Philanthropy Festival 4/21/24
Kanagawa Ginzu Cruise Central Kitchen Special Ring


Toru Sugiura vs. Yoshikazu Yokoyama went to a No Contest (7:08)
Takashi Sasaki & Yuko Miyamoto d. MItsuya Nagai & Keita Yano when Miyamoto pinned Yano (14:33)
The Great Sasuke & Hiroshi Yamato d. Jun Kasai & Black Tiger # 5 when Sasuke made Tiger tap (14:14)

2AW 4/21/24
Chiba 2AW Square
36 Fans


Tantan Menso d. Ricky Fuji (8:27)

Tochigi Pro 4/20/24
Tochigi Oyama Palace Square


Yuzuki d. Banako (11:12)
Shoki Kitamura & Takumi Baba d. Rikiya Fudo & Yuki Toki when Baba pinned Fudo (13:58)
Chris Vice & Satsuki Nagao d. Tsugutaka Sato & Kamikaze when Vice pinned Kamikaze (16:12)

Bambi Productions 4/20/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
223 Fans

Takashi Sasaki d. Bambi (12:15)
TAKA Michinoku d. Bambi (10:13)

Big Japan 4/17/24
Kuroshio City Tourism International Exchange Center
187 Fans


Kankuro Hoshino & Fuminori Abe d. Yuichi Taniguchi & Kazumi Kikuta when Abe pinned Taniguchi (10:47)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Jacob Crane when Nakanoue pinned Crane (11:40)
Daichi Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda d. Ender Kara & Tempesta when Sekifuda pinned Tempesta (12:36)
So Daimonji & Tyson Maddux d. Yuya Aoki & Kazumi Kikuta when Daimonji pinned Yoshida (12:43)
Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Dale Patricks (11:39) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuko Miyamoto d. Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher & Hardway Heeter when Miyamoto pinned Heeter (9:25) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 4/16/24
Obihiro City General Gym
282 Fans

Yuko Miyamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino (6:19)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Kota Sekifuda & Jacob Crane when Nomura made Crane tap (9:32)
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ender Kara & Kazumasa Yoshida when Daichi pinned Yoshida (9:39)
Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher d. Ryuji Ito & Kazumi Kikuta when Pondo pinned Kikuta (6:26) in a Street Fight Hardcore Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Dale Patricks & Hardway Heeter when Kamitani pinned Patricks (9:27) in a Street Fight Hardcore Match.
Yuya Aoki & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. So Daimonji & Tempesta & Tyson Madduc when Aoki pinned Maddux (17:39)

Big Japan 4/15/24
Ashikawa Local Industry Promotion Center
228 Fans

Ryuji Ito & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Jacob Crane when Kikuta pinned Crane (9:27)
Tyson Maddux d. Kazuki Hashimoto (7:52)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Yuya Aoki & Kazumasa Yoshida when Abe pinned Yoshida (9:27)
Daichi Hashimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kota Sekifuda d. So Daimonji & Ender Kara & Tempesta when Hashimoto pinned Tempesta (15:06)
Dale Patricks & Hardway Heeter d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Patricks pinned Hoshino (9:55) in a Barbed wire Board death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher when Kamitani pinned Butcher (9:51) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 4/14/24
Sapporo Chateraise Gateaux Kingdom

Rikiya Fudo d. Takumi Saito (9:51)
Junya Matsunaga & Tsugataka Sato vs. Noriyuki Yoshida & Hiashi Kumar went to a Time Limit Draw (20:00)
Jaguar Yokota & Takumi Baba d. Sanae Takebayashi & Yuki Toki when Yokota pinned Takebayashi (14:52)
Chris Vice & Satsuki Nagao d. Shoki Kitamura & Yuko Miyamoto when Nagao pinned Kitamura (13:01)

Big Japan 4/14/24
Sapporo Chateraise Gateaux Kingdom
290 Fans

Yuko Miyamoto vs. Yuichi Taniguchi went to a Double DQ (7:54)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumasa Yoshida when Nomura pinned Hashimoto (6:35)
Yuya Aoki & Daichi Hashimoto d. Noriyuki Yoshida & Jacob Crane when Aoki pinned Crane (10:00)
Dale Patricks & Hardway Heeter d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Heeter pinned Hoshino (9:35) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Daiju Wakamatsu when Pondo pinned Kobayashi (9:11) in a Street Fight Death Match.
So Daimonji & Tempesta & Tyson Maddux & Ender Kara d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kota Sekifuda & Kazumi Kikuta when Maddux pinned Kikuta (15:05)
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yuki Ishikawa (18:53) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Barbed wire Board Death Match to become the NEW BJW Death Match Heavyweight Champion.

Big Japan 4/13/24
Sapporo Chateraise Gateaux Kingdom
235 Fans


Daisuke Sekimoto & Noriyuki Yoshida d. Yuko Miyamoto & Jacob Crane when Sekimoto made Crane tap (9:41)
Ender Kara & Tyson Maddux d. Kota Sekifuda & Fuminori Abe pinned Sekifuda (6:42)
Yuya Aoki & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Takuya Nomura & Kazumasa Yoshida when Aoki pinned Yoshida (11:01)
All Asia Heavyweight Championship Match: So Daimonji d. Tesmpta (17:30) to Defend the Title for the 8th Time.
Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Abdullah Kobayashi when Pondo pinned Kobayashi (9:52) in a Street Fight Death Match.
Dale Patricks & Hardway Heeter d. Yuki Ishikawa & Kazumi Kikuta when Patricks pinned Kikuta (7:00) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Ryuji Ito d. Daiju Wakamatsu (16:34) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 4/10/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
185 Fans


Daisuke Sekimoto & Kosuke Sato d. Jacob Crane & Masaki Morihiro when Sato made Morihiro tap (8:53)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto when Nomura pinned Kazuki (5:30)
Yuya Aoki & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kota Sekifuda d. Ender Kara & Tempesta & Tyson Maddux when Aoki pinned Maddux (9:52)
Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Yuki Ishikawa (11:23)
Dale Patricks & Hardway Heeter d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Heeter pinned Hoshino (10:31) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Pondo pinned Kobayashi (11:21) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Street Fight Death Match.

ZERO1 4/9/24
Miyagi Miyagino Ward Cultural Center


Satsuki Nagao & Aisawa # 1 d. Junya Matsunaga & Yuki Toki when Nagao pinned Toki (9:52)
Yurika Oka vs. Shinkigaku Mass went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Kazumasa Yoshida d. Chris Vice (12:42) via Count Out.
Tsugataka Sato d. Takumi Saito (10:50)
Rikiya Fudo & Shoki Kitamura d. GAINA & Takumi Baba when Fudo pinned Baba (19:02)

NOAH 4/8/24
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE

GHC Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: YO-HEY & Tadasuke d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when YO-HEY pinned Miyamoto (13:33) to Defend the Titles for the 5th Time.

Big Japan 4/7/24
Gunma Nakanojo Town Sports Center
177 Fans


Ryuji Ito & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Kazumi Kikuta & Masaki Morihiro when Ito pinned Morihiro (9:40)
Yuko Miyamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino (8:43) in a Hardcore Match.
Abdullah Kobayashi & Kazumasa Yoshida d. Masaya Takahashi & Takayuki Ueki when Kobayashi pinned Ueki (12:14)
Yuya Aoki d. Kazuki Hashimoto (12:08)
Daisuke Sekimoto & MAZADA & Kota Sekifuda d. Gaia Hox & Tempesta & Jacob Crane when Sekimoto pinned Crane (16:11)
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Kamitani pinned Nakanoue (12:01)

ZERO1 4/7/24
Chiba Urayasu Oriental Hotel Tokyo Bay
118 Fans


Hiroo Sakai d. Yuki Toki (7:38)
Hide Kubota vs. Tsugutaka Sato went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Shoki Kitamura & Junya Matsunaga & Takumi Baba d. Takuya Sugawara & Yasu Kubota & Yoshikazu Yokoyama in a Single Elimination Match.
Takuya Sugawara was eliminated (5:40) via Over the Top Rope.
Takumi Baba was eliminated (7:38) via Over the Top Rope.
Junya Matsunaga eliminated Yoshikazu Yokoyama (8:40)
Junya Matsunaa was eliminated (11:36) via Over the Top Rope.
Shoki Kitamura eliminated Yasu Kubota (13:16)
Chris Vice & Satsuki Nagao d. Akitoshi Saito & Mohammed Yone when Nagao pinned Saito (16:34)

