Big Japan 1/29/23
Nagoya Club Diamond Hall
174 Fans

Kota Sekifuda & Masaki Morihiro & Kazumasa Yoshida d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Ender Kara when Sekifuda pinned Kara (8:10)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Kengo Takai & Kankuro Hoshino & Grand Passion Mask # 4 when Nakanoue pinned Hoshino (8:34)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yuya Aoki vs. So Daimonji & Takuho Kato went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Michio Kageyama & Yuki Ishikawa when Kamitani pinned Kageyama (11:37) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Jaki Numazawa & Daichi Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Numazawa (12:18)
BJW Strongest Tag Team Tournament Block A Playoff Match: Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Nomura pinned Miyamoto (16:20)

2AW 1/29/23
Chiba 2AW Square
98 Fans

Ricky Fuji & Taishi Takizawa & Daiju Wakamatsu & Shu Asakawa d. Kaji Tomato & Chojin Yusha G Valion & Hiroshi Yamato & Lil Kraken when Wakamatsu pinned Kraken (13:38)
2AW Openweight Championship Match: Ayato Yoshida d. Chicharito Shoki (21:42) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

Mr. Atomic Productions 1/19/23
Saitama Magic Box Dojo
20 Fans

Toshiyuki Sakuda & TORU d. Masashi Takeda & Naoshi Sano when Sakuda pinned Sano (11:20) in a Street Fight Death Match.
Violento Jack d. Mr. Atomic (9:59) in a Free Barbed wire Death Match.

ZERO1 1/27/23
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
157 Fans

Takafumi d. Yuki Toki (7:31)
Chris Vice & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Tsugataka Sato & Yuya Aoki when Yokoyama pinned Sato (7:06)
Astroman & Ryo Hoshino d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Satsuki Nagao when Hoshino pinned Nagao (11:08)
Shoki Kitamura & Junya Matsunaga d. Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara when Kitamura pinned Sugawara (13:54)
NWA World Jr. Heavyweight & International Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Leo Isaka d. Takumi Baba (14:06) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Yasu Kubota & Hide Kubota d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Rikiya Fudo when Hide pinned Fudo (19:15) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 1/26/23
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
271 Fans

Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Satsuki Nagao when Hashimoto made Nagao tap (7:07)
Kota Sekifuda & Kaji Tomato & Chicharito Shoki d. Fuminori Abe & Ender Kara & Ryo Hoshino when Sekifuda pinned Hoshino (12:21)
Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Michio Kageyama & Yusaku Ito when Tsukamoto pinned Hoshino (11:56) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Masashi Takeda & Yuki Ishikawa d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Daiju Wakamatsu when Takeda pinned Wakamatsu (11:44) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Ryota Hama & So Daimonji & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumasa Yoshida when Daimonji pinned Yoshida (13:19)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki when Miyamoto made Aoki tap (14:29)
BJW Strongest Tag Team Tournament Block A Playoff Match: Takuho Kato & Keiki Suzuki d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Andy Wu when Kato pinned Nakanoue (19:01)

Chris Brookes Productions 1/24/23
Tokyo ARENA Shimokitazawa
50 Fans (Sold Out)

Fuminori Abe d. Death Worm (8:33)
Drew Parker d. Thanomsak Toba (7:07)
Onryo & Kaicho Ram d. Chris Brookes & Masahiro Takanashi when Onryo pinned Takanashi (18:41)

Land's End 1/23/23
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

SUSHI & Shiori Asahi & HASEGAWA & Momoka Hanazono d. Osamu Nishimura & Kabuto Mitomi & Naoshi Sano when Hanazono pinned Sano (9:21)
Tomohiko Hashimoto & So Daimonji d. Joji Otani & Naka Shuuma when Daimonji pinned Shuuma (16:26)
Ryoji Sai & Andy Wu & Ishiriki d. Masayuki Kono & Kuma Arashi & Masao Hanabata when Ishiriki pinned Hanabata (20:38)

NOAH 1/22/23
Yokohama Arena
8433 Fans


Hajime Ohara & Hi69 d. Atsushi Kotoge & Seiki Yoshioka when Hi69 pinned Yoshioka (6:41)
Junta Miyawaki & Alejandro & Yasutaka Yano d. Yoshinari Ogawa & Eita & NOSAWA Rongai when Eita was DQ'd (7:22)
Kazushi Sakuraba d. Hideki Suzuki (10:37) via Referee Stoppage.
Ultimo Dragon & AMAKUSA & Ninja Mack d. YO-HEY & Kzy & Dante Leon when Mack pinned YO-HEY (11:41)
Kaito Kiyomiya & Takashi Sugiura & Satoshi Kojima & Hijo de Dr. Wagner Jr. d. Kenoh & Katsuhiko Nakajima & Masakatsu Funaki & Manabu Soya when Wagner pinned Soya (18:36)
Great Muta & Sting & Darby Allin d. Hakushi & Naomichi Marufuji & AKIRA when Muta pinned Hakushi (22:23)

TTT 1/21/23
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
185 Fans

TTT Indie Unified Openweight Championship 1st Round Tournament Match: Tetsuhiro Kuroda vs. Takumi Tsukamoto went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
TTT Indie Unified Openweight Championship Tournament Finals Match: Akiyori Takizawa d. Syuou Fujiwara (13:03) to win the TTT Indie Unified Openweight Championship Tournament and become the NEW TTT Indie Unified Openweight Champion.

