Samurai TV Productions 12/31/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1109 Fans


The Winger & Madoka d. Yasu Urano & Owen Phoenix when Winger pinned Phoenix (12:28)
Hiroshi Fukuda & Toru Sugiura & Kotaro Nasu d. Daichi Sasaki & Masashi Otani & Dyna Mido when Sugiura pinned Mido (8:23)
Hiro Tonai & Takumi Tsukamoto & Takao Soma & HAYATA d. Masaki Okimoto & Jun Ogawauchi & Akito & Kouzy when HAYATA pinned Kouzy (9:12)
HARASHIMA & GENTARO & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Kazuhiro Tamura & Kamui & Mototsugu Shimizu when HARASHIMA pinned Shimizu (10:59)
Danshoku Dino d. Kaori Yoneyama (22:14)
Great Kojika & Antonio won a 15 Tag Team Tournament Gauntlet Match.
Sanshiro Takagi & TAKA Michinoku eliminated CHANGO & Amigo Suzuki when TAKA pinned CHANGO (2:00)
Sanshiro Takagi & TAKA Michinoku eliminated Masa Takanashi & Emi Sakura when Takagi pinned Sakura (4:57)
Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko eliminated Sanshiro Takagi & TAKA Michinoku when Taiyo & Yoshiko threw Takagi & TAKA over the Top Rope (6:54)
Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko eliminated Chon-Shiryu & Dynasty when Yoshiko pinned Shiryu (9:39)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa eliminated Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko when Kasai threw Yoshino over the Top Rope (11:28)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga eliminated Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa when Oosugi threw Kasai over the Top Rope (13:44)
Shiori Asahi & Makoto Oishi eliminated Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Asahi & Oishi threw Oosugi & Senga over the Top Rope (15:46)
Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada eliminated Shiori Asahi & Makoto Oishi when Kotoge threw Oishi over the Top Rope (17:26) 
Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada eliminated Hide Kobata & Yasu Kobata when Harada pinned Yasu (19:52)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei eliminated Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada when Shu pinned Kotoge (21:57)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei eliminated Masashi Takeda & Daisuke Sasaki when Shu threw Sasaki over the Top Rope (25:11)
Shadow WX & Ryuji Yamakawa eliminated Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Yamakawa pinned Kei (27:07)
Great Kojika & Antonio Honda eliminated Shadow WX & Ryuji Yamakawa when Kojika made Yamakawa submit (29:32)
Great Kojika & Antonio Honda eliminated Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Kojika eliminated Miyamoto (34:08)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ken Ohka when Sasaki pinned Ohka (15:27) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Naomichi Marufuji d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (14:11)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Shuji Ishikawa d. Kengo Mashimo & Ryuichi Sekine when Sekimoto pinned Sekine (16:32)
Jun Kasai & Abdullah Kobayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto & Jaki Numazawa & HARASHIMA & GENTARO & Shuji Ishikawa & Masked Buddy & Masashi Takeda & Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi & Great Kojika & Ken Ohka & Seiya Morohashi & Madoka & Daisuke Sasaki & Hiro Tonai & Takao Soma & Kaji Burdock & Kaji Potaufeu & Kaji Potaufeu # 2 & Kazuki Hirata & Kazuki Hashimoto & Atsushi Ohashi & Takumi Tsukamoto & HAYATA & Masashi Otani & Guts Ishijima & CHANGO & Amigo Suzuki & Spark Aoki & Hide Kobata & Yasu Kobata & Daichi Sasaki & Dyna Mido & Natsuki*Taiyo & Yoshiko d. Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX & Kengo Mashimo & Sanshiro Takagi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Ryuji Yamakawa & Danshoku Dino & TAKA Michinoku & Yasu Urano & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuhiro Tamura & Ribbon Takanashi & Karate Brahman & Atsushi Kotoge & Daisuke Harada & Kamui & Kaji Tomato & Tsutomu Oosugi & Mototsugu Shimizu & Chon-Shiryu & Masaki Okimoto & Jun Ogawauchi & Akito & Kotaro Nasu & Hiroshi Fukuda & Toru Sugiura & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Owen Phoenix & Mr. Pussy & Mame Endo & Dynasty & Kaori Yoneyama & Emi Sakura & Carlos & Mio Shirai when Kobayashi pinned Shiryu (8:17)

Stanley T 12/31/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Atsushi Onita & Onryo d. Ichiro Yaguchi & Taro Yamada when Onita pinned Yamada in a Street Fight.

SMASH 12/30/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1600 Fans


Ryuji Ito & Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa d. AKIRA & Yusuke Kodama & YO-HEY when Ito pinned Kodama (13:26)
Hisakatsu Oya & Takuya Kito & Lou Rururu d. Keizo Matsuda & Takashi Okano & Katsumi Hirano in a Elimination Match. 
Takashi Okano eliminated Takuya Kito (3:26)
Takashi Okano eliminated Lou Rururu (4:28)
Hisakatsu Oya eliminated Takashi Okano (4:42)
Hisakatsu Oya eliminated Katsumi Hirano (6:10)
Hisakatsu Oya eliminated Keizo Matsuda (7:48)

Fukumen Mania 20 12/25/11
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE


Gran Hamada & Io de Fish Man d. Mineo Fujita & Hurricane KID when Io pinned KID (9:34)

Ice Ribbon 12/25/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
894 Fans

International Ribbon Tag Team Championship Match:
Emi Sakura & Tsukushi d. Mieko Satomaru & Sendai Sachiko when Tsukushi pinned Sachiko (20:33) to become the NEW International Ribbon Tag Team Champions.
Danshoku Dino & Makoto Oishi d. Ken Ohka & Hikari Minami and Jun Kasai & Miyako Matsumoto when Dino pinned Ohka (11:48) in a Three Way Tag Team Match.

666 12/23/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans

GENTARO d. Kouzy (5:13)
Tigers Mask & Mineo Fujita d. Dynasty & K666 when Fujita pinned K666 (11:55)
Jun Kasai d. Konaka Pale One (8:41) in a Christmas Hardcore Rules Match.
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu d. Hercules Senga & Madoka when Sasaki pinned Senga (7:21)
Yuko Miyamoto d. Taro Yamada (9:25)
Kana d. Onryo (10:54)
Kana won a 8 Person Royal Rumble last eliminating Crazy SKB (10:54)

New Japan 12/23/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1900 Fans


IWGP Intercontinental Championship Match: Masato Tanaka d. Tomoaki Honma (22:40) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

Secret Base 12/22/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
58 Fans

Masa Takanashi d. Ferist (9:01)
6 Man Tag Team Block A Tournament Finals Match: Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru & Masaki Okimoto d. Jaki Numazawa & GENTARO & Mototsugu Shimizy when Okimoto pinned Shimizu (8:12)
6 Man Tag Team Block B Tournament Finals Match: Kinya Oyanagi & Ken45° & Jun Ogawauchi d. Takashi Sasaki & Kazuhiro Tamura & Spark Aoki when Ogawauchi pinned Aoki (16:08)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masashi Otani d. Yukihiro Abe & Amigo Suzuki & Kotaru Nasu when Tsukamoto pinned Nasu (10:35)
Masato Shibata & Kamui d. Bear Fukuda & Yamada Man Pondo when Shibata pinned Yamada (14:16)
6 Man Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: Kinya Oyanagi & Ken45° & Jun Ogawauchi d. Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru & Masaki Okimoto when Ogawauchi pinned Okimoto (13:48)

Big Japan 12/21/11
Shizuoka Twin Messe
121 Fans


Ryuji Yamakawa & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Atsushi Ohashi when Taniguchi pinned Ohashi (10:08)
Takashi Sasaki & Spark Aoki d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Sasaki pinned Tsukamoto (10:37)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Shinobu d. Shadow WX & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kasai pinned Kei (12:26)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Masashi Otani when Sekimoto pinned Otani (14:18)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Masato Inaba when Kobayashi pinned Inaba (15:27) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Tokyo Gurentai 12/20/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
280 Fans


Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku d. Yuji Hino & Ricky Fuji when Suzuki pinned Hino (15:34)

K-Dojo 12/18/11
Chiba Blue Field
133 Fans


HIROKI d. Shiori Asahi (9:43)
TAKA Michinoku & Taichi d. Ryuichi Sekine & Owen Phoenix when TAKA pinned Phoenix (10:18)
Chiba 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Daigoro Kashiwa & Kaji Tomato & Marines Mask II d. Yuji Hino & Ricky Fuji & Bambi when Kashiwa pinned Ricky (14:05) to become the NEW Chiba 6 Man Tag Team Champions.

ZERO1 12/18/11
Roppongi Belle Salle

Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Masato Tanaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato (7) d. Akebono & Daichi Hashimoto (4) when Tanaka pinned Akebono (8:03) 
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Kohei Sato & Kamikaze (5) d. Schwarz & Weiss (2) when Sato pinned Schwarz (13:21)
Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito & Yusaku Obata d. Mineo Fujita & Rikiya Fudo & Shito Ueda when Hidaka pinned Fudo (12:19)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: Masato Tanaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Hayato pinned Yokoyama (21:31)

Big Japan 12/18/11
Yokohama Bunka Gym
2383 Fans


Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Atsushi Ohashi when Ogawauchi pinned Ohashi (8:26)
Ryuji Yamakawa & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Keizo Matsuda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Taniguchi pinned Matsuda (11:51)
Shadow WX & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto & Masashi Otani when WX pinned Otani (10:11)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Takashi Sasaki & Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba when Kasai pinned Hoshino (19:35) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Seiya Sanada d. Shinya Ishikawa (17:18)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu when Miyamoto made Shinobu tap (18:03) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.
AJPW All Asian Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Suwama & Takumi Soya when Okabayashi pinned Soya (22:49) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
BJW Death Match Championship Match: Abdullah Kobayashi d. Ryuji Ito (22:00) in a Game of Death Match to become the NEW BJW Death Match Champion.

K-Dojo 12/16/11
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
148 Fans

Yuji Hino & Ricky Fuji d. Daigoro Kashiwa & Marines Mask II when Hino pinned Marines (12:18)
Kengo Mashimo & HIROKI & Yasu Urano d. TAKA Michinoku & GENTARO & YOSHIYA when Mashimo pinned YOSHIYA (21:28)

Big Japan 12/15/11
Yokohama Nigiwaiza 
112 Fans


Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki d. Masato Inaba & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ogawauchi pinned Tsukamoto (7:33)
Jaki Numazawa d. Yoyogi (7:33)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu d. Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Otani when Sasaki made Otani tap (11:54)
Masashi Takeda d. Kazuki Hashimoto (11:23)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryuji Yamakawa & Shinya Ishikawa when Sekimoto pinned Yamakawa (15:30)
Shadow WX & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Atsushi Ohashi when WX pinned Ohashi (13:26)

ZERO1 12/15/11
Zepp Nagoya


Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Masato Tanaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato (5) vs. Kohei Sato & Kamikaze (3) went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Mineo Fujita & Shito Ueda (2) d. Akebono & Daichi Hashimoto (4) when Ueda pinned Hashimoto (11:12) 

ZERO1 12/14/11
Gifu Commerce Industry Hall


Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Masato Tanaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato (4) d. Mineo Fujita & Shito Ueda (0) when Tanaka pinned Ueda (14:25) 

Big Japan 12/14/11
Iwate Prefectural Gym
400 Fans


Ryuji Yamakawa & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Atsushi Ohashi when Taniguchi pinned Ohashi (8:36)
HIROKI & Shuou Fujiwara d. Shinya Ishikawa & Takumi Tsukamoto when HIROKI pinned Tsuakamoto (9:26)
Minowaman & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami when Minowaman made Kawakami tap (14:28)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Mototsugu Shimizu d. Shadow WX & Shinobu & Masato Inaba when Kasai pinned Inaba (15:07) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuji Okabayashi d. Masashi Otani (12:11)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (18:17) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 12/12/11
Mito City Sports Center


Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Masato Tanaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato (2) d. Schwarz & Weiss (2) when Hayato made Weiss tap (16:48)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Kohei Sato & Kamikaze (2) d. Mineo Fujita & Shito Ueda (0) when Kamikaze pinned Fujita (17:10)

Michinoku Pro 12/11/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1850 Fans


Atsushi Onita & The Great Sasuke d. Shu Sato & Kei Sato when Sasuke pinned Kei (27:07) in a No Ropes Barbed wire Loser Banished from Iwate Death Match.

Big Japan 12/11/11
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
384 Fans

Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masato Inaba & Masashi Otani when Tsukamoto pinned Otani (9:35)
Ryuji Yamakawa & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Atsushi Ohashi & Sakigake when Taniguchi pinned Ohashi (11:11)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino when Miyamoto pinned Hoshino (15:19) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu d. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami when Sasaki pinned Kawakami (12:03)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi (19:32) 
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa when Ito pinned Kobayashi (15:05) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Dradition 12/10/11
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2
800 Fans


Mach Hayato d. Hercules Senga (8:12)
Mitsuya Nagai & Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru d. Hiro Saito & Alexander Otsuka & Bear Fukuda when Minamino pinned Fukuda (14:17)
Tatsumi Fujinami d. Zeus (11:55)


ZERO1 12/8/11
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE

Ryouji Sai & Sean Burnett & Raideen d. Masato Tanaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato & Yusaku Obata when Raideen pinned Obata (11:49)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Schwarz & Weiss (2) d. Mineo Fujita & Shito Ueda (0) when Schwarz pinned Fujita (13:30)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Akebono & Daichi Hashimoto (2) d. Kohei Sato & Kamikaze (0) when Akebono pinned Kamikaze (18:41)

Big Japan 12/6/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
135 Fans


Shinobu & Masashi Otani d. Masashi Takeda & Atsushi Ohashi when Shinobu pinned Ohashi (10:22)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Takumi Tsukamoto (8:08)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Shinya Ishikawa & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (13:38)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jun Kasai d. Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki when Kobayashi pinned Ito (13:50) in a Thumbtacks Death Match.
Jaki Numazawa & The Winger d. Yuko Miyamoto & Yoshihito Sasaki when Numazawa pinned Sasaki (10:55) in a Street Fight.
Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba d. Shadow WX & Ryuji Yamakawa when Hoshino pinned Yamakawa (18:13) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Guts World 12/3/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
201 Fans


Mr. Rocknosuke & Mr. Iwaonosuke with Mr. Gannosuke d. Bear Fukuda & Spark Aoki when Gannosuke pinned Aoki (8:38)

CZW 12/3/11
Philadelphia ECW Arena
500 Fans


Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Kengo Mashimo & Danshoku Dino d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Yoshihito Sasaki & Kamui & Masahiro Takanashi when Sasaki pinned Kamui

CZW 12/2/11
Philadelphia ECW Arena

The Joker & BLK JEEZ d. Kamui & Devon Moore when Joker & JEEZ pinned Kamui
CZW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Sami Calliahan d. Yoshihito Sasaki to Defend the Title.
Takashi Sasaki & Kengo Mashimo d. MASADA & Drake Younger when Mashimo made Younger submit
Ryuji Ito & Danny Havoc d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa when Ito pinned Kasai in a Glass Death Match.

