiga Productions 10/30/04
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
108 Fans

SHURA & Yumiko Kawada d. TA*KU & Yuiga when SHURA pinned Yuiga (7:34)
Stalker the Great Otaku Man d. Dragon Yuki & Bungy Takada when Stalker pinned Yuki (9:49) in a Three Way Match.
Yuko Miyamoto vs. Leopard went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Yuiga # 1 & Yuiga # 2 & Yuiga # 3 d. Black Tom Cat (Ricky Fuji) & Top Gun & Tontonmaru when # 2 pinned Tontonmaru (15:47)
Yuiga won a 15 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Shinigami (11:36)
Tarzan Goto & Shinigami d. Drake Morimatsu & Yuiga when Goto pinned Yuiga (13:09) in a Barbed wire Board Ladder Death Match.

Nightmare 11/21/04
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
146 Fans


Munenori Sawa d. Stanley (3:52) via DQ.
Togu Sora d. Tsubo Genjin (10:16)
Tarzan Goto d. Gosaku (12:30)
Kamikaze d. The Winger (15:56)
Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami & Onryo d. Masked Taro & GENTARO & The Winger & Bungee Takada when Shinigami made Taro tap (4:12)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Daiyu Kawauchi (8:15)

Nightmare 12/12/04
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
138 Fans


Super Gag Machine & Takahiko Nakamaki & Eh, Hiromi & Masked*Skeleton d. Pink Tiger Sky High & Pink Tiger # 2 & Karate Tiger & Pink Tiger when Machine pinned Pink Tiger (59:23)
Yuko Miyamoto & Leopard d. Shinobu & Bungee Takada when Leopard pinned Shinobu (15:28)
American Middleweight Championship Match: SHURA d. TA*KU (13:43) to Defend the Title.
President Atsushi Nakata & Stanley & Yuki Nishino d. Munenori Sawa & MAX Miyazawa & Narumi when Nakata pinned Narumi (11:05)
Tarzan Goto & Yuiga d. Biomonster DNA & Shark Tsuchiya when Yuiga pinned DNA (16:56) in a Barbed wire Street Fight Tornado Death Match.
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: The Winger & Daiyu Kawauchi & Keizo Matsuda d. Shinigami & Masayoshi Motegi & Onryo in a Single Elimination Match when Winger last eliminated Shinigami (3-2) to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Champion.

Nightmare 1/10/05
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
98 Fans

Shinigami vs. Tontonmaru went to a No Contest (4:25)
Kick the Skeleton # 4 won a 13 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Pink Tiger General (19:18)
UBJ American Middleweight Championship Match: SHURA d. Stanley (9:29) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
The Winger & Chabinger & Yuiko d. GENTARO & Yuko Miyamoto & isami when Winger pinned Miyamoto (17:53)

Nightmare 2/13/05
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
131 Fans


Masked Taro & Yuiga d. Pro-Wrestling Terrorist Organization Garoga when Garoga was Counted Out (1:12)
Stanley d. Shinobu (9:08)
UBJ American Middleweight Championship Match: Yuiga d. SHURA (0:43) to become the NEW UBJ American Middleweight Champion.
Shinigami & Onryo & Masked Taro d. GENTARO & Yuko Miyamoto & isami when Taro pinned isami (17:12)
UBJ American Middleweight Championship Match: SHURA d. Yuiga (4:19) to become the NEW UBJ American Middleweight Champion.
Mammoth Sasaki d. Hirohiro Kawauchi (8:40)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: The Winger d. Chabinger (18:56) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Nightmare 3/13/05
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
98 Fans


GENTARO d. Shinigami (4:40)
Pirate Majin Viking & Masked Invader d. The Winger (13:12) via DQ in a Three Way Match.
Onryo & Masayoshi Motegi d. Yuko Miyamoto & isami when Motegi pinned isami (17:02)
Masked Taro & GENTARO & Yuiga d. Pro-Wrestling Terrorist Organization Garoga when GENTARO pinned Garoga (7:50)

Nightmare 3/27/05
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
120 Fans


Pirate Majin Viking d. Stanley (7:26)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: The Winger d. Tontonmaru (Kazunori Yoshida) (9:22) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
BENTEN & BENTEN KID d. GOEMON & Shinobu when BENTEN pinned Shinobu (18:12)
Daiyu Kawauchi & Gosaku d. Mammoth Sasaki & Yuiga when Kawauchi pinned Yuiga (10:45)
Masayoshi Motegi & Kamikaze & Masked Taro d. Shinigami & Onryo & Hirofumi Miura when Motegi pinned Miura (17:32)

Nightmare 4/17/05
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
83 Fans


Shinigami d. isami (12:30)
Masked Taro d. Pirate Majin Viking (6:12)
GENTARO vs. Yuiga went to a No Contest (4:50)
Yumiko Kawada d. Masayoshi Motegi (6:20) in a Technique Match.
Nightmare American Middleweight Championship Match: SHURA d. Hirofumi Miura (9:05) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Nightmare 5/1/05
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
105 Fans


