Guts World 11/14/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
283 Fans


Buffalo d. Joji Otani (8:29)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Drake Morimatsu (6:47)
Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima d. Daisuke Kanehira & Yoji Kondo when Ishijima pinned Kondo (7:35)
Yasu Urano d. CHANGO (9:29)
Masao Orihara & Masked Mystery d. Dick Togo & Amigo Suzuki & Ryan Upin when Mystery pinned Suzuki (12:06)
GWC Tag Team Championship Match: TORU & Fuminori Abe d. Keizo Matsuda & Yuji Kito and Shota & Kenichiro Arai when Abe made Shota tap (12:06) in a Three Way Tag Match to become the NEW GWC Tag Team Champions.
Kazuhiro Tamura d. Daisuke (32:50)

ZERO1 11/13/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
146 Fans

Shinjiro Otani d. Towa Iwasaki (11:55)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Syoji Fukushima (11:55)
Shogun Okamoto & Super Tiger & Sean Guinness & SUGI d. TARU & Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara & Hartley Jack in a Elimination Match (15:59)
Sean Guinness eliminated TARU (8:41)
Kamikaze eliminated Super Tiger (10:10)
Shogun Okamoto eliminated Kamikaze (10:59) via Over the Top Rope.
SUGI eliminated Takuya Sugawara (12:05)
Hartley Jackson eliminated SUGI (12:29)
Hartley Jackson eliminated Sean Guinness (13:43) 
Shogun Okamoto eliminated Hartley Jackson (15:59)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament 2nd Round Match: Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Suzuki pinned Takaiwa (16:43)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament 2nd Round Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Yusaku Obata d. Masato Tanaka & Isami Kodaka when Obata pinned Tanaka (19:36)

WWS 11/12/17
Gunma Isezaki City Citizen Gym # 2
580 Fans 


Hakuza & Yutaka Nagai d. I*KU & Ariska when Hakuza pinned I*KU (11:04)
MASAMI & Masahiro Mino d. Rikuchi & Unusual Thunder Liger when Mino pinned Liger (7:26)
TA*KU & Hidetoshi Kitazume d. Shun Ohno & Takahiro Takahata when Kitazume pinned Ohno (13:09)
The Wolf & Naoshi Sano d. Jason & Sadist when Sadist was DQ'd (5:49)
Jaguar Yokota & Dump Matsumoto d. Sera Risa & Mochi Miyagi when Yokota pinned Miyagi (8:39)
Minoru Fujita & Chainsaw Tony & Nobuhiro Tsurumaki d. Gran Hamada & Ricky Fuji & Bomber Power Rock when Tsurumaki pinned Bomber (8:40)
Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Masayoshi Motegi & Naoya Takase d. Mr. Pogo # 2 (Hideki Hosaka) & Great Pogo (Hiroshi Shimada) & Shinjuku Pogo (Katsunari Toi) when Takase forced Referee Stoppage on Great Pogo (11:56)

ZERO1/DEP 11/12/17
Kariya City Industrial Promotion Center Aioi Hall
205 Fans


Diablo & Kaoru Nemoto d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Kariyan Knight when Nemoto pinned Knight (9:12)
Masato Tanaka & TARU & Kamikaze d. Yutaka Yoshie & Hiroki Furusawa & Takaya Shibayama when Kamikaze pinned Shibayama (12:41)
Shogun Okamoto & Towa Iwasaki d. Kohei Sato & Syouji Fukushima when Okamoto pinned Fukushima (10:31)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Asahi Urahiro (9:41) in a Asahi Urahiro's Debut Match.
Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Hide Kubota & Yasu Kubota when Hidaka pinned Kubota (12:59)
Yusaku Obata & Kenta Kosugi d. Shinjiro Otani & Tomokazu Fukaya when Obata pinned Fukaya (13:41)

Big Japan 11/10/17
Iwate Ofunato Citizen Gym
580 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi d. Takayuki Ueki (9:25)
Kankuro Hoshino d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (7:41)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Yuya Aoki & Yuki Morihiro when Yoshino pinned Morihiro (9:12)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Hama pinned Kikuta (9:44)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi when Kobayashi pinned Numazawa (10:57)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Daichi pinned Nomura (14:24)

Big Japan 11/8/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
187 Fans

Takuya Nomura d. Yuya Aoki (7:14)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Ito pinned Kei (7:55)
Shinobu & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Shinobu made Sekifuda tap (10:23)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (8:12)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami when Nakanoue pinned Kawakami (11:53)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Isami Kodaka d. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino when Kodaka forced Referee Stoppage on Hoshino (12:05) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Tsukamoto pinned Sakuda (16:31) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Ladder Death Match.

HEAT-UP 11/5/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
151 Fans


Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima d. Mineo Fujita & Toshiki Iwaki when Ishijima pinned Iwaki (11:52)
Daisuke vs. Kazuhiro Tamura went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)

ZERO1 11/5/17
Iwaki City Hira Gym
226 Fans

Towa Iwasaki d. Syoji Fukushima (5:12)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Pandita & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Hidaka made Pandita tap (9:28)
Sean Guinness d. Kamikaze (8:11) via DQ.
Dump Matsumoto & ZAP d. Aki Shizuku & Yuiga when Matsumoto pinned Yuiga (11:51)
Yusaku Obata & SUGI d. Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara when SUGI pinned Sugawara (11:11)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament 2nd Round Match: Shogun Okamoto & Yutaka Yoshie d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Yoshie pinned Jackson (13:41)
Shinjiro Otani & Super Tiger d. Kohei Sato & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Otani pinned Takaiwa (15:49)

K-Dojo 11/5/17
Tokyo Kitasenju Theater 1010
90 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Bambi d. Daigoro Kashiwa & Ayame Sasamura when Bambi made Sasamura tap (9:02)

Big Japan 11/5/17
Okinawa Navel Kadena Arena
155 Fans


Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazumi Kikuta (8:06)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Takayuki Ueki & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto pinned Aoki (9:47)
Ryukyu Dog Dingo d. Togyuo (6:20)
Chauraumi Saber & Hijya Kidman d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Saber pinned Sekifuda (11:29)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Sekimoto pinned Nakanoue (11:08)
Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Sakuda (12:38) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 11/4/17
Okinawa Navel Kadena Arena
178 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kazumi Kikuta (7:34)
Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Takuya Nomura (9:42)
Kankuro Hoshino & Guruken Mask d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Guruken pinned Aoki (10:17)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Togyu d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Kawakami pinned Uto (9:23)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto d. Shuri Joe & Ultra Soki when Sekimoto made Soki tap (13:04)
Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki when Sakuda pinned Ueki (11:53) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Super Fireworks 11/3/17
Kawasaki City Sports Bunka Center
825 Fans

Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Towa Iwasaki d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Syouji Fukushima when Takaiwa made Fukushima tap (7:12)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Sean Guinness & SUGI when Hidaka pinned SUGI (10:51)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata & Kazuhiro Tamura d. TARU & Hartley Jackson & Kamikaze when Sato pinned Kamikaze (10:22)
Takumi Iroha & Rin Kadokura d. Mio Momono & Rosa Negra when Iroha pinned Negra (13:34)
Furinkazan Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Shogun Okamoto & Yutaka Yoshie d. Shinjiro Otani & Super Tiger when Yoshie pinned Otani (13:34)
Bakuha-ō Queen Championship Match: Chigusa Nagayo d. Nane Takahashi (15:03) in a No Ropes Barbed wire Double Hell Barbed wire Board Death Match to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Bakuha-ō King Championship Match: Yuko Miyamoto d. Masato Tanaka (17:05) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Street Fight Death Match to become the NEW Bakuha-ō King Champion. 

Big Japan 11/1/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
705 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuki Morihiro (9:57)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Taishi Takizawa & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (7:02)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Ryuichi Sekine & Kota Sekifuda when Kobayashi pinned Sekifuda (8:14)
Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Numazawa pinned Sakuda (7:50) in a Weapons Death Match.
Daichi Hashimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (10:49)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shinobu d. Yuya Aoki (12:35) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki d. Hideyoshi Kamitani (17:55) via Referee Stoppage to Defend the Title for the 5th Time.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Masashi Takeda d. Minoru Fujita (16:57) in a TLC Death Match to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Big Japan 10/30/17
Tokyo Akihabara UDX Square Special Ring
177 Fans

Jaki Numazawa d. Yuichi Taniguchi (7:07)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yuya Aoki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Nakanoue pinned Sakuda (8:38)
Ryota Hama & Frank Atsushi d. Great Kojika & Takayuki Ueki when Hama pinned Ueki (7:54)
Kankuro Hoshino d. Kota Sekifuda (9:24)
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Kazuki made Nomura tap (13:42)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Kobayashi pinned Uto (13:03)

Big Japan 10/29/17
Osaka Namura Shipbuilding Site
343 Fans


Ryota Hama & Yuichi Taniguchi & Yuya Aoki d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Frank Atsushi when Hama pinned Frank (9:41)
Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Kodaka pinned Sekifuda (9:23)
Shogun Okamoto d. Kazumi Kikuta (4:01)
Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda (9:46)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (12:07)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (25:32) in a Poseidon Adventure Splash Match.

Big Japan 10/28/17
Saijo Salt Zaki Store Special Ring
226 Fans

Yuya Aoki d. Yuki Morihiro (9:28)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Oosugi pinned Sekifuda (7:50)
Masashi Takeda & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Takeda pinned Nomura (11:09)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Kamitani pinned Kikuta (13:04)
Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Tsukamoto pinned Sakuda (13:01)
Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (22:21) 

666 10/28/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans


Toru Sugiura d. Kozu Takeda (8:40)
Dynasty d. Leatherface (3:42) via DQ.
MIKAMI & Mineo Fujita d. THE101 & YANAGAWA when MIKAMI pinned YANAGAWA (8:20)
Onryo & Shinigami & Shigeru Kato d. Hiroto Okubo & Jun Masaoka & Hiroaki Taniguchi when Onryo pinned Masaoka (16:07)
Yuko Miyamoto & Daisuke & Konaka Pale One & Kouzy d. K666 & Shinobu & NENE Mugen D.a.i & Masked Buddy # 2 when Daisuke pinned Buddy (11:17)
Guts Ishijima & GENTARO & Yasu Urano d. Naoshi Sano & Yuiga & Tsuneo Yoshie & Kunihiko Mitamega & Taco Papilla d. Jaki Numazawa & Ranmaru & Kouzy Ayanami & Leatherface when Urano pinned Ranmaru (11:17)
MIKAMI won a Ladder Battle Royal when MIKAMI grabbed the Pumpkin (7:52)

ZERO1 10/26/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
328 Fans


Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Syouji Fukushima d. Shinjiro Otani & Towa Iwasaki when Takaiwa made Iwasaki tap (9:46)
Super Tiger & SUGI & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. TARU & Kamikaze & Voodoo Mask when Tiger pinned Voodoo (12:24)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Takafumi Ito & Rocky Kawamura when Hidaka made Ito tap (14:53) to Defend the Titles for the 4th Time.
NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship & International Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Sean Guinness d. Kotaro Suzuki (13:23) to become the NEW NWA World Jr. Heavyweight & International Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
Yuko Miyamoto & Yusaku Obata d. Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson when Obata pinned Jackson (16:01)
NWA International Tag Team Championship Match: Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki d. Yutaka Yoshie & Shogun Okamoto when Suzuki made Okamoto tap (15:45) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

K-Dojo 10/22/17
Chiba Blue Field
45 Fans


Tank Nagai d. Ricky Fuji (10:24)

Big Japan 10/18/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
218 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi d. Yuki Morihiro (8:51)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (8:42)
Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Hama pinned Hoshino (9;27)
Shinobu & Takuya Nomura & Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki & Kota Sekifuda when Oosugi pinned Sekifuda (11:40)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideki Suzuki & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Kamitani pinned Kikuta (12:18)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Minoru Fujita d. Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Fujita pinned Tsukamoto (13:24)
Jaki Numazawa d. Kenji Fukimoto (11:33) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes 4 Corners of Pain Death Match.

Guts World 10/17/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
172 Fans

Kazuhiro Tamura d. Joji Otani (9:44)
Fuminori Abe & TORU d. Kengo Takai & Drake Morimatsu when TORU pinned Morimatsu (7:12)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Konaka Pale One (5:35)
Masked Mystery d. Amigo Suzuki (5:11)
Shota & Kenichiro Arai & Buffalo d. Keizo Matsuda & Yuji Kito & Kushinbo Kamen when Shota pinned Kito (13:30)
Mr. Gannosuke d. Daisuke (30:11)
GWC 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Guts Ishijima & Michio Kageyama & CHANGO d. Masao Orihara & Dick Togo & Ryan Upin when CHANGO pinned Upin (16:18) to become the NEW GWC 6 Man Tag Team Champions.


ZERO1 10/16/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
81 Fans


Towa Iwasaki d. Syouji Fukushima (6:18)
Super Tiger & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. TARU & Kamikaze hen Tiger made Kamikaze tap (11:39)
Yuko Miyamoto & Yusaku Obata d. Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson when Miyamoto pinned Jackson (13:42)
Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki d. Takafumi Ito & SUGI & Sean Guinness when Suzuki pinned Guinness (11:51)
Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani & Hideki Suzuki d. Shogun Okamoto & Yutaka Yoshie & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Sato pinned Takaiwa (20:22)

Big Japan 10/15/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1427 Fans


Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Semi-Finals Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato when Hashimoto pinned Sekimoto (13:10)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block Semi-Finals Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi made Ueki tap (11:44) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match.
Ryuichi Kawakami & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kawakami pinned Sakuda (6:21)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Shingo Takagi & Yuji Okabayashi when Miyamoto pinned Okabayashi (9:08)
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Uto pinned Okamoto (6:24)
Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita & Kenji Fukimoto when Takeda pinned Hoshino (8:53) in a Weapons Tornado Death Match.
Shinobu & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki & Takuya Nomura when Yoshino pinned Nomura (12:49)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Kamitani pinned Kobayashi (16:06) in a Hardcore Match to win the Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament. 

K-Dojo 10/15/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1003 Fans


Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Marines Mask & ERINA d. Ricky Fuji & Taylor Adams & Akiyori Takizawa when Marines pinned Adams (11:52)
Champion of STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Taishi Takizawa d. Tank Nagai (23:32) to become the NEW Champion of STRONGEST-K.

ZERO1/Super Fireworks 10/14/17
Nara Tawaramoto Town Asuka Carrier Parking Lot Special Ring

Towa Iwasaki d. Syouji Fukushima (7:12)
Kamikaze d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:41)
Kohei Sato d. Sean Guinness (9:41)
Chainsaw Tony d. Pandita (6:11)
Kotaro Suzuki & SUGI d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when SUGI pinned Sugawara (12:31)
Yuko Miyamoto & Yusaku Obata d. Shogun Okamoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Obata pinned Takaiwa (12:44)
Atsushi Onita & Shinjiro Otani d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Onita pinned Jackson (15:53) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Street Fight Death Match.

Guts World 10/14/17
Tokyo Shinjuku 3-Chome Shopping District 
302 Fans

Shota & Kenichiro Arai d. Shinobu & Kozu Takeda when Shota pinned Takeda (12:52)
Drake Morimatsu d. Kushinbo Kamen (7:23)
Guts Ishijima & Mr. Gannosuke & CHANGO d. Masked Mystery & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Joji Otani when Ishijima pinned Otani (14:28)
Daisuke d. Fuminori Abe (12:50)

ZERO1 10/13/17
Masuda Citizen Gym
520 Fans

Towa Iwasaki d. Syouji Fukushima (6:51) in Towa Iwasaki & Syouji Fukushima's Debut Match.
Gabbai ji-chan d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (11:50)
Shogun Okamoto & SUGI d. Kohei Sato & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Okamoto pinned Takaiwa (14:23)
Yuko Miyamoto & Yusaku Obata d. Masato Tanaka & Kamikaze when Obata pinned Kamikaze (16:17)
Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita & Manami Toyota d. Kotaro Suzuki & Sean Guinness & Risa Sera when Hidaka pinned Guinness (19:58)

Odate Pro 10/12/17
Akita Odate Citizen Gym


Mr. Gannosuke & Yuya Susumu d. GENTARO & Yoshihiro Horaguchi when Gannosuke pinned Horaguchi
Takashi Sasaki & Violento Jack d. Masashi Takeda & Kenji Fukimoto when Sasaki pinned Fukimoto

Big Japan 10/12/17
Hamatonbetsu Town Youth Hall
180 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Yuki Morihiro (7:18)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Hashimoto pinned Sekifuda (8:29)
Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Takayuki Ueki when Numazawa pinned Ueki (11:37) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura d. Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (11:15)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuya Aoki when Kamitnai pinned Aoki (16:17)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Sakuda (12:36) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 10/11/17
Kitami Sogo Wholesale Distribution Hall
285 Fans

Kota Sekifuda d. Yuki Morihiro (8:05)
Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura when Tsukamoto pinned Nomura (9:21)
Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Takayuki Ueki when Numazawa pinned Ueki (12:07)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Kawakami pinned Kikuta (9:55)
Yuji Okabayashi & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Kamitani pinned Nakanoue (11:36)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (11:57) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 10/11/17
Sunpia Chres Kochi 
184 Fans

Sean Guinness d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (9:50)
Gabbai ji-chan d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:46)
Yusaku Obata vs. Shogun Okamoto went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
SUGI & PSYCHO d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when PSYCHO pinned Sugawara (15:12)
Shinjiro Otani & Kohei Sato d. Masato Tanaka & Kamikaze when Sato pinned Kamikaze (18:50)

Big Japan 10/10/17
Naganuma-machi Civic Hall
302 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi d. Yuki Morihiro (8:36)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Hashimoto made Sekifuda tap (11:20)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Kamitani pinned Kikuta (11:29)
Ryota Hama & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yuya Aoki when Hama pinned Aoki (14:32)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Takayuki Ueki d. Great Kojika & Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (15:47)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kobayashi pinned Tsukamoto (12:54) in a Fluroescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 10/10/17
Hiroshima Marina Hop
136 Fans

Shogun Okamoto d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (8:59)
Rey Paloma d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Devil Magician when Paloma pinned Magician (7:35)
Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara & Sean Guinness d. SUGI & PSYCHO & Takeshi Okada when Hidaka pinned PSYCHO (10:44)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata d. Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson when Obata pinned Jackson (14:06)
Shinjiro Otani & Kenshin Chikano d. TARU & Kamikaze when Otani pinned Kamikaze (13:43)

ZERO1/Super Fireworks 10/9/17
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
168 Fans


Masato Tanaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (9:00)
Takumi Iroha vs. Rin Kadokura went to a No Contest (11:00)
Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson d. Mt. Aso & Hiroshi Nozaki when Jackson pinned Nozaki (10:37)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata d. Shinjiro Otani & Shogun Okamoto when Obata pinned Otani (16:53)
SUGI & PSYCHO & Sean Guiness d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara & Tatsuhito Takaiwa in a Elimination Match (19:53)
SUGI eliminated Takuya Sugawara (3:33)
Ikuto Hidaka eliminated SUGI (8:11)
PSYCHO eliminated Ikuto Hidaka (12:55)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa eliminated PSYCHO (14:47)
Sean Guinness eliminated Tatsuhito Takaiwa (19:53)
Super Fireworks Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & TARU d. Chigusa Nagayo & Takumi Iroha when Tanaka pinned Iroha (15:41) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.

