Big Japan 5/25/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
912 Fans


Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (4:48)
Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Nomura made Sakuda tap (8:52)
Shuji Ishikawa & Kohei Sato & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Ishikawa pinned Kikuta (10:45)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Fujita (12:35) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryuichi Sekine d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki and Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Tsukamoto pinned Kodaka (9:07) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Three Way Tag Death Match.
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Tournament Match: Shinobu (2) d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (0) (11:55)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Okabayashi pinned Nakanoue (15:52) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki d. Hideyoshi Kamitani (17:41) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

ZERO1 5/21/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
471 Fans


NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Hidaka pinned Takaiwa (15:30) to become the NEW NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champions.
Takumi Iroha & Mio Momono & Miki Tanaka d. TARU & James Raideen & Hartley Jackson when Momono pinned Jackson (10:31)
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Chris Orndorff when Kanemoto made Orndorff tap (10:02)
International Jr. Heavyweight & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Kotaro Suzuki d. Sean Guinness (13:26) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: KAI & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki when Obata pinned Sato (17:13) to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Masato Tanaka d. Shogun Okamoto (19:12) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

K-Dojo 5/21/17
Chiba Blue Field
50 Fans

Ricky Fuji & Daigoro Kashiwa d. Marines Mask & ERINA when Kashiwa pinned Marines (11:03)

Big Japan 5/21/17
Osaka Municipal Asahi Ward Community Center
285 Fans


Takayuki Ueki & Kazumi Kikuta d. TORU & Yuya Aoki when Ueki made Aoki tap (10:20)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Hide Kubota & Yasu Kubota & Drake Morimatsu when Yoshino pinned Kubota (7:22)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Ito pinned Kei (8:45)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (11:11)
Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Takahashi pinned Hoshino (11:28) in a Weapons Death Match.
ZERO & Naoki Tanizaki & Kazuki Mihara d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when ZERO pinned Sakuda (14:15)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Hama pinned Miyamoto (10:00)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Magnitude Kishiwada & GAINA when Sekimoto pinned GAINA (24:10)

Big Japan 5/16/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
244 Fans


Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Senga pinned Kei (7:21)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto & Yuya Aoki when Kamitani pinned Aoki (11:20)
Ryota Hama & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Kohei Sato & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (11:40)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Sakuda (12:01)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Shinobu & Takuya Nomura when Yoshino pinned Shinobu (11:54)
Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto & Takayuki Ueki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Tsukamoto pinned Hoshino (11:35) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 5/15/17
Shizuoka Act City Hamamatsu Exhibition Event Hall 3rd Block
328 Fans


Ryuichi Sekine d. Yuya Aoki (6:40)
Ultimo Dragon & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kendo Kashin & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Dragon pinned Kei (7:32)
Masato Tanaka & Alexander Otsuka d. Kohei Sato & Kazumi Kikuta when Tanaka pinned Kikuta (12:03)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yuji Okabayashi & Shogun Okamoto when Nakanoue pinned Okabayashi (12:10)
Ryuji Ito & Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Tsukamoto pinned Hoshino (10:59) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Masakatsu Funaki & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Funaki pinned Yoshino (15:14)
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura d. Masaya Takahashi & Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki when Uto pinned Ueki (16:03) to become the NEW Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Champions.

K-Dojo 5/14/17
Chiba Blue Field
58 Fans

Kengo Mashimo & Yuki Sato & Ayumu Honda d. Ricky Fuji & Dinosaur Takuma & Marines Mask when Honda pinned Marines (12:19)


Big Japan 5/13/17
Tokyo Edogawa East Friend Hall
287 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (9:28)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (7:07)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Kawakami pinned Hoshino (9:31)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (12:09) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Numazawa pinned Ueki (14:14) in a TLC Street Fight Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Takuya Nomura when Kamitani pinned Nomura (16:430 

ZERO1 5/12/17
Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center


Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara d. Sean Guinness & Ikuto Hidaka when Suzuki pinned Guinness (10:43)
Hartley Jackson d.Takuya Shibayama (7:59)
Mayo-gun X & Mayo-gun XX d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Chris Orndorff when XX pinned Orndorff (11:59)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka when Takaiwa pinned Kanemoto (14:33) to become the NEW NWA Lightweight Tag Team Champions.
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yusaku Obata (13:29)
Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki d. Masato Tanaka & James Raideen when Suzuki made Raideen tap (11:56)
Atsushi Onita & Shogun Okamoto & Aja Kong d. Bob Sapp & TARU & Jaguar Yokota when Onita pinned TARU (16:29) in a Exploding Onibo Death Match.

Super Fireworks 5/7/17
Tokyo Aoshino Industrial Transportation Company Special Ring


Ikuto Hidaka d. Leo Isaka (8:12)
Keiichi Sato d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:29)
Nyla Rose d. Mio Momono (12:41)
Sean Guinness & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff when Guinness pinned Orndorff (16:50)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata when Raideen pinned Obata (18:21)
TARU & Takuya Sugawara & Hartley Jackson d. Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo & Takumi Iroha when TARU pinned Iroha (19:20) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

ZERO1 5/6/17
Yokohama Radiant Hall


Takuya Sugawara d. Bikuma (8:07)
Masato Tanaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:13)
Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata & Sean Guinness d. TARU & James Raideen & Hartley Jackson when Guinness pinned Jackson (17:41)
Takumi Tsukamoto d. Chris Orndorff (6:54)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Takumi Tsukamoto (3:32)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Kotaro Suzuki (6:03)
Isami Kodaka d. Ikuto Hidaka (2:42)
Kohei Sato d. Isami Kodaka (4:10) 
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kohei Sato (4:58)
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa went to a Double Count Out (8:02)
Hideki Suzuki d. Shogun Okamoto (9:10)

Guts World 5/5/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
703 Fans

Dick Togo d. Yuko Miyamoto (11:57)
Kenichiro Arai & Buffalo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Gosaku Goshogawara when Kuroda was DQ'd (8:46)
Guts Ishijima & Michio Kageyama & CHANGO d. Masao Orihara & Amigo Suzuki & Ryan Upin when Ishijima pinned Upin (17:01)
GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Daisuke d. Masked Mystery (30:48) to become the NEW GWC Heavyweight Champion.

Big Japan 5/5/17
Yokohama Bunka Gym 
1850 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Shinobu & Kazumi Kikuta & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto made Aoki tap (11:54)
Great Kojika & Minoru Fujita d. Kankuro Hoshino & Takayuki Ueki when Fujita made Ueki tap (10:56) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryuichi Sekine when Kodaka pinned Sekine (12:53) in a TLC Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa d. Kenji Fukimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Sakuda (14:17) in a Weapons Death Match.
Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryota Hama & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Uto pinned Kawakami (11:40)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto when Kamitani pinned Sekimoto (16:42)
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki d. Yuji Okabayashi (19:35) via Referee Stoppage to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Masaya Takahashi d. Abdullah Kobayashi (19:26) to become the NEW BJW Death Match Heavyweight Champion.