1 Day Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: BENTEN & BENTEN Kid d. The Winger & Chabinger when BENTEN pinned Chabinger (8:52)
1 Day Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: ZIGZAG (Ricky Fuji) & Stanley d. Yuko Miyamoto & Yuiga when ZIGZAG pinned Miyamoto (7:59)
1 Day Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Shinigami & Onryo d. Mammoth Sasaki & Masked Taro when Onryo pinned Taro (10:30)
1 Day Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Garoga # 1 & Garoga # 3 d. President Nakata & Crazy SKB when Nakata was DQ'd (3:01)
Tontonmaru USA Jr. d. Shinsatsuki (11:00)
1 Day Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: BENTEN & BENTEN Kid d. Great Miyahara & Great Star when Kid pinned Star (11:44)
1 Day Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Shinigami & Onryo d. Garoga # 1 & Garoga # 3 when # 1 was Counted Out (3:45)
1 Day Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: Shinigami & Onryo d. BENTEN & BENTEN Kid when Onryo made Kid tap (10:05) to win the 1 Day Tag Team Tournament.

Nightmare 5/8/05
Saitama Jakukoen Special Ring
383 Fans


Kazunori Yoshida & Masked Invader d. Bunge Takada & Mysterious White Mask when Yoshida pinned Mask (18:20)
Yuko Miyamoto & Yuiga d. isami & Tontonmaru when Miyamoto pinend Tontonmaru (15:03)
Masayoshi Motegi & Kamikaze d. Shinigami & Masked Taro when Kamikaze pinned Shinigami (18:03)
Tontonmaru won a 16 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Yuko Miyamoto & isami (16:00)

Nightmare 6/5/05
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
130 Fans


GENTARO d. Yuiga (4:37)
Garoga # 4 d. Tontonmaru (4:15)
Garoga # 1 (President Nakata) & Garoga # 2 (GENTARO) & Garoga # 3 (Yuiga) d. Shinigami & Naoshi Sano & Yumiko Kawada when #2 pinned Kawada (6:18)
Shinigami & Mammoth Sasaki & Masked Taro d. Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher & Viking Taniguchi when Shinigami pinned Taniguchi (11:27) in a Car Crash Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Nightmare 6/26/05
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
66 Fans


UBJ American Middleweight Championship Match: Hirofumi Miura d. SHURA (13:17) to become the NEW UBJ American Middleweight Champion.
Nozomi Takesako d. Shinigami (8:30)
GENTARO & Yuiga d. Naoshi Sano & Lingerie Muto when GENTARO pinned Muto (12:02)
Masked Taro & Kengo Takai d. Viking Taniguchi & The Count when Taro pinned Count (13:22)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. The Winger (15:17) to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Champion.

Nightmare 7/17/05
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
98 Fans


Naoshi Sano d. Shinigami (5:42)
The Winger & Viking Taniguchi & Leopard d. SHURA & Masked Taro & isami when Winger pinned SHURA (19:03) in a Captain Falls Match.
GENTARO & Yuiga d. Garoga # 1 & Garoga # 2 when GENTARO pinned # 2 (7:46)
Kengo Takai d. Yuko Miyamoto (9:39)
Wrestle Bain Heavyweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. Hirofumi Miura (13:16) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

Nightmare 8/7/05
Gunma Tatebayashi Station Square Tanikoshi-cho Parking Lot
50,000 Fans


Naoshi Sano d. Mysterious Max X (5:30)
Carp Streamer Man & Carp Streamer Lady d. Evil Umibozu & Yuiga when Man pinned Umibozu (10:18)
Yoko Takahashi vs. Tama*Chan went to a Draw (6:00) in a Women's MMA Match.
Koichiro Kimura & Kazunori Yoshida & SHURA d. Bungey Takada & Hiroya Mine & Hiroyuki Kondo when Kimura pinned Takada (16:10)
Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami d. Onryo & The Winger when Motegi pinned Winger (15:20)
Tama*chan Daddy won a 17 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Megumi Yabushita (8:40)

Nightmare 8/21/05
Tokyo Takenotsuka Battle Sphere
108 Fans


Famous Mask Man with Horns d. Shinigami (11:20)
Shinobu d. Kenji Sawaragi (9:05)
SHURA d. Tontonmaru (8:52)
Garoga # 1 d. Yuiga (15:23) via KO in a Chain Death Match.
Masayoshi Motegi & Onryo & GENTARO d. Masked Taro & Hirofumi Miura & Kengo Takai when GENTARO pinned Miura (15:04)
President Nakata won a 12 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Tontonmaru (8:03)

Nightmare 9/11/05
Tokyo Kitazawa Town Hall
84 Fans


Toshihiro Sueyoshi d. Kankuro Hoshino (2:16)
Tontonmaru d. Kenji Sawaragi (7:28)
SHURA & isami & 726 d. Eagle Soldier & Hiroya Mine & Masaki when isami pinned Masaki (19:00)
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ricky Fuji d. Leopard Demon (11:33) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
Garoga # 3 & Kazunori Yoshida d. Shinigami & Yuiga when # 3 pinned Shinigami (11:56)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. Kengo Takai (14:43) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Nightmare 10/9/05
Tokyo Itabashi Akatsuka Public Hall
83 Fans


