ZERO1 5/26/18
Aomori Race Course

Chris Vice d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:47)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Takuya Sugawara (8:59)
Kohei Sato & SUGI d. Yusaku Obata & Syouki Kitamura when SUGI pinned Kitamura (14:44)
Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson d. Shinjiro Otani & Towa Iwasaki when Jackson pinned Iwasaki (18:41)

Big Japan 5/25/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
287 Fans

Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuho Kato d. Taishi Takizawa & Yuki Ishikawa when Sekimoto pinned Ishikawa (12:49) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.
Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Nomura made Aoki tap (9:51)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino & Kyu Mogami when Takahashi pinned Mogami (12:08) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami when Nakanoue pinned Kamitani (11:25) to become the NEW Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Champions.
Hideki Suzuki & Abdullah Kobayashi & Yoshihisa Uto d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Kei when Suzuki pinned Ueki (31:04) in a Poseidon Adventure Match.

Big Japan 5/24/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
156 Fans

Kankuro Hoshino d. Frank Atsushi (9:19)
Kyu Mogami & Yoshihisa Uto d. Masaya Takahashi & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto made Kikuta tap (8:32)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kei pinned Sakuda (12:52) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.
Daichi Hashimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Taishi Takizawa & Takayuki Ueki when Kawakami pinned Ueki (9:44)
Hideki Suzuki & Kazuki Hashimoto vs. Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki went to a No Contest (10:35)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda & Takuho Kato & Yuki Ishikawa when Sekimoto pinned Kato (12:43)

Big Japan 5/24/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
134 Fans

Ryota Hama d. Kota Sekifuda (4:14)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Frank Atsushi (5:14)
Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yuki Ishikawa (6:56)
Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Takuho Kato (8:48)
Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Hoshino pinned Kei (9:35)
Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Taishi Takizawa & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yuya Aoki when Uto pinned Aoki (11:31)

Big Japan 5/24/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
154 Fans

Ryota Hama d. Kota Sekifuda (5:23)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Frank Atsushi (12:18)
Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yuki Ishikawa (8:13)
Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Takuho Kato (10:31)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Kei pinned Kikuta (12:06)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Kyu Mogami when Takahashi pinned Mogami (13:23)

Big Japan 5/23/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
85 Fans

Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yuki Ishikawa (8:31)
Kazuki Hashimoto d. Takuho Kato (9:03)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Yuya Aoki (6:18)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Sekifuda pinned Kei (7:41)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (10:16)
Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino in a Ueno War Game Elimination match.
Kankuro Hoshino eliminated Masaya Takahashi (4:37)
Kankuro Hoshino eliminated Toshiyuki Sakuda (4:45)
Takayuki Ueki eliminated Kankuro Hoshino (7:52)
Abdullah Kobayashi eliminated Jaki Numazawa (11:38) via knocking in the Pool
Jaki Numazawa eliminated Abdullah Kobayashi (12:04) via knocking in the Pool

Big Japan 5/23/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
82 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto & Masaki Morihiro d. Takuho Kato & Yuki Ishikawa when Hashimoto pinned Ishikawa (10:17)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Kei pinned Hoshino (10:08)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Kazumi Kikuta d. Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki when Kobayashi made Aoki tap (10:04)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Hama pinned Ueki (9:54) in a Death Match Rules Match.

Big Japan 5/23/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
92 Fans

Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Frank Atsushi (4:36)
Ryuchi Kawakami d. Yuki Ishikawa (8:07)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Masaki Morihiro (10:44)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Takuho Kato (12:38)
Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kei pinned Ueki (8:18) in a Death Match Rules Match.

Big Japan 5/22/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
115 Fans

Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Hashimoto pinned Sekifuda (7:18)
Takuya Nomura d. Yuki Ishikawa (6:55)
Yuya Aoki d. Takuho Kato (8:31)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kobayashi pinned Kei (12:48)
Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi d. Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Numazawa pinned Sakuda (14:38) in a TLC Death Match.
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Kamitani pinned Uto (12:17) to become the NEW Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Champions.

Big Japan 5/22/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
97 Fans


Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Masaki Morihiro (8:37)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda d. Takuya Nomura & Yuki Ishikawa when Sekifuda pinned Ishikawa (9:07)
Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Numazawa pinned Kei (6:58)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino d. Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Sakuda (10:00)
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. Kazumi Kikuta & Yuya Aoki & Takuho Kato when Hama pinned Kato (11:00) to Defend the Titles for the 6th Time.

K-Dojo 5/20/18
Chiba Blue Field
55 Fans

Asuma & Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma & DSK d. TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & Shiori Asahi & Ayato Yoshida when Takuma pinned Asahi (16:47)

ZERO1 5/19/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
264 Fans


Towa Iwasaki & Syouki Kitamura d. Joji Otani & Tetsuya Ido when Iwasaki pinned Ido (8:22)
TARU & Kamikaze d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Raihito Shimizu when TARU pinned Shimizu (11:02)
Ikuto Hidaka & Fuminori Abe d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Hidaka pinned Takaiwa (14:12)
Shogun Okamoto d. Chris Vice (9:56) via DQ.
Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Yusaku Obata & Hiroshi Yamato when Tanaka pinned Obata (17:59)
Kohei Sato & SUGI d. Yuji Hino & Hartley Jackson when SUGI pinned Jackson (16:23)

Big Japan 5/13/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
820 Fans

Takuho Kato d. Yuki Ishikawa d. Masaki Morihiro & Akira Hyodo when Ishikawa made Hyodo tap (7:19)
Yuko Miyamoto d. Kazumi Kikuta (8:55)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda & Yuya Aoki d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Hashimoto pinned Kei (8:04)
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Nakanoue pinned Kamitani (12:38) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Great Kojika & Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuichi Sekine when Takahashi pinned Kojika (9:24) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Hideki Suzuki & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe when Suzuki pinned Nomura (12:19)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Isami Kodaka d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kodaka pinned Takeda (13:57) in a BLC Death Match.

ZERO1 5/13/18
Hiroshima Marina Hop
312 Fans


Ikuto Hidaka & Rey Paloma d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Kenshin Chikano when Paloma pinned Yokoyama (12:02)
Shogun Okamoto d. Syouki Kitamura (9:12)
Yusaku Obata d. Black Tiger (13:41)
NWA United National Heavyweight Championship Match: Chris Vice d. Takeshi Okada (13:27) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Shinjiro Otani & Kohei Sato & SUGI & Towa Iwasaki d. Masato Tanaka & Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson & Takuya Sugawara in a Gauntlet Match.
Masato Tanaka eliminated Shinjiro Otani (8:50)
Kohei Sato eliminated Masato Tanaka (14:31)
Kamikaze eliminated Kohei Sato (15:59)
Towa Iwasaki eliminated Kamikaze (17:58)
Harley Jackson & Towa Iwasaki eliminated each other via Count Out (26:00)
SUGI eliminated Takuya Sugawara (33:38)

ZERO1/Super Fireworks 5/6/18
Saitama Aoshin Industrial Transport Special Ring
392 Fans

Shogun Okamoto d. Towa Iwasaki (8:52)
Risa Sera d. Tequila Saya (10:32)
Gabbai Ji-chan d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (11:29)
Kohei Sato & KENSO d. Chris Vice & Kamikaze when KENSO made Kamikaze tap (10:52)
Yusaku Obata & Shinjiro Otani & SUGI d. Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackson & Takuya Sugawara when SUGI pinned Sugawara (13:41)
Kotaro Suzuki & Keiichi Sato d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Syouki Kitamura when Suzuki pinned Kitamura (16:02)
Jaguar Yokota & TARU d. Yuko Miyamoto & Akane Fujita when TARU pinned Fujita (15:41) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.

K-Dojo 5/6/18
Chiba Blue Field
192 Fans

Shiori Asahi & Ayato Yoshida d. Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi when Asahi pinned Horaguchi (13:29 0 in a Lumberjack Match.
TAKA Michinoku & Kaji Tomato d. Taishi Takizawa & Hiro Tonai when TAKA made Tonai tap (20:40) in Hiro Tonai's Retirement Match.