Blood Warriors Productions 11/30/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
348 Fans

Ricky Fuji d. Metal Warrior (0:59)

K-Dojo 11/26/11
Chiba Blue Field 
53 Fans


HIROKI d. Bambi (7:45)
Yuji Hino & Ricky Fuji d. Quiet Storm & Owen Phoenix when Hino pinned Phoenix (16:26)

Secret Base 11/24/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
62 Fans


6 Man Tag Team Block A Tournament 1st Round Match: Masaki Okimoto & Takeshi Minamino & Manjimaru d. The Winger & Kamui & Ferist when Okimoto pined Ferist (8:28)
6 Man Tag Team Block B Tournament 1st Round Match: Jun Ogawauchi & Kinya Oyanagi & Ken45° d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masashi Otani when Ogawauchi pinned Otani (11:48)
Guts Ishijima d. Yamada Man Pondo (6:20)
6 Man Tag Team Block B Tournament 1st Round Match: Takashi Sasaki & Kazuhiro Tamura & Spark Aoki d. Bear Fukuda & Masato Shibata & Shigehiro Irie when Aoki pinned Fukuda (18:17)
6 Man Tag Team Block A Tournament 1st Round Match: Mototsugu Shimizu & Jaki Numazawa & GENTARO d. Amigo Suzuki & Yukihiro Abe & Kotaro Nasu when Shimizu pinned Nasu (19:12)

ZERO1 11/24/11
Kumamoto PBA


Aja Kong d. Hioryo Matsumoto (12:12)
Takuya Sugawara & Sean Burnett & Raideen d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito & Mineo Fujita when Raideen pinned Fujita (13:12)
Masato Tanaka & Ryouji Sai d. Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto when Tanaka pinned Hashimoto (16:12)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Kohei Sato d. Mark Hussen (10:10) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

ZERO1 11/23/11
Masuda Citizen Gym

Takuya Sugawara & Sean Burnett d. Ryouji Sai & Mineo Fujita when Burnett pinned Fujita (13:42)
Aja Kong d. Hiroyo Matsumoto (14:12)
Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito when Otani pinned Hidaka (19:38)

ZERO1 11/22/11
Shimane Biki Messe

Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. Mineo Fujita & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Kamikaze pinned Yokoyama (13:38)
Aja Kong d. Hiroyo Matsumoto (9:48)
Ryouji Sai & Mark Hussein & Raideen d. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka & Daichi Hashimoto when Hussein pinned Hashimoto (15:49)

Big Japan 11/22/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1464 Fans


Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki d. Atsushi Ohashi & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masashi Otani when Ogawauchi pinned Tsukamoto (12:03)
Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Onryo & Yuichi Taniguchi when Ishikawa made Taniguchi tap (8:55)
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Okabayashi pinned Kei (13:27) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Numazawa pinned Kodaka (14:13) in a Big Elements Death Match.
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu d. Takashi Sasaki & Kazuki Hashimoto when Shinobu pinned Hashimoto (12:59)
Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Masato Inaba d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino & Masashi Takeda when WX pinned Hoshino (17:18) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa when Okabayashi pinned Numazawa (17:48) to win the BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament. 

K-Dojo 11/19/11
Chiba Blue Field
51 Fans

Kengo Mashimo d. Ricky Fuji & Hiroshi Fukuda when Mashimo pinned Fukuda (12:37) in a Three Way Match.

Masamune Productions 11/18/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Jun Kasai d. Kanjyuro Matsuyama (6:35)
Osaka Pro Tag Team Championship Match: Kuuga & HAYATA d. MIKAMI & Onryo when Kuuga pinned Onryo (14:42) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

ZERO1 11/12/11
Tokyo JR Kouenji Station North Entrance


Paul Tracy d. Mineo Fujita (9:21)

Tenryu Project 11/10/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1522 Fans


Genichiro Tenryu & Mitsuo Momota & Great Kojika d. Jun Izumida & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Kentaro Shiga when Momota pinned Shiga (10:53)
Ultimo Dragon & Shinobu Kandori d. The Great Sasuke & Kyoko Inoue when Dragon pinned Inoue (11:47)
Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Masao Orihara & Ryuji Hijikata when Otani pinned Hijikata (13:59)
The Great Kabuki & TAJIRI & THE KABUKI d. Kintaro Kanemura & Jado & Gedo when KABUKI pinned Kanemura (11:22)
Akebono d. Arashi (6:48)
Satoshi Kojima & Kensuke Sasaki & Taiyo Kea d. Genichiro Tenryu & Minoru Suzuki & Suwama when Sasaki pinned Tenryu (29:43)

ZERO1 11/9/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Rikiya Fudo & Yusaku Obata d. Keita Yano & Kenji Takeshima when Fudo pinned Takeshima (8:56)
Mineo Fujita & Daichi Hashimoto d. Fujita Jr. Hayato & Yoshikazu Yokoyana when Hashimoto made Yokoyama tap (10:00)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & Zeus d. Shinjiro Otani & Akebono when Tanaka pinned Otani (20:18) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Ikuto Hidaka d. Munenori Sawa (29:18) in Munenori Sawa's Retirement Match.

Big Japan 11/9/11
Yokohama Nigiwaiza 
98 Fans


Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Shinya Ishikawa & Masashi Otani when Okabayashi pinned Otani (10:49)
HIROKI d. Takumi Tsukamoto (9:58)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Jaki Numazawa & Mototsugu Shimizu when Shu pinned Shimizu (12:12) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Kaori Yoneyama d. La*Panda (11:07)
Mammoth Sasaki & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Yasu Urano when Mammoth pinned Sasaki (16:17)

CORAZON Pro-Wrestling Business 11/8/11
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
296 Fans


Yuji Nagata & Sanshiro Takagi & Shigehiro Irie d. Takashi Sasaki & Jun Kasai & Kamui when Nagata pinned Kamui (12:47)

ZERO1 11/6/11
Tokyo Roppongi Belle Salle


Ryouji Sai & Mark Hussein & Paul Tracy & Sean Burnett & Raideen d. Masato Tanaka & Kamikaze & Mineo Fujita & Shito Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Raideen pinned Yokoyama (15:41)
YOSHIKO d. Lingerie Muto (8:41) in Lingerie Muto's Retirement Match.
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Kohei Sato d. The Sheik (18:10) to become the NEW World Heavyweight Champion.
Ikuto Hidaka & Munenori Sawa d. Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto when Sawa made Hashimoto tap (20:59)

K-Dojo 11/6/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
416 Fans


Chiba Six Man Tag Team Championship Match: Yuji Hino & Ricky Fuji & Bambi d. Boso Boy Raito & Boso Boy F & Boso Boy Jr. when Hino pinned Jr. (12:02) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: HIROKI d. Daigoro Kashiwa (13:42) to become the NEW Independent Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Mammoth Sasaki & Kamui d. YOSHIYA & MIYAWAKI when Mammoth pinned YOSHIYA (10:55) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
STRONGEST-K Tag Team Championship Match: Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine d. TAKA Michinoku & Quiet Storm when Inematsu pinned Storm (14:52) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Okinawa Pro 11/4/11
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE

Super Delfin & Gran Hamada & Mozuku Man d. Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Naoshi Sano when Delfin pinned Sano (12:07)

Big Japan 11/3/11
Sagamihara City Gym
141 Fans


Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Masashi Otani when Ishikawa made Otani tap (12:04)
Masato Inaba d. Atsushi Ohashi (9:06)
Yuko Miyamoto & Yoshihito Sasaki d. Shinobu & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sasaki pinned Hashimoto (12:02)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kasai pinned Tsukamoto (16:05)
Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (16:05) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 11/2/11
Takako Toyoma Techno Hall
234 Fans


Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ishikawa made Tsukamoto tap (12:06)
Moeka Haruhi d. Shu Shibutani (9:08)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda d. Takashi Sasaki & Masato Inaba when Miyamoto pinned Inaba (13:46) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Masashi Otani when Sekimoto pinned Otani (14:22) 
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (17:42) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 10/30/11
Nagoya Club Diamond Hall
312 Fans

Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Atsushi Ohashi & Masashi Otani when Tsukamoto made Otani tap (10:27)
Tommy End & Michael Dante & Shinya Ishikawa d. Masashi Takeda & Devon Moore & Rory Mondo when End pinned Mondo (11:26)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Kasai pinned Kawakami (15:43) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino d. Takashi Sasaki & Masato Inaba when WX pinned Inaba (16:52)
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (8) d. Ryuji Ito & MASADA (6) when Shu & Kei pinned Ito (14:28) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka (8) d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu (6) when Miyamoto made Shinobu tap (17:08) in a Hardcore Rules Match.

Secret Base 10/25/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
90 Fans

Takashi Sasaki & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takeshi Minamino & Ferist when Sasaki pinned Ferist (12:43)
Tommy End & Michael Dante d. Bear Fukuda & Amigo Suzuki when End pinned Suzuki (12:03)
Munenori Sawa d. Spark Aoki (16:08)
GENTARO & Jaki Numazawa & Mototsugu Shimizu d. MASADA & Devin Moore & Rory Mondo when Shimizu pinned Mondo (15:10) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Takuya Sugawara & Jun Ogawauchi d. Masaki Okimoto & Manjimaru when Ogawauchi pinned Okimoto (14:07)

Big Japan 10/23/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1305 Fans


Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki d. Daikokubo Benkei & Kazuki Hashimoto & Masashi Otani when Ogawauchi pinned Otani (7:27)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Atsushi Ohashi (7:35)
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu (6) d. Devon Moore & Rory Mondo (2) when Shinobu pinned Mondo (8:59)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba when Kasai pinned Inaba (16:56) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.
wXw Tag Team Championship Match: Tommy End & Michael Dante d. Shinya Ishikawa & Takumi Tsukamoto when End pinned Ishikawa (15:18) to Defend the Titles.
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi (7) d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda (6) when Okabayashi pinned Takeda (19:51) in a Hardcore Rules Match
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka (6) d. Ryuji Ito & MASADA when Miyamoto pinned Ito (20:58) in a Needles of Death Match.

Big Japan 10/22/11
Kochia Sunpia Chres
303 Fans


Takashi Sasaki & Kamui d. Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi when Kamui made Taniguchi tap (11:32)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Shinobu & Masashi Otani when Tsukamoto pinned Otani (9:57)
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Devon Moore & Rory Mondo (2) when Miyamoto pinned Mondo (11:09)
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Tommy End & Michael Dante (6) d. Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino (2) when End pinned Hoshino (11:07)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami when Okabayashi pinned Kawakami (14:48)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Ryuji Ito & MASADA & Masato Inaba when Kobayashi pinned Inaba (17:12) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 10/21/11
Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Space
236 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi d. Atsushi Ohashi (8:07)
Devon Moore & Tommy End & Michael Dante d. Shadow WX & Kamui & Takumi Tsukamoto when Moore pinned Kamui (11:22)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami & Masashi Otani when Sekimoto pinned Otani (12:47)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & MASADA & Rory Mondo when Kasai pinned Mondo (15:28) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu (6) d. Takashi Sasaki & Masato Inaba (0) when Sasaki pinned Inaba (12:40) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (6) d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka (2) when Shu pinned Kodaka (12:40) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Kankuro Hoshino (17:46) in a Dogfight Lights Out Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 10/20/11
Biki Messe Shimane
108 Fans


Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi & Kamui when WX pinned Taniguchi (12:38)
Takaku Fuke & Yuji Okabayashi d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Masashi Otani when Okabayashi pinned Otani (8:29)
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda (6) d. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami (1) when Kobayashi pinned Kawakami (8:28)
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Ryuji Ito & MASADA (6) d. Devon Moore & Rory Mondo (2) when Ito pinned Mondo (11:15) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka (2) d. Takashi Sasaki & Masato Inaba (0) when Miyamoto pinned Inaba (15:37) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match. 
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Shinobu d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Brahman Sakigake when Kasai pinned Sakigake (14:44)
Tommy End & Michael Dante d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki when End pinned Sasaki (17:01)

Big Japan 10/19/11
Tottori Industrial Gym


Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (17:40)
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Devon Moore & Rory Mondo (2) d. Takashi Sasaki & Masato Inaba (0) when Moore pinned Inaba (12:09) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi (5) d. Tommy End & Michael Dante (4) when Sekimoto pinned Dante (19:24)

Big Japan 10/18/11
Hamada Sun Marine
55 Fans

Yuji Okabayashi & Atsushi Ohashi d. Kamui & Masashi Otani when Okabayashi pinned Otani (10:20)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino (2) d. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami when WX pinned Kawakami in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (4) d. Devon Moore & Rory Mondo (0) when Shu pinned Mondo in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Sakigake & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Takashi Sasaki & Yoshihito Sasaki & Takumi Tsukamoto when Sakigake pinned Tsukamoto (13:48)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda & Shinobu d. Ryuji Ito & MASADA & Masato Inaba when Kobayashi pinned Inaba (16:06) in a Street Fight.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa (8) d. Tommy End & Michael Dante (4) when Kasai pinned Dante (13:05) in a Hardcore Rules Match.

