Naoshi Sano Productions 12/31/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
150 Fans


Tomoryu & Konami d. Pandita & Sumire Natsu when Tomoryu pinned Pandita (8:42)
Futofuto Kobashi d. Kunihiko Mitamega (10:52)
Kotaro Nasu & SAGAT d. Fuminori Abe & Joji Otani when Nasu pinned Otani (12:34)
Michio Kageyama vs. Guts Nakamura went to a Double Count Out (12:31)
Onryo vs. Masamune went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Tomohiko Hashimoto & Hi69 d. Shinobu & Hiroyo Matsumoto when Hi69 pinned Shinobu (14:41)
Buffalo d. La Malcriada (10:30)
Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima & Masked Mystery & Daisuke d. Naoshi Sano & Leatherface & Wild Seven & Kisarazu Clown when Daisuke pinned Sano (14:21)
Atsushi Onita & KAI & Hideki Hosaka & Ricky Fuji d. Shota & Kenichiro Arai & NOSAWA Rongai & Trans-Am Hiroshi when KAI pinned Hiroshi when KAI pinned Hiroshi (11:43) in a Street Fight.

Big Japan/DDT/K-Dojo 12/31/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1510 Fans

Shuffle Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match:
Daichi Hashimoto & Yukio Sakaguchi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Hashimoto pinned Kei (8:03)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Kengo Mashimo & Shigehiro Irie d. Naoya Nomura & Kouki Iwasaki when Irie pinned Nomura (8:31)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Great Kojika & Joey Ryan when Miyamoto pinned Ryan (7:12)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Yuji Okabayashi & Jiro Kuroshio d. Ayato Yoshida & Takuya Nomura when Okabayashi made Nomura tap (8:34)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Kazusada Higuchi & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & HARASHIMA when Uto pinned Sekimoto (11:30)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Manabu Soya & Takayuki Ueki d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Sanshiro Takagi when Soya pinned Takagi (4:11)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Atsushi Aoki & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sasaki & Yuki Sato when Aoki made Sato tap (10:32)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Konosuke Takashita d. Danshoku Dino & Kaz Hayashi when Takeshita pinned Dino (9:38)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament 2nd Round Match: Daichi Hashimoto & Yukio Sakaguchi d. Kengo Mashimo & Shigehiro Irie when Sakaguchi pinned Irie (6:16)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament 2nd Round Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Yuji Okabayashi & Jiro Kuroshio when Kodaka pinned Kuroshio (10:51)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament 2nd Round Match: Kazusada Higuchi & Yoshihisa Uto d. Mananbu Soya & Takayuki Ueki when Higuchi pinned Ueki (5:13)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament 2nd Round Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Konosuke Takeshita d. Atsushi Aoki & Kazuki Hashimoto when Kamitani pinned Hashimoto (8:48)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Konosuke Takeshita d. Daichi Hashimoto & Yukio Sakaguchi when Kamitani pinned Hashimoto (8:47)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Kazusada Higuchi & Yoshihisa Uto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Uto pinned Kodaka (10:15)
Shuffle Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: Kazusada Higuchi & Yoshihisa Uto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Konosuke Takeshita when Higuchi pinned Takeshita (20:37) to win the Shuffle Tag Team Tournament.

Big Japan 12/30/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1340 Fans 


Atsushi Maruyama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Shinobu when Yoshino pinned Shinobu (5:45)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Kankuro Hoshino & Gret Kojika when Shu pinned Kojika (8:22)
Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto Kazuki Hashimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Okamoto pinned Kamitani (12:55)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi last eliminated Sakuda (15:35) in a Elimination Death Match.
Hideki Suzuki & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Uto pinned Sekimoto (11:52)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Ishikawa sent Ueki through a table (14:41) in a Tables Crash Match to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.

K-Dojo 12/25/16
Chiba Blue Field
154 Fans


Ayato & Kyu Mogami & GO Asakawa d. Ricky Fuji & ERINA & Marines Mask when Asakawa pinned ERINA (10:00)
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shiori Asahi d. Yuki Sato (17:46) to Defend the Title for the 10th Time.
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo d. Kaji Tomato (19:33) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

ZERO1 12/25/16
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum


Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Chris Orndorff (8:41)
Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara & Hartley Jackson when Obata pinned Kamikaze (18:56)

ZERO1 12/24/16
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum


Buffa d. Chris Orndorff (6:06)
James Raideen d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:46)
Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & Ikuto Hidaka when Obata pinned Hidaka (22:12)

Big Japan 12/24/16
Osaka City Community Plaza
365 Fans

Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yoshihisa Uto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Nakanoue pinned Sakuda (9:12)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Takuya Nomura d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kie & Toshihiko Yoshino when Oosugi pinned Yoshino (9:19)
Jaki Numazawa d. Osamu Suganumra (6:30)
ZERO & Atsushi Maruyama & Kazuaki Mihara & Masamune d. Tadasuke & Billy Ken Kid & GAINA & Ultimate Spider Jr. when ZERO pinned Spider (14:05)
Kankuro Hoshino & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & Masaya Takahashi when Hoshino pinned Takahashi (11:56) in a Weapons Death Match.
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Takayuki Ueki (10:13) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Isami Kodaka & Mineo Fujita & brother YASSHI & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kotaro Suzuki & Naoki Tanizaki & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kodaka pinned Tsukamoto (12:24)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & The Bodyguard d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami when Sekimoto pinned Kamitani (14:20) 

666 12/23/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans


Dynasty & K666 d. Chon-Shiryu & Amigo Suzuki
Daisuke & Mame Endo vs. Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Sekine went to a Time Limit Draw
Shuji Ishikawa & Masashi Takeda d. GENTARO & YANAGAWA when Ishikawa pinned YANAGAWA
Shinobu & NENE mugen D.a.i d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kouzy when NENE pinned Kouzy
Onryodust & Konaka Pale Dust & Shota d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masato Shibata & Guts Ishijima

Big Japan 12/18/16
Yokohama Bunka Gym
2481 Fans


Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Okabayashi made Kikuta tap (8:52)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Atsushi Maruyama & Shinobu d. Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Shinobu pinned Yoshino (10:55)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ueki put Tsukamoto through a table (8:37) in a Table Crash Match.
Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto when Kawakami pinned Hashimoto (13:10)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (13:15) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa d. Hideki Suzuki & Takuya Nomura when Sato pinned Nomura (13:35)
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani (18:36) to become the NEW BJW Strong Heavyweight Champion.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Abdullah Kobayashi d. Kankuro Hoshino (18:49) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Double G-Shock Death Match to become the NEW BJW Death Match Heavyweight Champion.

ZERO1 12/18/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Kotaro Suzuki d. Chris Orndorff (8:00)
Aja Kong & Hartley Jackson d. Manami Toyota & Yoshikazu Yokohama when Jackson pinned Yokoyama (11:24)
Buffa d. TARU (7:06) via DQ.
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Kohei Sato & Kamikaze when Tanaka pinned Kamikaze (13:13)
Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Takuya Sugawara & Isami Kodaka & Ikuto Hidaka & Takumi Tsukamoto in a Single Elimination Match.
Isami Kodaka eliminated Tatsuhito Takaiwa (5:21)
Shinjiro Otani eliminated Isami Kodaka (8:27) via Over the Top Rope.
Minoru Tanaka eliminated Shinjiro Otani & Takuya Sugawara (10:09) via Over the Top Rope.
Minoru Tanaka eliminated Ikuto Hidaka (13:13) via Over the Top Rope.
Koji Kanemoto eliminated Takumi Tsukamoto (18:58)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: KAI & Yusaku Obata d. Akebono & Shogun Okamoto when Obata pinned Okamoto (16:39) to win the Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament.

K-Dojo 12/17/16
Chiba Blue Field
91 Fans


Kyu Mogamo d. Ricky Fuji & Daigoro Kashiwa when Mogamo pinned Kashiwa (7:34) in a Three Way Match.

ZERO1 12/16/16
Miyagi Dream Messe


Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki d. Ikuto Hidaka & Chris Orndorff when Suzuki pinned Orndorff (10:05)
Kohei Sato d. Buffa (9:41)
Chihiro Hashimoto d. Mika Shirahime (9:03)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson when Jackson was DQ'd (11:46)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Okamoto pinned Yokoyama (10:08)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: KAI & Yusaku Obata d. Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka when Obata pinned Tanaka (18:44)

ZERO1 12/14/16
Sayama City Citizen Exchange Center


Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Kotaro Suzuki & Chris Orndorff when Yokoyama pinned Orndorff (9:12)
Ryota Hama & Ikuto Hidaka d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when TARU was DQ'd (8:52)
KAI & Yusaku Obata d. Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson when KAI pinned Jackson (12:51)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament 2nd Round Match: Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Kazuki Hashimoto when Kanemoto pinned Hashimoto (21:00)
Masato Tanaka & Kazushi Miyamoto & Ryuji Hijikata d. Kohei Sato & James Raideen & Buffa when Hijikata pinned Buffa (10:59)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto when Akebono pinned Tsukamoto (13:31)

ZERO1 12/13/16
Mito Citizen Gym

Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Chris Orndoff (7:11)
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka d. Ikuto Hidaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Kanemoto made Yokoyama tap (14:11)
Kohei Sato d. Kamikaze (11:29)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Shinjiro Otani & Kazuki Hashimoto d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when TARU was DQ'd (15:51)
NWA International Light Tag Team Championship Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament 2nd Round Match: Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki when Kodaka pinned Sugawara (12:04) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Akebono & Masato Tanaka & Shogun Okamoto d. KAI & Yusaku Obata & James Raideen when Okamoto pinned Obata (15:42)

ZERO1 12/12/16
Nagoya Aichi North Sports Center

Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki & Ikuto Hidaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Sugawara pinned Otani (10:48)
Buffa d. Pandita (6:05)
Minoru Tanaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:41)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata & Chris Orndorff d. TARU & Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson when Jackson was DQ'd (5:59)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. Masato Tanaka & James Raideen when Okamoto pinned Raideen (13:03)
Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo d. KAI & Crusher Maedomari when Onita pinned Maedomari (18:29) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 12/12/16
Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Hall East Building
285 Fans


Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura when Kawakami pinned Nomura (8:43)
Kankuro Hoshino & Jaki Numazawa d. Rey Paloma & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Hoshino pinned Yoshino (11:32)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Atsushi Maruyama & Kazuki Hashimoto when Oosugi pinned Hashimoto (9:25)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (9:19)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yoshihisa Uto when Kamitani pinned Uto (13:58)
Ryuji Ito & Masashi Takeda d. Yuko Miyamoto & Sakigake when Ito pinned Sakigake (13:23) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Batoscafe 12/12/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
119 Fans

Onryo & Daisuke d. Shinobu & Fuminori Abe when Onryo pinned Abe (11:36)
NANGO (Takashi Sasaki) & BENTEN (GENTARO) & DAEMON (Toru Sugiura) vs. Aki Shizuku & Shota Guerrero & NENE mugen D.a.i went to a No Contest (15:36)
Kintaro Kanemura d. Yuiga (10:35) in a Hardcore Match.

WWS 12/11/16
Isezaki City Citizen Gym # 2


Atsushi Onita & Katsunari Toi & Masayoshi Motegi & Naoya Takase d. Kintaro Kanemura & Great Pogo & Hideki Hosaka & Banji Takada when Onita pinned Takada (15:15) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

ZERO1 12/11/16
Tahara City Gym


Ikuto Hidaka d. James Raideen & Chris Orndorff when Hidaka pinned Orndorff (8:59)
Koji Kanemoto d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (9:36)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & Buffa when Obata pinned Buffa (14:42)
Akebono & Shinjiro Otani & Shogun Okamoto d. Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara & Hartley Jackson when Akebono pinned Sugawara (17:09)

NOAH 12/11/16
Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Hall
208 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Hi69 d. HAYATA & Rionne Fujiwara when Ricky pinned Fujiwara (9:34)

Big Japan 12/11/16
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
504 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto & Atsushi Maruyama d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Hashimoto pinned Senga (8:02)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Sakigake d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Sakigake pinned Yoshino (8:25)
Shuji Ishikawa & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Ishikawa made Nomura tap (11:14)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Minoru Fujita d. Kankuro Hoshino & Jaki Numazawa when Kobayashi pinned Numazawa (16:28) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ueki pinned Sakuda (14:54) in a HKT Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Kamitani pinned Kawakami (14:52)

Big Japan 12/10/16
Yusicho Yoshimatsu Gym


Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Atsushi Maruyama when Oosugi pinned Maruyama (8:33)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto made Kikuta tap (10:33)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihisa Uto (8:26)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Sekimoto pinned Nakanoue (10:21)
Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Ito pinned Kei (11:59)
Kankuro Hoshino & Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Takahashi (16:01) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 12/10/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff when Kanemoto made Orndorff tap (14:14)
Buffa & Dump Matsumoto d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Kyoko Inoue when Matsumoto pinned Yokoyama (7:05)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Jackson was DQ'd (9:21)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki d. Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness when Suzuki pinned Guinness (14:50)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: KAI & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & Kamikaze when KAI pinned Kamikaze (24:53)

Super Fireworks 12/8/16
Nagano City Sports Park Gym


Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson d. Sean Guinness & Buffa when Jackson pinned Guiness (10:51)
Shinjiro Otani & Minoru Tanaka d. Ikuto Hidaka & Chris Orndorff when Tanaka pinned Orndorff (16:14)
Akebono & Masato Tanaka & Shogun Okamoto d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki when Tanaka pinned Sugawara (9:03)
Yusaku Obata & James Raideen d. Kohei Sato & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Obata pinned Yokoyama (13:41)
Atsushi Onita vs. Great Mucha went to a No Contest (6:12) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.
Atsushi Onita & Great Mucha d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Onita pinned Jackson (15:26) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Kumamoto Reconstruction Charity Dream 12/7/16
Osaka Prefectural Gym
3700 Fans


MIKAMI won a Battle Royal last eliminating MIYAWAKI (11:21)
Ryota Hama & Hisakatsu Oya & Ryoji Sai d. Koji Kanemoto & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & HASEGAWA when Hama pinned HASEGAWA (11:27)
Kota Ibushi & Kohei Sato d. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Hi69 when Ibushi pinned Hi69 (17:08)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka d. Kintaro Kanemura & Yoshihiro Takayama & Buffalo when Onita pinned Kanemura (7:18) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 12/6/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
244 Fans


Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei vs. Shinobu & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga went to a No Contest (6:51)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (7:58)
Daichi Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (12:33)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (12:43)
Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihisa Uto (11:30)
Kankuro Hoshino & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (16:02) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 12/4/16
Sendai Rensa
170 Fans

Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (8:26)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kazumi Kikuta & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Yoshino pinned Kikuta (6:26) in a Three Way Match.
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (10:00) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuji Okabayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Daichi Hashimoto & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Okabayashi pinned Kei (12:24)
Daisuke Sekimoto & GAINA & Atsushi Maruyama d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami & Shinobu when Sekimoto pinned Shinobu (14:29)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kobayashi made Hoshino tap (14:44)

K-Dojo 12/4/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
200 Fans


Taishi Takizawa & Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi d. Ricky Fuji & Ayato Yoshida & ERINA when Yoshino pinned ERINA (9:59)

Guts World 12/3/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
320 Fans


Guts Ishijima d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (8:24)
GWC Tag Team Championship Match: Keizo Matsuda & Yuji Kito d. Kenichiro Arai & Buffalo when Kito pinned Buffalo (15:50) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time. 
GWC 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match:
Masao Orihara & Dick Togo & Ryan Upin d. Mr. Gannosuke & Michio Kageyama & CHANGO when Orihara pinned Kageyama (19:21) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Masked Mystery d. Shota (17:56) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Super Fireworks 12/1/16
Fukushima Wakamatsu City Castle Gym


Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki & MAZADA d. Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato & Kengo when Suzuki pinned Kengo (8:49)
Meiko Saomura d. Mika Iwata (8:13)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata & James Raideen d. Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Obata pinned Yokoyama (10:51)
Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto d. Ryoji Sai & Rikiya Fudo when Hama pinned Fudo (12:49)
Shinjiro Otani & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Masato Tanaka & Buffa when Nakanoue pinned Buffa (16:48)
Masakatsu Funaki & TARU d. Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka when Funaki pinned Hosaka (14:21) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

All Japan 11/27/16
Tokyo Ryogoku Sumo Hall
6522 Fans


Takuya Nomura d. Naoya Nomura (8:01)
Kazuhiro Tamura & Kaji Tomato & Naoshi Sano d. Masao Inoue & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & SUSHI when Tamura made SUSHI tap (7:39)
AJPW All Asian Tag Team Championship Match: Atsushi Onita & Masa Fuchi d. Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato when Fuchi pinned Sato (14:07) to become the NEW AJPW All Asian Tag Team Champions.
AJPW Tag Team Championship Match: Zeus & The Bodyguard d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi when Zeus pinned Sekimoto (20:40) to become the NEW AJPW Tag Team Champions.