Big Japan 5/5/18
Yokohama Bunka Gym
2126 Fans

Takuho Kato & Akira Hyodo d. Takuya Nomura & Masaki Morihiro when Kato pinned Morihiro (8:45)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda & Fuminori Abe d. Shinobu & Kankuro Hoshino & Yuki Ishikawa when Yoshino pinned Ishikawa (9:50)
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryuichi Kawkami & Taishi Takizawa & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (10:10) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto pinned Aoki (12:15)
Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Numazawa pinned Sakuda (14:38) in a Weapons Death Match.
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Ryuji Ito & Ryuichi Sekine when Kodaka pinned Sekine (14:58) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes TLC Death Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki wrestled Daisuke Sekimoto to a Time Limit Draw (30:00) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Masashi Takeda d. Abdullah Kobayashi (16:55) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Five Nail Beds Fork Bowl Death Match to Defend the Title for the 6th Time.

K-Dojo 5/5/18
Chiba Blue Field
96 Fans


Tank Nagai & Ayumu Honda d. Ricky Fuji & DSK when Nagai pinned DSK (9:34)
Jun Kasai d. Kyu Mogami (14:38) in a Hardcore Match.

K-Dojo 5/4/18
Chiba Blue Field
83 Fans


Taishi Takizawa & Yuma & Bambi d. Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Rina Shingaki when Takizawa pinned Horaguchi (11:20)


BASARA 5/3/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
863 Fans

Masato Tanaka d. Fuminori Abe (13:04)
Jun Kasai & Gunso d. FUMA & SAGAT when Kasai pinned FUMA (13:03) in a Hardcore Match.
Ikuto Hidaka & Minoru Fujita d. Ryuichi Sekine & Ryota Nakatsu when Hidaka pinned Nakatsu (13:07)
Union Pro MAX Match & DOVE Pro World Heavyweight Championship Match: Naoki Tanizaki d. Isami Kodaka to become the NEW Union Pro Max Champion and Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

666 4/29/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans

Dynasty & Chung Yunko Ryu d. Diner Mask # 2 & Karate Mummy when Dynasty pinned Diner (9:11)
K666 & Shinobu d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Shinobu pinned Sekifuda (9:50)
Kumiko Takeda (Masashi Takeda) & NENE mugen D.a.i d. ASUKAMA & Koji Ayanami when Takeda pinned ASUKAMA (8:11)
Onryo & MIKAMI d. Yuko Miyamoto & Mineo Fujita when Onryo pinned Fujita (12:25)
666 Chaos Undecided Freedom Championship 2nd Round Match: Konaka Pale One d. Octopus Nipple (12:00)
666 Chaos Undecided Freedom Championship 2nd Round Match: Kozu Takeda d. Masked Buddy # 2 (12:39)
666 Chaos Undecided Freedom Championship 2nd Round Match: Hiroaki Taniguchi d. Mame Endo (13:06)
Naoshi Sano Army & Snake's Eye Kunihiko (Kunihiko Mitamega) & Poison Sawada JULIE & Guts Snake Island (Guts Ishijima) d. Ranmaru & Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & brother YASSHI & Senpai when Kunihiko pinned Senpai (7:06)

ZERO1 4/29/18
Iwaki City Peace Gym
342 Fans

Ikuto Hidaka d. Raito Shimizu (12:11)
Kamikaze d. Tsugutaka Sato (10:41)
Jaguar Yokota d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:51)
Towa Iwasaki d. TARU (11:52) via DQ.
Shogun Okamoto d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (13:52)
Kohei Sato & SUGI d. Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara when SUGI pinned Sugawara (14:02)

ZERO1 4/28/18
Niigata Mid Garden Shibata Store


Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Towa Iwasaki (8:52)
Hartley Jackson & Chris Vice d. Shinjiro Otani & Syouki Kitamura when Jackson pinned Kitamura (13:11)

ZERO1 4/27/18
Tokyo Kichijoji CLUB SEATA
67 Fans

Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Kamikaze (9:41)
Ikuto Hidaka & Towa Iwasaki d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Syouki Kitamura when Iwasaki made Kitamura tap (9:52)
Shinjiro Otani & SUGI d. Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara when SUGI pinned Sugawara (12:24)

Big Japan 4/27/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
257 Fans

Kazumi Kikuta & Yuki Ishikawa d. Masaki Morihiro & Akira Hyodo when Kikuta pinned Hyodo (9:23)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuho Kato when Nomura made Kato tap (10:33)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Sekifuda made Aoki tap (9:43)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Nakanoue pinned Kamitani (10:50)
Great Kojika & Kankuro Hoshino d. Jaki Numazawa & Minoru Fujita when Kojika pinned Fujita (13:00) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Sekine d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kodaka pinned Sakuda (7:39) in a TLC Death Match.
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Takeda pinned Kobayashi (14:53) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Toshiaki Kawada Productions 4/26/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
298 Fans


Ikuto Hidaka d. Junta Miyawaki (8:13)
Masao Inoue & Gabbai Ji-chan d. Kushinbo Kamen & Buffalo when Inoue pinned Kamen (11:30)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Jun Kasai & Tomoya Hirata when Miyamoto pinned Hirata (10:48)

ZERO1 4/22/18
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
327 Fans


Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:27)
Fuminori Abe & Kozu Takeda d. Towa Iwasaki & Syouki Kitamura when Abe made Kitamura tap (11:28)
Ikuto Hidaka & Shogun Okamoto & Hiroshi Yamato vs. TARU & Takuya Sugawara & Chris Vice went to a Double Count Out (12:39)
Shinjiro Otani d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (14:56)
Masato Tanaka & Takashi Sugiura d. Kohei Sato & SUGI when Tanaka pinned SUGI (17:12)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Yusaku Obata d. Hartley Jackson (24:59) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.

K-Dojo 4/22/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1136 Fans


Chiba 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma & Yuma d. Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Carbell Ito, Kelly Sixx & KASAI & One Man Kru, and Bambi & Makoto & Aki Shizuku, and Kaji Tomato & GO Asakawa & Marines Mask when Takuma pinne dTomato (17:55) in a Gauntlet Match to become the NEW Chiba 6 Man Tag Team Champions.
TAKA Michinoku d. TAJIRI (10:52)
STRONGEST-K Tag Team Championship Match: Kengo Mashimo & Kunio Toshima d. Tank Nagai & Isami Kodaka when Mashimo pinned Nagai (11:24) to become the NEW STRONGEST-K Tag Team Champions. 
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Taishi Takizawa d. Ayato Yoshida (23:41) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

Big Japan 4/22/18
Osaka Asahi Kumin Center
321 Fans


Takuho Kato & Yuki Ishikawa d. Masaki Morihiro & Akira Hyodo when Kato made Hyodo tap (6:50)
Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Hoshino pinned Kei (8:15)
HUB & Billy Ken Kid d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when HUB pinned Senga (7:22)
Masashi Takeda & Yuko Miyamoto & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Takeda pinned Ueki (10:57) in a TLC Death Match.
Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Kawakami pinned Yoshino (9:59)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Nakanoue pinned Kamitani (12:24)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Dick Togo (21:48)

Big Japan 4/21/18
Tokyo East Friend Hall
262 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Akira Hyodo (6:47) in Akira Hyodo's Debut Match.
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuho Kato d. Masaki Morihiro & Yuki Ishikawa when Hashimoto pinned Morihiro (11:01)
Edogawa Rising d. Kankuro Hoshino (6:51) in Edogawa Rising's Debut Match.
Tatsuhiko Yoshino won a 5 Man Battle Royal last eliminating Kankuro Hoshino (11:44)
Yokohama Shopping 6 Man Street Fight Tag Team Championship Match: Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kohei Sato & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Hama pinned Kamitani (11:41) to become the NEW Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Champions.
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Ryuichi Kawkamai & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto pinned Nomura (14:13)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (12:10) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 4/18/18
Aomori Hamanasu Hall
245 Fans

Takuho Kato d. Yuki Ishikawa(6:48)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Yoshino pinned Kei (7:42)
Masashi Takeda & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki when Takeda pinned Aoki (8:04)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Sekimoto pinned Kamitani (11:09)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (10:20)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (8:32) in a TLC Death Match.