Yuiga d. Shinigami (5:07)
Super Uchu Power d. Kankuro Hoshino (4:58)
Kenji Sawaragi d. K-CAT (8:26)
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight & American Middleweight Championship Match: Ricky Fuji d. SHURA (12:51) to Defend the Title for the 5th Time and beome the NEW American Middleweight Champion.
Hiroyuki Kondo & Toshihiro Sueyoshi d. Yuko Miyamoto & isami when Kondo pinned isami (13:55)
Masayoshi Motegi & Masked Taro & GENTARO & Yuiga vs. Garoga # 2 & Garoga # 3 & Garoga # 4 & Kazunori Yoshida went to a No Contest (4:21)
Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami & GENTARO & Yuiga d. Garoga # 2 & Garoga # 3 & Garoga # 4 & Kazunori Yoshida when Motegi pinned # 3 (8:54)

Nightmare 11/3/05
Tokyo Itabashi Akatsuka Public Hall
132 Fans


Naoshi Sano d. Kankuro Hoshino (3:10)
Kitten Kid d. Tontonmaru (9:40)
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship & American Middleweight Championship Match: Ricky Fuji d. X (12:02) to Defend the Titles for the 6th Time and 2nd Time.
Super Uchu Power d. Kengo Takai (9:01)
Garoga # 2 & Garoga # 3 & Garoga # 5 & Kazunori Yoshida d. Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami & Masked Taro & Yuiga in a Single Elimination Match.
Garoga # 3 eliminated Masked Taro (3:42) via Over the Top Rope.
Shinigami eliminated Garoga # 3 (8:20)
Masayoshi Motegi eliminated Kazunori Yoshida (8:33)
Garoga # 2 eliminated Shinigami (10:19)
Masayoshi Motegi eliminated Garoga # 5 (11:32)
Garoga # 2 eliminated Masayoshi Motegi (12:42)
Garoga # 2 eliminated Yuiga (13:20) via TKO.

Garoga 12/23/05
Saitama New Battle Sphere
83 Fans


Shinichi Shino d. Kankuro Hoshino (6:48)
Kitten Kid d. Tontonmaru & A man called Shinigami in a Three Way Dance.
A man called Shinigami was DQ'd (5:28)
Kitten Kid eliminated Tontonmaru (12:30)
SHURA d. Garoga # 6 (6:20) via DQ.
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight & American Middleweight & Independent Cruiserweight Championship Match: Kazunori Yoshida d. Ricky Fuji (10:55) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time and become the NEW Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight & American Middleweight Champion.
Garoga # 2 & Garoga # 5 d. Kengo Takai & Yuko Miyamoto when # 5 pinned Takai (19:18)

Garoga 1/29/06
Saitama New Battle Sphere
103 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino vs. Kenichi Kono went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Munenori Sawa d. Yuta Yoshikawa (8:54)
Asian Monkey & Tontonmaru d. Masked Eggman & Kitten Kid when Tontonmaru pinned Kid (17:50)
Garoga # 2 & Garoga # 4 & Garoga # 5 & Kazunori Yoshida d. Shinichi Shino & Kengo Takai & Yuiga & Kenji Sawaragi when # 2 pinned Yuiga (20:42)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. Kazuhiko Matsuzaki (13:39) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

Garoga 2/12/06
Saitama New Battle Sphere
106 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino d. Kenichi Kono (5:28)
Yuko Miyamoto d. Kenji Sawaragi (11:29)
Garoga # 2 & Kazunori Yoshida d. Kengo Takai & Yuiga when Yoshida pinned Yuiga (11:32)
Kazuhiko Matsuzaki & Shinichi Shino & Shinigami d. Garoga # 3 & Garoga # 5 & The Wingaroga when Shinigami pinned # 5 (17:41)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. Muscle Sakai (9:58) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.

Garoga 3/12/06
Saitama New Battle Sphere
112 Fans


Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami d. Garoga # 4 & Garoga # 7 when Motegi pinned # 4 (8:55)
Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Garoga # 2 & The Wingaroga d. TA*KU & Yuko Miyamoto when # 2 pinned TA*KU (12:15)
Kankuro Hoshino d. Kenichi Kono (7:10)
Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Kengo Takai & Yuiga d. Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami when Yuiga pinned Shinigami (10:00)
Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Garoga # 2 & The Wingaroga d. Shinichi Shino & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki when Wingaroga pinned Shino (2:35)
American Middleweight & Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight & Independent Cruiserweight Triple Championship Match: Kazunori Yoshida d. Nyanko Kid (12:58) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time and 2nd Time.
Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: Kengo Takai & Yuiga d. Garoga # 2 & The Wingaroga when Takai pinned # 2 (12:38) to win the Tag Team Tournament.

Garoga 4/16/06
Saitama New Battle Sphere
86 Fans


Kengo Takai & Yuiga d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kenichi Kono when Takai pinned Hoshino (12:48)
Ichiro Yaguchi d. Kenji Sawaragi (11:49)
Asian Monkey d. Kitten Kid (13:18)
Kazunori Yoshida & The Wingaroga & Garoga # 7 d. Shinigami & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki & Shinichi Shino when Wingaroga last eliminated Matsuzaki (14:45) in a Single Elimination Match.
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi vs. Garoga # 2 went to a No Contest (7:30)
Masayoshi Motegi & Kengo Takai & Yuiga d. Garoga # 2 & Garoga # 4 & Garoga # 5 when Motegi pinned # 4 (13:17)