ZERO1 4/7/24
Chiba Urayasu Oriental Hotel Tokyo Bay
72 Fans


Hide Kubota d. Hiroo Sakai (7:31)
Satsuki Nagao & Yasu Kubota d. Takumi Baba & Hiroki Toki when Nagao pinned Toki (11:12)
Chris Vice & Takuya Sugawara & Yoshikazu Yokoyama d. Shoki Kitamura & Junya Matsunaga & Tsugataka Sato in a Captains Fall Elimi nation Match.
Tsugataka Sato eliminated Yoshikazu Yokoyama (6:35)
Takuya Sugawara eliminated Tsugataka Sato (11:19)
Takuya Sugawara eliminated Junya Matsunaga (13:47)
Shoki Kitamura eliminated Takuya Sugawara (13:58)
Chris Vice eliminated Shoki Kitamura (15:43)

2AW 4/7/24
Chiba 2AW Square
67 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Tantan Menzo (8:39)

GCW 4/5/24
Philadelphia Pennsylvania Penns Landing Caterers

Masha Slamovich & Rina Yamashita d. Minoru Suzuki & Masato Tanaka when Slamovich pinned Tanaka (13:51)
Nick Gage & Maki Itoh d. Danhausen & Ram Kaicho when Gage pinned Danhausen (12:56)

Battleground Championship Wrestling 4/5/24
Philadelphia Pennsylvania 2300 Arena
1000 Fans

Bully Ray Dudley & D-Von Dudley d. Atsushi Onita & Tommy Dreamer when D-Von pinned Dreamer (7:52)
Rhino d. Masato Tanaka (9:16)
Super Crazy d. TAJIRI (11:51)

WrestleCon Mark Hitchcock Memorial 4/4/24
Philadelphia Pennsylvania 2300 Arena

Josh Alexander d. Masato Tanaka

Big Japan 4/1/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
105 Fans

Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Mari Hana (7:50)
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kankuro Hoshino & Yuichi Taniguchi when Sekimoto pinned Taniguchi (9:03)
Yuya Aoki & Masaki Morihiro d. Rekka & Kosuke Sato when Morihiro made Sato tap (11:16)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Ender Kara & Tempesta when Nomura pinned Tempesta (10:19)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto d. Jacob Crane & Kazumi Kikuta when Kamitani pinned Crane (13:00)
UWA Tag Team Championship Match: Kaji Tomato & Kota Sekifuda d. Chicharito Shoki & Kazumasa Yoshida when Sekifuda pinned Yoshida (15:58) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 3/31/24
Nagoya Diamond Hall
156 Fans


Black Menso~re & Kota Sekifuda d. Jacob Crane & Grand Passion Mask # 4 when Menso~re pinned Passion (9:15)
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. So Daimonji & Ender Kara & Tempesta when Sekimoto pinned Tempesta (11:42)
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Kankuro Hoshino & Kengo Takai & Kenta Kosugi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Masaki Morihiro when Hoshino pinned Morihiro (11:40) to become the NEW Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Champions.
Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto when Shu pinned Miyamoto (7:51)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Yuya Aoki & Kazumasa Yoshida when Abe made Yoshida tap (16:09)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta d. Michio Kageyama & Yusaku Ito when Kamitani pinned Kageyama (13:34) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 3/31/24
Tokyo Yasukuni Shrine
1082 Fans


Shoki Kitamura & Tsugataka Sato d. Naoshi Sano & Hiroki Sakai when Sato pinned Sakai (10:41)
Junya Matsunaga d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (11:07)
Hide Kubota d. Takumi Baba (9:25)
Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara & Yasu Kubota & Satsuki Nagao d. Go Shiozaki & Mohammed Yone & Atsushi Kotoge & Hi69 when Nagai pinned Yone (17:14)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Akitoshi Saito d. Chris Vice (14:36) to become the NEW World Heavyweight Champion.

2AW 3/31/24
Chiba 2AW Square
64 Fans


Naka Shuma & Ayumu Honda d. Ricky Fuji & Kunio Toshima when Honda pinned Toshima (10:18)

All Japan 3/30/24
Tokyo Ota City General Gym
2057 Fans

All Asian Tag Team Championship Match: Hikaru Sato & Dan Tamura d. Atsushi Onita & To-y when Sato pinned To-y (10:32) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match to become the NEW All Asian Tag Team Champions.
AJPW Triple Crown Championship Match: Yuma Anzai d. Katsuhiko Nakajima (20:16) to become the NEW AJPW Triple Crown Champion.

666 3/29/24
Tokyo Oji Basement Monstar
666 Fans

Rina Yamashita & Maika Ozaki d. Nene ∞ D.a.i & Masked Buddy # 2 when Yamashita pinned Buddy (9:35)
666 Chaos Openweight Undecided Freedom Championship Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Ikuto Hidaka d. YANAGAWA (9:08)
HARASHIMA & Konaka Pale One & Maya Yukihi d. Onryo & Jumbo Lee Burbridge & Banana Kaicho when Konaka pinned Banana (11:16)
Yusuke Kodama & Yuki Kanzaki d. Jun Masaoka & Natsu Sumire when Sumire was DQ'd (13:12)
666 Chaos Openweight Undecided Freedom Championship Semi-Finals Tournament Match: Yuko Miyamoto d. Ken (8:19)
K666 & Dynasty d. Kohei Kinoshita & Gaia Hox when K666 pinned Hox (7:19)
Ram Kaicho & Jun Kasai & Yasu Urano & Senpai d. Naoshi Sano & GENTARO & Yuiga & Guts Ishjima & Kunihiko Mitamega when Ram pinned Mitamega (9:19)

Big Japan 3/27/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Fountain Square

Ryuji Ito d. Kazuki Hashimoto (6:57)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Abe made Hoshino tap (11:21)
Yuya Aoki & Kota Sekifuda d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumasa Yoshida when Sekifuda pinned Yoshida (14:36)

Big Japan 3/27/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Fountain Square


Yuya Aoki & Takuya Nomura d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Aoki pinned Hoshino (13:09)
Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Kazumasa Yoshida (11:21)
Fuminori Abe & Kota Sekifuda d. Ryuji Ito & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sekifuda pinned Hashimoto (12:06)

Big Japan/PUZZLE/New Taiwan Pro-Wrestling 3/24/24
Taiwan Xinzhuang National Movement Center
521 Fans

Kota Sekifuda & SKY & A-YONG-GO d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazuki Hashimoto & KARAS when SKY pinned Hashimoto (10:36)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. THE JOKER & Demon Wolf when Abe made Wolf tap (14:54)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ender Kara d. Rekka (13:08) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.
Yuya Aoki & Battle Fish & War Bear d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumasa Yoshida & AXE when Fish pinned Yoshida (16:12)
TOP OF PUZZLE Championship Match: WILLY d. Hideyoshi Kamitani (15:37) to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
Yuki Ishikawa & Abdullah Kobayashi & Kazumi Kikuta d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka when Kobayashi pinned Ito (15:45) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Fukumen Mania 3/24/24
Gunma G-Messe Takasaki Main Hall C
280 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Bison TAGAI d. HAMATANI & Reiya Igarashi when Ricky pinned Igarasi (8:51)
Super Chino & Makoto d. Kikutaro & Gunma Cat when Makoto pinned Kikutaro (12:39)
YuuRI & Ann-cham d. Asuka Fujitaki & Tae Honma when Ann pinned Fujitaki (14:54)
Violento Jack & Dragon Libre d. ARASHI & Relampago when Jack pinned ARASHI (20:20)
The Great Sasuke & Jinsei Shinzaki & Yoshiaki Yatsu d. Mr. Cacao & Fujin & Nobutaka Moribe when Shinzaki pinned Fujin (18:54)

TTT 3/23/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
145 Fans

Onryo & Konaka Pale One d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Antonio Honda when Onryo pinned Honda (13:08)

H Production 3/20/24
Tokyo Takashimadaira Ward Community Hall
130 Fans


Atsushi Onita & Raijin Yaguchi & Naoshi Sano & Miss Mongol d. Junichi Hanawa & HII & Yohei & Nagi when Yaguchi pinned Hanawa (15:33) in a No Ropes Barbed wire Street Fight Tornado Death Match.