Big Japan 4/17/18
Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park Peeridge Hall
420 Fans


Takuya Nomura & Yuki Ishikawa d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuho Kato when Nomura made Kato tap (8:15)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Sonoko Kato d. Yuko Miyamoto & Mayumi Ozaki when Yoshino pinned Miyamoto (6:39)
Masashi Takeda & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Takeda pinned Kei (8:00)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobyashi pinned Ueki (6:37)
Ryota Hama & Kazumi Kikuta & Yuya Aoki d. Kankuro Hoshino & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Hoshino (11:34)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Sekimoto pinned Kamitani (14:16)

Big Japan 4/16/18
Asahikawahi-gashi District Sports Center
254 Fans


Takuho Kato d. Yuki Ishikawa (6:35)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Sonoko Kato d. Kota Sekifuda & Mayumi Ozaki when Yoshino made Sekifuda tap (7:46)
Kankuro Hoshino & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto pinned Aoki (10:54)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Shu pinned Sakuda (9:53)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryota Hama & Kazumi Kikuta when Kawakami pinned Kikuta (9:57)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Sekimoto pinned Kamitani (11:01)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto d. Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi made Ueki tap (10:13) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match. 

Guts World 4/15/18
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
600 Fans (Sold Out)


Joji Otani & Keito Murota d. Daisuke Kanehira & Tetsuya Ido when Otani pinned Ido (7:37)
Shinobu & Naoshi Sano & CHANGO & Papillion Akemi d. Kazuhiro Tamura & Drake Morimatsu & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki & Ryan Upin when Shinobu made Upin tap (8:07)
Keizo Matsuda & Kushinbo Kamen d. Buffalo & Yuji Kito when Matsuda pinned Kito (10:46)
Masao Orihara d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda (10:50)
GWC Tag Team Championship Match: Kenichiro Arai & Shota d. TORU & Fuminori Abe when Shota pinned TORU (14:42) to become the NEW GWC Tag Team Champions.
Tatsumi Fujinami & Hiro Saito d. Mr. Gannosuke & Michio Kageyama when Fujinami made Gannosuke tap (16:41) in Mr. Gannosuke's Retirement Match.
GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Guts Ishijima d. Masked Mystery (19:19) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

K-Dojo 4/15/18
Chiba Blue Field
51 Fans

Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma & Chojin Yusha G Valion d. Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Kelly Sixx when Valion pinned Horaguchi (12:10)

Big Japan 4/15/18 
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
525 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino vs. Akira Hyodo went to a Time Limit Draw (5:00)
Kazumi Kikuta & Takuho Kato d. Takuya Nomura & Yuki Ishikawa when Kato made Ishikawa tap (9:01)
Great Kojika & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kojika pinned Kei (10:13)
Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuya Aoki (9:56)
Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Ueki (13:33) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Ito pinned Kodaka (10:33) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Sekimoto pinned Kamitani (13:32)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Finals BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideki Suzuki d. Daichi Hashimoto (16:02) to win the BJW Strong Climb Tournament and to become the NEW BJW Strong Heavyweight Champion.

Big Japan 4/14/18
Sapporo Susukino Mars Gym
380 Fans


Yuya Aoki & Takuho Kato d. Takuya Nomura & Yuki Ishikawa when Aoki made Ishikawa tap (8:33)
Kota Sekifuda d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino (8:14)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto d. Ryota Hama & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Kawakami pinned Kikuta (10:51)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Ueki (8:05) in a Barbed wire Death Match.
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Takeda pinned Ito (10:47) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Hideki Suzuki d. Yasufumi Nakanoue (14:05)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Daichi Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto (15:13)

Big Japan 4/13/18
Shintoku Community Fuerai Hall
306 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Yoshino pinned Taniguchi (9:38)
Yuya Aoki & Takuho Kato d. Takuya Nomura & Yuki Ishikawa when Aoki made Ishikawa tap (10:12)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazuki Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (10:21)
Andreze Giant Panda d. Abdullah Kobayashi (4:39)
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto when Hashimoto pinned Uto (12:21)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Sakuda (12:50) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 4/12/18
Obihiro Tokachi Museum
149 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuki Ishikawa (6:27)
Kankuro Hoshino d. Kota Sekifuda (9:22)
Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Takuho Kato when Nomura pinned Kato (10:32)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (9:44)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Sekimoto pinned Kamitani (12:10)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (11:42) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 4/11/18
Kushiro Seiundai Gym
252 Fans

Yuya Aoki d. Yuki Ishikawa (8:24)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Takuya Nomura (8:56)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazuki Hashimoto when Yoshino pinned Hashimoto (10:11)
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Hideki Suzuki & Takuho Kato when hashimoto pinned Kato (12:56)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yoshihisa Uto when Nakanoue pinned Uto (10:22)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (12:48) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Miyako Matsumoto Productions 4/9/18
Tokyo Shinjuku MARZ


Mr. Gannosuke & Tsukasa Fujimoto d. Jun Kasai & Miyako Matsumoto when Gannosuke pinned Matsumoto (10:59)

ZERO1 4/8/18
Tokyo Yasukuni Shrine Sumo Wrestling Place 
1032 Fans


Kamikaze d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:01)
Towa Iwasaki & Syouki Kitamura d. Yasutaka Oosera & Koji Kawamura when Iwasaki made Kawamura tap (8:52)
Mitsuo Momota & Shogun Okamoto d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when TARU was Counted Out (9:52)
NWA United National Heavyweight Championship Match: Chris Vice d. Super Tiger (12:41) to become the NEW NWA United National Heavyweight Champion.
Mr. Gannosuke & Jinsei Shinzaki d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Shinzaki made Takaiwa tap (15:29)
Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara & Sean Guinness d. SUGI & Jason Lee & Syouji Fukushima when Sugawara pinned Fukushima (16:44) in a Falls Count Anywhere Match.
Yuji Hino d. Kohei Sato (12:27)
Yusaku Obata & Yuko Miyamoto d. Masato Tanaka & Jiro Kuroshio when Obata pinned Tanaka (15:56)

Big Japan 4/8/18
Hakodate General Wholesale Center Distribution Hall
170 Fans


Yuya Aoki d. Yuki Ishikawa (6:42)
Takuya Nomura d. Takuho Kato (6:59)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Yoshino pinned Sakuda (8:04)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazuki Hashimoto when Hama pinned Hashimoto (8:43)
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (11:08)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (12:02) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 4/5/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
830 Fans

Takuya Nomura & Takuho Kato d. Fuminori Abe & Yuki Ishikawa when Kato pinned Ishikawa (6:40)
Ryota Hama & Kazumi Kikuta d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yuya Aoki when Hama pinned Aoki (9:30)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Shinobu & Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Sekifuda pinned Hoshino (8:07)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuichi Sekine d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki 
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kodaka pinned Takeda (14:51) in a Wall of Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match to become the NEW BJW Tag Team Champions.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Hideki Suzuki (8) d. Kazuki Hashimoto (2) (3:39)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Yoshihisa Uto (5) d. Ryuichi Kawakami (6) (12:13)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Daichi Hashimoto (10) d. Yasufumi Nakanoue (5) (16:10)

Hagure IGF International 4/4/18
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
500 Fans


Kaz Hayashi & BxB Hulk & Shinya Aoki d. Masashi Takeda & Yuko Miyamoto & FUJITA when Hayashi pinned FUJITA (16:45)
Kazuyuki Fujita & Kendo Kashin & NOSAWA Rongai d. Masato Tanaka & Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hideki Hosaka when Kashin made Kuroda tap (13:07) in a Barbed wire Board Street Fight Tornado Death Match.