Big Japan 11/27/16
Nagoya Diamond Hall
281 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kota Sekifuda & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto made Kikuta (9:05)
Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Hama pinned Senga (6:50)
Yuko Miyamoto d. Masaya Takahashi (10:03) in a Barbed wire Board Barbed wire Weapons Death Match.
Masashi Takeda d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (11:06) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match.
Ryuji Ito d. Takayuki Ueki (12:20) in a Weapons Death Match.
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Atsushi Maruyama d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Nakanoue pinned Nomura (12:03)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Hashimoto forced Referee Stoppage on Kei (13:45)
Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa when Hoshino pinned Numazawa (14:24)

WAVE 11/27/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Kintaro Kanemura d. Keisuke Goto

Big Japan 11/26/16
Osaka City Yodogawa Ward Community Center
295 Fans


Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Takuya Nomura d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda & Kazumi Kikuta when Oosugi pinned Kikuta (7:20)
Billy Ken Kid & Atsushi Maruyama d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Maruyama pinned Kei (9:17)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takaku Fuke & Osamu Suganumra & Hideki Sumi when Tsukamoto pinned Sumi (9:53)
Kankuro Hoshino & Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi made Sakuda tap (13:47) in a Hardcore Match.
Magnitude Kishiwada d. Yoshihisa Uto (13:34)
ZERO & GAINA & Masamune d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazuki Hashimoto & Daichi Hashimoto when ZERO pinned Daichi (12:56)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Ryota Hama & The Bodyguard & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Sekimoto pinned Nakanoue (18:36)

K-Dojo 11/26/16
Shimada City General Sports Center
104 Fans


Taishi Takizawa & Kotaro Yoshino d. TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji when Takizawa pinned Ricky (12:58)

ZERO1 11/23/16
Tokyo Tower Special Ring

Ikuto Hidaka d. Sean Guinness (9:51)
Buffa d. Kamikaze & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Buffa pinned Yokoyama (10:11) in a Three Way Match.
Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki d. Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff when Sugawara pinned Orndorff (15:05)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata & James Raideen d. Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto & Hartley Jackson when Obata pinned Jackson (18:18)

Big Japan 11/23/16
Yokohama Radiant Hall
198 Fans


Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Toshiyuki Sakuda & Kota Sekifuda when Oosugi pinned Sekifuda (7:12)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Shu pinned Kikuta (9:21)
Hideki Suzuki d. Takuya Nomura (8:22)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Isami Kodaka & Masaya Takahashi when Kodaka was Counted Out (6:41) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Kikutaro & Yuichi Taniguchi when Kobayashi pinned Taniguchi (11:03)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Atsushi Maruyama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Okabayashi made Yoshino tap (10:49)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Kamitani pinned Uto (14:44)

Big Japan 11/22/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1062 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Shinobu d. Atsushi Maruyama & Kota Sekifuda when Yoshino pinned Sekifuda (6:59)
Ryuji Ito & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Great Kojika & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Ito pinned Kei (7:36)
Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura when Kawakami pinned Nomura (7:57)
Hideki Suzuki d. Yasufumi Nakanoue (9:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yuko Miyamoto & Jaki Numazawa & Yuko Miyamoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kobayashi pinned Numazawa (10:52) in a Barbed wire Board Weapons Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (20:11)
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Kankuro Hoshino d. Isami Kodaka (21:25) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes G Shock Ladder Death Match to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.


ZERO1 11/22/16
Shiga Prefectural Gym


Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Chris Orndorff (7:42)
Buffa d. Voodoo Mask (8:48) via DQ.
Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Minoru Tanaka d. Ikuto Hidaka & Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara when Tanaka made Hidaka tap (17:02)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. Yusaku Obata & James Raideen when Akebono pinned Akebono (9:58)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Sean Guinness d. TARU & Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson when Onita pinned Kamikaze (18:51) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

ZERO1 11/20/16
Fukushima Iwaki Gym


Toshiaki Iwaki d. Chris Orndorff (7:12)
Kohei Sato d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (5:21)
Shogun Okamoto d. Hideki Hosaka (13:43)
Yusaku Obata & James Raideen d. Hartley Jackson & Buffa when Obata pinned Buffa (15:29)
Takuya Sugawara & Ikuto Hidaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Sean Guinness when Hidaka pinned Guiness (20:41)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka d. TARU & Kamikaze when Tanaka pinned Kamikaze (21:02) in a Street Fight Death Match.


ZERO1 11/19/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Sean Guinness & Buffa d. Kamikaze & Chris Orndorff when Guinness pinned Orndorff (8:09)
Manami Toyota & TARU d. Kyoko Inoue & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when TARU pinned Yokoyama (8:41)
Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ikuto Hidaka & Shinya Ishida when Tsukamoto pinned Ishida (13:59)
Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki d. Shinjiro Otani & Minoru Tanaka when Suzuki pinned Otani (16:39)
James Raideen d. Hartley Jackson (11:42) via DQ.
Kohei Sato & Masato Tanaka d. Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto when Sato pinned Okamoto (9:58)
Yusaku Obata vs. KAI went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)

Asuka Project 11/16/16
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE 


Kintro Kanemura & Hayate d. Hideki Hosaka & Tetsuya Nakazato when Kanemura pinned Nakazato (8:12)

ZERO1 11/16/16
Shizuoka Fuji-san Messe


Takuya Sugawara & Ikuto Hidaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff when Sugawara made Orndorff tap (12:11)
Sean Guinness d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:07)
Yusaku Obata & James Raideen vs. Hartley Jackson & Buffa went to a Double Count Out (13:29)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. Kohei Sato & Masato Tanaka when Akebono pinned Tanaka (8:52)
Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo d. TARU & Kamikaze when Onita pinned Kamikaze (16:52) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

ZERO1 11/15/16
Kobe Hyogo Prefectural Bunka Gym

Takuya Sugawara & Ikuto Hidaka & Koji Fujinaga d. Shinjiro Otani & Sean Guinness & Chris Ondorff when Hidaka pinned Orndorff (11:21)
Hartley Jackson d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:36)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata d. Masato Tanaka & Buffa when Obata pinned Buffa (11:47)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. James Raideen & Kamikaze when Akebono pinned Kamikaze (8:28)
Masakatsu Funaki & TARU d. Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo when TARU pinned Nagayo (18:12) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Electric Chair Execution Death Match.

Guts World 11/15/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
207 Fans

Mr. Gannosuke d. Amigo Suzuki (7:44)

Kabuchiko Pro 11/15/16
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
511 Fans

Mineo Fujita d. YO-HEY (8:54)
Minoru Tanaka & Naoki Tanizaki & Yuya Susumu d. Ryota Nakatsu & Shota Nakagawa & NENE Mugan D.a.i when Tanaka pinned D.a.i (22:10)
MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba d. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO when MIKAMI pinned GENTARO (15:49)

Big Japan 11/15/16
Yokohama Nigiwaiza 
134 Fans


Yoshihisa Uto d. Kazumi Kikuta (8:23)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Puroresu Mania Mask d. Toshiyuki Sakuda & Kota Sekifuda when Hashimoto pinned Sekifuda (10:10)
Kankuro Hoshino d. Takuya Nomura (7:43) via TKO.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa via DQ (3:47)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Okabayashi forced Referee Stoppage on Ueki (11:47)

Big Japan 11/13/16
Hyogo Harima Central Park Outdoor Stage
305 Fans


Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Oosugi pinned Sekifuda (6:06) with Atsushi Maruyama as the Special Referee.
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihisa Uto (8:59)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Okabayashi made Kikuta tap (10:31)
Masashi Takeda d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (12:27) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Kamitani pinned Nomura (12:20)
Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (29:54) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.

ZERO1 11/13/16
Shimane Matsue Honsogo Hall


Takuya Sugawara d. Buffa (9:41)
Gabbai ji-chan d. Kamikaze & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Kamikaze pinned Gabbi (11:44)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Shogun Okamoto d. Yusaku Obata & James Raideen when Okamoto pinned Raideen (15:05)
Masato Tanaka & Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani & Sean Guinness when Hidaka pinned Guinness (19:25)


ZERO1 11/12/16
Shimane Masuda Citizen Gym

Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara d. Yoshikazu Yokohama & Sakigake & Gabbai Ji-chan when Kamikaze pinned Gabbi (9:52)
Yusaku Obata & Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Buffa & Sean Guinness when Obata pinned Guinness (10:41)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto when Raideen pinned Okamoto (10:33)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Ikuto Hidaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Dick Togo & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Hidaka pinned Takaiwa (19:06)


K-Dojo 11/12/16
Chiba Blue Field
90 Fans

Kotaro Yoshino d. Ricky Fuji (9:41)

Big Japan 11/8/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
215 Fans


Atsushi Maruyama d. Kota Sekifuda (8:26)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kobayashi pinned Kei (7:58)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda (10:48)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kamitani pinned Yoshino (11:29)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura when Kamitani pinned Nomura (12:26)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kodaka pinned Hoshino (16:55) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match.

ZERO-1 11/6/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Sean Guinness d. Chris Ondorff (8:46) in Chris Ondorff's Debut Match.
TARU d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (10:25)
NWA United National Heavyweight Championship Match: Hartley Jackson d. Kamikaze & Buffa when Jackson pinned Buffa (5:56) in a Triple Threat Match to become the NEW NWA United National Heavyweight Champion.
Takuya Sugawara & Ikuto Hidaka & Kotaro Suzuki d. Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryota Nakatsu when Sugawara pinned Nakatsu (10:28)
Masato Tanaka & Kintaro Kanemura d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Kanemura pinned Takaiwa (15:11)
Hideki Suzuki d. Yusaku Obata (14:15)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. James Raideen & Yuji Okabayashi when Okamoto pinned Raideen (11:30)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kohei Sato (16:01)


K-Dojo 11/6/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
820 Fans


Saburo Inematsu & Daigoro Kashiwa & Ryuichi Sekine d. Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Marines Mask when Inematsu pinned Marines (10:29)
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo d. Tank Nagai (28:23)


WILD HERO 2 11/5/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Jaguar Yokota & Megumi Yabushita d. Kyoko Inoue & Sareee when Yokota pinned Sareee (15:12)
Gran Hamada & Minoru Tanaka & Naoshi Sano d. Mitsuo Momota & Chikara & Shota Nakagawa when Tanaka made Nakagaa tap (9:45)
Atsushi Onita & Ryu Tomo & Hideki Hosaka & Ken Kayata d. Wild Bear & Wild Seven & Wild X & Wild Shooter # 2 when Tomo pinned Bear (15:32) in a Barbed wire Board Street Fight Death Match.


Big Japan 11/3/16
Gunma Takasaki New Sunpia
1017 Fans


Yoshihisa Uto d. Kazumi Kikuta (7:42)
Takumi Tsukamoto & Tatsuiko Yoshino d. Masaya Takahashi & Kota Sekifuda when Yoshino pinned Sekifuda (6:38)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. MAZADA & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (12:19)
Shuji Ishikawa & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Hideki Suzuki & Takuya Nomura when Ishikawa pinned Nomura (13:05)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Daichi Hashimoto (9:37)
Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito & Masashi Takeda d. Adullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (16:24) in a Thumbtacks Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama & Ryoji Sai d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hama pinned Nakanoue (15:52)

Big Japan 10/31/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1427 Fans

Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Finals Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa when Sekimoto pinned Sato (13:46)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block Finals Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kodaka pinned Ueki (9:51) in a Weapons Death Match.
Atsushi Maruyama & Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Kota Sekifuda when Hashimoto pinned Sekifuda (8:35)
Kankuro Hoshino & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Hoshino pinned Sakuda (7:29)
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Suzuki made Kikuta tap (11:38)
Akebono & Ryota Hama & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Shinobu when Kobayashi pinned Kawakami (5:35)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Sekimoto pinned Miyamoto (16:28) to win the Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament.


HEAT UP 10/31/16
Kawasaki Todoroki Arena
1463 Fans

Jaguar Yokota & Riho & Kotori d. Emi Sakura & Sakayaka Obihiro & Aasami Natsu when Riho pinned Sakura (9:37)
Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Hiroshi Watanabe & Kotaro Nasu d. Mineo Fujita & Rocky Kawamura & Daisuke Nakamura when Fujiwara made Fujita tap (10:11)
Minoru Suzuki d. Kazuhiro Tamura (18:25)

K-Dojo 10/30/16
Towada Working Youth Home Gym
322 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & Dick Togo & Men's Teioh d. Yoshinari Ogawa & Super Delfin & Ricky Fuji when Togo pinned Ricky (10:15)

K-Dojo 10/29/16
Kitakami Sun Rec
288 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Bulls Mask d. Takuma Fudora & Kitakami Korokke Samura when Bulls pinned Samurai (5:17)

Dradition 10/29/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
720 Fans

Kazuhiro Tamura & Mineo Fujita d. Kenichiro Arai & CHANGO when Tamura made Arai tap (18:18)

666 10/28/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans


Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Dynasty & K666 (12) d. Guso Drop & Yuiga when Dynasty pinned Drop (9:30)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Masamune & TORU d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kouzy (30) when Masamune pinned Kouzy (10:21)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Daisuke & Mame Endo (0) d. Ryuichi Sekine & Hiroshi Fukuda when Endo pinned Sekine (10:59)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Onryodust & Konaka Pale Dust (21) vs. GEN Ric Flair (GENTARO) & Shota Guerrero went to a Double Count (13:28)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Taro Yamada & YANAGAWA (15) d. Shinobu & NENE mugen D.a.i (30) when YANAGAWA pinned NENE (8:18)
Jun Kasai & Beggar & Naoshi Sano d. X & XX & XXX & XXXX & XXXXX & XXXXXX when Kasai pinned XXXX (10:24)
Kouzy won the 666 Halloween Pumpkin Ladder Battle Royal when Kouzy grabbed the Pumpkin (5:36)

Big Japan 10/23/16
Osaka Creative Center
456 Fans


Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takoyakida (10:14)
Masamune & Atsushi Maruyama & Naoki Tanizaki d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Maruyama pinned Sakuda (12:29)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Katsumi Oribe (11:21) 
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi when Takeda pinned Takahashi (10:48)
Ryota Hama & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hama pinned Kikuta (5:38)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Isami Kodaka & Takuya Nomura when Kamitani pinned Nomura (11:03)
Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuji Ito & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Shinobu & Takayuki Ueki when Okabayashi pinned Ueki (24:34) in a Poseidon Adventure Splash Match.

Big Japan 10/22/16
Ehime Saijo Shiozaki Shoten Special Ring
222 Fans


Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazumi Kikuta (7:52)

Masaya Takahashi d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (9:17) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Kota Sekifuda (9:55)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura when Sekimoto pinned Nomura (11:43)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Kamitani pinned Uto (12:44)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Shinobu d. Kankuro Hoshino & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (22:52) in a Alcohol Match.

Guts World 10/18/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
210 Fans

Mr. Gannosuke & Michio Kageyama d. Daisuke & Joji Otani when Kageyama pinned Otani (10:07)
Kenichiro Arai d. Yuji Kito (8:46)
Shota d. Buffalo (9:38)
GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Masked Mystery d. Keizo Matsuda (22:34) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time. 

ZERO1 10/16/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Buffa d. Sean Guinness (8:47)
TARU & Manami Toyota d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Kyoko Inoue when Toyota pinned Yokoyama (11:20)
Hartley Jackson d. Kamikaze (2:53)
Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Sugawara pinned Otani (17:02)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata & James Raideen d. Kohei Sato & Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto when Raideen pinned Okamoto (18:35)

K-Dojo 10/16/16
Chiba Blue Field
86 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Bambi (7:13)

Big Japan 10/14/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1123 Fans

Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto & Atsushi Maruyama d. Kankuro Hoshino & Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine when Takeda made Sekine tap (6:24)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Shinobu d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Shinobu pinned Yoshino (10:23)
Atsushi Aoki d. Kazuki Hashimoto (8:49)
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Uto (6:38)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block Semi-Finals Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (12:40) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes TLC Death Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block Semi-Finals Match: Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa when Ueki pinned Numazawa (13:44)in a Iron Cage Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Semi-Finals Match: Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Ishikawa pinned Hashimoto (15:10)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Semi-Finals Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Akebono & Ryota Hama when Sekimoto pinned Hama (12:14)

Big Japan 10/13/16
Miyagi Tomiya Budokan
269 Fans

Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto made Nomura tap (10:17)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (8:32)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kodaka pinned Ueki (5:12)
Ryuji Ito & Atsushi Maruyama d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Takahashi (9:25)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Kamitani pinned Kikuta (11:21)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Tsuyoshi Kikuchi d. Masashi Takeda & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (13:22)

Big Japan 10/11/16
Nayoro Sports Center
814 Fans

Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Tsukamoto pinned Sakuda (10:20)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masashi Takeda & Takayuki Ueki when Miyamoto pinned Ueki (8:11)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Takuya Nomura (7:40)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue made Kikuta tap (10:340
Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi when when Hoshino pinned Takahashi (10:55)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (14:21)

ZERO1 10/10/16
Kobe Suma Ward Patio Special Ring


Sean Guinness d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (5:49)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & James Raideen when Obata pinned Raideen (17:01)

Big Japan 10/10/16
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
349 Fans

Yuji Okabayashi d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (7:54)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Kikuta when Hashimoto pined Kikuta (9:06)
Masashi Takeda d. Takayuki Ueki (10:22) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi when Kodaka pinned Takahashi (10:43) ina Street Fight Tornado Bunkhouse Death Match.
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Kawakami pinned Nomura (13:41)
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Ryuji Ito (15:48) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 10/9/16
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
481 Fans


Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Ueki pinned Yoshino (8:19)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (10:03)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block A Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka (4) d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto (4) when Kodaka pinned Tsukamoto (12:42) in a TLC Death Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block B Match: Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda (4) d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa when Sakuda pinned Kobayashi (10:52) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block A Match: Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa (6) d. Hideki Suzuki & Takuya Nomura (0) when Ishikawa pinned Nomura (14:19)
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yasufumi Nakanoue (12:37) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time. 