Big Japan 3/20/24
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
555 Fans


Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumasa Yoshida d. Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kosuke Sato when Sekimoto made Sato tap (10:32)
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto d. So Daimonji & Tempesta when Daichi pinned Tempesta (10:54)
Fuminori Abe & SKY & Rekka d. Ender Kara & Kaji Tomato & Kota Sekifuda when Rekka pinned Kara (10:14)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Daiju Wakamatsu d. Masashi Takeda & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (9:43) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Isami Kodaka & Masaya Takahashi d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kazumi Kikuta & SAGAT when Kodaka pinned Kikuta (10:49) in a Weapons Death Match.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Yuya Aoki d. Takuya Nomura (19:43) to Defend the Title for the 8th Time.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Yuki Ishikawa d. Takumi Tsukamoto (17:25) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Salt and Lemon Death Match to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.

2AW 3/20/24
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
442 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Chojin Yusha G Valion & Taishi Takizawa & Joji Otani & Kelly Sixx d. Tantan Menso & Chibayan & Shinchiro Wakita & Keega Brettle & Aries when Sixx pinned Wakita (8:01)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Daiju Wakamatsu (11:57)
2AW Openweight Championship Match: Takuro Niki d. Ayato Yoshida (21:01) to Defend the Title for the 4th Time.

ZERO1 3/20/24
Osaka Azalea Taisho Hall


Takumi Baba d. Leo Isaka & Takumi Saito when Baba pinned Saito in a Three Way Match.
Seiya Nishiyama & Yuji Yoshida & MGA d. Gamelas & Jikrumu Dankichi & Futon Daigoro when MGA pinned Dankichi (9:02)
Rikiya Fudo d. Kongozan (8:44)
Aja Kong d. Momoka Hanzono (11:59)
Jaguar Yokota & Shoki Kitamura d. Hiroyo Matsumoto & Satsuki Nagao when Kitamura pinned Nagao (13:31)

Batos Cafe 3/20/24
Tokyo Itabashi Green Hall
71 Fans


Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Yuiga & Yuki Kanzaki d. GENTARO & Trans*Am Hiroshi (10:00) via Decision.
Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Onryo & Lil Kraken d. Yoshiro Yatake & Ganhara Suzuki when Onryo pinned Yatake (1:09)
Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Onryo & Lil Kraken d. Shota Nakagawa & Akiyori Takizawa when Onryo pinned Takizawa (7:25)
Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: Onryo & Lil Kraken d. Akira Jo & Raito Shimizu when Kraken pinned Jo (17:39) to win the Tag Team Tournament.

Kuroshio Tokyo Productions 3/19/24
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE


Brahman Shu & Brahman d. Minoru Suzuki & Kuroshio Tokyo Japan when Kei pinned Kuroshio (13:11)
Jun Kasai & Masashi Takeda & Rina Yamashita d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kuroshio Japan & Momoka Hanzono when Kasai pinned Kuroshio (18:51) in a Hardcore Match.

ZERO1 3/18/24
Yamaguchi Refresh Park


Junya Matsunaga d. Yuki Toki (9:46)
Takumi Baba vs. Leo Isaka went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Astro Z & Shaa d. YASU & Takahiro Kaimoto when Astro pinned YASU (9:11)
Rikiya Fudo d. Takumi Saito (16:00)
Aja Kong & Satsuki Nagao d. Shoki Kitamura & Tsugataka Sato when Matsunaga pinned Kitamura

Prominence 3/18/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
135 Fans

Toshiyuki Sakuda & Takayuki Ueki d. Yuki Miyazaki & Akane Fujita when Ueki pinned Fujita (12:5) in a Hardcore Match.
Violento Jack vs. Mochi Natsumi went to a No Contest (11:41) in a Hardcore Match.
Chris Brookes d. Risa Sera (19:53)

Kumamoto Station Pro-Wrestling 3/16/24
Kumamoto Moitoshin Plaza Hall

Junya Matsunaga vs. Leo Isaka went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Shoki Kitamura & Tsugutaka Sato d. Satsuki Nagao & Takumi Saito when Sato pinned Saito (11:45)
Sayaka Unagi d. Anonymous (10:54) via DQ.
Seiki Yoshioka & Kaji Tomato d. Takumi Baba & Yuki Toki when Yoshioka pinned Toki (12:43)
Jaguar Yokota & Ayako Sato & Hanako Nakamori d. Haruka Umesaki & Miyuki Takase & Magestsu Koto when Yokota pinned Koto (16:42)
Kyoko Inoue & Takako Inoue & Ayame Sasamura d. Chihiro Hashimoto & Nagisa Nozaki & Deborah K when Kyoko pinned K (17:00)
Yuji Hino & Kohei Sato d. Shogun Okamoto & Rikiya Fudo when Hino pinned Fudo (11:40)

Big Japan 3/14/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
128 Fans


Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Kosuke Sato (9:25)
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (8:48) in a Three Way Match.
So Daimonji & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto when Daimonji pinned Kazuki (11:38)
Rekka & SKY d. Kota Sekifuda & Masaki Morihiro when Rekka pinned Morihiro (12:11)
Yuya Aoki & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Takuya Nomura & Kazumasa Yoshida when Aoki pinned Yoshida (14:12)
Yuki Ishikawa & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Takumi Tsukamoto & SAGAT when Kamitani pinned SAGAT (17:59) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.

Big Japan 3/13/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
110 Fans


Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kota Sekifuda d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Tempesta when Sekifuda pinned Hashimoto (8:18)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Takuya Nomura & Kazumasa Yoshida when Kobayashi pinned Yoshida (12:31)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. SKY (7:31)
Yuki Ishikawa & Kankuro Hoshino & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yuya Aoki & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Masaya Takahashi when Hoshino pinned Takahashi (8:41)
Yuya Aoki won a Royal Rumble last eliminating Kankuro Hoshino (22:54)

Big Japan 3/13/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
105 Fans

Takuya Nomura d. SKY (6:58)
Yuya Aoki & Alcoholic Tiger d. Bruce Pooh & Bruce Moose when Tiger pinned Pooh (8:11)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kota Sekifuda d. Kikuzo & AKIO when Sekifuda pinned Kikuzo (8:35)
Ryuji Ito & Shining Tiger Big Buddy & Harbor Future Kaiser d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Yobuta Joe when Kaiser pinned Joe (14:02)

Big Japan 3/13/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
103 Fans


Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Kazumi Kikuta (9:12)
SKY & Kota Sekifuda d. Yuki Ishikawa & Kankuro Hoshino when SKY pinned Hoshino (8:45)
Ryuji Ito & Takuya Nomura d. Masaya Takahashi & Kazumasa Yoshida when Nomura pinned Yoshida (10:00)
Yuya Aoki & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto when Aoki pinned Kazuki (16:26)

Big Japan 3/12/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
42 Fans


Masaki Morihiro d. Kankuro Hoshino (8:11) in a Ueno Style Water Hazard Match.
SKY d. Kazuki Hashimoto (6:55)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto vs. Masaya Takahashi & Kota Sekifuda went to a Double Count Out (6:22)

Big Japan 3/12/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
38 Fans

Yuki Ishikawa d. Takuya Nomura (7:44) via Count Out.
Yuya Aoki & Kota Sekifuda d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi when Aoki pinned Hoshino (9:27)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Masaki Morihiro (10:40)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Daichi Hashimoto & SKY & Kazumasa Yoshida when Kamitani pinned Yoshida (12:11)

Big Japan 3/12/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
30 Fans


Takuya Nomura & Kazumi Kikuta d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Nomura pinned Hoshino (10:09)
Kazumasa Yoshida d. Kota Sekifuda (11:44)
Daisuke Sekimoto & SKY d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto when Sekimoto pinned Hashimoto (5:27)
Yuya Aoki & Yuki Ishikawa d. Hideyoshi Kamitani & Masaya Takahashi when Aoki pinned Takahashi (12:09)