Secret Base 10/8/17
Chofu Last Hall
72 Fans

Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Kenzo Yamashita (13:07)

Big Japan 10/8/17
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
538 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi d. Yuki Morihiro (5:19)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hama pinned Kikuta (6:33)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Aoki pinned Sekifuda (8:26)
Masaya Takahashi & Minoru Fujita & Takayuki Ueki d. Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Fujita pinned Sakuda (10:25) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato (7) d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto (6) when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (17:31)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto (4) d. Shingo Takagi & Yuji Okabayashi (5) when Suzuki pinned Okabayashi (13:33)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi (8) d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka (6) when Kobayashi pinned Miyamoto (11:05) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Masashi Takeda d. Kankuro Hoshino (15:49) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Tower Kenzan Death Match to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 10/7/17
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
329 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuya Aoki d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda & Takuya Nomura when Aoki pinned Nomura (8:43)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Yuki Morihiro when Takahashi pinned Morihiro (11:14)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto (6) d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto (4) when Hashimoto pinned Uto (13:02)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue (4) d. Shingo Takagi & Yuji Okabayashi (5) when Nakanoue pinned Okabayashi (13:44)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita (4) (14:17) when Numazawa pinned Fujita (14:17) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Concrete Death Match.
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato (5) d. Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto (2) when Sekimoto pinned Okamoto (14:36)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi (6) d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto (4) when Kobayashi pinned Tsukamoto (15:19) in a TLC Death Match.

ZERO1 10/7/17
Kumano Townsman Gym
776 Fans

Sean Guinness d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (9:41)
Rey Paloma d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (10:02)
Yusaku Obata d. Kamikaze (10:41)
Torikori & HAYATA d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when Torikoro pinned Sugawara (15:45)
Shinjiro Otani & Tatsumi Fujinami & LEONA d. Masato Tanaka & TARU & Hartley Jackson when Otani pinned Jackson (16:59)

ZERO1 10/6/17
Washuzan Highland
138 Fan


Sean Guinness d. Shogun Okamoto & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Guinness pinned Yokoyama (8:12) in a Three Way Match.
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata d. Masato Tanaka & Kamikaze when Obata pinned Kamikaze (13:12)
Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Black Tiger V & The RUSH when Sugawara pinned Tiger (11:36)
Shinjiro Otani & Banzai Attack d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Banzai pinned Jackson (15:39)

Big Japan 10/6/17
Obihiro Tokachi Museum
179 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi d. Yuki Morihiro (8:05)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kazumi Kikuta d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda & Takuya Nomura when Miyamoto pinned Sekifuda (8:41)
Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda (12:44) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Sekimoto pinned Aoki (13:25)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto (4) d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue (2) when Kamitani pinned Nakanoue (12:07) 
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita (2) when Kobayashi pinned Fujita (17:27) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match.

Big Japan 10/4/17
Kushiro Seiundai Gym
234 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Sekifuda pinned Sakuda (8:27)
Jaki Numazawa & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Ryuji Ito & Yuki Morihiro when Taniguchi pinned Morihiro (8:26)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto (4) d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue (4) when Hashimoto pinned Nakanoue (11:55)
Andre the Giant Panda vs. Abdullah Kobayashi went to a No Contest (4:24)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Takuya Nomura d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta & Yuya Aoki when Okabayashi pinned Aoki (10:26)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka (6) d. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino when Kodaka pinned Fujita (14:11) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes TLC Death Match. 
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto (4) d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki (6) when Takeda pinned Ueki (14:53) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Triangle Bunch Death Match.

Batoscafe 10/1/17
Itabashi Green Hall


Mr. Gannosuke d. Yuiga

BASARA 10/1/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
818 Fans

Kazuhiro Tamura & Mineo Fujita d. Daichi Kazato & Ryu Gouma when Fujita pinned Gouma (5:54)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. SAGAT (13:40)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Naoki Tanizaki & GUNSO & Kabuki Kid when Tsukamoto pinned GUNSO (12:58) in a Hardcore Match.
Yuko Miyamoto d. Ryota Nakatsu (13:49)
Union Pro MAX Championship Match: Isami Kodaka d. Ryuichi Kawakami (16:35) to become the NEW Union Pro Max Champion.

Apple Star 9/30/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
270 Fans


GUNSO d. Fuminori Abe (8:30)
Tomohiko Hashimoto & Shinobu d. Hiroaki Moriya & Mikiya Sasaki when Hashimoto pinned Sasaki (11:05)
NENE mugen D.a.i & Kozu Takeda d. Shota Nakagawa & Koki Takizawa when NENE pinned Takizawa (11:01)
Naoshi Sano d. Kushinbo Kamen (5:49) via DQ.
Rion Mizuki & Yun Gang Cheol & Raiden & Kisarazu Clown d. El Amigo Amon & Octopus Padilla & Masaya Sasaki & Junichi Sasaki when Mizuki pinned Papilla (12:16)
Naoki Tanizaki & Kenichiro Arai & Shinobu vs. brother YASSHI & GUNSO & Masato Shibata went to a No Contest (4:15)
Apple Star Drinking Championship Match: Naoki Tanizaki d. Masato Shibata (3:36) to Defend the Title for the 5th Time.
Kazma Sakamoto & Rina Yamashita d. Rey Paloma & Miyuki Takase when Sakamoto pinned Paloma (11:48)
Manabu Hara & Yuya Susumu d. Kotaro Suzuki & Keiichi Sato when Yuya pinned Sato (11:19) in a Barbed wire Board Chair Death Match.
Atsushi Onita & HASEGAWA & Tomoaki Chiba & Atsushi Dainita d. Akane Watase & Raijin Yaguchi & Masashiro Sase & Naoki Tanizaki & Green Apple when Chiba pinned Sase (14:29) in a No Ropes Barbed wire Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Barbed wire Board Exploding Prison Death Match.

ZERO1 9/30/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


TARU & Kamikaze d. Sean Guinness & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Kamikaze pinned Yokoyama (9:53)
Yusaku Obata d. X (5:01)
Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki d. Shogun Okamoto & Daiki Inaba when Sato pinned Okamoto (13:36)
NWA United National Heavyweight Championship Match: Super Tiger d. Hartley Jackson (8:03) to become the NEW NWA United National Heavyweight Champion.
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. SUGI & PSYCHO when Hidaka pinned PSYCHO (11:49) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Masato Tanaka d. Yuko Miyamoto (21:07) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.
Tatsumi Fujinami & Koji Kanemoto d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatushito Takaiwa when Kanemoto pinned Takaiwa (21:33)

K-Dojo 9/30/17
Chiba Blue Field
53 Fans


Yuma & Taylor Adams & Bambi d. Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & ERINA when Bambi pinned ERINA (10:59)

Land's End 9/27/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Kengo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Gabai Ji-chan when Kengo pinned Ji-chan (10:44) in a Three Way Match.

Big Japan 9/25/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
231 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi d. Yuki Morihiro (5:35)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Kobayashi pinned Kikuta (7:07)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Kamitani pinned Sekifuda (9:11)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki d. Shinobu & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto made Nomura tap (9:52)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Shingo Takagi & Yuji Okabayashi (5) d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto (2) when Takagi pinned Uto (16:49)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato (5) d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue (2) when Sekimoto pinned Hama (12:50
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki (6) d. Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto (2) when Ueki pinned Numazawa (14:09) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Thumbtacks Death Match.

Super Fireworks 9/24/17
Nagoya International Conference Hall

Keisuke Okuda d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:12)
Yutaka Yoshie d. Takaya Shibayama (12:30)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Obata pinned Jackson (12:36)
Shinjiro Otani & Sean Guinness & SUGI d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara & Tatsuhito Takaiwa (13:22) in a Junior Team Battle.
Bakuha-ō King Heavyweight Championship Match: Masato Tanaka d. Atsushi Onita (15:10) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match to become the NEW Bakuha-ō King Heavyweight Champion.

Big Japan 9/24/17
Nagoya Diamond Hall
277 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Hashimoto pinned Yoshino & Sekifuda (6:19) in a Three Way Match.
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hama pinned Kikuta (10:09)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuya Aoki d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Sekimoto made Nomura tap (12:15)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino d. Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto when Hoshino pinned Numazawa (12:56) in a Stret Fight Tornado Bunkhouse Death Match.
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Shingo Takagi & Yuji Okabayashi (3) d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto (2) when Okabayashi pinned Hashimoto (16:41)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki (4) d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi (2) when Ueki pinned Kobayashi (13:07) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Barbed wire Board Death Match.

K-Dojo 9/24/17
Chiba Blue Field
71 Fans


Taishi Takizawa & GO Asakawa d. AKIRA & Ricky Fuji when Takizawa pinned Ricky (9:47)

K-Dojo 9/24/17
Chiba Blue Field
54 Fans


Ayumu Honda & Kunio Toshima d. Ricky Fuji & Marines Mask when Honda pinned Marines (10:04)

K-Dojo 9/23/17
Yokohama Radiant Hall
133 Dans


Ricky Fuji & Bambi d. Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Marines Mask when Ricky pinned Marines (7:26)
Takashi Sasaki d. Kyu Mogami (12:11) in a Hardcore Match.
Daigoro Kashiwa d. TAKA Michinoku (10:05)

Big Japan 9/22/17
Hiroshima Marina Hop 
216 Fans


Masaya Takahashi d. Yuki Morihiro (5:16)
Yuji Okabayashi & Kankuro Hoshino & Takayuki Ueki d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Okabayashi pinned Kikuta (9:30) 
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto (2) d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato (2) when Kawakami pinned Sekimoto (12:11)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue (2) d. Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto (2) when Hama pinned Okamoto (11:25)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto (2) when Kobayashi pinned Numazawa (13:00) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match.
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka (4) d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto (2) when Miyamoto pinned Tsukamoto (15:09) in a Concrete Block TLC Death Match.

Big Japan 9/20/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1248 Fans


Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yuki Morihiro (8:15)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (8:30)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda & Yuya Aoki d. Shinobu & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Aoki pinned Shinobu (12:51)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Taishi Takizawa & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Kawakami pinned Kikuta (10:04)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Yuko Miyamoto& Isami Kodaka (2) d. Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto when Miyamoto pinned Numazawa (9:45) in a Fish and Chips Death Match.
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Masashi Takeda& Takumi Tsukamoto (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita (2) when Tsukamoto pinned Fujita (16:36) in a Trash Can Death Match.
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto (2) d. Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto (2) when Kamitani pinned Okamoto (16:42)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Shingo Takagi& Yuji Okabayashi (1) vs. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato (1) went to a Time Limit Draw

Guts World 9/20/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
213 Fans


Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Keizo Matsuda (8:50)
Dick Togo d. CHANGO (12:11)
Masao Orihara d. Masked Mystery (6:24)
Mr. Gannosuke d. Buffalo (10:49)
TORU d. Daisuke (14:21)
Yasu Urano d. Shota (14:05)
GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Guts Ishijima d. Kenichiro Arai (18:48) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 9/18/17
Kyoto KBS Hall
224 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Yuki Morihiro (8:02)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Takahashi pinned Sekifuda (10:30)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuya Aoki (9:04) 
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (8:28) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Takuya Nomura d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (15:59)

ZERO1 9/18/17
Shirakawa City Kokutai Gym

Keisuke Okuda d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:39)
Shogun Okamoto d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (10:13)
SUGI & PSYCHIO d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when PSYCHO pinned Sugawara (11:18)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata d. Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson when Obata pinned Jackson (13:21)
Shinjiro Otani & JC Mask d. TARU & Voodoo Mask when JC pinned Voodoo (15:21)

Fukumen Mania 38 9/17/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Mineo Fujita & Yujiro Yamamoto d. Brian & HAMATANI when Fujita pinned Brian (10:21)
MIKAMI & KATSUMURA d. Takashi Sasaki & Dragon Libre when MIKAMI pinned Libre
Stukita & Super Chino & Fiesta Mexicana d. Violento Jack & Mr. Cacao & Halcon Suriano, Jr. when Stukita pinned Suriano (23:29)

Big Japan/Tottori Pro 9/17/17
Hirose General Gym
385 Fans

Yasufumi Nakanoue & Toshiyuki Sakuda & Kazumi Kikuta d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yoshihisa Uto & Kota Sekifuda when Nakanoue made Sekifuda tap (7:28)
Gaina Tiger & Tomoya Nozu d. Susano Kid & Nobuhiko when Tiger pinned Susano (10:37)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Toshiharu Yano d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura & Kengo Yamaguchi when Kamitani pinned Nomura (9:22)
Ryota Hama & DAISEN & Jiro Isemiya d. RYUZZY & KOZZY & Dynamite Kadowaki when Hama pinned Kadowaki (10:44)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Kosuke Kizuya d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Great Kagura when Kobayashi pinned Kagura (10:24) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match. 
Ryuji Ito & Manami Toyota d. Kankuro Hoshino & Risa Sera when Ito pinned Hoshino (13:43)
Yuji Okabayashi & Matsue Deluxe & Lowther d. Daisuke Sekimoto & G & All Mighty Inoue when Okabayash pinned Inoue (19:33)


GCW 9/16/17
Howell New Jersey Game Changer World


NGI Death Match Tournament 1st Round Match: Daisuke Masaoka d. Markus Crane
NGI Death Match Tournament 1st Round Match: Nick Gage d. Ciclope
NGI Death Match Tournament 1st Round Match: Matt Tremont d. Miedo Extremo 
NGI Death Match Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Nick Gage d. Daisuke Masaoka
NGI Death Match Tournament Finals Match: Matt Tremont d. Nick Gage to win the NGI Death Match Tournament.

ZERO1 9/16/17
Tokyo Tower Special Ring

Masato Tanaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (10:02)
Ryota Hama d. Black Tiger V (7:12)
Kohei Sato d. Hartley Jackson (11:01)
Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Obata pinned TARU (13:51)

Big Japan 9/15/17
Nankoku City Commerce & Industry Association East Parking Lot Special Ring
1048 Fans

Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Jaki Numazawa & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hashimoto pinned Numzawa (8:32)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Toshiyuki Sakuda & Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki when Yoshino pinned Aoki (11:29)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (10:40)
Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi pinned Uto (17:10)

ZERO1 9/14/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Shinjiro Otani & Kotaro Suzuki d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Sean Guinness when Suzuki pinned Takaiwa (11:51)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Keisuke Okuda (11:37)
SUGI d. Takuya Sugawara (9:09)
Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson d. Yusaku Obata & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Jackson pinned Yokoyama (14:29)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki d. Shogun Okamoto & Yutaka Yoshie when Sato pinned Okamoto (17:32) to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.

ZERO1/Sendai Girls 9/10/17
Sadogashima Sado City Aikawa Gym

Takuya Sugawara d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:32)
Chihiro Hashimoto d. Mika Shirahime (9:58)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Sean Guinness went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata d. Yutaka Yoshie & Hartley Jackson when Obata pinned Jackson (13:38)
Aja Kong & Manami Toyota d. Meiko Satomura & DASH Chisako when Toyota pinned Chisako (16:11)
Masato Tanaka & Tank Nagai d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Tanaka pinned Takaiwa (19:04)

Big Japan 9/10/17
Osaka Suminoe Maiko Hall
242 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki d. Takeshi Irei & Kota Sekifuda when Yoshino pinned Sekifuda (8:29)
Great Kojika & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kojika pinned Kei (9:57)
Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Shogun Okamoto & Takuya Nomura when Uto pinned Nomura (11:12)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Takeda pinned Hoshino (13:41) in a Hardcore Match.
Kotaro Suzuki d. Kazumi Kikuta (11:12)
Hideki Suzuki & Yuji Okabayashi & The Bodyguard d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Okabayashi pinned Nakanoue (13:15)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka (0) when Takahashi pinned Miyamoto (15:03) in a Iron Cage Barbed wire Board Death Match.