Batoscafe 4/3/18
Saitama Warabi Ice Ribbon Dojo

Mr. Gannosuke d. Manabu Hara (16:00)

Guts World 4/1/18
Osaka City Miyakojima Citizen Center
331 Fans

Guts Ishijima & Kenichiro Arai & TORU d. Mr. Gannosuke & Keizo Matsuda & Shota when Ishijima pinned Matsuda (18:44)

Big Japan 4/1/18
Sendai PIT
163 Fans

Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Takuho Kato & Yuki Ishikawa when Yoshino made Ishikawa tap (8:20)
Hideki Suzuki & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Shinobu d. Daisuke Sekimoto & GAINA & Yuya Aoki when Suzuki pinned Aoki (10:55)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Yasufumi Nakanoue (5) d. Takuya Nomura (2) (9:18)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Kazumi Kikuta (2) d. Yoshihisa Uto (3) (7:42)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Ryuichi Kawakami (6) d. Kazuki Hashimoto (2) (10:41)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Daichi Hashimoto (8) d. Ryota Hama (6) (9:16) via Referee Stoppage.
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Masashi Takeda & Masaya Takahashi & Takumi Tsukamoto & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi made Ueki tap (11:46) in a Falls Count Anywhere Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 3/31/18
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2
482 Fans


Kota Sekifuda & Yuya Aoki d. Takuya Nomura & Takuho Kato when Sekifuda pinned Kato (8:27)
Great Kojika & Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Jaki Numazawa & Yuichi Taniguchi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kojika pinned Kei (6:10)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto d. The Bodyguard & Kazuaki Mihara when Nakanoue pinned Nihara (11:01)
Yuko Miyamoto & Shingo Takagi d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Takagi pinned Ueki (12:41)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Tsukamoto pinned Sakuda (10:43) in a Barbed wire Board Thumbtacks Death Match.
Dick Togo & Magnitude Kishiwada & HUB d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Togo pinned Yoshino (9:55)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Hideki Suzuki (6) d. Kazumi Kikuta (0) (6:54)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Ryota Hama (6) d. Hideyoshi Kamitani (5) (9:43)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Ryuichi Kawakami (4) d. Daisuke Sekimoto (7) (16:43)

ZERO1 3/31/18
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum
72 Fans

SUGI d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:59)
Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness d. Takuya Sugawara & Jo Kyon Ho when Hidaka pinned Ho (10:48)
Masato Tanaka & Hartley Jackdon & Kamikaze d. Towa Iwasaki & SyoukiKitamura & Tatsuaki Sato when Jackson pinned Kitamura (16:37)
Chris Vice d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (12:11)
Yusaku Obata & Kohei Sato d. Shinjiro Otani & Shogun Okamoto when Obata pinned Otani (21:25)

Big Japan 3/28/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
169 Fans


Kota Sekifuda d. Yuki Ishikawa (7:42)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Yuichi Taniguchi when Ito pinned Taniguchi (7:13)
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuho Kato when Hashimoto made Kato tap (11:51)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda (11:35) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (7) d. Kazumi Kikuta (0) (10:37)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Ryota Hama (4) d. Yuya Aoki (2) (7:34)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani (5) d. Takuya Nomura (2) (16:37)

Big Japan 3/26/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
187 Fans


Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Yuki Ishikawa (7:11) in Yuki Ishikawa's Debut Match.
Kota Sekifuda & Fuminori Abe d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuho Kato when Sekifuda pinned Kato (10:38)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura when Nakanoue pinned Nomura (11:03)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Kankuro Hoshino d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Ueki (11:08) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Kazuki Hashimoto (2) d. Kazumi Kikuta (0) (10:02)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani (3) d. Yuya Aoki (2) (11:07) via Referee Stoppage.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (5) vs. Yoshihisa Uto (3) went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00) 

ZERO1 3/25/18
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum
47 Fans

Hartley Jackson & Chris Vice d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Syouki Kitamura when Vice pinned Kitamura (9:41)
Masato Tanaka & Kamikaze d. Towa Iwasaki & Tatsuaki Sato when Tanaka pinned Iwasaki (12:02)
SUGI & Sean Guinness d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when Guinness pinned Sugawara (12:15)
Yusaku Obata & Kohei Sato d. Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Obata pinned Takaiwa (19:51)

Big Japan 3/25/18
Nagoya Club Diamond Hall
246 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Takuho Kato (7:00)
Ryota Hama & Atsushi Frank & Takuya Nomura d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Hama pinned Hashimoto (7:39)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Oosugi pinned Sekifuda (6:51)
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Shu pinned Ueki (9:12)
Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Tsukamoto pinned Sakuda (13:01) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Yuya Aoki (2) d. Yasufumi Nakanoue (3) (8:45)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Hideki Suzuki (4) d. Ryuichi Kawakami (2) (10:14)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Daichi Hashimoto (6) d. Hideyoshi Kamitani (1) (16:33)

Ice Ribbon 3/25/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
846 Fans

Mr. Gannosuke & Mochi Miyagi d. Minoru Fujita & Akane Fujita when Gannosuke pinned Akane (12:26) in a Hardcore Match.

ZERO1 3/24/18
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum
58 Fans


Ikuto Hidaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:59)
Takuya Sugawara d. Syouki Kitamura (11:20)
Chris Vice & Kamikaze d. Towa Iwasaki & Tatsuaki Sato when Vice pinned Iwasaki (13:40)
Shogun Okamoto d. Hartley Jackson (9:17) via DQ.
Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Yusaku Obata & Kohei Sato & Sean Guiness when Otani pinned Guinness (18:22)

Big Japan 3/21/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
902 Fans

Fuminori Abe d. Tahuko Kato (5:12)
Shinobu & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Yoshino pinned Hoshino (6:06)
Ryuji Ito & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Ueki (9:59)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Sekine d. Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto when Miyamoto pinned Numazawa (9:28) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (9:39)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (4) d. Kazuki Hashimoto (0) (10:42)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Hideki Suzuki (2) d. Yoshihisa Uto (2) (10:42) via Count Out.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Takuya Nomura (2) d. Yuya Aoki (0) (9:40)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Yasufumi Nakanoue (3) d. Ryota Hama (2) (10:46)

K-Dojo 3/18/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
180 Fans

Daigoro Kashiwa & Shiori Asahi & Bambi d. Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & One Man Kru when Kashiwa pinned Horaguchi (8:36)

ZERO1 3/18/18
Nagoya City Tsuyuhashi Sports Center
176 Fans


Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness when Takaiwa pinned Guinness (15:10)
Akane Fujita d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (5:39)
Kamikaze & Chris Vice d. Takuya Shibayama & Towa Iwasaki when Vice pinned Iwasaki (14:38)
Yasu Kubota & Hide Kubota vs. TARU & Hartley Jackson went to a Double DQ (8:07)
SUGI d. Takuya Sugawara (11:45)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & Yuji Hino d. Yusaku Obata & Kohei Sato when Tanaka pinned Obata (23:02) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time. 

ZERO1 3/17/18
Hyogo Shinonsen-cho B & G Ocean Center
328 Fans


Sean Guinness d. Towa Iwasaki (7:12) 
Kamikaze d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:18)
Ikuto Hidaka d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (11:18)
Masato Tanaka & Chris Vice d. Kohei Sato & JC Mask when Vice pinned JC (13:02)
Yusaku Obata & Shinjiro Otani & SUGI d. TARU & Hartley Jackson & Takuya Sugawara when SUGI pinned Sugawara (18:41)

DTU 3/17/18
Hidalgo Mexico Autolabad VW Hall

King of Freedom World Championship Match: Violento Jack d. Kenji Fukimoto in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Empty Can Board Gadget Board Death Match to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Big Japan 3/12/18
Hiroshima Industrial Hall East Building
310 Fans


Masaki Morihiro vs. Takuho Kato went to a Time Limit Draw (5:00)
Kankuro Hoshino & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Hashimoto made Sekifuda tap (7:19)
Ryuji Ito & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Minoru Fujita & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Sakuda (11:28)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (9:13)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Miyamoto pinned Ueki (9:44) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Ryota Hama (2) d. Takuya Nomura (0) (7:13)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Daichi Hashimoto (2) d. Yuya Aoki (0) (12:33) via KO.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Masashi Takeda d. Ryuichi Sekine (18:07) in a Flurescent Light Tubes Lemon Blood Hell Death Match to Defend the Title for the 5th Time.