Garoga 5/7/06
Saitama New Battle Sphere
92 Fans


Shinigami d. Kenji Sawaragi (10:17)
Masayoshi Motegi & Shinichi Shino d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kenichi Kono when Motegi TKO'd Kono (12:13)
Yuko Miyamoto & Yuiga d. Mineo Fujita & Yumiko Kawada when Yuiga pinned Kawada (14:14)
American Middleweight & Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight & Independent Cruiserweight Championship Match: Kazunori Yoshida d. President Nakata (2:28) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time & 2nd Time.
Kengo Takai d. SYU (17:22)
Garoga # 2 won a 26 Person Royal Rumble last eliminating Kengo Takai (40:24)

Garoga 5/14/06
Saitama Jakukoen Children's Home Special Ring
500 Fans


Mask de Glasses d. Super Gag Machine & Pink Sub when Glasses pinned Machine & Sub (4:58) in a Three Way Match.
Ichiro Yaguchi & Kenji Sawaragi d. Kazunori Yoshida & Karate Kid when Yaguchi pinned Kid (11:07)
Munenori Sawa d. Yuta Yoshikawa (4:08)
Tontonmaru & Yumiko Kawada d. Kitten Kid & Yuiga when Tontonmaru pinned Kid (10:43)
Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami & Masked Taro d. Kengo Takai & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki & Kankuro Hoshino when Shinigami pinned Hoshino (15:20)
Kitten Kid won a 23 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Lingerie Muto (16:01)

Garoga 6/18/06
Saitama New Battle Sphere

Kenji Sawaragi d. Kankuro Hoshino (11:15)
SYU & TA*KU d. Yuko Miyamoto & Tontonmaru when SYU pinned Tontonmaru (14:30)
Yuiga vs. Garoga # 2 went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Shinigami & Kengo Takai & Shinichi Sano d. Kazunori Yoshida & Garoga # 4 & Garoga # 5 when Takai pinned # 4 (10:32)
Soldier (Satoru Makita) d. Soldier (9:58)
Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami & Shinichi Shino & Yuiga d. Soldier & Kazunori Yoshida & Garoga # 2 & Garoga # 4 & Garoga # 5 when Shino pinned # 5 (5:20)

Garoga 7/9/06
Saitama Katsura Studio
358 Fans


Shini-chan d. Yumiko Kawada (6:16) in Shini-chan's Debut Match.
Muenori Sawa & Yuta Yoshikawa d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Sawa pinned Hosino (12:50)
Hiroya Mine & TA*KU d. Hiroyuki Kondo & Toshihiro Sueyoshi when Mine pinned Sueyoshi(15:18)
Kitten Kid d. Tsubo Genjin (10:05)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Soldier d. Masayoshi Motegi (12:36) to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Champion.
Shinigami & Kengo Takai & Yuiga & Shinichi Shino & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki d. Kazunori Yoshida & Garoga # 2 & Garoga # 4 & Garoga # 5 & The Wingaroga when Shinigami pinned Wingaroga (17:31) in a Street Fight Tornado Jaguar Complete Destruction Death Match.

Garoga 8/6/06
Saitama New Battle Sphere
30 Fans


Shini-chan d. Yumiko Kawada (4:10)
TETSU d. SHURA & Kankuro Hoshino when TETSU made Hoshino tap (8:08)
Kazuhiko Matsuzaki d. Yuta Yoshikawa (10:07)
Shinigami d. Garoga # 4 (7:33)
Independent Cruiserweight Championship Match: Kazunori Yoshida d. Yuiga (1:37) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Yuiga d. Kazunori Yoshida (2:04) to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
American Middleweight Championship Match: Kazunori Yoshida d. Yuiga (6:57) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
Masayoshi Motegi & Kengo Takai d. Soldier & Kenji Sawaragi when Takai pinned Sawaragi (13:35)

Garoga 8/7/06
Gunma Tatebayashi Station Square Special Ring
35,000 Fans

Carp Streamer Mask Red & Carp Streamer Mask Blue d. Naoshi Sano & Pink Tiger when Red pinned Tiger (11:30)
Cretus Blood & Aussie Osborne & Jay & Liu & Mad Dog d. Mike Manson & Sixty Nine & Slex & Crack Jack when Blood pinned Manson (10:12)
Lingerie Muto d. Made in Sadako (5:27)
Seri vs. Yukiko Seki went to a Time Limit Draw (2:00) in a Women's MMA Exhibition Match.
Tama-chan vs. Yoko Takahashi went to a Time Limit Draw (2:00) in a Women's MMA Exhibition Match.
Koichiro Kimura & Hiroyuki Kondo & Toshihiro Sueyoshi d. Kazunori Yoshida & TA*KU & Kankuro Hoshino when Kimura pinned Hoshino (16:50)
Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami & Yuta Yoshikawa d. Kengo Takai & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki & Karate Mummy when Motegi pinned Mummy (9:57)
Glasses Shop Kimura won a 15 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Masayoshi Motegi (5:37)

Garoga 9/18/06
Saitama New Battle Sphere
52 Fans


Shinichi Shino d. Kankuro Hoshino (6:41)
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Yuiga d. Tontonmaru (6:22) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Masayoshi Motegi & Kazuhiko Matuszaki d. Garoga # 4 & Guts Ishijima when Matsuzaki pinned # 4 (12:38)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Soldier d. The Winger (16:27) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Shini-chan d. Death God (7:43)
Shinigami d. Kengo Takai (25:16)