Big Japan 1/15/23
Tokyo Hibiya Open Air Concert Hall
240 Fans


Daisuke Sekimoto d. Satsuki Nagao (9:07)
BJW Strongest Tag Team Tournament Block B Playoff Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Daiju Wakamtsu d. Shigehiro Irie & Yuya Aoki when Wakamatsu pinned Aoki (10:19)
Jaki Numazawa vs. Antonio Honda went to a Double Count Out (10:40)
Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Ryo Hoshino when Ito pinned Kankuro (8:27)
Yuji Okabayashi d. Kazumasa Yoshida (12:13)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Kamitani pinned Kikuta (10:26)
Takuya Nomura & Takuho Kato d. Masashi Takeda & Yuki Ishikawa when Nomura made Ishikawa tap (10:00)
Isami Kodaka & Fuminori Abe d. Kota Sekifuda & Ender Kara when Kodaka pinned Kara (10:05)
Yuya Aoki d. Kankuro Hoshino (18:26)

2AW 1/15/23
Chiba 2AW Square
42 Fans

Tatsuya Hanami d. Ricky Fuji & Kaji Tomato & Tantan Menzukuri when Hanami pinned Menzukuri (7:31) in a Four Way Match.

Grace Project 1/9/23
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
50 Fans

Toshiyuki Sakuda & Orca Uto & Captain Grace d. Idea & Dyna Mido & Daichi Kazato when Sakuda pinned Mido (9:30)
Takumi Tsukamoto & Katsumi Oribe d. Mammoth Sasaki & Dragon Libre when Tsukamoto pinned Libre (11:03)
Toru Sugiura won a 10 Person Illumination Tag Match last eliminating Daiki Shiomura & Kota Umeda & Kamui (19:43) via Over the Top Rope.

666 1/8/23
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
666 Fans


Yuko Miyamoto d. Jun Masaoka & Kagura and Maya Yukihi & President Banana when Miyamoto pinned Kagura (6:24) in a Handicap Three Way Tag Team Match.
Rina Yamashita & Maika Ozaki d. YANAGAWA & Natsu Sumire when Yamashita pinned YANAGAWA (9:54)
K666 & Nene ∞ D.a.i & Masked Buddy # 2 d. HELLBROS Ryu & HELLBROS Ken & Kohei Kinoshita when Buddy pinned Ken (6:40)
Koju Takeda & Yusuke Kodama d. Onryo & Jamboree Burbridge when Takeda pinned Burbridge (11:48)
Kaicho Ram & Jun Kasai & Senpai & Guts Ishijima d. Naoshi Sano & GENTARO & Yasu Urano & Yuiga & Kunihiko Mitamega when Ram pinned Mitamega (8:31)
666 Certified Chaotic Openweight Championship Match: Konaka Pale One d. Dynasty (11:58) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.

NOAH 1/8/23
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
570 Fans

AMAKUSA & Ninja Mack d. Tadasuke & Hi69 when AMAKUSA pinned Tadasuke (5:38)
Kenoh & Hajime Ohara d. Masato Tanaka & Shoki Kitamura when Kenoh pinned Kitamura (12:07)
Katsuhiko Nakajima & Seiki Yoshioka d. Satoshi Kojima & Shuji Kondo when Nakajima pinned Kojima (17:05)

DDT 1/7/23
Yokohama Tsurumi Fruit and Vegetables Market
234 Fans

Atsushi Onita & Shunma Katsumata & Toi Kojima d. Sanshiro Takagi & Akito & Soma Takao when Onita pinned Takao (12:33) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bats Aerial Time Bomb Exploding Death Match.

Big Japan 1/7/23
Kanagawa Hodogaya Public Hall
119 Fans


Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yuichi Taniguchi (9:27)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. So Daimonji & Kazumasa Yoshida when Kamitani made Yoshida tap (11:49)
Shigehiro Irie & Yuya Aoki d. Yuki Ishikawa & Kazumi Kikuta when Aoki pinned Ishikawa (8:03)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ryuji Ito & Jaki Numazawa & Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Sekimoto pinned Hoshino (13:01)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Takuho Kato & Hiroyuki Suzuki when Nakanoue pinned Suzuki (13:41)
Kota Sekifuda d. Ender Kara (11:03)