Big Japan 3/10/24
Osaka 176 BOX
216 Fans


SKY d. Masaki Morihiro (6:53)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe & Joji Otani d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumasa Yoshida when Nomura pinned Yoshida (11:15)
Naruki Doi d. Andy Wu (10:35)
Yuki Ishikawa & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yuko Miyamoto & Kankuro Hoshino when Ishikawa pinned Hoshino (10:28) in a Weapons Death Match.
Magnitude Kishiwada & Mt. Kongo d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuichi Taniguchi when Kishiwada pinned Taniguchi (10:36)
UWA Tag Team Championship Match: Kota Sekifuda & Kaji Tomato d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Banana Senga when Sekifuda pinned Senga (11:52) to become the NEW UWA Tag Team Champions.
Yuya Aoki & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Shuji Ishikawa & So Daimonji & Tempesta when Aoki pinned Tempesta (17:31)

666 3/10/24
Osaka 176 BOX
666 Fans


666 Chaos Openweight Undecided Freedom Championship 1st Round Tournament Match: Ken d. Jumbo Lee Burbridge (6:41)
Ikuto Hidaka & Ram Kaicho & Maika Ozaki d. Shota & Yuna Manase & Yoshiko Haegawa when Ozaki pinned Hasegawa (11:05)
666 Chaos Openweight Undecided Freedom Championship 1st Round Tournament Match: YANAGAWA d. K666 (8:35)
Tsutomu Oosugi & Nene ∞ D.a.i & Masked Buddy # 2 d. brother YASSHI & BADMAX Fujinaga & Shoichi Uchida when Oosugi pinned Uchida (10:42)
Onryo & Maori Kawashima & Banana Kaicho d. Dynasty & Bonjin Pulp & Imabari Towel Mascaras when Onryo pinned Dynasty (10:46)
Kohei Kinoshita & Natsu Sumire vs. Yuko Miyamoto & Konaka Pale One vs. Yuki Ishikawa & Yusuke Kodama went to a No Contest (11:13) in a Three Way Tag Team Match.
Ram Kaicho & Yasu Urano & Senpai & Yuna Manase d. Naoshi Sano & Yuiga & Guts Ishijima & Tiger Heart when Ram pinned Yuiga (11:40)

2AW 3/10/24
Chiba 2AW Square
70 Fans


Taishi Takizawa d. Ricky Fuji (7:58)

wXw 3/10/24
Oberhausen Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany Tubinenhalle 1
843 Fans

Masato Tanaka & Nick Schreier d. Robert Dreissker & Icarus when Tanaka pinned Icarus (15:58) in a ECW Rules Match.

Tochigi Pro 3/10/24
Tochigi Utsunomiya City Furarasan Shrine

Rikiya Fudo d. Yuki Toki (11:56)
Shoki Kitamura & Leo Isaka vs. Kamikaze & Takumi Baba went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)
DASH Chisako d. Yurika Oka (12:33)
Junya Matsunaga & Tsugutaka Sato d. Chris Vice & Takumi Saito when Matsunaga pinned Saito (20:44)

Tochigi Pro 3/9/24
Tochigi Utsunomiya Light Cube


Takumi Baba vs. Kosuke Sato went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Shoki Kitamura & Leo Isaka d. Rikiya Fudo & Takumi Saito when Isaka pinned Saito (14:15)
DASH Chisako d. Yurika Oka
Chris Vice & Kamikaze d. Junya Matsunaga & Yuki Toki when Vice pinned Toki

wXw 3/9/24
Oberhausen Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany Tubinenhalle 1
989 Fans


16 Carat Gold Tournament Quarter Finals Match: Laurance Roman d. Masato Tanaka (11:17)

wXw 3/8/24
Oberhausen Nordrhein-Westfalen Germany Tubinenhalle 1
862 Fans

16 Carat Gold Tournament 1st Round Match: Masato Tanaka d. Elijah Blum (11:03)

PROGRESS 3/7/24
London England The Dome

Masato Tanaka d. Luke Jacobs (10:22) in a Extreme Rules Match.

Big Japan 3/6/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
56 Fans


Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kazuki Hashimoto (8:38)
Yuki Ishikawa d. Kazumi Kikuta & Kankuro Hoshino when Ishikawa pinned Kikuta & Hoshino (5:47)
Ryuji Ito d. Masaya Takahashi (8:20) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
SKY & Kota Sekifuda & Rekka d. Yuya Aoki & Tempesta & Kosuke Sato when Rekka pinned Sato (12:233)
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Hideyoshi Kamitani & Masaki Morihiro d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Takuya Nomura & Kazumasa Yoshida when Kamitani pinned Yoshida (7:41) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Masaki Morihiro d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Takuya Nomura & Kazumasa Yoshida when Morihiro pinned Yoshida (8:46)

Big Japan 3/6/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
50 Fans

Takuya Nomura & Kazuki Hashimoto d. SKY & Kota Sekifuda when Nomura pinned Sekifuda (5:17)
Mysterious Masked Man d. Kazumasa Yoshida (8:07)
Might be Death & Mysterious Masked Man d. Masaya Takahashi & Masked GO! GOGO when Death pinned Takahashi (6:55)
Harbor Future Kaiser & Oriental Dragon & Shining Tiger Big Buddy d. Yuki Ishikawa & Kazumi Kikuta & Bruce Pooh when Kaiser pinned Kikuta (9:32)

Big Japan 3/6/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
37 Fans

Ryuji Ito d. Kota Sekifuda (7:05)
SKY & Kazumasa Yoshida d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when SKY pinned Hoshino (9:32)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Takuya Nomura d. Daichi Hashimoto & Masaki Morihiro when Kobayashi pinned Morihiro (4:19)
Yuya Aoki & Yuki Ishikawa & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Masaya Takahashi when Aoki pinned Takahashi (10:42)

Shinjuku 2-chome 3/5/24
Tokyo Shinjuku Starfield
666 Fans


Masato Shibata & Masato Kamino d. K666 & Ken when Shibata pinned K666 (3:37)
Onryo & Yuko Miyamoto & Konaka Pale One & K666 & Ken & Yuki Ishikawa & Takayuki Ueki & Masato Shibata & Yusaku Ito d. Jun Masaoka & Kohei Kinoshita & Fuminori Abe & Banana Senga & Rekka & Gaia Hox & Akiyori Takizawa & Yuki Kanzaki & Hiroshi Yamato & Masato Kamino (2-1) in a Two out of Three Tug of War Contest.
K666 d. Rekka in Twister
Onryo d. Konaka Pale One in Twister
Fuminori Abe d. Ken in Twister
Yuki Ishikawa d. Takayuki Ueki in Twister
Onryo d. Hiroshi Yamato (2:23) in a Ball Crushing Match.
Konaka Pale One d. Yusaku Ito (0:27) in a Ball Crushing Match.
Ken d. Rekka (0:26) in a Ball Crushing Match.
Yuko Miyamoto d. Banana Senga (2:20) in a Ball Crushing Match.
Akiyori Takizawa d. Yuki Kanzaki in a Costume Contest
Kohei Kinoshita d. Rekka in a Costume Contest
Jun Masaoka d. Gaia Hox in a Cosume Contest
Koju Takeda d. Yuko Miyamoto in a Costume Contest
Banana Senga d. Masked Buddy & Black Buddy # 2 & White Buddy & Yusaku Ito & Takayuki Ueki in a Hentai Match (11:17)
Gaia Hox won a Bodybuilding Contest
Yuki Ishikawa & Gaia Hox d. Akiyori Takizawa & Yuki Kanzaki when Hox pinned Kanzaki (8:56)
ILNP Championship Match: Kohei Kinoshita d. Jun Masaoka (11:54) to become the NEW ILNP Champion.
Yuki Ishikawa won a 20 Man Pants Battle Royal (9:05)

Big Japan 3/3/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
125 Fans


Kazumasa Yoshida d. Kosuke Sato (10:41)
SKY & Tatsuya Musashi d. So Daimonji & Kazuki Hashimoto when SKY pinned Hashimoto (11:19)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Satsuki Nagao when Hashimoto pinned Nagao (11:22)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Kota Sekifuda & Chicharito Shoki when Abe pinned Shoki (12:45)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Hideyoshi Kamitani when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (13:47) in a Weapons Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Yuki Ishikawa & Kazumi Kikuta d. Takumi Tsukamoto & SAGAT when Ishikawa pinned SAGAT (15:15) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

ZERO1 3/3/24
Tokyo Korakuen Hall

Yuko Miyamoto & Fuminori Abe & Shoki Kitamura & Leo Isaka d. Takumi Saito & Daichi Sato & Akira Jumonji & Yuki Toki when Kitamura pinned Toki (11:20)
Yumehito Imanari & Satsuki Nagao & Ren Ayabe d. Hartley Jackson & Arata & Blazer Tannai when Nagao made Tannai tap (8:34)
Shuji Ishikawa d. Rikiya Fudo (12:02)
Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match Match: Junya Matsunaga & Tsugataka Sato d. Kohei Sato & Kamikaze when Matsunaga pinned Kamikaze (17:42) to Defend the Titles for the 3rd Time.
Hiromu Takahashi d. Ryo Hoshino (2:54) via Referee Stoppage.
NWA World Jr. Heavyweight & International Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Seiki Yoshioka d. Takumi Baba (22:08) to become the NEW NWA World Jr. Heavyweight & International Jr. Heavyweight Champions.