WWS 10/16/11
Gunma Isesaki City Gym
1016 Fans

Atsushi Onita & Toryu # 2 d. Masaru Toi & Black Dog when Toryu pinned Dog (6:19)
Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Masayoshi Motegi & Masaru Toi d. Mr. Pogo & Kintaro Kanemura & Naoya Takase & Daisuke Kamata when Fujiwara pinned Kamata (9:50) in a Street Fight.

Shinshu Pro 10/16/11
Sakae Village Middle School Gym
550 Fans

Atsushi Onita & Great Mucha d. Ichiro Yaguchi & Imaiteruo when Mucha pinned Yaguchi (15:10)

Big Japan 10/16/11
Harima Central Park Outdoor Stage
252 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Masashi Otani when Taniguchi pinned Otani (8:42)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami & Takumi Tsukamoto when Sekimoto made Tsukamoto tap (16:52)
Yuko Miyamoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu & Kamui d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Devon Moore & Rory Mondo when Miyamoto pinned Mondo (14:12) in a Falls Count Anywhere Street Fight.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Tommy End & Michael Dante (4) d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda when End pinned Takeda (14:37) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Ryuji Ito & MASADA (4) d. Takashi Sasaki & Masato Inaba (0) (15:27) when MASADA pinned Inaba (15:27) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa (6) d. Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino (0) when Kasai pinned Hoshino (15:37)

Fukumen Mania 19 10/15/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
300 Fans

Ricky Fuji d. Kamui (10:14)
Gran Hamada & Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita d. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Mineo Fujita & Hurricane Kid when Hidaka pinned Kid (10:08)

DOVE 10/14/11
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
130 Fans


DOVE Tag Team Championship Match: Magnitude Kishiwada & Diablo d. Takashi Sasaki & Sakigake when Kishiwada pinned Sakigake (20:39) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.

Big Japan 10/13/11
Nakashibetsu City Gym
275 Fans

Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Shinobu & Takumi Tsukamoto when Miyamoto made Tsukamoto tap (12:13)
Takashi Sasaki & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Taniguchi pinned Hashimoto (13:05)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Shadow WX & Mototsugu Shimizu when Sasaki pinned Shimizu (13:47)
Tommy End & Michael Dante d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Masashi Otani when End pinned Otani (12:43)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & MASADA & Rory Mondo when Kasai pinned Mondo (16:56) in a Street Fight.

Big Japan 10/12/11
Rausu City Gym
67 Fans

Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Atsushi Ohashi when Taniguchi pinned Ohashi (9:59)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto (8:36)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu d. Yuji Okabayashi & Masashi Otani when Sasaki pinned Otani (8:57)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & MASADA d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda & Ryuichi Kawakami when Miyamoto pinned Kawakami (12:42)
Tommy End & Michael Dante d. Shinya Ishikawa & Takumi Tsukamoto when End pinned Tsukamoto (10:30)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Rory Mondo when Ito pinned Mondo (14:22) in a Street Fight.

Big Japan 10/11/11
Ashikawa Local Industry Promotion Center
315 Fans

Shinobu & Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Masashi Otani when Shinobu pinned Tsukamoto (9:26)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Tommy End & Michael Dante (2) d. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami (1) when End pinned Kawakami (13:28)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi (3) d. Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino (0) when Sekimoto made Hoshino tap (16:04)
Ryuji Ito & MASADA d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Rory Mondo when Ito pinned Mondo (14:18)
Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda when Miyamoto pinned Numazawa (16:36) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 10/10/11
Chiba Port Arena


Ikuto Hidaka & Craig Classic d. Masato Tanaka & Mineo Fujita when Craig pinned Fujita (12:21)
Masao Orihara & THE KABUKI d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Orihara pinned Yokoyama (13:42)
Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. Ryouji Sai & Daichi Hashimoto when Kamikaze pinned Hashimoto (21:21)

Big Japan 10/9/11
Sapporo Teisen Hall
651 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Atsushi Ohashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Benkei pinned Tsukamoto (6:50)
Quiet Storm d. Rory Mondo (3:46)
Tommy End & Michael Dante d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when End pinned Miyamoto (11:30)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino & Mototsugu Shimizu when Kasai pinned Shimizu (15:18) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami & Masashi Otani when Sekimoto pinned Otani (17:38)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Ryuji Ito & MASADA (2) d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu (2) when MASADA pinned Shinobu (12:52) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Takashi Sasaki (17:48) in a Dogfight Sapporo Style Death Match.

Mask Nobility Fiesta 2011 10/7/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1250 Fans


Big Hayabusa (Genichiro Tenryu) & The Great Sasuke & Jinsei Shinzaki d. Kensuke Sasaki & Prince Devitt & El Samurai when Hayabusa made Samurai tap (19:35)

Big Japan 10/6/11
Obihiro Spark
158 Fans


Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Shinobu & Takumi Tsukamoto when Miyamoto made Tsukamoto tap (10:21)
Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (7:35)
Takashi Sasaki & Rory Mondo d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Mondo pinned Hoshino (13:29)
Minowaman & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Shinya Ishikawa & Kazuki Hashimoto when Minowaman made Hashimoto tap (12:55)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Masashi Otani when Sekimoto pinned Otani (11:50)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Mototsugu Shimizu when Kasai pinned Shimizu (19:12) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

18+ Underground 10/3/11
Germany
285 Fans


Triangle of Ultra Violence Semi-Finals Tournament Match: MASADA d. Jon Ryan in a Rocky Mountains Death Match.
Triangle of Ultra Violence Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Danny Havoc d. Jaki Numazawa in a Thumbtacks Death Match.
Triangle of Ultra Violence Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Ryuji Ito d. Yuko Miyamoto in a Light Tubes Death Match.
wXw Unified World Championship Match: Big Van Walter d. Yoshihito Sasaki to Defend the Title.
Triangle of Ultra Violence Tournament Finals Match: Ryuji Ito d. MASADA & Danny Havoc in a Triple Threat Cage Death Match to win the Triangle of Ultra Violence Tournament.

18+ Underground 10/2/11
Germany
307 Fans


Triangle of Ultra Violence 1st Round Tournament Match: Jon Ryan d. Yoshihito Sasaki in a Barbed wire Death Match.
Triangle of Ultra Violence 1st Round Tournament Match: Jaki Numazawa d. Devon Moore in a Two out of Three Falls Tables Death Match.
Triangle of Ultra Violence 1st Round Tournament Match: Danny Havoc d. Kankuro Hoshino in a Four Corners of Hell Death Match.
Triangle of Ultra Violence 1st Round Tournament Match: Yuko Miyamoto d. Bernd Föhr in a Scaffold Death Match.
Triangle of Ultra Violence 1st Round Tournament Match: MASADA d. DJ Hyde in a Weapons Death Match. 
Triangle of Ultra Violence 1st Round Tournament Match: Ryuji Ito d. Jimmy Havoc in a Light Tubes and Thumbtack Kickpads Death Match. 

ZERO1 10/2/11
Tokyo Yasukuni Shrine Sumo Wrestling Place 


Mineo Fujita & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Shito Ueda & Kenta Kakinuma when Yokoyama pinned Kakinuma (13:48)
Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. Zeus & Mark Hussein when Sato pinned Hussein (17:25)
NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Craig Classic d. Munenori Sawa (17:25) via Referee Stoppage to Defend the Title.
Hiroyoshi Tenzan d. Daichi Hashimoto (12:49)
Shinjiro Otani & Akebono & Ikuto Hidaka d. Masato Tanaka & Ryouji Sai & Super Crazy when Otani pinned Crazy (24:18)

K-Dojo 10/2/11
Chiba Blue Field
136 Fans

Ryuichi Sekine d. Hiro Tonai (7:45)
Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi d. HIROKI & Boso Boy Raito when Oishi pinned Raito (9:24)
TAKA Michinoku d. Hiroshi Fukuda (9:12)
Chiba 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Yuji Hino & Ricky Fuji & Bambi d. Tigers Mask & Daigoro Kashiwa & Marines Mask II when Hino pinned Kashiwa (13:33) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo d. Saburo Inematsu (19:25) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

Style-E 10/1/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
289 Fans

Mammoth Sasaki d. Masato Shibata (6:15)
Masashi Takeda d. Kazuhiro Tamura (21:42)

Secret Base 9/27/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
81 Fans

The Winger & Kamui d. Yamada Man Pondo & Skayde Jr. when Winger pinned Skayde (10:23)
Bear Fukuda & Masaki Okimoto d. Shinya Ishikawa & Masashi Otani when Fukuda pinned Otani (12:16)
Munenori Sawa & Kazuhiro Tamura d. Takashi Sasaki & Spark Aoki when Sawa pinned Aoki (14:01)
GENTARO & Jaki Numazawa & Mototsugu Shimizu d. Daisuke & Masato Shibata & Amigo Suzuki in a Elimination Match.
Mototsugu Shimizu eliminated Daisuke (5:45) via Over the Top Rope.
GENTARO eliminated Jaki Numazawa (5:56) via Over the Top Rope.
Masato Shibata eliminated GENTARO (8:22) via Over the Top Rope.
Mototsugu Shimizu eliminated Masato Shibata (10:00) via Over the Top Rope.
Mototsugu Shimizu eliminated Amigo Suzuki (11:37)
Takuya Sugawara d. Jun Ogawauchi (16:54)

Big Japan 9/26/11
Tomoya Takaoka Techno Dome
804 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi & Masashi Otani d. Daikokubo Benkei & Atsushi Ohashi when Taniguchi pinned Ohashi (10:16)
Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto when Ishikawa made Hashimoto tap (11:46)
Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino d. Takashi Sasaki & Masato Inaba when WX pinned Inaba (12:15) 
Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu when Ito pinned Shinobu (14:45)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda (4) d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa (4) when Takeda pinned Numazawa in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Barbed wire Thumbtacks Death Match.

Big Japan 9/25/11
Hiroshima Industrial Hall
207 Fans


Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masashi Otani (5:46)
Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Daikokubo Benkei & Atsushi Ohashi when Taniguchi pinned Ohashi (9:20)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Souther d. Shinobu & Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami when Sekimoto pinned Kawakami (14:32)
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda (2) d. Shadow WX & Kankuro Hoshino (0) when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (11:44) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Board Death Match. 
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (2) d. Takashi Sasaki & Masato Inaba (0) when Shu pinned Inaba (13:19) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Ito & Sakigake when Kasai pinned Sakigake (14:29) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 9/24/11
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
309 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (8:19)
Atsushi Ohashi & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Masashi Otani when Tsukamoto pinned Otani (10:10) 
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa (4) d. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami (16:39) when Kasai pinned Kawakami (16:39) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masato Inaba when Ito pinned Inaba (14:06) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Brahman Sakigake d. Masashi Takeda & Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu when Kei pinned Okabayashi (10:41) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Takashi Sasaki d. Kankuro Hoshino (17:42) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes G Shock Dogfight Death Match.

Big Japan 9/23/11
Yokkiachi Australian Memorial Hall
196 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (7:29)
Shinobu & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Masashi Otani when Shinobu made Otani tap (9:28)
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi (1) vs. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami (1) went to a Time Limit Draw (1)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino when Kasai pinned Takeda (14:25) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Shadow WX & The Winger d. Takashi Sasaki & Masato Inaba when WX pinned Inaba (17:05) in a Lemon, Salt, Mustard, and Horseradish Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Sanshiro Takagi & Abdullah Kobayashi & Munenori Sawa d. Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Sawa made Kei tap (31:20) in a Falls Count Anywhere Weapons Death Match.

Guts World 9/20/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
102 Fans


Guts Ishijima & Madoka & CHANGO & Amigo Suzuki d. Kamui & Ryan Upin & Gosaku & Masked Mystery when Ishijima pinned Upin (14:09)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Taro Yamada & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Miyamoto pinned Yoshino (14:04)

Big Japan 9/19/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1303 Fans

Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki d. Daikokubo Benkei & Atsushi Ohashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ogawauchi pinned Ohashi (9:00)
Shadow WX & Masato Inaba d. Kamui & Yuichi Taniguchi when Inaba pinned Taniguchi (8:12)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Men's Teioh & Onryo when when Oosugi made Teioh tap (9:03)
Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda d. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto when Ito pinned Kawakami (12:19)
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinobu (2) d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (0) when Shinobu pinned Kei (11:48) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
BJW Maximum Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa (2) d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi when Kasai pinned Okabayashi (0) (19:55) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Kankuro Hoshino d. Abdullah Kobayashi (18:27) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Dogfight Death Match.

Big Japan 9/18/11
Tokushima Asty
171 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ohashi pinned Tsukamoto (9:39)
Masato Inaba & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Sakigake & Masashi Otani when Inaba pinned Otani (9:43)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa when Sekimoto pinned Ishikawa (11:26)
Alexander Otsuka d. Ryuichi Kawakami (6:51)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (13:32) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 9/17/11
Motoyama Elementary School Sports Ground
270 Fans


Atsushi Ohashi & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Daikokubo Benkei & Kazuki Hashimoto when Ohashi pinned Hashimoto (11:48)
Shadow WX & Sakigake d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Madness Tiger when WX pinned Tiger (15:18)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Ito & Masato Inaba when Kasai pinned Inaba (16:46)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Shinya Ishikawa d. Takashi Sasaki & Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami when Okabayashi pinned Kawakami (17:01)

K-Dojo 9/17/11
Chiba Blue Field
54 Fans


Chiba 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Yuji Hino & Ricky Fuji & Bambi d. Shiori Asahi & Hiro Tonai & Yuki Sato when Hino pinned Tonai (17:57) to become the NEW Chiba 6 Man Tag Team Champions.