ZERO1 5/5/17
Niigata Pachinko Tamasaburo Itoigawa Store


Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Tamasaburo Echigoya d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Chris Orndorff when Echigoya pinned Orndorff (10:09)
Shinjiro Otani & Sean Guinness d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when Guinness pinned Sugawara (16:21)

K-Dojo 5/5/17
Chiba Blue Field
67 Fans


Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai & Ayato Yoshida d. Ricky Fuji & Yu Iizuka & ERINA when Mashimo pinned ERINA (11:34)

K-Dojo 5/4/17
Chiba Blue Field
75 Fans


Kengo Mashimo & Kunio Toshima & GO Asakawa d. Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Kyu Mogami when Asakawa pinned Horaguchi (13:03)

ZERO1 5/4/17
Niigata Pachinko Tamasaburo Ojiya Store


Ikuto Hidaka & Tamasaburo Echigoya # 2 (9:52)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff when Takaiwa pinned Orndorff (14:59)
Atsushi Onita & Sean Guinness d. Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara when Guinness pinned Sugawara (14:11) in a Street Fight.

ZERO1 5/3/17
Niigata Pachinko Tamasaburo Ojiya Store


Sean Guinness & Ikuto Hidaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Tamasaburo Echigoya when Guinness pinned Yokoyama (10:02)
Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff when Sugawara pinned Orndorff (14:59)

K-Dojo 5/3/17
Chiba Blue Field
46 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Yuki Ueno d. Taishi Takizawa & Yoshihiro Horaguchi when Ricky pinned Horaguchi (12:13)

ZERO1 4/30/17
Kawasaki Lazona Plaza Sol


Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Takuya Sugawara (9:36)
Sean Guinness & Ikuto Hidaka d. James Raideen & Hartley Jackson when Guinness pinned Jackson (8:24)
Masato Tanaka d. Kohei Sato (8:39)
Shinjiro Otani vs. Isami Kodaka went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Yusaku Obata d. Kotaro Suzuki (11:05)
TARU d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:510
Shogun Okamoto d. Chris Orndorff (9:06)

Big Japan 4/28/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1035 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Yoshino pinned Aoki (10:49)
Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi & Shinobu d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Ryuichi Sekine when Shinobu pinned Sekine (8:19)
Great Kojika & Minoru Fujita d. Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kojika pinned Hoshino (10:14) in a Hardcore Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kenji Fukimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kodaka pinned Sakuda (10:59) in a Weapons Death Match.
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi when Nakanoue pinned Sekimoto (10:50)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Kamitani pinned Nomura (19:15)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (15:13) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 4/26/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Finals Match: Kotaro Suzuki d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (8:46)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Finals Match: Sean Guinness d. Shinjiro Otani (8:30)
Koji Kanemoto & Chris Orndorff d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Takuya Nomura when Kanemoto made Yokoyama tap (11:46)
Ikuto Hidaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takuya Sugawara & Minoru Tanaka when Hidaka pinned Sugawara (10:31)
Shogun Okamoto d. TARU (8:59) via DQ.
Hideki Suzuki d. Kohei Sato (10:41)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Masato Tanaka d. James Raideen (16:41) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Finals Match: Sean Guinness d. Kotaro Suzuki (17:31) to win the Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament.

Big Japan 4/24/17
Miyzaki Prefectural Gym
203 Fans

Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yuya Aoki (8:08)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:27)
Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Tsukamoto pinned Hoshino (11:08)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Kawakami pinned Kikuta (11:10)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (11:08)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Kamitani (14:10)

Big Japan 4/23/17
Oita Event Hall
348 Fans


Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki when Kamitani pinned Aoki (11:05)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:06)
Masked Jitomaru & Kazuki Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Jitomaru pinned Hashimoto (9:14)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Tsukamoto pinned Sakuda (10:27) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Sekimoto pinned Nakanoue (9:45)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (15:57) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 4/23/17
Iwaki City Peace Gym

Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Bikuma (10:41)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Sean Guinness (5) vs. Takuya Sugawara (3) went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Kotaro Suzuki (6) d. Ikuto Hidaka (2) (5:38)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Shinjiro Otani (5) d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (5) (16:02)
Atsushi Onita & Aja Kong & James Raideen d. Masato Tanaka & TARU & Hartley Jackson when Raideen pinned Jackson (14:51) in a Street Fight Death Match.

K-Dojo 4/23/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1096 Fans

Isami Kodaka & Kazma Sakamoto & Ryuichi Sekine & Yuu Yamagata d. Kyu Mogami & GO Asakawa & Marines Mask & ERINA when Kodaka pinned Marines (9:08)
Ricky Fuji & Daigoro Kashiwa & Kim Nam Seok d. Yuma & Malik & Bambi when Kashiwa pinned Yuma (7:29)
Kota Ibushi d. TAKA Michinoku (16:19)
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo d. Ayato Yoshida (19:54) to Defend the Title for the 5th Time.

Big Japan 4/22/17
Usa Hachiman Township Gym 
1162 Fans


Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki (9:25)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (10:00)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Hashimoto pinned Yoshino (11:51)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (12:16)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta d. Masakatsu Funaki & MAZADA when Nakanoue pinned MAZADA (12:31)
Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (15:05)

Big Japan 4/21/17
Osaka Municipal Nishi Kumin Center
263 Fans

Takumi Tsukamato & Takoyakida & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuya Aoki when Tsukamoto pinned Aoki (6:46)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Shu pinned Yoshino (9:22)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Yasu Kubota & Hide Kubota when Takeda pinned Yasu (8:57)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi made Ueki tap (12:58) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Ryota Hama & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (11:38)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Takuya Nomura (11:46)
Yuji Okabayashi & Shingo Takagi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Okabayashi pinned Kamitani (16:44)

ZERO1 4/16/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Takuya Nomura d. Bikuma (6:03)
Kotaro Suzuki d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (5:00)
Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto d. Masato Tanaka & TARU when TARU was DQ'd (11:30)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Ikuto Hidaka (2) d. Takumi Tsukamoto (4) (10:07)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Shinjiro Otani (3) d. Takuya Sugawara (2) (4:12)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Fujita Jr. Hayato (5) d. Sean Guinness (4) (13:48)

VKF 4/16/17
Osaka Konohana Kumin Hall
116 Fans

Dick Togo & Goa & Tsubasa d. Mineo Fujita & Naoki Tanizaki & Masamune when Togo pinned Fujita (18:15)

K-Dojo 4/12/17
Chiba Kamagaya Stadium Front Square Special Ring

Kaji Tomato & Asuma d. Ricky Fuji & Malik when Tomato pinned Ricky (10:17)