MASAKI Pro 9/10/17
Osaka Prefectural Park Kyuhoji Green Area Softball Park 


Riki Choshu & Fzy & Big Maeda d. Daisuke Masaoka & Michio Kageyama & Takeshi Irei when Fzy pinned Irei

K-Dojo 9/10/17
Chiba Blue Field
55 Fans


Marines Mask & Bambi d. Ricky Fuji & ERINA when Marines made ERINA tap (10:34)

ZERO1/Super Fireworks 9/8/17
Yamagata Hill Sunpia


Yusaku Obata & SUGI d. Takuya Sugawara & Ricky Potts when SUGI pinned Potts (10:21)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Aisawa # 1 d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Keisuke Goto when Takaiwa pinned Yokoyama (9:51)
Shogun Okamoto d. Kohei Sato (10:30)
Manami Toyota & Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness & Tequila Saya when Toyota pinned Saya (16:05)
Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson d. Atsushi Onita & Shinjiro Otani when Tanaka pinned Otani (17:57) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Street Fight Death Match.

Super Fireworks 9/7/17
Morioka City Gym

Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & SUGI d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara & Sean Guinness when SUGI pinned Sugawara (15:11)
Takumi Iroha d. Miki Tanaka (10:18)
Daichi Sasaki d. Louis Napoleon (8:11)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata d. Shogun Okamoto & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Obata pinned Yokoyama (9:44)
Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo & Takumi Iroha d. Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson & Takuya Sugawara when Iroha pinned Jackson (15:45) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Street Fight Death Match.

Big Japan 9/6/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring 
296 Fans


Shinobu d. Kazumi Kikuta (7:33)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kodaka pinned Kei (6:45)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuya Aoki d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda & Takuya Nomura when Aoki pinned Nomura (14:03)
Yuji Okabayashi & Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Okabayashi made Kamitani tap (12:49)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Strong Block Match: Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto (2) d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto (0) when Suzuki pinned Uto (14:33)
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino (2) d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki (0) when Hoshino pinned Takahashi (15:16) in a Double Corner Produce Death Match.
Big Japan Strongest Tag Team Tournament Death Match Block: Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto (2) d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto (0) when Fukimoto pinned Tsukamoto (14:46) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match.

K-Dojo 9/4/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1616 Fans


Hi69 & Yasu Urano d. Daigoro Kashiwa & MIYAWAKI when Urano pinned Kashiwa (7:16)
Ricky Fuji & Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma d. The Great Sasuke & Super Delfin & Dick Togo when Yoshino pinned Delfin (7:24)
Kazuchika Okada & Gedo d. Kota Ibushi & TAKA Michinoku when Gedo pinned TAKA (16:45)

Big Japan 9/2/17
Tsurumi Kumin Bunka Center Salvia Hall
402 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (11:24)
Mochi Miyagi d. Akane Fujita (7:37)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Kota Sekifuda & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto made Aoki tap (10:15)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Yuko Miyamoto d. Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Numazawa pinned Sakuda (13:10) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta when Hama pinned Kikuta (10:51)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa d. Yuji Okabayashi & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (19:12)

ZERO1 8/31/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Sean Guinness d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:43)
Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto d. TARU & Voodoo Mask when Otani pinned Voodoo (9:42)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Keisuke Okuda when Hidaka pinned Okuda (12:49) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
International Jr. Heavyweight & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Kotaro Suzuki d. SUGI (12:28) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuko Miyamoto & Shogun Okamoto & Yutaka Yoshie d. Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki & Yusaku Obata & Super Tiger when Okamoto pinned Tiger (9:51)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Masato Tanaka wrestled Kenou to a Time Limit Draw (30:00) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

ZERO1/Super Fireworks 8/26/17
Takaoka Techno Dome 


Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Ricky Potts (9:16)
Takuya Sugawara d. Keisuke Okuda (9:07) via DQ.
Tatsuhito Takaiwa & SUGI & Keisuke Okuda d. Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness & Takuya Sugawara when SUGI pinned Sugawara (12:10)
Yutaka Yoshie d. Kohei Sato (12:13) via Count Out.
Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata & Shogun Okamoto d. Masato Tanaka & TARU & Buddhist Mask when Obata pinned Buddhist (12:51) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Street Fight Death Match.

Big Japan 8/25/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
658 Fans


Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kota Sekifuda & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kodaka pinned Yoshino (5:05)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda (9:00) in a Falls Count Anywhere Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryota Hama d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (10:59)
Shinobu & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki when Shinobu pinned Nomura (8:24)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Taishi Takizawa & Kazumi Kikuta when Kawakami pinned Kikuta (11:02)
Poseidon (Yuji Okabayashi) & Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Minoru Fujita d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Poseidon pinned Ueki (32:52) in a Poseidon Adventure Splash Match.

Big Japan 8/25/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
329 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi d. Yuya Aoki (8:02)
Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Okabayashi made Nomura tap (8:02)
Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Okamoto pinned Kikuta (11:47)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Masaya Takahashi & Shinobu d. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kodaka pinned Kei (7:57)
Taishi Takizawa & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Oosugi pinned Sekifuda (6:57)
Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda (7:54) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Big Japan 8/24/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
231 Fans


Takuya Nomura d. Yuki Morihiro (5:59)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Sekifuda pinned Ueki (9:06)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuya Aoki when Nakanoue pinned Aoki (8:42)
Masashi Takeda & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita when Takeda pinned Hoshino (9:00)
Taishi Takizawa & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (7:39)
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Ito & Sekimoto & Hashimoto & Sakuda pinned Okabayashi & Miyamoto & Oosugi & Senga (9:09)

Big Japan 8/24/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
166 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Yuki Morihiro (6:02)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto pinned Aoki (8:24)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hama pinned Kikuta (7:14)
Yuji Okabayashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Okabayashi pinned Sekifuda (8:00)
Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa d. Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita when Takeda pinned Hoshino (6:57) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Taishi Takizawa & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (7:23)

Big Japan 8/24/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
168 Fans


Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura d. Kazumi Kikuta & Yuki Morihiro when Uto made Morihiro tap (9:09)
Ryuji Ito & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Ito pinned Sekifuda (4:28)
Masashi Takeda & Yuko Miyamoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto made Sakuda tap (6:47)
Taishi Takizawa d. Yuya Aoki (6:14)
Ryota Hama & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Minoru Fujita & Yuichi Taniguchi when Hama pinned Taniguchi (5:56)
Yuji Okabayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Okabayashi pinned Senga (12:07)

Big Japan 8/23/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
168 Fans


Ryuji Ito d. Takuya Nomura (6:22)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Yuji Okabayashi & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Oosugi pinned Yoshino (7:32)
Masashi Takeda d. Kota Sekifuda (6:18)
Stan Kobayashi & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (11:09)
Yuko Miyamoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Taishi Takizawa & Kazuki Hashimoto when Miyamoto pinned Takizawa (7:05)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Ueki pinned Kei (11:10) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.

Big Japan 8/23/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
115 Fans


Stan Kobayashi & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (9:11)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (7:01)
Masashi Takeda & Yuko Miyamoto d. Taishi Takizawa & Kota Sekifuda when Miyamoto pinned Sekifuda (7:54)
Yuji Okabayashi & Takuya Nomura d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi made Hashimoto tap (9:01)
Ryuji Ito & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Yoshino pinned Ueki (9:03) 

Big Japan 8/23/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
124 Fans

Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Oosugi pinned Sekifuda (6:30)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Taishi Takizawa d. Masashi Takeda & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto made Nomura tap (9:13)
Kankuro Hoshino & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Hoshino pinned Ueki (9:12)
Yuji Okabayashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi pinned Uto (7:49) in a Three Way Match.
Stan Kobayashi (Abdullah Kobayashi) & Minoru Fujita d. Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu when Kobayashi pinned Kei (10:26) 

Royal Road 8/22/17
Sayama Citizens Exchange Center
239 Fans

Kazushi Miyamoto d. Keiichi Sato (8:25)
Atsushi Onita & Kendo Kashin & Hideki Hosaka d. KAI & NOSAWA Rongai & FUJITA when Onita pinned NOSAWA (7:15)

Big Japan 8/22/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
282 Fans

Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuki Morihiro when Kobayashi made Morihiro tap (12:51)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Hama pinned Oosugi (0:16)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda & Yuya Aoki d. Shinobu & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Yoshino pinned Nomura (10:44)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda (11:39) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuji Okabayashi & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Taishi Takizawa & Yoshihisa Uto & Takayuki Ueki when Okabayashi made Ueki tap (11:53)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Masaya Takahashi d. Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Miyamoto pinned Kei (14:38)

Big Japan 8/22/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
249 Fans


Yuya Aoki d. Yuki Morihiro (7:08)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Oosugi pinned Yoshino (7:07) with Jaki Numazawa as the Special Referee.
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda (6:03) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Shinobu d. Taishi Takizawa & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Shinobu pinned Nomura (9:18)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikura when Kamitani pinned Kikuta (11:41)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (12:14) 

K-Dojo 8/20/17
Chiba Longwood Station Special Ring
106 Fans

Shiori Asahi & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Bambi d. Ricky Fuji & Marines Mask & ERINA when Bambi made ERINA tap (11:51)

Tottori Pro 8/20/17
Hokkaido Auto Camp Site


Atsushi Onita & Chinju Thunder Liger & Gaina Tiger d. Buffalo & Kousuke Kousuya & Kengo Yamaguchi when Liger pinned Kousuya (14:31) in a Barbed wire Board Street Fight Death Match.

ZERO1/Super Fireworks 8/20/17
Shizuoka Hamamatsu Act City

Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Sean Guinness d. Ikuto Hidaka & Ricky Potts when Guinness pinned Potts (12:18)
Hideki Suzuki d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (4:18)
Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Obata pinned Sugawara (11:32)
Kohei Sato d. Shogun Okamoto (9:36)
Masato Tanaka d. Masakatsu Funaki (12:09) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Street Fight Death Match.

Super Fireworks 8/19/17
Gifu Taijimi Mino Cremation Center

Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Sean Guinness d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when Guinness pinned Sugawara (9:51)
Kohei Sato d. Pandita (7:22)
Takuya Shibayama d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (10:41)
Yusaku Obata vs. Shogun Okamoto went to a Double Count Out (13:12)
Bakuha-ō Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & TARU d. Atsushi Onita & Shinjiro Otani when TARU pinned Otani (16:02) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.


Big Japan 8/19/97
Nagoya International Conference Hall
467 Fans


Takumi Tsukamoto & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Kota Sekifuda & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto made Aoki tap (9:43)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto & Kengo Takai d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (9:39)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Great Kojika d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi made Sakuda tap (9:26)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura d. Danshoku Dino & Takayuki Ueki when Nomura pinned Ueki (13:16)
Ryuji Ito & Minoru Fujita d. Yuko Miyamoto & Jaki Numazawa when Fujita pinned Numazawa (12:30) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & KENSO d. Yuji Okabayashi & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Sekimoto pinned Okabayashi (17:07)
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki d. Daichi Hashimoto (14:21) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Masashi Takeda d. Masaya Takahashi (14:08) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Double Glass Board Death Match to become the NEW BJW Death Match Heavyweight Champion.

Guts World 8/19/17
Tokyo Shinjuku 3-Chome Shopping District 


Daisuke & Masked Mystery & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima & CHANGO when Daisuke pinned CHANGO 

K-Dojo 8/19/17
Chiba Blue Field
148 Fans

Ricky Fuji & Dickey Mayer d. Yoshihiro Taguchi & Marines Mask when Mayer pinned Marines (9:06)
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Isami Kodaka d. GO Asakawa (16:00) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

ZERO1 8/17/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Sean Guinness & SUGI d. Kotaro Suzuki & Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when SUGI pinned Sugawara (10:32)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Kohei Sato (7:51) with Kamikaze as the Special Referee.
Shinjiro Otani & Hideki Suzuki d. TARU & Voodoo Mask when Suzuki pinned Voodoo (10:54)
Shogun Okamoto d. Yutaka Yoshie (14:35)
Yusaku Obata & Daiki Inaba d. Masato Tanaka & Super Tiger when Obata pinned Tiger (17:40)

Guts World 8/15/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
214 Fans


Masked Mystery & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Mr. Gannosuke & Michio Kageyama when Mystery pinned Kageyama (17:16)
GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Guts Ishijima d. Daisuke (23:21) to become the NEW GWC Heavyweight Champion.

Super Fireworks 8/13/17
Hyogo Kobe Tokiwa Arena

Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara & HUB d. Kotaro Suzuki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Sean Guinness when HUB pinned Guinness (11:48)
Mio Momono d. Rin Kadokura (8:29)
TARU & James Raideen d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Raideen pinned Yokoyama (10:45)
Yusaku Obata & Shogun Okamoto d. Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson when Obata pinned Jackson (12:02)
Bakuha-ō King Championship Match:  Atsushi Onita d. Chigusa Nagayo (13:28) in a No Ropes Exploding Barbed wire Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Big Japan 8/13/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
845 Fans


Yuya Aoki d. Yuki Morihiro (7:30)
Shinobu & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Shinobu made Sekifuda tap (9:22)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hashimoto pinned Nakanoue (13:52)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato & Ryota Hama d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Taishi Takizawa & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (15:13)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Jaki Numazawa & Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino when Miyamoto pinned Hoshino (13:49) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Hideki Suzuki & Kazumi Kikuta d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Ito was DQ'd (12:11)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Takeda pinned Ueki (15:22) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Thumbtacks Death Match.

K-Dojo 8/13/17
Chiba Blue Field
52 Fans

Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma & Kyu Mogami d. Ricky Fuji & Marines Mask & Dickey Mayer when Takuma pinned Marines (14:49)

ZERO1/Super Fireworks 8/12/17
Ichinomiya Sports Bunka Center


Kotaro Suzuki & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Keisuke Okuda d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara & Chris Orndorff when Okuda pinned Orndorff (11:41)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Takuya Shibayama & Yoshihiro Horaguchi d. Pandita when Yokoyama & Shibayama & Horaguchi pinned Pandita (7:11) in a 4 Way Match.
Yusaku Obata d. Sean Guinness (10:38)
Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto d. Masato Tanaka & James Raideen when Okamoto pinned Raideen (10:58)
Atsushi Onita & Shinjiro Otani d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Onita pinned Jackson (13:41) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Super Fireworks 8/11/17
Hitachi Kasama City Iwama B & G Ocean Center


Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Keisuke Okuda d. Ikuto Hidaka & Chris Orndorff when Okuda pinned Orndorff (10:12)
Manami Toyota d. Mochi Miyagi (14:20)
Yusaku Obata d. Takuya Sugawara (10:46)
Kohei Sato d. James Raideen (9:04)
Atsushi Onita & Hitachi Cow Baron (Hideki Hosaka) d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Onita pinned Jackson (16:59) in a Exploding Barbed wire Death Match.


Big Japan 8/11/17
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 
648 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino d. Yuki Morihiro (6:27)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Yoshino pinned Aoki (7:44)
GAINA & Kazuaki Mihara d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta when GAINA pinned Kikuta (10:45)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Hiroaki Moriya d. Dump Matsumoto & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (6:30)
Jaki Numazawa & Minoru Fujita d. Yuko Miyamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Fujita pinned Sakuda (12:28) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Masakatsu Funaki & Daichi Hashimoto & Kotaro Suzuki d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Funaki pinned Nomura (18:38)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shinobu d. ZERO (14:01) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Shogun Okamoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami when Hama pinned Kawakami (14:49) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi made Ueki tap (17:10) in a Lemon Salt Thumbtacks Kenzan Death Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 8/9/17
Tokyo Ueno Outdoor Stage
172 Fans


Yuya Aoki d. Yuki Morihiro (6:48)
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (10:17)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kota Sekifuda when Yoshino pined Sekifuda (10:48)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (7:25) in a Falls Count Anywhere Weapons Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryota Hama d. Taishi Takizawa & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto made Uto tap (11:44)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino when Takahashi pinned Hoshino (9:21) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.


Big Japan 8/9/17
Tokyo Ueno Outdoor Stage
168 Fans


Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuki Morihiro (8:55)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuya Aoki (7:54)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Kazumi Kikuta (5:56)
Jaki Numazawa & Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Hoshino pinned Sakuda (10:17) in a Falls Count Anywhere Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Nakanoue pinned Nomura (8:06)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Taishi Takizawa & Kota Sekifuda when Okabayashi made Sekifuda tap (14:03)


Big Japan 8/8/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
183 Fans

Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yuki Morihiro (8:07)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Yoshino pinned Nomura (5:38)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto d. Taishi Takizawa & Kazumi Kikuta when Kawakami made Kikuta tap (8:52)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Sekimoto made Nakanoue tap (11:35)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Masaya Takahashi & Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (16:13) in a Falls Count Anywhere Barbed wire Board Death Match.