ZERO1 9/17/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Munenori Sawa d. Susumu Yokosuka (13:05)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Mineo Fujita (17:49) via Referee Stoppage.
Kohei Sato & Kamikaze & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Shinjiro Otani & Shito Ueda & Daichi Hashimoto when Yokoyama pinned Hashimoto (16:42)
Masato Tanaka d. Necro Butcher (10:42)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Finals Tournament Match: Munenori Sawa d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (16:03)

Big Japan 9/16/11
Tokushima Udatsu Arena


Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Shadow WX d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Sakigake when Ito pinned Sakigake in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 9/14/11
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE

Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight 2nd Round Tournament Match: Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Robby Heart (9:01)
Shinjiro Otani & Ryouji Sai & Ikuto Hidaka d. Steve Corino & Necro Butcher & Kajin Habu Otoko when Hidaka pinned Otoko (20:50)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & Zeus d. Kohei Sato & Kamikaze when Zeus pinned Kamikaze (20:50) to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight 2nd Round Tournament Match: Mineo Fujita d. Super Crazy (8:50)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight 2nd Round Tournament Match: Munenori Sawa d. Takuya Sugawara (14:22)

ZERO1 9/13/11
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE

Steve Corino & Necro Butcher d. Masato Tanaka & Daichi Hashimoto when Corino pinned Hashimoto (13:51)
Susumu Yokosuka & Fujita Jr. Hayato & Mineo Fujita d. Takafuma Ito & Munenori Sawa & Robby Heart when Fujita pinned Sawa (14:37)

MATRIX 9/11/11
Sumiyoshi Kumin Center Hall
800 Fans


Kikutaro & Flying Kid Ichihara & Ebessan d. Kuishinbo Kamen & Perro & Otokosakari when Ebessan pinned Perro (12:03)
Magnitude Kishiwada & Kuuga & Gamma d. Billy Ken Kid & Tsubasa & Matrix when Kishiwada pinned Matrix (13:14)
Kota Ibushi & Atsushi Kotoge d. Daisuke Harada & Shigehiro Irie when Ibushi pinned Irie (13:13)

Big Japan 9/11/11
Okayama Orange Hall
457 Fans

Bear Fukuda d. Masashi Otani (7:05)
Amigo Suzuki & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Atsushi Ohashi when Suzuki pinned Ohashi (17:57)
Daikokubo Benkei & Spark Aoki d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Masato Inaba when Benkei pinned Taniguchi (12:49)
Minowaman & Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa d. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto when Minowaman made Hashimoto tap (16:10)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Isami Kodaka d. Shadow WX & Jaki Numazawa when Kobayashi pinned Numazawa (15:37) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

K-Dojo 9/10/11
Chiba Blue Field
90 Fans

Ricky Fuji d. Marines Mask II (10:28)

CPE 9/9/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
404 Fans (Sold Out)


Atsushi Onita & Miss Mongol d. Ichiro Yaguchi & Hailey Hatred when Onita pinned Yaguchi in a Barbed wire Board Street Fight Cat Fight.

K-Dojo 9/4/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
776 Fans


Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki d. Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine when Sasaki pinned Sekine (10:23)
TAKA Michinoku & HIROKI d. KAZMA & Taishi Takizawa when HIROKI pinned Takizawa (10:30)
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Daigoro Kashiwa d. Mentallo (11:37) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
Champion of STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo d. Shuji Ishikawa (24:04) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Big Japan 9/4/11
Hirosaki Kasai Sports Center
262 Fans


Atsushi Ohashi d. Takumi Tsukamoto (8:17)
Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (8:26)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (11:31)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi (16:50)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masato Inaba when Ito pinned Inaba (17:15) in a Table Ladder and Chairs Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Big Japan 9/3/11
Aomori Hamanasu Hall
208 Fans

Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masashi Otani (8:46)
Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (7:42)
Yuko Miyamoto & Shadow WX d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Atsushi Ohashi when Miyamoto pinned Ohashi (14:25)
Masashi Takeda d. Masato Inaba (11:49) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Takashi Sasaki & Shinobu when Sekimoto pinned Shinobu (16:33)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Kasai pinned Hoshino (17:09) in a Table Ladder and Chairs Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Big Japan 9/1/11
Otaru City Town Hall
144 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Masashi Otani (8:20)
Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Shadow WX & Atsushi Ohashi when Taniguchi pinned Otani (11:58)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Masashi Takeda & Masato Inaba when Kasai pinned Inaba (13:50) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu when Sekimoto pinned Shinobu (19:53)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Takashi Sasaki & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (14:03) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Secret Base 8/29/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
58 Fans


Masa Takanashi d. Ferist (9:12)
Bad Bones & Robert Dreissker d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Masashi Otani when Bones made Otani tap (11:09)
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yamada Man Pondo (7:15) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Bear Fukuda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takashi Sasaki & Spark Aoki when Fukuda pinned Aoki (15:40)
Takuya Sugawara & Masaki Okimoto d. Kamui & Amigo Suzuki when Sugawara pinned Suzuki (15:55)
Jun Ogawauchi & Masashi Takeda & Takeshi Minamino d. GENTARO & Jaki Numazawa & Mototsugu Shimizu when Ogawauchi pinned Shimizu (16:52)

Kageki 8/28/11
Tsuyuhashi Sports Center
223 Fans


KING & Satoshi Ogawa d. Onryo & Shigeo Kato when KING pinned Kato (12:17)
Tatsumi Fujinami & Azteca d. Masashi Aoyagi & Cosmo*Soldier when Fujinami made Soldier tap (17:14)

ZERO1 8/27/11
Gifu Toki City Seratopi Toki

Takuya Sugawara & Nick Primo d. Super Shenlong II & Yusaku Obata when Sugawara pinned Obata (13:42)
Aja Kong d. Lingerie Muto (8:41)
Yoshiaki Fujiwara d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:52)
Ikuto Hidaka & Takafumi Ito d. Mineo Fujita & Munenori Sawa when Hidaka made Fujita tap (12:01)
Masato Tanaka & Zeus d. Ryouji Sai & Kenta Kakinuma when Zeus pinned Kakinuma (18:04)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto when Sato pinned Hashimoto (28:02) to Defend the Titles.

Tenryu Project 8/21/11
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
412 Fans


Mitsuo Momota d. Ricky Fuji (11:33)
Kintaro Kanemura & THE KABUKI d. NOSAWA Rongai & Minoru Fujita when KABUKI pinned NOSAWA (12:03)
Ryuji Hijikata & Mizuki Endo d. TAJIRI & Syuri when Hijikata pinned TAJIRI (10:39)
Tenryu Project IJ Heavyweight Tag Team & NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Masao Orihara & Black Tiger d. Kohei Sato & Kamikaze when Orihara pinned Kamikaze (17:59) to Defend the Titles and to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.
Tenryu Project 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Genichiro Tenryu & Arashi & Tomohiro Ishii d. Sanshiro Takagi & Masashi Takeda & Mentallo when Tenryu pinned Mentallo (10:54) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.

Guts World 8/21/11
Tokyo Nishi-Chofu Combative Sports Arena


Leonardo Takatsu & Naoshi Sano & Hideo Toda d. Koji Nakagawa & Shota & JOM Taro when Takatsu pinned Taro (13:19)

Oz Academy 8/21/11
Yokohama Bunka Gym
2515 Fans


Ryuji Ito & Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Ito pinned Hashimoto (10:05) 
Meiko Satomura d. Sonoko Kato (13:24)

Ice Ribbon 8/21/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
786 Fans


Mentallo & Ray d. Takashi Sasaki & Chii Tomiya when Ray pinned Tomiya (10:59) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Emi Sakura d. Makoto (18:32)
TAJIRI d. Riho (4:31)

Big Japan 8/20/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1081 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi when Taniguchi pinned Ogawauchi (3:25)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Shinobu & Masashi Otani when Sasaki pinned Otani (10:08)
Men's Teioh & Onryo & Mineo Fujita d. Atsushi Ohashi when Fujita pinned Ohashi (8:18) in a Handicap Match.
Bad Bones & Shinya Ishikawa & Robert Dreissker d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami & Takumi Tsukamoto when Bones pinned Tsukamoto (15:04)
Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Yuji Okabayashi d. MASADA & Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba when Ito pinned Inaba (15:09) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka and Brahman Shu & Takeshi Minamino when Numazawa pinned Miyamoto (14:11) in a Three Way Tag Team Match.
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Takashi Sasaki (17:50) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Kenzan Dogfight Death Match.

K-Dojo 8/20/11
Chiba Blue Field
63 Fans


Ricky Fuji & KAZMA d. Mentallo & Marines Mask II when KAZMA pinned Marines (12:31)
Strongest-K 2011 Tournament Block A Match: TAKA Michinoku (7) vs. HIROKI (2) went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00) 

Big Japan 8/19/11
Hakodate Citizen Gym
304 Fans


Yoshihito Sasaki d. Masashi Otani (9:37)
Robert Dreissker d. Kazuki Hashimoto (7:03)
Shadow WX & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takashi Sasaki & Masato Inaba when WX pinned Inaba (3:25)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Bad Bones & Shinya Ishikawa when Okabayashi pinned Ishikawa (13:21)
Minowaman d. Ryuichi Kawakami (7:30)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (15:20) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 8/14/11
Osaka Tsurumi Ryokuchi Hanahaku Memorial Park

Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino in a 4 Big Towers Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

SMASH 8/11/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Yuko Miyamoto & YO-HEY & Ray d. Yuji Kito & Yusuke Kodama & Mio Shirai when Miyamoto pinned Kito (12:02)
Tatsumi Fujinami d. Mentallo (7:45)

K-Dojo 8/8/11
Chiba Blue Field
40 Fans


Ricky Fuji & YOSHIYA d. Makoto Oishi & Yuki Sato when YOSHIYA pinned Sato (10:55)
Strongest-K 2011 Tournament Block A Match: HIROKI (1) vs. Dandy Takuya (1) went to a Double Count Out (11:15)

ZERO1 8/7/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Mineo Fujita & Nick Primo d. Shito Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Fujita pinned Ueda (6:48)
Fire Festival Tournament Block A Match: Zeus (3) d. Kenta Kakinuma (0) (8:57)
Fire Festival Tournament Block B Match: Atsushi Sawada (3) d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (2) (9:56)
Fire Festival Tournament Block A Match: Kohei Sato (7) d. Akebono (6) (6:48)
Fire Festival Tournament Block B Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (6) vs. Masato Tanaka (5) went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
Shinjiro Otani & Yuichiro*Jienotsu*Nagashima & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryouji Sai & Kamikaze & Munenori Sawa when Otani pinned Sawa (12:19)
Fire Festival Tournament Finals & NWA World Premium Heavyweight Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kohei Sato (16:09) to win the Fire Festival Tournament and become the NEW NWA Premium Heavyweight Champion. 

Big Japan 8/7/11
Shinjo Shinkin Bank Parking Lot
300 Fans

Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (6:39)
Yukoa Miyamoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Shadow WX & Masashi Otani when Miyamoto made Otani tap (11:34)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuji Okabayashi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuichi Kawakami when Okabayashi pinned Kawakami (11:42)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa d. Bad Bones & Robert Dreissker when Ito pinned Dreissker (12:30)

Big Japan 8/6/11
Hexagon Bridge Shopping Center Parking Lot
388 Fans


Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Masked Genbai when WX pinned Genbai (12:56)
Manami Toyoda d. Sonoko Kato (15:02)
Bad Bones d. Takumi Tsukamoto (6:38)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Robert Dreissker & Masashi Otani when Sekimoto pinned Otani (12:50)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (18:35) in a Real Construction Site Death Match.

Big Japan 8/3/11
Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
346 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Atsushi Ohashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Taniguchi pinned Hashimoto (12:19)
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Robert Dreissker (7:31)
Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino d. Shadow WX & Yoshihito Sasaki when Ito pinned Sasaki (11:56) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Bad Bones & Shinya Ishikawa d. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuchi Kawakami when Bones pinned Kawakami (12:20)

ZERO1 8/3/11
Niigata Bandi City Gym


Munenori Sawa & Kenta Kakinuma d. Mineo Fujita & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Sawa made Yokoyama tap (12:18)
Masato Tanaka & Ikuto Hidaka d. Kamikaze & Nick Primo when Hidaka pinned Primo (16:02)
Fire Festival Tournament Block B Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (5) vs. Atsushi Sawada (1) went to a Double Count (9:50)
Fire Festival Tournament Block B Match: Ryouji Sai (4) d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (2) (14:42)
Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Kohei Sato & Shito Ueda when Otani pinned Ueda (18:29)
Fire Festival Tournament Block A Match: Akebono (6) d. Zeus (1) (5:52)

ZERO1 8/1/11
Zepp Nagoya

Ikuto Hidaka & Mineo Fujita d. Russo Primo & Yusaku Obata when Hidaka pinned Primo (10:37)
Kamikaze & Kenta Kakinuma d. Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto when Kakinuma pinned Hashimoto (15:16)
Fire Festival Tournament Block B Match: Fujita Jr. Hayato (2) d. Masato Tanaka (4) (12:41)
Fire Festival Tournament Block A Match: Kohei Sato (5) vs. Zeus (1) went to a Double Count Out (12:52)
Fire Festival Tournament Block B Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (4) d. Ryouji Sai (2) (18:41)

Big Japan 7/31/11
Nagoya Club Diamond Hall
271 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Daikokubo Benkei & Masashi Otani when Tsukamoto pinned Otani (10:31)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Atsushi Ohashi d. Shinobu & Ryuichi Kawakami when Ohashi pinned Kawakami (8:53)
Bad Bones & Shinya Ishikawa & Robert Dreissker d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Bones made Hashimoto tap (14:01)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi when Numazawa pinned Kobayashi (11:53) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match. 
Shadow WX & The Winger d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba when WX pinned Inaba (12:40) in a Extreme Heat Dry Ice Coffin Death Match.
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Miyamoto pinned Kei (17:08) in a Free Weapons Death Match to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.