ZERO1 4/12/17
Okayama Mirai Hall

Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Sean Guinness & Bikuma when Takaiwa pinned Bikuma (6:48) in a Triple Threat Match.
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Fujita Jr. Hayato (3) d. Takuya Sugawara (2) (8:05)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Kotaro Suzuki (4) vs. Takumi Tsukamoto (4) went to a Double Pinfall (7:12)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Koji Kanemoto (4) d. Ikuto Hidaka (0) (11:31)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Minoru Tanaka (3) d. Shinjiro Otani (0) (11:24)
Masato Tanaka & TARU d. Shogun Okamoto & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Tanaka pinned Yokoyama (14:33)

Guts World 4/11/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
183 Fans


Guts Ishijima d. Kushinbo Kamen (7:27)
Dick Togo & Masao Orihara d. Kenichiro Arai & Buffalo when Arai was DQ'd (17:09)
Daisuke & TORU & Joji Otani d. Masked Mystery & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Fuminori Abe when Daisuke pinned Abe (23:05)

ZERO1 4/11/17
Kumamoto Mashiki-macho Hiroyasu Elementary School Gym


Kotaro Suzuki & Ikuto Hidaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Bikuma when Hidaka pinned Bikuma (12:25)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Masakado (6:44)
Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue d. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Keiko Aono when Inoue pinned Aono (9:13)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa (6) d. Takumi Tsukamoto (3) (10;4)
Shogun Okamoto & Daiki Inaba & Seiki Yoshioka d. Masato Tanaka & TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Okamoto pinned Sugawara (9:26)


ZERO1 4/10/17
Kumamoto Mori Toshin Plaza Hall

Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Masakado (9:41)
Ikuto Hidaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Bikuma & Chris Orndorff when Hidaka pinned Bikuma (13:02)
Aja Kong & Hiroyo Matsumoto d. Kyoko Inoue & Keiko Aono when Kong pinned Aono (10:49)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Kotaro Suzuki (3) d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (4) (4:10)
Shinjiro Otani & Daiki Inaba vs. Minoru Tanaka & Seiji Yoshioka went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto & Sean Guinness d. Masato Tanaka & TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Akebono pinned Sugawara (10:49)


Big Japan 4/10/17
Sapporo Tokyo Dome Hotel Pier Ridge Hall
410 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazumi Kikuta & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto made Aoki tap (9:25)
Masashi Takeda & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Takeda pinned Kei (1:02)
Masashi Takeda & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Frank Atsushi when Takeda pinned Atsushi (6:37)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Kawakami pinned Uto (15:26)
Hideki Suzuki d. Takuya Nomura (10:25)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (11:13)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Sekimoto pinned Nakanoue (13:41)


ZERO1 4/9/17
Yamaguchi Refresh Park General Gym


Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness d. Kotaro Suzuki & Chris Orndorff when Guinness pinned Orndorff (8:59)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Men's Other Promotion Wrestler (6:49)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa (4) d. Koji Kanemoto (2) (11:40)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Takuya Sugawara (2) d. Minoru Tanaka (1) (12:57)
Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Masakado when Okamoto pinned Kuroda (16:44)
Shinjiro Otani & Akebono d. Masato Tanaka & TARU when Otani pinned TARU (16:12)

Big Japan 4/9/17
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
452 Fans

Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuya Aoki (7:24)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:15)
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Suzuki pinned Kikuta (8:24)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Manabu Soya when Kamitani pinned Kawakami (13:13)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (12:44) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuji Okabayashi d. Daichi Hashimoto (16:38)
Yokohama Shopping 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kobayashi pinned Tsukamoto (16:04) in a Thumbtacks Death Match to Defend the Titles.

Big Japan 4/8/17
Sapporo Suskino Mars Gym
504 Fans

Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Semi-Finals Match: Isami Kodaka d. Jaki Numazawa (6:10) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Clock Tower Fluorescent Lamp TV Tower Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Semi-Finals Match: Masaya Takahashi d. Kenji Fukimoto (10:06) in a Barbed wire Board Weapons Death Match.
Ryota Hama & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yuya Aoki when Kikuta pinned Aoki (6:49)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kobayashi pinned Yoshino (8:57)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino & Takayuki Ueki when Miyamoto pinned Ueki (13:16) in a Hardcore Match.
Ryuichi Kawakami & Manabu Soya d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Kawakami pinned Kamitani (13:23)
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Suzuki pinned Hashimoto (16:53)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Finals Match: Masaya Takahashi d. Isami Kodaka (13:49) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match to win the Death Match Survivor Tournament.

ZERO1/Super Fireworks 4/8/17
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes


Takuya Sugawara d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:59)
Ikuto Hidaka & Chris Orndorff d. Shinjiro Otani & Bikuma when Hidaka pinned Bikuma (12:11)
Kohei Sato & James Raideen d. Shogun Okamoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Raideen pinned Takaiwa (10:40)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Koji Kanemoto (2) d. Kotaro Suzuki (0) (3:53)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Sean Guinness (4) d. Minoru Tanaka (1) (12:41)
Super Fireworks Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & TARU d. Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo when Tanaka & TARU last eliminated Nagayo (15:11) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match to become the NEW Super Fireworks Tag Team Champions.

K-Dojo 4/8/17
Yokohama Nigiwaiza
86 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Bambi d. Malik & Marines Mask when Ricky pinned Marines (6:21)


Big Japan 4/7/17
Kushiro Seiundai Gym
251 Fans

Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Kazumi Kikuta & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto made Aoki tap (9:32)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:06)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Tsukamoto pinned Hoshino (9:16)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hashimoto pinned Okabayashi (12:07)
Manabu Soya & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Daiki Inaba & Yoshihisa Uto when Soya pinned Uto (12:25)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (12:57) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 4/6/17
Nemuro City Comprehensive Bunka Center 
138 Fans


Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yuya Aoki (7:51)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Jaki Numazawa & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Kobayashi pinned Senga (8:44)
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (10:15)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Okabayashi made Kamitani tap (10:56)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (9:03)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (12:32) in a TLC Death Match.

Big Japan 4/5/17
Obihiro Tokachi Museum
242 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuya Aoki (8:29)
Jaki Numazawa & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Oosugi pinned Sakuda (8:05)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (8:23)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto made Nomura tap (14:16)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Sekimoto pinned Nakanoue (11:07)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino & Masashi Takeda when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (14:37) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 4/4/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Chris Orndorff d. Bikuma (10:11)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Takumi Tsukamoto (2) d. Koji Kanemoto (0) (3:33)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Minoru Tanaka (1) vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato (1) went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Masato Tanaka & TARU & Hartley Jackson d. Kohei Sato & James Raideen & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Tanaka pinned Yokoyama (10:59)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Sean Guinness (2) d. Shinjiro Otani (0) (12:11)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa (2) d. Ikuto Hidaka (0) (12:46)

Big Japan 4/3/17
Hakodate General Wholesale Center Distribution Hall
207 Fans


Yoshihisa Uto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki when Uto pinned Aoki (9:11)
Masashi Takeda & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Takeda pinned Kei (7:42)
Yuko Miyamoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Miyamoto pinned Nomura (9:05)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Okabayashi pinned Kamitani (12:32)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Isami Kodaka & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (11:27) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 4/2/17
Sendai Rensa
172 Fans


Masaya Takahashi d. Yuki Aoki (8:05)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Yoshino pinned Kikuta (7:57)
Ryota Hama & GAINA & Shinobu d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura when Hama pinned Nomura (11:29)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda & Takayuki Ueki when Numazawa pinned Ueki (15:18) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Hashimoto made Senga tap (13:54)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Okabayashi pinned Kei (13:56)

Big Japan 3/31/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
247 Fans

Atsushi Maruyama d. Yuya Aoki (8:05)
Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Tsukamoto pinned Kikuta (9:26)
Masashi Takeda & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura when Takeda pinned Nomura (6:48)
Yuji Okabayashi d. Yasufumi Nakanoue (11:00)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Hashimoto pinned Uto (11:35)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Takahashi pinned Kei (12:23)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito d. Isami Kodaka & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (11:17) in a Fluorescent light Tubes Death Match.