Big Japan 8/8/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
158 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuki Morihiro (9:18)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino when Sekimoto pinned Hoshino (12:11)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takahashi pinned Sakuda (10:28) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Uto pinned Sekifuda (8:18)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hashimoto pinned Nakanoue (9:57)


Big Japan 8/8/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
242 Fans

Yuki Aoki d. Yuki Morihiro (7:42) in Yuki Morihiro's Debut Match.
Ryota Hama d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Hama pinned Sekifuda (5:41)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takahashi pinned Sakuda (10:31) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (5:44) in a TLC Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Taishi Takizawa & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (12:15)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Okabayashi made Nomura tap (12:07)

Big Japan 8/6/17
Sendai Rensa 
126 Fans


Shinobu & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Shinobu pinned Aoki (10:26)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. GAINA & Kota Sekifuda when Nakanoue pinned Sekifuda (10:41)
Yuji Okabayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kankuro Hoshino & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Okabayashi pinned Hoshino (7:42) 
Takumi Tsukamoto d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (10:19) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Sekimoto made Kikuta tap (11:55)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Masaya Takahashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Takayuki Ueki when Takeda pinned Ueki (16:04) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

CZW 8/5/17
Vorhees, New Jersey Flyers Skate Zone
1000 Fans


Ace Romero d. Anthony Bennett & Brandon Watts & Gory & Pandita & Jimmy Lloyd & Ken Broadway & Kit Osbourne & Mike Graca & Smiley when Romero pinned Bennett in a 10 Man Aerial Assault Match.
Dan O'Hare & SHLAK d. Raijin Yaguchi & Hideki Hosaka and G-Raver & Stockade when SHLAK pinned G-Raver in a Triple Threat Tag Team Hardcore Match.
Atsushi Onita vs. Matt Tremont went to a No Contest in a No Ropes Barbed wire Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Atsushi Onita & Raijin Yaguchi & Hideki Hosaka d. Matt Tremont & Danny Havoc & Rickey Shane Page when Yaguchi pinned Page in a No Ropes Barbed wire Exploding Baseball Bat Barbed wire Board Death Match.

666 8/5/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans


Daisuke d. Kozu Takeda (8:58)
Dina Mask d. The Lion King (4:01)
X vs. XX went to a No Contest (4:37)
Yuko Miyamoto & Konaka Pale One & Kouzy d. THE101 & YANAGAWA when Miyamoto pinned YANAGAWA (9:59)
K666 & Shinobu & NENE mugen D.a.i d. Onryo & Shinigami & Shigeo Kato when NENE pinned Onryo (16:42)
Ramu Kaicho & Jun Kasai & brother YASSHI & Senpai d. Naoshi Sano & Hercules Senga & X & XX & XXX & XXXX & XXXXX when Kasai pinned XXXX (18:38)

ZERO1 8/5/17
Kameoka Sports Part Gym


Sean Guinness d. Shogun Okamoto & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Guinness pinned Yokoyama (8:51)
Kengo & Eisa8 d. Ikuto Hidaka & Chris Orndorff when Eisa8 pinned Orndorff (10:14)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata d. James Raideen & Yutaka Yoshie when Obata pinned Raideen (12:12)
Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Masato Tanaka & TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Takaiwa pinned Sugawara (18:19)

ZERO1/Super Fireworks 8/4/17
Fuji City Industry Hall Exhibition Hall


Ikuto Hidaka d. Chris Orndorff (8:59)
Shinjiro Otani d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:45)
Kohei Sato d. Sean Guinness (19:09)
Yusaku Obata & Shogun Okamoto d. Masato Tanaka & James Raideen when Okamoto pinned Raideen (12:43)
TARU & Takuya Sugawara d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yutaka Yoshie when TARU pinned Takaiwa (16:12) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 7/30/17
Nagoya Diamond Hall
200 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Kota Sekifuda (7:37)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura d. Takayuki Ueki & Yuya Aoki when Nomura pinned Aoki (7:43)
Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Kawakami made Nakanoue tap (10:57)
Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuichi Sekine & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Tsukamoto pinned Sakuda (12:45) in a Weapons Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Hashimoto pinned Uto (12:40) 
Masaya Takahashi & Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Takahashi pinned Hoshino (13:38) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 7/30/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Hartley Jackson d. Chris Orndorff (8:51)
LEONA d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (5:43)
Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Hideki Suzuki & Keisuke Okuda when Otani pinned Okuda (14:59)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Kotaro Suzuki & Sean Guinness when Hidaka pinned Suzuki (13:49) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto & Daiki Inaba d. James Raideen & Kenou & Super Tiger when Okamoto pinned Raideen (15:42)
Fire Festival Tournament Finals Match: Masato Tanaka d. Yusaku Obata (30:10) to win the Fire Festival Tournament.

ZERO1 7/28/17
Tokyo Shiba Akatsuchi Park


Ikuto Hidaka & Chris Orndorff d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Ordorff made Yokoyama tap (9:58)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: James Raideen (15) d. Daiki Inaba (23) (9:59)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shogun Okamoto (30) d. Yuko Miyamoto (26) (10:10)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yusaku Obata (31) d. Kohei Sato (15) (11:12)
Shinjiro Otani & Ayako Hamada & Shiba Mask d. Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson & Takuya Sugawara when Shiba pinned Sugawara (18:17)

ZERO1 7/26/17
Niigata Bandai City Park Special Ring


Sean Guinness d. Ikuto Hidaka & Chris Orndorff when Guinness pinned Orndorff (9:11) in a Three Way Match.
Shogun Okamoto d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (10:01)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Daiki Inaba (23) d. LEONA (5) (8:54)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yuko Miyamoto (26) d. Super Tiger (20) (11:41)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Masato Tanaka (31) d. James Raideen (10) (10:31)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yusaku Obata (26) d. Kenous (28) (10:28)
Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. TARU & Hartley Jackson & Takuya Sugawara when Otani pinned Sugawara (16:29)

GPS 7/26/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Tomoryu & Raiden d. Shoji Ono & Wild Shooter # 2 when Tomoryu pinned Shooter (6:19)
Viper d. Tam Nakano (5:39)
Latin America Championship Match: Wild Seven d. Wild Bear (12:21) to Defend the Title for the 7th Time.
Tatsuo Nakano & Yoshihiro Horaguchi d. Mr. Pogo # 2 & Takafumi Ito when Nakano made Ito tap (14:26)

Pro-Wrestling Masters 7/26/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1626 Fans


Hisakatsu Oya d. Ricky Fuji (8:35)
The Great Sasuke & Shiryu & SATO d. NOSAWA Rongai & MAZADA & FUJITA when SATO pinned FUJITA (17:14)
Akitoshi Saito & AKIRA & Shiro Koshinaka d. Great Kojika & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi when Koshinaka pinned Kojika (15:37)

Guts World 7/25/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
154 Fans

Mr. Gannosuke & Michio Kageyama d. Keizo Matsuda & Yuji Kito when Gannosuke pinned Kito (12:45)
Daisuke & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. TORU & Fuminori Abe when Daisuke pinned Abe (14:28)
Guts Ishijima d. Masked Mystery (17:20)

ZERO1/Super Fireworks 7/23/17
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2


Hartley Jackson d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:12)
Shinjiro Otani & Kotaro Suzuki & Sean Guinness d. Ikuto Hidaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Takuya Sugawara when Suzuki pinned Takaiwa (9:51)
Mio Momono d. Rin Kadokura (9:41)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Super Tiger (15) d. Kohei Sato (20) (9:41)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Daiki Inaba (18) d. Yuko Miyamoto (21) (8:35)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: James Raideen (10) d. Shogun Okamoto (25) (5:39)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: LEONA (5) d. Yusaku Obata (21) (10:43)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Masato Tanaka (26) d. Kenou (28) (19:30)
Atsushi Onita & Super Delfin d. Chigusa Nagayo & Takumi Iroha when Delfin pinned Iroha (18:51) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Street Fight Death Match.

Super Fireworks 7/22/17
Gifu Takayama Mount Ace

Yusaku Obata d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:59)
Ikuto Hidaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Takuya Sugawara d. Kotaro Suzuki & Sean Guinness & Chris Orndorff when Hidaka pinned Orndorff (8:27)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Super Tiger (15) d. LEONA (0) (12:56)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kenou (28) d. Yuko Miyamoto (21) (10:18)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kohei Sato (20) d. James Raideen (5) (8:43)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shogun Okamoto (25) d. Masato Tanaka (21) (10:35)
Atsushi Onita & Shinjiro Otani d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Onita pinned Jackson (17:11) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Street Fight Death Match.

K-Dojo 7/22/17
Chiba Blue Field
43 Fans

Ricky Fuji d. Marines Mask (7:19)

ZERO1 7/19/17
Miyaginoku Bunka Center Patona Theater


Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Shinjiro Otani & Sean Guinness & Chris Orndorff when Sugawara pinned Orndorff (10:13)
Tsuyoshi Kikuchi & Hartley Jackson d. Shogun Okamoto & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Kikuchi pinned Yokoyama (6:59)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kohei Sato (15) d. LEONA (0) (10:42)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yusaku Obata (21) d. Super Tiger (10) (13:03)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kenous (23) d. James Raideen (5) (10:50)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Masato Tanaka (21) d. Daiki Inaba (13) (17:21)

Big Japan 7/17/17
Tokyo Ryogoku Sumo Hall
3179 Fans


Ryuichi Sekine & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kota Sekifuda & Yuya Aoki when Yoshino pinned Sekifuda (7:37)
Great Kojika & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kendo Kashin & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kojika pinned Kei (7:55)
Masakatsu Funaki & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Funaki pinned Nomura (11:07)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (14:06) in a Iron Cage Lawnmower Megahammer Ladder Table Death Match.
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shinobu d. Kazuki Hashimoto (13:18) to become the 1st BJW Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita when Takeda pinned Hoshino (12:12) in a Concrete Block Overall Death Match.
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Shogun Okamoto d. Kohei Sato & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Hama pinned Kamitani (16:16) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki d. Ryuichi Kawakami (13:55) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi when Kobayashi pinned Okabayashi (21:09) to become the NEW BJW Tag Team Champions.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Masaya Takahashi d. Takayuki Ueki (23:42) in a Kenzan Spike Nails Death Match to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

ZERO1 7/17/17
Aomori Bicycle Special Ring


Fire Festival Tournament Match: Masato Tanaka (16) d. LEONA (0) (11:41)
Hartley Jackson & Gosaku Goshogawara d. Yusaku Obata & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Jackson pinned Yokoyama (12:10)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Daiki Inaba (13) d. Super Tiger (10) (11:13)
Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata d. James Raideen & Hartley Jackson when Obata pinned Jackson (21:19)

Tsugaru Pro 7/16/17
Hirosaki City Kawanisho Sports Center
128 Fans


Taro Yamada & Joji Otani d. Mr. Gannosuke & Koju Takeda when Otani pinned Takeda (17:52)

K-Dojo 7/16/17
Chiba TKP Garden City
385 Fans

Ricky Fuji & Yuma d. Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Marines Mask when Yuma pinned Marines (6:37)
Champion of STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Isami Kodaka d. TAKA Michinoku (15:10) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

ZERO1 7/16/17
Aomori Hanamasu Hall


Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shogun Okamoto (20) d. LEONA (0) (10:18)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kenou (18) d. Super Tiger (10) (11:48)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yuko Miyamoto (21) vs. Yusaku Obata (16) went to a Double KO.
James Raideen & Hartley Jackson d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Raideen pinned Yokoyama (15:11)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kohei Sato (10) d. Masato Tanaka (11) (13:51)

ZERO1 7/15/17
Aomori City


Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kohei Sato (5) d. Daiki Inaba (8) (9:48)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yuko Miyamoto (18) d. LEONA (0) (10:42)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shogun Okamoto (15) d. Kenou (13) (12:20)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yusaku Obata (13) d. James Raideen (5) (13:01)
Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson d. Shinjiro Otani & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Tanaka pinned Yokoyama (18:22)

ZERO1 7/14/17
Mutsu City Ohata Gym


Fire Festival Tournament Match: James Raideen (5) d. LEONA (0) (9:49)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shogun Okamoto (10) d. Daiki Inaba (8) (10:25)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yuko Miyamoto (13) d. Kohei Sato (0) (12:00)
Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata d. Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson when Obata pinned Jackson (19:36)

ZERO1 7/12/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Shinjiro Otani & Kotaro Suzuki & Sean Guinness d. Ikuto Hidaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Takuya Sugawara when Suzuki pinned Sugawara (9:28)
Hartley Jackson d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (4:59)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Super Tiger (10) d. James Raideen (0) (7:38)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yusaku Obata (8) d. Shogun Okamoto (5) (10:40)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kenou (13) d. Kohei Sato (0) (10:50)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Masato Tanaka (11) vs. Yuko Miyamoto (8) went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)

ZERO1 7/11/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Kohei Sato d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (4:07)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Takuya Sugawara & Ikuto Hidaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Sean Guinness & Kotaro Suzuki when Hidaka pinned Guinness (9:43)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Super Tiger (5) d. Shogun Okamoto (5) (9:26)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Yuko Miyamoto (5) d. James Raideen (0) (12:11)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Daiki Inaba (8) vs. Kenou (8) went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Masato Tanaka (8) vs. Yusaku Obata (3) went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)

ZERO1 7/9/17
Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center

Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Sean Guinness & Chris Orndorff when Sugawara pinned Orndorff (10:23)
James Raideen & TARU & Hartley Jackson d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Raideen pinned Yokoyama (9:43)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Kenou (5) d. LEONA (0) (10:25)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Masato Tanaka (5) d. Super Tiger (0) (13:28)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Shogun Okamoto (5) d. Kohei Sato (0) (7:33)
Fire Festival Tournament Match: Daiki Inaba (5) d. Yusaku Obata (0) (12:24)

Big Japan 7/9/17
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
628 Fans


Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (7:53)
Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita d. Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Fujita pinned Sakuda (11:25) in a TLC Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Ito pinned Aoki (12:03)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryota Hama when Kamitani pinned Hama (11:12)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta d. Hideki Suzuki & Takuya Nomura & Yoshihisa Uto when Kawakami pinned Uto (12:32)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Jaki Numazawa when Ueki pinned Numazawa (15:25) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

K-Dojo 7/9/17
Chiba Blue Field
52 Fans

Ricky Fuji d. Yoshihiro Horaguchi (8:00)

ZERO1 7/8/17
Omaezaki City B & G Ocean Center

Ikuto Hidaka d. Chris Orndorff (9:12)
James Raideen d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:32)
Shogun Okamoto d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (10:12)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata d. Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson when Obata pinned Jackson (16:00)
Atsushi Onita & Sean Guinness d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Guinness pinned Sugawara (18:21) in a Street Fight Death Match.

Big Japan 7/8/17
Kumamoto Mori Toshin Plaza Hall
296 Fans

Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Hashimoto pinned Yoshino (9:41)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (7:26)
Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yuya Aoki when Uto pinned Aoki (9:40)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryota Hama d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami & Daichi Hashimoto when Sekimoto made Kamitani tap (12:38)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda when Takahashi pinned Numazawa (12:28) in a Chairs Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (14:28) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Big Japan 7/2/17
Gunma New Sunpia Takasaki Hall
1017 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Yoshino pinned Aoki (9:11)
Shuji Ishikawa & MAZADA d. Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ishikawa pinned Sakuda (10:55)
Rikiya Fudo & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryoji Sai & Shigeno Shima & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (12:51)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto when Kawakami pinned Uto (8:43)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto when Sekimoto pinned Hama (11:47)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Masaya Takahashi & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Ueki pinned Hoshino (15:11) in a Thumbtacks Weapons Death Match.

Big Japan 7/1/17
Niigata City Nishikawa Multipurpose Hall
158 Fans

Kazumi Kikuta d. Yuya Aoki (6:40)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Makoto Maeda when Hashimoto made Maeda tap (11:53)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ueki pinned Sakuda (10:33)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Ito pinned Hoshino (8:13)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Big The Ryokan when Hama pinned Ryokan (10:18)
Shigeno Shimia & Ryuichi Kawakami & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yoshihisa Uto when Kawakami pinned Uto (13:35)

K-Dojo 7/1/17
Yokohama Nigiwaiza
129 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & Kyu Mogami d. TAJIRI & Ricky Fuji when Mogami pinned Ricky (13:28)

Big Japan 6/28/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1045 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Minoru Fujita & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:27)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda (13:14) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura when Sekimoto pinned Nomura (11:01)
Kohei Sato & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto pinned Aoki (16:34)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Kazuki Hashimoto (8) d. Shinobu (6) (12:56)
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Suzuki pinned Kikuta (14:50)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Kobayashi pinned Miyamoto (18:07) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match. 

ZERO1 6/25/17
Higashi Toei B & G Ocean Center

Ikuto Hidaka & Chris Orndorff d. Sean Guinness & Pandita when Orndorff pinned Panita (8:19)
Masato Tanaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (9:02)
Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto d. James Raideen & Hartley Jackson when Okamoto pinned Jackson (9:37)
Yusaku Obata d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (11:59)
Atsushi Onita & Shinjiro Otani d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Otani pinned Sugawara (14:11) in a Street Fight Death Match.