Big Japan 3/11/18
Fukuoka Hakata Star Lanes
568 Fans


Yuki Ishikawa vs. Takuho Kato went to a Time Limit Draw (5:00)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Hashimoto made Sekifuda tap (6:55)
Ryota Hama & Takuya Nomura d. Daichi Hashimoto & Yoshihisa Uto when Hama pinned Uto (8:54)
Yuko Miyamoto & Minoru Fujita d. Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa when Fujita pinned Numazawa (8:32) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Isami Kodaka & Takumi Tsukamoto & Ryuichi Sekine d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Sekine pinned Ueki (11:43) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Ryuichi Kawakami (2) d. Kazumi Kikuta (0) (8:24)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani (1) vs. Yasufumi Nakanoue (1) went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Daisuke Sekimoto (2) d. Hideki Suzuki (0) (12:27)

ZERO1 3/11/18
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum
51 Fans


Yusaku Obata d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (4:42) 
Sumo 1st Round Tournament Match: Chris Vice d. Kamikaze (0:58) in a Sumo Match.
Sumo 1st Round Tournament Match: Shogun Okamoto d. Hartley Jackson (0:08) in a Sumo Match.
Kohei Sato & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Syouji Fukushima & Towa Iwasaki & Syouki Kitamura when Sato pinned Kitamura (14:47)
Sumo Tournament Finals Match: Shogun Okamoto d. Chris Vice (0:14) in a Sumo Match.
Ikuto Hidaka d. Shinjiro Otani (13:37)
Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara d. SUGI & Sean Guinness when Tanaka pinned Guinness (11:43) in a Hardcore Match.

Casa*Della 3/11/18
Nagoya Gage Hall

Mr. Gannosuke & Mr. Wannosuke d. Drake Morimatsu & Drake Takai (Kengo Takai) when Gannosuke pinned Takai (10:25)

REINA 3/10/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
170 Fans


Mr. Gannosuke & Makoto d. Hikaru Sato & Kaori Yoneyama when Makoto pinned Yoneyama (11:04)

Big Japan 3/8/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring 
311 Fans


Hideyoshi Kamitani & Masaki Morihiro d. Kazumi Kikuta & Takuho Kato when Kamitani made Kato tap (7:47)
Fuminori Abe & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Shinobu & Yuya Aoki when Yoshino pinned Hoshino (7:55)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryota Hama d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami when Hama pinned Kawakami (11:42)
Ryuji Ito & Isami Kodaka & Ryuichi Sekine d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Sekine pinned Sakuda (11:23) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block B Match: Yoshihisa Uto (2) d. Kazuki Hashimoto (0) (10:07)
Big Japan Strong Climb Tournament Block A Match: Daichi Hashimoto (2) d. Takuya Nomura (0) (15:07)
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Jaki Numazawa & Kenji Fukimoto when Takeda forced Referee Stoppage on Numazawa (17:15) in a 4 Corners of Pain Death Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Naoshi Sano Productions 3/7/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Jun Kasai & Yuya Susumu d. Ken Ohka & Katsura Yasuhiro, Jr. when Susumu made Yasuhiro tap (4:57)
Masato Tanaka d. Nobutaka Moribe (9:27)
Kazushi Miyamoto & Tomohiko Hashimoto d. Kengo Takai & Rikiya Fudo when Miyamoto pinned Takai (8:21)
NOSAWA Rongai & FUJITA d. Hiroaki Moriya & TORU when FUJITA pinned Moriya (10:29)
Zeus d. Manabu Hara (10:15)
Miss Mongol won a 27 Person Falls Count Anywhere Battle Royal last eliminating Bull Armor Takuya (12:44)
Carbell Ito d. Naoshi Sano (17:21)

ZERO1 3/4/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
887 Fans


Yoshikazu Yokoyamma d. Syouki Kitamura (6:05)
TARU & Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson & Chris Vice d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Super Tiger & Towa Iwasaki & Syouji Fukushima when Vice pinned Fukushima (8:45)
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: SUGI & Masamune d. Takuya Sugawara & Asuka when SUGI pinned Asuka (10:49) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Shinjiro Otani & Naomichi Marufuji d. Yuko Miyamoto & Ikuto Hidaka when Marufuji pinned Hidaka (17:12)
NWA World Jr. Heavyweight & International Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Isami Kodaka d. Sean Guinness (9:33) to become the NEW NWA World Jr. Heavyweight & International Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Masato Tanaka & Yuji Hino d. Yutaka Yoshie & Shogun Okamoto when Hino pinned Okamoto (17:01) to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Yusaku Obata d. Kohei Sato (16:51) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

Big Japan 2/27/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
802 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto & Masaki Morihiro d. Yuya Aoki & Takuho Kato when Hashimoto made Kato tap (8:00)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Oosugi pinned Sekifuda (5:55)
Great Kojika & Kankuro Hoshino & Minoru Fujita d. Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kojika pinned Kei (7:27)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (10:01) in a TLC Death Match.
Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuichi Sekine d. Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto when Kobayashi pinned Takeda (12:11) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Concrete Block Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Ryota Hama & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura when Sekimoto pinned Kawakami (12:15)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shinobu d. Fuminori Abe (14:05) to Defend the Title for the 6th Time.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Daichi Hashimoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue (21:40) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

ZERO1 2/25/18
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum
42 Fans


Shinjiro Otani & Kamikaze d. Towa Iwasaki & Syouki Kitamura when Otani made Kitamura tap (9:22)
Shinjiro Otani & Kamikaze d. Syouji Fukushima & Towa Iwasaki when Kamikaze pinned Fukushima (2:39)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Towa Iwasaki d. Shinjiro Otani & Kamikaze when Iwasaki pinned Kamikaze (6:44)
Shinjiro Otani & Ikuto Hidaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Towa Iwasaki when Otani pinned Yokoyama (8:34)
Shinjiro Otani & Ikuto Hidaka d. Sean Guinness & Towa Iwasaki when Otani pinned Iwasaki (11:35)
Yusaku Obata & Sean Guinness d. Shinjiro Otani & Ikuto Hidaka when Obata eliminated Otani via Over the Top Rope (9:05)
Yusaku Obata & Sean Guinness d. Masato Tanaka & Ikuto Hidaka when Obata eliminated Tanaka & Hidaka via Over the Top Rope (13:22)
Kohei Sato & Super Tiger d. Yusaku Obata & Sean Guinness when Tiger pinned Guinness (7:09)
Yusaku Obata & SUGI d. Kohei Sato & Super Tiger & Hartley Jackson when Obata pinned Jackson (7:59)

K-Dojo 2/25/18
Chiba TKP Garden City
301 Fans


Ayumu Honda & Kunio Toshima & Kyu Mogami d. Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi & Bambi when Honda pinned Horaguchi (5:15)
STRONGEST-K Tag Team Championship Match: Tank Nagai & Isami Kodaka d. Kaji Tomato & Marines Mask when Nagai pinned Mask (18:23) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
CHAMPION OF STRONGEST-K Championship Match: Taishi Takizawa d. Kotaro Yoshino (21:00) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

BAR 045 Bay Arena Productions 2/24/18
Yokohama Radiant Hall

Jun Kasai & Kenji Fukimoto & Tomoya Hirata d. Mammoth Sasaki & GENTARO & Daisuke Masaoka when Fukimoto pinned Masaoka (10:01)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Takuya Nomura d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Takayuki Ueki when Nomura pinned Ueki (12:06)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Toru Sugiura & Kyu Mogami when Takeda pinned Mogami (11:56)
Mr. Gannosuke & Minoru Fujita & Koji Doi & Hiroyo Matsumoto d. TAKA Michinoku & Takashi Sasaki & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Tsukasa Fukimoto when Gannosuke pinned Sasaki (13:50)