Super Fireworks 3/30/17
Shiga Moriyama Citizen Gym


Chris Orndorff d. Bikuma (7:59)
Masato Tanaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:41)
Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when Otani pinned Sugawara (17:22)
James Raideen vs. Shogun Okamoto went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Atsushi Onita & Sean Guinness d. TARU & Voodoo Mask when Onita pinned Voodoo (14:52) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 3/30/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1607 Fans


Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki when Uto pinned Aoki (8:30)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ueki pinned Sakuda (8:25)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Atsushi Maruyama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Shinobu & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (10:24)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa when Hashimoto pinned Okabayashi (16:21)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Isami Kodaka (8) d. Takumi Tsukamoto (4) (13:47) in a Ladder Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Kenji Fukimoto (6) d. Ryuji Ito (6) (12:22) in a 4 Corners of Pain Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Jaki Numazawa (6) d. Masashi Takeda (6) (13:07) in a Cutter Knife Death Match.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki d. Daisuke Sekimoto (19:27) to become the NEW BJW Strong Heavyweight Title.

Big Japan 3/26/17
Nagoya Diamond Hall
295 Fans

Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Shinobu & Yuya Aoki when Nakanoue pinned Aoki (9:09)
Ryota Hama & Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Hama pinned Nomura (10:13)
Yuji Okabayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Okabayashi pinned Kei (9:08)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuichi Sekine when Numazawa pinned Hoshino (13:10) in a Hardcore Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masaya Takahashi (8) d. Yuko Miyamoto (4) (10:19) in a Thumbtacks Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Takayuki Ueki (4) d. Isami Kodaka (6) (15:13) in a Barbed wire Board Weapons Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Ryuji Ito (6) d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (2) (13:38) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match.

ZERO1 3/26/17
Tokyo Yasukuni Shrine Sumo Wrestling Place 


Minoru Tanaka & Bikuma d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Chris Orndorff when Tanaka made Yokoyama tap (10:34)
Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Kotaro Suzuki & Sean Guinness when Hayato pinned Guinness (12:28)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto & The Great Sasuke d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara & Hartley Jackson when Sasuke pinned Sugawara (11:51)
Legend Championship Match: Shinjiro Otani d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (14:21) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
James Raideen d. Yusaku Obata (14:38)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Masato Tanaka d. Kohei Sato (17:17) to become the NEW World Heavyweight Champion.

K-Dojo 3/26/17
Nagoya City Tenpaku Sports Center # 2 
141 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Bambi d. Takaya Shibayama & ERINA when Bambi pinned ERINA (11:50)

K-Dojo 3/25/17
Osaka City Konohana Community Hall
152 Fans

Ricky Fuji d. TAKA Michinoku (6:37)

DTU 3/24/17
Pachuca De Soto, Hidalgo, Mexico Arena La Aficion


Takashi Sasaki & Ovett d. Violento Jack & Miedo Extremo when Sasaki pinned Extremo (16:23) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
King of Freedom World Championship Match: Daisuke Masaoka d. Ciclope (15:47) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Guts World 3/19/17
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
281 Fans

Masked Mystery & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Kengo Takai & Shinya Ishida when Mystery pinned Ishida (13:27)
GWC 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Masao Orihara & Dick Togo & Ryan Upin d. Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima & CHANGO when Togo made Gannosuke tap (23:13) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
Daisuke d. Kenichiro Arai (20:19)

Apple Star 3/19/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Ricky Fuji & HASEGAWA d. Akane Watase & Raijin Yaguchi & Masahiro Sase & Kushinbo Kamen & Keiichi Sato when Onita pinned Watase (12:01) in a Barbed wire Board Exploding Coffin Demon Stick Death Match.

Big Japan 3/19/17
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
429 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Yoshino made Aoki tap (6:34)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (12:32)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Kenji Fukimoto (2) d. Takumi Tsukamoto (2) in a Barbed wire Board Weapons Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Ryuichi Sekine (2) d. Yuko Miyamoto (4) (12:41) in a Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (11:38) 
Jaki Numazawa & Minoru Fujita & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Takayuki Ueki when Fujita pinned Ueki (13:49) in a Hardcore Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masashi Takeda (6) d. Masaya Takahashi (4) in a Iron Cup Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

K-Dojo 3/18/17
Chiba Blue Field
80 Fans


Kotaro Yoshino & Malik d. Ricky Fuji & Daigoro Kashiwa when Yoshino pinned Kashiwa (11:31)
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ken Ohka d. Shiori Asahi (21:24) to become the NEW Independent Jr. Heavyweight Champion.

ZERO1 3/16/17
Utsunomiya Orion Square Special Ring

Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Bikuma d. Naoshi Sano & Chris Orndorff when Yokoyama pinned Orndorff (11:21)
Shogun Okamoto d. Hartley Jackson (9:41)
Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness d. Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara when Guinness pinned Sugawara (13:41)
Kohei Sato & James Raideen d. KAI & Yusaku Obata when Raideen pinned Obata (16:11)
Masato Tanaka & TARU d. Akebono & Shinjiro Otani when Tanaka pinned Otani (17:51)


Ikuto Hidaka Productions 3/15/17
Tokyo Team Smile Toyosu PIT


Manabu Hara d. Fuminori Abe (5:18)
Akebono & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Mohammed Yone & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Akebono pinned Kei (12:17)
Masato Tanaka & Hideki Suzuki & HUB d. Kohei Sato & Jun Kasai & Fujita Jr. Hayato when Tanaka pinned Hayato (15:23)
Masakatsu Funaki d. Takafumi Ito (8:23)
Naomichi Marufuji & Dick Togo d. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita when Marufuji pinned Hidaka (20:26)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takuya Sugawara went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Masato Tanaka went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Manami Toyota went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Yoshika-kun went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Jun Kasai d. Ikuto Hidaka (0:45)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Lingerie Muto went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Munenori Sawa went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Mohammed Yone d. Ikuto Hidaka (0:46)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Alexander Otsuka went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Daisuke Ikeda d. Ikuto Hidaka (0:59)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Manabu Hara went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Ikuto Hidaka (0:46)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ikuto Hidaka when Miyamoto pinned Hidaka (1:40)
Kohei Sato d. Ikuto Hidaka (0:40)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Hideki Suzuki went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Takafumi Ito d. Ikuto Hidaka (0:38)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Minoru Fujita went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Shinjiro Otani d. Ikuto Hidaka