K-Dojo 10/9/16
Chiba Blue Field
133 Fans

Ricky Fuji d. Marines Mask (7:03)
TAKA Michinoku d. MIKAMI (13:45)

K-Dojo 10/9/16
Chiba Blue Field
105 Fans


AKIRA & Ricky Fuji d. Saburo Inematsu & Daigoro Kashiwa when AKIRA pinned Kashiwa (10:30)

ZERO1 10/9/16
Gifu City Gold Park Special Ring

Buffa d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (9:22)
Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara d. Diablo & Black Shadow when Kamikaze pinned Shadow (10:10)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. James Raideen & Ikuto Hidaka when Obata pinned Hidaka (13:09)


ZERO1 10/8/16
Gifu Hotel Gran Very Qishan Bunka Hall


Buffa d. Shinya Ishida (10:01)
Diablo d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (9:12)
Kohei Sato & Sean Guinness d. James Raideen & Kamikaze when Guinness pinned Kamikaze (12:41)
Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki d. Ikuto Hidaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Sugawara pinned Hidaka (13:52)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Akebono & Shogun Okamoto when Obata pinned Akebono (14:01)

Big Japan 10/7/16
Hokkaido Sun Dome Kitami
240 Fans


Atsushi Maruyama d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (7:43)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:24)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazumi Kikuta (8:15)
Yuko Miyamoto & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Kawakami pinned Hashimoto (10:42)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryota Hama d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (8:12)
Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito & Masashi Takeda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (11:53) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 10/6/16
Akkeshi Social Welfare Center
131 Fans


Atsushi Maruyama d. Takuya Nomura (7:44)
Yuko Miyamoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto (9:00)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (8:36)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Daichi Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kawakami pinned Yoshino (9:57)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (11:09)
Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito & Masashi Takeda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (12:53) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 10/5/16
Kushiro Seiundai Gym
248 Fans

Ryuichi Kawakami d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (8:42)
Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (11:41)
Mitsuya Nagai & Bear Fukuda d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura when Nagai pinned Nomura (14:02)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Masaya Takahashi d. Atsushi Maruyama & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Kamitani made Kikuta tap (11:42)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto when Nakanoue pinned Uto (12:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (15:33) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match. 

Big Japan 10/4/16
Hokkaido Obihiro Tokachi Museum 
161 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta d. Atsushi Maruyama & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Yoshino pinned Sakuda (8:07)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (8:30)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Nakanoue pinned Nomura (10:58)
Yuko Miyamoto d. Takayuki Ueki (10:20) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (11:25)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito & Masaya Takahashi when Kobayashi pinned Takahashi (12:51) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 10/3/16
Hokkaido Yakumo Town Center
293 Fans


Atsushi Maruyama d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (8:12)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Toshiyuki Sakuda & Kazumi Kikuta when Kawakami pinned Kikuta (8:47)
Jaki Numazawa & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Oosugi pinned Ueki (10:39)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Kamitani pinned Uto (10:01)
Minoru Tanaka & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Takuya Nomura when Tanaka pinned Nomura (14:08)
Kankuro Hoshino & Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi when Kobayashi pinned Takahashi (13:34) in a TLC Death Match.

Big Japan 10/2/16
Yamagata Mina Sakata Market Special Ring
147 Fans


The Lion & Yoshihisa Uto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Lion pinned Yoshino (9:02)
Jaki Numazawa d. Frank Atsushi (9:53)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto d. Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Takahashi (9:46) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Port of Sakata Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (11:15) to become the NEW Port of Sakata Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Nakanoue pinned Nomura (13:07)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block A Match: Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa (4) d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi (4) when Sato pinned Sekimoto (16:39)

Ganbare Pro 10/2/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1091 Fans


Ken Oka & Yumehito Iemanari & Shota & Masayuki Mitomi d. Atsushi Onita & Osamu Namiguchi & GENTARO & Hideki Hosaka when Oka pinned Namiguchi (9:30) in a No Ropes Barbed wire Street Fight Tornado Death Match.

K-Dojo 10/2/16
Tozawa Village Central Community Center
266 Fans

Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi d. Ricky Fuji & Marines Mask when Yoshino pinned Marines (13:51)

Tokyo Gurentai 10/1/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
300 Fans


Daisuke Ikeda & Kotaro Suzuki d. Buffalo & Black Tiger when Suzuki pinned Buffalo (11:09)
Dick Togo & Shiryu & Men's Teioh d. MAZADA & FUJITA & KIKUZAWA when Togo pinned KIKUZAWA (14:57)
TAJIRI d. Super Crazy & Jiro Kuroshio when TAJIRI pinned Crazy (10:19) in a Three Way Match.
Masato Tanaka & Tommy Dreamer d. Shane Douglas & NOSAWA Rongai and Jun Kasai & KAI when Dreamer pinned NOSAWA (12:20) in a Hardcore 3 Way Tag Team Match.

ZERO1 9/29/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Takuya Sugawara d. Isami Kodaka (9:15)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Kotaro Suzuki d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (11:15)
Masashi Takeda & Shinya Ishida d. Sean Guinness & Takuya Nomura when Takeda pinned Guiness (13:02)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata & Buffa d. Kamikaze & TARU & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Obata pinned Yokoyama (12:49)
Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto d. Kohei Sato & James Raideen when Okamoto pinned Raideen (12:49)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu when Hidaka pinned Nakatsu (13:49) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Tournament Finals Match: Takuya Sugawara d. Kotaro Suzuki (15:21) to win the Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Tournament.

Big Japan 9/25/16
Nagoya Diamond Hall
315 Fans


Ryota Hama & Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Frank Atsushi when Hama pinned Atsushi (7:47)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Atsushi Maruyama & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kengo Takai when Kamitani pinned Takai (11:33)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block B Match: Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (2) d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda (2) when Kei pinned Sakuda (10:57) in a Weapons Death Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block A Match: Masaya Takahashi & Masaya Takahashi (4) d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka (2) when Takahashi put Kodaka through a table (8:40) in a Table Crash Death Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block A Match: Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga (2) d. Hideki Suzuki & Takuya Nomura (0) when Oosugi pinned Nomura (7:31)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block A Match: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba (2) when Tsukamoto pinned Inaba (13:24) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block B Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa (4) d. Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine (2) when Kobayashi pinned Sekine (14:58)

Big Japan 9/24/16
Osaka Municipal Nishinari Ward Community Center
330 Fans


Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuki Tanaka when Senga pinned Tanaka (7:03)
Yoshihisa Uto & Shuri Joe d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Uto made Nomura tap (9:10)
Kankuro Hoshino & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Jaki Numazawa when Hoshino pinned Numazawa (10:23) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
ZERO & GAINA & Masamune d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Atsushi Maruyama & Kazumi Kikuta when GAINA pinned Kikuta (15:46)
Yuji Okabayashi & Isami Kodaka & Kotaro Suzuki d. Ryota Hama & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Okabayashi pinned Kei (8:54)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block B Match: Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda (2) d. Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine (2) when Ito pinned Inematsu (13:31)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block A Match: Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki (2) d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto (0) when Ueki pinned Tsuakmoto (14:44)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block B Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto (4) d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue (2) when Hashimoto made Kawakami tap (15:19)

K-Dojo 9/24/16
Chiba Blue Field
41 Fans

Taishi Takizawa d. Ricky Fuji (9:57)

Big Japan 9/22/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1192 Fans


Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Shinobu & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kobayashi pinned Kei (8:13)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Atsushi Maruyama & Yoshihisa Uto when Nakanoue pinned Uto (8:28)
Masaya Takahashi d. Takayuki Ueki (8:13) in a Thumbtacks Death Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block A Match: Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa (2) d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga (0) when Sato pinned Senga (11:03)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block A Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi (4) d. Hideki Suzuki & Takuya Nomura (0) when Sekimoto pinned Nomura (13:20)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block B Match: Akebono & Ryota Hama (6) d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto (2) when Akebono pinned Hashimoto (10:17)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block A Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba (2) when Kodaka pinned Hoshino (16:49)


ZERO1 9/20/16
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE


Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Tournament 1st Round Match: Ikuto Hidaka d. Takuya Nomura (10:32)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Tournament 1st Round Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Masashi Takeda (12:02)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Tournament 1st Round Match: Isami Kodaka d. Shinya Ishida (9:52)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Tournament 1st Round Match: Takuya Sugawara d. Ultimo Dragon (12:10)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto when Obata pinned Okamoto (14:13)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Tournament 2nd Round Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (12:30)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Heavyweight Tournament 2nd Round Match:
Kotaro Suzuki d. Ikuto Hidaka (17:11)

Big Japan 9/19/16
Yokohama Radiant Hall
184 Fans


Atsushi Maruyama d. Kazumi Kikuta (7:18)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kobayashi pinned Yoshino (8:32)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto when Nakanoue pinned Kamitani (16:10)
Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito when Kodaka pinned Hoshino (12:03) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Takuya Nomura (10:18) via Referee Stoppage.
Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihisa Uto (11:58)

Guts World 9/19/16
Okinawa Tenshusu Naha Tembusha
190 Fans

Takashi Sasaki d. Joji Otani (10:52)
Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima d. Daisuke & Shuri Joe when Gannosuke pinned Joe (15:24)

Big Japan 9/16/16
Kochi Nankoku Chamber of Commerce Park
885 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Takuya Nomura (9:14)
Atsushi Maruyama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Yoshino pinned Kikuta (8:56)
Ryuji Ito & Isami Kodaka & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Kankuro Hoshino & Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (12:08)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihisa Uto (7:41)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto when Okabayashi pinned Hama (15:25)

Big Japan 9/14/16
Oita Saeki Sanyo Museum
205 Fans


Atsushi Maruyama d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (10:06)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (8:50)
Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (12:16)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Takuya Nomura (7:25)
Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi when Tsukamoto pinned Takahashi (13:23)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Akebono & Ryota Hama d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yoshihisa Uto when Akebono pinned Uto (12:27)

Big Japan 9/13/16
Miyazaki Prefectural Gym 
161 Fans

Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Tsukamoto made Kikuta tap (9:09)
Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (10:57)
Yoshihisa Uto d. Kota Sekifuda (7:40)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Sekimoto pinned Nomura (12:07)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Atsushi Maruyama & Masaya Takahashi when Kobayashi pinned Takahashi (9:16) 
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block B Match: Akebono & Ryota Hama (4) d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue (2) when Akebono pinned Kawakami (9:40) 

Big Japan 9/12/16
Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Hall
188 Fans


Masashi Takeda d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (10:47) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Atsushi Maruyama d. Kota Sekifuda (7:54)
Ryuji Ito & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Ito pinned Kei (8:50)
Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (9:34)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami & Daichi Hashimoto when Nakanoue pinned Hashimoto (11:36)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block B Match: Akebono & Ryota Hama (2) d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta (0) when Akebono pinned Uto (6:56)
Kankuro Hoshino & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (14:19) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Guts World 9/11/16
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
322 Fans

GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Masked Mystery d. Mr. Gannosuke (36:11) to become the NEW GWC Heavyweight Champion.

Super Fireworks 9/11/16
Shizuoka Asudo Hall


Ikuto Hidaka d. Sean Guinness & Takuya Sugawara when Hidaka pinned Guinness (9:52) in a Three Way Match.
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Pandita (9:29)
Shogun Okamoto d. Buffa (7:35)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & James Raideen when Obata pinned Raideen (13:21)
Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka d. TARU & Kamikaze when Onita pinned Kamikaze (17:52) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

K-Dojo 9/11/16
Nagoya City Sports Center # 2 
145 Fans

Kyu Mogami & Takaya Shibayama d. Ricky Fuji & Bambi when Mogami pinned Bambi (10:23)

K-Dojo 9/10/16
Osaka Hirano Kumin Hall
259 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & Hi69 d. Kyu Mogami & Go Asakawa & Satoshi when TAKA made Mogami tap (12:39)

HEAT UP 9/10/16
Yokohama Nigiwaiza
92 Fans

Kazuhiro Tamura & Mineo Fujita & Rocky Kawamura d. Koji Iwamoto & Shinya Ishida & Fuminori Abe when Kawamura pinned Abe (20:14)

Big Japan 9/10/16
Shimane Kunibiki Messe
412 Fans

Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda when Kawakami pinned Sekifuda (9:02)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (8:08)
Ryota Hama & Atsushi Maruyama & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Hama pinned Numazawa (11:01)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Nakanoue pinned Uto (11:47)
Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito & Isami Kodaka d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (13:24) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 9/9/16
Tokushima Mima Udatsu Arena
709 Fans


Atsushi Maruyama d. Kota Sekifuda (8:03)
Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazumi Kikuta (8:26)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Oosugi pinned Ueki (11:03)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Nakanoue pinned Nomura (10:21)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (10:21)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda when Takahashi pinned Hoshino (13:54) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match. 

666 9/9/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans


Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Taro Yamada & YANAGAWA (15) d. TORU & Hiroto Okubo when Yamada pinned Okubo (9:37)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: GusoDrop & Yuiga d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kouzy (24) when Drop pinned Kouzy (9:30)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Daisuke & Mame Endo (0) d. Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu when Tsukamoto pinned Kouzy (10:46)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Kanjuro Matsuyama & Kenta Hattori d. Shinobu & NENE mugen D.a.i (24) when Matsuyama pinned D.a.i. (12:04)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Onryodust & Konaka Pale Dust (18) d. Die Mysterio & Shota Guerrero (12) when Konaka pinned Mysterio (10:25)
The Great SKB & Jun Kasai & Beggar & Naoshi Sano d. X & XX & XXX & XXXX & XXXXX & XXXXXX & XXXXXXX when SKB pinned X (13:58)

Big Japan 9/7/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
312 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Takuya Nomura (8:20)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Atsushi Maruyama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Oosugi pinned Yoshino (7:40)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kota Sekifuda when Nakanoue pinned Sekifuda (10:16)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Numazawa pinned Sakuda (9:04) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block B Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto (2) d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta (0) when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (10:37)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Block B Match: Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine (2) d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (0) when Sekine pinned Kei (9:57) in a Weapons Death Match.
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Death Block A Match: Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba (2) d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Takahashi (14:17) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Land's End Pro 9/5/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
440 Fans


Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Gabbaiji-chan (8:12)

K-Dojo 9/4/16
Tokyo Kitasenju Theater 1010
123 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji d. Ayumu Honda & Bambi when TAKA made Bambi tap (10:35)

Big Japan 9/4/16
Sendai Rensa
212 Fans


Yoshihisa Uto & Kota Sekifuda d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Uto made Nomura tap (8:20)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Atsushi Maruyama & Kazumi Kikuta when Shu pinned Kikuta (8:38)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Takayuki Ueki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (10:32) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Hoshino pinned Tsukamoto (11:15) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & GAINA d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami & Shinobu when Kamitani made Shinobu tap (11:42)
Big Japan Maximum Tag Team Tournament Strong Block A Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi (2) d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga (0) when Sekimoto pinned Senga (14:31)

Big Japan 9/3/16 
Osaka Tsurumi Ward Community Bunka Center
443 Fans

Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Toshiyuki Sakuda & Kota Sekifuda when Oosugi pinned Sekifuda (5:41)
Daichi Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Atsushi Maruyama & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto made Kikuta tap (10:33)
Yuko Miyamoto & Jaki Numazawa & Ryuichi Sekine d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Takuya Nomura when Kawakami pinned Nomura (11:40)
Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yoshihisa Uto (12:28)
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Kankuro Hoshino & Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto when Takahashi pinned Hoshino (13:31) in a TLC Barbed wire Board Death Match to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time. 