666 2/23/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans

Hiroaki Taniguchi & One d. Fuminori Abe & Kozu Takeda when Taniguchi pinned Takeda (10:15)
666 Chaos Undecided Freedom Championship 1st Round Tournament Match: Endo Mame won a 26 Person Battle Royal (8:15)
666 Chaos Undecided Freedom Championship 1st Round Tournament Match: Taro Yamada d. Ranmaru (0:00) via TKO.
Diner Mask # 1 & Diner Mask # 2 vs. Kuniaki Konayashi & El Solare went to a No Contest (7:26)
666 Chaos Undecided Freedom Championship 1st Round Tournament Match: Onryo & Kouzy d. Yuko Miyamoto & K666 when Onryo pinned Miyamoto (12:34)
666 Chaos Undecided Freedom Championship 1st Round Tournament Match: Shinobu d. NENE mugen D.a.i (9:58)
Ranmaru & Jun Kasai & Jaki Numazawa & brother YASSHI & Senpai & Beggar & X d. Naoshi Sano & Yasu Urano & Hercules Senga & X when Ranmaru pinned X (13:37)

Batoscafe 2/18/18
Itabashi Green Hall
135 Fans

NANGO (Takashi Sasaki) vs. DAEMON (Toru Sugiura) vs. RIHEI (Fuminori Abe) went to a No Contest (5:01)
NANGO & DAEMON & RIHEI d. Trainee M when DAEMON pinned M (9:01)
Mr. Gannosuke & Joji Otani d. Manabu Hara & Kozu Takeda when Gannosuke pinned Takeda (16:04)
Yuiga & Fugofugo Yumeiji & GENTARO d. Onryo & Shinigami & Shigeru Kato when Yuiga pinned Shingami (16:42)

Big Japan 2/18/18
Osaka Municipal Ikuno Ward Community Center
319 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta & Takuho Kato when Yoshino made Kato tap (9:57)
Kazuaki Mihara & Katsumi Oribe d. Yoshihisa Uto & Yuya Aoki when Mihara pinned Aoki (11:10)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Eisa 8 & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Oosugi pinned Sakuda (6:13)
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto & Abdullah kobayashi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (10:45)
Dick Togo d. Takuya Nomura (12:48)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & GAINA d. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Ryuichi Kawakami when Nakanoue pinned Kamitani (13:33)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Masaya Takahashi d. Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto when Miyamoto pinned Numazawa (13:22)

ZERO1 2/18/18
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum
51 Fans


Syouji Fukushima & Towa Iwasaki d. Hartley Jackson & Syouki Kitamura when Fukushima made Kitamura tap (10:05)
Kamikaze d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:39)
Ikuto Hidaka & Shogun Okamoto d. Takuya Sugawara & SUGI when Okamoto pinned Sugawara (12:01)
Yusaku Obata & Kohei Sato & Sean Guinness d. Masato Tanaka & Shinjiro Otani & Tatsuhito Takaiwa when Obata pinned Takaiwa (18:21)

HEAT-UP 2/17/18
Tokyo Oji Basement Mon*star
97 Fans


PSYCHO & CHANGO & Shinya Ishida d. Ricky Fuji & SUSHI & Prince Kawasaki when CHANGO pinned Kawasaki (14:18)
Powerful Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Kazuhiro Tamura & Mineo Fujita d. Kenichiro Arai & Hide Kubota when Fujita pinned Kubota (18:57)

COMBO! 2/18/18
Itabashi Green Hall
233 Fans


Mr. Gannosuke & Super Tiger & Kazuhiko Matsuzaki d. Yamamoto SAN & Maikiba & Yuta Urano when Gannosuke pinned Urano (14:58)

ZERO 2/17/18
Hokota City Asahi Sports Center Gym
326 Fans


Syouji Fukushima d. Syouki Kitamura (8:41)
Kamikaze d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (11:41)
Hartley Jackson d. Sean Guinness (9:49)
Shogun Okamoto d. Towa Iwasaki (10:50)
Yusaku Obata & Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Kohei Sato & Ikuto Hidaka when Obata pinned Hidaka (15:26)
Shinjiro Otani & Aja Kong & SUGI d. Masato Tanaka & TARU & Takuya Sugawara when SUGI pinned Sugawara (17:02)

Pro-Wrestling Masters 2/16/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1639 Fans

Hisakatsu Oya vs. Takuma Sano went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Yoshiaki Fujiwara & Kazuo Takahashi & Takaku Fuke d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Hideki Hosaka & Ricky Fuji when Fujiwara made Kuroda tap (14:45)
Great Kojika & Kim Duk & Mitsuo Momota d. Shiro Koshinaka & Masashi Aoyagi & Akitoshi Saito when Kojika pinned Aoyagi (10:49)

ZERO1 2/12/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
275 Fans


Towa Iwasaki d. Syouki Kitamura (5:12) in Syouki Kitamura's Debut Match.
Kamikaze d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (5:59)
Sean Guinness & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Shinjiro Otani & SUGI & Masamune & Syouji Fukushima in a Single Elimination Match.
Tatsuhito Takaiwa eliminated Shinjiro Otani (8:07) via Over the Top Rope.
SUGI eliminated Sean Guinness (9:14) via Over the Top Rope.
Masamune eliminated Tatsuhito Takaiwa (11:06)
Takuya Sugawara eliminated Masamune (11:42)
Ikuto Hidaka eliminated Syouji Fukushima (13:13)
Ikuto Hidaka eliminated SUGI (16:00)
Masato Tanaka & Yuji Hino d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kohei Sato when Tanaka pinned Miyamoto (12:06)
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Shogun Okamoto & Yutaka Yoshie d. TARU & Hartley Jackson when Okamoto pinned TARU (17:49) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Yusaku Obata wrestled Isami Kodaka to a Time Limit Draw (30:00) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

K-Dojo 2/12/18
Tokyo Kitasenju Theater 1010
122 Fans

Daigoro Kashiwa & Shiori Asahi & Yasu Urano d. Ricky Fuji & Bambi & Ayame Sasamura when Kashiwa pinned Sasamura (11:19)

K-Dojo 2/11/18
Chiba Blue Field
59 Fans


Daigoro Kashiwa d. Ricky Fuji & Yuma when Kashiwa pinned Yuma (9:20) in a Triple Threat Match.

ZERO1 2/11/18
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum
66 Fans


Hartley Jackson d. Syouji Fukushima (6:38)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa d. Towa Iwasaki (13:38)
Shinjiro Otani & Ikuto Hidaka d. Kamikaze & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Otani pinned Yokoyama (10:37)
Yusaku Obata d. Sean Guinness (11:47)
Masato Tanaka & Kohei Sato d. Takuya Sugawara & SUGI when Sato pinned SUGI (12:56)

Big Japan 2/7/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
221 Fans

Daisuke Sekimoto d. Takuho Kato (9:31)
Yuichi Taniguchi & Frank Atsushi d. Kikutaro & Masaki Morihiro when Frank pinned Morihiro (13:57)
Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Hoshino pinned Aoki (8:18)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kawakami pinned Ueki (9:28)
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Takuya Nomura d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Kamitani pinned Kikuta (12:08)
Fuminori Abe d. Kota Sekifuda (13:30)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuichi Sekine d. Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Sekine pinned Numazawa (16:24) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 2/4/18
Niigata City Higashi Ku Plaza


Sean Guinness d. Syouji Fukushima (8:12)
Nobuhiro Tsurumaki d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:00)
TARU & Kamikaze d. Kohei Sato & Towa Iwasaki when TARU pinned Iwasaki (10:12)
Takuya Sugawara & ASUKA d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Ikuto Hidaka when Sugawara pinned Takaiwa (13:38)
Masato Tanaka & Yuji Hino d. Yusaku Obata & Shinjiro Otnai when Hino pinned Otani (19:50)

K-Dojo 2/4/18
Chiba Blue Field
57 Fans

Dinosaur Takuma & Bambi d. Ricky Duji & Ayame Sasamura when Takuma pinned Sasemura (9:11)

Big Japan 2/4/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
371 Fans


Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuho Kato d. Taishi Takizawa & Masaki Morihiro when Nakanoue made Morihiro tap (9:33)
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Uto made Aoki tap (6:21)
Takumi Tsukamoto & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Tsukamoto pinned Ueki (11:59) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazumi Kikuta (4:39)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe when Sekifuda pinned Nomura (10:56)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuko Miyamoto & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Ito pinned Ueki (28:21)