Big Japan 1/7/23
Kanagawa Hodogaya Public Hall
118 Fans

Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Jaki Numazawa & Yuichi Taniguchi when Kobayashi pinned Taniguchi (9:18)
Yuki Ishikawa & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daisuke Kanehira & Kazumasa Yoshida when Kikuta pinned Yoshida (11:14)
Yuji Okabayashi & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Hashimoto pinned Hoshino (10:32)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. So Daimonji & Takuho Kato when Nomura pinned Kato (12:38)
Shigehiro Irie & Ender Kara d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kota Sekifuda when Kara pinned Sekifuda (12:37)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yuya Aoki d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hiroyuki Suzuki when Aoki pinned Suzuki (15:35)

Have a nice DIE 1/6/23
Tokyo Shinanomachi Cafe de Cuervos
23 Fans

Toshiyuki Sakuda d. Jack Bennett (8:58)
Shota Nakagawa d. Super Hardcore Machine (8:52)
Drew Parker d. Orca Uto (10:58)

Big Japan 1/4/23
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
333 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi vs. Kikutaro went to a Double tap out (9:38)
Yuya Aoki & Hiroyuki Suzuki d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumasa Yoshida when Aoki pinned Yoshida (11:14)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. So Daimonji & Takuho Kato when Nomura made Kato tap (12:06)
Yuji Okabayashi & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Chicharito Shoki d. Shigehiro Irie & Ender Kara & Gaia Hox when Okabayashi pinned Hox (10:17)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Michio Kageyama when Takeda pinned Hoshino (13:46) in a G-Shock Death Match.
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Jaki Numazawa when Kodaka pinned Numazawa (9:16) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
BJW Strongest Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Kazuki Hashimoto & Satsuki Nagao (8) d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (2) when Hashimoto pinned Kei (10:50)
BJW Strongest Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Kohei Sato & Kazumi Kikuta (9) d. Kota Sekifuda & Kaji Tomato (8) when Kikuta pinned Sekifuda (1:19)
Daiju Wakamatsu d. Yuki Ishikawa (15:24) in a Needles Death Match.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuji Ito (14:29) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Big Japan 1/3/23
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
126 Fans


Hideyoshi Kamitani & Fuminori Abe d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kazumasa Yoshida when Kamitani pinned Yoshida (10:03)
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Satsuki Nagao & Ryo Hoshino when Hashimoto pinned Hoshino (9:56)
Shigehiro Irie & Ender Kara d. Kota Sekifuda & Gaia Hox when Irie pinned Hox (12:05)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Daiju Wakamatsu d. Kankuro Hoshino & Yuki Ishikawa when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (12:26) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
BJW Strongest Tag Team Tournament Block B Match: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto (13) d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (2) when Tsukamoto pinned Kei (9:36)
Yuji Okabayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Takuya Nomura & Yuya Aoki & So Daimonji when Okabayashi pinned Daimonji (16:26)

Big Japan 1/2/23
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
624 Fans

Yuya Aoki & Kazumasa Yoshida d. Satsuki Nagao & Ryo Hoshino when Yoshida pinned Hoshino (10:02)
BJW Strongest Tag Team Tournament Block A Match: Michio Kageyama & Yusaku Ito (8) d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei (2) when Kageyama pinned Kei (7:31)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Ryota Hama & Andy Wu d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (10:53)
Abdullah Kobayashi won a 10 Man Death Match Battle Royal last eliminating Jaki Numazawa (13:56)
Kota Sekifuda & Kaji Tomato & Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Shigehiro Irei & Ender Kara & Gaia Hox when Sekifuda pinned Kara (12:06)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. So Daimonji & Takuho Kato & Hiroyuki Suzuki when Abe made Kato tap (15:37)
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Yuji Okabayashi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani (27:04) to Defend the Title for the 6th Time.

2AW 1/2/23
Chiba 2AW Square
108 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Ayato Yoshida & Naka Shuuma & Noriyuki Yoshida d. GENTARO & Kengo Mashimo & Tatsuya Hanami & Kotaro Yoshino when Yoshida pinned Yoshino (17:24)

ZERO1 1/1/23
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
923 Fans


Ryo Hoshino d. Yuki Toki (6:09)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Jun Masaoka & Kohei Kinoshita d. Takumi Baba & Jo Kyung Ho & Lim Hyun Bin when Masaoka pinned Bin (10:26)
Fuminori Abe d. Satsuki Nagao (11:56)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Chris Vice & Tomohiko Hashimoto d. Aja Kong & Rikiya Fudo & Tsugataka Sato when Sekimoto pinned Fudo (7:45)
Shoki Kitamura d. Takuya Sugawara (16:00)
NWA World Jr. Heavyweight & International Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Leo Isaka d. Astroman (12:03) to become the NEW NWA World Jr. Heavyweight & International Jr. Heavyweight Champion.
NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Yasu Kubota & Hide Kubota d. Takafumi & Junya Matsunaga when Yasu pinned Takafumi (12:42) to become the NEW NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Masato Tanaka d. Masa Kitamiya (20:23) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2022 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2021 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2020 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2019 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2018 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2017 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2016 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2015 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2014 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2013 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2012 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2011 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2010 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2009 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2008 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2007 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2006 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2005 Results