Michinoku Pro 3/3/24
Tokushima Municipal Gym
1600 Fans


The Great Sasuke & Flying Kid Ichihara & Sayaka Unagi d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei & Ayumu Gunji when Ichihara pinned Kei (10:51)
Mohammed Yone & Alexander Otsuka d. ken45 & Manjimaru when Otsuka made ken45 tap (9:22)
Jinsei Shinzaki & Yoshitsune & Kagetora d. MUSASHI & Rui Hyugaji & Taro Nohashi when Shinzaki pinned Hyugaji (17:04)
Naomichi Marufuji d. GAINA (23:29)

Grace Project 3/3/24
Nagoya Sportiva Arena
82 Fans


Drake Morimatsu & Sae d. Anonymous & Papillion Akemi when Anonymous was DQ'd (9:37)
Captain Grace & Toru Sugiura & Rock On Grace d. Michio Kageyama & HAKKA & Kenichi 801 when Rock pinned 801 (14:25)
Yusaku Ito d. Hasuka Makoto (11:16)
Masato Kamino & Takato Nakano d. Toru Sugiura & Dragon Libre when Kamino pinned Libre (10:11)
Masashi Takeda & Mizuki Watase d. Violento Jack & Gaia Hox when Takeda pinned Hox (14:01)

2AW 3/3/24
Chiba 2AW Square
52 Fans


Ricky Fuji d. Chibayan (9:14)

Kaiju Pro-Wrestling 3/2/24
Tokyo Narumi Educational Cultural Center Green Hall


Atsushi Onita & Raijin Yaguchi & Higashikuru Man d. Onryo & Leatherface & Wild Bear when Higashikuru pinned Onryo (15:43) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Street Fight Death Match.

ZERO1 3/1/24
Chiba Urayasu Oriental Hotel Tokyo Bay
158 Fans


Kentaro Yasu d. Yuki Toki (9:38)
Shoki Kitamura & Junya Matsunaga d. Hide Kubota & Nobutaka Moribe when Kitamura pinned Kubota (10:00)
Yasu Kubota d. Hiroo Sakai (10:10)
Mohammed Yone d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (10:05)
Atsushi Kotoge & Hi69 d. Takuya Sugawara & Satsuki Nagao when Hi69 pinned Sugawara (10:07)
Chris Vice & Masato Tanaka d. Go Shiozaki & Akitoshi Saito when Vice pinned Saito (16:28)

Toru Owashi Productions 2/29/24
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
550 Fans


Jun Saito & Tsutomu Oosugi & Banana Senga & Antonio Honda & Kazuki Hirata d. Mammoth Sasaki & Danshoku Dino & Masamune & Yasu Urano & Makoto Oishi when Saito pinned Masamune & Oishi (7:03)

Big Japan 2/27/24
Sapporo Penny Lane 24
154 Fans

Yuichi Taniguchi d. Masaki Morihiro (5:41)
Daichi Hashimoto d. Kazumasa Yoshida (7:21)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Satsuki Nagao when Abe pinned Nagao (9:22)
Yuya Aoki & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yuko Miyamoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Aoki pinned Miyamoto (9:56)
So Daimonji d. Kota Sekifuda (13:11)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Daiju Wakamatsu d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (12:22)
Yuki Ishikawa & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuji Ito & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ishikawa pinned Ito (10:49) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

2AW 2/25/24
Chiba 2AW Square
45 Fans


Kengo Mashimo d. Ricky Fuji & Kyu Mogami when Ricky & Mogami were Counted Out (6:37) in a Three Way Match.

HERO 2/24/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring

Ricky Fuji & Ryuju d. Yuryu & Raiden when Ryuju pinned Yuryu (11:06)

Hot Shushu Ignite 2/24/24
Saitama Ice Ribbon Dojo
50 Fans


Miss Mongol d. Jake Braddock (12:42)
Masato Tanaka d. Samas (15:06)

ZERO1 2/23/24
Chiba Urayasu Oriental Hotel Tokyo Bay
234 Fans


Satsuki Nagao vs. Kentaro Yasu went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Juvia d. La Jalochita (9:32)
Yoshikazu Yokoyama & Nobutaka Moribe d. The Great Sasuke & Hiroo Sakai when Moribe pinned Sakai (11:05)
Yasu Kubota & Hide Kubota d. Mohammed Yone & Hi69 when Kubota pinned Hi69 (10:39)
Masato Tanaka d. Atsushi Kotoge (11:02)
Go Shiozaki & Akitoshi Saito d. Chris Vice & Takuya Sugawara when Shiozaki pinned Sugawara (11:45)

Tochigi Pro 2/23/24
Tochigi Prefectural Cultural Center

Shoki Kitamura vs. Leo Isaka went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Yuko Miyamoto d. Yuki Toki (10:11)
Kohei Sato & Hirotaka Yokoi d. Satsuki Nagao & Takumi Saito when Yokoi made Saito tap (12:11)
Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Junya Matsunaga & Tsugutaka Sato d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Rikiya Fudo when Matsunaga pinned Fudo to become the NEW Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.
International Jr. Heavyweight & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Takumi Baba d. Tatsuhito Takaiwa (25:10) to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

Big Japan 2/23/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
104 Fans


Kazuki Hashimoto d. Kankuro Hoshino (8:38)
Kota Sekifuda & Masaki Morihiro d. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei when Shu was DQ'd (11:57)
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Kosuke Sato (12:58)
Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Kazumasa Yoshida (10:03)
Takuya Nomura & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yuya Aoki & Daichi Hashimoto when Nomura made Aoki tap (12:41)
Yuki Ishikawa & Ryuji Ito d. Takumi Tsukamoto & Masaya Takahashi when Ito pinned Takahashi (14:02) in a TLC Death Match.
Yuya Aoki & Kazumasa Yoshida d. Kota Sekifuda & Yuiger and Ryuji Ito & Brahman Kei and Abdullah Kobayashi & Kosuke Sato when Aoki pinned Yuiger (24:51) in a 4 Way Tag Team Match.

Big Japan 2/22/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
60 Fans

Daichi Hashimoto vs. Kazuki Hashimoto went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Kazumi Kikuta d. Masaki Morihiro (2:35)
Step Ladder d. Yuki Ishikawa (7:27)
Yuya Aoki d. Invisible Man "Yuji" (26:54)

Big Japan 2/22/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
54 Fans

Kankuro Hoshino d. Masaya Takahashi (0:05)
Masaya Takahashi d. Kankuro Hoshino (0:06)
Masaya Takahashi d. Kankuro Hoshino (1:11)
Takuya Nomura & Invisible Man d. Kota Sekifuda & Invisible Man when Invisible pinned Sekifuda (12:42)
Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (12:00)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Yuya Aoki & Yuki Ishikawa & Kazumasa Yoshida in a Single Elimination Match.
Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuki Ishikawa eliminated each other via submission (4:34)
Daisuke Sekimoto eliminated Yuki Ishikawa via Referee Stoppage (6:04)
Yuya Aoki eliminated Ryuji Ito (7:05)
Daisuke Sekimoto eliminated Yuya Aoki (9:01) via Over the Top Rope
Daisuke Sekimoto eliminated Kazumasa Yoshida (10:13)

Big Japan 2/22/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
33 Fans

Takuya Nomura d. Masaki Morihiro (7:40)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Masaya Takahashi (5:48)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Yuki Ishikawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi sent Hoshino through the table (8:01) in a Table Crash Anywhere Death Match.
Yuya Aoki & Kazumasa Yoshida d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kota Sekifuda and Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto when Yoshida pinned Sekifuda (13:25) in a Three Way Tag Team Match.