Big Japan 3/15/17
Kochi Sunpia Chres
204 Fans

Kazumi Kikuta d. Takuya Nomura (6:22)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Oosugi pinned Yoshino (8:03)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino & Masashi Takeda when Kobayashi made Hoshino tap (9:31)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Jaki Numazawa (4) d. Ryuichi Sekine (0) (10:23) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Takumi Tsukamoto (2) d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (2) (10:09) in a Stapler Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto (10:16)
Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Okabayashi pinned Kamitani (16:31)

Big Japan 3/14/17
Tokushima Asti


Ryuichi Sekine & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Kikuta pinned Aoki (4:35)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Takuya Nomura d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kamitani pinned Yoshino (9:21)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (6:37)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (10:09)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (13:26)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Ryuji Ito (4) d. Takumi Tsukamoto (2) (10:06) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Yuko Miyamoto (4) d. Jaki Numazawa (2) (8:10) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 3/13/17
Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Hall
160 Fans

Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki when Tsukamoto pinned Aoki (7:35)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Ryuichi Sekine d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Sekine pinned Kei (8:28)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Yoshino pinned Kikuta (8:28)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Okabayashi made Kamitani tap (11:32)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masaya Takahashi (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino (2) (11:55) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Concrete Block Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Toshiyuki Sakuda (2) d. Takayuki Ueki (2) (11:20) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Masashi Takeda (4) d. Yuko Miyamoto (2) (11:00) in a Kenzan Weapons Death Match.

K-Dojo 3/12/17
Chiba Blue Field
59 Fans

Go Asakawa & Kyu Mogami d. Ricky Fuji & Malik when Asakawa pinned Malik (9:31)

Big Japan 3/12/17
Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial East Hall
347 Fans


Toshiyuki Sakuda & Takuya Nomura d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki when Sakuda pinned Aoki (9:51)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Masashi Takeda & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kobayashi pinned Kei (8:42)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (8:56)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Kamitani (12:31) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Yuko Miyamoto (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino (2) (13:28) in a Weapons Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masaya Takahashi (2) d. Jaki Numazawa (2) (10:51) in a Thumbtacks Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Ryuji Ito (2) d. Takayuki Ueki (2) (13:30) in a Chair Death Match.

Big Japan 3/11/17
Ehime Saijo Salt Zaki Store Special Ring
217 Fans


Takuya Nomura d. Yuya Aoki (8:08)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Senga pinned Yoshino (7:51)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (8:43)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yoshihisa Uto when Hashimoto pinned Uto (14:11)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match:
Jaki Numazawa (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino (2) (15:14) in a Weapons Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Shu pinned Ueki (20:37) in a Drinking Match.

Big Japan 3/8/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
290 Fans

Atsushi Maruyama & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki when Tsukamoto pinned Aoki (8:50)

Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Kawakami made Nomura tap (8:51)
Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Hoshino pinned Kei (8:50)
Yuko Miyamoto & Jaki Numazawa d. Masaya Takahashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto made Sakuda tap (5:13)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hashimoto pinned Nakanoue (10:27)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masashi Takeda (2) d. Ryuichi Sekine (0) (10:30) in a TLC Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Takayuki Ueki (2) d. Kenji Fukimoto (0) (9:29) in a Weapons Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Isami Kodaka (4) d. Ryuji Ito (0) (13:53) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Super Fireworks 3/5/17
Nagoya International Conference Hall


Chris Orndorff d. Ricky Potts (8:46)
Takuya Sugawara & Hartley Jackson d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Takuya Shibayama when Jackson pinned Yokoyama (9:22)
Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani d. Mayogun # 1 & Mayogun # 7 when Sato pinned # 7 (13:51)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka d. Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato when Kanemoto made Hayato tap (16:07) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
International Jr. Heavyweight & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Kotaro Suzuki d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (14:04) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Super Fireworks Heavyweight Championship Match: Atsushi Onita & Masakatsu Funaki d. Masato Tanaka & TARU when Onita pinned TARU (19:19) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 3/5/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1580 Fans


Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Shinobu d. Atsushi Maruyama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki when Shinobu pinned Aoki (4:41)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (9:24)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takahashi pinned Kei (7:33)
Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto when Tsukamoto pinned Ito (8:13) in a Hardcore Match.
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura d. Kohei Sato & Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi pinned Uto (12:44)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Isami Kodaka (2) d. Kenji Fukimoto (0) (11:17) in a Weapons Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Kankuro Hoshino (2) d. Masashi Takeda (0) (13:43) in a Concrete Block Death Match.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto fought Hideki Suzuki to a Time Limit Draw (30:00) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

K-Dojo 3/5/17
Chiba Blue Field
50 Fans

Taishi Takizawa & Kotaro Yoshino d. Ricky Fuji & One Man Kru when Yoshino pinned Kru (13:15)

ZERO1 3/4/17
Asudo Hall Gym

Chris Orndorff d. Ricky Potts (9:44)
Takuya Sugawara d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (9:56) via DQ.
Kotaro Suzuki & Sean Guinness d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Suzuki pinned Takaiwa (13:59)
James Raideen & Ikuto Hidaka d. Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson when Raideen pinned Jackson (14:11)
Kohei Sato & Akebono d. TARU & Voodoo Mask when Akebono pinned Voodoo (13:58)

Big Japan/Niigata Pro 3/3/17
Nagaoka Aore
520 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuya Aoki (7:34)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yoshihisa Uto & Makoto Maeda when Hashimoto pinned Maeda (8:43)
Tsukasa Fujimoto d. Hamuko Hoshi (9:41)
Great Kojika & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Hoshi Gaichu & Police Gaichi & Fat Gaichu when Kojika pinned Fat (10:11)
Ricky Fuji & Fugofugo Yumeji d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Yumeji pinned Sakuda (10:47)
Ryota Hama & Big The Ryokan d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Buki when Ryokan pinned Buki (11:37)
Yuji Okabayashi & Shigeno Shima & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Shima pinned Nomura (16:33)