Super Fireworks 8/28/16
Gifu Seratopia Toki


Takuya Sugawara & Shinya Ishida d. Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness when Ishida pinned Guinness (15:12)
Buffa d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Pandita when Buffa pinned Pandita (9:54) in a Three Way Match.
Shogun Okamoto d. James Raideen (11:21)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani when Obata pinned Sato (16:52)
Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka d. TARU & Kamikaze when Onita pinned Kamikaze (19:02) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Street Fight Death Match.

Betsuin Festival 8/27/16
Ishikawa Kanazawa Konohana-cho Park Land


Sean Guinness d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:52)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Hideki Hosaka when Onita pinned Hosaka (16:25) in a Street Fight. 

K-Dojo 8/27/16
Chiba Blue Field
54 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Kyu Mogami (11:26)

Big Japan 8/26/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
508 Fans

Daichi Hashimoto & Atsushi Maruyama d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (8:48)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto made Nomura tap (9:30)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda & Takayuki Ueki when Tsukamoto pinned Sakuda (11:17) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Hama pinned Yoshino (9:43)
Kankuro Hoshino & Yuji Okabayashi & Abdullah Kobayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Fake Poseidon (Takayuki Ueki) when Okabayashi pinned Fake (23:27) in a Poseidon Adventure Splash Match.

Big Japan 8/25/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
285 Fans


Hideyoshi Kamitani & Atsushi Maruyama d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Kamitani pinned Sekifuda (9:16)
Kankuro Hoshino & Isami Kodaka & Tsutomi Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (11:43)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Okabayashi made made Nomura tap (8:06)
Yuko Miyamoto & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Numazawa pinned Sakuda (9:03) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match. 

Big Japan 8/25/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
215 Fans

Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takuya Nomura (8:37)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Senga pinned Sekifuda (8:28)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Atsushi Maruyama d. Ryota Hama & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Maruyama pinned Sakuda (8:38)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (7:58)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Daichi Hashimoto d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto when Kawakami pinned Uto (8:53)
Kankuro Hoshino & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (16:08)

Big Japan 8/24/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
366 Fans


Ryuji Ito & Atsushi Maruyama d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Takuya Nomura when Ito pinned Nomura (7:54)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi d. Antonio Honda & Takumi Tsukamoto & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Miyamoto pinned Kei (6:34) 
Daichi Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto made Kikuta tap (8:47)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Shuji Ishikawa & Kohei Sato d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Ishikawa pinned Nakanoue (14:52) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time. 

Big Japan 8/24/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
174 Fans

Masashi Takeda & Antonio Honda & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Atsushi Maruyama & Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi when Honda pinned Oosugi (10:25)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Kazumi Kikuta & Kota Sekifuda when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (8:50)
Shuji Ishikawa & Kohei Sato d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto when Sato pinned Hashimoto (13:01)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kobayashi pinned Kei (9:19)

Big Japan 8/23/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
245 Fans


Ryota Hama & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Hama pinned Sekifuda (8:52)
Masashi Takeda & Atsushi Maruyama d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Takeda pinned Kobayashi (9:36)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Kazumi Kikuta (7:19)
Masaya Takahashi d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (6:14) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Nakanoue pinned Kei (9:03)

Big Japan 8/23/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
175 Fans


Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi d. Kazumi Kikuta & Kota Sekifuda when Oosugi pinned Kikuta (0:59)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Hama pinned Sakuda (7:52)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Takeda pinned Ueki (12:44)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Takuya Nomura (10:46)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (13:10)

Big Japan 8/21/16
Nagoya International Conference Hall
525 Fans


Kota Sekifuda & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kengo Takai & Takuya Nomura when Kikuta made Nomura tap (8:11)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ueki pinned Sakuda (11:25) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Nakanoue pinned Miyamoto (9:04)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Jaki Numazawa & FUMA when Takeda pinned Numazawa (12:04)
Akebono d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Akebono pinneed Kei (11:36)
HARASHIMA & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Atsushi Maruyama when Hashimoto pinned Maruyama (15:34)
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuchi Kawakami (13:31) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Kankuro Hoshino d. Abdullah Kobayashi (15:11) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes G Shock Death Match to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

K-Dojo 8/20/16
Chiba Blue Field 
155 Fans


Saburo Inematsu & Daigoro Kashiwa & Rocky Kawamura d. TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & Lucky Kid when Inematsu pinned Ricky (12:48)
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo d. Kaji Tomato (25:14) to become the NEW CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K. 

Big Japan 8/19/16
Tokyo Ueno Mizudori Stage
388 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kota Sekifuda (8:16)
Jaki Numazawa d. Masaya Takahashi (120:03) in a Falls Count Anywhere Death Match.
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Tsukamoto pinned Sakuda (13:55)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Kamitani pinned Nomura (10:33)
Ryota Hama & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato & Yoshihisa Uto when Kawakami pinned Uto (8:52)
Yuji Okabayashi & Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Sekine & Risa Sera d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki & Mochi Miyagi when Okabayashi pinned Ueki (32:16) in a Poseidon Adventure Splash Match.

ZERO1 8/18/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Hideki Hosaka d. Toshiki Iwaki (9:02)
TARU & Mochi Miyagi d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Hamuko Hoshi when Miyagi pinned Yokoyama (8:02)
Kamikaze d. Buffa (9:29)
Shinjiro Otani & Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki d. Ikuto & Hidaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Sean Guinness when Sugawara pinned Guinness (10:41)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Akebono & Shogun Okamoto when Raideen pinned Okamoto (17:49) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Kohei Sato d. Yusaku Obata (18:20) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time. 

Big Japan 8/18/16
Tokyo Ueno Mizudori Stage
233 Fans


Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Kota Sekifuda (6:48)
Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (5:47)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takahashi pinned Sakuda (9:22) in a Falls Count Anywhere Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Masashi Takeda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa when Ito pinned Numazawa (6:43) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Shuji Ishikawa d. Yoshihisa Uto (7:49)
Ryota Hama & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Kankuro Hoshino & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Great Kojika when Hama pinned Kojika (15:52) 

Big Japan 8/18/16 
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
192 Fans


Ryuichi Kawakami d. Takuya Nomura (6:28)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Kodaka pinned Sekifuda (8:09)
Great Kojika & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kojika pinned Ueki (8:44)
Kankuro Hoshino d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (10:22) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryota Hama d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Shuji Ishikawa & Yoshihisa Uto when Kamitani pinned Uto (9:12) 

Big Japan 8/17/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
261 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Takuya Nomura & Kota Sekifuda when Yoshino pinned Nomura (9:46)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Shigeno Shima when Sekimoto pinned Shima (7:51)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama & Kazumi Kikuta when Okabayashi pinned Kikuta (10:57)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi when Takeda pinned Ueki (9:45) in a Barbed wire Board Death match.
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (10:25) in a Scramble Rules Match.

Big Japan 8/17/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
272 Fans


Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Toshiyuki Sakuda & Kota Sekifuda when Takeda made Sekifuda tap (8:47)
Daichi Hashimoto & Shigeno Shimda d. Ryota Hama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Hashimoto pinned Yoshino (9:59)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Miyamoto pinned Kikuta (8:23)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura when Okabayashi pinned Nomura (9:47)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa when Kobayashi pinned Numazawa (13:29) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Apple Star 8/17/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Kazushi Miyamoto won a 10 Man Battle Royal last eliminating Junichi Hanawa (8:43)
Jun Kasai & MIKAMI d. Manabu Hara & Daisuke Kanehira when MIKAMI pinned Kanehira (14:49)
Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Ricky Fuji & Naoshi Sano d. Raijin Yaguchi & NOSAWA Rongai & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Masahiro Sase when Onita pinned Sase (12:20) in a Exploding Barbedwire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Guts World 8/16/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
217 Fans


GWC Tag Team Championship Match: Keizo Matsuda & Yuji Kito d. Mr. Gannosuke & Michio Kageyama when Matsuda pinned Kageyama (15:39) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 8/16/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
330 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kota Sekifuda (7:50)
Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Shigeno Shima & Toshiyuki Sakuda & Takuya Nomura when Hoshino pinned Nomura (10:43)
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yoshihisa Uto (6:09)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Hama pinned Numazawa (9:55)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Ito pinned Kikuta (7:27)
Yuji Okabayashi d. Frank Atsushi 

Big Japan 8/16/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
254 Fans

Shigeno Shima d. Takuya Nomura (9:19)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kota Sekifuda when Nakanoue pinned Sekifuda (10:07)
Kankuro Hoshino & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (7:50)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda (10:02) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match. 
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto when Kamitani pinned Uto (10:50)

Big Japan 8/15/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
331 Fans


Yuji Okabayashi d. Takuya Nomura (7:25)
Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazumi Kikuta (7:15)
Jaki Numazawa d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (12:16) in a Ladder Weapon Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Hama pinned Yoshino (9:47)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Miyamoto pinned Ueki (13:08) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (12:40)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masashi Takeda when Kobayashi pinned Takeda (11:30) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match. 

Big Japan 8/14/16
Tokyo Eastern Friend Hall
246 Fans

Ryuichi Sekine d. Kazumi Kikuta (8:360
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihisa Uto (10:08)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Takuya Nomura (9:50)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda (12:23) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hama pinned Nakanoue (12:04)
Kankuro Hoshino & Yuko Miyamoto & Jaki Numazawa d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Numazawa pinned Kobayashi (13:45) in Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match.

Guts World 8/13/16
Tokyo Shinjuku Sanchome Suehiro Shopping Street
350 Fans

Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima & Michio Kageyama d. Buffalo & Keizo Matsuda & Yuji Kito when Ishijima pinned Buffalo (14:04)

Big Japan 8/13/16
Tokyo Ikebukuro Seibu Roof Special Ring


Ryuichi Kawakami d. Takuya Nomura
Kankuro Hoshino & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Hoshino pinned Sakuda
Takayuki Ueki d. Kazumi Kikuta 
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi pinned Uto

Super Fireworks 8/12/16
Kumamoto Circulation Information Hall


Buffa d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:52)
Takuya Sugawara d. Pandita (9:37)
Shinjiro Otani & Kyoko Inoue d. Kohei Sato & El Blaze when Inoue pinned Blaze (14:21)
Masato Tanaka d. Ikuto Hidaka (15:02)
Yusaku Obata & James Raideen d. Shogun Okamoto & Masakado when Obata pinned Masakado (14:29)
Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka d. TARU & Kamikaze when Onita pinned Kamikaze (16:51) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Super Fireworks 8/11/16
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes


Kamikaze d. Kenichi Fujii (7:49)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Pandita (8:12)
Buffa d. El Blaze (12:41)
Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto d. Yusaku Obata & James Raideen when Okamoto pinned Raideen (14:29)
Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when Otani pinned Hidaka (19:10)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Tanaka pinned Sugawara (18:20) in a Three Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bats and Exploding Board Death Match. 

Big Japan 8/4/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
495 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (8:42)
Masaya Takahashi d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (8:21) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Hoshino pinned Numazawa (10:09)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Sekimoto pinned Kikuta (10:07)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Atsushi Maruyama & Takuya Nomura when Kamitani pinned Nomura (10:52)
Ryuji Ito & Poseidon (Yuji Okabayashi) & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Takayuki Ueki when Poseidon pinned Ueki (26:21) in a Poseidon Adventure Splash Match. 

Big Japan 8/4/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
293 Fans

Atsushi Maruyama & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Maruyama pinned Kikuta (7:03)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Takeda pinned Ueki (9:45) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Abdullah Kobayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Yuichi Taniguchi when Oosugi pinned Taniguchi (10:09)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (12:14)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & La Panda when Ito pinned Yoshino (14:27)

Big Japan 8/4/16
Tokyo Ueno Park Mizudori Stage
285 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (6:53)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (8:49)
Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & La Panda when Oosugi pinned Panda (11:11)
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Uki when Okabayashi made Ueki tap (9:26)

ZERO1 8/3/16
Tokyo Hamatsu Toshiba Building 1st Floor Court Yard Special Ring


Masked Three One & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara when Masked pinned Sugawara (11:01)
Kyoko Inoue & Sareee d. Keiko Aono & Jenny Rose when Inoue pinned Aono (9:52)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Buffa d. Shinjiro Otani & Shiro Koshinaka & Toshiki Iwaki when Tanaka pinned Iwaki (16:21) in a Street Fight.

ZERO1 7/31/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Fire Festival Tournament Match: Masato Tanaka (27) d. Ryota Hama (27) (4:58)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shogun Okamoto (25) d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (23) (11:38)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yusaku Obata (28) vs. James Raideen (26) went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shinjiro Otani (30) d. Kamikaze (20) (13:48)
Buffa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Kohei Sato & Toshiki Iwaki when Yokoyama pinned Iwaki (13:21)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Ikuto Hidaka d. Takuya Sugawara & Kengo when Hidaka pinned Kengo (11:29)
Fire Festival Tournament Finals Match: Yusaku Obata d. Shinjiro Otani (29:50) to win the Fire Festival Tournament. 

Big Japan 7/31/16
Nagoya Diamond Hall
258 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Takuya Nomura (5:58)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei went to a No Contest (9:20)
Atsushi Maruyama & Yoshihisa Uto d. Kengo Takai & Kazumi Kikuta when Maruyama pinned Kikuta (10:28)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takahashi pinned Sakuda (12:25) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami & Daichi Hashimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Kawakami pinned Kamitani (16:29)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa when Kobayashi pinned Numazawa (14:21) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match. 

K-Dojo 7/31/16
Chiba TKP Garden City
340 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Lucky Kid d. Saburo Inematsu & Daigoro Kashiwa & Kotaro Nasu when Kid pinned Kashiwa (9:12)
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match & UWA World Middleweight Championship Match: Shiori Asahi d. Men's Teioh (15:50) to Defend the Title for the 8th Time and to becomed the NEW UWA World Middleweight Champion.
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Kaji Tomato d. Tank Nagai (20:34) to become the NEW CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Champion.

ZERO1 7/29/16
Tokyo Shiba Akatsuchi Park


Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara & Buffa d. Shiba Mask & Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Toshiki Iwaki when Kamikaze pinned Iwaki (9:42)
Masato Tanaka & Dynamite Kansai d. Kintaro Kanemura & Aja Kong when Tanaka pinned Kanemura (10:49)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Ryota Hama (27) d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (23) (9:58)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani when Okamoto pinned Otani (13:45)

ZERO1/Naniwa Super Fireworks 7/24/16
Osaka Edion Arena # 2


James Raideen & Ikuto Hidaka d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Hidaka pinned Sugawara (9:29)
Shogun Okamoto & Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Takaku Fuke d. NOSAWA Rongai & Kengo & Kenichi Fujii when Okamoto pinned Fujii (12:11)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shinjiro Otani (25) d. Buffa (0) (10:59)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Fujita Jr. Hayato (23) d. Kamikaze (15) (11:49)
Fire Festival Tournament Mach: Masato Tanaka (23) d. Yusaku Obata (25) (18:46) via Referee Stoppage.
Super Fireworks Championship Match: Masakatsu Funaki d. Atsushi Onita (18:59) in a Three Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bats Exploding Board Death Match to become the NEW Super Fireworks Champion.

Big Japan 7/24/16
Tokyo Ryogoku Sumo Hall
3293 Fans


Atsushi Maruyama & Daichi Hashimoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto made Kikuta tap (9:43)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Tsubasa & Billy Ken Kid when Oosugi pinned Tsubasa (8:20)
The Great Sasuke & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Great Kojika & Shinobu & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Sasuke pinned Sakuda (9:29)
Hideki Suzuki & Takuya Nomura d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Suzuki pinned Uto (9:30)
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kobayashi pinned Numazawa (11:38) in a Barbed Iron Cage Death Match to become the NEW Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Champions.
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami (11:18)
AJPW All Asian Tag Team Championship Match: Hikaru Sato & Atsushi Aoki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Aoki pinned Kodaka (18:24) to become the NEW AJPW All Asian Tag Team Champions.
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa d. Akebono & Ryota Hama when Ishikawa pinned Hama (12:37) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yuji Okabayashi (26:53) to become the NEW BJW Strong Heavyweight Champion.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Kankuro Hoshino d. Ryuji Ito (20:31) in a G Shock Scaffold Death Match to become the NEW BJW Death Match Heavyweight Champion.