Big Japan 2/21/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
52 Fans


Masaki Morihiro d. Masaya Takahashi (2-1) in Competitions
Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Yasufumi Nakanoue when Nakanoue pinned Nakanoue (6:02) in a Three Way Match.
Daichi Hashimoto vs. Kazumasa Yoshida went to a Double KO (15:56)
Yuya Aoki & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura when Aoki finished singing the required song (8:45)
Yuki Ishikawa & Kazumi Kikuta d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Kankuro Hoshino when Ishikawa forced Referee Stoppage on Hoshino (12:35)

Big Japan 2/21/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
48 Fans

Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Masaya Takahashi & Kazumi Kikuta when Nakanoue pinned Kikuta (8:23)
Daichi Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda d. Yuya Aoki & Daisuke Sekimoto when Sekimoto was DQ'd (13:35)
Abdullah Kobayashi d. Takuya Nomura (10:53)
Yuki Ishikawa d. Masaki Morihiro & Kazumasa Yoshida when Ishikawa pinned Morihiro (10:09)

Big Japan 2/21/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage
51 Fans

Yasufumi Nakanoue d. Kazuki Hashimoto (13:05)
Yuya Aoki & Takuya Nomura d. Yuki Ishikawa & Kazumi Kikuta when Aoki pinned Kikuta (10:10)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaki Morihiro d. Kota Sekifuda & Kazumasa Yoshida when Kobayashi pinned Yoshida (6:40)
Daichi Hashimoto & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino (202-0)
Daisuke Sekimoto pinned Kankuro Hoshino (0:06)
Daisuke Sekimoto pinned Kankuro Hoshino (0:13)
Daisuke Sekimoto pinned Kankuro Hoshino (3:07) to win 200 Falls.

Big Japan 2/20/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage

Ryuji Ito & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Ito pinned Kikuta (7:55)
Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Masaya Takahashi (8:50) in a Chair Clash Match.
Masaki Morihiro d. Daichi Hashimoto (16:10) in a One Count Alcohol Drunk Special Rules Match.
Yuya Aoki & Yuya Aoki d. Yuya Aoki & Yuya Aoki when Aoki pinned Aoki (11:00)
Super Hot Day Tag Team Tournament Finals Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Takuya Nomura d. Yuki Ishikawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (11:47) to win the Super Hot Day Tag Team Tournament.

Big Japan 2/20/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage

Ryuji Ito vs. Kazuki Hashimoto went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Masaya Takahashi d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta and Yuya Aoki & Kazumasa Yoshida when Kamitani pinned Kikuta (8:41) in a Three Way Tag Team Match.
Super Hot Day Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Takuya Nomura d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Masaki Morihiro when Nomura pinned Morihiro (8:32)
Super Hot Day Tag Team Tournament Semi-Finals Match: Yuki Ishikawa & Kankuro Hoshino d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kota Sekifuda when Ishikawa pinned Sekifuda (8:48)

Big Japan 2/20/24
Tokyo Ueno Park Outdoor Stage

Super Hot Day Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Daisuke Sekimoto & Kota Sekifuda d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Sekifuda pinned Kikuta (12:17)
Super Hot Day Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Yuki Ishikawa & Kankuro Hoshino & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Masaya Takahashi when Hoshino pinned Takahashi (7:21)
Super Hot Day Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Yasufumi Nakanoue & Masaki Morihiro d. Yuya Aoki & Kazumasa Yoshida when Morihiro pinned Yoshida (11:05)
Super Hot Day Tag Team Tournament 1st Round Match: Abdullah Kobayashi & Takuya Nomura d. Ryuji Ito & Kazuki Hashimoto when Nomura pinned Hashimoto (7:39)

Big Japan 2/18/24
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
485 Fans

Takuya Nomura & Kazumasa Yoshida d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kosuke Sato when Nomura pinned Sato (10:03)
Ikuto Hidaka & Kota Sekifuda & Kaji Tomato d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Fuminori Abe & Satsuki Nagao when Hidaka made Hashimoto tap (9:04)
Ryuji Ito & Daisuke Sekimoto d. Ryota Hama & Andy Wu when Ito pinned Wu (10:05)
Masashi Takeda d. Kankuro Hoshino (11:18) in a G-Shock Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani & Isami Kodaka & Masaya Takahashi d. Yuki Ishikawa & Yuko Miyamoto & SAGAT when Kamitani pinned SAGAT (11:29) in a Weapons Death Match.
All Asia Heavyweight Championship Match: So Daimonji d. Yasufumi Nakanoue (20:42) to Defend the Title for the 6th Time.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Yuya Aoki d. Kazumi Kikuta (16:31) to Defend the Title for the 7th Time.

2AW 2/18/24
Chiba TKP Garden City
227 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Hiroshi Yamato & Tantan Menso d. Kunio Toshima & Hyper Brave G-Valion & Rekka when Menso pinned Rekka (8:03)
2AW Openweight Championship Match: Takuro Niki d. Kotaro Yoshino (18:47) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

Pro-Wrestling BUKOTSU 2/18/24
Osaka Okinawa Kaikan

Daisuke Masaoka vs. Maori Kawashima went to a Double Count (12:02)

BAR045 Productions 2/17/24
Yokohama Radiant Hall

Dragon Libre & Lil Kraken vs. Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei went to a Contest (8:31)
Toru Sugiura & Koji Iwamoto d. Ayato Yoshida & Gaia Hox when Sugiura pinned Hox (9:46)
Jun Kasai & Minoru Fujita d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka and Kuroshio Tokyo Japan & Seigo Tachibana when Kasai pinned Tachibana (14:05) in a Three Way Tag Team Match.
Shuji Ishikawa & Rina Yamashita & VENY d. Takashi Sasaki & Hiroyo Matsumoto & Yuu when VENY pinned Sasaki (14:45)

ZERO1 2/16/24
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
204 Fans


Hide Kubota d. Yuki Toki (6:06) via Referee Stoppage.
Yasu Kubota vs. Takumi Baba went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
La Jarochita d. Lluvia (9:56)
Satsuki Nagao d. Hi69 (11:29)
Mohammed Yone & Akitoshi Sato d. Chris Vice & Yoshikazu Yokoyama when Saito pinned Yokoyama (10:48)
Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge d. Masato Tanaka & Takuya Sugawara when Shiozaki pinned Sugawara (17:47)

NOAH 2/15/24
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1212 Fans

TAKA Michinoku d. Hi69 (10:28)
Shuji Ishikawa d. Yu Owada (9:00)
Kazushi Sakuraba vs. Daisuke Sekimoto went to a Time Limit Draw (15:00)
Masato Tanaka d. Mohammed Yone (12:16)
Togi Makabe & Tomoaki Honma d. Kazuyuki Fujita & Akitoshi Saito when Makabe pinned Saito (15:16)
Go Shiozaki & Atsushi Kotoge vs. Jun Akiyama & Yuji Nagata went to a Time Limit Draw (30:00)

666 2/12/24
Tokyo Takashimadaira
666 Fans


YuuRI & Shota d. Nene ∞ D.a.i & Riara when YuuRI pinned Riara (9:39)
Banana Kaicho & Maika Ozaki d. Konaka Pale One & Maya Yukihi when Konaka was DQ'd (8:01)
K666 & Onryo & Yuki Ishikawa & Dynasty d. Jun Masaoka & Ken & Natsu Sumire & YANAGAWA when K666 pinned YANAGAWA (14:40)
666 Chaos Undecided Freedom Championship 1st Round Tournament Match: Ikuto Hidaka d. Ram Kaicho (6:18)
666 Chaos Undecided Freedom Championship 1st Round Tournament Match: Yuko Miyamoto d. Yusuke Kodama (10:52)
666 Locomotive Class Championship Match: Kohei Kinoshita & Gaia Hox d. Jumbo Lee Burbridge & Taro Yamada when Kinoshita pinned Yamada (10:17) to become the NEW 666 Locomotive Class Champions.
Ram Kaicho & Jun Kasai & Senpai & Yasu Urano d. Naoshi Sano & Guts Ishijima & GENTARO & Kunihiko Mitamega & Yuiga when Ram pinned Mitamega (9:06)

2AW 2/11/24
Chiba 2AW Square
65 Fans


Kyu Mogami d. Ricky Fuji (12:09)

Big Japan 1/29/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
118 Fans


Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kosuke Sato (10:57)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe & Masaki Morihiro d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda & Satsuki Nagao when Morihiro made Nagao tap (9:11)
So Daimonji & Ender Kara d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Zeke Andino when Kara pinned Andino (9:02)
Yuya Aoki & Kazumasa Yoshida d. Daichi Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta when Aoki pinned Kikuta (11:28)
Takumi Tsukamoto d. Kankuro Hoshino (9:36) in a Concrete Block Death Match.
Yuki Ishikawa & Daiju Wakamatsu d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Masaya Takahashi when Ishikawa pinned Takahashi (12:22) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuji Ito (17:15) in a Moonlight Darkness Death Match.