Garoga 10/15/06
Saitama New Battle Sphere
71 Fans


Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Yumiko Hotta & The Winger d. Kazunori Yoshida & Yuiga when Winger pinned Yoshida (6:47)
Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Kengo Takai & Garoga # 4 d. Shinichi Shino & Kankuro Hoshino when Takai pinned Hoshino (8:56)
Yumiko Kawada d. Yuji MORIMORI (8:10)
Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Kengo Takai & Garoga # 4 d. Masayoshi Motegi & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki when # 4 pinned Matsuzaki (15:11)
Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Yumiko Hotta & The Winger d. Shinigami & Leatherface when Hotta pinned Shinigami (10:55)

Garoga 11/5/06
Saitama New Battle Sphere
56 Fans


Shinigami & Shinichi Shino d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kenichi Kono when Shino pinned Kono (10:46)
Yuji MORIMORI d. Yumiko Kawada & Hashini-chan when MORIMORI pinned Kawada (6:49) in a Three Way Match.M
Masayoshi Motegi d. Yuko Miyamoto (8:31)
Mineo Fujita & Makoto Kato d. Kazunori Yoshida & Yuiga when Kato pinned Yuiga (14:15)
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Soldier d. Leatherface (7:35) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
Wrestle Brain Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: Yumiko Hotta & The Winger d. Kengo Takai & Garoga # 4 when Hotta made # 4 tap (18:53) to become the 1st Wrestle Brain Tag Team Champions.

Garoga 12/10/06
Saitama New Battle Sphere
79 Fans

Shinichi Sano d. Garoga # 4 (5:52)
Yumiko Kawada & Yuji MORIMORI d. Death-chan & Death God Kono when Kawada pinned Chan (8:33)
Masayoshi Motegi d. Kankuro Hoshino (8:32)
Leatherface d. Shinigami (6:52)
Independent Cruiserweight & American Middleweight Championship Match: Kazunori Yoshida d. J. Bird (15:09) to Defend the Titles for the 4th & 5th Time.
Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Yuiga d. Makoto Kato (15:28) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
Wrestle Brain Tag Team Championship Match: Yumiko Hotta & The Winger d. Garoga # 2 & Lingerie Muto when Hotta pinned Muto (15:26) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Kengo Takai d. Soldier (19:50) to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Champion.

Garoga Knights 1/21/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
130 Fans

Shini-chan d. Deathgod & Yumiko Kawada & Yuji MORIMORI when Shini-chan pinned Deathgod & Kawada & MORIMORI (9:23)
The Winger & Battender d. Kazunori Yoshida & Kankuro Hoshino when Winger pinned Hoshino (14:08)
Kazuhiko Matsuzaki d. Makoto Kato (11:33)
Leatherface & Steel Face d. Masked Taro & Garoga # 4 when Leather pinned Taro (9:13)
Masayoshi Motegi & Yumiko Hotta & Yuiga d. Kengo Takai & Soldier & Yuiga in a Two out of Three Falls Match.
Yuiga made Shinigami tap (0:08)
Masayoshi Motegi pinned Kengo Takai (14:50)
Kengo Takai was DQ'd (26:27)

The Winger Productions 1/28/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
150 Fans (Sold Out)


Shinigami d. Kankuro Hoshino (10:41)
Pink Tiger & ZIPANG d. Masao Inoue & Shark when ZIPANG pinned Shark (8:09)
Yuiga d. Makoto Kato (9:00) via Decision in a MMA Rules Match.
Hiroyuki Kondo d. Tomonori Nakayasu (12:01)
The Winger d. Makoto (6:14)
Takashi Sasaki d. Kengo Takai (14:54)
Crazy SKB & Leatherface & Hideki Hosaka & Katsunari Toi d. Masayoshi Motegi & Masked Taro & Invader # 5 & President Nakata when SKB pinned Invader (14:48)

Garoga Knights 2/18/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
110 Fans

Yumikko Kawada d. Shini-chan & Yuji MORIMORI when Kawada made Shini tap (6:57) in a Three Way Match.
Kenichi Kono d. Steel Face (4:36) via DQ.
Kankuro Hoshino vs. Garoga # 4 went to a Double Count Out (5:25)
Wrestle Brain Tag Team Championship Match: Yumiko Hotta & The Winger d. Yuiga & Makoto Kato when Winger pinned Yuiga (12:58) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
Jason & Steel Face & Garoga # 4 d. Masked Taro & Battender & Kankuro Hoshino when Jason pinned Hoshino (5:15)
Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami d. Kengo Takai & Soldier when Shinigami pinned Solider (12:26)

Garoga 4/22/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
116 Fans


Mineo Fujita d. Kenichi Kono (11:36)
Yuiga d. Shini-chan (5:19)
Kankuro Hoshino vs. Jason went to a Double Count Out (4:19)
Yumiko Hotta d. Shinigami (14:42) via TKO.
Masayoshi Motegi & The Winger d. Kengo Takai & Soldier when Motegi pinned Takai (23:55)

Garoga Knights 5/13/07
Saitama Kumagaya Jakukoen Children's Home Special Ring
253 Fans