666 7/23/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans

Taro Yamada & YANAGAWA d. Keita Yano & Crab K*ING when Yamada pinned K*ING (10:15)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Rey Mysterio & Guts Boss Man (Guts Ishijima) (6) d. Onryodust & Konaka Pale Dust (18) when Mysterio pinned Onryo & Konaka (8:31)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryuichi Sekine d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kouzy (18) when Tsukamoto pinned Kouzy (10:46)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: TORU & Kazuaki Mihara d. Shinobu & NENE mugen (18) D.a.i when Mihara pinned Shinobu (13:48)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Daisuke & Mame Endo (0) d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Endo pinned Senga (10:14)
The Great SKB & Jun Kasai & Beggar & Naoshi Sano d. High School Teenage Students when SKB pinned Student (13:21)

K-Dojo 7/23/16
Chiba Blue Field
43 Fans

Saburo Inematsu & Daigoro Kashiwa d. Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi when Kashiwa pinned Horaguchi (10:28)

HEAT UP 7/21/16
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
238 Fans


Mineo Fujita & Ryo Kawamura d. Kotaro Suzuki & Daisuke Kanehira when Fujita pinned Kanehira (13:40)

Guts World 7/19/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
198 Fans


GWC Six Man Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Masao Orihara & Amigo Suzuki & Ryan Upin d. Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima & Michio Kageyama when Upin pinned Kageyama (14:17)

ZERO1 7/19/16
Niigata Bandai City Park Special Ring


Fire Festival Tournament Match: Fujita Jr. Hayato (18) d. Buffa (0) via Forfeit.
Yusaku Obata d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:42)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: James Raideen (23) vs. Ryota Hama (22) went to a Double Count Out (7:58)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kohei Sato (25) d. Shogun Okamoto (20) (8:19)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Masato Tanaka (18) d. Kamikaze (15) (11:14)
Akebono & Shinjiro Otani & Fujita Jr. Hayato d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara & Voodoo Mask when Akebono pinned Voodoo (18:29)

Big Japan 7/18/16
Yokohama Radiant Hall
201 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (8:37)
Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Numazawa pinned Ueki (13:34)
Ryuji Ito & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Okabayashi pinned Kikuta (11:54)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Sekimoto pinned Nomura (15:30)

ZERO1/Super Fireworks 7/18/16
Akita Port Center Selion Plaza


Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kamikaze (15) d. Buffa (0) via Forfeit.
Kamikaze d. Toshiki Iwaki (4:58)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yusaku Obata (25) d. Ryota Hama (20) (8:12)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shinjiro Otani (20) d. Shogun Okamoto (20) (13:00)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kohei Sato (15) d. James Raideen (20) (8:21) 
Masato Tanaka & Chigusa Nagayo & Go d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara & Voodoo Mask when Nagayo pinned Voodoo (18:22) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

K-Dojo 7/18/16
Chiba Blue Field
76 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Daigoro Kashiwa & Lucky Kid & Yoshihiro Horaguchi when Ricky pinned Horaguchi (6:20) in a Rock n Roll 4 Way Death Match.

BATTLE AID 7/17/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
400 Fans


Atsushi Onita & KAI & Kisazaru Kid d. Raijin Yaguchi & NOSAWA Rongai & Raiden when Onita pinned Raiden (12:51) in a Barbed wire Board Street Fight Death Match.

ZERO1 7/17/16
Aomori Hamanasu Hall

Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kohei Sato (15) d. Buffa (0) via Forfeit.
James Raideen d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (5:52)
Kohei Sato d. Toshiki Iwaki (7:17)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kamikaze (10) d. Yusaku Obata (20) (13:50)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shogun Okamoto (20) d. Masato Tanaka (13) (11:59)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Ryota Hama (20) d. Shinjiro Otani (15) (14:21)

ZERO1 7/16/16
Aomori Hamanasu Hall

Fire Festival Tournament Match: James Raideen (20) d. Shogun Okamoto (15) (9:48)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Ryota Hama (15) d. Kohei Sato (10) (9:02)
Kamikaze & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Shinjiro Otani & Toshiki Iwaki when Yokoyama pinned Iwaki (18:45)

K-Dojo 7/16/16
Yokohama Nigiwaiza 
86 Fans

Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi d. Ricky Fuji & Bambi when Yoshino pinned Bambi (11:48)

Big Japan 7/16/16
Hokkaido Yubari Bunka Sports Center
119 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (7:24)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Takuya Nomura (9:39)
Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino d. Yuko Miyamoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kodaka pinned Yoshino (10:30)
Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta when Okabayashi pinned Kikuta (11:51)
Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto (9:17)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (11:53) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 7/15/16
Hokkaido Shinhidaka Public Hall Community Center
177 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Takuya Nomura (7:31)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Atsushi Maruyama d. Jaki Numazawa & Yuichi Taniguchi when Kobayashi pinned Taniguchi (11:12)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (7:48)
Daichi Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (11:44)
Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi made Uto tap (12:06)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (13:24) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 7/14/16
Hokkaido Shintokucho Kominkan Hall


Atsushi Maruyama d. Takuya Nomura (7:47)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (8:35)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takahashi pinned Sakuda (10:09)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Kamitani pinned Kikuta (11:17)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Okabayashi made Yoshino tap (14:32)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kobayashi pinned Numazawa (14:07) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 7/14/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Fire Festival Tournament Match: Ryota Hama (10) d. Buffa (0) via Forfeit.
Ryota Hama d. Toshiki Iwaki (5:29)
Takuya Sugawara d. Ikuto Hidaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Sugawara pinned Yokoyama (7:10)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shogun Okamoto (15) d. Kamikaze (5) (10:20)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: James Raideen (15) d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (15) (15:46)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yusaku Obata (20) d. Kohei Sato (10) (10:20)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shinjiro Otani (15) d. Masato Tanaka (13) (18:25)

ZERO1 7/13/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shogun Okamoto (10) d. Buffa (0) via Forfeit.
Shogun Okamoto d. Toshiki Iwaki (6:41)
Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. TARU & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Hidaka pinned Yokoyama (11:49)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Ryota Hama (5) d. Kamikaze (5) (6:39)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shinjiro Otani (10) d. Kohei Sato (10) (4:15)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: James Raideen (10) d. Masato Tanaka (13) (14:10)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Fujita Jr. Hayato (13) d. Yusaku Obata (15) (18:35)

Big Japan 7/13/16
Abashiri-kita Community Center
232 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Takuya Nomura (5:41)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (8:01)
Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ueki pinned Sakuda (10:32)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi pinned Uto (11:08)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Takumi Tsukamoto & Jaki Numazawa when Kobayashi pinned Numazawa (13:32)

Big Japan 7/12/16
Sapporo Tokyo Dome Hall Peer Ridge Hall
320 Fans


Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kazumi Kikata d. Atsushi Maruyama & Masaya Takahashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (9:25)
Great Kojika & Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Kojika pinned Ueki (13:52)
Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryota Hama & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Tsukamoto pinned Senga (10:00)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura when Okabayashi made Nomura tap (11:53)
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (15:44)

ZERO1 7/12/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Fire Festival Tournament Match:
James Raideen (5) d. Buffa (0) via Forfeit.
James Raideen d. Toshiki Iwaki (4:10)
Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara d. Ikuto Hidaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Kamikaze pinned Yokoyama (8:12)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yusaku Obata (15) d. Shogun Okamoto (5) (10:11)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Fujita Jr. Hayato (8) d. Shinjiro Otani (5) (15:54)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Masato Tanaka (13) d. Kohei Sato (10) (15:50)

Big Japan 7/11/16
Sapporo Tokyo Dome Hotel Peer Ridge Hall
340 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Takuya Nomura (6:52)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (10:26)
Ryuji Ito & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kazumi Kikuta when Ito pinned Kikuta (10:30)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Great Kojika & Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Numazawa pinned Sakuda (9:08)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto when Hashimoto pinned Uto (12:34)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Akebono & Ryota Hama d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Atsushi Maruyama when Akebono pinned Maruyama (14:54)

Big Japan 7/10/16
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
367 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Takuya Nomura (7:18)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Atsushi Maruyama d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Oosugi pinned Sakuda (11:12)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kodaka pinned Tsukamoto (11:25) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Hideki Suzuki & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Kamitani pinned Kikuta (12:36)
Akebono & Ryota Hama d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Akebono pinned Uto (12:28)
Ryuji Ito & Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (14:44) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 7/10/16
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum 


Fire Festival Tournament Match:
Yusaku Obata (10) d. Buffa (0) via Forfeit.
Yusaku Obata d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:48)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kohei Sato (10) d. Kamikaze (5) (10:18)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shinjiro Otani (5) d. James Raideen (0) (14:16)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Masato Tanaka (8) vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato (3) went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)

Big Japan 7/9/16
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
232 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Atsushi Maruyama & Kazumi Kikuta when Yoshino pinned Kikuta (9:45)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:03)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa when Takeda pinned Kobayashi (10:44) in a Junk Death Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino d. Ryuji Ito & Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi when Hoshino pinned Ueki (13:22) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Hideki Suzuki d. Takuya Nomura (7:28)
Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi pinned Uto (17:25)

Big Japan 7/8/16
Shibecha Covention Hall
195 Fans

Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takuya Nomura (7:55)
Jaki Numazawa d. Yuichi Taniguchi (10:07)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Oosugi pinned Ueki (10:45)
Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamitani& Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi pinned Uto (12:11)
Kankuro Hoshino & Atsushi Maruyama d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Hoshino pinned Kikuta (10:03)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi when Kobayashi pinned Takahashi (11:32) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 7/8/16
Nagoya Nakamura Sports Center


Masato Tanaka (5) d. Buffa (0) via Forfeit.
Takuya Sugawara & Takaya Shibayama d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Shina Ishida when Sugawara pinned Ishikda (7:59)
Masato Tanaka & Ikuto Hidaka d. Michio Kageyama & Makoto Renka when Tanaka pinned Renka (10:40)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shogun Okamoto (5) d. Ryota Hama (0) (7:30)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kamikaze (5) d. James Raideen (0) (8:43)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kohei Sato (5) d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (0) (10:40)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yusaku Obata (5) d. Shinjiro Otani (0) (17:36)

Pandita vs. Kendo Kashin 7/8/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Pandita (Atsushi Onita) d. Kendo Kashin (10:46)

K-Dojo 7/3/16
Gunma Fujioka Town Hall
127 Fans

Ricky Fuji d. Yoshihiro Horiguchi (9:35)

Big Japan 7/3/16
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
442 Fans


Atsushi Maruyama d. Takuya Nomura (8:26)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Oosugi pinned Sakuda (8:53)
Hikaru Sato & Atsushi Aoki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kazumi Kikura when Oosugi pinned Sakuda (8:53)
Hideki Suzuki & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Kamitani pinned Uto (13:28)
Masaya Takahashi d. Takayuki Ueki (11:12) in a Thumbtacks Death Match.
Jaki Numazawa d. Minoru Fujita (15:50) in a Dog Collar Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Masashi Takeda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (12:56) in a Iron Cage Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Super Fireworks 7/3/16
Takasaki New Sunpia Multipurpose Arena


Ikuto Hidaka d. Grim Reaper & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Hidaka pinned Yokoyama (8:41) in a Three Way Match.
MAZADA & Takuya Sugawara d. Kotaro Suzuki & Sean Guinness when Sugawara pinned Guinness (11:52)
NWA United National Heavyweight Championship Match: Buffa d. Masakado (11:20) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Hideki Suzuki & Ryota Hama d. Ryoji Sai & Rikiya Fudo when Hama pinned Fudo (14:14)
Shinjiro Otani & Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto vs. Masato Tanaka & James Raideen & Yusaku Obata went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Atsushi Onita & Onryo & Toshiki Iwaki d. TARU & Kamikaze & Kengo when Onita pinned Kengo (18:11) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Super Fireworks 7/2/16
Hokota Asahi Sports Center Gym


Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Toshiki Iwaki (9:42)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Pandita (9:57)
Buffa d. Sean Guinness 
Shinjiro Otani & Kohei Sato vs. James Raideen & Yusaku Obata when Sato pinned Obata (15:58)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka d. TARU & Kengo when Onita pinned Kengo (17:42) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 6/29/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1155 Fans


Hideki Suzuki d. Takuya Nomura (6:41)
Atsushi Maruyama & Kazumi Kikuta d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Maruyama pinned Sakuda (8:48)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Shinobu d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Yuichi Taniguchi when Shu & Kei pinned Senga (8:53)
Hideki Suzuki & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Hashimoto pinned Uto (10:22)
Yuji Okabayashi & Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryota Hama went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi when Takeda pinned Ueki (12:09) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (16:45) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Thumbtacks and Glass Board Death Match. 

Apple Star 6/26/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
257 Fans


MIKAMI d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (13:20)
Naoshi Sano d. Hi69 (4:58) via Count Out.
Shinobu d. Taro Yamada (6:10)
Jun Kasai d. Kuishinbo Kamen (5:00)
Naoki Tanizaki & Rion Mizuki d. Yuya Susumu & Manabu Hara when Tanizaki pinned Hara (8:42)
Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Masao Orihara d. Mr. Gannosuke & Koji Nakagawa & Onryo when Kuroda pinned Nakagawa (13:32)

Hokuto Pro 6/26/16
Tokyo Takashimadaira Kumin Hall

Ricky Fuji & Masaki Ikeda d. Hisakatsu Oya & Kikujiro Umezawa when Ikeda pinned Umezawa

Big Japan/Niigata Pro 6/25/16
Niigata Nagaoka Aore
480 Fans

Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryota Hama & Fugofugo Yumeiji d. Yuko Miyamoto & Ricky Fuji & Koshi*Hikaru when Yumeiji pinned Hikaru (11:54)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kamitani pinned Sakuda (12:55)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Big The Ryokan d. Yuji Okabayashi & Shima Shigeno when Sekimoto pinned Shigeno (16:17)

Super Fireworks 6/26/16
Kagegawa Dongwon Culture Park Gym Sub Arena


Ikuto Hidaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:12)
Kohei Sati d. Pandita (7:44)
James Raideen & Sean Guinness d. Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata when Raideen pinned Obata (17:17)
NWA United National Heavyweight Championship Match: Buffa d. Masakado (15:49) to become the NEW NWA United National Heavyweight Champion.
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka d. Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara when Onita pinned Sugawara (16:41) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

K-Dojo 6/19/16
Chiba Blue Field
123 Fans 


K-Dojo Super J Cup 1 Day Tournament 1st Round Match: Daigoro Kashiwa d. Ricky Fuji (8:29)

Big Japan 6/18/16
Osaka Nishinari Ward Community Center 
366 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Takuya Nomura (6:53)
Takayuki Ueki & Takumi Tsukamoto & Command Bolshoi d. Kanjyuro Matsuyama & Kagestu & Kuishinbo Kamen when Bolshoi pinned Matsuyama (11:44)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Tadasuke & Takoyakida when Kamitani pinned Takoyakida (9:52)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. TORU (8:06)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi when Kobayashi pinned Takahashi (11:39) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Orochi & Osamu Suganuma when Numazawa pinned Suganuma (15:30) in a Hardcore Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Billy Ken Kid & Tsubasa when Miyamoto pinned Tsubasa (16:24)
The Bodyguard & Magnitude Kishiwada & ZERO d. Yuji Okabayashi & Hideki Suzuki & Daichi Hashimoto when ZERO pinned Hashimoto (25:05)

Guts World 6/17/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


GWC Championship Match: Mr. Gannosuke d. GENTARO (25:15) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

ZERO1 6/16/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


ZERO1 Jr. Heavyweight 1 Day Tournament 1st Round Match: Ikuto Hidaka d. Takuya Sugawara (4:42)
ZERO1 Jr. Heavyweight 1 Day Tournament 1st Round Match: Sean Guinness d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (5:52)
Manjimaru & Takeshi Minamino d. TARU & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Minamino pinned Yokoyama (10:29)
Kotaro Nasu & Buffa d. Kamikaze & Masakado when Buffa pinned Masakado (9:41)
Yusaku Obata d. Hideki Hosaka (13:12)
ZERO1 Jr. Heavyweight 1 Day Tournament Finals Match: Sean Guinness d. Ikuto Hidaka (12:56)
Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka vs. James Raideen & Fujita Jr. Hayato & Shogun Okamoto went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)

Big Japan 6/9/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
249 Fans

Atsushi Maruyama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Ryuichi Sekine & Takuya Nomura when Yoshino made Nomura tap (8:51)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Shinobu d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Oosugi pinned Sakuda (9:37)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Numazawa pinned Kobayashi (11:27) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Masaya Takahashi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (15:12) in a G Shock Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Okabayashi pinned Kikuta (12:48)
Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Daichi Hashimoto (20:35)

666 6/6/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans

Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Shinobu & NENE mugen D.a.i (12) d. Yusaku Ito & Fuminori Abe when Shinobu pinned Abe (9:26)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Dyna Mido & K666 (6) d. Masamune & Dragon Libre when K666 pinned Libre (8:47)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Onryodust & Konaka Pale Dust (12) d. Kobayashi Bam Bam Bigelow (Abdullah Kobayashi) & Shota Eddie Guerrero (Shota) when Onryo pinned Shota (9:00)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Taro Yamada & YANAGAWA (15) vs. Takashi Sasaki & GENTARO went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Mame Endo & Daisuke (0) d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kouzy (12) when Endo pinned Miyamoto (11:37)
Crazy SKB & Jun Kasai & Beggar & Naoshi Sano d. Mom & Elementary School Freshman & Junior High School Student # 1 & Junior High School Student # 2 & Baby when SKB pinned Baby (16:53)

Land's End 6/6/16
Yokohama Radiant Hall
300 Fans


Kintaro Kanemura & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Kohei Sato & Kotaru Nasu when Kuroda pinned Nasu (14:08)
Shinjiro Otani & James Raideen & Ryoji Sai d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Rikiya Fudo & Yusaku Obata when Sai pinned Fudo (18:51)

Big Japan 6/5/16
Sendai Dream Messe Miyagi West Building Hall
276 Fans

Atsushi Maruyama d. Takuya Nomura (8:31)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Yuichi Taniguchi when Oosugi pinned Taniguchi (9:17)
Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (10:34)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Okabayahsi made Yoshino tap (13:35)
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Takayuki Ueki (10:53) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Takahashi (16:04) in a TLC Death Match.