ZERO1 1/28/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
168 Fans

Satsuki Nagao d. Hiroki Sakai (7:13)
Yasu Kubota & Hide Kubota d. Masamune & Nobutaka Moribe when Hide made Moribe tap (10:42)
Isami Kodaka d. Takuya Sugawara (11:16)
Masato Tanaka d. Masaaki Mochizuki (14:55)
World Heavyweight Championship Match: Chris Vice d. Yoshikazu Yokoyama (16:01) to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

 2AW 1/28/24
Chiba 2AW Square
98 Fans


Hyper Brave G-Valion & Taishi Takizawa & Takato Nakano d. Ricky Fuji & Kaji Tomato & Latrell Upton when Takizawa pinned Upton (8:08)

Pro-Wrestling BUKOTSU 1/28/24
Osaka Okinawa Kaikan


Daisuke Masaoka & Tomohiko Hashimoto & Maori Kawashima d. Jinsei Shinzaki & Killer Whale & Gaia Hox when Masaoka pinned Hox (18:42)

Fire Blast Wrestling 1/28/24
Tokyo Ota Ward Industrial Plaza
155 Fans

Naoshi Sano d. Alien Picard (5:23)
Chikayo Nagashima & Ann Cham d. Momo Tani & YuuRI when Nagashima pinned YuuRI (12:41)
SAKI & Sho Sekiguchi d. Makoto & Yuko Sakurai when Sekiguchi pinned Sakurai (14:05)
Ryo Aoyagi & SUGI d. Kuroshio Tokyo Japan & Seigo Tachibana when Aoyagi pinned Tachibana (16:32)
Hiroki Murase d. Shota Nakagawa d. Shadow WX & Joji Otani when Murase pinned Otani (14:59)

Big Japan 1/28/24
Nagoya Diamond Hall
205 Fans

Hideyoshi Kamitani & Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Ender Kara & So Daimonji & Zeke Andino when Daichi made Andino tap (8:18)
Kota Sekifuda & Apathy Mask Ikuto # 1 d. Tsutomu Oosugi & Grand Passion Mask # 4 when Ikuto pinned Passion (7:33)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Kohei Kinoshita & brother YASSHI when Abe made Kinoshita tap (11:40)
Kengo Takai & Kankuro Hoshino d. Ishiriki & Hora-chan when Hoshino pinned Hora (9:59)
Yuko Miyamoto & Michio Kageyama & Kenta Kosugi d. Yuya Aoki & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Kosugi pinned Nakanoue (11:16)
Ryoji Sai & Dylan James d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumasa Yoshida when Sai pinned Yoshida (18:15)
Yuki Ishikawa & Ryuji Ito d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Takumi Tsukamoto when Ishikawa pinned Kobayashi (14:01) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 1/27/24
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
410 Fans

Abdullah Kobayashi & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi when Kobayashi pinned Hoshino (7:24)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kaji Tomato (3:04)
Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. So Daimonji & Kazumasa Yoshida when Nakanoue pinned Yoshida (9:14)
Isami Kodaka & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuji Ito & Yuko Miyamoto when Kamitani pinned Ito (12:19) in a Weapons Death Match.
Daichi Hashimoto & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kazumi Kikuta d. Yuya Aoki & Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe when Kikuta pinned Aoki (11:11)
BJW Jr. Heavyweight Championship Match: Ender Kara d. Zeke Andino & Kota Sekifuda when Kara pinned Andino (14:08) in a Three Way Match to Defend the Title for the 1st Time.
BJW Tag Team Championship Match: Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Yuki Ishikawa & Diaju Wakamatsu when Tsukamoto pinned Ishikawa (18:58) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match to Defend the Titles for the 1st Time.

All Japan 1/27/24
Tokyo Hachioji Esforta Arena
1588 Fans


Atsushi Onita & Great Kojika & Raijin Yaguchi d. Mr. Pogo & Onryo & Takumi Sakurai when Onita pinned Onryo (10:1) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Death Match.
AJPW Triple Crown Championship Match: Katsuhiko Nakajima d. Shotaro Ashino (19:40) to Defend the Title for the 3rd Time.

666 1/26/24
Tokyo Oji Basement Monstar
666 Fans

K666 & Nene ∞ D.a.i & Masked Buddy # 2 vs. Jun Masaoka & Kohei Kinoshita & Gaia Hox went to a No Contest (7:59)
Taro Yamada & Jumbo Lee Burbridge d. Yuko Miyamoto & Maya Yukihi when Miyamoto was DQ'd (8:35)
Ikuto Hidaka & Maika Ozaki & Kaicho Banana d. Sumire Natsu & YANAGAWA & Ken went to a No Contest (11:53)
Yuki Ishikawa & Yusuke Kodama d. Konaka Pale One & HARASHIMA when Konaka was DQ'd (8:45)
Ram Kaicho & Jun Kasai & Yasu Urano d. Naoshi Sano & GENTARO & Guts Ishijima & Kunihiko Mitamega when Ram pinned Mitamega (9:40)

Big Japan 1/22/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
61 Fans


Yuki Ishikawa & Daiju Wakamatsu d. Kankuro Hoshino & Masaya Takahashi when Ishikawa pinned Hoshino (11:08)
Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Kamitani pinned Ito (7:41)
Kota Sekifuda d. Zeke Andino & Ender Kara when Sekifuda pinned Kara (5:40) in a Three Way Match.
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Kazuki Hashimoto & Satsuki Nagao when Abe made Nagao tap (11:25)
Kazuki Kikuta d. Yuya Aoki (10:22)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yasufumi Nakanoue d. So Daimonji & Kazumasa Yoshida when Sekimoto pinned Yoshida (21:48)

2AW 1/21/24
Chiba 2AW Square
52 Fans


Kotaro Yoshino & Ayame Sasamura d. Ricky Fuji & Kaji Tomato when Yoshino pinned Ricky (12:33)

BURST 1/21/24
Saga ONESTEP Kanzaki Base
170 Fans

Fuminori Abe d. Takahiro Katori (11:29)
Yuko Miyamoto vs. Hikaru Sato went to a Double DQ
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto vs. Daichi Hashimoto & TORU wento to a No Contest when Tskuamoto & TORU went over the Top Rope (16:18) in a Special Rules Match.
Jun Kasai d. Towa Iwasaki (19:28) in a Death Board Hell Death Match.

Naoshi Sano Productions 1/17/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring


Atsushi Onita & Ricky Fuji & HASEGAWA & Miss Mongol d. Carbell Ito & Minoru Fujita & Kenji Abe & THE Yo- Cha n when HASEGAWA pinned YO-CHAN (13:13) in a Street Fight.
Kaichow Ram d. Naoshi Sano (13:08)

DDT 1/14/24
Yokohama Tsurumi Fruits and Vegetables Market
220 Fans


All Asian Tag Team Championship Match: Atsushi Onita & Toy Kojima d. Yukio Sakaguchi & Hideki Okaya when Kojima pinned Okaya (11:36) in a Exploding Barbed wire Baseball Bat Exploding Barbed wire Board Death Match to become the NEW All Asian Tag Team Champions.