K-Dojo 6/25/17
Chiba Blue Field
174 Fans


Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma d. Mineo Fujita & Wild Seven when Takuma pinned Seven (10:57)
Raijin Yaguchi & Hideki Hosaka & Ricky Fuji d. Taishi Takizawa & Kaji Tomato & Yuma when Hosaka pinned Yuma (13:48)

ZERO1 6/22/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Keisuke Okuda & Mitsuyoshi Nakai d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Chris Orndorff when Okuda pinned Orndorff (10:47)
Super Tiger d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (0:45)
Kotaro Suzuki & Sean Guinness d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when Guinness pinned Hidaka (12:40)
Shinjiro Otani & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Hideki Suzuki & Yuya Aoki when Otani made Aoki tap (12:57)
James Raideen d. Hartley Jackson (14:39)
Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto & Daiki Inaba & LEONA d. Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata & Yuko Miyamoto & Super Tiger when Inaba pinned Obata (19:08)

Big Japan 6/21/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
275 Fans


Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki when Uto pinned Aoki (9:23)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (7:19)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Kawakami pinned Nakanoue (11:55)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Kazuki Hashimoto (6) d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (4) (11:24)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Shinobu (6) d. Takuya Nomura (4) (9:38)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Minoru Fujita when Ueki pinned Numazawa (13:47) in a Weapons Tornado Death Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Sekine d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Miyamoto pinned Hoshino (12:05) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.


All Japan 6/20/17
Obihiro City General Gym
703 Fans


AJPW All Asian Tag Team Championship Match: Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato d. Atsushi Onita & Masanobu Fuchi when Aoki made Fuchi tap (13:03) to become the NEW All Japan All Asian Tag Team Champions.

Guts World 6/20/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
163 Fans


GWC 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Masao Orihara & Dick Togo & Ryan Upin d. Masked Mystery & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Joji Otani when Upin pinned Otani (14:59) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.
GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Daisuke d. CHANGO (26:12) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.


Big Japan 6/18/17
Matsuyama City Community Center Planning Exhibition Hall
278 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto pinned Aoki (8:43)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (13:16)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto made Uto tap (10:48)
Jaki Numazawa d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (11:37) in a Barbed wire Board Ladder Death Match.
Ryuji Ito d. Kankuro Hoshino (11:46) in a Concrete Block Death Match.
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (12:41) in a Weapons Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 6/18/17
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum


Takuya Sugawara d. Chris Orndorff (8:20)
Shinjiro Otani d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (9:23)
Masato Tanaka vs. James Raideen went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Yusaku Obata d. Sean Guinness (14:34)


ZERO1 6/17/17
Numazu City Toda B & G Ocean Center

Kohei Sato d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:57)
Shinjiro Otani d. Chris Orndorff (8:51)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Sean Guinness went to a Double Pinfall (12:56)
Kotaro Suzuki d. Takuya Sugawara (8:48)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Yusaku Obata & Shogun Okamoto when Raideen pinned Obata (16:18)


Big Japan 6/17/17
Osaka Muncipal Yodogawa Citizen Center
250 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Ultimate Spider Jr. d. Kankuro Hoshino & Yuya Aoki when Yoshino made Aoki tap (8:41)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Hide Kubota & Yasu Kubota when Kobayashi pinned Yasu (8:47)
Ryota Hama d. Kanjyuro Matsuyama (9:24)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Kawakami made Kikuta tap (10:03)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kodaka pinned Tsukamoto (12:04)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Toshiyuki Sakuda (4) d. Takuya Nomura (4) (10:38)
ZERO & Magnitude Kishiwada & The Bodyguard & GAINA & Kazuaki Mihara d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto
Kazuaki Mihara eliminated Yoshihisa Uto (12:34)
GAINA eliminated Hideyoshi Kamitani (15:07)
Yuji Okabayashi eliminated GAINA (16:24)
Yuji Okabayashi & The Bodyguard eliminated each other (19:10) via Over the Top Rope.
Daisuke Sekimoto eliminated Kazuaki Mihara (20:26)
Daichi Hashimoto eliminated Magnitude Kishiwada (25:48)
ZERO eliminated Daisuke Sekimoto (26:23) via Over the Top Rope.
ZERO eliminated Daichi Hashimoto (28:57)


K-Dojo 6/17/17
Chiba Blue Field
92 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & Marines Mask d. Kim Nam Seok & Ben McCoy & Buck Gunderson when TAKA made McCoy tap (8:59)

Apple Star 6/13/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Rion Mizuki & Keiichi Sato & Shota Nakagawa & Kozu Takeda d. Tomohiko Hashimoto & Kazma Sakamoto & Rey Paloma & Fuminori Abe when Mizuki pinned Paloma (12:07)
Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda d. HASEGAWA & Masahiro Sase when Takeda pinned Sase (10:33) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 6/12/17
Aomori Hamanashi Convention Hall
272 Fans


BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Toshiyuki Sakuda (2) d. Yuya Aoki (2) (9:22)
Ryuji Ito & Takayuki Ueki d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Ueki pinned Kei (8:51)
Masaya Takahashi & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Hoshino when Takahashi pinned Yoshino (11:19)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (12:22) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto (10:10)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Takuya Nomura when Kikuta pinned Nomura (20:05)

Super Fireworks 6/11/17
Tsuruga New Sunpia

Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff when Hidaka pinned Orndorff (14:39)
Kohei Sato d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Pandita when Sato pinned Pandita (4:36) in a Handicap Match.
Yusaku Obata d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (9:41)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Shogun Okamoto & Hideki Hosaka when Tanaka pinned Hosaka (16:21)
Atsushi Onita & Sean Guinness d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Onita pinned Jackson (17:32) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 6/11/17
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
284 Fans

BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Kazuki Hashimoto (4) d. Yuya Aoki (2) (8:09)
Great Kojika & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kojika made Kei tap (9:38)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto when Kawakami pinned Uto (10:18)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa when Ueki pinned Numazawa (10:04) in a Dark Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Takuya Nomura (4) d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (6) (12:50) via KO.
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Okabayashi pinned Hashimoto (23:56) to Defend the Titles for the 4th Time.

Big Japan 6/10/17
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
324 Fans


BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Tatsuhiko Yoshino (4) d. Yuya Aoki (2) (8:02)
Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Numazawa pinned Kei (8:17)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Kodaka pinned Nakanoue (10:18)
Hideki Suzuki & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Suzuki pinned Kikuta (14:39)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (10:35) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Kazuki Hashimoto (2) d. Takuya Nomura (2) (12:35)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihisa Uto (11:21)
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Masaya Takahashi d. Takumi Tsukamoto (18:52) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Tower Death Match to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

Super Fireworks 6/10/17
Echigo Itoigawa Citizen General Gym


Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Sean Guinness d. Ikuto Hidaka & Chris Orndorff when Guinness pinned Orndorff (13:05)
James Raideen d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Pandita when Raideen pinned Yokoyama (5:00) in a Handicap Match.
Takumi Iroha d. Riki Kadokura & Miki Tanaka when Iroha pinned Kadokura & Tanaka (12:03) in a Three Way Match.
Shinjiro Otani & Kohei Sato d. Shogun Okamoto & Hideki Hosaka when Otani pinned Hosaka (14:57)
Masato Tanaka d. Yusaku Obata (16:02)
Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo & Takumi Iroha d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara & Hartley Jackson when Nagayo pinned Sugawara (18:02) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

K-Dojo 6/10/17
Chiba Blue Field
75 Fans

Tank Nagai & Ayumu Honda d. Ricky Fuji & Marines Mask when Nagai pinned Ricky (11:46)

Big Japan 6/9/17
Hidako Shibetsu-cho General Gym
280 Fans


Yoshihisa Uto d. Yuya Aoki (7:55)
Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Numazawa pinned Kei (8:19)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryota Hama & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (10:27)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (11:15)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Okabayashi made Kikuta tap (11:29)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (11:31) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 6/8/17
Hokkaido Utsukushima North Community Center
244 Fans


BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Takuya Nomura (2) d. Yuya Aoki (2) (7:13)
Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Tsukamoto pinned Sakuda (10:34) in a Hardcore Match.
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kobayashi pinned Kei (7:54)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yuji Okabayashi & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Nakanoue pinned Yoshino (10:31) 
Manami Toyota d. Sonoko Kato (15:14) 
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Sekimoto pinned Kikuta (13:02)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Miyamoto pinned Ueki (12:55) in a TLC Death Match.

Big Japan 6/7/17
Hokkaido Asahikawa Eastern District Physical Education Center
242 Fans

Yoshihisa Uto d. Yuya Aoki (8:00)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (8:59)
Sonoko Kato & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Manami Toyota & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:55)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (10:28) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Sekimoto pinned Kikuta (11:47)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Tsukamoto pinned Sakuda (13:14) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Land's End 6/7/17
Yokohama Radiant Hall

Masashi Takeda & Kyu Mogami d. Dinosaur Takuma & Revlon when Takeda made Revlon tap (10:30)
Fugofugo Yumeji & Rikiya Fudo d. Atsushi Maruyama & Chikara when Fudo pinned Chikara (11:38)
Gabbai Ji-Chan & Shiori Asahi & SUSHI & Naoshi Sano d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Kengo & Ishiriki when Ji-Chan pinned Ishiriki (10:58)

666 6/6/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans

Hiroaki Taniguchi d. Kozu Takeda (6:56)
MIKAMI d. Kushinbo Kamen (5:41)
Miss Mongol & Sachiko Yokozuna d. THE101 & YANAGAWA when Yokozuna pinned THE101 (9:08)
GUNSO & YO-HEY & HAYATA d. Onryo & Shinigami & Shigeo Kato when GUNSO grabbed the basket (14:49) in a Ladder Match.
K666 & NENE mugen D.a.i & Shinobu & Masked Buddy # 2 d. Yuko Miyamoto & Konaka Pale One & Kouzy & Masamune when D.a.i pinned Konaka (11:40)
Ramu Kaicho & Jun Kasai & brother YASSHI d. Naoshi Sano & Antonio Honda & Tsuneo Yoshie when Kaicho pinned Honda (15:26)

Big Japan 6/6/17
Hokkaido Eniwa Shimamatsu Stadium
152 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino d. Kazumi Kikuta (7:27)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (7:27)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Tatsuhiko Yoshino (4) d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (0) (9:26)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Okabayashi made Nomura tap (11:59)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto & Yuya Aoki when Nakanoue pinned Aoki (11:35)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Isami Kodaka d. Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (9:34) in a TLC Death Match.

Big Japan 6/5/17
Hokkaido Hotel Hakodate Royal Hall 3rd Floor
330 Fans

Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuya Aoki when Oosugi pinned Aoki (8:20)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (10:56)
Masaya Takahashi & Ryuji Ito d. Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Takahashi pinned Hoshino (11:40)
Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (12:23)
Tatsumi Fujinami & Daisuke Sekimoto & LEONA d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura when Fujinami made Nomura tap (16:01)

Big Japan 6/4/17
Miyagi Dream Messe Miyagi West Building Hall
168 Fans


Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kankuro Hoshino & Yoshihisa Uto when Nakanoue pinned Hoshino (8:17)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Yuya Aoki (2) d. Shinobu (4) (7:11)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Tatsuhiko Yoshino (2) d. Kazuki Hashimoto (0) (11:57) 
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (13:20)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jaki Numazawa & Isami Kodaka when Ito pinned Numazawa (10:37)
Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Tsukamoto pinned Ueki (10:50) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

K-Dojo 6/4/17
Kyoto Nagaokakyo Central Lifelong Learning Center
228 Fans

Mammoth Sasaki & Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma d. Ricky Fuji & Shiori Asahi & Yuma when Mammoth pinned Yuma (12:30)

All Japan 5/28/17
Kanagawa Chigasaki City Gym
850 Fans

Suwama & Atsushi Aoki & Hikaru Sato d. Atsushi Onita & Raijin Yaguchi & Hideki Hosaka when Suwama pinned Hosaka (13:58)

Big Japan 5/28/17
Nagoya Diamond Hall
240 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Yoshino pinned Nomura (8:40)
Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Brahman Ryu (Ryuichi Kawakami) & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Tsukamoto pinned Kei (9:19)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Shinobu (4) d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (0) (9:28)
Masaya Takahashi & Yuko Miyamoto & Ryuichi Sekine d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki when Takahashi pinned Ueki (13:45) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Nail Board Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (11:58)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Okabayashi pinned Senga (15:47) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.

K-Dojo 5/28/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
330 Fans


Ricky Fuji & ERINA & Yuki Ueno d. Kyu Mogami & Bambi & Marines Mask when Ricky pinned Marines (11:14)
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Isami Kodaka d. Kengo Mashimo (18:25) to become the NEW CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Champion.

ZERO1 5/28/17
Ibaraki Furukawa City Gym


Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Chris Orndorff (9:12)
Sean Guinness d. Ikuto Hidaka & Pandita when Guinness made Pandita tap (10:53)
Yusaku Obata d. Hartley Jackson (10:26)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Kohei Sato & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Raideen pinned Takaiwa (10:30)
Atsushi Onita & Shinjiro Otani d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Otani pinned Sugawara (18:02) in a Street Fight Death Match.

CMA KAISER 5/27/17
Gifu Juroku Plaza


Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & HASEGAWA d. Raijin Yaguchi & Mayo-gun # 2 & Onryo when Hosaka pinned Onryo

Big Japan 5/25/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
912 Fans


Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (4:48)
Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Nomura made Sakuda tap (8:52)
Shuji Ishikawa & Kohei Sato & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Ishikawa pinned Kikuta (10:45)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Fujita (12:35) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryuichi Sekine d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki and Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Tsukamoto pinned Kodaka (9:07) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Three Way Tag Death Match.
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Tournament Match: Shinobu (2) d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (0) (11:55)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Okabayashi pinned Nakanoue (15:52) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki d. Hideyoshi Kamitani (17:41) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

ZERO1 5/21/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
471 Fans


NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Hidaka pinned Takaiwa (15:30) to become the NEW NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champions.
Takumi Iroha & Mio Momono & Miki Tanaka d. TARU & James Raideen & Hartley Jackson when Momono pinned Jackson (10:31)
Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Chris Orndorff when Kanemoto made Orndorff tap (10:02)
International Jr. Heavyweight & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Kotaro Suzuki d. Sean Guinness (13:26) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: KAI & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki when Obata pinned Sato (17:13) to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Masato Tanaka d. Shogun Okamoto (19:12) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

K-Dojo 5/21/17
Chiba Blue Field
50 Fans

Ricky Fuji & Daigoro Kashiwa d. Marines Mask & ERINA when Kashiwa pinned Marines (11:03)

Big Japan 5/21/17
Osaka Municipal Asahi Ward Community Center
285 Fans


Takayuki Ueki & Kazumi Kikuta d. TORU & Yuya Aoki when Ueki made Aoki tap (10:20)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Hide Kubota & Yasu Kubota & Drake Morimatsu when Yoshino pinned Kubota (7:22)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Ito pinned Kei (8:45)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (11:11)
Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Takahashi pinned Hoshino (11:28) in a Weapons Death Match.
ZERO & Naoki Tanizaki & Kazuki Mihara d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when ZERO pinned Sakuda (14:15)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Hama pinned Miyamoto (10:00)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Magnitude Kishiwada & GAINA when Sekimoto pinned GAINA (24:10)

Big Japan 5/16/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
244 Fans


Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Senga pinned Kei (7:21)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto & Yuya Aoki when Kamitani pinned Aoki (11:20)
Ryota Hama & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Kohei Sato & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (11:40)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Sakuda (12:01)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Shinobu & Takuya Nomura when Yoshino pinned Shinobu (11:54)
Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto & Takayuki Ueki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Tsukamoto pinned Hoshino (11:35) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 5/15/17
Shizuoka Act City Hamamatsu Exhibition Event Hall 3rd Block
328 Fans


Ryuichi Sekine d. Yuya Aoki (6:40)
Ultimo Dragon & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kendo Kashin & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Dragon pinned Kei (7:32)
Masato Tanaka & Alexander Otsuka d. Kohei Sato & Kazumi Kikuta when Tanaka pinned Kikuta (12:03)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yuji Okabayashi & Shogun Okamoto when Nakanoue pinned Okabayashi (12:10)
Ryuji Ito & Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Tsukamoto pinned Hoshino (10:59) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Masakatsu Funaki & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Funaki pinned Yoshino (15:14)
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura d. Masaya Takahashi & Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki when Uto pinned Ueki (16:03) to become the NEW Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Champions.

K-Dojo 5/14/17
Chiba Blue Field
58 Fans

Kengo Mashimo & Yuki Sato & Ayumu Honda d. Ricky Fuji & Dinosaur Takuma & Marines Mask when Honda pinned Marines (12:19)


Big Japan 5/13/17
Tokyo Edogawa East Friend Hall
287 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (9:28)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (7:07)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Kawakami pinned Hoshino (9:31)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (12:09) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Numazawa pinned Ueki (14:14) in a TLC Street Fight Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Takuya Nomura when Kamitani pinned Nomura (16:430 

ZERO1 5/12/17
Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center


Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara d. Sean Guinness & Ikuto Hidaka when Suzuki pinned Guinness (10:43)
Hartley Jackson d. Takuya Shibayama (7:59)
Mayo-gun X & Mayo-gun XX d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Chris Orndorff when XX pinned Orndorff (11:59)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka when Takaiwa pinned Kanemoto (14:33) to become the NEW NWA Lightweight Tag Team Champions.
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yusaku Obata (13:29)
Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki d. Masato Tanaka & James Raideen when Suzuki made Raideen tap (11:56)
Atsushi Onita & Shogun Okamoto & Aja Kong d. Bob Sapp & TARU & Jaguar Yokota when Onita pinned TARU (16:29) in a Exploding Onibo Death Match.