K-Dojo 7/31/11
Chiba Port Arena Sub Arena
418 Fans


Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Daigoro Kashiwa d. MIYAWAKI (11:56) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Takashi Sasaki & TAKA Michinoku & Ryuichi Sekine d. The Great Sasuke & El Samurai & Boso Boy Raito when Sekine pinned Raito (13:12)
UWA Middleweight Championship Match: Kaji Tomato d. Yasu Urano (19:40) to become the NEW UWA Middleweight Champion.
Strongest-K Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo d. HIROKI (18:56) to defend the Title for the 1st Time.

ZERO1 7/31/11
Osaka World Pavilion Hall

Magnitude Kishiwada & Mineo Fujita d. Fujita Jr. Hayato & Yusaku Obata when Kishiwada pinned Obata (10:53)
Kamikaze & Ikuto Hidaka d. Masato Tanaka & Daichi Hashimoto when Kamikaze pinned Hashimoto (16:06)
Fire Festival Tournament Block A Match: Kohei Sato (4) d. Shinjiro Otani (2) (13:00)

Big Japan 7/29/11
Nankoku Chamber of Commerce Parking Lot
1000 Fans


Yoshihito Sasaki & Western Tiger d. Madness Tiger & Madness Tiger when Tiger pinned Dragon (6:58)
Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Atsushi Ohashi & Masked Genbai when Taniguchi pinned Ohashi (11:55)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Shinya Ishikawa when Kobayashi pinned Ishikawa (14:13)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Bad Bones & Robert Dreissker when Okabayashi pinned Dreissker (15:21)

ZERO1 7/28/11
Tsukuba Kapio


Munenori Sawa d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (10:00)
Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. Ikuto Hidaka & Daichi Hashimoto when Sato pinned Hashimoto (16:02)
Fire Festival Tournament Block B Match: Masato Tanaka (4) d. Ryouji Sai (0)

Secret Base 7/27/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
83 Fans


Kamui & Masa Takanashi d. Takeshi Minamino & Ferist when Kamui pinned Ferist (11:56)
Masashi Takeda d. Yamada Man Pondo (7:49)
Bad Bones & Robert Dreissker d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Masashi Otani when Bones made Otani tap (8:51)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuicki Kawakami d. Bear Fukuda & Amigo Suzuki when Sasaki made Suzuki tap (14:03)
Takuya Sugawara & Masaki Okimoto d. GENTARO & Jun Ogawauchi when Okimoto pinned Ogawauchi (16:29)
Jaki Numazawa & Mototsugu Shimizu d. Takashi Sasaki & Spark Aoki when Shimizu pinned Aoki (18:21)

Big Japan 7/25/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1125 Fans

Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki & Mototsugu Shimizu d. Daikokubo Benkei & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masashi Otani (7:07)
Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Kazuki Hashimoto when Shinobu pinned Hashimoto (9:11)
Men's Teioh & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Makoto Oishi & Shiori Asahi & Atsushi Ohashi when Teioh pinned Ohashi (9:11)
Shinya Ishikawa d. Ryuichi Kawakami (9:18)
Bad Bones & Robert Dreissker d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuichi Taniguchi when Bones pinned Taniguchi (10:34)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Jun Kasai & Masato Inaba when Takeda pinned Inaba (15:28) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Shadow WX & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Yuko Miyamoto & Onryo & Isami Kodaka when Shu pinned Miyamoto (14:31) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino d. Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki when Hoshino pinned Sasaki (17:24) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Concrete Block Ladder Death Match.

DDT 7/24/11
Tokyo Ryogoku Sumo Hall
8660 Fans

Big Chinese Unified Nakahara Tag Team Championship Match: Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa d. The Great Sasuke & Ricky Fuji when Takagi pinned Sasuke (21:03) to become the NEW Big Chinese Nakahara Tag Team Champions.
Keisuke Ishii d. Shigehiro Irie (9:25)
Iron Man Heavyweight Championship Battle Royal Match: Antonio Honda won a 14 Personal Battle Royal last eliminating Daisuke Sasaki (21:46) to become the NEW Iron Man Heavyweight Champion.
Iron Man Heavyweight Championship Match: Gorgeous Matsuno d. Antonio Honda to become the NEW Iron Man Heavyweight Champion.
MIKAMI d. Poison Sawada JULIE (8:59)
KO-D Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Masa Takanashi d. HARASHIMA & HERO!, GENTARO & Yasu Urano, and Kenny Omega & Michael Nakazawa in a 4 Way Tag Team Match to become the NEW KO-D Tag Team Champions.
Kenny Omega & Michael Nakazawa eliminated GENTARO & Yasu Urano when Omega pinned Urano
Daisuke Sekimoto & Masa Takanashi eliminated Kenny Omega & Michael Nakazawa when Sekimoto pinned Nakazawa
Daisuke Sekimoto & Masa Takanashi eliminated HARASHIMA & HERO! when Takanashi eliminated HERO! (23:21)
IWGP Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Kota Ibushi d. Prince Devitt (13:50) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Danshoku Dieno d. Bob Sapp (8:58)
KO-D Openweight Championship Match: KUDO d. Shuji Ishikawa (27:24) to become the NEW KO-D Openweight Champion.

ZERO1 7/24/11
Tokyo Roppongi Belle Salle


Ryouji Sai & Mineo Fujita & Daichi Hashimoto d. Kamikaze & Shito Ueda & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Sai pinned Ueda (13:09)
Fire Festival Tournament Block B Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (2) d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (0) (13:46)
Fire Festival Tournament Block B Match: Masato Tanaka (2) d. Atsushi Sawada (0) (8:23)
Fire Festival Tournament Block A Match: Shinjiro Otani (2) d. Zeus (0) (15:59)

Big Japan 7/18/11
Shizuoka Twin Messe 
76 Fans


Amigo Suzuki d. Spark Aoki (8:16)
Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (7:05)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Kazuki Hashimoto when Shu pinned Hashimoto (9:26)
Masashi Takeda & Masashi Otani d. Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto when Takeda pinned Tsukamoto (10:57)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki d. Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi when Ito pinned Kobayashi (11:49) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Guts World 7/12/11
Saitama Warabi City Isami Wrestle Budokan
71 Fans


Kamui d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (10:44)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Daisuke & Ryan Upin when Kodaka pinned Upin (15:35)

DDT 7/10/11
Kanayama Ground Hall
331 Fans

HARASHIMA & HERO! & Shigehiro Irie d. GENTARO & Yasu Urano & Keisuke Ishii when HARASHIMA pinned Urano (15:19)

Big Japan 7/10/11
Osaka Takaishi Appla Hall
320 Fans

Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (9:01)
Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu d. Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Otani when Okabayashi pinned Otani (11:31)
Masato Inaba & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Sakigaki & Yuki Tanaka when Kawakami pinned Tanaka (10:45)
Nanjyo Hayato & Takaku Fuke d. Shadow WX & Kazuki Hashimoto when Nanjyo pinned Hashimoto (11:39)
Magnitude Kishiwada & Kajin Habu Otoko & Tsubasa & La Uchida d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Atsushi Ohashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kishiwada pinned Ohashi (16:25)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jun Kasai & Kankuro Hoshino & Masashi Takeda when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (16:57) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes and Iron Cage Death Match.

Big Japan 7/7/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
149 Fans


Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Masashi Otani when Kawakami pinned Otani (7:48)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Kankuro Hoshino & Yuichi Taniguchi when Kasai pinned Taniguchi (12:27) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Antonio Honda won a 8 Man Royal Rumble last eliminating Atsushi Ohashi (12:59)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Masato Inaba when Sekimoto pinned Inaba (12:48)
Ryuji Ito & The Great Sasuke & Takashi Sasaki d. Sanshiro Takagi & TAKA Michinoku & Abdullah Kobayashi when Ito pinned Kobayashi (10:52)
Great Kojika vs. Sanshiro Takagi went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika d. Takumi Tsukamoto (0:11)
Great Kojika d. Kazuki Hashimoto (0:15) via Over the Top Rope.
Great Kojika d. Ryuichi Kawakami (0:12) via Over the Top Rope.
Great Kojika vs. Yuji Okabayashi went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Great Kojika (0:20)
Great Kojika vs. Gennosuke Kobayashi went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Yosuke Kobayashi went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Abdullah Junior Kobayashi went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika d. Buto Gunso (Abdullah Kobayashi) (0:18)
Great Kojika d. Masato Inaba (0:12)
Great Kojika d. Atsushi Ohashi (0:07)
Great Kojika vs. Kankuro Hoshino went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Masashi Takeda went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika d. Nikkan Lee (0:10)
Great Kojika vs. Daisuke Sekimoto went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Ryuji Ito went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Yuko Miyamoto went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Shadow WX went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. The Winger went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Yuichi Taniguchi went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Brahman Shu went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Brahman Kei went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Ryuji Yamakawa went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika d. Masashi Otani (0:25)
Great Kojika vs. Takumi Tsukamoto went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Kazuki Hashimoto d. Great Kojika (0:29)
Great Kojika vs. Ryuichi Kawakami went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika d. Yuji Okabayashi (0:19) via Over the Top Rope.
Great Kojika d. Masato Inaba (0:19)
Great Kojika d. Atsushi Ohashi (0:25)
Great Kojika vs. Kankuro Hoshino went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Masashi Takeda went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Jun Kasai went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Yoshihito Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika d. Masked Genbai (0:21)
Great Kojika vs. Yuichi Taniguchi went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Antonio Honda went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Yuko Miyamoto went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Great Kojika (0:11)
Great Kojika vs. Ryuji Ito went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Shadow WX went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. The Winger went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Takashi Sasaki went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika d. TAKA Michinoku (0:16)
Great Kojika vs. The Great Sasuke went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika vs. Abdullah Kobayashi went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Great Kojika went 13-3-33 in 49 Matches.

Stanley 7 7/4/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Keita Yano & Batten Tamagawa d. Domingo & Konaka Pale One when Yano pinned Konaka (15:34)
Tomoya Adachi & Tigers Mask & SUSUMU d. Onryo & Mineo Fujita & The Winger when Adachi pinned Winger (12:13)
Nanjyo Hayato d. Naoshi Sano (6:52) in a Street Fight.

ZERO1 7/3/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Shito Ueda & Kenta Kakinuma & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Mineo Fujita & Yusaku Obata & Lucky Kid when Kakinuma pinned Kid (9:50)
World Heavyweight Championship & NWA Championship Match: The Sheik d. Ryouji Sai (13:21) via Referee Stoppage to become the NEW World Heavyweight Champion.
Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka d. Akebono & Daisuke Sekimoto when Otani pinned Sekimoto (16:12)
Yoshihiro Takayama d. Daichi Hashimoto (11:04)

K-Dojo 7/3/11
Nishi-Chofu Combative Sports Arena 
53Fans

Kaji Tomato & Kotaro Eggplant d. TAKA Michinoku & YOSHIYA when Tomato pinned YOSHIYA (8:09)
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Daigoro Kashiwa d. Daisuke (12:51) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Yuji Hino & Saburo Inematsu & Masashi Takeda d. KAZMA & Taishi Takizawa & Masato Shibata when Hino pinned Takizawa (19:40)

Union Pro 7/3/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
374 Fans


Big Chinese Nakahara Union Tag Team Championship Match: The Great Sasuke & Ricky Fuji d. Sanshiro Takagi & Munenori Sawa when Sasuke pinned Takagi (14:58) to become the NEW Big Chinese Nakahara Union Tag Team Champions.

DDT 7/3/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
386 Fans


GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki when Urano pinned Honda (11:05)
KO-D Tag Team Championship Match: HARASHIMA & HERO! d. Masa Takanashi & Emi Sakura when HARASHIMA pinned Takanashi (14:18) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

DDT 7/2/11
Takahama Ishoka City Hidaka Construction Materials Ltd.
300 Fans


Jun Kasai d. Sanshiro Takagi & Kota Ibushi & Michael Nakazawa & Mitsuhiro Yoshida when Kasai pinned Yoshida (25:27) in a 5 Way Match.

Guts World 7/2/11
Nishi-Chofu Combative Sports Arena 
103 Fans


Masashi Takeda d. Gosaku (10:07)

DDT 6/30/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1721 Fans


Ryuichi Sekine & Tomomitsu Matsunaga d. Keisuke Ishii & Kazuki Hirata when Sekine pinned Hirata (5:20)
Jinsei Shinzaki & Kesen Numajiro d. Takagi Genjin (Sanshiro Takagi) & Tsubo Genjin when Shinzaki pinned Takagi (9:50)
GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. Super Delfin & Gran Hamada, Men's Teioh & HANZO, Kota Ibushi & Danshoku Dino, KUDO & Masa Takanashi, HARASHIMA & Hoshitango, and Shuji Ishikawa & Seiya Morohashi in a Gauntlet Tag Match.
Super Delfin & Gran Hamada eliminated Men's Teioh & HANZO 
Kota Ibushi & Danshoku Dino eliminated Super Delfin & Gran Hamada when Hamada was DQ'd
KUDO & Masa Takanashi eliminated Kota Ibushi & Danshoku Dino
GENTARO & Yasu Urano eliminated KUDO & Masa Takanashi
GENTARO & Yasu Urano eliminated HARASHIMA & Hoshitango
GENTARO & Yasu Urano eliminated Shuji Ishikawa & Seiya Morohashi when Urano pinned Morohashi (8:58)
Ikuto Hidaka & Tomohiro Ishii & Daisuke Sasaki d. Kaz Hayashi & FUNAKI & Yuki Sato when Sasaki pinned Sato (13:54)
The Great Sasuke & TAKA Michinoku d. Jado & Antonio Honda when Sasuke pinned Honda (16:59)
Dick Togo d. Gedo (25:23) in Dick Togo's Japanese Retirement Match.