2AW 1/14/24
Chiba 2AW Square
42 Fans

Ricky Fuji d. Tanten Menso (7:18)

Big Japan 1/14/24
Tokyo Hibiya Park Concert Hall
303 Fans

Kota Sekifuda d. Zeke Andino (7:31)
Masaya Takahashi d. Yuichi Taniguchi (8:12)
So Daimonji & Ender Kara d. Daichi Hashimoto & Jack Bennett when Kara pinned Bennett (11:34)
Yuya Aoki & Kazuki Hashimoto d. Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe when Aoki succeeded in singing the required song (9:19) in a Hibiya Noon Special Rules Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Kazumasa Yoshida (11:45)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when Miyamoto pinned Hoshino (10:22) in a Scramble Bunkhouse Death Match.
Yuki Ishikawa & Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi when Ishikawa pinned Kobayashi (14:10) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.

Big Japan 1/11/24
Yokohama Hodogaya Public Hall
135 Fans


Takuya Nomura d. Hajime (7:25)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi d. Kota Sekifuda & Yuichi Taniguchi when Ito pinned Taniguchi (2:31)
Kazuki Hashimoto d. Zeke Andino (6:55)
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Rekka (12:53)
Ender Kara & Jack Bennett d. Yuki Ishikawa & Kankuro Hoshino when Kara pinned Hoshino (9:31)
Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Championship Match: Daichi Hashimoto & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Masaki Morihiro d. Yuya Aoki & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Morihiro pinned Kikuta (16:48) to become the NEW Yokohama Shopping Street 6 Man Tag Team Champions.

Big Japan 1/10/24
Yokohama Hodogaya Public Hall
192 Fans

Kazuki Hashimoto d. Hajime (7:47)
Tatsuhiko Yoshino d. Kankuro Hoshino (6:52)
Yuya Aoki d. Jack Bennett (9:06)
Kota Sekifuda & Rekka d. Ender Kara & Zeke Andino when Sekifuda pinned Andino (12:31)
Ryuji Ito & Daichi Hashimoto d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumi Kikuta when Hashimoto pinned Kikuta (15:25)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Yuki Ishikawa & Abdullah Kobayashi when Sekimoto pinned Kobayashi (13:56)

Gatoh Move 1/10/24
Tokyo Shinjuku FACE
292 Fans

Super Asian Championship: Emi Sakura d. Masato Tanaka & Baliyan Akki when Sakura pinned Akki (20:08) in a Three Way Match to Defend the Title for the 2nd Time.

Unagi Sayaka Productions 1/7/24
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
1320 Fans


Jun Kasai & Dick Togo d. Kuroshio Tokyo Japan & Fuminori Abe when Kasai pinned Abe (11:47)
Minoru Suzuki & Masato Tanaka d. Konami & Unagi Sayaka when Suzuki pinned Sayaka (16:10)

Big Japan 1/4/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
333 Fans


Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Yuya Aoki & Kazuki Hashimoto when Hashimoto made Hashimoto tap (7:07)
Abdullah Kobayashi & Drake Younger d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kazumasa Yoshida when Younger pinned Yoshida (6:58)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka d. Kankuro Hoshino & Jack Bennett when Kodaka pinned Bennett (6:59) in a TLC Death Match.
Green Phantom & Satu Jinn d. Masaya Takahashi & Yuichi Taniguchi when Phantom pinned Taniguchi (7:38) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
So Daimonji & Leyton Buzzard & Ender Kara & Tempesta d. Yasufumi Nakanoue & Fuminori Abe & Kota Sekifuda & Zeke Andino when Kara pinned Andino (9:05)
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto & Akira d. Ryuji Ito & Kazumi Kikuta & Daiju Wakamatsu when Akira pinned Kikuta (11:16) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Hideyoshi Kamitani d. Necro Butcher (16:18) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
BJW Death Match Heavyweight Championship Match: Yuki Ishikawa d. Mad Man Pondo (11:16) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match to become the NEW BJW Death Match Heavyweight Champion.

Big Japan 1/3/24
Tokyo Shin-Kiba 1st Ring
303 Fans

Daichi Hashimoto & Takuya Nomura d. Yuya Aoki & Satsuki Nagao when Nomura made Nagao tap (9:55)
Yuko Miyamoto d. Zeke Andino (6:13)
So Daimonji & Ender Kara & Leyton Buzzard & Tempesta d. Fuminori Abe & Kazuki Hashimoto & Kota Sekifuda & Kazumasa Yoshida when Buzzard pinned Yoshida (8:08)
Masaya Takahashi & Yuichi Taniguchi d. Kankuro Hoshino & Jack Bennett when Takahashi pinned Bennett (9:32) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Daisuke Sekimoto d. Green Phantom (6:33)
Akira d. Ryuji Ito (13:29) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Abdullah Kobayashi & Drake Younger when Takeda pinned Younger (10:47) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
Mad Man Pondo & Necro Butcher & Satu Jinn d. Yuki Ishikawa & Hideyoshi Kamitani & Kazumi Kikuta when Jinn pinned Kikuta (8:58)

2AW 1/3/24
Chiba 2AW Square
108 Fans


Ricky Fuji & Taishi Takizawa & Daiju Wakamatsu d. Hyper Brave G-Valion & Hiroshi Yamato & Latrell Upton when Wakamatsu pinned Upton (11:30)
Ayato Yoshida vs. Minoru Fujita went to a Double Count Out (11:47)

Big Japan 1/2/24
Tokyo Korakuen Hall
607 Fans


Ryota Hama & Yasufumi Nakanoue & Kazumasa Yoshida d. Daichi Hashimoto & Masaya Takahashi & Kazuki Hashimoto when Yoshida pinned Kazuki (6:52)
So Daimonji & Ender Kara & Tempesta d. Kaji Tomato & Kota Sekifuda & Zeke Andino when Kara pinned Sekifuda (6:07)
Takuya Nomura & Fuminori Abe d. Daisuke Sekimoto & Kosuke Sato when Nomura made Sato tap (9:57)
Ryuji Ito & Abdullah Kobayashi & Drake Younger d. Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Jack Bennett when Younger pinned Bennett (7:17) in a Street Fight.
Mad Man Pondo & Violent J d. Kankuro Hoshino & Kazumi Kikuta when J pinned Hoshino (7:07) in a Weapons Death Match.
Masashi Takeda & Takumi Tsukamoto d. Green Phantom & Satu Jinn when Takeda pinned Jinn (9:06) in a Barbed wire Board Death Match.
Necro Butcher & Akira d. Yuki Ishikawa & Hideyoshi Kamitani when Butcher forced Referee Stoppage on Kamitani (9:06) in a Fluorescent Light Tubes Death Match.
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match: Yuya Aoki d. Leyton Buzzard (22:56) to Defend the Title for the 6th Time.

ZERO1 1/1/24
Tokyo Korakuen Hall


Kohei Sato d. Satsuki Nagao (9:35)
Sareee vs. Mio Momono went to a Time Limit Draw (10:00)
Yumehito Imanari & Tatsuya Hanami & Andy Wu & Ren Ayabe d. Rikiya Fudo & Kumgangsan & Kamikaze & Mizuki Watase when Ayabe pinned Kumgangsan (12:18)
Jaguar Yokota & Kyoko Inoue d. Hanako Nakamori & Miyuki Takase when Inoue pinned Takase (12:19)
Daisuke Sekimoto & Yuji Hino d. Daichi Hashimoto & Yuki Toki when Sekimoto pinned Toki (12:19)
Yuko Miyamoto & Isami Kodaka & Tatsuhito Takaiwa & Seiki Yoshioka d. Takumi Baba & Ryo Hoshino & Shingo & Bambeat when Takaiwa pinned Baba (13:53)
Fuminori Abe d. Takumi Saito (11:39)
Intercontinental Tag Team Championship Match: Junya Matsunaga & Tsugataka Sato d. Yasu Kubota & Hide Kubota when Matsunaga pinned Yasu (19:53) to become the NEW Intercontinental Tag Team Champions.
Yuya Aoki d. Leo Isaka (20:39)

Click here for BAHU's  Misc. 2023 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2022 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2021 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2020 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2019 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2018 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2017 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2016 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2015 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2014 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2013 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2012 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2011 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2010 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2009 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2008 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2007 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2006 Results

Click here for BAHU's Misc. 2005 Results