Kanuro Hoshino & Yuiga d. Makoto Kato & Bungy Takada when Hoshino pinned Kato (18:52)
Naoshi Sano & Tontomaru d. Tomoya Adachi & Kenichi Goto when Tontonmaru pinned Goto (18:45)
Galacy Warrior Shirgan & TOP*GUN & Battender d. Cerberus & Mujio & Shinigami when Battender pinned Cerebus (12:27)
Masayoshi Motegi & Masked Taro & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki d. Kengo Takai & Soldier & Daisaku Shimoda when Taro pinned Shimoda (12:17)
Kengo Takai won a 23 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Tontonmaru (11:00)

Garoga Knights 5/27/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
88 Fans


Makoto Kato d. Shinigami (7:38) via Referee Stoppage.
Wrestle Brain American Championship Match: Hiroya Mine & TA*KU d. Kenichi Kono & Battender when Mine pinned Kono (12:33) to become the 1st Wrestle Brain American Champion.
Wrestle Brain Tag Team Championship Match: Soldier & Yuiga d. Yumiko Hotta & The Winger when Hotta was DQ'd (12:15)
Jason & Garoga # 4 & Steel Face d. Masayoshi Motegi & Masked Taro & Kankuro Hoshino when Steel pinned Motegi (13:11)

Garoga Knights 6/24/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
75 Fans


Yumiko Kawada vs. Mika Mizunima went to a No Contest (3:59)
SHURA d. Kenichi Kono (8:51)
Daisaku Shimoda & Makoto Kato d. Kazuhiko Matsuzaki & Kankuro Hoshino when Shimoda pinned Hoshino (16:06)
Kengo Takai & Yuiga d. Leatherface & Mineo Fujita when Leatherface was DQ'd (11:27)
Masayoshi Motegi & Soldier d. Garoga # 4 & Jason when Motegi pinned # 4 (12:56)

Garoga Knights 7/29/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
27 Fans

Yuiga d. Mika Mizunuma (5:13)
The Winger d. Hiroshi Toyoda (8:26)
Masked Taro & Yuiga vs. Garoga # 4 & Jason went to a No Contest (3:32)
Soldier d. Kankuro Hoshino (12:04)
Masayoshi Motegi & Mineo Fujita d. Kengo Takai & Daisaku Shimoda when Motegi pinned Takai (17:09)

Garoga Knights 8/7/07
Gunma Tatebayashi Station Square Special Ring
32800 Fans


Kazuhiko Matsuzaki d. Kankuro Hoshino (10:40)
Naoshi Sano & Yuiga d. Pink Tiger Jr. & Pink Sub when Yuiga pinned Tiger (10:33)
Bomber Iwata d. JOM Taro (4:29) via KO.
Galaxy Warrior Sharigan d. Carp Streamer Man (8:30)
Carp Streamer Man won a 10 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Kankuro Hoshino (7:43)
Koichiro Kimura & Kazunori Yoshida & TA*KU d. Super Judist & Hiroyuki Kondo & Dragon Yuki when Kimura pinned Yuki (19:18)
Tanabata Tag Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami d. Leatherface & Steel Face when Motegi pinned Leather (11:07) to become the 1st Tanabata Tag Team Champions.

Garoga Knights 8/11/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
78 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino d. Kenichi Kono (11:25)
Daisaku Shimoda d. Makoto Kato (7:33)
The Winger & Chabinger & Yuiga vs. Soldier & Battender & Giant Shini-chan went to a Double Pinfall (15:44)
The Winger & Chabinger & Yuiga d. Soldier & Battender & Giant Shini-chan in a Beer Drinking Contest (2-1)
Soldier defeated Yuiga
The Winger defeated Giant Shini-chan
Chabinger defeated Battender
Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Championship Match: Kengo Takai d. Mineo Fujita (14:59) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

Garoga Knights 8/12/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
93 Fans


Battender d. Makoto Kato (10:28)
Soldier d. Yuiga (7:24)
Yumiko Hotta d. The Winger (0:13) in a Beer Drinking Contest.
Battender & Makoto Kato lost a Song Guessing Battle Royal (22:38)
Masayoshi Motegi & Mineo Fujita d. Kankuro Hoshino & Daisaku Shimoda when Fujita pinned Hoshino (12:05)

Garoga Knights 9/2/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
88 Fans


Masked Taro d. Satoshi Nomura (4:01)
Daisaku Shimoda d. Kankuro Hoshino (10:01)
The Winger d. Yumiko Hotta (4:46) via DQ.
Gosaku d. Shinigami (6:49) via DQ.
Battender & Makoto Kato d. Mineo Fujita & Yuiga when Battender pinned Yuiga (12:10)
Kengo Takai vs. Masayoshi Motegi went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)

Garoga Knights 10/14/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
68 Fans


Tournament 1st Round Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. Kankuro Hoshino (7:10)
Tournament 1st Round Match: Yuiga d. Makoto Kato (6:58) via Count Out.
Tournament 1st Round Match: Gosaku d. Masked Taro (0:56)
Tournament 1st Round Match: Shinigami vs. Daisaku Shimoda went to a No Contest (11:08)
Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Masayoshi Motegi d. Yuiga (8:48)
American Middleweight Championship Match: Battender d. Kazunori Yoshida (16:35) to become the NEW American Middleweight Champion.
Tournament Finals Match: Gosaku d. Masayoshi Motegi (7:01) to become the NEW Wrestle Brain Heavyweight Champion.