ZERO1 3/2/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Takuya Nomura d. Chris Orndorff (8:55)
Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara when Takaiwa pinned Sugawara (13:51)
NWA United National Heavyweight Championship Match: Sean Guinness d. Hartley Jackson (13:35) to become the NEW NWA United National Heavyweight Champion.
Masato Tanaka & TARU & Voodoo Mask d. Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Tanaka pinned Yokoyama (13:11)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka d. Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto when Tanaka pinned Kodaka (14:47) to become the NEW NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champions.
Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki d. James Raideen & Yuji Okabayashi when Suzuki made Raideen tap (16:03)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. KAI & Yusaku Obata when Okamoto pinned Obata (17:36) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Tokyo Extreme Battle 2/27/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Kengo Mashimo & Madoka d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Mashimo pinned Kei (9:31)
Kenji Fukimoto & Toru Sugiura d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Fukimoto pinned Ueki (9:42)
Yuji Okabayashi & Minoru Tanaka & Takuya Nomura d. Kazma Sakamoto & Kenichiro Arai & Yuya Susumu when Okabayashi pinned Arai (16:48)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda d. GUNSO & Buffalo when Takeda pinned GUNSO (13:10) in a Hardcore Match.
Daisuke Masaoka & Ryuji Ito d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa when Masaoka pinned Kasai (21:57) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Super Fireworks 2/26/17
Tokyo Hachioji Esfurta Arena


Kotaro Suzuki d. Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness when Suzuki pinned Guinness (10:31)
Rin Kadokura d. Mio Momono (12:13)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Chris Orndorff (7:58)
Masato Tanaka d. James Raideen (12:11)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata d. Shinjiro Otani & Shogun Okamoto when Obata pinned Otani (18:04)
TARU & Hartley Jackson d. Chigusa Nagayo & Takumi Iroha & Nyla Rose when TARU pinned Iroha (16:41) in a Crucifix Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.
Super Fireworks Championship Match: Atsushi Onita d. Masakatsu Funaki (10:10) in Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match to become the NEW Super Super Fireworks Champion. 

K-Dojo 2/26/17
Chiba TKP Garden City
355 Fans


Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & ERINA d. Ricky Fuji & Malik & Bambi when Yoshino pinned Malik (10:40)
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shiori Asahi d. SUSHI (15:31) to Defend the Title for the 11th Time.
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo d. Taishi Takizawa (31:12) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.

Big Japan 2/26/17
Oyodo Community Center
245 Fans


Atsushi Maruyama d. Yuya Aoki (8:52)
FUMA d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (9:35)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Takumi Tsukamoto & SAGAT when Hashimoto pinned SAGAT (11:16)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Trans Am Hiroshi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Hiroshi pinned Yoshino (8:54)
Ryota Hama & Masamune & Yoshihisa Uto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Hama pinned Kikuta (10:15) 
Hideki Suzuki & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hashimoto pinned Nakanoue (12:07)
Jaki Numazawa & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Numazawa pinned Takahashi (17:15) in a Weapons Death Match.

ZERO1 2/25/17
Makinohara City B & G Ocean Center

Kotaro Suzuki d. Chris Orndorff (8:51)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Ricky Potts (9:01)
James Raideen & Sean Guinness d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Sugawara was DQ'd (13:21)
Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson d. Yusaku Obata & Ikuto Hidaka when Tanaka pinned Obata (16:30)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani when Akebono pinned Otani (18:05)

Guts World 2/21/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
207 Fans


Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Joji Otani (8:53)
Mr. Gannosuke vs. Masao Orihara went to a Double Count Out (6:46)
GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Masked Mystery d. Yuji Kito (21:41) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

All Japan 2/19/17
Kofu Yamanashi Air Messe
550 Fans

Jun Akiyama & Suwama & Kendo Kashin & Masao Inoue d. Atsushi Onita & Raijin Yaguchi & Hideki Hosaka & Pandita when Suwama pinned Hosaka (10:59)

ZERO1 2/19/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Takuya Nomura d. Chris Orndorff (7:41)
Kohei Sato d. TARU & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Sato pinned Yokoyama (6:15) in a Triple Threat Match.
Hartley Jackson d. Sean Guinness (9:49)
Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara when Hayato pinned Sugawara (12:20)
Shinjiro Otani & Akebono d. Masato Tanaka & James Raideen when Akebono pinned Raideen (14:06)
Shogun Okamoto d. Yusaku Obata (2:19)

K-Dojo 2/19/17
Chiba Blue Field
61 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & Daigoro Kashiwa d. Ricky Fuji & Malik when Kashiwa pinned Malik (9:56)

ZERO1 2/18/17
Niigata City Higashi Ward Plaza


Shigeno Shima d. Chris Orndorff (9:59)
Shogun Okamoto d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Okamoto pinned Yokoyama (7:56)
Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara d. Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness when Suzuki pinned Guinness (12:56)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Raideen pinned Jackson (13:02)
Shinjiro Otani & Akebono d. Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata when Akebono pinned Obata (19:10)

Big Japan 2/16/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
249 Fans


Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki when Kikuta pinned Aoki (10:06)
Shinobu & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Atsushi Maruyama & Takuya Nomura when Shinobu made Nomura tap (10:46)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kobayashi pinned Yoshinjo (7:28)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hashimoto pinned Nakanoue (12:52)
Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Numazawa pinned Ito (11:11) in a Weapons Death Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masaya Takahashi & Takuya Nomura when Miyamoto pinned Takahashi (14:48) in a TLC Death Match.
Masashi Takeda d. Takayuki Ueki (15:51) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Gadgets Thumbtacks Death Match.

K-Dojo 2/11/17
Chiba Blue Field
46 Fans


Kaji Tomato & Asuma & Bambi d. Ricky Fuji & Malik & ERINA when Tomato pinned ERINA (7:42)

Big Japan 2/10/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1065 Fans

Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Shinobu & Yuya Aoki when Yoshino made Aoki tap (8:41)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Ueki pinned Kei (9:47)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Kodaka pinned Senga (7:28)
Kohei Sato & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daichi Hashimoto & Atsushi Maruyama & Takuya Nomura when Sato pinned Nomura (14:36)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Numazawa pinned Kobayashi (12:11) 
Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Okamoto pinned Kamitani (13:23)
Hideki Suzuki d. Ryuichi Kawakami (11:16)

Batoscafe 2/5/17
Itabashi Green Hall


Mr. Gannosuke & Onryo & Mineo Fujita d. NANGO (Takashi Sasaki) & BENTEN (GENTARO) & DAEMON (Toru Sugiura) when Fujita pinned DAEMON (16:25) via KO.

K-Dojo 2/5/17
Chiba Blue Field
192 Fans


Tank Nagai & Yuki Sato & Ayumu Honda d. Ricky Fuji & Ryuichi Sekine & Kaji Tomato when Honda made Sekine tap (7:33)
Yuji Hino d. Saburo Inematsu (19:28) in Saburo Inematsu's Retirement Match.