Big Japan 2/4/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage 
271 Fans


Yuki Ishikawa vs. Akira Hyodo went to a Time Limit Draw (5:00)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Masaki Morihiro d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Takuho Kato when Hashimoto made Kato tap (11:27)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Kota Sekifud & Yuya Aoki when Abe made Aoki tap (8:35)
Yuko Miyamoto & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Senga pinned Sakuda (9:15)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Ryuji Ito & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Nakanoue pinned Yoshino (7:41)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daichi Hashimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami & Kazumi Kikuta when Uto pinned Kikuta (9:04)

Fukumen Mania 39 2/4/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Disposition de Tigre Ace & Disposition de Tigre Black d. Toru Sugiura & Brian when Ace pinned Brian (8:12)
KATSUMARA & EL 920 d. Yujiro Yamamoto & HAMATANI when KATSUMARA pinned Yamamoto (16:10)
Vancouver Cat & Makoto & Mari d. Kikutaro & Gabbai ji-chan & Baisen Tagai when Mari pinned Gabbai (15:50)
Fukumen Mania Super Lightweight Championship Match: Masamune d. Fiesta Mexicana (11:38) to Defend the Title. 
Puma & El Miohornet & Hurricane Kid d. Mr. Cacao & SUGI & Super Chino when Puma pinned Cacao (17:39)

Big Japan 2/3/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
193 Fans


Yuki Ishikawa vs. Akira Hyodo went to a Time Limit Draw (5:00)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Masaki Morihiro d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuho Kato when Nakanoue made Kato tap (8:31)
Taishi Takizawa d. Kazumi Kikuta (6:24)
Ryota Hama & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Hama pinned Nomura (8:24)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Oosugi pinned Kei (9:59)
Daichi Hashimoto & Jaki Numazawa & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Hideki Suzuki & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda when Numazawa pinned Yoshino (11:40)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Ueki (14:10) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Big Japan 2/3/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage 
148 Fans

Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Takuho Kato (6:40)
Ryuichi Kawakami d. Masaki Morihiro (8:44)
Ryota Hama & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki & Takuya Nomura when Hama pinned Nomura (10:58)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Taishi Takizawa & Takayuki Ueki when Yoshino pinned Ueki (8:06)
Ryuji Ito & Takumi Tsukamoto & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Kankuro Hoshino & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Sakuda (9:16)

Big Japan 2/3/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
114 Fans


Yuki Ishikawa vs. Akira Hyodo went to a Time Limit Draw (5:00)
Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Masaki Morihiro (8:01)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kazumi Kikuta & Takuya Nomura when Tsukamoto pinned Nomura (10:43)
Ryota Hama & Kota Sekifuda d. Taishi Takizawa & Takuho Kato when Sekifuda pinned Kato (11:20)
Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Uto pinned Kei (7:40)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Sekimoto pinned Ueki (9:23)

Guts World 2/3/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
263 Fans


Amigo Suzuki d. Keito Murota (6:35)
Buffalo d. Taro Yamada (10:28)
CHANGO d. Shota (11:45)
Masao Orihara & Masked Mystery d. Keizo Matsuda & Yuji Kito when Mystery pinned Kito (12:05)
Mr. Gannosuke d. Kenichiro Arai (14:47)
GWC Tag Team Championship Match: TORU & Fuminori Abe d. Tetsuhiro Kuroda & Joji Otani when TORU pinned Otani (22:02) to Defend the Titles for the 2nd Time.
GWC Heavyweight Championship Match: Guts Ishijima d. Daisuke Kanehira (12:42) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time. 

NOAH 2/2/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1015 Fans

GHC Heavyweight Championship Match: Kenou d. Yuko Miyamoto (16:15) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Big Japan 2/2/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
67 Fans

Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuichi Taniguchi (8:53)
Ryota Hama & Kazumi Kikuta d. Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Takuya Nomura when Hama pinned Nomura (6:18)
Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Masaki Morihiro (6:27)
Daichi Hashimoto & Abdullah Kobayashi vs. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kankuro Hoshino went to a Double Count (2:03)
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Great Kojika & Kankuro Hoshino d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryuji Ito & Hideki Suzuki & Yoshihisa Uto when Hoshino pinned Kobayashi (8:08) in a Pond Poncha Match.

Big Japan 2/2/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
94 Fans


Ryuichi Kawakami d. Takuho Kato (7:39)
Yoshihisa Uto d. Yuichi Taniguchi (8:02)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi when Sekifuda pinned Takahashi (7:58)
Kankuro Hoshino & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuya Aoki when Hoshino pinned Aoki (9:58)
Ryuji Ito & Hideki Suzuki vs. Daichi Hashimoto & Takayuki Ueki went to a No Contest (12:24)

Big Japan 2/2/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage 
71 Fans

Daisuke Sekimoto d. Takuho Kato (7:26)
Jaki Numazawa & Kota Sekifuda d. Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki when Sekifuda pinned Aoki (8:51)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryota Hama d. Toshiyuki Sakuda & Masaki Morihiro when Hama pinned Morihiro (0:29)
Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Kazumi Kikuta (8:15)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki (9:55)

Big Japan 2/1/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage 
75 Fans


Toshiyuki Sakuda & Yuya Aoki d. Ryuichi Kawakami & Tahuko Kato when Sakuda pinned Kato (10:03)
Hideki Suzuki & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Kazumi Kikuta & Masaki Morihiro when Suzuki pinned Morihiro (5:19)
Jaki Numazawa & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yoshihisa Uto when Kamitani pinned Uto (5:54)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Tatsuhiko Yoshino when Sekifuda pinned Hoshino (12:50)
Daichi Hashimoto & Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryota Hama & Takuya Nomura d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Hama pinned Ueki (9:57) in a Pond Pocha Match.

Big Japan 2/1/18
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
107 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Masaki Morihiro & Takuho Kato when Sakuda pinned Kato (9:14)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Yuya Aoki when Sekifuda made Aoki tap (11:24)
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Sekimoto pinned Kikuta (3:10)
Kankuro Hoshino & Ryuichi Kawakami d. Takayuki Ueki & Takuya Nomura when Hoshino pinned Nomura (10:15)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Ryota Hama & Masaya Takahashi vs. Hideki Suzuki & Jaki Numazawa & Hideyoshi Kamitani went to a Double Count (6:52)

Super Fireworks 1/28/18
Osaka Prefectural Gym # 2 
432 Fans


Kamikaze d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (7:51)
Sean Guinness & SUGI d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Ikuto Hidaka when Guiness made Takaiwa tap (11:11)
Risa Sera & Maya Yukihi d. Tequila Saya & Tsukushi when Yukihi pinned Saya (14:02)
Shinjiro Otani & Shogun Okamoto d. Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara when Otani pinned Sugawara (11:41)
Yuji Hino d. Kohei Sato (10:16)
World Heavyweight Championship & Bakuha-ō King Championship Match: Yusaku Obata vs. Yuko Miyamoto went to a Double KO (14:00) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match to both Defend their Titles for the 1st Time.
Bakuha-ō Queen Championship Match: Yoshiko d. Chigusa Nagayo & Akane Fujita & Voodoo Mask Lady when Yoshiko pinned Fujita (15:21) in a Four Way Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match to become the NEW Bakuha-ō Queen Champion.

Big Japan 1/28/18
Nagoya Diamond Hall
271 Fans


Yuichi Taniguchi d. Takuho Kato (7:52)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Masaki Morihiro when Sekifuda pinned Morihiro (9:13)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Yuya Aoki d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Takuya Nomura when Oosugi pinned Kei (8:22)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Kawakami pinned Kikuta (9:49)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Nakanoue pinned Kamitani (15:04)
Masashi Takeda & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino & Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa & Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Takeda pinned Ueki (20:05) in a Death Match.