Garoga Knights 11/18/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
51 Fans

American Middleweight Championship Match: Battender d. Tontonmaru (8:28)
Shigeo Kato d. Makoto Kato (13:22)
Shinigami d. Shinigami (9:10)
Kazunori Yoshida d. Kanuro Hoshino (15:00)
Gosaku & Garoga # 4 d. Masayoshi Motegi & Masked Taro & Yuiga when Gosaku pinned Taro (11:23)

Garoga Knights 12/16/07
Saitama New Battle Sphere
48 Fans

Nasty Black Panther d. Makoto Kato (8:23)
American Middleweight & Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Battender d. Yuiga (10:06) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time and become the NEW Wrestle Brain Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
Kazuhiko Matsuzaki d. Shinigami (12:31)
GENTARO d. Kankuro Hoshino (15:18)
Gosaku & Garoga # 4 d. Masayoshi Motegi & Masked Taro & Yuiga & Kankuro Hoshino when Gosaku pinned Hoshino (17:19)

Batos Cafe 3/23/08
Saitama New Battle Sphere
78 Fans


Kengo Takai d. Kankuro Hoshino (12:02)
Asian Cat d. Yumiko Kawada (6:20)
Chef Kenichi won a 20 Person Royal Rumble last eliminating Kazunori Yoshida & Kamui (30:07)
Kankuro Hoshino & SHURA & Yuiga d. Kamui & Kazunori Yoshida & tetsu when Yuiga pinned tetsu (13:13)
The Winger & Kazunori Yoshida & Masked Taro & President Nakata d. Kengo Takai & Kamui & Yuiga & Kankuro Hoshino when Nakata pinned Hoshino (12:41)

Joshu Pro 1/19/09
Gunma Isesaki Civic Gym # 2
316 Fans


Shinya Ishikawa d. Yuji Okabayashi (8:10)
Naoshi Sano & Apple Miyuki d. Fugofugo Yumeiji & Magnum Oedo when Miyuki pinned Oedo (6:55)
GENTARO d. Kamui (17:17)
Future Warrior Serena & Pharaon d. Shinigami & Toshie Uematsu when Serena pinned Shinigami (13:31)
Masayoshi Motegi & Ricky Fuji & KENJI d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda when Motegi pinned Takeda (14:40) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Barbed wire Board Street Fight Death Match.

Joshu Pro 8/7/09
Gunma Tatebayashi City Downtown Parking Lot
32,000 Fans

Naoshi Sano & Goriji Warrior Katranger d. Karate Mummy & Shota when Sano pinned Shota (9:29)
Yuiga & Chihiro Oikawa d. Pink Tiger & Octopus Nipple when Yuiga pinned Tiger (27:58)
Kazuhiko Matsuzaki & Kankuro Hoshino d. Fugofugo Yumeiji & Magnum Oedo when Hoshino pinned Oedo (10:15)
Goriji Warrior Katranger won a 15 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Yuiga (10:57)
Kazunori Yoshida & Hiroyuki Kondo & Keita Yano when Yoshida pinned Kondo (15:18)
Tanabata 6 Person Tag Team Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi & Koichiro Kimura & Yuko Miyamoto d. Shinigami & Jaki Numazawa & Judist when Kimura pinned Judist (12:41) to become the 1st Tanabata 6 Person Tag Team Champions.

Joshu Pro 8/7/10
Gunma Tatebayashi Shitamachi Parking Lot
34,000 Fans

Magnum Oedo & Naoshi Sano d. Rikibuki & Takeshima when Sano made Takeshima tap (9:10)
KENJI d. Octopus Nipple (6:09) via DQ.
Kamui & Keita Yano & Yuiga d. Kenji Abe & Mitsuhiro Yoshida & Kazunori Yoshida when Kamui pinned Mitsuhiro (15:59)
Kamikaze d. Kenta Kakinuma (8:10)
Keita Yano won a 12 person Battle Royal last eliminating Kamui (6:04)
Tanabata 6 Person Tag Team Championship Match: Masayoshi Motegi & Koichiro Kimura & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki d. Mr. Pogo & Black Dog & Zombie Human when Motegi pinned Dog (12:01)

Nightmare 12/26/10
Tokyo BumB Sports Culture Center
123 Fans

Shigeo Kato d. Ryoji Nagaya (5:45)
Onryo d. Daisuke (7:40)
Shigeo Kato & Chikara d. Bungy Takada & Garoga # 4 when Kato pinned Takada (9:10)
Ricky Fuji & Kazunori Yoshida d. Shinobu & Kamui when Ricky pinned Kamui (15:31)
Hikaru Sato d. Yuiga (10:49)
Masayoshi Motegi & Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino d. Shinigami & The Winger & Gosaku when Miyamoto pinned Shinigami (17:45) in a Barbed wire Board Barbed wire Death Match.