Super Fireworks 5/7/17
Tokyo Aoshino Industrial Transportation Company Special Ring


Ikuto Hidaka d. Leo Isaka (8:12)
Keiichi Sato d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:29)
Nyla Rose d. Mio Momono (12:41)
Sean Guinness & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff when Guinness pinned Orndorff (16:50)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata when Raideen pinned Obata (18:21)
TARU & Takuya Sugawara & Hartley Jackson d. Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo & Takumi Iroha when TARU pinned Iroha (19:20) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

ZERO1 5/6/17
Yokohama Radiant Hall


Takuya Sugawara d. Bikuma (8:07)
Masato Tanaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:13)
Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata & Sean Guinness d. TARU & James Raideen & Hartley Jackson when Guinness pinned Jackson (17:41)
Takumi Tsukamoto d. Chris Orndorff (6:54)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Takumi Tsukamoto (3:32)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Kotaro Suzuki (6:03)
Isami Kodaka d. Ikuto Hidaka (2:42)
Kohei Sato d. Isami Kodaka (4:10) 
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kohei Sato (4:58)
Daisuke Sekimoto vs. Tatsuhito Takaiwa went to a Double Count Out (8:02)
Hideki Suzuki d. Shogun Okamoto (9:10)

Guts World 5/5/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
703 Fans

Dick Togo d. Yuko Miyamoto (11:57)
Kenichiro Arai & Buffalo d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Gosaku Goshogawara when Kuroda was DQ'd (8:46)
Guts Ishijima & Michio Kageyama & CHANGO d. Masao Orihara & Amigo Suzuki & Ryan Upin when Ishijima pinned Upin (17:01)
GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Daisuke d. Masked Mystery (30:48) to become the NEW GWC Heavyweight Champion.

Big Japan 5/5/17
Yokohama Bunka Gym 
1850 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Shinobu & Kazumi Kikuta & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto made Aoki tap (11:54)
Great Kojika & Minoru Fujita d. Kankuro Hoshino & Takayuki Ueki when Fujita made Ueki tap (10:56) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryuichi Sekine when Kodaka pinned Sekine (12:53) in a TLC Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa d. Kenji Fukimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Sakuda (14:17) in a Weapons Death Match.
Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryota Hama & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Uto pinned Kawakami (11:40)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Masato Tanaka & Daisuke Sekimoto when Kamitani pinned Sekimoto (16:42)
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki d. Yuji Okabayashi (19:35) via Referee Stoppage to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Masaya Takahashi d. Abdullah Kobayashi (19:26) to become the NEW BJW Death Match Heavyweight Champion.

ZERO1 5/5/17
Niigata Pachinko Tamasaburo Itoigawa Store


Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Tamasaburo Echigoya d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Chris Orndorff when Echigoya pinned Orndorff (10:09)
Shinjiro Otani & Sean Guinness d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when Guinness pinned Sugawara (16:21)

K-Dojo 5/5/17
Chiba Blue Field
67 Fans


Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai & Ayato Yoshida d. Ricky Fuji & Yu Iizuka & ERINA when Mashimo pinned ERINA (11:34)

K-Dojo 5/4/17
Chiba Blue Field
75 Fans


Kengo Mashimo & Kunio Toshima & GO Asakawa d. Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Kyu Mogami when Asakawa pinned Horaguchi (13:03)

ZERO1 5/4/17
Niigata Pachinko Tamasaburo Ojiya Store


Ikuto Hidaka & Tamasaburo Echigoya # 2 (9:52)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff when Takaiwa pinned Orndorff (14:59)
Atsushi Onita & Sean Guinness d. Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara when Guinness pinned Sugawara (14:11) in a Street Fight.

ZERO1 5/3/17
Niigata Pachinko Tamasaburo Ojiya Store


Sean Guinness & Ikuto Hidaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Tamasaburo Echigoya when Guinness pinned Yokoyama (10:02)
Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff when Sugawara pinned Orndorff (14:59)

K-Dojo 5/3/17
Chiba Blue Field
46 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Yuki Ueno d. Taishi Takizawa & Yoshihiro Horaguchi when Ricky pinned Horaguchi (12:13)

ZERO1 4/30/17
Kawasaki Lazona Plaza Sol


Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Takuya Sugawara (9:36)
Sean Guinness & Ikuto Hidaka d. James Raideen & Hartley Jackson when Guinness pinned Jackson (8:24)
Masato Tanaka d. Kohei Sato (8:39)
Shinjiro Otani vs. Isami Kodaka went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Yusaku Obata d. Kotaro Suzuki (11:05)
TARU d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:510
Shogun Okamoto d. Chris Orndorff (9:06)

Big Japan 4/28/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1035 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Yoshino pinned Aoki (10:49)
Hercules Senga & Tsutomu Oosugi & Shinobu d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Ryuichi Sekine when Shinobu pinned Sekine (8:19)
Great Kojika & Minoru Fujita d. Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kojika pinned Hoshino (10:14) in a Hardcore Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kenji Fukimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kodaka pinned Sakuda (10:59) in a Weapons Death Match.
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi when Nakanoue pinned Sekimoto (10:50)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Kamitani pinned Nomura (19:15)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (15:13) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 4/26/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Finals Match: Kotaro Suzuki d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (8:46)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Finals Match: Sean Guinness d. Shinjiro Otani (8:30)
Koji Kanemoto & Chris Orndorff d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Takuya Nomura when Kanemoto made Yokoyama tap (11:46)
Ikuto Hidaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takuya Sugawara & Minoru Tanaka when Hidaka pinned Sugawara (10:31)
Shogun Okamoto d. TARU (8:59) via DQ.
Hideki Suzuki d. Kohei Sato (10:41)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Masato Tanaka d. James Raideen (16:41) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Finals Match: Sean Guinness d. Kotaro Suzuki (17:31) to win the Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament.

Big Japan 4/24/17
Miyzaki Prefectural Gym
203 Fans

Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yuya Aoki (8:08)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:27)
Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Tsukamoto pinned Hoshino (11:08)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Kawakami pinned Kikuta (11:10)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (11:08)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Kamitani (14:10)

Big Japan 4/23/17
Oita Event Hall
348 Fans


Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki when Kamitani pinned Aoki (11:05)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:06)
Masked Jitomaru & Kazuki Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Jitomaru pinned Hashimoto (9:14)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Tsukamoto pinned Sakuda (10:27) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Sekimoto pinned Nakanoue (9:45)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (15:57) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 4/23/17
Iwaki City Peace Gym

Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Bikuma (10:41)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Sean Guinness (5) vs. Takuya Sugawara (3) went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Kotaro Suzuki (6) d. Ikuto Hidaka (2) (5:38)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Shinjiro Otani (5) d. Fujita Jr. Hayato (5) (16:02)
Atsushi Onita & Aja Kong & James Raideen d. Masato Tanaka & TARU & Hartley Jackson when Raideen pinned Jackson (14:51) in a Street Fight Death Match.

K-Dojo 4/23/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1096 Fans

Isami Kodaka & Kazma Sakamoto & Ryuichi Sekine & Yuu Yamagata d. Kyu Mogami & GO Asakawa & Marines Mask & ERINA when Kodaka pinned Marines (9:08)
Ricky Fuji & Daigoro Kashiwa & Kim Nam Seok d. Yuma & Malik & Bambi when Kashiwa pinned Yuma (7:29)
Kota Ibushi d. TAKA Michinoku (16:19)
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo d. Ayato Yoshida (19:54) to Defend the Title for the 5th Time.

Big Japan 4/22/17
Usa Hachiman Township Gym 
1162 Fans


Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki (9:25)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (10:00)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Hashimoto pinned Yoshino (11:51)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (12:16)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta d. Masakatsu Funaki & MAZADA when Nakanoue pinned MAZADA (12:31)
Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (15:05)

Big Japan 4/21/17
Osaka Municipal Nishi Kumin Center
263 Fans

Takumi Tsukamato & Takoyakida & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuya Aoki when Tsukamoto pinned Aoki (6:46)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Shu pinned Yoshino (9:22)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Yasu Kubota & Hide Kubota when Takeda pinned Yasu (8:57)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi made Ueki tap (12:58) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Ryota Hama & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (11:38)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Takuya Nomura (11:46)
Yuji Okabayashi & Shingo Takagi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Okabayashi pinned Kamitani (16:44)

ZERO1 4/16/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Takuya Nomura d. Bikuma (6:03)
Kotaro Suzuki d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (5:00)
Hideki Suzuki & Shogun Okamoto d. Masato Tanaka & TARU when TARU was DQ'd (11:30)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Ikuto Hidaka (2) d. Takumi Tsukamoto (4) (10:07)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Shinjiro Otani (3) d. Takuya Sugawara (2) (4:12)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Fujita Jr. Hayato (5) d. Sean Guinness (4) (13:48)

VKF 4/16/17
Osaka Konohana Kumin Hall
116 Fans

Dick Togo & Goa & Tsubasa d. Mineo Fujita & Naoki Tanizaki & Masamune when Togo pinned Fujita (18:15)

K-Dojo 4/12/17
Chiba Kamagaya Stadium Front Square Special Ring

Kaji Tomato & Asuma d. Ricky Fuji & Malik when Tomato pinned Ricky (10:17)

ZERO1 4/12/17
Okayama Mirai Hall

Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Sean Guinness & Bikuma when Takaiwa pinned Bikuma (6:48) in a Triple Threat Match.
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Fujita Jr. Hayato (3) d. Takuya Sugawara (2) (8:05)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Kotaro Suzuki (4) vs. Takumi Tsukamoto (4) went to a Double Pinfall (7:12)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Koji Kanemoto (4) d. Ikuto Hidaka (0) (11:31)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Minoru Tanaka (3) d. Shinjiro Otani (0) (11:24)
Masato Tanaka & TARU d. Shogun Okamoto & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Tanaka pinned Yokoyama (14:33)

Guts World 4/11/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
183 Fans


Guts Ishijima d. Kushinbo Kamen (7:27)
Dick Togo & Masao Orihara d. Kenichiro Arai & Buffalo when Arai was DQ'd (17:09)
Daisuke & TORU & Joji Otani d. Masked Mystery & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Fuminori Abe when Daisuke pinned Abe (23:05)

ZERO1 4/11/17
Kumamoto Mashiki-macho Hiroyasu Elementary School Gym


Kotaro Suzuki & Ikuto Hidaka d. Shinjiro Otani & Bikuma when Hidaka pinned Bikuma (12:25)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Masakado (6:44)
Aja Kong & Kyoko Inoue d. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Keiko Aono when Inoue pinned Aono (9:13)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa (6) d. Takumi Tsukamoto (3) (10;4)
Shogun Okamoto & Daiki Inaba & Seiki Yoshioka d. Masato Tanaka & TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Okamoto pinned Sugawara (9:26)


ZERO1 4/10/17
Kumamoto Mori Toshin Plaza Hall

Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Masakado (9:41)
Ikuto Hidaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Bikuma & Chris Orndorff when Hidaka pinned Bikuma (13:02)
Aja Kong & Hiroyo Matsumoto d. Kyoko Inoue & Keiko Aono when Kong pinned Aono (10:49)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Kotaro Suzuki (3) d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (4) (4:10)
Shinjiro Otani & Daiki Inaba vs. Minoru Tanaka & Seiji Yoshioka went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto & Sean Guinness d. Masato Tanaka & TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Akebono pinned Sugawara (10:49)


Big Japan 4/10/17
Sapporo Tokyo Dome Hotel Pier Ridge Hall
410 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazumi Kikuta & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto made Aoki tap (9:25)
Masashi Takeda & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Takeda pinned Kei (1:02)
Masashi Takeda & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Frank Atsushi when Takeda pinned Atsushi (6:37)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Kawakami pinned Uto (15:26)
Hideki Suzuki d. Takuya Nomura (10:25)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (11:13)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Sekimoto pinned Nakanoue (13:41)


ZERO1 4/9/17
Yamaguchi Refresh Park General Gym


Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness d. Kotaro Suzuki & Chris Orndorff when Guinness pinned Orndorff (8:59)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Men's Other Promotion Wrestler (6:49)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa (4) d. Koji Kanemoto (2) (11:40)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Takuya Sugawara (2) d. Minoru Tanaka (1) (12:57)
Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Masakado when Okamoto pinned Kuroda (16:44)
Shinjiro Otani & Akebono d. Masato Tanaka & TARU when Otani pinned TARU (16:12)

Big Japan 4/9/17
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
452 Fans

Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuya Aoki (7:24)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:15)
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Suzuki pinned Kikuta (8:24)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Manabu Soya when Kamitani pinned Kawakami (13:13)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (12:44) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuji Okabayashi d. Daichi Hashimoto (16:38)
Yokohama Shopping 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kobayashi pinned Tsukamoto (16:04) in a Thumbtacks Death Match to Defend the Titles.

Big Japan 4/8/17
Sapporo Suskino Mars Gym
504 Fans

Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Semi-Finals Match: Isami Kodaka d. Jaki Numazawa (6:10) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Clock Tower Fluorescent Lamp TV Tower Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Semi-Finals Match: Masaya Takahashi d. Kenji Fukimoto (10:06) in a Barbed wire Board Weapons Death Match.
Ryota Hama & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yuya Aoki when Kikuta pinned Aoki (6:49)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kobayashi pinned Yoshino (8:57)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino & Takayuki Ueki when Miyamoto pinned Ueki (13:16) in a Hardcore Match.
Ryuichi Kawakami & Manabu Soya d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Kawakami pinned Kamitani (13:23)
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Suzuki pinned Hashimoto (16:53)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Finals Match: Masaya Takahashi d. Isami Kodaka (13:49) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match to win the Death Match Survivor Tournament.

ZERO1/Super Fireworks 4/8/17
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes


Takuya Sugawara d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:59)
Ikuto Hidaka & Chris Orndorff d. Shinjiro Otani & Bikuma when Hidaka pinned Bikuma (12:11)
Kohei Sato & James Raideen d. Shogun Okamoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Raideen pinned Takaiwa (10:40)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Koji Kanemoto (2) d. Kotaro Suzuki (0) (3:53)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Sean Guinness (4) d. Minoru Tanaka (1) (12:41)
Bakuha-ō Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & TARU d. Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo when Tanaka& TARU last eliminated Nagayo (15:11) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match to become the NEW Bakuha-ō Tag Team Tag Team Champions.

K-Dojo 4/8/17
Yokohama Nigiwaiza
86 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Bambi d. Malik & Marines Mask when Ricky pinned Marines (6:21)


Big Japan 4/7/17
Kushiro Seiundai Gym
251 Fans

Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Kazumi Kikuta & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto made Aoki tap (9:32)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:06)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Tsukamoto pinned Hoshino (9:16)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hashimoto pinned Okabayashi (12:07)
Manabu Soya & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Daiki Inaba & Yoshihisa Uto when Soya pinned Uto (12:25)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (12:57) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 4/6/17
Nemuro City Comprehensive Bunka Center 
138 Fans


Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Yuya Aoki (7:51)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Jaki Numazawa & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Kobayashi pinned Senga (8:44)
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (10:15)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Okabayashi made Kamitani tap (10:56)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (9:03)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinned Ueki (12:32) in a TLC Death Match.

Big Japan 4/5/17
Obihiro Tokachi Museum
242 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuya Aoki (8:29)
Jaki Numazawa & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Oosugi pinned Sakuda (8:05)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (8:23)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto made Nomura tap (14:16)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Sekimoto pinned Nakanoue (11:07)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino & Masashi Takeda when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (14:37) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 4/4/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Chris Orndorff d. Bikuma (10:11)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Takumi Tsukamoto (2) d. Koji Kanemoto (0) (3:33)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Minoru Tanaka (1) vs. Fujita Jr. Hayato (1) went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Masato Tanaka & TARU & Hartley Jackson d. Kohei Sato & James Raideen & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Tanaka pinned Yokoyama (10:59)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block A Match: Sean Guinness (2) d. Shinjiro Otani (0) (12:11)
Tenka-Ichi Jr. Tournament Block B Match: Tatsuhito Takaiwa (2) d. Ikuto Hidaka (0) (12:46)

Big Japan 4/3/17
Hakodate General Wholesale Center Distribution Hall
207 Fans


Yoshihisa Uto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki when Uto pinned Aoki (9:11)
Masashi Takeda & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Takeda pinned Kei (7:42)
Yuko Miyamoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Miyamoto pinned Nomura (9:05)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Okabayashi pinned Kamitani (12:32)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Isami Kodaka & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (11:27) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 4/2/17
Sendai Rensa
172 Fans


Masaya Takahashi d. Yuki Aoki (8:05)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Yoshino pinned Kikuta (7:57)
Ryota Hama & GAINA & Shinobu d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura when Hama pinned Nomura (11:29)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Isami Kodaka & Masashi Takeda & Takayuki Ueki when Numazawa pinned Ueki (15:18) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Hashimoto made Senga tap (13:54)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Okabayashi pinned Kei (13:56)

Big Japan 3/31/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
247 Fans

Atsushi Maruyama d. Yuya Aoki (8:05)
Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Tsukamoto pinned Kikuta (9:26)
Masashi Takeda & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura when Takeda pinned Nomura (6:48)
Yuji Okabayashi d. Yasufumi Nakanoue (11:00)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Hashimoto pinned Uto (11:35)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Takahashi pinned Kei (12:23)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito d. Isami Kodaka & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (11:17) in a Fluorescent light Tubes Death Match.