Secret Base 6/29/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
125 Fans


GENTARO & Takeshi Minamino d. Masaki Okimoto & Yamada Man Pondo when Minamino pinned Okimoto (10:31)
Kamui d. Ferist (9:53)
Munenori Sawa & Kazuhiro Tamura d. Takashi Sasaki & Spark Aoki when Sawa made Aoki tap (15:29) 
Amigo Suzuki d. Kazuki Hashimoto (10:38)
Takuya Sugawara & Bear Fukuda d. Jaki Numazawa & Mototsugu Shimizu when Fukuda pinned Shimizu (19:06)
Yoshihito Sasaki d. Jun Ogawauchi (12:48)

Big Japan 6/27/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1921 Fans


Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yuichi Taniguchi (7:35)
Men's Teioh & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Onryo & Madoka & Atsushi Ohashi when Teioh pinned Ohashi (8:14)
Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki d. Daikokubo Benkei & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Shimizu pinned Benkei (5:05)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami when Shinobu pinned Sasaki (11:00)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX & Masato Inaba when Takeda pinned Inaba (12:28) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka wrestled Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei to a Time Limit Draw (30:00) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
BJW King of the Death Match Championship Match: Ryuji Ito d. Kankuro Hoshino (23:04) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Twin Towers and Free Weapons Death Match to Defend the Title for the 5th Time.

ZERO1 6/26/11
Fukushima Big Palette


Mineo Fujita & Kenta Kakinuma d. Frank David & Lucky kid when Fujita pinned Kid (14:18)
Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ikuto Hidaka & Shito Ueda when Otani pinned Ueda (18:22)

Big Japan 6/25/11
Yokohama Nigizawa 
109 Fans


Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu d. Taro Yamada & K666 when Shinobu pinned Yamada (11:17)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Masashi Otani when Tsukamoto pinned Otani (11:47)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yuichi Taniguchi (15:48)
Shinya Ishikawa d. Ryuichi Kawakami (13:18)

Dradition 6/23/11
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
530 Fans

Hiro Saito & Mineo Fujita d. Hisamaru Tajima & Amigo Suzuki when Fujita pinned Suzuki (16:58)
Tatsumi Fujinami d. Sanshiro Takagi (9:06)

ZERO1 6/19/11
Okayama Niimi City Park


Mineo Fujita vs. Frank David went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Kohei Sato & Daichi Hashimoto d. Masato Tanaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Sato pinned Yokoyama (17:11)

DDT 6/19/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1461 Fans


Dick Togo & Antonio Honda d. Yasu Urano & Daisuke Sasaki when Togo pinned Sasaki (14:42)
KO-D Openweight Championship Match: Shuji Ishikawa d. GENTARO (11:56) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

ZERO1 6/14/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Yusaku Obata d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (10:37)
Dick Togo & Ikuto Hidaka & FUNAKI d. Masato Tanaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato & Munenori Sawa when Togo pinned Sawa (14:02)
International Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Takuya Sugawara d. Mineo Fujita (20:57) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Akebono & Yuichiro*Jienotsu*Nagashima d. Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto when Akebono pinned Hashimoto (19:25)

Big Japan 6/13/11
Yamaguchi Yanai Butterfly Arena
280 Fans


Takumi Tsukamoto & Kim Ray d. Masashi Otani & Bernd Föhr when Tsukamoto pinned Otani (9:13)
Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi when Kobayashi pinned Taniguchi (13:45)
Shinya Ishikawa & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Hashimoto pinned Shu (12:12)
Takashi Sasaki & Masashi Takeda d. Isami Kodaka & Masato Inaba when Sasaki pinned Inaba (14:49) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami when Okabayashi pinned Kawakami (14:36)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Sakigake when Kasai pinned Sakigake (16:00) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 6/12/11
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes 
420 Fans


Bernd Föhr d. Kim Ray (8:23)
Men's Teioh & Atsushi Ohashi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Masashi Otani when Ohashi pinned Otani (8:22)
Shadow WX & Sakigake d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto when WX pinned Hashimoto (12:06)
Takashi Sasaki d. Masato Inaba (14:21) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Shu pinned Hoshino (12:18) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Takumi Tsukamoto when Sekimoto pinned Tsukamoto (17:24)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda when Numazawa pinned Kobayashi (18:50) in a Barikata Death Match.

666 6/6/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans


Beggar # 1 & Beggar # 2 (GENTARO) & Kouzy d. Naoshi Sano & Batten Tamagawa & Kunihiko Mitamega when Beggar # 1 pinned Tamagawa (11:42)
GOEMON d. K666 & Senpai when GOEMON pinned K666 (7:49) in a Three Way Match.
Shiori Asahi & Madoka d. Shinobu & Hercules Senga when Asahi pinned Shinobu (10:58)
Pirate A & Pirate B & Woman Pirate d. Onryo & White Rabbit (Konaka Pale One) & Cheshire Cat when Woman pinned Rabbit (10:48)
Tigers Mask & Mineo Fujita d. Yuko Miyamoto & Taro Yamada when Tigers pinned Yamada (9:34)
Jun Kasai d. Crazy SKB (4:55)

Osaka Pro 6/5/11
Kyoto KBS Hall
716 Fans


Kuuga & Billy Ken Kid & Tadasuke d. Tsubasa & Mineo Fujita & Kazuaki Mihara when Tadasuke pinned Mihara (15:51)

Big Japan 6/5/11
Aichi Kariya High Speed Transportation Parking Lot
270 Fans


Toru Sugiura & Michio Kageyama d. Masato Inaba & Masashi Otani when Sugiura pinned Otani (9:38)
Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Atsushi Ohashi when WX pinned Ohashi (12:26)
Shinobu & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Onryo & Konaka Pale One when Shinobu pinned Konaka (11:36)
Takashi Sasaki & Masashi Takeda d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa when Sasaki pinned Ishikawa (11:07) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (12:43)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Abdullah Kobayashi when Numazawa pinned Kobayashi (17:26) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Cage Death Match.

DDT 6/4/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
225 Fans


KO-D Tag Team Championship Match: Munenori Sawa & Shigehiro Irie d. GENTARO & Yasu Urano when Irie pinned Urano (16:21) to become the NEW KO-D Tag Team Champions.

DDT 5/29/11
Kyoto KBS Hall
512 Fans


Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. Kota Ibushi & Hikaru Sato & Kazuki Hirata when Togo pinned Hirata (18:52)

Big Japan 5/27/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
974 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Masato Inaba (10:17)
Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki d. Daikokubo Benkei & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masashi Otani when Ogawauchi pinned Tsukamoto (12:46)
Men's Teioh & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Onryo & Shiori Asahi & Atsushi Ohashi when Teioh pinned Ohashi (12:16)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sasaki pinned Hashimoto (11:40)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Takashi Sasaki & Shuji Ishikawa & Shinobu when Numazawa pinned Shinobu (17:11) in a Barbed wire Board Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Sekimoto pinned Kei (21:49)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi when Hoshino pinned Kobayashi (19:26) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Board and Free Weapons Death Match.

ZERO1 5/26/11
ZERO1 Dojo

Kamikaze & Mineo Fujita d. Frank David & KATO when Fujita pinned KATO (12:35)

Secret Base 5/25/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
81 Fans


Kamui & Ferist d. Kazuhiro Tamura & Skayde Jr. when Ferist pinned Skayde (14:55)
Takuya Sugawara & Masaki Okimoto d. Takashi Sasaki & Spark Aoki when Sugawara made Aoki tap (18:00)
Jaki Numazawa & Shinya Ishikawa d. GENTARO & Mototsugu Shimizu when Numazawa pinned Shimizu (18:48)
Bear Fukuda & Jun Ogawauchi & Amigo Suzuki d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto when Ogawauchi pinned Hashimoto (18:03)

Stanley 6 5/24/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Lingerie Muto & Masked Buddy (Shinobu) d. Kunihiko Mitamega & Batten Tamagawa when Muto pinned Mitamega (10:41)
Masashi Takeda & Mr. Magic d. Shigehiro Irie & Futoshi Miwa, Koichi Takemura & Iitomo Ariyama and The Winger & Naoki Setoguchi when Takeda pinned Setoguchi (7:28) in a Four Way Tag Match.
Minoru Fujita & Mineo Fujita d. Yuko Miyamoto & Keita Yano when Minoru pinned Yano (13:38)
WMW World Middleweight Championship Match: Nanjyo Hayato d. Nagase Kancho (6:53) via Count Out. 
VKF King of Wrestle Naniwa Championship Match: GENTARO wrestled Daisuke Harada to a No Contest (16:46) to Defend the Title for the 19th Time.
Naoshi Sano & Tigers Mask d. Unknown Wrestlers when Tigers pinned Unknown Wrestler (11:08)

ZERO1 5/23/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Kamikaze & Bikuma (Mineo Fujita) d. Munenori Sawa & Matt Stone when Bikuma pinned Stone (11:25)
Yoshihiro Takayama & Hiromitsu Kanehara d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Shito Ueda when Kanehara pinned Ueda (17:01)
Masaaki Mochizuki d. Daichi Hashimoto (14:51)
Masato Tanaka & Kenta Kakinuma d. The Sheik & Mark Hussein when Kakinuma pinned Hussein (18:20)

DDT 5/22/11
Odate Citizen Gym
472 Fans

The Great Sasuke & Kesen Numajiro d. Sanshiro Takagi & Danshoku Dino when Sasuke pinned Takagi (15:46)
Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. Kota Ibushi & Kenny Omega & Keisuke Ishii when Togo pinned Ishii (17:22)

Big Japan 5/21/11
Mie Yokkaichi Australian Mansion
167 Fans


Shinobu d. Kazuki Hashimoto (9:03)
Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Masashi Otani when Taniguchi pinned Otani (9:57)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Atsushi Ohashi when Kei pinned Ohashi (18:06) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Takashi Sasaki & Kankuro Hoshino d. Shadow WX & Masato Inaba when Sasaki pinned Inaba (15:27) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Shinya Ishikawa when Sekimoto pinned Kawakami (18:06)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Abdullah Kobayashi when Ito pinned Kobayashi (17:09) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Iron Cage Death Match.

Guts World 5/17/11
Saitama Warabi City Isami Wrestle Budoukan
71 Fans


Guts Ishijima & CHANGO & Amigo Suzuki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kamui & Gosaku when Ishijima pinned Gosaku (10:22)

ZERO1 5/15/11
Hachinohe Seagull Hotel Gym


Bikuma d. Kazuo-shakui Kokutei (8:56)
Masato Tanaka & Kohei Sato d. Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto when Tanaka pinned Hashimoto (18:01)

WWS 5/15/11
Isezaki Sakaimachi Gym
1050 Fans

Mr. Pogo & Kintaro Kanemura & Naoya Takase & Black Dog d. Atsushi Onita & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Masayoshi Motegi & Masaru Toi when Pogo TKO'd Toi (8:41) in a Street Fight Tornado Death Match.

Nightmare Pro 5/10/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba Ring
86 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino d. Taro Yamada (9:05)
Yuko Miyamoto & Munenori Sawa d. Takeshi Takeshima & Shinigami when Sawa made Shinigami tap (7:43)
Naoshi Sano & MAX Miyazawa d. The Winger & Keita Yano when Sano pinned Winger (12:56)
GENTARO d. Batten Tamagawa (6:54)
Gosaku d. Yuiga (12:15) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Osaka Pro 5/8/11
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
116 Fans


Mineo Fujita d. Atsushi Kotoge (14:48)

Osaka Pro 5/7/11
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
115 Fans

Mineo Fujita & Apple Miyuki d. Kanjyuro Matsuyama & Ebessan when Miyuki pinned Matsuyama (12:46)

Osaka Pro 5/6/11
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
54 Fans


Billy Ken Kid & Kamui d. Kuuga & HAYATA when Kid pinned HAYATA (10:37)

Toryumon Japan 5/6/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Mr. Pogo & Nobuhiro Tsurumaki & Naoya Takase d. Atsushi Onita & Masaru Toi & The Winger when Pogo pinned Toi (16:14) in a Bunkhouse Street Fight Death Match.

Big Japan 5/5/11
Yokohama Bunka Gym
1338 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masato Inaba & Masashi Otani when Tsukamoto pinned Otani (9:48)
Shinobu & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Yuichi Taniguchi when Shinobu pinned Taniguchi (10:01)
Masashi Takeda d. Kankuro Hoshino (12:31) in a Barbed wire Board Free Weapons Death Match.
DJ Hyde & Big Van Walter d. Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi when Walter pinned Kobayashi (14:48)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa when Miyamoto pinned Numazawa (22:25) in a Cage, Ladder, and Barbed wire Death Match to become the NEW BJW Tag Team Champions.
AJPW All Asian Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa when Sekimoto pinned Sasaki (20:59) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
BJW King of the Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Ryuji Ito d. Takashi Sasaki (23:04) in a Block and Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match to Defend the Titles for the 4th Time.

K-Dojo 5/5/11 
Chiba Blue Field
171 Fans


WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo & Ryuichi Sekine d. Saburo Inematsu & Randy Takuya when Mashimo pinned Takuya (12:28) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.
Dick Togo & Yasu Urano d. TAKA Michinoku & HIROKI when Togo pinned TAKA (20:43)

Ice Ribbon 5/5/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
749 Fans


Onryo & Tamako vs. Shigehiro Irie & Kurumi went to a Time Limit Draw (5:00)
International Ribbon Tag Team Championship Match: Emi Sakura & Ray d. Hikaru Shida & Shuri when Sakura pinned Shida (17:26) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.