Nightmare 2/22/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
88 Fans

Pink Tiger General & Octopus Nipple d. Mitsuhiro Yoshida & Hikari Ishida when Tiger pinned Ishida (8:55)
GENTARO d. Kenji Takeshima (11:59)
Ricky Fuji & Naoshi Sano d. Shinigami & Chikara when Ricky pinned Shinigami (8:54)
Munenori Sawa d. Tsubakichi Sanshu (10:04)
Masayoshi Motegi & Onryo & Kamikaze d. Kankuro Hoshino & Taro Yamada & Shota when Motegi pinned Shota (20:23)
Yuko Miyamoto & Yuiga d. The Winger & Gosaku when Yuiga pinned Gosaku (14:43) in a Thumbtacks Death Match.

Nightmare 5/10/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
86 Fans

Pink Tiger General & Pink Version Vader d. Octopus Nipple when General pinned Nipple
Kankuro Hoshino d. Taro Yamada (9:05)
Yuko Miyamoto & Munenori Sawa d. Shinigami & Kenji Takeshima when Sawa made Shinigami tap (7:43)
MAX Miyazawa & Naoshi Sano d. The Winger & Keita Yano when Sano pinned Winger (12:56)
GENTARO d. Batten Tamagawa (6:54)
Wrestle Brain Openweight Championship Match: Gosaku d. Yuiga (12:15) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match to become the 1st Wrestle Brain Openweight Champion.

Nightmare 6/19/11
Saitama Jakukoen Children's Home Special Ring
223 Fans

Magnum Oeda & Shota & KENJI d. Pink Tiger General & SEIKEN & Octopus Nipple when KENJI pinned Tiger (8:58)
Ryuji Ito & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto when Hashimoto pinned Tsukamoto (10:34)
Mr. Pogo & Yamiki & SEIKEN d. Yuiga & Naoshi Sano & Shota when Pogo made Shota tap (12:08)
Masayoshi Motegi & Shinigami & Bomber Riki d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Keita Yano when Motegi pinned Yano (16:39)
Yuiga won a 13 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Pink Tiger General (8:47)

Batos Cafe 6/14/15
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
102 Fans


Shinobu & Tontonmaru d. Kazunori Yoshida & Garoga # 4 when Tontonmaru pinned # 4 (8:14)
Aki Shizuku d. Shiori Akiba (9:08)
Masayoshi Motegi & Fugofugo Yumeji & GENTARO d. Onryo & Shinigami & Shigeo Kato when GENTARO pinned Shinigami (11:37)
Yuko Miyamoto & Kamui d. Kankuro Hoshino & Taro Yamada when Miyamoto pinned Yamada (12:29)
Yuiga vs. Masayoshi Motegi went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Yuiga d. Tontonmaru (0:43)
Yuiga vs. Aki Shizuku went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Kamui d. Yuiga (0:25)
Yuiga d. Shinigami (0:24)
Yuiga d. Kagura (0:32)
Yuiga d. Onryo (0:03) via DQ.
Kazunori Yoshida d. Yuiga (0:06)
Yuiga d. Galaxy Red (0:39)
Yuiga d. Shiori Akiba (0:58)
Yuiga d. Battender (0:59)
Yuiga vs. Garoga # 4 went to a Double Count Out (0:48)
Yuiga vs. Fugofugo Yumeji went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Yuiga d. SAKURA (0:42)
Yuiga vs. YANAGAWA went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Yuiga vs. Shigeo Kato went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Yuiga vs. Yuko Miyamoto went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
GENTARO d. Yuiga (0:59)
Yuiga vs. Kankuro Hoshino went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)

Jakukoen Pro 6/20/15
Saitama Jakukoen Children's Home Special Ring


Mask Man Blue & Mask Man Red d. Crab K*ING & Joetsu when Red pinned Joetsu (8:33)
Maayoshi Motegi & Shinigami & Yuiga d. Bungy Takada & Pedro Takaishi & Kota Kobashi when Yuiga pinned Kobashi (11:36)

Joshu Pro 7/18/15
Gunma Ota Station South Exit Lot

Yuiga & YANAGAWA d. Mame Endo & Yoshietsu Neo when Yuiga pinned Neo (10:25)
Shinigami & Shigeo Kato d. Kenji Abe & Hideo Toba when Kato pinned Abe (12:20)
HASEGAWA & Hiroshi Shimada d. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Naoshi Sano when HASEGAWA pinned Hashimoto (11:10)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Yuko Miyamoto d. Kintaro Kanemura & Onryo when Miyamoto pinned Onryo (11:21)
Tatsumi Fujinami & Masayoshi Motegi & LEONA d. Arashi & Kazushi Miyamoto & Syuuou Fujiwara when Fujinami TKO'd Fujiwara (15:19)

Batos Cafe 7/3/16
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
123 Fans

Kazunori Yoshida & Garoga # 4 d. Shinobu & Tontonmaru when Yoshida pinned Tontonmaru (7:05)
Fugofugo Yumeiji & Ken Katatani d. Shigeo Kato & Makoto Kato when Yumeiji pinned Kato (12:42)
Kyoko Inoue & Aki Shizuku d. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Yako Fujigasaki when Inoue pinned Fujigasaki (15:03)
Exciting Yoshida & Keizo Matsuda & Fuminori Abe d. BENTEN (GENTARO) & NANGO (Takashi Sasaki) & DAEMON (Toru Sugiura) when BENTEN was DQ'd (13:00)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Yuiga (16:44)