Super Fireworks 3/30/17
Shiga Moriyama Citizen Gym


Chris Orndorff d. Bikuma (7:59)
Masato Tanaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:41)
Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when Otani pinned Sugawara (17:22)
James Raideen vs. Shogun Okamoto went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Atsushi Onita & Sean Guinness d. TARU & Voodoo Mask when Onita pinned Voodoo (14:52) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 3/30/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1607 Fans


Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki when Uto pinned Aoki (8:30)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Yuko Miyamoto & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ueki pinned Sakuda (8:25)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Atsushi Maruyama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Shinobu & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (10:24)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa when Hashimoto pinned Okabayashi (16:21)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Isami Kodaka (8) d. Takumi Tsukamoto (4) (13:47) in a Ladder Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Kenji Fukimoto (6) d. Ryuji Ito (6) (12:22) in a 4 Corners of Pain Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Jaki Numazawa (6) d. Masashi Takeda (6) (13:07) in a Cutter Knife Death Match.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki d. Daisuke Sekimoto (19:27) to become the NEW BJW Strong Heavyweight Title.

Big Japan 3/26/17
Nagoya Diamond Hall
295 Fans

Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Shinobu & Yuya Aoki when Nakanoue pinned Aoki (9:09)
Ryota Hama & Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Hama pinned Nomura (10:13)
Yuji Okabayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Okabayashi pinned Kei (9:08)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuichi Sekine when Numazawa pinned Hoshino (13:10) in a Hardcore Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masaya Takahashi (8) d. Yuko Miyamoto (4) (10:19) in a Thumbtacks Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Takayuki Ueki (4) d. Isami Kodaka (6) (15:13) in a Barbed wire Board Weapons Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Ryuji Ito (6) d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (2) (13:38) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match.

ZERO1 3/26/17
Tokyo Yasukuni Shrine Sumo Wrestling Place 


Minoru Tanaka & Bikuma d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Chris Orndorff when Tanaka made Yokoyama tap (10:34)
Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Kotaro Suzuki & Sean Guinness when Hayato pinned Guinness (12:28)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto & The Great Sasuke d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara & Hartley Jackson when Sasuke pinned Sugawara (11:51)
Legend Championship Match: Shinjiro Otani d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (14:21) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
James Raideen d. Yusaku Obata (14:38)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Masato Tanaka d. Kohei Sato (17:17) to become the NEW World Heavyweight Champion.

K-Dojo 3/26/17
Nagoya City Tenpaku Sports Center # 2 
141 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Bambi d. Takaya Shibayama & ERINA when Bambi pinned ERINA (11:50)

K-Dojo 3/25/17
Osaka City Konohana Community Hall
152 Fans

Ricky Fuji d. TAKA Michinoku (6:37)

DTU 3/24/17
Pachuca De Soto, Hidalgo, Mexico Arena La Aficion


Takashi Sasaki & Ovett d. Violento Jack & Miedo Extremo when Sasaki pinned Extremo (16:23) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
King of Freedom World Championship Match: Daisuke Masaoka d. Ciclope (15:47) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Guts World 3/19/17
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
281 Fans

Masked Mystery & Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Kengo Takai & Shinya Ishida when Mystery pinned Ishida (13:27)
GWC 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Masao Orihara & Dick Togo & Ryan Upin d. Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima & CHANGO when Togo made Gannosuke tap (23:13) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
Daisuke d. Kenichiro Arai (20:19)

Apple Star 3/19/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Atsushi Onita & Hideki Hosaka & Ricky Fuji & HASEGAWA d. Akane Watase & Raijin Yaguchi & Masahiro Sase & Kushinbo Kamen & Keiichi Sato when Onita pinned Watase (12:01) in a Barbed wire Board Exploding Coffin Demon Stick Death Match.

Big Japan 3/19/17
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
429 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Yoshino made Aoki tap (6:34)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (12:32)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Kenji Fukimoto (2) d. Takumi Tsukamoto (2) in a Barbed wire Board Weapons Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Ryuichi Sekine (2) d. Yuko Miyamoto (4) (12:41) in a Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (11:38) 
Jaki Numazawa & Minoru Fujita & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Takayuki Ueki when Fujita pinned Ueki (13:49) in a Hardcore Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masashi Takeda (6) d. Masaya Takahashi (4) in a Iron Cup Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

K-Dojo 3/18/17
Chiba Blue Field
80 Fans


Kotaro Yoshino & Malik d. Ricky Fuji & Daigoro Kashiwa when Yoshino pinned Kashiwa (11:31)
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ken Ohka d. Shiori Asahi (21:24) to become the NEW Independent Jr. Heavyweight Champion.

ZERO1 3/16/17
Utsunomiya Orion Square Special Ring

Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Bikuma d. Naoshi Sano & Chris Orndorff when Yokoyama pinned Orndorff (11:21)
Shogun Okamoto d. Hartley Jackson (9:41)
Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness d. Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara when Guinness pinned Sugawara (13:41)
Kohei Sato & James Raideen d. KAI & Yusaku Obata when Raideen pinned Obata (16:11)
Masato Tanaka & TARU d. Akebono & Shinjiro Otani when Tanaka pinned Otani (17:51)


Ikuto Hidaka Productions 3/15/17
Tokyo Team Smile Toyosu PIT


Manabu Hara d. Fuminori Abe (5:18)
Akebono & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Mohammed Yone & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Akebono pinned Kei (12:17)
Masato Tanaka & Hideki Suzuki & HUB d. Kohei Sato & Jun Kasai & Fujita Jr. Hayato when Tanaka pinned Hayato (15:23)
Masakatsu Funaki d. Takafumi Ito (8:23)
Naomichi Marufuji & Dick Togo d. Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita when Marufuji pinned Hidaka (20:26)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Takuya Sugawara went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Masato Tanaka went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Manami Toyota went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Yoshika-kun went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Jun Kasai d. Ikuto Hidaka (0:45)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Lingerie Muto went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Munenori Sawa went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Mohammed Yone d. Ikuto Hidaka (0:46)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Alexander Otsuka went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Daisuke Ikeda d. Ikuto Hidaka (0:59)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Manabu Hara went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Ikuto Hidaka (0:46)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ikuto Hidaka when Miyamoto pinned Hidaka (1:40)
Kohei Sato d. Ikuto Hidaka (0:40)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Hideki Suzuki went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Takafumi Ito d. Ikuto Hidaka (0:38)
Ikuto Hidaka vs. Minoru Fujita went to a Time Limit Draw (1:00)
Shinjiro Otani d. Ikuto Hidaka

Big Japan 3/15/17
Kochi Sunpia Chres
204 Fans

Kazumi Kikuta d. Takuya Nomura (6:22)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Oosugi pinned Yoshino (8:03)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino & Masashi Takeda when Kobayashi made Hoshino tap (9:31)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Jaki Numazawa (4) d. Ryuichi Sekine (0) (10:23) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Takumi Tsukamoto (2) d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (2) (10:09) in a Stapler Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto (10:16)
Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Okabayashi pinned Kamitani (16:31)

Big Japan 3/14/17
Tokushima Asti


Ryuichi Sekine & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Kikuta pinned Aoki (4:35)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Takuya Nomura d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kamitani pinned Yoshino (9:21)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (6:37)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (10:09)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Sekimoto pinned Uto (13:26)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Ryuji Ito (4) d. Takumi Tsukamoto (2) (10:06) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Yuko Miyamoto (4) d. Jaki Numazawa (2) (8:10) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 3/13/17
Takamatsu Symbol Tower Exhibition Hall
160 Fans

Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki when Tsukamoto pinned Aoki (7:35)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Ryuichi Sekine d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Sekine pinned Kei (8:28)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Yoshino pinned Kikuta (8:28)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Okabayashi made Kamitani tap (11:32)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masaya Takahashi (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino (2) (11:55) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Concrete Block Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Toshiyuki Sakuda (2) d. Takayuki Ueki (2) (11:20) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Weapons Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Masashi Takeda (4) d. Yuko Miyamoto (2) (11:00) in a Kenzan Weapons Death Match.

K-Dojo 3/12/17
Chiba Blue Field
59 Fans

Go Asakawa & Kyu Mogami d. Ricky Fuji & Malik when Asakawa pinned Malik (9:31)

Big Japan 3/12/17
Hiroshima Prefectural Industrial East Hall
347 Fans


Toshiyuki Sakuda & Takuya Nomura d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki when Sakuda pinned Aoki (9:51)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Masashi Takeda & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kobayashi pinned Kei (8:42)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (8:56)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Kamitani (12:31) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Yuko Miyamoto (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino (2) (13:28) in a Weapons Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masaya Takahashi (2) d. Jaki Numazawa (2) (10:51) in a Thumbtacks Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Ryuji Ito (2) d. Takayuki Ueki (2) (13:30) in a Chair Death Match.

Big Japan 3/11/17
Ehime Saijo Salt Zaki Store Special Ring
217 Fans


Takuya Nomura d. Yuya Aoki (8:08)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Senga pinned Yoshino (7:51)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (8:43)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yoshihisa Uto when Hashimoto pinned Uto (14:11)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match:
Jaki Numazawa (2) d. Kankuro Hoshino (2) (15:14) in a Weapons Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Shu pinned Ueki (20:37) in a Drinking Match.

Big Japan 3/8/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
290 Fans

Atsushi Maruyama & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki when Tsukamoto pinned Aoki (8:50)

Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Kawakami made Nomura tap (8:51)
Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Hoshino pinned Kei (8:50)
Yuko Miyamoto & Jaki Numazawa d. Masaya Takahashi & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto made Sakuda tap (5:13)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hashimoto pinned Nakanoue (10:27)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Masashi Takeda (2) d. Ryuichi Sekine (0) (10:30) in a TLC Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Takayuki Ueki (2) d. Kenji Fukimoto (0) (9:29) in a Weapons Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Isami Kodaka (4) d. Ryuji Ito (0) (13:53) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Super Fireworks 3/5/17
Nagoya International Conference Hall


Chris Orndorff d. Ricky Potts (8:46)
Takuya Sugawara & Hartley Jackson d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Takuya Shibayama when Jackson pinned Yokoyama (9:22)
Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani d. Mayogun # 1 & Mayogun # 7 when Sato pinned # 7 (13:51)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka d. Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato when Kanemoto made Hayato tap (16:07) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
International Jr. Heavyweight & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Kotaro Suzuki d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (14:04) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Super Fireworks Heavyweight Championship Match: Atsushi Onita & Masakatsu Funaki d. Masato Tanaka & TARU when Onita pinned TARU (19:19) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 3/5/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1580 Fans


Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Shinobu d. Atsushi Maruyama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuya Aoki when Shinobu pinned Aoki (4:41)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (9:24)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takahashi pinned Kei (7:33)
Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto when Tsukamoto pinned Ito (8:13) in a Hardcore Match.
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura d. Kohei Sato & Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto when Okabayashi pinned Uto (12:44)
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block A Match: Isami Kodaka (2) d. Kenji Fukimoto (0) (11:17) in a Weapons Death Match.
Death Match Survivor Tournament Block B Match: Kankuro Hoshino (2) d. Masashi Takeda (0) (13:43) in a Concrete Block Death Match.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto fought Hideki Suzuki to a Time Limit Draw (30:00) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

K-Dojo 3/5/17
Chiba Blue Field
50 Fans

Taishi Takizawa & Kotaro Yoshino d. Ricky Fuji & One Man Kru when Yoshino pinned Kru (13:15)

ZERO1 3/4/17
Asudo Hall Gym

Chris Orndorff d. Ricky Potts (9:44)
Takuya Sugawara d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (9:56) via DQ.
Kotaro Suzuki & Sean Guinness d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Suzuki pinned Takaiwa (13:59)
James Raideen & Ikuto Hidaka d. Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson when Raideen pinned Jackson (14:11)
Kohei Sato & Akebono d. TARU & Voodoo Mask when Akebono pinned Voodoo (13:58)

Big Japan/Niigata Pro 3/3/17
Nagaoka Aore
520 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuya Aoki (7:34)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yoshihisa Uto & Makoto Maeda when Hashimoto pinned Maeda (8:43)
Tsukasa Fujimoto d. Hamuko Hoshi (9:41)
Great Kojika & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Hoshi Gaichu & Police Gaichi & Fat Gaichu when Kojika pinned Fat (10:11)
Ricky Fuji & Fugofugo Yumeji d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Yumeji pinned Sakuda (10:47)
Ryota Hama & Big The Ryokan d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Buki when Ryokan pinned Buki (11:37)
Yuji Okabayashi & Shigeno Shima & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Shima pinned Nomura (16:33)

ZERO1 3/2/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Takuya Nomura d. Chris Orndorff (8:55)
Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara when Takaiwa pinned Sugawara (13:51)
NWA United National Heavyweight Championship Match: Sean Guinness d. Hartley Jackson (13:35) to become the NEW NWA United National Heavyweight Champion.
Masato Tanaka & TARU & Voodoo Mask d. Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Tanaka pinned Yokoyama (13:11)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka d. Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto when Tanaka pinned Kodaka (14:47) to become the NEW NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champions.
Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki d. James Raideen & Yuji Okabayashi when Suzuki made Raideen tap (16:03)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. KAI & Yusaku Obata when Okamoto pinned Obata (17:36) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Tokyo Extreme Battle 2/27/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Kengo Mashimo & Madoka d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Mashimo pinned Kei (9:31)
Kenji Fukimoto & Toru Sugiura d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Fukimoto pinned Ueki (9:42)
Yuji Okabayashi & Minoru Tanaka & Takuya Nomura d. Kazma Sakamoto & Kenichiro Arai & Yuya Susumu when Okabayashi pinned Arai (16:48)
Yuko Miyamoto & Masashi Takeda d. GUNSO & Buffalo when Takeda pinned GUNSO (13:10) in a Hardcore Match.
Daisuke Masaoka & Ryuji Ito d. Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa when Masaoka pinned Kasai (21:57) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Super Fireworks 2/26/17
Tokyo Hachioji Esfurta Arena


Kotaro Suzuki d. Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness when Suzuki pinned Guinness (10:31)
Rin Kadokura d. Mio Momono (12:13)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Chris Orndorff (7:58)
Masato Tanaka d. James Raideen (12:11)
Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata d. Shinjiro Otani & Shogun Okamoto when Obata pinned Otani (18:04)
TARU & Hartley Jackson d. Chigusa Nagayo & Takumi Iroha & Nyla Rose when TARU pinned Iroha (16:41) in a Crucifix Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.
Bakuha-ō King Heavyweight Championship Match: Atsushi Onita d. Masakatsu Funaki (10:10) in Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match to become the NEW Bakuha-ō King Heavyweight Champion.

K-Dojo 2/26/17
Chiba TKP Garden City
355 Fans


Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & ERINA d. Ricky Fuji & Malik & Bambi when Yoshino pinned Malik (10:40)
Independent Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shiori Asahi d. SUSHI (15:31) to Defend the Title for the 11th Time.
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo d. Taishi Takizawa (31:12) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.

Big Japan 2/26/17
Oyodo Community Center
245 Fans


Atsushi Maruyama d. Yuya Aoki (8:52)
FUMA d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (9:35)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Takumi Tsukamoto & SAGAT when Hashimoto pinned SAGAT (11:16)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Trans Am Hiroshi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Hiroshi pinned Yoshino (8:54)
Ryota Hama & Masamune & Yoshihisa Uto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Hama pinned Kikuta (10:15) 
Hideki Suzuki & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hashimoto pinned Nakanoue (12:07)
Jaki Numazawa & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Numazawa pinned Takahashi (17:15) in a Weapons Death Match.

ZERO1 2/25/17
Makinohara City B & G Ocean Center

Kotaro Suzuki d. Chris Orndorff (8:51)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Ricky Potts (9:01)
James Raideen & Sean Guinness d. TARU & Takuya Sugawara when Sugawara was DQ'd (13:21)
Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson d. Yusaku Obata & Ikuto Hidaka when Tanaka pinned Obata (16:30)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani when Akebono pinned Otani (18:05)

Guts World 2/21/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
207 Fans


Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Joji Otani (8:53)
Mr. Gannosuke vs. Masao Orihara went to a Double Count Out (6:46)
GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Masked Mystery d. Yuji Kito (21:41) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

All Japan 2/19/17
Kofu Yamanashi Air Messe
550 Fans

Jun Akiyama & Suwama & Kendo Kashin & Masao Inoue d. Atsushi Onita & Raijin Yaguchi & Hideki Hosaka & Pandita when Suwama pinned Hosaka (10:59)

ZERO1 2/19/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Takuya Nomura d. Chris Orndorff (7:41)
Kohei Sato d. TARU & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Sato pinned Yokoyama (6:15) in a Triple Threat Match.
Hartley Jackson d. Sean Guinness (9:49)
Ikuto Hidaka & Fujita Jr. Hayato d. Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara when Hayato pinned Sugawara (12:20)
Shinjiro Otani & Akebono d. Masato Tanaka & James Raideen when Akebono pinned Raideen (14:06)
Shogun Okamoto d. Yusaku Obata (2:19)

K-Dojo 2/19/17
Chiba Blue Field
61 Fans


TAKA Michinoku & Daigoro Kashiwa d. Ricky Fuji & Malik when Kashiwa pinned Malik (9:56)

ZERO1 2/18/17
Niigata City Higashi Ward Plaza


Shigeno Shima d. Chris Orndorff (9:59)
Shogun Okamoto d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Okamoto pinned Yokoyama (7:56)
Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara d. Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness when Suzuki pinned Guinness (12:56)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Raideen pinned Jackson (13:02)
Shinjiro Otani & Akebono d. Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata when Akebono pinned Obata (19:10)

Big Japan 2/16/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
249 Fans


Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki when Kikuta pinned Aoki (10:06)
Shinobu & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Atsushi Maruyama & Takuya Nomura when Shinobu made Nomura tap (10:46)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kobayashi pinned Yoshinjo (7:28)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Hashimoto pinned Nakanoue (12:52)
Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Numazawa pinned Ito (11:11) in a Weapons Death Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masaya Takahashi & Takuya Nomura when Miyamoto pinned Takahashi (14:48) in a TLC Death Match.
Masashi Takeda d. Takayuki Ueki (15:51) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Gadgets Thumbtacks Death Match.