Super Fireworks 6/5/16
Yamagata B & G Marine Center


Yusaku Obata d. Sean Guiness (11:02)
Buffa d. Pandita & Masakado when Buffa pinned Pandita (9:12)
Kohei Sato d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:02)
James Raideen & Kyu Mogami d. Shinjiro Otani & Toshiki Iwaki when Raideen pinned Iwaki (14:31)
Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Sean Guiness d. Kamikaze & Masakado & Takuya Sugawara when Onita pinned Masakado (18:21) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

K-Dojo 6/4/16
Toyokawa Aichi Tokuho Council Special Ring
347 Fans


Minoru Suzuki & TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji d. Tank Nagai & Kengo Mashimo & Yuma when Suzuki pinned Yuma (15:38)
Ricky Fuji won a 17 Man Battle Royal last eliminating Kaji Tomato (8:08)

K-Dojo 6/3/16
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
182 Fans

TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & Hi69 & MIKAMI d. Tank Nagai & Kengo Mashimo & Kunio Toshima & Yuma when Ricky pinned Yuma (12:35)

Michinoku Super Fireworks 6/2/16
Iwate Morioka Gym

Buffa d. Toshiki Iwaki (8:32)
Masakado d. Pandita (5:41)
Rui Hyugaji d. Daichi Sasaki (7:43)
Yusaku Obata & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Kamikaze & Sean Guinness when Obata pinned Guinness (12:01)
Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani d. James Raideen & Hideki Hosaka when Otani pinned Hosaka (13:21)
Atsushi Onita & Taro Nohashi d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Onita pinned Sugawara (18:50) in a Exploding Barbedwire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 5/30/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
925 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Takuya Nomura (7:55)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Shinobu d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Shinobu pinned Sakuda (8:03)
Daichi Hashimoto & Atsushi Maruyama d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (12:04)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi made Uto tap (4:20)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kankuro Hoshino & Saburo Ienatsu & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Hoshino (12:19) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuichi Sekine & Takayuki Ueki when Tsukamoto pinned Ueki (17:27) in a TLC Barbed wire Board Street Fight Death Match.
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Shuji Ishikawa & Kohei Sato d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Ishikawa pinned Hama (17:08) to become the NEW BJW Tag Team Champions.


Big Japan 5/29/16
Nagoya Diamond Hall
358 Fans


Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Takuya Nomura (9:23)
Takumi Tsukamoto & Masaya Takahashi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Takayuki Ueki when Takahashi pinned Ueki (11:54) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Naoki Tanizaki & Kengo Takai d. Atsushi Maruyama & Kazumi Kikuta when Tanizaki pinned Kikuta (10:21)
The Great Sasuke & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Sasuke pinned Oosugi (4:39)
Hideki Suzuki & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Hashimoto pinned Uto (14:34)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa d. Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda when Ito pinned Takeda (15:41) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

K-Dojo 5/29/16
Niigata Higashi-ku Plaza Hall
116 Fans

TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & Shigeno Shima d. Marines Mask & Big The Ryokan & Hakucho when Shima pinned Marines (12:48)
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shiori Asahi d. Koshi * Hika~ru (14:20) to Defend the Title for the 7th Time.

Apple Star 5/22/16
Oita TOPS Bits Hall
22 Fans


Atsushi Onita & Minoru Fujita & Naoshi Sano d. Raijin Yaguchi & Kenichi Kawasaki & Fuminori Abe when Fujita pinned Abe (25:06)

K-Dojo 5/22/16
Iwate Kitakami Tokiwadai
350 Fans (Sold Out)


Ricky Fuji & Bulls Mask d. Boss Boy Thunder # 2 & Kitakami Croquette Samurai when Bulls pinned Samurai (6:05)
Shiro Koshinaka & Takashi Sasaki d. TAKA Michinoku & Hi69 when Koshinaka pinned TAKA (14:04)

K-Dojo 5/21/15
Miyagi Kurihara Wakayanagi Public Hall
105 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Bambi d. GO Asakawa & Kyu Mogami when Ricky pinned Asakawa (9:45)
Taishi Takizawa & Kotaro Yoshino & Takashi Sasaki d. Tank Nagai & Kengo Mashimo & Yuki Sato when Takizawa pinned Sato 

Big Japan 5/16/16
Shizuoka Act City Hamamatsu
290 Fans

Kazumi Kikuta & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura when Kikuta made Nomura tap (9:40)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masashi Takeda & Atsushi Maruyama when Kodaka pinned Maruyama (8:06)
Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Sakuda pinned Ueki (13:31)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (13:44)
Masakatsu Funaki & Alexander Otsuka d. Yuji Okabayashi & Daiachi Hashimoto when Funaki pinned Hashimoto (13:30)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Takahashi (12:52) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Super Fireworks 5/15/16
Aomori Hamanasu Hall

Buffa d. Toshiki Iwaki (9:12)
Hideki Hosaka d. Pandita & Naoshi Sano when Hosaka pinned Pandita (9:42) in a Three Way Match.
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani when Obata pinned Sato (14:28)
Super Fireworks Heavyweight Championship Match: Atsushi Onita d. The Great Sasuke (11:49) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Street Fight Death Match to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

K-Dojo 5/15/16
Chiba Blue Field
85 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji d. Yuki Sato & Yuma when TAKA made Yuma tap (9:57)

Guts World 5/8/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
863 Fans


KAI d. Gosaku Goshogawara (5:53)
Drake Morimatsu & Micro d. Makoto & Papillion Akemi when Micro pinned Akemi (9:23)
GENTARO d. Banji Takada (6:25)
Masked Mystery d. Masao Orihara (11:48)
HUB d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (10:50)
GWC Tag Team Championship Match: Guts Ishijima & Michio Kageyama d. Keizo Matsuda & Yuji Kito and Kenichiro Arai & Shota when Ishijima pinned Shota (9:44) in a 3 Way Tag Team Match to become the NEW GWC Tag Team Champions.
GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Mr. Gannosuke d. Daisuke (33:32) to become the NEW GWC Heavyweight Champion. 

K-Dojo 5/8/16
Shizuoka Shimizu Marine Building 
121 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Kyu Mogami (10:29)

Big Japan 5/8/16
Oki Center for Research and Development
88 Fans


Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takayuki Ueki (7:37)
Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Isami Kodaka & Takuya Nomura when Uto pinned Nomura (10:41)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (14:19)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yuko Miyamoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto when Okabayashi pinned Hashimoto (12:30)

Big Japan 5/7/16
Shimane Okinoshimacho Gym
333 Fans

Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuichi Taniguchi (10:06)
Jaki Numazawa & Kazumi Kikuta d. Takayuki Ueki & Takuya Nomura when Kikuta pinned Nomura (11:04)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (11:18)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yoshihisa Uto when Hashimoto pinned Uto (15:14)

All Japan 5/7/16
Chiba TKP Garden City
297 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. SUSHI (9:45)

ZERO1 5/6/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Hideki Suzuki d. Toshiki Iwaki (7:40)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. TARU (6:12)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Buffa & Sean Guinness & Takuya Sugawara & Takafumi Ito & Kengo when Hidaka pinned Buffa (8:20) in a 6 Way Match.
Kamikaze d. Yusaku Obata (17:12)
NWA United National Heavyweight Championship Match: Masakado d. Shogun Okamoto (14:24) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
NWA World Jr. Heavyweight & International Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shinjiro Otani d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (14:47) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Kohei Sato & Daisuke Sekimoto when Raideen pinned Sato (20:41) to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.

Big Japan 5/5/16
Yokohama Bunka Gym
2050 Fans

Kankuro Hoshino & Shinobu & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda & Kazumi Kikuta when Shinobu pinned Kikuta (7:48)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takayuki Ueki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Ueki put Miyamoto through a table (10:44) in a Table Crash Match.
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Minoru Fujita when Numazawa pinned Fujita (17:31) in a Double Cross Grave Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & James Raideen d. Jun Akiyama & Daichi Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (15:41)
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Yuji Okabayashi d. Shuji Ishikawa (20:59) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Ryuji Ito d. Masaya Takahashi (15:31) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Barbed wire Glass Kenzan Death Match to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.


K-Dojo 5/5/16
Chiba Blue Field
159 Fans

TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & MIKAMI d. Go Asakawa & Rekka & Takuya Nomura when TAKA made Asakawa tap (9:01)
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Tank Nagai d. Kotaro Yoshino (11:01) to Defend the Title for the 6th Time.

K-Dojo 5/3/16
Chiba Blue Field
92 Fans


ASA Michinoku (TAKA Michinoku) & Fuji Tomato (Ricky Fuji) & Honda Deitetsu (Saburo Inematsu) d. Tanak Nagai & Kengo Mashimo & Yuma when Honda pinned Yuma (12:24)

Big Japan 4/29/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1094 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura when Yoshino made Nomura tap (10:19)
Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekine & Kankuro Hoshino d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (11:12)
Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa when Takahashi pinned Ito (14:55) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Atsushi Maruyama d. Shuji Ishikawa & Hideki Suzuki & Shinobu when Hama pinned Shinobu (14:55)
Jun Akiyama & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yoshihisa Uto when Akiyama pinned Uto (14:44)
AJPW All Asian Tag Team Championship Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Great Kojika when Kodaka pinned Kojika (21:25) to Defend the Titles for the 5th Time.

Big Japan 4/28/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
178 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Takuya Nomura (8:05)
Mototsugu Shimizu d. Atsushi Maruyama & Shota when Shimizu pinned Maruyama (7:53)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Shinobu & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kei pinned Sakuda (8:32)
Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (11:52)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masaya Takahashi d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda when Takahashi pinned Numazawa (13:44) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Great Kojika & Kankuro Hoshino d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Saburo Inematsu & Takayuki Ueki when Kojika pinned Ueki (11:13) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Guts World 4/24/16
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE


KAI & Kenichiro Arai & Shota d. Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima & Michio Kageyama when KAI pinned Kageyama 

Big Japan 4/24/16
Harima Central Park
322 Fans


Atsushi Maruyama & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Shinobu & Takuya Nomura when Maruyama pinned Nomura (9:46)
Ryuichi Sekine d. Takayuki Ueki (9:17) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (12:17)
Yuji Okabayashi & Daichi Hashimoto d. Tadasuke & Kazumi Kikuta when Okabayashi pinned Kikuta (12:18)
Kazuaki Mihara & Rapid d. Kuga & Takaku Fuke when Mihara pinned Fuke (12:54)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Takumi Tsukamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Takahashi pinned Hoshino (22:13) in a Falls Count Anywhere Death Match.

ZERO1 4/24/16
Osaka Kumin World Hall


Takuya Sugawara d. Koji Fujinaga (8:41)
Hideki Hosaka d. Kenichi Fujii (7:12)
Masakado & Sawako Shimono d. Buffa & Fairy Nihombashi when Shimono pinned Nihombashi (11:28)
Masato Tanaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. James Raideen & Toshiki Iwaki when Tanaka pinned Iwaki (12:38)
Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto d. TARU & HUB when Otani pinned TARU (14:38) 

Super Fireworks 4/23/16
Nara Health Land Parking Lot Special Ring


Masakado d. Kenichi Fujii (7:44)
Gran Haniwa d. Maholova (9:34)
James Raideen & Hideki Hosaka d. Ryoji Sai & Buffa when Raideen pinned Buffa (12:13)
Masato Tanaka & Yoshiki Iwaki d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Iwaki pinned Yokoyama (15:26)
Atsushi Onita & Magnitude Kishiwada d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Onita pinned Sugawara (17:42) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 4/23/16
Osaka City Nishi Ward Community Center
232 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazumi Kikuta d. Toshiyuki Sakuda & Takuya Nomura when Kikuta made Nomura tap (9:27)
Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazuaki Mihara (11:01)
Ryota Hama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Shinobu & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (8:51)
Ryuichi Sekine & Masaya Takahashi d. Masashi Takeda & Takayuki Ueki when Takahashi pinned Ueki (12:06)
Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. HUB & Orochi & Billy Ken Kid & Takaku Fuke when Hoshino pinned Fuke (13:25)
Minoru Tanaka & Atsushi Maruyama d. Yuji Okabayashi & Daichi Hashimoto when Tanaka pinned Hashimoto (17:05)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kodaka pinned Kei (14:23) in a Weapons Death Match.

K-Dojo 4/23/16
Nagoya City Sports Center # 2
152 Fans

Saburo Inematsu & Takaya Shibayama d. Ricky Fuji & GO Asakawa when Inematsu pinned Asakawa (9:51)

Big Japan 4/22/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
178 Fans

Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Takuya Nomura (8:40)
Atsushi Maruyama & Shinobu d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Maruyama pinned Kikuta (9:12)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Oosugi pinned Ueki (12:45)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi made Uto tap (12:28)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda when Miyamoto pinned Numazawa (14:32) in a Barbed wire Board TLC Death Match.
Ryuichi Sekine & Masaya Takahashi  & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Takahashi pinned Hoshino (13:51) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Super Fireworks 4/19/16
Fukuoka Ongo Excercise Parks Sports Center


Ikuto Hidaka d. Toshiki Iwaki (8:12)
Matrix d. Pandita (12:41)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & YASU Unoike when Obata pinned YASU (8:41)
Dash Chisako d. Mika Iwata (13:07)
Masakado & Takuya Sugawara d. Shinjiro Otani & Hideki Hosaka when Masakado pinned Hosaka (14:08)
Atsushi Onita & El Brave d. TARU & VooDoo Mask when Onita pinned VooDoo (17:29) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Super Fireworks 4/18/16
Miyazaki Northern Memorial Gym

Masakado d. Toshiki Iwaki (7:17)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Takuya Sugawara & Pandita when Hidaka made Pandita tap (8:27)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Obata pinned Yokoyama (12:18)
Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Matrix d. TARU & Voodoo Mask & Takuya Sugawara when Onita pinned Voodoo (14:20) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

ZERO1 4/17/16
Kyushi City Chiran


Masakado d. Toshiki Iwaki (7:02)
The Last Samurai d. Pandita (6:51)
Yusaku Obata d. VooDOo Mask (4:37)
Masato Tanaka & Ikuto Hidaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Hidaka pinned Yokoyama (14:51)
Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & The Last Samuai d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara & VooDoo Mask when Onita pinned VooDoo (14:21) in a Street Fight Death Match.

K-Dojo 4/17/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
825 Fans

WEW Hardcore Tag Team Championship Match: Kunio Toshima & Yuma d. Ryuichi Sekine & Kotaro Nasu, Kaji Tomato & Ayumu Honda, Men's Teioh & Ricky Fuji, Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Masaya Takahashi, Daichi Sasaki & Rui Hiugaji, and Boso Boy Raito & Tiran Shisa when Toshima pinned Nasu (14:49) to become the NEW WEW Hardcore Tag Team Champions.
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shiori Asahi d. MIKAMI (14:01) to Defend the Title for the 6th Time.
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Match: Tank Nagai d. Hi69 (31:03) to Defend the Title for the 5th Time.