ZERO1 2/5/17
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum


Ikuto Hidaka d. Takuya Sugawara & Sean Guinness when Hidaka pinned Sugawara & Guinness (7:46)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Chris Orndorff (10:51)
James Raideen vs. Hartley Jackson went to a Double Count Out (9:38)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani when Obata pinned Otani (17:21)

ZERO1 2/4/17
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum


Ikuto Hidaka d. Takuya Sugawara (10:39)
Shinjiro Otani d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (10:36)
Yusaku Obata d. Hartley Jackson (13:11) via DQ.
Kohei Sato & Masato Tanaka d. James Raideen & Sean Guinness when Tanaka pinned Guinness (14:13)

K-Dojo 2/4/17
Chiba Blue Field
70 Fans

Shiori Asahi & Asuma & Bambi d. Ricky Fuji & Marines Mask & ERINA when Asuma pinned Marines (11:08)
Dinosaur Takuma won a 36 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Saburo Inematsu (16:36)

ZERO1 2/3/17
Tokyo Korkauen Hall


Takuya Nomura d. Chris Orndorff (6:18)
Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guiness d. Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara when Guinness pinned Sugawara (10:12)
Taka Kunou & Hayato Mashita d. Kamikaze & Yoshikazu Yokohama when Kunou made Yokoyama tap (10:18)
Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto & Trans Am Hiroshi d. Koji Kanemoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Minoru Tanaka when Kodaka pinned Takaiwa (11:11)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Yoshihiro Takayama & Yusaku Obata when Tanaka pinned Obata (16:50)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Okamoto pinned Jackson (6:11) to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.
International Jr. Heavyweight & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Kotaro Suzuki d. Shinjiro Otani (18:46) to become the NEW International Jr. Heavyweight and NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Kohei Sato fought KAI to a Time Limit Draw (30:00) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

Super Fireworks 1/29/17
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes


Shogun Okamoto & Ikuto Hidaka d. James Raideen & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Okamoto pinned Yokoyama (9:14)
Aki Shizuku d. Mio Momono (8:41)
Yusaku Obata & Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara d. Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani & Sean Guinness when Suzuki pinned Guinness (15:21)
KAORU d. Tomoko Watanabe (11:02)
Super Fireworks Championship Match: Masakatsu Funaki d. Masato Tanaka (14:59) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo & Takumi Iroha d. TARU & Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson when Iroha pinned TARU (20:17)

Big Japan 1/29/17
Nagoya Diamond Hall
334 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuya Aoki (6:18)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Shinobu d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (7:17)
Ryuichi Sekine d. Masaya Takahashi (10:27) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Atsushi Maruyama d. Ryota Hama & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Kei pinned Senga (10:53)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Tsukamoto pinned Hoshino (13:51) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Ryuichi Kawakami & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Kawakami pinned Nomura (11:27)
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto (19:18) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 1/28/17
Osaka City Fukushima Ward Center
261 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuya Aoki (8:05)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Atsushi Maruyama & Takoyakida & Ultimate Spider Jr. when Yoshino pinned Spider (8:40)
Ryuji Ito & Ryuichi Sekine d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Takahashi (9:11)
Ryota Hama & Toru Owashi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Shinobu when Hama pinned Shinobu (10:10)
Isami Kodaka & Naoki Tanizaki & Eisa 8 d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura & Kazumi Kikuta when Kodaka pinned Nomura (11:28)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Takeda pinned Hoshino (13:08) in a Hardcore Match.
Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Uto pinned Kamitani (14:53)

ZERO1 1/26/17
Takamatsu Symbol Tower

Takuya Sugawara d. Chris Orndorff (8:51)
brother YASSHI d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (10:01)
Ikuto Hidaka & Kotaro Suzuki d. Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto when Suzuki pinned Otani (16:00)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata when Tanaka pinned Obata (15:21)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto & Sean Guinness d. TARU & Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson when Okamoto pinned Jackson (14:34) 

Guts World 1/24/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
207 Fans


Shinobu d. Joji Otani (7:06)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Fuminori Abe (10:09)
Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima & Michio Kageyama & CHANGO d. Masao Orihara & Dick Togo & Amigo Suzuki & Ryan Upin in a Single Elimination Match.
Amigo Suzuki eliminated Mr. Gannosuke (8:48) via Over the Top Rope.
Michio Kageyama eliminated Masao Orihara (11:00) via Over the Top Rope.
Dick Togo eliminated Michio Kageyama (11:43)
Dick Togo eliminated Guts Ishijima (16:50)
CHANGO eliminated Dick Togo (18:24) via Over the Top Rope.
CHANGO eliminated Ryan Upin (20:16)
CHANGO eliminated Amigo Suzuki (21:55)
GWC Tag Team Championship Match: Keizo Matsuda & Yuji Kito d. Masked Mystery & Daisuke when Kito pinned Mystery (22:53) to Defend the Titles for the 4th Time.

Super Fireworks 1/22/17
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 


Sean Guinness d. Chris Orndorff (8:12)
Kamikaze. Pandita (5:41)
Takumi Iroha d. Mio Momono (14:29)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Hartley Jackson (8:12) via DQ.
Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto d. Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki when Otani pinned Suzuki (15:15)
KAI & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & James Raideen when Obata pinned Raideen (18:10)
Atsushi Onita won a 5 Person Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Royal Rumble
Masato Tanaka eliminated Masakatsu Funaki (10:21) via Over the Top Rope.
Chigusa Nagayo eliminated Masato Tanaka (11:12) via Over the Top Rope.
Atsushi Onita eliminated Chigusa Nagayo (14:02)
Atsushi Onita eliminated TARU (17:09)

K-Dojo 1/22/17
Chiba Blue Field
55 Fans

Ricky Fuji & Taylor Adams d. Saburo Inematsu & ERINA when Ricky pinned ERINA (10:03)

Big Japan 1/22/17
Tokyo Ueno Outdoor Stage


Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yuya Aoki (10:59)
Takumi Tsukamoto d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (8:53) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Nomura pinned Yoshino (8:55)
Yoshihisa Uto & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (9:56)
Masashi Takeda d. Jaki Numazawa (12:13) in a Siberian Death Match.
Yuji Okabayashi & Abdullah Kobayashi & Isami Kodaka d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Okabayashi pinned Ueki (32:04) in a Poseidon Match.

Big Japan 1/22/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage


Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yuya Aoki (10:05)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Nakanoue pinned Yoshino (10:04)
Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto (5:57) in a Survival Chair 4 Way Match.
Ryuji Ito & Yoshihisa Uto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (12:00)
Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryota Hama & Kazumi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Okabayashi made Nomura tap (14:42)

Super Fireworks 1/21/17
Shizuoka Twin Messe


Kohei Sato & Sean Guinness & Chris Orndorff d. James Raideen & Kamikaze & Pandita when Guinness pinned Pandita (7:13)
Takumi Iroha d. Rin Kadokura (11:09)
Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata d. Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki when Obata pinned Sugawara (17:46)
KAI & Shogun Okamoto d. Masato Tanaa & Ikuto Hidaka when Okamoto pinned Hidaka (15:41)
Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Nagayo pinned TARU (18:51) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 1/21/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage


Ryuji Ito d. Yuya Aoki (6:14)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Jaki Numazawa & Yasufumi Nakanoue went to a No Contest (8:55)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Takeda pinned Takahashi (7:54)
Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Hoshino pinned Yoshino (7:36)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Takuya Nomura (12:15)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (13:21)

Big Japan 1/21/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage

Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuya Aoki (6:58)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura when Senga pinned Nomura (7:42)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Hama pinned Hoshino (5:18)
Masashi Takeda d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (9:42) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinne dUeki (10:17) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Big Japan 1/21/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage


Yoshihisa Uto d. Yuya Aoki (7:49)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Ryota Hama & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Nakanoue pinned Sakuda (7:16)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Kamitani pinned Nomura (10:08)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazumi Kikuta (9:28)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Okabayashi sent Ueki through the table (10:33) in a Table Crash Match.