Bushiroad Pro-Wrestling 5/5/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1351 Fans


Manabu Nakanishi & King Fale d. Masato Tanaka & Kenta Kakinuma when Nakanishi pinned Kakinuma (13:29)

Union Pro 5/4/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1270 Fans


Genichiro Tenryu & Munenori Sawa & Shigehiro Irie d. Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Hiroo Tsumaki & Shinichiro Tominaga when Irie pinned Tominaga (13:27)
Jun Kasai & MIKAMI d. Isami Kodaka & Keita Yano when MIKAMI pinned Kodaka (14:20) in a Hardcore Rules Match.

DDT 5/4/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1707 Fans


KO-D Tag Team Championship Match: GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. HARASHIMA & HERO! when Urano pinned HERO! (13:03) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.
KO-D Openweight Championship Match: Shuji Ishikawa d. Dick Togo (31:18) to become the NEW KO-D Openweight Champion.

K-Dojo 5/4/11
Chiba Blue Field
82 Fans

Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Tigers Mask d. Marines Mask II (22:19) via Referee Stoppage to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.

K-Dojo 5/3/11
Chiba Blue Field
121 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Ryuichi Sekine (9:53)
Strongest-K Tag Team Championship Match: HIROKI & Kengo Mashimo d. Munenori Sawa & Hikaru Sato when HIROKI pinned Sawa (20:54) to Defend the Titles for the 7th Time.

Big Japan 5/2/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
150 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi & Masato Inaba d. Daikokubo Benkei & Masashi Otani when Taniguchi pinned Otani (8:42)
Masashi Takeda & Shinobu & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Shinobu pinned Tsukamoto (11:35)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Takashi Sasaki & Kamui when Ito pinned Kamui (15:44)
Yuko Miyamoto & Shadow WX & Isami Kodaka d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Miyamoto pinned Hoshino (13:09) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Shinya Ishikawa d. Yuji Okabayashi (13:51)
wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship Match: Big Van Walter d. Daisuke Sekimoto (19:17) to become the NEW wXw Unified World Wrestling Champion.

K-Dojo 5/1/11
Chiba Blue Field
154 Fans


WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Saburo Inematsu & Randy Takuya d. Kengo Mashimo & Ryuichi Sekine when Takuya pinned Sekine (11:39) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.
UWA Middleweight Championship Match: Yasu Urano d. Daigoro Kashiwa (21:45) to Defend the Title for the 8th Time.

RISE JAPAN 4/30/11
Aichi Ohdohri Park


Takashi Sasaki & Kamui d. Michio Kageyama & Akihito when Sasaki pinned Akihito (11:15)

K-Dojo 4/29/11
Chiba Blue Field
161 Fans

HIROKI d. Shiori Asahi (14:37)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo & Ryuichi Sekine d. Kota Ibushi & YOSHIHIKO when Sekine pinned YOSHIHIKO (24:40) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.

Big Japan 4/28/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1016 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Takumi Tsukamoto (7:20)
Daikokubo Benkei & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Onryo & Atsushi Ohashi & Masato Inaba when Shu pinned Inaba (10:54)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa d. Shinobu & Kazuki Hashimoto when Ishikawa pinned Hashimoto (9:27)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Kasai pinned Hoshino (15:21) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Big Van Walter d. Ryuichi Kawakami (7:36)
Takashi Sasaki & Shadow WX d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Sasaki pinned Kobayashi (15:53) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
AJPW All Asian Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Manabu Soya when Sekimoto pinned Soya (25:37) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Secret Base 4/25/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
87 Fans


Kamui d. Yamada Man Pondo (8:40)
Masashi Takeda & Takeshi Minamino d. Takashi Sasaki & Spark Aoki when Minamino pinned Aoki (9:38)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. GENTARO & Mototsugu Shimizu & Bear Fukuda & Amigo Suzuki & Jun Ogawauchi in a Elimination Match.
GENTARO was eliminated via Over the Top Rope (18:05)
Shinya Ishikawa eliminated Mototsugu Shimizu (22:05)
Bear Fukuda was eliminated via Over the Top Rope (22:59)
Jun Ogawauchi eliminated Kazuki Hashimoto (24:05)
Amigo Suzuki eliminated Ryuichi Kawakami (26:13)
Yoshihito Sasaki eliminated Amigo Suzuki (26:51)
Shinya Ishikawa was eliminated via Over the Top Rope (28:57)
Yoshihito Sasaki eliminated Jun Ogawauchi (30:55)

ZERO1 4/23/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Takuya Sugawara & Shota Takanishi d. Ikuto Hidaka & Bikuma when Takanishi pinned Bikuma (11:00)

DDT 4/22/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
202 Fans


Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. Danshoku Dieno & KUDO & Makoto Oishi when Togo pinned Oishi (14:56)

Osaka Pro 4/22/11
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
272 Fans

Nanjyo Hayato d. Atsushi Onita (13:36)
in a Street Fight.

Big Japan 4/18/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
782 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Masashi Otani (6:33)
Onryo & Amigo Suzuki & Masato Inaba d. Daikokubo Benkei & Mototsugu Shimizu & Takumi Tsukamoto when Suzuki pinned Tsukamoto (10:51)
Ryuji Ito & Shinobu d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Ito pinned Kei (12:19) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Shadow WX & Isami Kodaka d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Miyamoto pinned Hoshino (17:31) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (18:12)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Finals Match: Takashi Sasaki d. Masashi Takeda (21:43) in a Compilation Death Match to win the Death Match Survivor Tournament.

K-Dojo 4/17/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
848 Fans


WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo & Ryuichi Sekine d. Saburo Inematsu & Hardcore Kid Kojiro, JOE & Randy Takuya, YOSHIYA & Keizo Matsuda, and Hiro Tonai & Yuki Sato in a Five Way Tag Team Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Kengo Mashimo & Ryuichi Sekine eliminated JOE & Randy Takuya when Mashimo pinned JOE (6:36)
Hiro Tonai & Yuki Sato eliminated YOSHIYA & Keizo Matsuda when Sato pinned YOSHIYA (9:20)
Kengo Mashimo & Ryuichi Sekine eliminated Saburo Inematsu & Hardcore Kid Kojiro when Mashimo pinned Kojiro (13:01)
Kengo Mashimo & Ryuichi Sekine eliminated Hiro Tonai & Yuki Sato when Sekine pinned Sato (17:15)
TAKA Michinoku d. HIROKI (15:15)

DDT 4/17/11
Nagoya Club Diamond Hall
290 Fans


KO-D Tag Team Championship Match: GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. Takao Soma & Super Shit Machine when Urano pinned Machine (17:40) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

ZERO1 4/14/11
Hakodate Citizen Gym


Bikuma d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:36)
Shiro Koshinaka & Kenta Kakinuma d. Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto when Koshinaka pinned Hashimoto (16:42)
Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. Masato Tanaka & Ryouji Sai when Sato pinned Sai (17:24)

DDT 4/13/11
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
406 Fans


Super Shit Machine d. Yasu Urano (7:53)
Takao Soma d. GENTARO (7:26) via DQ
Dick Togo & Gedo & Tomohiro Ishii d. Kota Ibushi & Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki when Togo pinned Honda (19:35)

wXw 4/10/11
Union City, New Jersey Ace Arena

Sami Callihan d. Jun Kasai

CZW 4/10/11
Union City, New Jersey Ace Arena


Daisuke Sekimoto d. DJ Hyde
Jun Kasai d. Necro Butcher in a Death Match.

CZW 4/9/11
Philadelphia ECW Arena


Daisuke Sekimoto d. Brandon Gatson & Chuck Taylor in a Three Way Match.
Sami Callihan d. Daisuke Sekimoto
CZW Ultra Violent Underground Championship Match: Danny Havoc d. Jun Kasai to become the NEW CZW Ultra Violent Underground Champion.

wXw 4/9/11
Philadelphia ECW Arena


wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto d. Chris Hero to Defend the Title for the 6th Time.
Jun Kasai d. Drake Younger in a Barbed wire Death Match.

DDT 4/6/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
183 Fans


Takao Soma & Super Shit Machine & Tomomitsu Matsunaga d. Dick Togo & GENTARO & Yasu Urano when GENTARO was DQ'd (12:02)

Big Japan 4/6/11
Kushiro City Gym
412 Fans


Masato Inaba & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto when Inaba pinned Tsukamoto (10:03)
Daikokubo Benkei & Mototsugu Shimizu d. Ryuji Yamakawa & Yuichi Taniguchi when Shimizu pinned Taniguchi (9:50)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa d. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Ishikawa pinned Kawakami (12:04)
Takashi Sasaki d. Masashi Otani (9:35)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Shadow WX d. Jaki Numazawa & Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda when Ito pinned Kobayashi (17:26) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 4/4/11
Asahikawa Local Industry Center
147 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi & Kankuro Hoshino d. Daikokubo Benkei & Masato Inaba when Hoshino pinned Inaba (8:34)
Shadow WX & Ryuji Yamakawa d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Masashi Otani when WX made Otani tap (11:22)
Jaki Numazawa & BLK Jeez d. Shinya Ishikawa & Takumi Tsukamoto when Numazawa pinned Tsukamoto (13:22)
Masashi Takeda d. Kazuki Hashimoto (10:02)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi when Sekimoto pinned Kobayashi (15:34)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto d. Jun Kasai & Drake Younger & Danny Havoc when Ito pinned Havoc (15:38) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 4/3/11
Sapporo Teisen Hall
433 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei d. Masked Genbai (5:31)
Yuji Okabayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Shinya Ishikawa & BLK Jeez & Masashi Otani when Okabayashi pinned Otani (11:10)
Shadow WX & Ryuji Yamakawa d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuichi Taniguchi when WX made Taniguchi tap (10:12)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masashi Takeda (6) d. Yuko Miyamoto (4) (11:41) in a Moonlight Darkness Death Match.
Jun Kasai & Drake Younger & Danny Havoc d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino & Mototsugu Shimizu when Kasai pinned Shimizu (14:11) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yoshihito Sasaki (16:07) to Defend the Title for the 5th Time.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Takashi Sasaki (8) d. Jaki Numazawa (4) (14:51) in a Double Production Death Match.

Big Japan 4/3/11
Sapporo Teisen Hall
287 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Ryuji Yamakawa & Masato Inaba when Taniguchi pinned Inaba (9:35)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Masashi Otani when Tsukamoto pinned Otani (18:41)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Jun Kasai (4) d. Drake Younger (4) (16:53) in a Falls Count Anywhere Special Board Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Takashi Sasaki (6) d. Shadow WX (4) (13:35) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Free Weapons Death Match.
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi when Sasaki pinned Sekimoto (18:41)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Danny Havoc & Mototsugu Shimizu when Miyamoto pinned Shimizu (16:47) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Secret Base 3/29/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
63 Fans


Masashi Takeda & Kazuhiro Tamura d. Amigo Suzuki & Ferist when Tamura pinned Ferist (12:38)
Kankuro Hoshino d. Yamada Man Pondo (8:10)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Takashi Sasaki & Spark Aoki when Kawakami pinned Aoki (13:06)
GENTARO & Kamui d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi when GENTARO pinned Shimizu (13:06)
Bear Fukuda & Amigo Suzuki & Go d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Kazuki Hashimoto when Suzuki pinned Hashimoto (3:40)

ZERO1 3/27/11
Tokyo Yasukuni Shrine Sumo Wrestling Place


Bikuma (Mineo Fujita) & Buffa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Rikiya Fudo & Naoshi Sano & Shota Takanishi when Bikuma pinned Takanishi (11:22)
Big Van Vader & Jesse White d. Shinjiro Otani & Daichi Hashimoto when Vader pinned Hashimoto (16:32)
Ryouji Sai & Kohei Sato d. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto when Sato pinned Tanaka (20:10)

Big Japan 3/27/11
Hiroshima Industrial Exhibition Hall # 1
350 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Otani when Taniguchi pinned Otani (8:41)
BLK Jeez & Kazuki Hashimoto & Masato Inaba d. Isami Kodaka & Rey Paloma & Takumi Tsukamoto when Jeez pinned Tsukamoto (12:13)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Jaki Numazawa (4) d. Kankuro Hoshino (0) (9:53) in a Dog Collar Chain Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Yoshihito Sasaki & Yuji Okabayashi d. Shadow WX & DJ Hyde & Danny Havoc when Ito pinned Havoc (13:20)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masashi Takeda (4) d. Drake Younger (4) (12:10) in a Barbed wire Board and Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match. 
DOVE Tag Team Championship Match: Takashi Sasaki & Kai d. Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami when Sasaki pinned Kawakami (15:40) to Defend the Titles.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Yuko Miyamoto (4) d. Jun Kasai (2) (22:12) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 3/26/11
Fukouka Hakata Star Lanes
345 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei d. Yuichi Taniguchi (7:29)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Kai & Masashi Otani when Kawakami made Otani tap (8:35)
Jaki Numazawa & DJ Hyde & BLK Jeez d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Yuji Okabayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Hyde pinned Tsukamoto (14:23)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba d. Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda & Drake Younger & Danny Havoc when Ito pinned Havoc (16:43)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Yuko Miyamoto (2) d. Abdullah Kobayashi (2) (15:09) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Shadow WX (4) d. Isami Kodaka (4) (12:00) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Ladder and Weapons Death Match.
wXw Unified World Wrestling Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto d. Shinya Ishikawa (20:54) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.