Big Japan 4/15/16
Nakashibetsu Shirubetto Community Hall
161 Fans

Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Takuya Nomura (8:12)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazumi Kikuta (8:47)
Jaki Numazawa & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Numazawa pinned Ueki (11:09)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Atsushi Maruyama d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (9:42)
Yuji Okabayashi d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (11:39)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Hoshino (13:18) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Big Japan 4/14/16
Shihoro General Kenshu Center
180 Fans


Yuji Okabayashi d. Takuya Nomura (6:12)
Yuichi Taniguchi d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (8:45)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (8:07)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi made Uto tap (11:26)
Daichi Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Atsushi Maruyama & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (12:23)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (13:11) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Super Fireworks 4/14/16
Oita Beppu General Gym Sub Arena


Hideki Hosaka d. Matrix (8:42)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Pandita (9:07)
Masakado & Takuya Sugawara d. Shogoun Okamoto & Toshiki Iwaki when Masakado pinned Iwaki (13:02)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Obata pinned Yokoyama (17:41)
Atsushi Onita & The Atchi d. TARU & VooDoo Mask when Atchi pinned VooDoo (19:01) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Super Fireworks 4/13/16
Saga Tosu City Gym

Masakado d. Toshiki Iwaki (9:02)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Takuya Sugawara & Pandita (9:10) in a Three Way Match.
Shogun Okamoto d. Matrix (7:41)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Obata pinned Yokoyama (15:21)
Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka d. TARU & VooDoo Mask when Onita pinned VooDoo (15:21) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 4/13/16
Kushiro Seiundai Gym
304 Fans

Atsushi Maruyama d. Takuya Nomura (8:05)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazumi Kikuta (8:25)
Great Kojika & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki & Frank Atsushi when Kojika pinned Frank (12:46)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi pinned Uto (15:37)
KAI & Kankuro Hoshino d. Takumi Tsukamto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Hoshino pinned Sakuda (11:57)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Numazawa (14:16) in a Iron Cage Death Match.

Big Japan 4/12/16
Sapporo Tokyo Dome Hotel Peer Ridge Hall
282 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Takuya Nomura (9:21)
Atsushi Maruyama d. Kankuro Hoshino (7:56)
Ryuji Ito & Tsukasa Fujimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Arisa Nakajima & Yuichi Taniguchi when Fujimoto pinned Taniguchi (8:52)
Great Kojika & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Kojika pinned Ueki (11:49)
Ryota Hama & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hama pinned Kikuta (13:13)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuko Miyamoto & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (14:25)

Big Japan 4/11/16
Sapporo Tokyo Dome Hotel Peer Ridge Hall
288 Fans


Abdullah Kobayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masaya Takahashi d. Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Yuichi Taniguchi when Kobayashi pinned Taniguchi (10:04)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Kankuro Hoshino d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (11:24)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yoshihisa Uto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Sekimoto made Kikuta tap (11:43)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Kamitani pinned Nakanoue (12:50)
AJPW All Asian Tag Team Championship Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masashi Takeda & Atsushi Maruyama when Kodaka pinned Maruyama (18:01) to Defend the Titles for the 4th Time.

Big Japan 4/10/16
Sapporo Susukino Marus Gym
565 Fans


Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Takuya Nomura (5:18)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Shuji Ishikawa d. Daichi Hashimoto (8:09)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Hideki Suzuki (7:12) via Count Out.
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Oosugi pinned Ueki (9:13) with Great Kojika as the Special Referee.
Yuko Miyamoto & Atsushi Maruyama d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Maruyama pinned Kikuta (8:27)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Takahashi pinned Hoshino (11:08) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi pinned Uto (14:47)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Finals Match: Shuji Ishikawa d. Hideyoshi Kamitani (22:54) to win the Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament.


K-Dojo 4/10/16
Chiba Blue Field
70 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Ayato Yoshida & Yuma when Ricky made Yuma tap (7:19) in a Three Way Match.

ZERO1 4/10/16
Ashikaga Shimin Plaza Small Hall

Toshiki Iwaki d. Matrix (8:51)
Masakado d. Pandita (9:18)
Sean Guinness d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:59)
Yusaku Obata & Ikuto Hidaka d. Masato Tanaka & Buffa when Obata pinned Buffa (13:38)
Shinjiro Otani & James Raideen & Hideki Hosaka d. TARU & Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara when Raideen pinned Kamikaze (20:58)

Super Fireworks 4/9/16
Fukushima Iwaki Shipping Gym


Masakado d. Pandita (8:53)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Matrix (8:59)
Kamikaze d. Buffa (11:02)
Yusaku Obata d. Hideki Hosaka (7:31)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Raideen pinned Yokoyama (18:00)
TARU & Takuya Sugawara d. Atsushi Onita & Toshiki Iwaki when TARU pinned Iwaki (19:12) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.


Big Japan 4/9/16
Sapporo Susukine Marus Gym
372 Fans


Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (6) d. Kohei Sato (2) via Forfeit.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Seiya Sanada & Atsushi Maruyama went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura when Yoshino made Nomura tap (10:31)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Kankuro Hoshino d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Oosugi pinned Ueki (12:24)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Takahashi (14:59) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yoshihisa Uto when Hashimoto pinned Uto (13:20)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Ryota Hama (6) d. Yuji Okabayashi (4) (11:56)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Hideki Suzuki (8) d. Shuji Ishikawa (8) (14:31)

ZERO1 4/7/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Toshiki Iwaki d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:52)
Takuya Sugawara & Takafumi Ito d. Sean Guinness & Buffa when Ito forced Referee Stoppage on Guinness (9:43)
Masakado & Kamikaze d. Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto when Kamikaze pinned Okamoto (10:15)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Hidaka pinned Takaiwa (17:57) to become the NEW NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champions.
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yusaku Obata when Raideen pinned Obata (22:22)

Gosaku Productions 4/3/17
Aomori Hirosaki Kasai Sports Center


Masakatsu Funaki & Gosaku & TAKEMURA d. Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima& Kagura when Gosaku pinned Kagura

Big Japan 4/3/16
Sendai Rensa 
247 Fans

Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Daichi Hashimoto (6) d. Kohei Sato (2) via Forfeit.
Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Takayuki Ueki (8:22) in a Hardcore Match.
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda & Masato Inaba & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Takahashi (6:33) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Ryota Hama (4) d. Yoshihisa Uto (2) (4:43)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Shuji Ishikawa (6) d. Shinobu (2) (14:15) via Referee Stoppage.
Yuji Okabayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Okabayashi pinned Kei (10:13)
Masato Tanaka & GAINA & Hideki Suzuki d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Tanaka pinned Kikuta (12:43)

K-Dojo 4/2/16
Chiba Blue Field
71 Fans


Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi d. Ricky Fuji & Marines Mask when Tomato pinned Marines (15:24)

Big Japan 3/31/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1052 Fans


Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Shinobu d. Yuji Okabayashi & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Miyamoto pinned Kikuta (8:55)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Yuichi Taniguchi & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Sakuda pinned Ueki (8:23)
Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masaya Takahashi d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda when Takahashi pinned Kobayashi (13:34) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Street Fight Death Match. 
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani (6) d. Atsushi Maruyama (2) (13:28)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Yoshihisa Uto (2) d. Hideki Suzuki (6) (8:43)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Shuji Ishikawa (6) d. Ryota Hama (2) (8:15)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Kohei Sato (4) d. Seiya Sanada (4) (10:37)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Daichi Hashimoto (4) d. Daisuke Sekimoto (4) (20:20)

VKF 3/30/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Mr. Gannosuke & Freddy Krueger d. Keizo Matsuda & Keisuke Yamada when Krueger pinned Yamada in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.

ZERO1 3/27/16
Tokyo Yasukuni Shrine Sumo Wrestling Place 


Toshiki Iwaki d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:12)
Kintaro Kanemura & Kazuhiko Ogasawara d. Yuki Ishikawa & Matrix when Ogasawara pinned Matrix (10:12)
Shogun Okamoto & KENSO d. Ryoji Sai & Masakado when Okamoto pinned Masakado (9:41)
James Raideen d. Yusaku Obata (10:29)
TARU & Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara d. Great Kabuki & Mineo Fujita & Buffa when TARU pinned Fujita (10:14)
Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka when Hidaka pinned Otani (14:11)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Kohei Sato d. Hideki Suzuki (13:49) to become the NEW World Heavyweight Champion.

Big Japan 3/27/16
Nagoya Diamond Hall
330 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba & Kengo Takai d. Saburo Inematsu & Masaya Takahashi & Yoshihisa Uto when Hoshino pinned Uto (9:08)
Takayuki Ueki d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (16:06) in a Hardcore Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa when Kodaka pinned Numazawa (10:31)
Yuji Okabayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Kazumi Kikuta d. Seiya Sanada & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Okabayashi pinned Kei (10:15)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Ryota Hama (2) d. Shinobu (2) (6:50) 
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Atsushi Maruyama (2) d. Daichi Hashimoto (2) (13:11)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani (4) d. Daisuke Sekimoto (4) (21:37) 

Guts World 3/27/16
Osaka Joto Kumin Hall


Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima d. Daisuke & Drake Morimatsu when Gannosuke pinned Morimatsu

Big Japan 3/26/16
Saijo Shiozaki Shoten Special Ring 
202 Fans

Jaki Numazawa & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Taniguchi pinned Sakuda (10:03)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Seiya Sanada d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Skeimoto made Kikuta tap (10:03)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Saburo Inematsu & Masaya Takahashi when Takeda pinned Takahashi (10:26) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuji Okabayashi & Atsushi Maruyama d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi made Uto tap (11:26)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tsutomu Oosugi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (23:09) 

K-Dojo 3/26/16
Chiba Blue Field
63 Fans

TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & MIKAMI d. Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi & Ayumu Honda when MIKAMI pinned Asahi (14:37)

Big Japan 3/25/16
Takamatsu Symbol Exhibition Hall
194 Fans

Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kamitani pinned Sakuda (9:10)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (11:21)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Seiya Sanada d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Sanada pinned Kikuta (14:02)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masashi Takeda & Saburo Inematsu & Masaya Takahashi when Miyamoto pinned Takahashi (12:50) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Kohei Sato (2) d. Atsushi Maruyama (0)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Yuji Okabayashi (4) d. Yoshihito Uto (14:00) (0) 

Big Japan 3/24/16
Kumamoto Food Community House

Daichi Hashimoto d. Masaya Takahashi (7:58)
Yuichi Taniguchi d. Kankuro Hoshino (8:24)
Masashi Takeda & Tsutomu Oosugi d. Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Takeda pinned Ueki (10:44)
Yuji Okabayashi & Kohei Sato d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi pinned Uto (14:14)
Atsushi Maruyama & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Seiya Sanada & Kazumi Kikuta when Tsukamoto pinned Kikuta (11:37)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Saburo Inematsu when Miyamoto pinned Numazawa (12:30) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Guts World 3/22/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
167 Fans


Buffalo & Keizo Matsuda & Yuji Kito d. Daisuke & Shota & Kenichiro Arai when Kito pinned Shota (13:36)
Mr. Gannosuke d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (19:49)

Big Japan 3/22/16
Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Hall East Wing
102 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino d. Masato Inaba (4:16)
Atsushi Maruyama d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (7:18)
Seiya Sanada & Tsutomu Oosugi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Shinobu when Sanada made Shinobu tap (7:45)
Rey Paloma & Sakigake d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Yoshihisa Uto when Sakigake pinned Taniguchi (11:09)
Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto d. Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi & Kazumi Kikuta when Okabayashi pinned Kikuta (15:05)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Saburo Inematsu d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ito pinned Tsukamoto (14:01) in a Death Match.

Big Japan 3/21/16
Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial Hall East Wing
388 Fans


Rey Paloma & Risa Sera d. Tsukasa Fujimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Paloma pinned Sakuda (8:51)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba & Yuichi Taniguchi when Kobayashi pinned Inaba (11:16)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Sakigake d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Amigo Suzuki when Sekimoto pinned Suzuki (9:48)
Yuko Miyamoto & Daichi Hashimoto d. Seiya Sanada & Kazumi Kikuta when Miyamoto pinned Kikuta (11:44)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Shinobu (2) d. Yoshihisa Uto (0) (12:57)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Hideki Suzuki (6) d. Yuji Okabyashi (2) (14:39)
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Ryuji Ito d. Saburo Inematsu (13:53) in a Death Match to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.

Super Fireworks 3/21/16
Utsunomiya Orion Square


Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Matrix (8:49)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Hideki Hosaka & Pandita when Hidaka pinned Pandita (9:01)
Masakado d. Sean Guinness (9:39)
Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani & James Raideen d. Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata & Buffa when Otani pinned Buffa (16:40)
TARU & Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara d. Atsushi Onita & Toshiki Iwaki & Naoshi Sano when TARU pinned Iwaki (18:49) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

K-Dojo 3/21/16
Tokyo Kitasenju Theater 1010
112 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Kaho Kobayashi d. Tank Nagai & Yuma when Ricky pinned Yuma (11:54)
Hi69 d. Daigoro Kashiwa (23:06)

K-Dojo 3/20/16
Chiba Blue Field
50 Fans


Kaji Tomato d. Ricky Fuji (9:18)

666 3/20/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans

Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Dyna Mido & K666 (0) d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kouzy (6) when K666 pinned Kouzy (8:48) 
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Daisuke & Mame Endo (0) d. Toru Sugiura & Kenji Takeshima (6) when Endo pinned Takeshima (10:25)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: MIKAMI & Tanomusaku Toba (0) d. Taro Yamada & YANAGAWA (6) when Toba pinned YANAGAWA (16:02)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Takashi Sasaki & Kamui (0) d. Shinobu & NENE mugen D.a.i (6) when Sasaki pinned D.a.i (16:20)
Great Misfortune Tag Team Tournament Match: Genta Flair (GENTARO) & Big Van Shibata (Masato Shibata) (0) d. Onryodust & Konaka Pale Dust (6) when Flair pinned Konaka (13:52)
The Crazy SKB & Jun Kasai & Senpai & Naoshi Sano d. Mom & Baby # 1 & Baby # 2 & Baby # 3 & Baby # 4 when when SKB pinned Baby # 1 (14:09

Big Japan 3/20/16
Fukuoka Hakata Stat Lanes
428 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi d. Takayuki Ueki (6:54) with Great Kojika as the Special Referee. 
Yuuka d. Mochi Miyagi (8:11)
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Suzuki pinned Kikuta (10:42)
Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Minoru Fujita when Kodaka pinned Fujita (13:33) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Saburo Inematsu & Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba when Ito pinned Inaba (14:00)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Mt. Aso & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yuji Okabayashi & Junji Tanaka & Amigo Suzuki when Sekimoto pinned Suzuki (12:43)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Seiya Sanada (4) d. Hideyoshi Kamitani (2) (13:16)


Super Fireworks 3/20/16
Tokamachi City Road Station


Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Toshiki Iwaki (8:49)
Shigeno Shima d. Pandita & Matrix when Shima pinned Pandita (7:12) in a Three Way Match.
Ikuto Hidaka & Yusaku Obata d. Sean Guinness & Buffa when Obata pinned Guinness (12:41)
Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani d. James Raideen & Kamikaze when Sato pinned Kamikaze (13:49)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka d. TARU & Masakado & Takuya Sugawara when Onita pinned Sugawara (14:13) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Super Fireworks 3/19/16
Niigata Sekikawa Gym

Masakado d. Toshiki Iwaki (8:21)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Shigeno Shima & Pandita when Hidaka pinned Pandita (8:49) in a Three Way Match.
Yusaku Obata & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Buffa & Matrix when Obata pinned Matrix (13:01)
Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani d. James Raideen & Sean Guinness when Otani pinned Guinness (17:41)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka d. TARU & Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara when Onita pinned Sugawara (18:53) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 3/19/16
Osaka City Nishi Ward Community Center
323 Fans

Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta d. TORU & Hiroto Okudo when Uto pinned Okduo (9:16)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Miracle Man & Ossan d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Kuishinbo Kamen & Kanjyuro Matsuyama when Kobayashi pinned Matsuyama (7:25)
Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba d. Billy Ken Kid & Orochi & Gamelas when Hoshino pinned Gamelas (12:48)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Saburo Inematsu d. Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi when Inematsu pinned Takahashi (12:45) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Takumi Tsukamoto & Takayuki Ueki d. Hideki Suzuki & The Bodyguard & Tadasuke & Kazuaki Mihara when Sekimoto pinned Mihara (17:30)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Seiya Sanada (2) d. Daichi Hashimoto (2) (11:23)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Yuji Okabayashi (2) d. Shinobu (0) (16:14) 

ZERO1 3/17/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Toshiki Iwaki (8:49)
James Raideen d. Mineo Fujita & Matrix when Raideen pinned Matrix (9:49) in a Handicap Match.
Takafumi Ito d. brother YASSHI (9:51)
Yusaku Obata & Ryoji Sai & Shogun Okamoto d. Kamikaze & Masakado & Sean Guinness when Obata pinned Guinness (12:18)
Masato Tanaka & Kohei Sato d. Hideki Suzuki & Buffa when Tanaka pinned Buffa (14:02)
Ikuto Hidaka & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Takuya Sugawara when Miyamoto pinned Sugawara (13:49)

K-Dojo 3/13/16
Chiba Blue Field
85 Fans


Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shiori Asahi d. Ricky Fuji (9:46) to Defend the Title for the 5th Time.