K-Dojo 2/11/17
Chiba Blue Field
46 Fans


Kaji Tomato & Asuma & Bambi d. Ricky Fuji & Malik & ERINA when Tomato pinned ERINA (7:42)

Big Japan 2/10/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1065 Fans

Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Shinobu & Yuya Aoki when Yoshino made Aoki tap (8:41)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Ueki pinned Kei (9:47)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Kodaka pinned Senga (7:28)
Kohei Sato & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daichi Hashimoto & Atsushi Maruyama & Takuya Nomura when Sato pinned Nomura (14:36)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Numazawa pinned Kobayashi (12:11) 
Ryota Hama & Shogun Okamoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Okamoto pinned Kamitani (13:23)
Hideki Suzuki d. Ryuichi Kawakami (11:16)

Batoscafe 2/5/17
Itabashi Green Hall


Mr. Gannosuke & Onryo & Mineo Fujita d. NANGO (Takashi Sasaki) & BENTEN (GENTARO) & DAEMON (Toru Sugiura) when Fujita pinned DAEMON (16:25) via KO.

K-Dojo 2/5/17
Chiba Blue Field
192 Fans


Tank Nagai & Yuki Sato & Ayumu Honda d. Ricky Fuji & Ryuichi Sekine & Kaji Tomato when Honda made Sekine tap (7:33)
Yuji Hino d. Saburo Inematsu (19:28) in Saburo Inematsu's Retirement Match.

ZERO1 2/5/17
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum


Ikuto Hidaka d. Takuya Sugawara & Sean Guinness when Hidaka pinned Sugawara & Guinness (7:46)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Chris Orndorff (10:51)
James Raideen vs. Hartley Jackson went to a Double Count Out (9:38)
Masato Tanaka & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani when Obata pinned Otani (17:21)

ZERO1 2/4/17
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum


Ikuto Hidaka d. Takuya Sugawara (10:39)
Shinjiro Otani d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (10:36)
Yusaku Obata d. Hartley Jackson (13:11) via DQ.
Kohei Sato & Masato Tanaka d. James Raideen & Sean Guinness when Tanaka pinned Guinness (14:13)

K-Dojo 2/4/17
Chiba Blue Field
70 Fans

Shiori Asahi & Asuma & Bambi d. Ricky Fuji & Marines Mask & ERINA when Asuma pinned Marines (11:08)
Dinosaur Takuma won a 36 Person Battle Royal last eliminating Saburo Inematsu (16:36)

ZERO1 2/3/17
Tokyo Korkauen Hall


Takuya Nomura d. Chris Orndorff (6:18)
Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guiness d. Shuji Kondo & Takuya Sugawara when Guinness pinned Sugawara (10:12)
Taka Kunou & Hayato Mashita d. Kamikaze & Yoshikazu Yokohama when Kunou made Yokoyama tap (10:18)
Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto & Trans Am Hiroshi d. Koji Kanemoto & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Minoru Tanaka when Kodaka pinned Takaiwa (11:11)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Yoshihiro Takayama & Yusaku Obata when Tanaka pinned Obata (16:50)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Akebono & Shogun Okamoto d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Okamoto pinned Jackson (6:11) to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.
International Jr. Heavyweight & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Kotaro Suzuki d. Shinjiro Otani (18:46) to become the NEW International Jr. Heavyweight and NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Kohei Sato fought KAI to a Time Limit Draw (30:00) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

Super Fireworks 1/29/17
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes


Shogun Okamoto & Ikuto Hidaka d. James Raideen & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Okamoto pinned Yokoyama (9:14)
Aki Shizuku d. Mio Momono (8:41)
Yusaku Obata & Kotaro Suzuki & Takuya Sugawara d. Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani & Sean Guinness when Suzuki pinned Guinness (15:21)
KAORU d. Tomoko Watanabe (11:02)
Super Fireworks Championship Match: Masakatsu Funaki d. Masato Tanaka (14:59) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo & Takumi Iroha d. TARU & Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson when Iroha pinned TARU (20:17)

Big Japan 1/29/17
Nagoya Diamond Hall
334 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuya Aoki (6:18)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Shinobu d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (7:17)
Ryuichi Sekine d. Masaya Takahashi (10:27) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Atsushi Maruyama d. Ryota Hama & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Kei pinned Senga (10:53)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Tsukamoto pinned Hoshino (13:51) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Ryuichi Kawakami & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Kawakami pinned Nomura (11:27)
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto (19:18) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 1/28/17
Osaka City Fukushima Ward Center
261 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuya Aoki (8:05)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Atsushi Maruyama & Takoyakida & Ultimate Spider Jr. when Yoshino pinned Spider (8:40)
Ryuji Ito & Ryuichi Sekine d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Takahashi (9:11)
Ryota Hama & Toru Owashi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Shinobu when Hama pinned Shinobu (10:10)
Isami Kodaka & Naoki Tanizaki & Eisa 8 d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura & Kazumi Kikuta when Kodaka pinned Nomura (11:28)
Jaki Numazawa & Masashi Takeda d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Takeda pinned Hoshino (13:08) in a Hardcore Match.
Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Uto pinned Kamitani (14:53)

ZERO1 1/26/17
Takamatsu Symbol Tower

Takuya Sugawara d. Chris Orndorff (8:51)
brother YASSHI d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (10:01)
Ikuto Hidaka & Kotaro Suzuki d. Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto when Suzuki pinned Otani (16:00)
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Kohei Sato & Yusaku Obata when Tanaka pinned Obata (15:21)
Akebono & Shogun Okamoto & Sean Guinness d. TARU & Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson when Okamoto pinned Jackson (14:34) 

Guts World 1/24/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
207 Fans


Shinobu d. Joji Otani (7:06)
Tetsuhiro Kuroda d. Fuminori Abe (10:09)
Mr. Gannosuke & Guts Ishijima & Michio Kageyama & CHANGO d. Masao Orihara & Dick Togo & Amigo Suzuki & Ryan Upin in a Single Elimination Match.
Amigo Suzuki eliminated Mr. Gannosuke (8:48) via Over the Top Rope.
Michio Kageyama eliminated Masao Orihara (11:00) via Over the Top Rope.
Dick Togo eliminated Michio Kageyama (11:43)
Dick Togo eliminated Guts Ishijima (16:50)
CHANGO eliminated Dick Togo (18:24) via Over the Top Rope.
CHANGO eliminated Ryan Upin (20:16)
CHANGO eliminated Amigo Suzuki (21:55)
GWC Tag Team Championship Match: Keizo Matsuda & Yuji Kito d. Masked Mystery & Daisuke when Kito pinned Mystery (22:53) to Defend the Titles for the 4th Time.

Super Fireworks 1/22/17
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 


Sean Guinness d. Chris Orndorff (8:12)
Kamikaze. Pandita (5:41)
Takumi Iroha d. Mio Momono (14:29)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Hartley Jackson (8:12) via DQ.
Shinjiro Otani & Koji Kanemoto d. Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki when Otani pinned Suzuki (15:15)
KAI & Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato & James Raideen when Obata pinned Raideen (18:10)
Atsushi Onita won a 5 Person Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Royal Rumble
Masato Tanaka eliminated Masakatsu Funaki (10:21) via Over the Top Rope.
Chigusa Nagayo eliminated Masato Tanaka (11:12) via Over the Top Rope.
Atsushi Onita eliminated Chigusa Nagayo (14:02)
Atsushi Onita eliminated TARU (17:09)

K-Dojo 1/22/17
Chiba Blue Field
55 Fans

Ricky Fuji & Taylor Adams d. Saburo Inematsu & ERINA when Ricky pinned ERINA (10:03)

Big Japan 1/22/17
Tokyo Ueno Outdoor Stage


Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yuya Aoki (10:59)
Takumi Tsukamoto d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (8:53) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Nomura pinned Yoshino (8:55)
Yoshihisa Uto & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (9:56)
Masashi Takeda d. Jaki Numazawa (12:13) in a Siberian Death Match.
Yuji Okabayashi & Abdullah Kobayashi & Isami Kodaka d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Okabayashi pinned Ueki (32:04) in a Poseidon Match.

Big Japan 1/22/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage


Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yuya Aoki (10:05)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Nakanoue pinned Yoshino (10:04)
Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Masashi Takeda & Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto (5:57) in a Survival Chair 4 Way Match.
Ryuji Ito & Yoshihisa Uto d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (12:00)
Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryota Hama & Kazumi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Okabayashi made Nomura tap (14:42)

Super Fireworks 1/21/17
Shizuoka Twin Messe


Kohei Sato & Sean Guinness & Chris Orndorff d. James Raideen & Kamikaze & Pandita when Guinness pinned Pandita (7:13)
Takumi Iroha d. Rin Kadokura (11:09)
Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata d. Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki when Obata pinned Sugawara (17:46)
KAI & Shogun Okamoto d. Masato Tanaa & Ikuto Hidaka when Okamoto pinned Hidaka (15:41)
Atsushi Onita & Chigusa Nagayo d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Nagayo pinned TARU (18:51) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 1/21/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage


Ryuji Ito d. Yuya Aoki (6:14)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka vs. Jaki Numazawa & Yasufumi Nakanoue went to a No Contest (8:55)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Takeda pinned Takahashi (7:54)
Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Hoshino pinned Yoshino (7:36)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Takuya Nomura (12:15)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (13:21)

Big Japan 1/21/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage

Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuya Aoki (6:58)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura when Senga pinned Nomura (7:42)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino when Hama pinned Hoshino (5:18)
Masashi Takeda d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (9:42) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Ito pinne dUeki (10:17) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Big Japan 1/21/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage


Yoshihisa Uto d. Yuya Aoki (7:49)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Ryota Hama & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Nakanoue pinned Sakuda (7:16)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Kamitani pinned Nomura (10:08)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazumi Kikuta (9:28)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Okabayashi sent Ueki through the table (10:33) in a Table Crash Match.

Big Japan 1/20/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
101 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuya Aoki (9:23)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kazumi Kikuta (5:18)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (11:56) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.
Ryuji Ito & Ryota Hama & Daichi Hashimoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Shigeno Shima when Hama pinned Shima (13:27)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Sekimoto pinned Nomura (11:39)

Big Japan 1/19/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
102 Fans

Takuya Nomura d. Yuya Aoki (6:27)
Yoshihisa Uto d. Kazumi Kikuta (7:34)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Nakanoue pinned Hashimoto (10:10:11)
Takayuki Ueki & Masaya Takahashi d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Takahashi sent Kobayashi through a table (8:29) in a Table Crash Match.
Ryuji Ito & Ryuichi Kawakami & Shigeno Shima d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Ito pinned Kamitani (15:50)

Big Japan 1/18/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
83 Fans


Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yuya Aoki (7:46)
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Kamitani pinned Yoshino (7:36)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ueki sent Sakuda through a table (9:58) in a Table Crash Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Sekimoto made Nomura tap (9:51)
Ryota Hama & Yoshihisa Uto d. Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Uto pinned Nakanoue (10:45)

Big Japan 1/17/17
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
127 Fans

Yuji Okabayashi d. Yuya Aoki (6:59)
Masaya Takahashi d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (7:58)
Kankuro Hoshino & Jaki Numazawa d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Numazawa pinned Sakuda (11:20) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (10:26)
Ryota Hama & Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (10:41)

ZERO1 1/15/17
Saitama Prefectural Industrial Technology Center


Masato Tanaka d. Chris Orndorff (8:41)
James Raideen d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:48)
Kamikaze d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Buffa when Kamikaze pinned Buffa (10:18) in a Three Way Match.
KAI & Kotaro Suzuki d. Shogun Okamoto & Ikuto Hidaka when KAI pinned Hidaka (14:47)
Kohei Sato & Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata d. TARU & Hartley Jackson & Takuya Sugawara when Obata pinned Sugawara (18:53)

K-Dojo 1/15/17
Chiba Longwood Station Special Ring
129 Fans

Kengo Mashimo & Ayumu Honda d. Ricky Fuji & Taylor Adams when Honda made Adams tap (13:57)

K-Dojo 1/14/17
Chiba Blue Field
60 Fans

Bambi & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Taylor Adams d. TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & ERINA when Horaguchi pinned ERINA (11:12)

ZERO1 1/14/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Ikuto Hidaka d. Kamikaze & Buffa when Hidaka pinned Buffa (6:18)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:12)
Takuya Sugawara & Kotaro Suzuki d. Shinjiro Otani & Chris Orndorff when Suzuki pinned Orndorff (15:28)
Kohei Sato & Shogun Okamoto d. KAI & Yusaku Obata when Okamoto pinned Obata (21:56)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: TARU & Hartley Jackson d. Masato Tanaka & James Raideen when Jackson pinned Raideen (18:51) to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.

K-Dojo 1/9/17
Chiba Blue Field
114 Fans


Raijin Yaguchi & Ricky Fuji d. Kotaro Yoshino & Yoshihiro Horaguchi when Yaguchi pinned Horaguchi (14:38)
Kengo Mashimo & Tank Nagai d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura when Mashimo pinned Nomura (14:44)
TAKA Michinoku & Saburo Inematsu d. Atsushi Onita & Katsunari Toi when Inematsu pinned Toi (12:41) in a Exploding Barbed wire Bat Death Match.

K-Dojo 1/8/17
Chiba Blue Field
60 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Saburo Inematsu d. Tank Nagai & Kunio Toshima when Inematsu pinned Toshima (12:43)

Super Fireworks 1/8/17
Aichi Ichinomiya Sports Center

Buffa d. Chris Orndorff (8:52)
Takaya Shibayama & Barry Ken Kid d. Uchu Keiji Bisaiya & Great Ichinomiyan when Shibayama pinned Ichinomiyan (10:50)
Yoshikazu Yokohama d. Yoshihiro Horaguchi (6:25)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Kamikaze (8:12) via DQ.
Shinjiro Otani & Yusaku Obata & Minoru Tanaka d. Kohei Sato & James Raideen & Shogun Okamoto when Obata pinned Raideen (23:42)
Atsushi Onita & Masato Tanaka d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Onita pinned Jackson (18:12) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

Big Japan 1/4/17
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
378 Fans

Shinobu & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Jaki Numazawa & Atsushi Maruyama & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Shinobu pinned Yoshino (6:21)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamaitani & Daichi Hashimoto when Hashimoto pinned Hashimoto (10:39)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura & Kazumi Kikuta when Sekimoto pinned Kikuta (12:45)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi when Tsukamoto pinned Takahashi (10:37) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuko Miyamoto d. Toshiyuki Sakuda (9:36) in a Kenzan Thumbtacks Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Great Kojika & Kankuro Hoshino & Masato Inaba when Kei pinned Inaba (14:22)
Isami Kodaka d. Takayuki Ueki (12:51) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

K-Dojo 1/3/17
Chiba Blue Field
192 Fans (Sold Out)

Shiori Asahi & Asuma & Bambi & Taylor Adams d. Ricky Fuji & Daigoro Kashiwa & Marines Mask & ERINA when Asahi pinned Marines (9:57)
Jaki Numazawa d. Saburo Inematsu (11:51) in a Hardcore Match.

Big Japan 1/2/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1278 Fans

Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Atsushi Maruyama & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Numazawa pinned Senga (8:13)
Shinobu d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (7:04)
Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (11:43)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ueki pinned Sakuda (9;11) in a Barbed wire Board Weapons Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kankuro Hoshino & Saburo Inematsu & Ryuichi Sekkine when Ito pinned Inematsu (10:09) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Uto pinned Nakanoue (11:44)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Okabayashi d. Kohei Sato & Shuji Ishikawa when Sekimoto pinned Ishikawa (21:51) to become the NEW BJW Tag Team Champions.

All Japan 1/2/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1301 Fans


Takao Omori & Manabu Soya & Kazuhiro Tamura d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Daichi Kazato when Omori pinned Kazato (6:42)
AJPW All Asian Tag Championship Match: Atsushi Onita & Masanobu Fuchi d. Jun Akiyama & Masao Inoue when Fuchi pinned Inoue (11:38) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

ZERO1 1/1/17
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Takuya Nomura d. Chris Orndorff 
TARU & Kamikaze d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Buffa when Kamikaze pinned Yokoyama (10:52)
Kotaro Suzuki d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Ikuto Hidaka when Suzuki pinned Hidaka (9:49) in a Three Way Match.
KAI d. Hartley Jackson (8:46)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto wrestled Koji Kanemoto & Minoru Tanaka to a Double Pinfall (13:58) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
International Jr. Heavyweight & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shinjiro Otani d. Takuya Sugawara (18:19) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
Masato Tanaka & James Raideen d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Shogun Okamoto when Tanaka pinned Okamoto (15:58)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Kohei Sato d. Yusaku Obata (23:02) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2016 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2015 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2014 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2013 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2012 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2011 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2010 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2009 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2008 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2007 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2006 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2005 Results