Big Japan 3/24/11
Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Space
322 Fans


Masked Genbei & Masashi Otani d. Daikokubo Benkei & Takumi Tsukamoto when Genbei pinned Tsukamoto (8:13)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa d. Takashi Sasaki & Ryuichi Kawakami when Sasaki pinned Kawakami (11:39)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi when Kasai pinned Kobayashi (14:49)
DJ Hyde & Danny Havoc & BLK Jeez d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Havoc pinned Hashimoto (14:08)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Isami Kodaka (4) d. Kankuro Hoshino (0) (12:16) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Drake Younger (4) d. Yuko Miyamoto (0) (13:55) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Barbed wire Board Construction Site Death Match.

Big Japan 3/23/11
Takaoka Techno Dome
900 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi & Masato Inaba d. Daikokubo Benkei & Ryuichi Kawakami when Inaba pinned Kawakami (7:03)
DJ Hyde & BLK Jeez d. Takashi Sasaki & Takumi Tsukamoto when Jeez pinned Tsukamoto (11:57)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Sekimoto pinned Hoshino (15:51)
Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda & Danny Havoc d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Shadow WX when Kasai pinned Miyamoto (14:56)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Drake Younger (2) d. Abdullah Kobayashi (2) (12:39) in a Light Tubes of Death Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Isami Kodaka (2) d. Jaki Numazawa (2) (14:18) in a Construction Site Thumbtacks Death Match.

Big Japan 3/21/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1246 Fans

The Winger & Daikokubo Benkei & BLK Jeez d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Atsushi Ohashi & Masato Inaba when Jeez pinned Ohashi (10:11)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu d. Shadow WX & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Shinobu pinned Kei (13:01)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Takashi Sasaki (2) d. Isami Kodaka (0) (16:40) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes and Ladder Death Match.
DJ Hyde & Drake Younger & Danny Havoc d. Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Hyde pinned Hoshino (10:36) in a Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masashi Otani when Sekimoto pinned Otani (18:24)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Jun Kasai (2) d. Masashi Takeda (2) (21:13) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Kenzan Iron Cage Death Match.

K-Dojo 3/20/11
Chiba Blue Field
155 Fans

HIROKI d. Yuki Sato (10:03)
WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo & Ryuichi Sekine d. Yuji Hino & Saburo Inematsu when Sekine pinned Inematsu (22:51) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.

ZERO1 3/6/11
Tokyo Sumo Hall


NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Craig Classic d. Munenori Sawa (11:47) to Defend the Title.
NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Takuya Sugawara & Kajin Habu Otoko when Otoko pinned Mineo (11:18) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time with SUWA as the Special Referee.
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Kohei Sato & Kamikaze d. Steve Corino & Atsushi Sawada when Kamikaze pinned Corino (14:12) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Masahiro Chono d. Daichi Hashimoto (13:38)
Masato Tanaka d. Yuji Nagata (18:22)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Ryouji Sai d. Daisuke Sekimoto (14:50) to become the NEW World Heavyweight Champion.
Yoshihiro Takayama d. Shinjiro Otani (16:16)

Big Japan 3/6/11
Osaka World Hall Pavilion 
68 Fans

Shinobu & Keita Yano d. Atsushi Ohashi & Masato Shibata when Shinobu pinned Ohashi (12:05)
Daisuke d. Takumi Tsukamoto (7:59)
GENTARO d. Yuko Miyamoto & Mototsugu Shimizu when GENTARO pinned Shimizu (8:02) in a Three Way Match.
Masashi Takeda d. Kazuki Hashimoto (10:22)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa d. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Ishikawa pinned Kawakami (12:05)

Osaka Pro 3/4/11
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
91 Fans


Kuuga & Tadasuke d. Kamui & Ultimate Spider Jr. when Kuuga pinned Spider (13:10)

DDT 2/27/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1262 Fans


KO-D Tag Team Championship Match: GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. KUDO & Makoto Oishi when Urano pinned KUDO (14:09) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

666 2/25/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Yuko Miyamoto & Shinobu d. Jun Kasai & Kamui when Miyamoto pinned Kamui in a Lethal Weapon Death Match.

Nightmare Pro 2/22/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
88 Fans


GENTARO d. Takeshi Takeshima (11:59)
Ricky Fuji & Naoshi Sano d. Rikki Bassangun & Shinigami when Ricky pinned Bassangun (8:54)
Onryo & Kamikaze & Masayoshi Motegi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Taro Yamada & Futoshi Miwa when Motegi pinned Miwa (20:23)
Yuko Miyamoto & Yuiga d. The Winger & Gosaku when Yuiga pinned Gosaku (14:43) in a Thumbtacks Death Match.

DDT 2/20/11
Mitsui Garden Hotel Lala Port
384 Fans


KO-D Tag Team Championship Match:
GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki when Urano pinned Honda (24:13) to become the NEW KO-D Tag Team Champions.

Pro-Wrestling Macky Productions 2/20/11
Nagoya Nakamura Sports Center


Jun Kasai & Onryo & Jun Ogawauchi d. Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto & Mayumi Shimizu when Kasai pinned Shimizu

Secret Base 2/18/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
137 Fans


Masato Inaba & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Go & Masashi Otani when Inaba made Otani tap (12:05)
Kamui & Atsushi Ohashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kamui pinned Skayde (15:03)
Takashi Sasaki d. Spark Aoki (8:18)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Takeshi Minamino & Yamada Man Pondo when Numazawa pinned Yamada (12:31) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Bear Fukuda d. Ryuichi Kawakami (9:38)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Jun Ogawauchi when Ishikawa pinned Shimizu (12:55)

ZERO1 2/17/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Mineo Fujita & Nick Primo d. Rikiya Fudo & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Fujita pinned Yokoyama (16:10)
Masato Tanaka d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (17:11)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kamikaze (21:19) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.

K-Dojo 2/13/11
Chiba Blue Field 
137 Fans


Yuji Hino & Saburo Inematsu & Boso Boy Raito d. Ricky Fuji & HIROKI & YOSHIYA when Hino pinned YOSHIYA (13:37)

Big Japan 2/13/11
Nagano Sports Park Gym
164 Fans


Kamui & Masato Inaba & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Kazuki Hashimoto & Masashi Otani when Inaba pinned Otani (13:10)
Daikokubo Benkei & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Toru Owashi & Atsushi Ohashi when Taniguchi pinned Ohashi (8:17)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Shadow WX (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino (0) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Yuko Miyamoto & Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa when Kasai pinned Ishikawa (17:39)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Kobayashi pinned Kawakami (22:40)

Big Japan 2/12/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1603 Fans


Daikokubo Benkei & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Masato Inaba & Kotaru Nasu when Hashimoto pinned Nasu (6:20)
Men's Teioh & Onryo & Madoka d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Atsushi Ohashi when Madoka pinned Ohashi (13:14)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Takashi Sasaki (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino (0) (13:02) in a G-Shock Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masashi Takeda (2) d. Abdullah Kobayashi (2) (12:01) via Referee Stoppage in a Open Finger Gloves Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Shadow WX & Isami Kodaka & Shinobu d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Mototsugu Shimizu when Shinobu pinned Shimizu (14:52) in a Hardcore Rules Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Masashi Otani when Sekimoto pinned Otani (18:30)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kasai pinned Kei (19:47) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Ladder Weapons Death Match to become the NEW BJW Tag Team Champions.

DDT 2/11/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
490 Fans

GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. Antonio Honda & Hoshitango when Urano pinned Honda (12:51)

Big Japan 2/6/11
Osaka Tsurumi Memorial Park Exhibition Hall
426 Fans


Shuji Ishikawa d. Masashi Otani (7:10)
Shinobu & Kamui & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Men's Teioh & Mototsugu Shimizu & Stefan Epic when Shinobu pinned Shimizu (12:26) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Atsushi Ohashi d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (14:18)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Takashi Sasaki & Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (17:13)
Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Kai & Masato Inaba when Ishikawa pinned Kai (13:01)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Jaki Numazawa (2) d. Shadow WX (0) (16:49) in a Barbed wire Board and Toy Box Death Match. 
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Abdullah Kobayashi (2) d. Jun Kasai (0) (19:05) in a Barefoot K-1 Grand Prix Death Match.

Osaka Pro 2/6/11
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
201 Fans


Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Tigers Mask d. Kaji Tamato (20:17) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

K-Dojo 2/5/11
Chiba Blue Field
104 Fans


Kaientai Dojo Tag Team League Tournament Block A Match: Yuji Hino & Saburo Inematsu (5) d. Ricky Fuji & HIROKI (2) when Hino pinned Ricky (17:27)

Tadao Yasuda Promotions 2/4/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1112 Fans


Masato Tanaka & Kohei Sato d. Kintaro Kanemura & Yutaka Yoshie when Tanaka pinned Kanemura (15:57)
Genichiro Tenryu d. Tadao Yasuda (4:36) via TKO in Tadao Yasuda's Retirement Match.

Big Japan 1/30/11
Nagoya Club Diamond Hall
391 Fans

Daikokubo Benkei & Atsushi Ohashi d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Masato Inaba when Ohashi pinned Taniguchi (9:24)
Shinobu & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto when Kawakami pinned Tsukamoto (10:42)
Ryuji Ito & Shadow WX & Abdullah Kobayashi & Takashi Sasaki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (20:21) in a Item Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa when Sekimoto pinned Ishikawa (18:51)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa when Shu pinned Kasai (19:12) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match to become the NEW BJW Tag Team Champions.

WWS 1/30/11
Akita Honjo Civic Gym


Atsushi Onita & Masaru Toi & Masayoshi Motegi d. Mr. Pogo & Kintaro Kanemura & Naoya Takase when Onita pinned Takase (10:39) in a Tornado Street Fight Death Match. 

DDT 1/30/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1428 Fans


GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. MIKAMI & Rion Mizuki when GENTARO made Mizuki tap (10:29)

K-Dojo 1/29/11
Chiba Blue Field
90 Fans


Kaientai Dojo Tag Team League Tournament Block A Match: Daigoro Kishiwa & Marines Mask II (2) d. Ricky Fuji & HIROKI (2) when Kashiwa pinned HIROKI (13:14)

Osaka Pro 1/26/11
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
272 Fans


Nanjyo Hayato d. TAKA Michinoku (19:21) via Count Out.

Big Japan 1/17/11
Yokohama Red Brick Warehouse
420 Fans


Shinobu d. Masato Inaba (7:35)
Shadow WX & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Daikokubo Benkei & Atsushi Ohashi when WX pinned Ohashi (9:28)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Yuko Miyamoto & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Kasai pinned Hoshino (13:12)
Ryuji Ito & Takashi Sasaki d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto when Ito pinned Tsukamoto (14:22)
Yuki Ishikawa d. Ryuichi Kawakami (13:30)
Takao Omori d. Yuji Okabayashi (16:38)
Yoshihito Sasaki d. Shinya Ishikawa (11:18)

DDT 1/16/11
Nagoya Kanayama Asunal Hall
475 Fans


GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. Yukihiro Abe & Kazuki Hirata when Urano pinned Hirata (9:54)
KO-D Tag Team Championship Match: Antonio Honda & Daisuke Sasaki d. MIKAMI & Onryo when Honda made MIKAMI tap (15:01) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.

K-Dojo 1/15/11
Chiba Blue Field
82 Fans

Kaientai Dojo Tag Team League Tournament Block A Match: Ricky Fuji & HIROKI (2) d. Makoto Oishi & Hiro Tonai (0) when Ricky pinned Oishi (3:46)

Big Japan 1/11/11
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
210 Fans


GENTARO & Takeshi Minamino d. Mototsugu Shimizu & Bear Fukuda when GENTARO pinned Shimizu (8:02)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Atsushi Ohashi & Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto when Ishikawa pinned Ohashi (12:27)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masato Inaba when Sekimoto pinned Inaba (13:28)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kamui & Kankuro Hoshino when Miyamoto pinned Hoshino (14:19) in a Ladder Death Match.
Takashi Sasaki & Onryo d. Ryuji Ito & Shinobu when Sasaki pinned Shinobu (17:24) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Shadow WX & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kasai pinned Kei (16:30) in a Hardcore Jigoku Match.

Kana Productions 1/10/11
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
423 Fans


TAJIRI & Mio Shirai d. Mineo Fujita & Io Shirai when Shirai pinned Shirai (14:08)
Isami Kodaka vs. Katsumi Usuda went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00) in a Hardcore Rules Match.

Secret Base 1/10/11
Kitasenju Theater 1010 Mini Theater
81 Fans


Kamui & Masaki Okimoto d. Kazuhiro Tamura & Black Orca when Okimoto pinned Orca (13:19)
GENTARO d. Spark Aoki (11:13)

DDT 1/9/11
Osaka Minami Move On Arena
308 Fans

GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. MIKAMI & Yukihiro Abe when GENTARO made Abe tap (10:33)

Big Japan 1/2/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1115 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi & Masato Inaba d. Daikokubo Benkei & Kazuki Hashimoto when Taniguchi pinned Hashimoto (6:58)
Men's Teioh & Onryo & Shiori Asahi d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Atsushi Ohashi when Teioh pinned Ohashi (8:56)
Yoshihito Sasaki & Shinya Ishikawa d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ishikawa pinned Tsukamoto (11:40)
Shadow WX & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Kankuro Hoshino & Mototsugu Shimizu & Shinobu when WX pinned Shimizu (12:45)
Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa d. Takashi Sasaki & Kamui when Kasai pinned Kamui (19:28) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi (18:27)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka & Takeshi Minamino when Ito pinned Takeda (19:04) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 1/1/11
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Shito Ueda & Yuzuru Saito d. Yuji Okabayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ueda pinned Tsukamoto (10:36)
Shinsuke Jet Wakabata & Io Shirai d. Yusaku Obata & Mio Shirai when Wakabata pinned Obata (10:41)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto d. Ikuto Hidaka (28:01) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
Shinjiro Otani & Yoshihiro Takayama & Akebono d. Masato Tanaka & Kohei Sato & Ryouji Sai when Takayama pinned Sai (15:25)

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2010 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2009 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2008 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2007 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2006 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2005 Results