K-Dojo 3/13/16
Chiba Blue Field
129 Fans


Tank Nagai & Kengo Mashimo & Yuki Sato d. Ricky Fuji & Yutaka Yoshie & LEONA when Mashimo pinned Ricky (12:27)

Super Fireworks 3/11/16
Tokorozawa City Gym Sub Arena


Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara d. Ikuto Hidaka & Toshiki Iwaki when Kamikaze pinned Iwaki (10:49)
Masakado & Buffa d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Banji Takada when Buffa pinned Takada (9:46)
Shinjiro Otani & James Raideen d. Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka when Raideen pinned Hosaka (12:42)
Kohei Sato & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Hideki Suzuki & Yusaku Obata when Sekimoto pinned Obata (14:02)
White Mask A & White Mask B d. Atsushi Onita & TARU when A pinned Onita (13:29) in a Exploding Tower Exploding Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 3/10/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
188 Fans


Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba when Takeda pinned Hoshino (13:41) in a Confused Mix Death Match.
Yapper Man # 2 & Yapper Man # 3 & Yapper Man Taniguchi (Yuichi Taniguchi) d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Yapper # 3 pinned Ueki (12:17)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Saburo Inematsu & Takumi Tsukamoto & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Takahashi (10:20)
Yuji Okabayashi & Seiya Sanada & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Shinobu & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Okabayashi pinned Shinobu (13:02)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Shuji Ishikawa (4) d. Yoshihisa Uto (0) (12:04) via Referee Stoppage.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Daichi Hashimoto (2) d. Hideyoshi Kamitani (2) (14:31)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (4) d. Atsushi Maruyama (0) (14:33)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Hideki Suzuki (4) d. Ryota Hama (0) (7:24)

Fight of the Ring 3/9/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
300 Fans


Atsushi Onita & Kancho Nagase & Hideki Hosaka d. Raijin Yaguchi & Kenichiro Arai & Naoshi Sano when Nagase pinned Sano (15:32)

Big Japan 3/6/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1080 Fans

Daichi Hashimoto & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yoshihisa Uto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (8:39)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba when Takeda pinned Hoshino (10:32) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes and G Shock Death Match.
Saburo Inematsu & Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryuichi Sekine & Masaya Takahashi d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Jaki Numazawa when Inematsu pinned Numazawa (13:56) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Hideki Suzuki (2) d. Shinobu (0) (9:55)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Shuji Ishikawa (2) d. Yuji Okabayashi (0) (15:08)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (2) d. Seiya Sanada (0) (13:54)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani (2) d. Kohei Sato (0) (15:18)


ZERO1 3/6/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Daichi Hashimoto d. Toshiki Iwaki (8:20)
Buffa won a Battle Royal last eliminating TARU (10:28)
Ikuto Hidaka & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Takuya Sugawara & Mineo Fujita & Takafumi Ito when Hidaka pinned Sugawara (10:29)
Takao Omori d. Kamikaze (10:19)
NWA United National Heavyweight Championship Match: Masakado wrestled Shogun Okamoto to a Double KO (8:16) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
Steve Corino & CW Anderson d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Jun Kasai when Corino made Takaiwa tap (10:38)
Seiya Sanada d. Yusaku Obata (12:29)
Akebono & James Raideen d. Hideki Suzuki & Ryoji Sai when Raideen pinned Suzuki (13:13)
Kohei Sato & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Shinjiro Otani & Masato Tanaka when Sato pinned Otani (25:51)

Alexander Otsuka Productions 3/6/16
Tokushima Municipal Gym


Alexander Otsuka & Masakatsu Funaki & Takaku Fuke d. Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Magnitude Kishiwada when Otsuka pinned Hosaka

K-Dojo 3/6/16
Chiba Blue Field
58 Fans

Ricky Fuji & Hi69 & Go Asakawa d. Kaji Tomato & Shiori Asahi & Ayumu Honda when Ricky pinned Honda (12:30)

K-Dojo 2/27/16
Chiba Blue Field
70 Fans

Ricky Fuji & Ayato Yoshida d. Shiro Asahi & Tiran Shisa when Ricky made Shisa tap (11:20)

Big Japan 2/25/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
220 Fans


Daichi Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Atsushi Maruyama & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto made Kikuta tap (11:20)
Tsutomu Oosugio & Hercules Senga & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Taniguchi pinned Ueki (13:35)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Shinobu d. Seiya Sanada & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Sekimoto made Yoshino tap (11:03)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yoshihisa Uto when Nakanoue pinned Uto (18:05)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Masaya Takahashi when Kobayashi made Takahashi tap (15:42)
Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Jaki Numazawa when Ito pinned Numazawa (15:36) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Dark Death Match. 

K-Dojo 2/25/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
663 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & Men's Teioh & Hi69 d. Saburo Inematsu & Daigoro Kashiwa & Ryuichi Sekine & Kotaro Nasu when Hi69 pinned Inematsu (7:36)
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Title Match: Tank Nagai d. Taishi Takizawa (19:25) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.

ZERO1 2/24/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Matrix (7:56)
Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara d. Sean Guiness & brother YASSHI when Kamikaze pinned Guinness (11:58)
Ikuto Hidaka & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masato Tanaka & Minoru Tanaka & Buffa when Hidaka pinned Buffa (7:57)
Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto d. Kohei Sato & Masakado when Okamoto pinned Masakado (4:57)
NWA Light Heavyweight Tag Team Championship Match: Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Kotaro Suzuki & Mineo Fujita when Takaiwa pinned Fujita (17:11) to Defend the Titles for the 4th Time. 

Guts World 2/23/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima & Michio Kageyama d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Taro Yamada & Shin Suzuki when Kageyama pinned Suzuki (13:48)

Super Fireworks 2/21/16
Kobe Sambo Hall


brother YASSHI & Buffa d. Takuya Sugawara & Koji Fujinaga when YASSHI pinned Fujinaga (10:02)
Ikuto Hidaka & Shawn Guinness d. Mineo Fujita & Pandita Nuevo when Hidaka pinned Pandita (10:41)
James Raideen & Masakado & Kamikaze d. Kohei Sato & Ryoji Sai & Toshiki Iwaki when Masakado pinned Iwaki (13:13)
Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Tanaka pinned Yokoyama (18:47)
Super Fireworks Championship Match: Atsushi Onita d. TARU (13:11) in a Exploding Tower Death Match to become the NEW Super Fireworks Champion.

K-Dojo 2/21/16
Chiba Blue Field
55 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Ayato Yoshida (8:27)

Big Japan 2/18/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1260 Fans

Ryuichi Sekine & Saburo Inematsu d. Toshiyuki Sakuda & Kazumi Kikuta when Sekine pinned Sakuda (9:36)
Shinobu & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Atsushi Maruyama when Shinobu made Okabayashi tap (16:00)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda d. Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Takeda pinned Takahashi (13:07) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Yuichi Taniguchi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (10:22)
Shuji Ishikawa & Kohei Sato d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Sato pinned Kamitani (13:17)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Seiya Sanada d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto when Sanada pinned Uto (12:14)
AJPW All Asian Tag Team Championship Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba when Miyamoto pinned Inaba (17:40) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.

VooDoo Murderers Productions 2/17/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Yumiko Hotta d. Hideki Hosaka (8:45)
Jaguar Yokota & TARU & brother YASSHI d. Atsushi Onita & Shinjiro Otani & Kyoko Inoue when TARU pinned Inoue (13:42)

Super Fireworks 2/11/16
Ranzan-machi B & G Marine Center


Mineo Fujita d. Banji Takada (10:24)
Masakado d. Gabbaiji-chan (11:22)
Ryoji Sai & Kamikaze d. Kohei Sato & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Kamikaze pinned Yokoyama (13:38)
Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Onita pinned Sugawara (15:44) in a Exploding Baseball Bat Death Match.

K-Dojo 2/7/16
Chiba Blue Field
71 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji d. Saburo Inematsu & Daigoro Kashiwa when Ricky pinned Kashiwa (11:59)

HEAT UP 2/6/16
Tokyo Basemen Mon*Star


Powerful Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Takashi Sasaki & Hiroshi Watanabe d. Taro Yamada & Kenji Takeshima when Sasaki pinned Takeshima (16:33)
Powerful Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Kazuhiro Tamura & Mineo Fujita d. Minoru Tanaka & Koji Iwamoto when Tamura pinned Iwamoto (19:58)

Super Fireworks 2/6/16
Narashina Sogegaura Gym


Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Matrix (6:49)
Hiroshi Yamato d. Pandita Nuevo & Takuya Sugawara when Yamoto pinned Pandita (8:49)
Ryoji Sai & KENSO d. James Raideen & Shawn Guinness when Sai pinned Guinness (9:52)
Kamikaze & Masakado d. Kohei Sato & Ikuto Hidaka when Kamikaze pinned Hidaka (15:29)
Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. TARU & Buffa & Leatherface when Onita pinned Leatherface (16:59) in a Exploding Barbed wire Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 2/6/16
Osaka City Abeno Ward Community Center
379 Fans


Masaya Takahashi & Yuki Tanaka d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazumi Kikuta when Takahashi made Kikuta tap (9:20)
Drake Morimatsu d. Kagestu (10:25)
Atsushi Maruyama & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Maruyama pinned Sakuda (11:27)
Billy Ken Kid & Orochi & Takaku Fuke d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba & Yoshihisa Uto when Orochi pinned Uto (11:17)
GAINA & Naoki Tanizaki d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto when GAINA pinned Kazuki (12:29)
Seiya Sanada & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto when Sanada pinned Sekimoto (15:17)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (15:01) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes TLC Death Match.

Big Japan 2/2/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
338 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba d. Jaki Numazawa & Yuichi Taniguchi when Hoshino pinned Taniguchi (10:10)
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Atsushi Maruyama & Masaya Takahashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Daichi pinned Sakuda (9:38)
Seiya Sanada d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (11:44)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazuki Kikuta when Sekimoto pinned Kikuta (13:15)
Ryuji Ito & Yuji Okabayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Shinobu & Takayuki Ueki when Okabayashi pinned Ueki (24:06) in a Poseidon Splash Match.

K-Dojo 1/31/16
Chiba Blue Field
85 Fnas

Ayumu Honda d. Ricky Fuji & Dinosaur Takuma when Honda made Takuma tap (7:53) in a Three Way Match.

Big Japan 1/31/16
Nagoya Diamond Hall
335 Fans


Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Frank Atsushi & Kazumi Kikuta when Kazuki pinned Kikuta (11:21)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba & Masaya Tkaahashi when Numazawa pinned Takahashi (14:12) in a Barbed wire Board Desk Chair Death Match.
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Shu pinned Sakuda (11:38)
Atsushi Maruyama & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Seiya Sanada & Yoshihisa Uto when Kamitani pinned Uto (13:23)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Miyamoto pinned Senga (17:23)
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Abdullah Kobayashi when Ito pinned Kobayashi (15:51)

Guts World 1/28/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
158 Fans

Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Taro Yamada when Gannosuke pinned Yoshino (13:39)

Guts World 1/24/16
Okinawa Navel Kadena Arena
189 Fans

Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima & Drake Morimatsu d. Hibiscus Mii & Ultra Soki & Lecca when Morimatsu pinned Soki (17:14)

Big Japan 1/24/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1185 Fans

Atsushi Maruyama & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Shinobu & Kazumi Kikuta when Maruyama pinned Kikuta (7:58)
Jaki Numazawa & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Oosugi pinned Ueki (8:58)
Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba & Masaya Takahashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto when Hoshino pinned Miyamoto (12:14) in a G Shock Death Match.
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda d. Ryuji Ito & Ryuichi Sekine when Kobayashi pinned Sekine (11:32) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Atsushi Aoki when Kazuki pinned Aoki (12:58)
Shuji Ishikawa & Kohei Sato & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Hideki Suzuki & Seiya Sanada & Yoshihisa Uto when Kamitani pinned Uto (14:40)
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama (15:35) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

K-Dojo 1/24/16
Chiba Blue Field
67 Fans


Kaji Tomato d. Ricky Fuji (7:55)

Super Fireworks 1/17/16
Himawari Nogi-cho Sports Center

Ikuto Hidaka & Pandita d. Mineo Fujita & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Hidaka pinned Yokoyama (9:02)
HIROYA & TA*KU d. Hiroyuki Kondo & Shoshi Ono when Ono pinned HIROYA (15:33)
James Raideen & Shawn Guinness d. Masato Tanaka & Toshiki Iwaki when Guinness pinned Iwaki (13:29)
Shinjiro Otani & Kohei Sato d. Kamikaze & Masakado when Sato pinned Kamikaze (16:20)
Atsushi Onita & Kazunori Yoshida & Hideki Hosaka d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara & Buffa when Onita pinned Buffa (18:51) in a Exploding Barbed wire Exploding Bat Death Match. 

Super Fireworks 1/16/16
Kamo Kawazu-machi B & G Marine Center

Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Toshiki Iwaki (7:34)
Mineo Fujita d. Pandita (9:12)
Masakado d. Buffa (11:21)
Shinjiro Otani & Kohei Sato d. James Raideen & Shawn Guinness when Otani pinned Guinness (14:49)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Hideki Hosaka d. TARU & Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara when Onita pinned Sugawara (15:21) in a Exploding Barbed wire Bat Death Match.

Apple Star 1/14/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Hideki Hosaka & Keisuke Okuda & Raiden & Kobashi Futotta & Fuminori Abe d. Hi69 & Yusha Amon & Idea & OKADO & Hibiscus Mii when Hosaka pinned Mii (12:31)
KENSO & Hikaru Sato vs. Susumu Yuya & Manaba Hara went to a Double Count Out (16:53) 
Naoki Tanizaki d. Naoshi Sano (0:09)
Atsushi Onita & The Great Sasuke d. Jun Kasai & MIKAMI when Sasuke pinned MIKAMI (20:28) in a Street Fight.

K-Dojo 1/10/16
Chiba TKP Garden City


Taishi Takizawa & Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi d. TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & Hi69 when Yoshino pinned Ricky (8:40)
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shiori Asahi d. Kaji Tomato (17:43) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Match: Tank Nagai d. Hiro Tonai (24:37) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

Aliya Koyama Productions 1/8/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
300 Fans


Hideki Hosaka & Pandita & Wild Seven d. Raijin Yaguchi & Raiden & Kisarazu Clown when Hosaka pinned Ksarazu (11:07)
Kotaro Suzuki & Yuji Kito & Daisuke Kaneihara d. Kazuhiro Tamura & Kamui & Naoshi Sano when Suzuki pinned Sano (9:342)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei went to a Double Count Out (9:57)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Onryo vs. Jun Kasai & Yuji Okabayashi went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka & Aliya Koyama d. Dump Matsumoto & KIKUZAWA & Miss Mongol when Koyama pinned KIKUZAWA (13:10) in a Street Fight Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Big Japan 1/4/16
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
379 Fans

Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Atsushi Maruyama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Kazuki made Kikuta tap (10:23)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba when Hama pinned Inaba (11:55)
Jaki Numazawa & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Shinobu when Shinobu was DQ'd (8:37)
Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Seiya Sanada & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi pinned Uto (12:53)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masashi Takeda & Ryuichi Sekine & Masaya Takahashi when Kodaka pinned Takahashi (14:03) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito d. Takayuki Ueki (12:43) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

K-Dojo 1/3/16
Chiba Blue Field
127 Fans (Sold Out)


TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji d. Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Douguchi when TAKA made Douguchi tap (9:23)

Big Japan 1/2/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1352 Fans

Shinobu & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Heddi French when Shinobu pinned French (8:34)
Jaki Numazawa & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Senga pinned Ueki (11:42)
Seiya Sanada & Atsushi Maruyama d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Daichi Hashimoto when Sanada pinned Kazuki (10:34)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (10:46)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Suwama & Hideki Suzuki d. Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa & Kazuki Kikuta when Sekimoto pinned Kikuta (12:14)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi when Kobayashi made Takahashi tap (13:15) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Ryuji Ito d. Masato Inaba (17:55) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Glass Board Death Match to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

ZERO1 1/1/16
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

brother YASSHI & Buffa d. Shawn Guinness & D-Man when YASSHI pinned D-Man (9:36)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Toshiki Iwaki d. Ryoji Sai & KENSO when Iwaki pinned KENSO (10:00)
NWA United National Heavyweight Championship Match: Masakado d. Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara when Masakado pinned Sugawara (10:31) in a Three Way Match to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Minoru Tanaka d. Mineo Fujita (12:41)
Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Ikuto Hidaka & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Otani pinned Hidaka (18:53)
Kohei Sato & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Ryoji Sai & Yuji Okabayashi when Sekimoto pinned Sai (14:12)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki d. Masato Tanaka (16:42) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time. 

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2015 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2014 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2013 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2012 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2011 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2010 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2009 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2008 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2007 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2006 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2005 Results