HEAT-UP 1/28/18
Tokyo Oji Basement Monstar
121 Fans


Powerful Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Hiroshi Kondo & Daichi Kazato d. Ricky Fuji & Hiroshi Watanabe when Kondo pinned Watanabe (9:15)
Powerful Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Kazuhiro Tamura & Mineo Fujita d. Kikujiro Umezawa & Masamune when Tamura pinned Umezawa (10:01)

K-Dojo 1/28/18
Chiba Blue Field
54 Fans


Shiori Asahi & Daigoro Kashiwa d. Ricky Fuji & Ayame Sasamura when Kashiwa pinned Ayame (21:40)

Dotonbori Pro 1/28/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Takashi Sasaki & MIKAMI & Onryo d. Ultraman Robin & Taiyoto Kamen & Kyusei Ninja Ranmaru when MIKAMI pinned Kamen (16:09)

Gatoh Move 1/27/18
Tokyo Oji Basement Monstar
130 Fans

Emi Sakura & Masahiro Takanashi d. Mr. Gannosuke & Riho when Sakura pinned Riho (13:15)

Big Japan 1/25/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
737 Fans


Takuya Nomura & Masaki Morihiro d. Kazumi Kikuta & Takuho Kato when Nomura made Kato tap (10:40)
Minoru Fujita & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga d. Jaki Numazawa & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Fujita pinned Kei (7:45)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Kankuro Hoshino d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Miyamoto pinned Sakuda (9:41) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Fuminori Abe & Yuya Aoki when Sekifuda pinned Aoki (6:39)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Nakanoue pinned Hashimoto (11:52)
Ryuichi Kawakami & Taishi Takizawa & Yoshihisa Uto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki & Kohei Sato when Kawakami pinned Sekimoto (13:45)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Shinobu d. Kazuki Hashimoto (15:33) to Defend the Title for the 5th Time.
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Takeda pinned Kobayashi (17:20) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Nail Boards Death Match to become the NEW BJW Tag Team Champions.

TAKA Michinoku & Taichi Productions 1/23/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1525 Fans


Jun Kasai vs. Takashi Iizuka went to a No Contest (13:10)

ZERO1 1/21/18
Tokyo Takeshiba Coliseum
69 Fans

Yuko Miyamoto d. Kamikaze (9:28)
Shinjiro Otani d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:51)
Yusaku Obata & Kohei Sato d. Towa Iwasaki & Syouji Fukushima when Obata pinned Fukushima (11:03)
Takuya Sugawara & Asuka d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & SUGI when Sugawara pinned Takaiwa (10:05)
Masato Tanaka d. Ikuto Hidaka (17:43)

K-Dojo 1/20/18
Chiba Blue Field
35 Fans

TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & Massimo d. Kotaro Yoshino & Dinosaur Takuma & Bambi when TAKA pinned Bambi (12:35)

Big Japan 1/17/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
206 Fans

Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Takuho Kato (7:41)
Kazuki Hashimoto d. Masaki Morihiro (7:45)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Takayuki Ueki (8:53)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Sekifuda pinned Kikuta (10:30)
Yuya Aoki d. Yusuke Okada (15:06)
Fuminori Abe d. Takuya Nomura (12:40

ZERO1 1/14/18
Tokyo Takeshiba Coliseum
47 Fans


Masato Tanaka d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:12)
Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Kamikaze d. Sean Guinness & Syouji Fukushima when Takaiwa pinned Fukushima (15:03)
Yusaku Obata d. Shinjiro Otani (15:24)
Kohei Sato & Takuya Sugawara d. Ikuto Hidaka & Towa Iwasaki when Sugawara pinned Iwasaki (15:49)

K-Dojo 1/14/18
Chiba Blue Field
69 Fans


Daigoro Kashiwa & Shiori Asahi & Massimo d. TAKA Michinoku & Ricky Fuji & Yoshihiro Horaguchi when Massimo pinned Horaguchi (12:23)

ZERO1 1/8/18
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum
40 Fans

Tatsuhito Takaiwa vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama went to a Draw (7:41)
Shinjiro Otani & Kohei Sato d. Towa Iwasaki & Syouji Fukushima when Otani made Fukushima tap (10:31)
Masato Tanaka d. SUGI (9:11)
Yusaku Obata & Ikuto Hidaka & Sean Guinness d. Kamikaze & Takuya Sugawara & Voodoo Mask in a Single Elimination Match (20:05)
Sean Guinness eliminated Kamikaze (10:11)
Ikuto Hidaka eliminated Voodoo Mask (13:21)
Yusaku Obata eliminated Takuya Sugawara (20:05)

ZERO 1/7/18
Tokyo Takeshiba Colosseum
45 Fans

Kohei Sato d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (4:12)
Sean Guinness d. Kamikaze & Ikuto Hidaka when Guinness pinned Kamikaze (6:18) in a Three Way Match.
Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara d. Towa Iwasaki & Syouji Fukushima when Sugawara made Iwasaki tap (16:16)
SUGI d. Shinjiro Otani (12:21)
Yusaku Obata d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (14:43)

K-Dojo 1/7/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
195 Fans

Taishi Takizawa & Go Asakawa d. Ricky Fuji & Marines Mask when Takizawa pinned Marines (9:59)
Toru Sugiura d. Kyu Mogami (10:59) in a Hardcore Match.
STRONGEST-K Tag Team Championship Match: Isami Kodaka & Tank Nagai d. TAKA Michinoku & Men's Teioh when Nagai pinned Teioh (19:37) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 1/4/18
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
328 Fans

Kazumi Kikuta d. Masaki Morihiro (7:05)
Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga & Yuya Aoki when Hashimoto made Aoki tap (8:53)
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yoshihisa Uto & Takuya Nomura when Hashimoto made Nomura tap (12:21)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Ryuichi Kawakami when Nakanoue pinned Kawakami (11:44)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto d. Minoru Fujita & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Kobayashi pinned Kei (8:14)
Isami Kodaka d. Kankuro Hoshino (9:47) in a G Shock Death Match.
Masashi Takeda & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Takeda pinned Sakuda (15:46) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 1/2/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1568 Fans


Yuko Morihiro & Yuya Aoki d. Takuya Nomura & Takuho Kato when Aoki made Kato tap (12:18) in Takuho Kato's Debut Match.
Kazuki Hashimoto & Tatsuhiko Yoshino & Kota Sekifuda d. Shinobu & Tsutomu Oosugi & Hercules Senga when Hashimoto made Oosugi tap (7:41)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Minoru Fujita & Ryuichi Sekine d. TAJIRI & Kankuro Hoshino & Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Fujita pinned Kei (9:35)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Taishi Takizawa d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yoshihisa Uto & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (11:30)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazwa d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki & Toshiyuki Sakuda when Ito pinned Sakuda (9:44) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Shuji Ishikawa & Kohei Sato d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideki Suzuki when Sato pinned Sekimoto (10:19)
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Daichi Hashimoto d. Ryuichi Kawakami (17:59) via Referee Stoppage to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Masashi Takeda d. Takumi Tsukamoto (17:08) in a Nails Board Fluorescent Light Tubes Cage Death Match to Defend the Title for the 4th Time. 

ZERO1 1/1/18
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
835 Fans


Ganseki Tanaka & Tsugutaka Sato d. Towa Iwasaki & Syouji Fukushima when Tanaka pinned Fukushima (11:06)
Shinjiro Otani & Yuko Miyamoto d. Yuji Hino & TARU when Otani pinned TARU (13:20)
NWA United National Heavyweight Championship Match: Super Tiger d. Kamikaze & Hartley Jackson & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Tiger pinned Yokoyama (9:39) in a Four Way Match to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
NWA World Jr. Heavyweight & International Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Sean Guinness d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (12:40) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Championship Match: SUGI & Masamune d. Ikuto Hidaka & Takuya Sugawara when SUGI pinned Sugawara (12:11) to become the NEW NWA International Lightweight Tag Team Champions.
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Yutaka Yoshie & Masayuki Okamoto d. Kohei Sato & Hideki Suzuki when Okamoto pinned Sato (11:16) to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Yusaku Obata d. Masato Tanaka (23:54) to become the NEW World Heavyweight Champion.

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2017 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2016 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2015 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2014 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2013 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2012 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2011 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2010 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2009 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2008 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2007 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2006 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2005 Results