Big Japan 1/20/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
101 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuya Aoki (9:23)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kazumi Kikuta (5:18)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (11:56) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.
Ryuji Ito & Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Shigeno Shima when Hama pinned Shima (13:27)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Sekimoto pinned Nomura (11:39)

Big Japan 1/19/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
102 Fans

Takuya Nomura d. Yuya Aoki (6:27)
Yoshihisa Uto d. Kazumi Kikuta (7:34)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Nakanoue pinned Hashimoto (10:10:11)
Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Takahashi sent Kobayashi through a table (8:29) in a Table Crash Match.
Ryuji Ito & Ryuichi Kawakami & Shigeno Shima d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Ito pinned Kamitani (15:50)

Big Japan 1/18/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
83 Fans


Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yuya Aoki (7:46)
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kamitani pinned Yoshino (7:36)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ueki sent Sakuda through a table (9:58) in a Table Crash Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Sekimoto made Nomura tap (9:51)
Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Uto pinned Nakanoue (10:45)

Big Japan 1/17/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
127 Fans

Yuji Okabayashi d. Yuya Aoki (6:59)
Masaya Takahashi d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (7:58)
Kankuro Hoshino & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Numazawa pinned Sakuda (11:20) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (10:26)
Ryota Hama & Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (10:41)

ZERO1 1/15/17
Saitama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center


Masato Tanaka d. Chris Orndorff (8:41)
James Raideen d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:48)
Kamikaze d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Buffa when Kamikaze pinned Buffa (10:18) in a Three Way Match.
KAI & Kotaro Suzuki d. Shogun Okamoto & Ikuto Hidaka when KAI pinned Hidaka (14:47)
Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata d. TARU & Hartley Jackson & Takuya Sugawara when Obata pinned Sugawara (18:53)

K-Dojo 1/15/17
Chiba Longwood Station Special Ring
129 Fans

Kengo Mashimo & Ayumu Honda d. Ricky Fuji & Taylor Adams when Honda made Adams tap (13:57)

K-Dojo 1/14/17
Chiba Blue Field
60 Fans

Bambi & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Taylor Adams d. TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & ERINA when Horaguchi pinned ERINA (11:12)

ZERO1 1/14/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Ikuto Hidaka d. Kamikaze & Buffa when Hidaka pinned Buffa (6:18)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:12)
Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki d. Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff when Suzuki pinned Orndorff (15:28)
Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto d. KAI & Yusaku Obata when Okamoto pinned Obata (21:56)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: TARU & Hartley Jackson d. Masato Tanaka & James Raideen when Jackson pinned Raideen (18:51) to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.

K-Dojo 1/9/17
Chiba Blue Field
114 Fans


Raijin Yaguchi & Ricky Fuji d. Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi when Yaguchi pinned Horaguchi (14:38)
Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura when Mashimo pinned Nomura (14:44)
TAKA Michinoku & Saburo Inematsu d. Atsushi Onita & Katsunari Toi when Inematsu pinned Toi (12:41) in a Exploding Barbed wire Bat Death Match.

K-Dojo 1/8/17
Chiba Blue Field
60 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Saburo Inematsu d. Tank Nagai & Kunio Toshima when Inematsu pinned Toshima (12:43)

Super Fireworks 1/8/17
Aichi Ichinomiya Sports Center

Buffa d. Chris Orndorff (8:52)
Takaya Shibayama & Barry Ken Kid d. Uchu Keiji Bisaiya & Great Ichinomiyan when Shibayama pinned Ichinomiyan (10:50)
Yoshikazu Yokohama d. Yoshihiro Horaguchi (6:25)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Kamikaze (8:12) via DQ.
Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata & Minoru Tanaka d. Kohei Sato & James Raideen & Shogun Okamoto when Obata pinned Raideen (23:42)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Onita pinned Jackson (18:12) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 1/4/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
378 Fans

Shinobu & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Jaki Numazawa & Atsushi Maruyama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Shinobu pinned Yoshino (6:21)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamaitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Hashimoto pinned Hashimoto (10:39)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura & Kazumi Kikuta when Sekimoto pinned Kikuta (12:45)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi when Tsukamoto pinned Takahashi (10:37) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuko Miyamoto d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (9:36) in a Kenzan Thumbtacks Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Great Kojika & Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba when Kei pinned Inaba (14:22)
Isami Kodaka d. Takayuki Ueki (12:51) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

K-Dojo 1/3/17
Chiba Blue Field
192 Fans (Sold Out)

Shiori Asahi & Asuma & Bambi & Taylor Adams d. Ricky Fuji & Daigoro Kashiwa & Marines Mask & ERINA when Asahi pinned Marines (9:57)
Jaki Numazawa d. Saburo Inematsu (11:51) in a Hardcore Match.

Big Japan 1/2/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1278 Fans

Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Atsushi Maruyama & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Numazawa pinned Senga (8:13)
Shinobu d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (7:04)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (11:43)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ueki pinned Sakuda (9;11) in a Barbed wire Board Weapons Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kankuro Hoshino & Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekkine when Ito pinned Inematsu (10:09) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Uto pinned Nakanoue (11:44)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa when Sekimoto pinned Ishikawa (21:51) to become the NEW BJW Tag Team Champions.

All Japan 1/2/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1301 Fans


Takao Omori & Manabu Soya & Kazuhiro Tamura d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Daichi Kazato when Omori pinned Kazato (6:42)
AJPW All Asian Tag Championship Match: Atsushi Onita & Masanobu Fuchi d. Jun Akiyama & Masao Inoue when Fuchi pinned Inoue (11:38) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

ZERO1 1/1/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Takuya Nomura d. Chris Orndorff 
TARU & Kamikaze d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Buffa when Kamikaze pinned Yokoyama (10:52)
Kotaro Suzuki d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Ikuto Hidaka when Suzuki pinned Hidaka (9:49) in a Three Way Match.
KAI d. Hartley Jackson (8:46)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto wrestled Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka to a Double Pinfall (13:58) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
International Jr. Heavyweight & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shinjiro Otani d. Takuya Sugawara (18:19) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Shogun Okamoto when Tanaka pinned Okamoto (15:58)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Kohei Sato d. Yusaku Obata (23:02) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2016 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2015 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2014 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2013 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2012 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2011 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2010 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2009 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2008 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2007 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2006 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2005 Results